HOME US News States

Page 1 Nov 6, 2003
Page 1's before Aug 02 | Donna on the Side | Scholar-Athlete Guide | RANKINGS |
| DyeStat Featured Meets | THIS WEEK | LAST WEEK | Nike Athlete of the Week |

  • THIS WEEK - 21 state meets! - Los Alamos sweeps NM district - Albuquerque Academy boys #1 again in NM coaches poll - US#1 The Woodlands boys gang up on Erik Stanley in TX district - Saratoga, Blood, Shenendehowa, Argyle, Ryan roll in NY sections - WI state meet - VT state meet - Moitoso leads Bishop Hendricken in RI - Gosnell wins in OK - Thorne, Walkonen are NH champions - Borah HS, Follett, Brosh win in ID - Scott Gemberling leads Preston to historic win in WV - Bumbalough, Skinner, Webb School, Harpeth Hall win in TN - Zoe Nelson 17:29 in MT - Cardinal Gibbons wins 8th straight NC independent championship - Eisenhower Yakima wins WA district battle of ranked teams - South View, Hutchins, Providence, Merrill win in NC - Fargo South, Dickinson win in ND - York boys blitz IL section - Garrett Heath breaks 18-year-old record in MN - Big sweep for Shawnee Mission Northwest in KS - Milford, Clarkston, Voss, Malnor win in MI - St. Xavier upsets Middletown in OH; See, Olding win - Wagner, McKaig, Valparaiso, Columbus North win in IN - Galen Rupp sub-15 in OR - Roosevelt boys, Iowa City girls win in IA - Ben True and Elise Moody-Roberts set course records in ME - Craig Miller, Frances Koons star in PA State meet - Coombs-Haji thriller in CT Open - MT-WY Border War cancelled as Wyoming team is snowbound - MD regions.
  • The Harrier rankings - Central Catholic Portland OR jumps to sixth in List #4.
  • Kiptoo-gate ruling:
    Shadrack can run; New Mexico association overruled.

 


More Information


Quotes & 100 action pix from the Pennsylvania State Meet
Photo Albums: AAA boys - AA boys - AAA girls - AA girls
AA Boys
David Mock

sweeps to victory after defending champ Chris Spooner falls.

Chris Spooner's saga in the stretch

falls and loses repeat title but gets up for second.

AAA Girls
Frances Koons

Her little sister's "utter faith" gave her a boost

AA Girls
Adriene Beltz

Biggest victory margin of the meet.

AAA Boys - A Manheim blue streak
named Craig Miller upsets Henderson plan

Craig Miller

Henderson's Ian Gottesfeld (R) and Greg Williams ran as a team all year and couldn't fathom running to beat each other. So they agreed Williams would win the PA boys AAA race as redemption for last year's collapse. But Williams faltered again in the stretch and Manheim Twp Blue Streak sophomore star Craig Miller streaked past both of them.


photos by Don Rich, PennTrackXC

 

The Harrier
National Team Rankings list #4 - Saratoga NY girls and The Woodlands TX boys hold top spots as there is very little change in the upper ranks. Only major move was Central Catholic Portland OR boys, who jumped from 18th to 6th after their big win in the Oregon state meet.

New Mexico
Court overrules state association in "Kiptoo-gate"
11/3 Kiptoo ruled ineligible for state meet - Shadrack Kiptoo, the phenom who just became eligible for high school sports a year after his move from Kenya, is ineligible for the New Mexico state meet Nov 8, according to reports. The Albuquerque Tribune said the New Mexico Activities Association ruled Kiptoo guilty of unsportsmanlike conduct at the District meet when he returned to the course after his big win and and cheered his La Cueva teammates to the finish. La Cueva coach Eddy Hellebuyck said he has a video showing Kiptoo merely cheered on the sidelines with Hellebuyck without pacing any runners. Tribune story
11/4 Kiptoo attorney files for restraining order - Complaint asks court to prohibit the NMAA "from discriminating against Shadrack based on his ethnicity and/or for being faster than other competitors." Before the alleged unsportsmanlike conduct, Kiptoo won his district race by 90 seconds. NM Association official says he say Kiptoo pacing his teammates for 30 meters. Albuquerque Tribune story.
11/5
Kiptoo eligible for state meet after court ruling - New Mexico district judge Bill Lang listened to 6 hours of testimony and then decided that Kiptoo should be allowed to compete in the New Mexico state meet Saturday (11/8). The decision turned on testimony that the meet official who ruled Kiptoo guilty of unsportsmanlike conduct under National Federation rules did not know that New Mexico Activities Association rules have a penalty of disqualification from the next meet, which is stricter than the National Federation rules. The meet official, Denis Heimerich, said he had never seen a copy of the NMAA rules and would have called a lesser infraction if he knew his decision would result in Kiptoo missing the state meet.
After the ruling, Kiptoo hugged his coach (Eddy Hellebuyck) and told the Albuquerque Tribune, "I'm going to run as fast as I can."

This Week in cross country
Results and rankings received thru Nov 5

alphabetical by state

Weekly Honor Roll

  • California - complete coverage on DyeStatCal - Golden State athletes start on The Road to Fresno.
  • CTConnecticut State Open Championship Gavin Coombs 15:21, Ahmed Haji 15:22 - "the best race CT Open has ever seen"
  • IA State Meet - US#8 Roosevelt DesMoines boys scored a record low 45 points to win their third straight state title, powered by 1-2 finish of juniors Jon Thomas 15:18 5k and Kiel Uhl 15:19. Iowa City girls won the 4A girls race, avenging two regular season losses to US#15 Iowa City West. West freshman Sarah Wickman won the individual title with a 14:06 4K, ahead of Nelle Trefz and Jennie Funk of City High. Fastest girl of day was Dubuque Wahlert sr Sara Fassbinder 14:04.
  • ID State Meet - Borah sweeps 5A,  Adam Follett win 5A boys with fastest time of day 16:02. Ali Brosh (Sandpoint) fastest girl of day with 18:25.3. Small school Firth Sweeps 2A and also best Boys team of day, Second best girls team of the day. Bishop Kelley girls win 4A and best Team of the Day!! 
  • IL Sectionals - US#2 York blitzes strong sectional (4 of top 10 teams in state) with 1-2-3 leadership. Eric MacTaggart 14:56 3m sets course record at East Aurora. Matt Withrow 14:32 3m . Katelyn Bastert 16:54 3m.
  • IN State Meet - Christian Wagner 15:38 5k leads US#5 Columbus North 43 ( 1-3-8-9-22 -- best boys score since 1980). US#4 Valparaiso 78 (3-9-15-21-30) and Concordia Lutheran Fort Wayne sr Alissa McKaig 14:07 4k (Katie Harrington 14:10) win girls race.
  • KS State Meet - Shawnee Mission Northwest sweeps 6A titles at Rim Rock Farm. Boys 59 (2-5-9-17-26) win 10th straight year. Girls 48 (2-6-12-13-15) beat US#25 Blue Valley North, 48-71. Blue Valley North salvages individual titles with easy wins by sr Paul Hefferon 15:37 5k and jr Jana Gwinn 14:16 4k. In 5A, Shawnee Heights Topeka sr Trisa Nickoley 12:00 (3200m) is third Kansas girl to win four straight titles. Baldwin sweeps 4A.
  • MD Regions - Freshman Allison Barnes 18:43 (4.8k) and senior Kelli Buck 19:02 lead C. Milton Wright girls 27 (1-2-4-9-11) in 3A North.
  • ME State Meet - Course records by Greely sr Ben True 15:50 5k and Cape Elizabeth freshman Elise Moody-Roberts 18:35 (beats old record by 44 seconds). Meet moved from Augusta to Belfast due to wet grounds.
  • MI State Meet - Times are fast at Michigan International Speedway. US# 3 Milford boys and US#5 Clarkston girls win Lower Peninsula state meet. Saline sr Dustin Voss 14:55 5k with 4:37 last mile. Rockford freshman Rachel Wittum 17:56. East Grand Rapids jr Laura Malnor 17:55 is fastest of day.
  • MN State Meet - Winona sr Garrett Heath 15:12 breaks 18-year-old state meet record. Somalian-led Marshall 78 wins 2A boys title. Maple Grove sr Lisa Waaninen switches from soccer to win first title. Yetzer sisters lead Lakeville to 2A title. Staples-Motley sweeps Class A titles. Freshman Nikki Swensen 14:28 wins 1A
  • MT 2nd Montana-Wyoming Border War - Billings MT - CANCELLED - WYOMING TEAM SNOWBOUND (drifts up to 24 feet, 400 traffic accidents, and 4 fatalities in Wyoming). Preview: Stellar girls race matches two triple state champions: Zoe Nelson MT and Sarah Balfour WY - Wyoming is out to defend its titles in the first Border War last year - scoring by total team time.
  • MT Defending Foot Locker national champion Zoe Nelson, biding her time between the Montana state meet Oct 18 and Foot Locker West regional Dec 6, ran 17:29 5k in the USATF Montana Junior Olympic championships at Big Mountain Golf Course.
  • NC NCISAA Independent Schools Championship - Cardinal Gibbons boys 25 win eighth straight year in 3A as Freddy Torres 15:32 wins and leads three more in top five. Providence Day 39 wins 3A girls over 4-time defending champ Cardinal Gibbons, with Forsyth Country Day soph Elizabeth Bruce 18:27 the individual winner. In 2A/1A, Brenna Burns 18:18 (fastest of day) leads Carolina Day girls to 19-point score.
  • NC State Meet - South View boys 50 (3 5 8 11 23) win 4A title over defending champion Chapel Hill 70. Providence girls 70 win 4A girls championship. Fastest of day are Millbrook sr Nick Hutchins 15:44 and Jordan sr Katherine Merrill 19:26. Photo Album by Robert Howington
  • ND State Meet - US#15 Fargo South boys 34 and US#25 Dickinson girls 32 win Class A. Williston jr Jory Zunich 15:54 5k surges at the 2-mile mark to win individual honors. Leeds/Maddock 8th grader Lindsay Anderson 14:19 4k won the Class B race in the fastest girls time of the meet. Class B team champions were Griggs County Central boys 73 and Bowman girls 52..
  • NH Meet of Champions -Portsmouth jr Cory Thorne 15:53. Conant sr Andrea Walkonen 18:03 wins by 91 seconds . Keene boys 94. Manchester Central girls 84.
  • NM District Meets - Los Alamos sweeps District 2 at Albuquerque.
  • NM Coaches Poll - In final vote of the season before the state meet, Albuquerque Academy gets back into first place over Los Alamos. US#2 Los Alamos girls still #1 in NM.
  • NY Sections - Section 2: Led by Nicole Blood 17:13 5k, US#1 Saratoga girls took six of the top 8 places for a 21 point score in Class A. US#8 Shenendehowa boys 20, with first four finishers. US#7 Argyle girls won class D with 16 points, with 8th graders (Caitlin Lane 17:31) taking the first four places. Section 9: Warwick Valley soph Aislin Ryan 17:19. Complete Section Results on ArmoryTrack.com.
  • OH State Meet - Jeff See 15:40 5k wins Div 1, but his US#13 Middletown team is upset by St. Xavier Cincinnati 76 (5-9-10-13-39) to 99 (1-3-17-32-46). Loveland freshman Sarah Leeper 18:22. Minster sr Sunni Olding 18:01 wins Div 3 in fastest time of the day for her third straight title; Barnesville soph Jenny Morgan ran with Olding for 2.5 miles until collapsing. Matt Franz Photo Album
  • OK State Meet - Fastest of day are Tahlequah sr Brian Gosnell 15:29 and 1A winner Brooke Edsall of Lomega 11:48. 5A team champions are Jenks boys 64 and Mustang girls 76.
  • OR State Meet - Galen Rupp 14:55 5k leads Central Catholic Portland to championship, 46-95 over Jesuit. Rupp surge in second mile ends all doubt; final margin is 18 seconds. Klamath Union's Katie Leary 18:03 made her move in the third mile to win the 4A girls. Jesuit 96 was the 4A girls team champion.

Pennsylvania State Meet
Nov 1, 2003 at Hershey PA - on-site coverage by DyeStat and PennTrackXC
Craig Miller - Frances Koon - David Mock - Adriene Beltz
Henderson - Hatboro-Horsham - Eisenhower - Dallas

Results: AAA Boys - AA Boys - AAA Girls - AA Girls
Dozens more pix and quotes are coming.

Donna on the Side
at the
PA State Meet

The roller coasters at Hershey Park are quiet for the season, so high school cross country runners race up and down the hills instead on a perfect autumn day, with 8,000 runners, coaches, family, friends, and fans in attendance.


  • PA Philadelphia Catholic League -
  • RI State Meet - Adam Moitoso 15:49 leads Bishop Hendricken boys 68 over North Kingstown 73 and Cumberland 77. Girls winners are North Kingstown 56 and Barrington jr Audrey Hawkins 19:34.
  • TN State Meet -Division II champions -- Harpeth Hall girls 57 and South #8 Webb School boys 47 -- also win combined all-class scoring. Brentwood Academy jr Andrew Bumbalough 14:44 3m misses state record by only 3 seconds. Fastest girl is jr Jill Skinner 17:54, who led Brentwood 68 to the 3A title. South #6 Houston boys 48 win 3A team title.
TX District Meets - In district 15-5A, US#1 The Woodlands' entire squad stalks Klein's Erik Stanley. One of them, Brian Sullivan, caught him and won by 18 seconds in 15:41 5k. Stanley's second place is all that kept The Woodlands 19 from a perfect score.
  • VA Regionals - Eastern - Kellam sr Natalie Sherbak 18:22 5k, Woodside jr Derrick Robbins 15:27. Northern - Hayfield jr Melissa Dewey 17:36 (2.98m), T. Jefferson sr Christo Landry 14:59. Region 2 - Warren County sr Emily Harrison 18:27 5k, Fauquier's Matt Bierlein 15:59 (Fauquier jr Sarah Bowman is out for the rest of the season with injuries).
  • VT State Meet - Best of day: Essex boys 31, Champlain Valley girls 47, Windsor sr Bobby Edgerton 16:49, St. Johnsbury Academy sr Susan Dunklee 19:35.
  • WA Districts - 4A District 5-9 had three nationally ranked boys teams, and US#10 Eisenhower Yakima scored a resounding victory with 45 points, with US#19 Ferris 69 second and US#23 Mead 90 in third. Mead aces Laef Barnes 14:59 5k and Evan Garber 15:00 ran 1-2, but Eisenhower's five scorers finished from 3rd to 15th, led by Charles Cummings 15:08. In 4A District 2, Inglemoor sr David Kinsella 15:12 broke the Lincoln Park course record by 31 seconds. Fastest girls of the districts were Bainbridge sr Rachel Belt 17:59, Davis sr Stephanie Lenihan 17:59 and Sunnyside sr Isley Gonzales 18:02.
  • WI State Meet - Stevens Point sweeps Division 1. Fastest of day are New London jr Chris Rombough 15:27 5k and Bay Port jr Trista Baye 14:21 4k

WV State Meet - Senior Scott Gemberling 15:50 (left at conference meet) leads Preston Kingwood HS 41 (1 3 4 7 26) to first state championship in any sport for a Preston County school. Benford brothers lead Ravenswood 51 to fourth straight 2A/1A title. Berkley Springs soph Valerie Peer 18:44 is fastest girl of day.

photo by Bob Gay

Nike Athlete of the Week
2003 Cross Country selections #5 are the stars of Mt. SAC -- Loyola CA jr Mark Matusak and Laguna Creek CA sr Rachel Bryan.

DyeStat Elite
List Number 8 of 2003 cross country season has 2,300 performances from across the nation, based on information received as of Oct. 31.


Nike ID shoes - purchases help support DyeStat

Nike Indoor
March 13-14, 2004
adidas Outdoor
June 18-19, 2004
Great American
Oct 1-2, 2004



Nov 23 Beaverton OR

ShopDyeStat
2 invaluable books -
Team discounts available

 

State XC Leaders
Pick a state and submit. If you think we missed a performance, see How to Get Ranked.
Data updated weekly.

the Harrier
Cross Country Report

Award winning track writer Marc Bloom's unrivalled coverage of high school cross country and distance running.
8 issues for $32
SUBSCRIBE NOW and get all fall issues including Pre-Season issue


click here to shop at Eastbay;
purchases help support DyeStat

DyeStat uses Hy-Tek
for meet results

 

 


Weekly Honor Roll - DyeStat Elite marks received in week ending Nov 5
BOYS - GIRLS
BOYS

5k
Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet Note
14:55 5k Rupp, Galen 2004, Central Cath OR 1 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
14:55 5k Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI 1 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
14:59 5k Barnes, Laef 2005, Mead WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:00 5k Garber, Evan 2004, Mead WA 2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:07 5k Kreissler, Jared 2004, Truman Independence MO 1 @ Section MO 11/1/2003
15:08 5k Tinney, Frank 2004, Huron AA MI 2 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:08 5k Cummings, Charles 2004, Eisenhower Yak WA 3 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:10 5k Switzer, Justin 2005, Waterford Kettering MI 3 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:12 5k Heath, Garrett 2004, Winona MN 1 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:12 5k Kinsella, David 2004, Inglemoor Ken WA 1 @ KingCo 4A Conf WA 10/31/2003 Lincoln Pk
15:12 5k Kinsella, David 2004, Inglemoor Ken WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:13 5k Walker, Luke 2004, Powers Catholic Flint MI 1 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:13 5k Vail, Ryan 2004, Centennial OR 2 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:15 5k Naughton, Neal 2004, Walled Lake Western MI 4 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:17 5k Mindel, Scott 2004, Shenendehowa NY 1 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:18 5k Iman, Yahya 2005, Marshall MN 2 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:18 5k Thomas, Jon 2005, Roosevelt DesM IA 1 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:18 5k Scrogham, Adam 2004, Lee's Summit N. MO 3 @ Section MO 11/1/2003
15:18 5k Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI 1 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:19 5k Uhl, Kiel 2005, Roosevelt DesM IA 2 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:19 5k Gaedje, Ryan 2004, Shenendehowa NY 2 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:20 5k Gurzler, Jacob 2004, Shenendehowa NY 3 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:21 5k Coombs, Gavin 2004, Griswold CT 1 @ Open Championship CT 10/31/2003 Wickham Pk
15:21 5k Watson, Jake 2004, Stillwater MN 3 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:22 5k Ahmed, Zuber 2005, Benson Port OR 4 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:22 5k Haji, Ahmed 2004, Conard CT 2 @ Open Championship CT 10/31/2003 Wickham Pk
15:22 5k Eagon, Stuart 2004, Beaverton OR 3 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:23 5k Roach, Phil 2004, Shenendehowa NY 4 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:24 5k Thibodeaux, Seth 2004, Milford MI 5 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:24 5k Houck, Justin 2004, Ferris WA 4 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:25 5k Kaijala, Tim 2004, Mona Shores MI 6 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:26 5k Wyatt, Tom 2004, Wright Acad WA 1 @ Westside Classic WA 11/1/2003 Spanaway Lake, flat, soft, cold
15:26 5k Barany, Robby 2005, Eisenhower WA 5 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:26 5k Wyatt, Tom 2004, Wright Acad WA 1 @ District A/B WA 11/1/2003
15:26 5k Atzinger, Neil , Saline MI 7 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:27 5k Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI 2 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:27 5k Derusha, Dan 2004, Milford MI 8 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:27 5k Rombough, Chris 2005, New London WI 1 @ Div 3 State Meet WI 11/1/2003 The Ridges GC
15:27 5k Morgan, Joe 2004, Clinton IA 3 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:28 5k Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI 2 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:29 5k McCarl, Ryan 2004, Mona Shores MI 9 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:29 5k Grant, Ben 2004, Epworth W. Dub IA 1 @ 3A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:29 5k Gosnell, Brian 2004, Tahlequah OK 1 @ State Meet OK 11/1/2003 Oral Roberts U., Tulsa
15:31 5k Oliver, Stephen , Central Catholic Port OR 5 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:31 5k Krisch, Mike 2005, Hopkins MN 4 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:32 5k Torres, Freddy 2004, Cardinal Gibbon NC 1 @ 3A Independents NC 10/25/2003 McAlpine Park
15:32 5k Letts, Don 2004, Portage Northern MI 12 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:32 5k Cannariato, Tom , Goshen NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:32 5k Hubbard, Jeff 2004, Pioneer AA MI 11 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:32 5k Moore, Mark 2005, Novi MI 10 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:33 5k Wall, Scott 2004, Central Cath Port OR 6 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:33 5k Roberts, Dan 2006, Vicksburg MI 3 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:33 5k Williamson, Austin 2004, Roosevelt DesM IA 4 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:34 5k Huprikar, Amol , Novi MI 13 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:34 5k Thelen, Corey 2005, Lakewood MI 4 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:34 5k Grunewald, Justin 2004, Brainerd MN 5 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:35 5k Mena, Kyle 2004, Portage Northern MI 14 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:35 5k Wright, Andrew 2005, Ashland OR 7 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:35 5k Compton, John 2004, Providence Day NC 2 @ 3A Independents NC 10/25/2003 McAlpine Park
15:35 5k Shay, Stephen 2004, Central Lake MI 1 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:36 5k Lucas, David , Central Catholic Det MI 15 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:36 5k Klingel, Riley 2005, Fremont MI 5 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:36 5k Harding, Adam 2004, Columbia NY 5 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:37 5k Hefferon, Paul 2004, Blue Valley West KS 1 @ 6A State Meet KS 11/1/2003 Rim Rock Farm
15:37 5k Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI 16 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:37 5k Meyer, Dan , Dexter MI 6 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:37 5k Black, John 2004, Brother Rice Birm MI 17 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:38 5k Wagner, Christian 2004, Columbus N. IN 1 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:38 5k Kenny, Tim 2004, Traverse City W. MI 18 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:38 5k Chrusciel, Luke , Grandville MI 20 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:38 5k Takamura, Seijen 2004, Mankato West MN 6 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:38 5k Boyle, Ian 2005, Pinckney MI 19 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:39 5k Newman, Kenyon , Summit OR 8 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:39 5k Laroe, Jake , Warwick NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:39 5k Murphy, Nick , Sioux City Heelan IA 2 @ 3A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:39 5k Hulst, Tad , Zeeland MI 22 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:39 5k Partridge, Jimmy , Sterling Hts MI 21 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:40 5k Treadway, Kevin 2006, Colonie NY 6 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:40 5k Dalton, Tim 2004, Northville MI 23 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:40 5k See, Jeff 2005, Middletown OH 1 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:40 5k Morgan, David 2005, Ashland OR 9 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:41 5k Maag, Michael 2005, Jesuit OR 10 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:41 5k Stoutenburgh, Isaac 2006, Crater OR 11 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:41 5k Lewis, Nick , Gaylord MI 7 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:41 5k Klungtvedt, Ben 2004, Moorhead MN 7 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:41 5k Sullivan, Brian 2004, Woodlands TX 1 @ District TX 10/31/2003
15:42 5k Raucci, David 2005, Red Hook NY 2 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:42 5k Damico, Matt 2004, East Grand Forks MN 1 @ 1A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:42 5k Eckard, Chase 2005, South Caldwell NC 1 @ Region NC 10/25/2003
15:42 5k Koepfer, Adam 2004, Bedford-Temperance MI 26 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:42 5k Chumbley, Matt , Rochester MI 25 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:42 5k Saleh, Abdulla , Fordson Dearborn MI 24 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:42 5k Pellegrino, Kevin 2004, Klamath Union OR 12 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:43 5k Forrester, Levi , Waterloo West IA 5 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:43 5k Puhl, Ben 2005, Century Roch MN 8 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:43 5k Vanderlinden, Kyle 2004, Sioux City West IA 6 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:43 5k Helmer, Jeff 2006, Jackson WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:43 5k Stensones, Morty , Pioneer AA MI 27 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:43 5k Gasper, Ryan 2005, Fort Atkinson WI 2 @ Div 3 State Meet WI 11/1/2003 The Ridges GC
15:43 5k Katsefaras, Nick , Pinckney MI 28 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:44 5k Hutchins, Nick 2004, Millbrook Ral NC 1 @ 4A State Meet NC 11/1/2003 Tanglewood
15:44 5k Weart, David , O'Neill NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:44 5k Adams, Brett , Assumption IA 3 @ 3A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:44 5k Gott, Dave , Linn-Mar IA 7 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:44 5k Grote, Rob 2004, Batesville IN 2 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:45 5k Snyder, Aaron , Mustang OK 2 @ State Meet OK 11/1/2003 Oral Roberts U., Tulsa
15:45 5k Groepper, Dan 2004, Iowa City IA 8 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:45 5k Vandenberge, Dave , GR Christian MI 9 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:45 5k Cramer, Dan , Cedar Springs MI 8 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:45 5k Eakin, Jake 2004, West Valley WA 1 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
15:45 5k Erickson, James , Belleville MI 29 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:45 5k Shaffer, Matt 2006, Bethlehem NY 7 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:46 5k Peacock, Landon , Morley-Stanwood MI 3 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:46 5k Skansgaard, Michael 2005, Gonzaga Prep WA 6 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:46 5k Baker, Chris , Mattawan MI 10 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:46 5k Hans, Jon , Crestwood Dear Hts MI 11 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:46 5k Vollmar, Curtis , Grand Blanc MI 30 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:46 5k Rhodes-Devey, Brian 2007, Guilderland NY 8 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:47 5k Ealy, John 2004, Reynoldsburg OH 2 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:47 5k Wilk, Bryce , Millbrook NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:48 5k Branigan, Tim 2006, Roseville MN 9 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:48 5k Pitcock, Dana , Milford MI 31 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:48 5k Grau, Ryan , Kalamazoo Central MI 32 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:48 5k Jumale, Dahir 2007, Marshall MN 10 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:48 5k Hodge, Andy , Linn-Marr Marion IA 9 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:48 5k Clancy, Mike , Iowa City West IA 10 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:48 5k DuBois, Seth 2006, Guilderland NY 9 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:48 5k Crane, Andrew 2004, Davis WA 7 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:48 5k Schut, Joel , GR Christian MI 12 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:48 5k Canady, Sage 2004, Newberg OR 13 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:49 5k Vandenburg, Steven 2004, NW Christian WA 1 @ District A/B WA 11/1/2003
15:49 5k Reeves, Ed 2004, Edina MN 11 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:49 5k Slocum, Kenny , Pleasant Valley IA 11 @ 4A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:49 5k Daoud, Adam , Huron AA MI 33 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:49 5k Moitoso, Adam , Bishop Hendricken RI 1 @ State Meet RI 11/1/2003 60s, rainy, flat grass & trails
15:50 5k Veatch, Michael 2004, Middletown OH 3 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:50 5k Gemberling, Scott 2004, Preston Kingwood WV 1 @ 3A State Meet WV 11/1/2003 Wood Co 4-H camp
15:50 5k Knox, Caleb 2004, Jackson WA 2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:50 5k Dehaan, Nate , GR South Christian MI 13 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:50 5k Smerkers, Brian 2004, Shenendehowa NY 10 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:50 5k True, Ben 2004, Greely ME 1 @ State Meet ME 11/1/2003 Belfast, sunny, 70, muddy
15:50 5k Miller, Craig 2006, Manheim Twp PA 1 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
15:51 5k Boylan-Pett, Liam 2004, Bath MI 2 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:51 5k Hiner, Alan 2004, Fremont IN 3 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:51 5k Staudaker, Dale , Croswell-Lexington MI 15 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:51 5k Randall, Jeff 2005, Sheldon OR 14 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:51 3.1m McCann, William 2004, Macarthur Dec IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:51 5k Olds, Christopher , Gaylord MI 14 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:52 5k Hofbauer, Josh , Harbor Springs MI 3 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:52 5k Lisull, Evan , Huron AA MI 34 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:52 5k Gervasio, Matt 2004, Saratoga Springs NY 11 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:52 5k Wilson, James 2004, West Valley WA 2 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
15:52 5k Bryfczynski, Sam 2005, Walton GA 2 @ Region GA 10/25/2003
15:52 5k Willings, Mathew , Flint Powers Catholic MI 16 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:52 5k Maletis, John 2005, Jesuit OR 15 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:52 5k Kaczmarek, Bruce , Lahser Bloom Hills MI 17 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:53 5k Thorne, Cory 2005, Portsmouth NH 1 @ Meet of Champions NH 11/1/2003 Derryfield Pk, Manchester
15:53 5k Hagerman, Brock 2006, Pendleton Heights IN 4 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:53 5k Lomong, Lopez 2004, Tully Central NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:53 5k Standfest, Jeff , St. Clair MI 18 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:53 5k Clark, Daniel 2005, Lumen Chris Jax MI 4 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:54 5k Schwab, Kevin , Mustang OK 3 @ State Meet OK 11/1/2003 Oral Roberts U., Tulsa
15:54 5k Wildin, Ross 2004, Buhler KS 1 @ 4A State Meet KS 11/1/2003 hills, cold
15:54 5k Pommerening, Jordan 2004, Putnam Milwaukie OR 16 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:54 5k Foxx, Levi 2005, Troy OH 4 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:54 5k Wildin, Ross 2004, Buhler KS 1 @ 4A State Meet KS 11/1/2003
15:54 5k Danielson, Micah 2004, Hopkins MN 12 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:54 5k Zunich, Jory 2005, Williston ND 1 @ Class A State Meet ND 10/25/2003 cold, 30s
15:54 5k Sanders, Scott 2005, Brookings Harbor OR 1 @ 3A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:54 5k Quackenbush, Michael 2004, Ferris WA 8 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:55 5k Metzger, David 2004, Ellington CT 3 @ Open Championship CT 10/31/2003 Wickham Pk
15:55 5k Kozy, Ben 2004, Jersey Village Hou TX 1 @ District TX 10/31/2003
15:55 5k Burns, Tim 2004, Neenah WI 1 @ Section WI 10/24/2003
15:55 5k Fadgen, Dan 2005, Buffalo MN 13 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:55 5k Little, Ken 2005, Burnt Hills NY 1 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:55 5k Klotz, Kenny 2006, Central Catholic OR 17 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:55 5k Janiszeski, Chad 2004, Canby/Minneota/Linc MN 2 @ 1A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:55 5k Straathof, Nate 2004, Fremont MI 20 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:55 5k Williams, Lex , Dexter MI 19 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:56 5k Dragoon, Travis , NE Clinton NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
15:56 5k Kimo, Sufian 2006, Arlington St. Paul MN 14 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:56 5k Hudson, Sean 2004, Shelbyville IN 5 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:56 5k Shaw, Joel 2005, Carmel IN 7 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:56 5k Wheeler, Brad 2004, Franklin Comm IN 6 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:56 5k McClary, Alex 2004, Shelton WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
15:56 5k Wilson, John , Howell MI 35 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:57 5k Harris, Kyle , Milford MI 36 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:57 5k Beuerlein, Luke 2005, Moeller Cinci OH 6 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:57 5k Richter, Clark 2004, Rockford MI 37 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:57 5k Parker, Joe 2005, Reynoldsburg OH 5 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:57 5k Davis, Matt 2004, Mountain View OR 19 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:57 5k Mock, Dave 2004, Westmont Hilltop PA 1 @ AA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
15:57 5k Murphy, Brian 2005, Colonie NY 12 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:57 5k Barreto, John 2004, Lebanon OR 18 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:58 5k Rose, Matthew , Lahser Bloom Hills MI 21 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:58 5k Stoltman, Jon 2005, Little Falls MN 15 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:58 5k Tronson, Andy 2004, Mountain View OR 20 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:58 5k Cox, David , Garnett-Anderson Co KS 2 @ 4A State Meet KS 11/1/2003
15:59 5k Stanley, Erik 2004, Klein TX 2 @ District TX 10/31/2003
15:59 5k Moenick, Heath , Webster City IA 4 @ 3A State Meet IA 11/1/2003 Kennedy Pk, Fort Dodge
15:59 5k Gottesfeld, Ian 2004, Henderson WC PA 2 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
15:59 5k Campbell, Jared 2004, Franklin IN 8 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
15:59 5k Jones, Brandon 2005, Independence NC 2 @ Region NC 10/25/2003
15:59 5k Sprangel, Adam , Vandercook Lake MI 4 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
15:59 5k Walters, Josh 2004, St. Xavier Cinci OH 7 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
15:59 5k Wilson, Harrison 2004, Sunset OR 21 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:59 5k Grout, Alex 2004, Shenendehowa NY 13 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
15:59 5k Jurkovich, Evan 2004, Edina MN 16 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
15:59 5k Gillette, Kyle 2004, Phoenix OR 2 @ 3A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
15:59 5k Spady, Kelly 2005, Kamiak WA 3 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
16:00 5k Ortiz, Ray , Monroe Woodbury NY 2 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
16:00 5k Giarmo, Jonathon , Monroe MI 38 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
16:00 5k Gussin, Zack 2006, Ballard WA 2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
16:00 5k Torchia, Mike 2006, Lourdes Roch MN 4 @ 1A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
16:00 5k Erichsen, Chris 2004, Kingsland Spring Valley MN 3 @ 1A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
16:00 5k Kramer, Mike 2005, Cloquet MN 17 @ 2A State Meet MN 11/1/2003 St. Olaf College, Northfield
16:00 5k Stoffel, Luke 2004, Wawase IN 9 @ State Meet IN 11/1/2003 Indiana U.
16:00 5k Majak, Guor 2004, Concord NH 2 @ Meet of Champions NH 11/1/2003 Derryfield Pk, Manchester
16:00 5k Suver, Curtis 2004, Tahoma WA 2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
16:00 5k Chestnut, Brendan 2005, Ferris WA 9 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
16:00 5k Quick, Mike 2006, Lahser MI 22 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
16:00 5k Culver, Bryan 2004, Waukesha S. WI 3 @ Div 3 State Meet WI 11/1/2003 The Ridges GC

 

3 miles
Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet Note
14:32 3m Withrow, Matt 2004, Andrew TP IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:36 2.98m McNamara, Sean 2005, York IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:43 2.98m Fruin, Mark 2004, York IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:44 3m Bumbalough, Andrew 2005, Brentwood Acad TN 1 @ Div II State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
14:47 2.98m Dettman, Matt 2006, York IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:48 3m Gerber, Alex 2005, Eureka IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:49 2.98m Kuphall, Ryan 2005, Lyons Lag IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:49 3m Cash, Kyle 2005, Cumberland IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:50 2.98m Topol, Brad 2004, Lyons Twp IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:50 3m Miller, Kyle 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy TX 1 @ Katy Inv TX 10/24/2003 flat, mid 80s
14:51 2.98m Dettman, Eric 2006, York IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:55 3m Curran, Daniel 2004, Naperville North IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
14:56 3m Mactaggart, Eric 2004, Glenbard South IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:00 3m Miller, Kyle 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy TX 1 @ District TX 10/31/2003
15:01 2.98m Luciano, Jesse 2006, Willowbrook IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:01 3m Richardson, Jared 2006, Harlem IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:02 3m George, Chris 2004, University IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:04 3m Saginus, Kyle 2004, Lockport Twp IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:05 2.98m Mikowski, Kyle 2004, Benet Academy IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:06 3m Napier, Andy 2004, Antioch IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:06 3m Houseworth, Sean 2005, Eureka IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:07 3m Kubiak, Andy 2005, Bloomington IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:08 2.98m Sharko, Josh 2004, York IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:09 3m Krapf, Scott 2006, Schlarman IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:09 3m Keithan, Colby 2004, Cinco Ranch TX 2 @ Katy Inv TX 10/24/2003 flat, mid 80s
15:09 2.98m Fry, John 2004, York IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:10 2.98m Marchese, Brian 2006, York IL 11 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:11 2.98m Klatt, Daniel 2005, Willowbrook IL 12 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:11 3m Popejoy, Jonathan 2006, Warrensville South IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:12 3m Keithan, Colby 2004, Cinco Ranch TX 2 @ District TX 10/31/2003
15:13 2.95m Wories, Kent 2004, Metro E. Lutheran IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:14 3m Obert, Eric 2006, Liberty IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:14 2.98m Krumsee, John 2004, Northside Prep IL 13 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:14 3m Glaza, Brian 2004, Sandburg IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:15 3m Reel, Johnny 2005, Eureka IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:15 2.95m Hatch, Charlie 2006, Nashville IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:15 2.98m Ptack, Mike 2004, Oak Park - Riv Forest IL 14 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:16 3m Curran, Joseph 2004, Naperville North IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:17 2.98m Veselick, Kevin 2005, Benet Academy IL 15 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:18 3m Williamson, Trey 2004, Bartlett TN 1 @ 3A State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
15:18 2.98m Zycinski, Mark 2005, Downers Grove North IL 16 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:18 3m Shaver, Nick 2004, Normal IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:18 3m Williamson, Trey 2004, Bartlett TN 1 @ AAA State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk, hot, 80s, sunny
15:20 3m Morris, Glenn 2006, Palatine IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:21 3m Northrup, Andrew 2004, Elmwood-Brimfield IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:22 3m Dunn, Nick 2004, Neuqua Val IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:22 3m Bloom, Andy 2004, Pekin IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:23 3m Butler, Brad 2004, Monticello IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:23 3m Williams, Durrell 2004, Aurora West IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:24 2.95m Zeiler, Dane 2005, Massac Co IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:24 3m Lesiewicz, Brian 2004, Schaumberg IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:24 3m Czarny, Matt 2004, Schaumburg IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:25 3m Atchison, Anthony 2004, Schlarman Danv IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:25 3m MacTaggart, Bruce 2006, Glenbard South IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:25 3m Popejoy, Mike 2004, Warrenville S. IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:25 3m Houtman, Geoff 2004, Nequa Valley Nape IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:26 3m Khamo, Sinan 2004, Maine West IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:26 3m Skinner, Michael 2004, Lockport IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:26 3m Miller, Jeff 2005, Schlarman Danv IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:27 3m Mahalick, Joe 2004, Catholic Acad Joliet IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:27 3m Susin, Jack 2004, Naperville Central IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:28 2.98m Chwalek, Sam 2004, JFK Chicago IL 23 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:28 3m Desilva, Matt 2006, St. Charles North IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:28 2.95m Repking, Matt 2004, Teutopolis IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:28 3m Martinez, Mark 2006, Rockford Guilford IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:29 2.95m North, Eric 2004, Sparta IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:29 3m Ritzema, Jeff 2005, Maine West IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:29 3m Hatzold, Drew 2004, Lake Park IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:29 3m Greene, Patrick 2005, Plainfield South IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:30 3m Larson, Tim 2004, Palatine IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:30 3m Robin, Alexander 2006, Evanston IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:30 3m Heerdt, Jon 2005, Bolingbrook IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
15:30 3m White, Mike 2004, Lincolnway Central IL 11 @ Section IL 11/1/2003

 

GIRLS 

5k
Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet Note
17:13 5k Blood, Nicole 2006, Saratoga Sprgs NY 1 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:19 5k Ryan, Aislin 2006, Warwick Valley NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
17:29 5k Nelson, Zoe 2005, Flathead MT 1 @ Montana JO MT 11/1/2003 Big Mtn GC
17:30 5k Ferguson, Lindsay 2006, Saratoga NY 2 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:31 5k Lane, Caitlin 2008, Argyle NY 1 @ Sec 2 qualifier - D NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:39 5k Fung, Emily 2008, Argyle NY 2 @ Sec 2 qualifier - D NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:43 5k Malinowski, Emily 2005, Bethlehem Cen NY 3 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:46 5k McTague, Caitlin 2004, Niskayuna NY 4 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:54 5k Solomon, Ruby 2005, Saratoga Sprgs NY 5 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
17:55 5k Malnor, Laura 2005, E. Grand Rapids MI 1 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
17:56 5k Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI 1 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
17:59 5k Lenihan, Stephanie 2004, Davis WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:00 5k Schaub, Danielle 2005, Scotia-Glenville NY 1 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:01 5k Smeltzer, Rebecca 2007, Monroe MI 2 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:01 5k Olding, Sunni 2004, Minster OH 1 @ Div 3 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:02 5k Gonzales, Isley 2004, Sunnyside WA 1 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:03 5k Leary, Katie 2004, Klamath Union OR 1 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:05 5k Vahanian, Cameron 2006, Saratoga NY 6 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:07 5k Davidson, Hannah 2008, Argyle NY 3 @ Sec 2 qualifier - D NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:08 5k Creutz, Eileen 2006, Saline MI 2 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:09 5k Trimpop, Danielle 2004, Warwick Valley NY 2 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:09 5k Sampson, Kelly 2005, Renaissance Det MI 3 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:10 5k Armstrong, Meghan 2004, Tualatin OR 2 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:12 5k Iatauro, Heather 2004, Tri-Valley NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:12 5k Jordan, Danielle 2004, N. Medford OR 3 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:13 5k Canty, Lisa 2004, Milford MI 3 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:13 5k Lister, Nichole 2005, South Jefferson NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:13 5k Watson, Jamie 2005, Allendale MI 1 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:15 3.05m Schaub, Danielle 2005, Scotia-Glenville NY 1 @ Foothills Council NY 10/20/2003 Saratoga Springs SP
18:15 3.05m King, Caroline 2007, Scotia-Glenville NY 2 @ Foothills Council NY 10/20/2003 Saratoga Springs SP
18:16 5k O'Conor, Meghan 2004, Saratoga NY 7 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:17 5k Fung, Ashley 2008, Argyle NY 4 @ Sec 2 qualifier - D NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:18 5k Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Lahser BloomHills MI 4 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:18 5k Burns, Brenna 2004, Carolina Day NC 1 @ 2A Independents NC 10/25/2003 McAlpine Park
18:19 5k Rossi, Cabbie 2007, Saratoga NY 8 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:19 5k Wilke, Alissa 2005, Providence NC 1 @ Region NC 10/25/2003
18:19 5k Olsen, Kristina 2006, Jackson MI 4 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:20 5k Armstrong, Jessica Lynn 2007, Wayland MI 5 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:20 5k Perrault, Eryka 2004, Colonie NY 9 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:22 5k Miller, Sarah 2004, Niskayuna NY 10 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:22 5k Leeper, Sarah 2007, Loveland OH 1 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:23 5k Felnagle, Briana 2005, Bellarmine WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:23 5k Hollinger, Andrea 2006, Averill Park NY 2 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:24 5k Gaudard, Lindsey 2005, Lake Orion MI 6 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:24 5k Otwell, Annie 2006, Trav City Central MI 5 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:24 5k Lynch, Megan 2005, Guilderland NY 11 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:24 5k Wakeman, Kristen , Conifer CO 1 @ 4A State Meet CO 10/25/2003 flat, fast, 6200 ft
18:24 5k Smith, Joanne , Monroe Woodbury NY 3 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:25 5k King, Caroline 2007, Scotia-Glenville NY 4 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:25 5k Sprague, Cara 2007, Queensbury NY 3 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:25 5k O'Reilly, Megan 2006, Colbert WA 2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:25 5k Brosh, Allie 2004, Sandpoint ID 1 @ 4A State Meet ID 11/1/2003 Eagle Island
18:26 5k O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI 2 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:27 5k Bruce, Elizabeth 2006, Forsyth Country Day NC 1 @ 3A Independents NC 10/25/2003 McAlpine Park
18:28 5k Sanchez, Brittnee 2007, Grandview WA 2 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:28 5k Delay, Karyn 2005, Saratoga NY 12 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:28 5k Hertneky, Kelly , Greeley Central CO 2 @ 4A State Meet CO 10/25/2003 flat, fast, 6200 ft
18:29 5k McElroy, Alysha 2007, Saratoga Springs NY 13 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:30 5k Criscuolo, Brittney 2004, E. Meadow NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:30 5k Senakiewich, Lisa 2004, Davison MI 7 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:30 5k Rolf, Laura 2005, Lutheran NW Roch MI 1 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:31 5k Babcock, Libby 2005, Shenendehowa NY 14 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:32 5k Calloway, Ginna 2004, Watauga NC 2 @ Region NC 10/25/2003
18:32 5k Batt, Erin , Hillsdale MI 3 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:33 5k Roy, Zoe 2005, Summit OR 5 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:33 5k Zimmerman, Thereseann 2006, Boyne City MI 4 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:33 5k Anderson-Gregg, Brianna 2004, Philomath OR 1 @ 3A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:33 5k Nelson, Kendel 2005, Crater OR 4 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:34 5k Chambers, Kaitlyn 2004, Magnificat OH 2 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:34 5k Clark, Kristin , Washingtonville NY 4 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:34 5k Lewis, Jackie , Lewis-Palmer CO 3 @ 4A State Meet CO 10/25/2003 flat, fast, 6200 ft
18:35 5k Meyers, Amber , Jackson NW MI 6 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:35 5k Detzel, Brittany 2005, Colerain Cinci OH 3 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:35 5k Moody-Roberts, Elise 2007, Cape Elizabeth ME 1 @ State Meet ME 11/1/2003 Belfast, sunny, 70, muddy
18:36 5k Dahnke, Amie 2004, University WA 3 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:36 5k Flask, Bailey 2005, Pickerington N. OH 4 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:36 5k Thompson, Emily 2006, North Bend OH 1 @ Div 2 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:36 5k McVay, Chelsea 2006, Croswell-Lexington MI 7 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:36 5k Crawford, Brittany 2004, Fayetteville-Manlius NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:36 5k Bohnsack, Nikki 2004, Rockford MI 8 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:37 5k Eckerly, Carol 2004, Beavercreek OH 5 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:37 5k Sequine, Brina 2007, Columbia NY 15 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:37 5k Smith, Lindsay 2006, Clarkston MI 9 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:37 5k Koons, Frances 2004, Cen Cath Allentown PA 1 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
18:38 5k D'Angelo, Erica , Chippewa Valley MI 11 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:38 5k Hoefing, Elizabeth , Rochester MI 10 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:38 5k Devereaux, Kelsey 2006, Northwest Jax MI 8 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:39 5k Doherty, Caitlin 2004, ND-Bish Gibbons NY 6 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:39 5k Brown, Nikki 2007, E. Grand Rapids MI 9 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:39 5k Johnston, Katelyn 2006, Temperance Bedford OH 12 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:39 5k Cummings, Laura 2005, Bay Shore NY 1 @ Section 11 NY 10/31/2003 Sunken Meadow
18:39 5k Wegman, Roxanne 2005, Bethlehem NY 16 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:39 5k Montgomery, Liz 2005, Burnt Hills NY 5 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:39 5k Seng, Stephanie 2007, Omsted Falls OH 2 @ Div 2 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:40 5k Ohm, Rachel 2006, Holy Names NY 7 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:40 5k Allen, Sarah 2004, Southern Cayuga NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:40 5k Button, Rachael , Farmington MI 13 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:40 5k Brown, Alexandra , Kingston NY 5 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:41 5k Fiegelist, Mia 2004, Davidson Hilliard OH 6 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:41 5k Frey, Kristen , Stevenson Liv MI 14 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:41 5k Allen, Sarah 2004, Southern Cayuga NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:41 5k Boska, Chelsea 2005, Niskayuna NY 17 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:42 5k Ashe, Susan 2004, Shenendehowa NY 19 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:42 5k Trauscht, Melissa 2005, Saratoga NY 18 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:42 5k Bristol, Kelsey 2005, Grandville MI 15 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:42 5k Campbell, Kelsey 2006, Traverse City Cen MI 16 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:43 5k Homan, Jenny 2004, Anderson Cinci OH 7 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:43 3.05m Schaub, Danielle 2005, Scotia-Glenville NY 1 @ Burnt Hills Inv NY 10/11/2003 Saratoga Springs SP
18:44 5k Campbell, Mo 2004, Providence NC 3 @ Region NC 10/25/2003
18:44 5k Whalen, Tara , Monroe Woodbury NY 6 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:44 5k Matthews, Jenna 2007, Otsego MI 10 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:44 5k Mundy, Lynn , Cornwall NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:44 5k Rauen, Carolyn 2004, Turpin Cinci OH 8 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:44 5k Anderson, Sarah 2007, Columbia NY 20 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:44 5k Langenberg, Emily 2007, Grand Ledge MI 17 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:44 5k Michel, Claire 2007, Clackamas OR 6 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:45 5k Okonowski, Katie , Divine Child Dear MI 11 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:45 5k Paige, Sheryl 2006, Ontario OR 2 @ 3A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:45 5k McGrath, Tricia , Monroe Woodbury NY 7 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:45 5k Titus, Christy 2007, Bowling Green OH 9 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:45 5k Weertman, Renee 2005, Newport WA 3 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:45 5k Domermuth, Sarah 2004, Berne-Knox NY 5 @ Sec 2 qualifier - D NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:46 5k Viener, Stephanie , Brighton MI 18 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:46 5k Gray, Erin 2005, S. Eugene OR 7 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:46 5k Umbel, Marissa 2005, Indiana Area PA 2 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
18:46 5k Spieldenner, Jennifer 2004, Findlay OH 10 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:46 5k Lorberau, Kelsey 2006, Newport WA 4 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:47 5k Goddard, Emily , Davison MI 20 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:47 5k Zuelke, Sara , Longmont CO 4 @ 4A State Meet CO 10/25/2003 flat, fast, 6200 ft
18:47 5k Otwell, Claire 2004, Central TravC MI 19 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:47 5k McFadden, Sarah 2004, Mercer Island WA 5 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:47 5k Stumbo, Anna 2004, West Salem OR 8 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:48 5k French, Ellen , Seaholm Birm MI 12 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:48 5k McLaughlin, Emily , Grosse Pointe South MI 21 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:49 5k Tinsley, Brittany 2005, Indian Lake OH 3 @ Div 2 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:49 5k Dakroub, Danielle , Okemos MI 22 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:49 5k Sheffey, Brittany 2007, Bellport NY 2 @ Section 11 NY 10/31/2003 Sunken Meadow
18:50 5k Medeiros, Emily , Saranac NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:50 5k Nordquist, Gillian 2005, Clarkston MI 23 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:50 5k Hoffman, Alicia , Jefferson Monroe MI 14 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:50 5k Diverio, Michellle , Lakeview BC MI 13 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:50 5k Pierce, Mackenzie 2005, Forsyth C. Day NC 2 @ 3A Independents NC 10/25/2003 McAlpine Park
18:50 5k Noble, Becca 2005, John Rogers WA 4 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:50 5k Gibson, Allison 2005, East Valley WA 1 @ District 2A WA 11/1/2003
18:50 5k Schulze, Sarah 2007, Anna OH 2 @ Div 3 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:51 5k Young, Megan 2005, Country Day Det MI 5 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:51 5k Kearins, Elizabeth 2007, Central Bucks West PA 3 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
18:51 5k Dwyer, Ashley 2004, Bethlehem NY 21 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:51 5k Rivard, Susie 2004, Brighton MI 26 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:51 5k Winchester, Rebecca , Kellogg M-T MI 15 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:51 5k Hemming, Jessie 2008, Traverse City West MI 25 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:51 5k Nicholson, Katie , Temperance Bedford MI 24 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:51 5k Dragon, Mallory 2005, Lakeside OH 11 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:52 5k Cole, Molly 2004, W. Valley Spok WA 3 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:52 5k O'Mara, Kaitlin 2007, Golodrich MI 6 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:52 5k Rogers, Shari , Utica Eisenhower MI 28 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:52 5k Burgess, Lori , GR South Christian MI 16 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:52 5k Mengyan, Liz 2005, Clarkston MI 27 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:52 5k Wilson, Zuri , Washingtonville NY 8 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:53 5k Ferrero, Ashley 2007, Columbia NY 22 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:53 5k Reames, Leah , Kalamazoo Christian MI 7 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:53 5k Munger, Becca , Lewis-Palmer CO 5 @ 4A State Meet CO 10/25/2003 flat, fast, 6200 ft
18:53 5k Macias, Jennifer 2007, Hermiston OR 9 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:53 5k Olson, Katie , Greenhills AA MI 2 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:54 5k Keefer, Casey 2006, Lakota East OH 12 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:54 5k Chapa, Annaliese 2004, Grant Portland OR 10 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:54 5k Kuhta, Mo 2004, Clarkston MI 29 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:54 5k Rivard, Jackie 2005, Ubly MI 3 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:54 5k Camp, Nicole 2004, Norwayne OH 3 @ Div 3 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:54 5k Hooker, Kristin , Kearsley Flint MI 17 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:54 5k Crane, Shannon 2005, Lancaster NY 1 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:54 5k Rogers, Sarah 2005, Shenendehowa NY 23 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:55 5k Kenny, Kristen 2008, Bethlehem NY 24 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:55 5k Dieu, Holli 2006, Coquille OR 3 @ 3A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:56 5k Tyler, Kirstian , Livonia Franklin MI 30 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:56 5k Millette, Jenna , Warwick Valley NY 9 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
18:56 5k Salzman, Becca 2004, Bishop Blanchet WA 6 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:56 5k Bauman, Becca 2005, Catholic Central GR MI 18 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:56 5k Masterson, Casey 2007, Sheldon Eugene OR 11 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
18:56 5k Reinhart, Carime 2004, Loudon Hope OH 4 @ Div 3 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:57 5k Jambeck, Megan , Milford MI 31 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:57 5k Granroth, Kristin , Milford MI 32 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:57 5k Coon, Tiffany 2004, Chatham NY 1 @ Sec 2 qualifier - C NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
18:58 5k Ballinger, Kristen 2007, Wenatchee WA 5 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:58 5k Roflow, Jamie 2004, Arch McNicholas OH 4 @ Div 2 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:58 5k Cronrath, Kysa 2006, Odessa WA 1 @ District A/B WA 11/1/2003
18:58 5k Farnum, Mallory , Milford MI 33 @ Div 1 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:58 5k Papenberg, Kate 2004, Red Lion PA 4 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
18:59 5k Stein, Danielle , Kalkaska MI 8 @ Div 3 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:59 5k Burkholder, Lisa 2006, Cherokee NJ 1 @ Olympic Conf NJ 10/31/2003 70, grass
18:59 5k Nickelson, Amber 2004, Lake Stevens WA 1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
18:59 5k MacLeod, Emily 2006, Mt. Notre Dame Cinci OH 13 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:59 5k McKenzie, Amanda , Chelsea MI 19 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
18:59 5k White, Aubrey 2005, Newport WA 7 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
18:59 5k VanLeuvan, Jolee , Catlin Gable OR 1 @ 2A/1A State Meet OR 11/1/2003
18:59 5k Chaney, Maggie 2006, Kings Mills OH 14 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
18:59 5k Stone, Hannah , Lapeer East MI 20 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:00 5k Reyell, Lisa , Saranac Lake NY 2 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
19:00 5k Bankert, Robin 2004, Niskayuna NY 25 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
19:00 5k Johnson, Caroline 2005, Providence NC 4 @ Region NC 10/25/2003
19:01 5k Riddell, Sarah 2005, Skyline WA 8 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003
19:01 5k Hardwick, Claire 2008, Holy Names NY 8 @ Sec 2 qualifier - B NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
19:01 5k Todd-Zebell, Natalie 2005, Grant OR 12 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
19:02 5k Porter, Whitney 2005, Lewis & Clark WA 6 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
19:02 5k Bialek, Dana , East Lansing MI 21 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:03 5k Hummel, Emma , DeWitt MI 22 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:03 5k Harriger, Katie , Gaylord MI 23 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:03 5k Teitsworth, Harmory 2006, Lincoln OR 14 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
19:03 5k Beltz, Adriene 2004, Hamburg PA 1 @ AA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
19:03 5k Churchill, Kendra 2004, Coffman Dublin OH 15 @ Div 1 State Meet OH 11/1/2003 Scioto Downs
19:03 5k Leonard, Meghan 2004, Newberg OR 13 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
19:04 3.1m Chrisman, Caitlin 2004, Carbondale IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
19:04 5k Thaeder, Katie 2005, Unionville PA 5 @ AAA State Meet PA 11/1/2003 hilly, 60s, sunny
19:04 5k Nalli, Natli , Dexter MI 25 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:04 5k Pearson, Sarah 2004, S. Eugene OR 16 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
19:04 5k Aldinger-Gibson, Kirah 2007, Lakeridge OR 15 @ 4A State Meet OR 11/1/2003 45 deg, calm
19:04 5k O'Brien, Alison 2008, Columbia NY 26 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
19:04 5k Hoogland, Carrie , GR Christian MI 24 @ Div 2 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:04 5k Kubacki, Kylee , Ubly MI 4 @ Div 4 LP State Meet MI 11/1/2003 Michigan Speedway, 55, overcast
19:05 5k Welch, Krissy 2007, Amsterdam NY 27 @ Sec 2 qualifier - A NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
19:05 5k Robotti, Amanda , Warwick Valley NY 10 @ Section NY 10/30/2003
19:05 5k Layman, Anna 2006, Central Valley WA 8 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
19:05 5k Dahlstrom, Samantha 2006, Eisenhower Yak WA 7 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003
19:05 5k Varosy, Klara 2006, Argyle NY 6 @ Sec 2 qualifier - D NY 10/31/2003 Spa State Park
19:05 5k Miller, Lucy 2004, Snohomish WA 2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003

3 miles
Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet Note
16:54 3m Bastert, Katelyn 2007, Carthage IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:19 3m McCoy, Bethany 2004, Metamora IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:19 3m Garcia, Pauline 2006, Streamwood IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:20 3m Fiduccia, Christina 2004, Barrington IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:26 3m Laskowske, Amy 2006, Palatine IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:33 3m Bonistelli, Lisa 2004, Naperville North IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:34 2.98m Bokios, Lisa 2005, Lyons IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:36 3m Driscoll, Elisabeth 2004, Bozeman MT 1 @ Lewis & Clark Previe MT 10/2/2003 Helena
17:46 3m Phelan, Shannon 2006, Naperville North IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:46 3m Coren, Alison 2004, Wheeling IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:48 2.98m Sullivan, Molly 2006, York IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:51 2.98m Higgins, Abby 2007, Benet IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:52 3m Ray, Chandel 2004, Toledo Cumberland IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:54 3m Skinner, Jill 2005, Brentwood TN 1 @ 3A State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
17:54 3m Deberge, Maggie 2007, Naperville North IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:54 3m Wyffels, Rachel 2006, Darnall Geneseo IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:57 3m Laesch, Amanda 2006, Wheaton North IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:57 2.98m Somerfield, Danielle 2005, Hinsdale Central IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:59 2.98m Pfafflin, Vanessa 2004, York IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
17:59 2.98m Hartmann, Abby 2004, Benet IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:00 2.98m Swedler, Ruth 2004, Benet IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:00 2.98m Clark, Lauren 2006, Lyons IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:00 3m Nieto, Nancy 2007, Streamwood IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:01 2.98m Hernandez, Rachel 2004, Fenton IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:01 3m Beyer, Mary Kate 2007, East Peoria IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:03 2.98m Tucker, Heidi 2006, York IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:04 3m Aubert, Jacqui 2004, Crystal Lake South IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:04 2.98m Sorn, Stephanie 2004, Argo IL 11 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:06 3m Carroll, Maggie 2004, Elmwood-Brimfield IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:06 3m Knussman, Amanda 2004, Metamora Twp IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:07 2.98m Labuz, Liz 2005, Regina Dominican IL 12 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:08 2.95m Kuhl, Jamie 2005, Breese Mater Dei IL 1 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:08 3m Jorgensen, Rita 2007, White Station TN 2 @ 3A State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
18:09 3m Robertson, Erin 2005, Barrington IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:09 2.95m Holscher, Megan 2007, St. Anthony Eff IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:11 3m McKinney, Sequoia 2005, Thornwood IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:11 3m Ebbesen, Kim 2006, Bartlett IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:11 2.98m Hughes, Stephanie 2007, Lane IL 13 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:13 3m Beard, Christina 2005, Naperville Central IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:13 2.98m Calite, Ilma 2007, Lyons IL 13 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:13 3m Ashcraft, Brooke 2007, United Twp IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:14 3m O'Brien, Katie 2005, Palatine IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:14 3m Mays, Whitney 2004, Bloomington IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:14 2.98m Schroeck, Lisa 2004, Benet IL 15 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:16 3m Mientus, Erica 2007, Libertyville IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:16 3m Baliga, Stephanie 2006, Rockford Auburn IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:17 3m Briggs, Stephanie 2005, Argenta-Oreana IL 2 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:17 3m Partee, Kim 2004, Brentwood TN 3 @ 3A State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
18:17 3m Bain, Emily 2004, Bolton TN 4 @ 3A State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
18:18 2.95m Toenneis, Emily 2007, Breese Mater Dei IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:18 3m Mirochna, Amanda 2006, Nequa Valley IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:20 3m Flounders, Kelly 2004, Lockport IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:20 3m Krueger, Katie 2007, Dundee-Crown IL 6 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:20 3m Morgenthal, Jessie 2005, Wheeling IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:21 3m Rittenbacher, Ashley 2005, Lincoln Way IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:21 3m Aducci, Christy 2004, West Chicago IL 7 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:22 3m Moore, Lindsay 2006, St. Teresa Dec IL 3 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:22 3m Dokubu, A'Seret 2006, Conant Hoff Est IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:23 3m Penrod, Taylor 2004, Barrington IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:24 3m Bargiachi, Denise 2005, St. Benedict TN 1 @ Div II State Meet TN 11/1/2003 Percy Warner Pk
18:26 3m Williamson, Jaclyn 2006, East Peoria IL 8 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:26 3m Floyd, Jill 2004, Olympia Stanford IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:28 3m Bates, Carly 2006, Palatine Il 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:28 3m Ehrenhardt, Hannah 2006, Eureka IL 5 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:28 3m Spencer, Morgan 2006, Batavia IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:29 3m Fischer, Emily 2007, Naperville Central IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:30 3m Rosch, Stacey 2004, Glenbard North IL 11 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:31 3m Myers, Olivia 2007, Normal IL 9 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:32 3m Barry, Rachel 2007, Glenbard North IL 12 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:33 3m Supanich-Winter, Mia 2004, Libertyville IL 10 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:34 3m Winkler, Val 2007, Wheeling IL 11 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:34 2.95m Whitworth, Brenda 2006, Freeburg IL 4 @ Section IL 11/1/2003
18:35 3m Kohles, Kathryn 2005, Lake Park IL 13 @ Section IL 11/1/2003

How to get ranked - instructions for submitting performances for listing in DyeStat Elite

 

Photo Run
web page

Photo Run, whose great running photos (Victah Sailer, Brian Myers, Lisa Coniglio, Vinny Dusovic) grace our pages frequently, now has its own web page.

left, Lisa Coniglio's great shot of the finish of the 5000 at the World Championships in Paris last August is one of the photos for sale on the PhotoRun site. Eliud Kipchoge (807) denied Hicham El Guerrouj (green) a 1500/5000 double by 0.04 second -- 12:52.79 to 12:52.83.

 

Last Week in cross country
Results and rankings received thru Oct 30

alphabetical by state

VA districts - IL regionals - GA regionals - Maddie Schueler flies in KY - KS regions - Saratoga girls, Shenendehowa boys romp in Suburban Council NY meet - County meets in MD - Collins Hill boys upset Brookwood in GA - MI regionals - Los Alamos sweeps its own Invitational and NM coaches poll - OR Districts - PA Districts - OH regions - Christian Wagner and Columbus North win easy in IN semi states - Harkrader beats Deak, Ige for CO record; Kaltenbach and Smoky Hill girls roll on - Haji sets all time record in CT - Mt. SAC - another Zeigle wins in UT.

56th
Mt. SAC

Oct 24-25 Walnut CA - 2.91 miles, hilly

biggest of them all

On-site coverage on both DyeStat and DyeStatCal, with John Dye, Doug Speck, Rich Gonzalez, Mike Kennedy, Kirby Lee and Bill Leung.

Go to DyeStat Mt. SAC page for all sweeps results, 12 big photo albums, and 62 DyeStat Elite marks listed.

The Lawrence sisters of Reno were one of the highlights of Mt. SAC, finishing 1-2 in the Division 1/2 Girls Team Sweepstakes. Freshman Marie (L) was just 1second behind senior Collier. photo by Doyle Jensen
  • CO State Meet (Colorado Springs, 6400 ft elevation, fast, packed dirt) - Bradley Harkrader not only beat Ryan Deak and Mohamed Ige but he ran the fastest 5k ever in the Colorado state meet. Harkrader, a senior from Thornton CO, ran 14:50 to take down Adam Goucher's record of 14:54. Goucher ran one faster 5k -- 14:44 at the Pueblo Invitational in 1993 (4400 ft). Smoky Hill sr Deak was second to Harkrader in 15:04 and Denver West soph Mohamed Ige was third. Smoky Hill sr Katelyn Kaltenbach 17:25 won the girls race. US#3 Smoky Hill girls and US#4 Denver West boys defended their team titles. Junior John McGuire 15:28 repeated as 3A champ and led D'Evelyn to the team championship. Complete results and pix.
  • CT State Meet - Ahmed Haji of Conard High School West Hartford set the all-time course record for the hilly 5k course in Wickham Park in East Hartford. Haji ran uncontested to victory in 15:20. The previous course record of 15:33 was set by Brian McGovern of Fairfield Prep in 2000. The next fastest time of the day was 15:46 by Gavin Coombs of Griswold. Complete results on MySportsResults.com
  • GA Coaches Rankings 10/29 - Collins Hill boys upset Brookwood to join Collins Hill girls atop all-class lists.
  • GA Regionals - Best times are by South Gwinnett sr Ryley Miller 15:21 5k and North Forsyth's Laura Mayo 18:53.
  • IL Regionals - 67 best marks.
  • IN Semi State meets - last round before the state meet - still one class like in the movie Hoosiers - complete results on IndianaRunner.com:
    Franklin Central - Christian Wagner 15:00 5k leads US#5 Columbus North 59. Julie Eckerly 13:48 4k (Katie Harrington 13:52).
    • New Haven - Concordia sr Alissa McKaig 13:57 4k. Fremont sr Alan Hiner 15:28.
    • New Prairie - sr Racheal Marchand 14:37 leads US#4 Valparaiso 42 (Chesterton 62). Adams South Bend sr Jeff Hoover 15:49.
    • Terre Haute North - Evansville Central sr Heather Stembridge 14:28. Bloomington North jr Max Gustantis 15:49.
  • IN Top 25 by IndianaRunner.com - Christian Wagner and Alissa McKaig lead the charts heading for the state meet.
  • KS Regional report by Anthony Bozarth - #1 Shawnee Mission Northwest boys and #2 Emporia continue on path to 6a state meet collision. Shawnee Mission Northwest girls win battle of state's top three teams. Jana Gwinn (Blue Valley North) wins individual honors in 14:29 4k.
  • KY Academy Championship - Host Sacred Heart girls 20, ranked 4th in the South region by The Harrier, sweep top 3 slots (sr Maddie Schueler 17:47, soph Leah Ryan 18:06, soph Kipling Hill 18:39) en route to big win over Kentucky's third-ranked Assumption 42. Schueler's time was a Seneca Park course record and was 48 seconds faster than the Kentucky state meet record.
  • NM Los Alamos Invitational - Los Alamos boys edge Albuquerque Academy, 36-37, with 9 of 10 scorers finishing in 24-second range. US#2 Los Alamos girls 31 in easier win, led by Kristen Hemphill 19:15 5k. Academy's Andrew Urbina 16:29.
  • NM Coaches Poll 10/28 - Los Alamos tops both boys and girls lists as boys edge Albuquerque Academy by one point in poll after one-point victory in Los Alamos Invitational.
  • MD Baltimore-Washington Inv - Freshman Devon Williams, who was 6th in the adidas Outdoor Championships 800 meters (2:09.72) as an eighth grader last June, won in 19:13 on the 3.1-mile course at the Franciscan Friary in Ellicott City. The meet is an unofficial state championship for private schools. Devon attends Towson Catholic High School, which has no cross country team.
  • MD Harford County Championships -Jr Kelli Buck 18:30 leads C. Milton Wright girls 23. Sr Bryan Thom 16:08 leads Bel Air boys 26.
  • MD Montgomery County Championships -Blair's freshman Sinclair sisters (Halsey 18:46 and Ashlyn 18:54) finish 1-2, but third place Karen Aherne leads Northwest girls 71 to team title. Close races on boys side: Walter Johnson jr Andrew Jesien 15:49 edges Gaithersburg jr Zach Martinez 15:51. Gaithersburg boys 84 (Sherwood 88, Walter Johnson 97).
  • MI Regional Meets - US#3 Milford boys 65 win at Clarkston. US#6 Rockford girls 27 win at Lowell (freshman Rachel Wittum 18:42 5k). Fastest of day are Hillsdale sr Josh Perrin 15:14, Saline sr Dustin Voss 15:15, Bloomfield Hills soph Caitlin Clifford 17:36, and East Grand Rapids jr Laura Malnor 18:18. Results of all regionals, photos and statewide best marks.
  • MI Final Coaches Team Rankings - US#3 Milford boys, US#5 Clarkston girls top Division 1.
  • NY Suburban Council Championships -Nicole Blood 17:05 leads US#1 Saratoga girls 25 (1-2-5-8-9-10-12). US#7 Shenendehowa boys 23 grab top four spots, headed by Jacob Gurzler 15:10.
  • OH Regional Meets - qualifiers for state meet - Hot action at Troy: jr Jeff See 15:52 led US#13 Middletown 24 - Minster sr Sunni Olding 17:52 5k won Div 3 by 1:35 seconds, breaking the Troy course record - Mason Cincinnati soph Angela Bizzari 18:14 led 11 Div 1 girls under 19 minutes. At Lancaster: Reynoldsburg boys 52 behind 1-2 punch of jr Joe Parker 16:09 and sr John Ealy 16:18 - soph Jenny Morgan 18:21 led Barnesville 74.
  • OR District Meets - In Mount Hood district at Centennial, Ryan Vail wins as Galen Rupp rests sore ankle, but US#8 Central Catholic Portland still wins team title. Analiese Chapa is girls winner. Meghan Armstrong 17:24 wins Pac-9 by 50 seconds. Stuart Eagon 15:34. Erin Gray 18:28. In PIL, Zuber Ahmed 15:41, and Natalie Todd-Zebell nipped Olivia Bender with both timed in 18:44. Reports by Leo Collins.
  • PA District Meets - next stop State Meet at Hershey Nov 1 - District stars:Hallinan - Hatboro-Horsham - Henderson and Gottesfeld-Williams - O'Toole - Fuller-Miller - Koons - Christiansen - Spooner
  • UT State Meet - Bingham jr Kit Zeigle 18:31 3m wins 5A over Jordan soph Erin Fuller 18:55. 5A champ Brian McKenna (Viewmont jr) and 4A champ Steve Strickland (Mountain View sr) tied for fastest boys time of the day at 16:07. US#6 Mountain View boys won 4A with 35 points (1-2-7-9-16).
  • VA District Meets - results and Pearl Watts stories. Jefferson's Christo Landry runs 14:56, one of top 20 best efforts in 30-year history of Burke Lake Park.

150 Foot Locker Favorites
The 64 elite runners who will toe the line in San Diego December 13 will come from four regionals. The top 8 boys and top 8 girls from each region qualify for the national finals. DyeStat has reviewed the contenders and developed lists of Foot Locker Favorites in each region. Initially, we have 150 FLF's based on 2002 regional results, 2003 outdoor mile and 2-mile times, and our own judgment. These are the runners we believe have the best chance of getting to San Diego based on their performances to date. We will update the lists periodically based on performances during the cross country season.
| Midwest | Northeast | South | West |

DyeStat Featured Meets 2003-2004
Meets that are covered in depth by DyeStat
** = DyeStat on-site coverage

  • CROSS COUNTRY 2003
  • ** Sep 6 Midwest Meet of Champions - Hilliard OH - Davidson Hilliard OH coach Pat Schlecht's idea is a big hit in its 3rd year as a kickoff for elite teams in the Midwest. The meet has expanded to 23 teams this year, with new teams from Kentucky and West Virginia to go with champions from Ohio, Michigan, and Indiana.
  • ** Sep 20 Iolani Invitational - Kualoa Ranch, Oahu HI - Aloha spirit and the beauty of Hawaii attracts more and more mainland teams in the meet's fifth year.
  • Sep 20 Bull Run Invitational - Big Eastern states meet on the home course of the Maryland State Meet, Hereford High School's very hilly 3 miles with two trips to the ravine known as The Dip.
  • ** Sep 20 Woodbridge Invitational - Bills itself as "America's largest high-schools-only cross country meet" - night races this year - Michael Haddan defends title against stellar field - DyeStatCal calls it the best September field in SoCal history - On-site coverage by DyeStatCal.
  • ** Sep 26-27 Great American Cross Country Festival - Cary NC - New owners and new venue promise to make the Great American bigger and better in its fifth year.
  • ** Oct 4 Sunfair Invitational - Yakima WA - newest DyeStat Featured Meet is the biggest cross country meet in the Northwest. It matches varsity #1 through #7 runners in separate races.
  • Oct 4 Portage Invitational - Portage MI - 6th year of Dan Wytko and Bill Fries' creation will attract 170 teams, including 6 of 8 Michigan champions from last year.
  • Oct 11 Manhattan Invitational - biggest 1-day meet in the country is held at historic Van Cortlandt Park in New York City, on Broadway 242 blocks uptown, end of the 7th Avenue Subway.
  • ** Oct 24-25 Mt. SAC Invitational - 56th running of the biggest meet in the country over one of the toughest courses in the country - 16,000 entries last year - 90 races in 2 days - races start as close as 8 minutes apart - elite runners from California and the West.
  • ** Nov 23 - BorderClash - 5th edition of unique race at Nike World Headquarters, Beaverton OR, between the best runners of Washington and Oregon.FOOT LOCKER CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • INDOOR 2004
  • ** Dec 20 - Bishop Loughlin Games - New York Armory
  • ** Dec 27 - Holiday Classic - New York Armory
  • ** Jan 10 - Hispanic Games - New York Armory
  • ** Jan 24 - New Balance Games - New York Armory
  • Feb 6- Millrose Games - Madison Square Garden NYC
  • Feb 7- Colgate Women's Games finals - Madison Square Garden NYC
  • Feb 19-21 - Simplot Games - Pocatello ID
  • Feb 21 - 1st National High School Hall of Fame Classic - New York Armory
  • ** Mar 12-14 - NSIC - New York Armory
  • ** Mar 13-14 - Nike Indoor Championships - Landover MD
  • OUTDOOR 2004
  • Mar - Sugar Bowl Classic - New Orleans LA
  • ** Apr 2-3 - Mobile Challenge of Champions - Mobile AL
  • ** Apr 11 - Arcadia Invitational - Arcadia CA
  • Apr 17-18 Mt. SAC Relays - Walnut CA
  • ** Apr 22-24 - Penn Relays - Philadelphia PA
  • May 7-8 - Loucks Games - White Plains NY
  • ** May 20-22 - Great Southwest Classic - Albuquerque NM
  • May - Golden South Classic - Orlando FL
  • June 12 - Golden West Invitational - Sacramento CA
  • ** June 18-19 - adidas Outdoor Championships - Raleigh NC

About Us - the story of DyeStat, 1995 to 2004

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004