HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country

Michigan week
October 25 - Regionals

by David Swarts (www.jhsxc.com)


Michigan High School Cross Country Report - Week Ending 10/25/2003
REGIONAL WEEK (complete regional results at http://www.mhsaa.com/games/sports/xc/2003reg.html)
Regionals -
Division 1: 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 8-1, 9-1
Regionals - Division 2: 10-2, 11-2, 12-2, 13-2, 14-2, 15-2, 16-2, 17-2, 18-2
Regionals - Division 3: 19-3, 20-3, 21-3, 22-3, 23-3, 24-3, 25-3, 26-3, 27-3
Regionals - Division 4: 28-4, 29-4, 30-4, 31-4, 32-4, 33-4, 34-4, 35-4, 36-4
Performance Lists
Submitted by David Swarts (www.jhsxc.com)


Region 24 - Division 3 at Stockbridge HS
Josh Perrin-12 (Hillsdale) 15:14 won by 44 Seconds.
Hillsdale 1st with 46 pts. (1, 4, 7, 9, 25)

Region 24 - Division 3 at Stockbridge HS
Erin Batt-11 (Hillsdale) 19:10 won by 22 Seconds. Hillsdale 1st with 29 pts (1, 2, 3, 4, 19).
Photos by Ruth Mayday


**************************************************************************

10/25 - Regional Division 1-1, at Lowell HS, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Rockford 53; Norton Shores - Mona Shores
85; Holland - West Ottawa 90; Grandville 102; East Kentwood 113; Lowell 165; Zeeland 172; Grand Haven 185; Jenison 206; Holland 259; Muskegon - Reeths Puffer 315; Hudsonville 357; Grand Rapids - Union 388; Muskegon 438; Grand Rapids - Ottawa Hills 470
Indiv: 1. Ryan McCarl-12, Norton Shores - Mona Shores,
16:04.6; 2. Tad Hulst-12, Zeeland, 16:09.1; 3. Tim Kaijala-12, Norton Shores - Mona Shores, 16:10.5; 4. Clark Richter, Rockford, 16:12.3; 5. Luke Chrusciel, Grandville, 16:22.2; 6. Ben Tolman, Grand Haven, 16:31.2; 7. Nathan Penny, Zeeland, 16:34.9; 8. Eric Graf, Rockford, 16:40.6; 9. Tim Zeerip, Holland - West Ottawa, 16:41.3; 10. Jeff Koster, Grandville, 16:42.7; 11. Erik Johnson, Rockford, 16:44.0; 12. Mike Whitney, Holland - West Ottawa, 16:47.7; 13. Seth Weener, Grandville, 16:49.7; 14. Luke Owens, Rockford, 16:53.6; 15. Dylan Manion, East Kentwood, 16:55.5

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Rockford 27; Grandville 61;
Grand Haven 92; East Kentwood 157; Lowell 159; Holland - West Ottawa 164; Jenison 181; Muskegon - Reeths Puffer 187; Hudsonville 195; Zeeland 279; Holland 297; Norton Shores - Mona Shores 347
Indiv: 1. Rachel Wittum-9, Rockford,
18:42.1; 2. Kelsey Bristol-11, Grandville, 19:06.7; 3. Nicole Bohnsack-12, Rockford, 19:21.5; 4. Leah Borns, Grand Haven, 19:25.6; 5. Ashley Lehmann, Grandville, 19:28.7; 6. Amy Markham, Rockford, 19:31.1; 7. Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 19:32.5; 8. Danielle McCabe, Grand Haven, 19:36.1; 9. Anneke Blanding, Grand Haven, 19:38.9; 10. Andrea Owens, Rockford, 19:44.5; 11. Torrie Pepper, Hudsonville, 19:46.0; 12. Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 19:47.0; 13. Alicia Boynton, Muskegon - Reeths Puffer, 19:52.0; 14. Elle Munoa, Holland - West Ottawa, 19:57.7; 15. Andye Razmus, Grand Rapids - Union, 20:05.0
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 2-1, at West Middle School, Portage, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Grand Ledge 44, Portage Northern 75, Kalamazoo Central 112, FH Northern 122, Okemos 132, Lansing Eastern 134, FH Central 141, Holt 182, Jackson 185, Portage Central 240, Loy Norriz 311, Benton Harbor NTS, Lansing Everett NTS, Battle Creek Central NTS
Indiv: 1. Kyle Mena-12 (Portage Northern) 15:42.7; 2. Don Letts-12 (Portage Northern) 15:44.9, 3. Riak Mabil-11 (Grand Ledge) 15:51.8; 4. Kyle Scott-12 (FH Central) 16:11.9; 5. Ryan Grau-10 (Kalamazoo Central) 16:14.1; 6. Marcel Franklin-10 (Lansing Eastern) 16:15.1; 7. Tim Langenberg-11 (Grand Ledge) 16:16.7; 8. David Hairston-12 (Grand Ledge) 16:18.1; 9. Rich Kettles-12 (Grand Ledge) 16:20.4; 10. Ross Faasse-11 (FH Northern) 16:21.8; 11. Ben Walker-12 (Okemos) 16:28.1; 12. Pat Cooper-10 (Portage Northern) 16:30.7; 13. Richard Byler-11 (Jackson) 16:30.9; 14. Zach Blough-Orr-12 (Kalamazoo Central) 16:33.1; 15. Chase Boggs-Smitle-11 (Okemos) 16:34.2

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Okemos 72, Portage Northern 94, Portage Central 111, Holt 127, FH Central 136, Grand Ledge 138, FH Northern 152, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 187, Jackson 189, Kalamazoo Central 237, Lansing Eastern 249, Lansing Everett NTS, Battle Creek Central NTS, Benton Harbor NTS
Indiv: 1. Elisa Zemlick-12 (Portage Northern) 18:33.5; 2. Kristina Olsen-10 (Jackson) 18:36.3; 3. Melissa Darling-10 (Holt) 18:47.4; 4. Emily Langenberg-9 (Grand Ledge) 18:50.4; 5. Danielle Dakroub-9 (Okemos) 19:09.5; 6. Ali Pugh-9 (Okemos) 19:11.8; 7. Rebecca Flanders-12 (FH Central) 19:17.2; 8. Shannon Kohlitz-9 (Jackson) 19:18.1; 9. Rebecca Thelen-12 (Grand Ledge) 19:21.5; 10. Anne Hoekstra-12 (Kalamazoo Loy Norrix) 19:24.8; 11. Laura Haskins-10 (Portage Central) 19:25.8; 12. Valerie Kazmer-12 (FH Central) 19:27.3; 13. Rachel Fessenden-11 (Holt) 19:33.2; 14. Kara Butler-11 (Okemos) 19:44.2; 15. Jenny Davenport-11 (Kalamazoo Loy Norrix) 19:56.1.
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 3-1, at Detlta College, MI, 5k, Host: Auburn-Bay City Western
BOYS
Teams:
1. Traverse City Central Traverse City West 91; Grand Blanc 112; Flushing 127; Midland Dow 144; Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers 149; Davison High School 162; Saginaw Heritage 171; Bay City Western 208; Midland 220; Alpena 248; owosso 318; Bay City Central 322
Indiv: 1. Tim Kenny-12, Traverse City West, 15:39.1; 2. Curtis Vollmar, Grand Blanc, 16:06.0; 3. Chris Scott, Traverse City West, 16:10.3; 4. Nick Zendler, Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers, 16:11.1; 5. Mark Jones, Saginaw Heritage, 16:13.5; 6. Mike Callahan, Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers, 16:22.4; 7. Tyler Spagnuolo, Traverse City, 16:27.1; 8. James Bleicher, grand blanc, 16:30.3; 9. Tyler. Youngquist, Midland Dow, 16:30.5; 10. Jeff Brooks, flushing, 16:31.6; 11. Jared Greenleaf, Bay City Central, 16:32.0; 12. Ross Thormeier, Saginaw Heritage, 16:33.7; 13. Kyle Simon, Davison, 16:34.9; 14. Jesse. Mortensen, Midland Dow, 16:35.3; 15. Anthony Wolbert, flushing, 16:36.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Davison High School 56; Traverse City West 62; grand blanc 106; flushing 112; Bay City Western 171; Midland 200; Midland Dow 202; Alpena 281; Owosso 287; Saginaw Heritage 287; Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers 347; Bay City Central 364
Indiv: 1. Ann Otwell-10, Traverse City, 18:26.9; 2. Lisa Senakiewich, Davison, 18:52.2; 3. Claire Otwell-12, Traverse City, 18:57.0; 4. Kelsey Campbell-10, Traverse City, 19:01.6; 5. Julia Coulter, Traverse City, 19:06.1; 6. Jessie. Hemming, Traverse City West, 19:13.0; 7. Emily Goddard, Davison, 19:21.3; 8. Michaela. Harris, Traverse City West, 19:39.1; 9. Anna Koontz, flushing, 19:53.2; 10. Natalie Dall'Olmo, Traverse City West Girls, 19:53.4; 11. Stephanie Christensen, flushing, 19:53.9; 12. Michelle Johnson, Davison, 19:54.7; 13. Jackie. Reder, Bay City Western, 19:57.8; 14. Amanda Raley, Traverse City, 20:01.8; 15. Alison Gingrich, Davison, 20:03.6
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 4-1, at Willow Metro Park, MI, 5k, Host: Plymouth Salem
BOYS
Teams:
1. Catholic Central 40; Salem 43; Livonia Stevenson 88; Livonia Churchill 94; Redford Union 120; Canton 145; Westland John Glenn 212; Livonia Franklin 233; Wayne Memorial 252; Southfield Lathrup 309
Indiv: 1. David Lucas-12, Catholic Central, 16:10.0; 2. David Horgan, Catholic Central, 16:33.1; 3. Maxwell Working, Catholic Central, 16:53.6; 4. Adam Warner, Salem, 16:56.9; 5. Connor Schultz, Livonia Churchill, 17:02.8; 6. Matthew Hays, Livonia Stevenson, 17:05.6; 7. Jimmy Walsh, Salem, 17:06.5; 8. Scott Fysh, Salem, 17:10.4; 9. Dan Kapadia, Salem, 17:10.9; 10. Matthew Patra, Redford Union, 17:19.5; 11. Stephen Cheek, Canton, 17:22.8; 12. Rory Douglass, Redford Union, 17:23.7; 13. Michael Rossiter, Catholic Central, 17:27.0; 14. Collin Hall, Livonia Stevenson, 17:27.4; 15. Adam Kosteva, Salem, 17:29.0


GIRLS
Teams:
1. Livonia Stevenson 25; Livonia Churchill 40; Salem 56; Canton 125; Redford Union 138; Westland John Glenn 162; Garden City 210
Indiv: 1. Heather Sirko-11, Livonia Stevenson, 19:01.5; 2. Kristen Frey, Livonia Stevenson, 19:24.7; 3. Kirstian Tyler, Livonia Franklin, 19:35.4; 4. Jhonelle Thomas, Detroit Cass Tech, 19:42.3; 5. Kylen Cieslak, Livonia Churchill, 19:49.7; 6. Amber Cicula, Livonia Stevenson, 20:01.1; 7. Laura Friedman, Salem, 20:03.3; 8. Erica Hope, Livonia Churchill, 20:05.1; 9. Sarah Kulczycki, Livonia Stevenson, 20:08.6; 10. Hannah Cavicchio, Salem, 20:09.2; 11. Gabriela Gutierrez, Livonia Churchill, 20:15.7; 12. Nicole Schmidt, Livonia Churchill, 20:16.4; 13. Lisa Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 20:19.9; 14. Nicole Renaud, Livonia Churchill, 20:25.3; 15. Lauren Kane, Salem, 20:25.8
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 5-1, Hudson Mills Metro Park, MI, 5k, Host: Ann Arbor Huron
BOYS
Teams:
1. Ann Arbor Huron 54; Saline 57; Ann Arbor Pioneer 86; Temperance Bedford 117; Dearborn Fordson 129; Monroe 142; Dearborn 172; Belleville 228; Ypsilanti Lincoln 272; Wyandotte Roosevelt 298; Brownstown-Woodhaven 318; Dearborn Edsel Ford 334; Taylor Kennedy 376; Adrian 396; Lincoln Park 414
Indiv: 1. Dustin Voss-12, Saline, 15:15.0; 2. Frank Tinney-12, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:26.4; 3. Adam Koepfer-12, Temperance Bedford, 15:51.2; 4. Jeffery Hubbard-12, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15:52.4; 5. Neil Atzinger-12, Saline, 16:00.7; 6. Morten Stensones-Forna-11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:01.9; 7. James Erickson-12, Belleville, 16:03.8; 8. Adam Daoud, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:05.5; 9. Abdullah Saleh, Dearborn Fordson, 16:07.5; 10. Evan Lisull, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:08.9; 11. Carter Bishop, Saline, 16:11.2; 12. Hadi Harp, Dearborn Fordson, 16:20.9; 13. Jonathon Giarmo, Monroe, 16:23.2; 14. Dan Pinter, Saline, 16:23.7; 15. Sean Burgoon, Temperance Bedford, 16:24.7

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Saline 30; Temperance Bedford 76; Dearborn 82; Ann Arbor Huron 84; Monroe 117; Ann Arbor Pioneer 136; Brownstown-Woodhaven 190; Dearborn Edsel Ford 209; Belleville 282; Wyandotte Roosevelt 293; Ypsilanti Lincoln 306; Dearborn Fordson 359
Indiv: 1. Eileen Creutz-10, Saline, 18:44.2; 2. Katelyn Johnston, Temperance Bedford, 19:15.9; 3. Joanne Gabl, Saline, 19:26.1; 4. Asli Bashir, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:32.6; 5. Katie Nicholson, Temperance Bedford, 19:34.9; 6. Natasha Luppov, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:50.0; 7. Meghan Moore, Saline, 19:52.5; 8. Alison Springer-Wilson, Dearborn, 19:52.7; 9. Carrie Kraeger, Saline, 19:58.8; 10. Shannon Merriman, Saline, 19:59.1; 11. Samantha Mifsud, Dearborn, 19:59.9; 12. Jamie Colunga, Saline, 20:00.4; 13. Julianne Hanna, Temperance Bedford, 20:03.3; 14. Kristie Savage, Dearborn, 20:03.8; 15. Kristie Ferrans, Monroe, 20:09.5
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 6-1, Royal Oak Kimball, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Birmingham Brother Rice 46
2; Troy-Athens 60; 3. West Bloomfield 100; 4. Warren deLaSalle 113; 5. Troy 119; 6. Farmington 165; 7. Warren Mott 172; 8. Berkley 190; 9. Birmimgham Groves 228; 10. Royal Oak Kimball 236; 11. Warren Cousino 324; 12 North Farmington 329; Detroit Mumford-NTS; Detroit Mackenzie-NTS; Detroit Cooley-NTS; Detroit Henry Ford-NTS
Indiv: 1. John Black-11, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:15;
2. Chris Hammer -12, Troy-Athens, 16:38; 3. Colin Orr-11, West Bloomfield, 16:50; 4. Mike Bair-12, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:52; 5. Peter Loy-10, Warren deLaSalle, 16:59; 6. Thomas Cowan-11, Troy, 17:02; 7. Scott Brunning -12, Troy-Athens, 17:10; 8. Shane Knoll-11, Warren Mott, 17:13; 9. Bruce LaFrance-12, Warren Mott, 17:13; 10. Jason Hannawa-12, Birmingham Brother Rice, 17:14; 11. Pete Nicolay-10, Birmingham Brother Rice, 17:21; 12. Blake Figgins-11, Detroit Mumford, 17:22; 13. Tom Clippard-11, Troy-Athens, 17:28; 14. Lance Davis-11, West Bloomfield, 17:29; 15. Eric Richardson-11, Berkley, 17:36;

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Troy 53;
2. Troy-Athens 71; 3. Farmington 72; 4. Birmimgham Groves 121; 5. Berkley 125; 6. Farmington Hills Mercy 136; 7. North Farmington 183; 8. Warren Cousino 204; 9. Warren Mott 205; 10. Royal Oak Kimball 307; 11. Detroit Mackenzie 343; Detroit Mumford 13 70 74 NTS
West Bloomfield-NTS; Detroit Cooley-NTS; Detroit Henry Ford-NTS
Indiv: 1. Rachael Button-12, Farmington, 19:48.7;
2. Alina Gatowski-9, Birmimgham Groves, 20:12.3; 3. Beth Hill-11, Troy, 20:15.1; 4. Katelyn Rocheleau-9, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:24.5; 5. Janelle Lindman-10, Farmington, 20:27.9; 6. Jenny Friday-11, Troy, 20:33.1;7. Ashley Ferri-10, Troy-Athens, 20:35.3; 8. Audrey Osinski-12, Troy, 20:35.7; 9. Katherine Milan-12, North Farmington, 20:36.0; 10. Chelsea Smith-11, Berkley, 20:36.6; 11. Kelly Mason-9, Farmington, 20:39.6; 12. Jayme Jackson-10, Birmimgham Groves, 20:44.4; 13. Shanique Maddox-9, Detroit Mumford, 20:47.6; 14. Jenna Hertz-10, Birmimgham Groves, 20:48.2; 15. Amanda Senopole-11, Troy-Athens, 20:50.3
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 7-1, at Clintonwood Park, Clarkston, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Milford 65; Novi 80; Pinckney 100; Howell 112; Lake Orion 135; Lakeland 143; Walled Lake Western 176; Brighton 199; Northville 224; South Lyon 225; Clarkston 274; Hartland 319; Waterford Kettering 339; Holly 388
Indiv: 1. Justin Switzer-11, Waterford Kettering, 15:31.4; 2. Neal Naughton-12, Walled Lake Western, 15:42.0; 3. Seth Thibodeau-12, Milford, 15:48.6; 4. Tim Dalton-12, Northville, 15:56.5; 5. Mark Moore-11, Novi, 15:57.5; 6. Billy Peterson, Lake Orion, 16:07.3; 7. Amol Huprikar, Novi, 16:08.8; 8. Ian Boyle, Pinckney, 16:15.1; 9. Nick Katsefaras, Pinckney, 16:18.4; 10. Dana Pitcock, Milford, 16:20.2; 11. Chad Murray, Milford, 16:21.6; 12. Steve Leonard, Lakeland, 16:22.9; 13. John Wilson, Howell, 16:24.2; 14. Kyle Harris, Milford, 16:28.6; 15. Erik Joseph, Novi, 16:30.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Clarkston 25; Milford 54; Brighton 75; Lake Orion 113; Northville 159; Novi 192; Pinckney 199; Howell 230; Hartland 263; South Lyon 268; Lakeland 271; Walled Lake Western 311; Waterford Kettering 413; Waterford Mott 418; Holly 447
Indiv: 1. Lyndsay Smith-10, Clarkston, 18:46.0; 2. Lisa Canty-12, Milford, 18:48.0; 3. Lindsey Gaudard, Lake Orion, 18:50.0; 4. Liz Mengyan-11, Clarkston, 18:51.8; 5. Mo Kuhta-12, Clarkston, 18:58.6; 6. Susanna Rivard, Brighton, 19:08.9; 7. Anne Oltman, Clarkston, 19:09.3; 8. Gillian Nordquist, Clarkston, 19:09.7; 9. Stephanie Viener, Brighton, 19:10.3; 10. Megan Jambeck, Milford, 19:12.5; 11. Kristin Granroth, Milford, 19:12.9; 12. Mallory Farnum, Milford, 19:13.2; 13. Katie Reilly, Lake Orion, 19:14.8; 14. Jenna Leach, Clarkston, 19:16.0; 15. Ali Nichols, Brighton, 19:17.1
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 8-1, at Stoney Creek Metro Park, MI, 5k, Host: Romeo
BOYS
Teams:
1. Rochester 43; Sterling Heights 68; L'Anse Creuse North 98; Port Huron Northern 121; Macomb Dakota 149; Rochester Adams 186; Utica Henry Ford II 229; Anchor Bay 235; Romeo 237; L'Anse Creuse 239; Eisenhower 276; Stoney Creek 284; Sterling Heights Stevenson 313; Chippewa Valley 332; Port Huron 412; Utica 412
Indiv: 1. Matt Chumbley, Rochester, 16:37.0; 2. David Brown, Port Huron Northern, 16:42.0; 3. Jordan Raetz, Rochester, 16:49.0; 4. Jimmy Partridge, Sterling Heights, 16:50.0; 5. Eric Rhein, Romeo, 16:58.0; 6. Mike Craze, Sterling Heights, 16:59.0; 7. Jason Day, Rochester, 17:02.0; 8. Sam Watson, Rochester, 17:08.0; 9. Patrick Sarver, L'Anse Creuse North, 17:09.0; 10. Michael Criger, L'Anse Creuse North, 17:12.0; 11. Shaun Clements, Chippewa Valley, 17:13.0; 12. Daniel Martinelli, Anchor Bay High School, 17:15.0; 13. Mike Moreland, Rochester Adams, 17:16.0; 14. Casey Schlager, Port Huron Northern, 17:19.0; 15. Dominic Fano, Sterling Heights, 17:20.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Rochester 84; Sterling Heights Stevenson 89; Rochester Adams 97; Eisenhower 134; Sterling Heights 149; Chippewa Valley 158; Utica 161; Romeo 185; L'Anse Creuse North 200; Stoney Creek 219; Macomb Dakota 270; Port Huron Northern 333; Anchor Bay 348; L'Anse Creuse 408; Utica Henry Ford II 413; Port Huron 450; Pontiac Central 504
Indiv: 1. Elizabeth Hoefing, Rochester High, 19:23.0; 2. Erica D'Angelo, Chippewa Valley, 19:34.0; 3. Juanita Espinoza, L'Anse Creuse North, 19:45.0; 4. Stephanie Huber, Sterling Heights, 19:53.0; 5. Mallory Simon, Rochester High, 19:59.0; 6. Shari Rogers, Eisenhower High School, 20:01.0; 7. Amelia Abdelnour, L'Anse Creuse North, 20:32.0; 8. Kristin Byrne, Rochester Adams, 20:45.0; 9. Adrian Dent, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:45.5; 10. Heather Dougherty, L'Anse Creuse North, 20:46.0; 11. Carrie Burns, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:53.0; 12. Julie DiGiovanni, Chippewa Valley, 20:54.0; 13. Tina Failer, Eisenhower, 20:55.0; 14. Rachel Patterson, Rochester Adams, 20:55.5; 15. Christina Visintainer, Rochester Adams, 20:55.9
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 9-1, at, Metro Beach, MI, 5k, Host: Grosse Pointe South
BOYS
Teams:
1. University of Detroit Jesuit 39; Grosse Pointe South 46; Grosse Pointe North 64; Roseville 104; Fraser 132; East Detroit 183; Detroit Denby 202; Detroit Finney 221; Pershing 255
Indiv: 1. Steve Cullen, Fraser, 16:17.3; 2. Josh Lisiecki, University of Detroit Jesuit, 16:37.5; 3. Kirk Leonard, University of Detroit Jesuit, 16:38.0; 4. Robert Fisher, Grosse Pointe North, 16:42.0; 5. Eric Backman, Grosse Pointe South, 16:44.1; 6. Joseph Palowski, Grosse Pointe South, 16:53.3; 7. Jacob Wernet, Grosse Pointe South, 16:57.7; 8. David Watson, Grosse Pointe North, 17:06.7; 9. Jon Maten, University of Detroit Jesuit, 17:07.1; 10. Patrick Weiss, Roseville, 17:13.3; 11. Pat Moore, University of Detroit Jesuit, 17:14.7; 12. Stefan Cross, Grosse Pointe North, 17:15.0; 13. Adam Dziuba, Grosse Pointe South, 17:15.3; 14. Tom Szczesny, University of Detroit Jesuit, 17:20.5; 15. Sean O'Donnell Daud, Grosse Pointe South, 17:26.1

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Grosse Pointe South 20; Grosse Pointe North 43; Fraser 103; East Detroit 105; Detroit Denby 140; Detroit Northern 143
Indiv: 1. Betsy Graney, Grosse Pointe North, 19:05.5; 2. Jill McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 19:12.7; 3. Maggie Collison, Grosse Pointe South, 19:17.6; 4. Natalie Humphry, Grosse Pointe South, 19:32.5; 5. Emily McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 19:37.3; 6. Liz Petit, Grosse Pointe South, 19:42.6; 7. Liz Baxter, Grosse Pointe South, 19:56.0; 8. Megan Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:59.6; 9. Kelly Szymborski, Grosse Pointe North, 20:21.0; 10. Hannah Clor, Grosse Pointe North, 20:42.3; 11. Patricia Winterfield, Grosse Pointe North, 20:44.1; 12. Liz Rabidoux, Grosse Pointe North, 21:34.0; 13. Jennie Brescoll, Grosse Pointe North, 21:42.1; 14. Ashlee Brown, East Detroit, 21:44.7; 15. Jennifer Bohannon, Grosse Pointe North, 21:53.4
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************

10/25 - Regional Division 10-2, at Southwestern Michigan College, MI, 5k, Host: Dowagiac Union
BOYS
Teams:
1. Richland-Gull Lake 83; Mattawan 95; Coldwater 123; St. Joseph 140; Otsego 157; Stevensville-Lakeshore 178; Sturgis 183; South Haven 200; Niles 209; Vicksburg 221; Allegan 227; Three Rivers 242; Plainwell 347; Paw Paw 352; Dowagiac 431
Indiv: 1. Daniel Roberts-10, Vicksburg, 16:05.0; 2. Andrew Lawrick, Stevensville-Lakeshore, 16:31.0; 3. Jameson Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 16:37.0; 4. Tim Nance, Richland-Gull Lake, 16:44.0; 5. Mike Pete, Allegan, 16:47.0; 6. Peter Wilson, Richland-Gull Lake, 16:50.0; 7. Chris Baker, Mattawan, 16:51.0; 8. Adam Jeffrey, Mattawan, 17:00.0; 9. Shaun Bonnell, Otsego, 17:03.0; 10. Brandon Combs, Coldwater, 17:17.0; 11. Duane Norwood, Plainwell, 17:18.0; 12. Skyler Waaso, South Haven, 17:27.0; 13. Heath Meyer, Hamilton, 17:31.0; 14. Max Burch, St. Joseph, 17:32.0; 15T. Ryan Ellpsermann, St. Joseph, 17:32.7; 15T. Brian Hemker, Coldwater, 17:32.7

GIRLS
Teams:
1. St. Joseph 52; Richland-Gull Lake 64; Vicksburg 121; Plainwell 123; Coldwater 153; Paw Paw 169; Otsego 185; Mattawan 201; Stevensville-Lakeshore 213; Allegan 215; Three Rivers 256; Sturgis 263; Niles 344
Indiv: 1. Jenna Matthews, Otsego, 19:17.0; 2. Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph, 19:50.0; 3. Rachel Fechik, Mattawan, 19:55.0; 4. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 19:59.0; 5. Samantha Draney, Allegan, 20:01.0; 6. Anna Burch, St. Joseph, 20:02.0; 7. Hannah Steiner, Richland-Gull Lake, 20:12.0; 8. Laura Portis, Richland-Gull Lake, 20:16.0; 9. Kaitlin DeBruin, Vicksburg, 20:21.0; 10. Erica Wines, Richland-Gull Lake, 20:45.0; 11. Desirae Allen, Allegan, 20:58.0; 12. Kelly Sylvester, Paw Paw, 21:00.0; 13. Hannah Darnton, St. Joseph, 21:01.0; 14. Lisa Weichhand, Vicksburg, 21:02.0; 15. Jocelyn Frey, St. Joseph, 21:03.0
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 11-2, at Haslett HS, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Dexter 22; East Lansing 106; Chelsea 116; Lansing-Waverly 151; Marshall 156; Haslett 166; Battle Creek Lakeview 174; Battle Creek Harper Creek 183; DeWitt 225; Parma Western 233; St. Johns 260; Charlotte 314; Eaton Rapids 328; Jackson-Northwest 355; Mason 447
Indiv: 1. Tony Nalli-11, Dexter, 15:48.3; 2. Lex Williams-12, Dexter, 16:09.1; 3. Abraham Mach, East Lansing, 16:14.6; 4. Dan Meyer-12, Dexter, 16:14.8; 5. Trevor Bach, Chelsea, 16:20.7; 6. Ryan Boluyt, Dexter, 16:24.8; 7. Nathan Watts, Haslett, 16:29.3; 8. Andrew Hobey, East Lansing, 16:42.7; 9. T.J. LaRosa, Dexter, 16:45.3; 10. Mitchell Hoffman, St. Johns, 16:49.9; 11. Miguel Sanchez, Lansing-Waverly, 16:53.1; 12. Matt Lator, DeWitt, 16:55.4; 13. Wes Ledebuhr, East Lansing, 16:56.2; 14. Ryan Neely, Dexter, 16:56.6; 15. Steve Dickinson, Lansing-Waverly, 17:02.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Battle Creek Lakeview 52; East Lansing 89; Dexter 101; Chelsea 131; Marshall 139; Jackson-Northwest 148; St. Johns 211; Battle Creek Harper Creek 232; Haslett 255; Charlotte 272; DeWitt 288; Parma Western 313; Lansing-Waverly 325; Eaton Rapids 329; Mason 403; Fowlerville 425
Indiv: 1. Kelsey Devereaux-10, Jackson-Northwest, 18:59.2; 2. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:10.7; 3. Amanda McKenzie, Chelsea, 19:21.9; 4. Jennifer Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:26.7; 5. Dana Bialek, East Lansing, 19:27.3; 6. Natli Nalli, Dexter, 19:29.5; 7. Lael Bialek, East Lansing, 19:31.5; 8. Emma Hummel, DeWitt, 19:38.0; 9. Amber Myers-12, Jackson-Northwest, 19:38.8; 10. Sierra Koker-9, Jackson-Northwest, 19:54.9; 11. Diane Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:55.3; 12. Mio Nakamura, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:59.8; 13. Meggie Roberts, East Lansing, 20:00.7; 14. Melany Mioduszewski, Dexter, 20:01.8; 15. Kara Wrubel, Charlotte, 20:02.1
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 12-2, at Elizabeth Park, Trenton, MI, 5k, Host Grosse Ile
BOYS
Teams:
1. Dearborn Heights Crestwood 49; Dearborn Divine Child 60; Carleton Airport 96; Ypsilanti 127; Trenton 132; Allen Park 183; New Boston Huron 210; Tecumseh 230; Plymouth 230; Riverview 258; Monroe Jefferson 280; Gibraltar Carlson 281; Milan 296
Indiv: 1. Jon Hans, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 16:09.0; 2. Timothy Horst, Trenton, 16:33.4; 3. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 16:53.6; 4. Jim Rund, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:09.2; 5. Andrew Sneed, Ypsilanti, 17:12.3; 6. Abdo Harby, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:15.3; 7. David Mincel, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:23.8; 8. John Madison, Allen Park, 17:26.4; 9. Chris Lewicki, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:30.5; 10. David Dionne, Carleton Airport, 17:32.9; 11. Joe Riley, Carleton Airport, 17:34.0; 12. Joey Smrcka, New Boston Huron, 17:36.8; 13. Matt Scerbak, Ypsilanti, 17:40.2; 14. Justin Willis, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:41.1; 15. Erik Livingston, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:42.8

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Monroe Jefferson 45; Milan 57; Trenton 77; Ypsilanti 113; Dearborn Divine Child 118; Allen Park 142; Carleton Airport 159; Plymouth 199; Tecumseh 204; New Boston Huron 286; Dearborn Heights Crestwood 352
Indiv: 1. Bekah Smeltzer-9, Monroe Jefferson, 18:47.8; 2. Alicia Hoffman, Monroe Jefferson, 19:23.9; 3. Katie Okonowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:27.8; 4. Amy Kolin, Ypsilanti, 19:45.6; 5. Emily Wilson, Milan, 19:49.1; 6. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 19:51.6; 7. Megan Gilley, Trenton, 19:58.1; 8. Kiel Porter, Milan, 20:02.3; 9. Bianca Guardiola, Allen Park, 20:05.5; 10. Tiffany Stoddard, Milan, 20:20.6; 11. Melissa Meyer, Monroe Jefferson, 20:27.4; 12. Anna Delcamp, Ypsilanti, 20:31.9; 13. Allison Wykle, Trenton, 20:39.7; 14. Nicole Sperry, Milan, 20:45.2; 15. Carrie Mather, Monroe Jefferson, 20:52.4
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 13-2, at Sparta, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Fremont 45; Cedar Springs 122; Sparta 122; Whitehall 138; Alma 156; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 168; Belding 227; Ionia 227; Coopersville 233; Greenville 245; Grant 268; Spring Lake 276; Grand Rapids Northview 301; Muskegon Orchard View 301; Comstock Park 332; Fruitport 408
Indiv: 1. Riley Klingel-11, Fremont, 16:11.0; 2. Dan Cramer, Cedar Springs, 16:14.3; 3. Nathan Straathof, Fremont, 16:31.4; 4. Joseph Costanzo, Alma, 16:39.8; 5. Peter Samuel, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 16:51.9; 6. Thomas Thornton, Cedar Springs, 16:57.2; 7. Adam Klingel, Fremont, 16:58.8; 8. Ben Alexander, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 17:01.9; 9. Doug Richards, Ionia, 17:06.6; 10. Scott Deprekel, Whitehall, 17:11.0; 11. Ryan Keillor, Whitehall, 17:11.3; 12. Ryan Donaghy, Greenville, 17:16.5; 13. Scott Sedgley, Muskegon Orchard View, 17:17.4; 14. Griffin Bohannon, Alma, 17:19.2; 15. Eric Stouten, Sparta, 17:26.2

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Sparta 87; Whitehall 93; Spring Lake 102; Grand Rapids Northview 133; Fremont 145; Ionia 166; Coopersville 199; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 199; Cedar Springs 203; Greenville 208; Grant 222; Alma 246
Indiv: 1. Tonya Fahlen, Grant, 19:40.8; 2. Rachel Swaney, Fremont, 19:50.3; 3. Katherine McCarthy, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 19:51.2; 4. Stephanie McCarthy, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 19:53.1; 5. Leah Elenbaas, Greenville, 19:54.1; 6. Elizabeth Carpenter, Whitehall, 19:57.8; 7. Rebecca May, Sparta, 20:07.4; 8. Elizabeth. Bekius, Fruitport, 20:11.5; 9. Ashley Bowen, Sparta, 20:12.1; 10. Rachel Powers, Whitehall, 20:13.2; 11. Rachel Jeltema, Spring Lake, 20:14.3; 12. Kara Kessler, Ionia, 20:16.4; 13. Breana Lindsay, Fremont, 20:19.5; 14. Megan Josey, Spring Lake, 20:21.7; 15. Amber Catlin, Alma, 20:24.5
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 14-2, at Goodells Park, MI, 5k, Hosted by Marysville
BOYS
Teams:
1. Flint Powers 27,
2. Fenton 73, 3. Croswell-Lexington 95, 4. Oxford 108, 5. Kearsley 133, 6. Richmond 194, 7. Ortonville Brandon 214, 8. Yale 238, 9. Mt. Morris 238, 10. Marysville 262, 11. Swartz Creek 262, 12. Lapeer East 293, 13. Linden 303,
Indiv: 1. Luke Walker-12 (Flint Powers) 15:50; 2. Chad Dobson-10 (Croswell-Lexington) 16:18;
3. Dale Staudaker-11 (Croswell-Lexington) 16:19; 4. Michael Barrows-12 (Flint Powers) 16:23; 5. Mathew Willings-11 (Flint Powers) 16:24; 6. Mike Walker-12 (Fenton) 16:30; 7. Justin Gutierrez-12 (Kearsley) 16:31; 8. Andrew Ropp-10 (Flint Powers) 16:46; 9. Michael Yassick-11 (Flint Powers) 16:55; 10. Jon Baran-12 (Fenton) 16:58; 11. Klemens Hermanns-12 (Marysville) 16:58; 12. Joseph Foley-11 (Flint Powers) 16:58; 13. Andrew Germann-12 (Flint Powers) 16:59; 14. Kenneth White-11 (Oxford) 16:59; 15. Louis Verellen-11 (North Branch) 17:06

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Powers Catholic 49,
2. Kearsley 80, 3. Brandon 111, 4. Linden 123, 5. Croswell-Lexington 138, 6. Lapeer East 161, 7. Fenton 184, 8. Swartz Creek 197, 9. Yale 219, 10. Oxford 232, 11. Marysville 264, 12. Otisville Lakeville 291
Indiv: 1. Chelsea McVay-10 (Croswell-Lexington) 19:05; 2. Hannah Stone-10 (Lapeer East) 19:48; 3. Rachel Gutierrez-12 (Linden) 20:12; 4. Kristin Hooker-11 (Kearsley) 20:18;
5. Rebecca Mol-10 (Kearsley) 20:33; 6 Regina Ortega (11) Powers Catholic 20:33; 7. Michelle Cote-10 (Powers Catholic) 20:35; 8. Kayla Doan-10 (Brandon) 20:40; 9. Kaitlyn Carbary-10 (Fenton) 20:42; 10. Kelsey Carmean-9 (Brandon) 20:45; 11. Nicole Maki-10 (Powers Catholic) 21:02; 12. Pamela Heitchue-10 (Richmond) 21:03; 13. MaryClaire Thoma-9 (Powers Catholic) 21:13; 14. Amanda Roache-11 (Mt. Morris) 21:17; 15. Megan Flewelling-10 (Powers Catholic) 21:26
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 15-2, at Remus Chippewa Hills, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Petoskey 47; Gaylord 66; Mt Pleasant 114; Cadillac 125; Ludington 151; Remus Chippewa Hills 166; Clio 203; Ogemaw Heights 210; Big Rapids 225; Chesaning 233; Cheboygan 253; Caro 332; Bay City John Glenn 347
Indiv: 1. Van Tate-10, Petoskey, 16:13.9; 2. Nick Lewis, Gaylord, 16:15.5; 3. Christopher Olds, Gaylord, 16:22.3; 4. Jared Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 16:33.6; 5. Patrick Liederbach, Petoskey, 16:55.8; 6. Emory Nelkie, Ogemaw Heights, 17:01.1; 7. Kyle Williams, Cadillac, 17:05.9; 8. Colin Sanders, Gaylord, 17:06.4; 9. Kevin Keepper, Mt Pleasant, 17:07.8; 10. Paul Evans, Cheboygan, 17:10.5; 11. Edward Yaklin, Chesaning, 17:12.1; 12. Joseph Leestma, Petoskey, 17:14.2; 13. Jack VanTreese, Petoskey, 17:15.7; 14. Michael Mangieri, Big Rapids, 17:17.8; 15. Sean Anthony, Mt Pleasant, 17:19.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Petoskey 56; Remus Chippewa Hills 61; Gaylord 67; Mt Pleasant 87; Ludington 142; Cheboygan 166; Ogemaw Heights 177; Cadillac 249; Big Rapids 275; Bay City John Glenn 276; Clio 289; Chesaning 293
Indiv: 1. Katie Harriger, Gaylord, 19:48.7; 2. Claire Leestma, Petoskey, 19:51.3; 3. Jamie Recker, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:01.4; 4. Ashley Tryban, Cheboygan, 20:08.6; 5. Kellie Kurtz, Petoskey, 20:11.1; 6. Trisha Sarki, Petoskey, 20:15.5; 7. Barbara Counsil, Gaylord, 20:16.0; 8. Tracy Fry, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:28.0; 9. Charlotte Gamble, Mt Pleasant, 20:30.5; 10. Jessica Havens, Remus Chippewa Hills, 20:32.3; 11. Emily Leestma, Petoskey, 20:40.0; 12. Shaelyn Smith, Ogemaw Heights, 20:40.9; 13. Alexandra Trench, Ludington, 20:43.4; 14. Amanda Rudert, Mt Pleasant, 20:45.2; 15. Monica Grogan, Cadillac, 20:47.6
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 16-2, at Metro Beach, MI, 5k, Host: Grosse Pointe South
BOYS
Teams:
1. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 28; St. Clair 73; Center Line 84; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 139; Bloomfield Hills Andover 152; Algonac High School 157; Birmingham Seaholm 163; Lakeview 192; B. H. Cranbrook Kingswood 204; Warren Fitzgerald 278; Marine City 299
Indiv: 1. Michael Quick-10, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15:36.9; 2. Bruce Kaczmarek-11, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:03.9; 3. Steve Derico, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 16:13.4; 4. Jeff Standfest, St. Clair, 16:16.1; 5. Nathan Poirier, Center Line, 16:18.4; 6. Andrew Kennedy, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:24.0; 7. Matthew Rose, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:28.3; 8. Daniel Mark Ellis, St. Clair, 16:39.7; 9. Brett Bussuttil, Algonac High School, 16:45.8; 10. Scott Arledge, Center Line, 16:47.7; 11. Tom Ingram, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 16:49.3; 12. Nicholas Krol, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:52.1; 13. Anthony Kueppers, St. Clair, 16:53.6; 14. John Morelli, Warren Woods Tower, 16:55.1; 15. Adam Hashimoto, Center Line, 16:58.9

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Birmingham Seaholm 57; Bloomfield Hills Lahser 77; Birmingham Marian 81; St. Clair 131; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 152; Bloomfield Hills Andover 163; Lakeview 168; Marine City 192; B. H. Cranbrook Kingswood 192; Algonac High School 216; Center Line 288; Lake Shore 293
Indiv: 1. Caitlin Clifford-10, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:36.0; 2. Jackalyn Gross, Marine City, 19:16.3; 3. Ellen French, Birmingham Seaholm, 19:17.4; 4. Rebecca Umpfenbach, Lakeview, 19:28.5; 5. Brooke Bones, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 19:42.1; 6. Nicola Mehta, Birmingham Seaholm, 19:47.8; 7. Emily Weingarten, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 19:53.9; 8. Shaina Dobbs, Algonac High School, 20:02.1; 9. Kathryn McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 20:11.1; 10. Sarah Burns, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 20:31.5; 11. Kaitlyn Meernik, Birmingham Marian, 20:40.0; 12. Amee Loftis, St. Clair, 20:45.4; 13. Hanna Brogren, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:57.0; 14. Leah Haapala, Birmingham Marian, 21:00.5; 15. Casey Griswold, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:05.8
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 17-2, at Yankee Springs, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Grand Rapids Christian 40; East Grand Rapids 69; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 99; Grand Rapids South Christian 122; Wayland Union 128; Holland Christian 162; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 165; Caledonia 204; Wyoming Park 238; Hudsonville Unity Christian 288; Grand Rapids Central 303; Wyoming Rogers 322; Byron Center 339; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 365; Hastings 434; Grand Rapids Creston 483
Indiv: 1. COREY THELEN-11, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16:03.1; 2. JOEL DEHAAN, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:08.2; 3. DAVE VANDENBERGE, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:09.6; 4. JOEL SCHUT, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:11.8; 5. ERIC SYVERSON, East Grand Rapids, 16:15.9; 6. PETE CLEMO, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:16.7; 7. DAN VANDENAKKER, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:21.1; 8. NATE DEHAAN, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:22.1; 9. CRAIG VACHON, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 16:27.9; 10. RYAN DIEPHUIS, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:32.9; 11. LEEK DENG, East Grand Rapids, 16:36.5; 12. DAVID MAAT, Holland Christian, 16:40.5; 13. CHRISTOPHER WITBRODT, Wyoming Park, 16:44.1; 14. MACH MACH, East Grand Rapids, 16:44.9; 15. RANDY KOOIKER, Wayland Union, 16:45.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. East Grand Rapids 39; Grand Rapids Christian 44; Grand Rapids South Christian 110; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 121; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 128; Wayland Union 148; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 191; Caledonia 193; Hudsonville Unity Christian 224; Holland Christian 283; Wyoming Rogers 323; Byron Center 373; Grand Rapids Creston 404
Indiv: 1. LAURA MALNOR-11, East Grand Rapids, 18:17.8; 2. JESSICA ARMSTRONG-9, Wayland Union, 18:45.4; 3. NIKKI BROWN-9, East Grand Rapids, 18:55.0; 4. LORI BURGESS, Grand Rapids South Christian, 19:07.5; 5. CARRIE HOOGLAND, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:19.6; 6. JESSICA KOSTER, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:21.5; 7. SARAH HOFMAN, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:22.2; 8. DEBBIE SPEYER, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:25.0; 9. BECCA BAUMAN, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 19:29.2; 10. JESSICA BRENNER, East Grand Rapids, 19:34.7; 11. RAEANNE LOHNER, East Grand Rapids, 19:36.8; 12. REBECCA WINCHESTER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:39.4; 13. REBECCA VANREGENMARTER, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 19:40.7; 14. MARY THOMSON, East Grand Rapids, 19:44.6; 15. KELLY HOGAN, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 19:45.1
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 18-2, at Royal Oak Kimball, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Orchard Lake St. Mary 62;
2. Hazel Park 69; 3. Redford Thurston 112; 4. Ferndale 113; 5. Walled Lake Northern 136; 6. Detroit Renaissance 147; 7. Farmington Hills Harrison 153; 8. Royal Oak Dondero 183;
9 Madison Heights Lamphere 208; 10. Detroit Central 228
Indiv: 1. Battista Nicholas-11, Orchard Lake St. Mary, 16:58.; 7; 2. Ryan Doherty-10, Orchard Lake St. Mary, 17:28.9;
3. Robert Gunn-11, Detroit Central, 17:30.3; 4. Tolu Akinyemi-11, Hazel Park, 17:31.1; 5. Spencer Jacobs-12, Orchard Lake St. Mary, 17:31.5; 6. Kyle Squire-11, Ferndale, 17:37.1; 7. Mihkey Maves-9, Walled Lake Northern, 17:52.1; 8. Kirk Wilcox-11, Royal Oak Dondero, 18:00.2; 9. Justin Kelly-11, Ferndale, 18:01.3; 10. John Collier-11, Hazel Park, 18:01.7; 11. Darren Cunningham-12, Detroit Renaissance, 18:06.8; 12. Timothy Crouch-10, Hazel Park, 18:11.5; 13. Derek Parsons-11, Redford Thurston, 18:12.0; 14. Ryan Darling-9, Detroit Renaissance, 18:17.3; 15. Evan Plumley-11, Farmington Hills Harrison, 18:17.8

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Detroit Renaissance 54;
2. Livonia Ladywood 72; 3. Royal Oak Dondero 79; 4. Madison Heights Lamphere 98; 5. Harper Woods Regina 123; 6. Walled Lake Northern 131; 7. Farmington Hills Harrison 173; 8. Ferndale 209
Indiv: 1. Kelly Sampson-11 Detroit Renaissance 19:11.0; 2. Meghan Wafer-12, Redford Thurston, 20:11.4;
3. Cassie Adamson-10, Walled Lake Northern, 20:19.2; 4. Kathleen Bohrer-10, Livonia Ladywood, 20:21.2; 5. Shannon Bailey-11, Farmington Hills Harrison, 20:22.2; 6. April Wenceslao-12, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:25.2; 7. Becky Stringer-9, Royal Oak Dondero, 20:36.2; 8. Katie Murphy-12, Madison Heights Lamphere, 21:00.9; 9. Amber Hay-11, Detroit Renaissance, 21:08.8; 10. Lauren Quaintance-9, Walled Lake Northern 21:28.8; 11. Kristen Mingo-Williams-11, Royal Oak Dondero, 22:09.9; 12. Amber Thomas-11, Detroit Renaissance, 22:12.9; 13. Sara Cholyway-10, Harper Woods Regina, 22:19.4; 14. Courtney Bender-10, Detroit Renaissance, 22:20.7; 15. Katie Eisen-11, Harper Woods Regina, 22:26.4
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************

10/25 - Regional Division 19-3, at Benzie Central, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 63; BENZIE CENTRAL 77; KALKASKA 121; EVART 130; CHARLEVOIX 131; MANISTEE 143; LEROY - PINE RIVER 156; LAKE CITY 175; ELK RAPIDS 240; KINGSLEY 245; BOYNE CITY 313; ROSCOMMON 339; MCBAIN 353; REED CITY 354
Indiv: 1. John Raven, MASON COUNTY CENTRAL, 16:41.6; 2. Zach Jones, LEROY - PINE RIVER, 16:46.5; 3. Chris Baier, KINGSLEY, 16:54.1; 4. Regan Peters, EVART, 16:59.4; 5. Raymond Purple, MASON COUNTY CENTRAL, 17:05.4; 6. Kirk Narmore, BENZIE CENTRAL, 17:05.7; 7. Charles Smogoleski, MANISTEE, 17:06.0; 8. Jesse Smith, MANISTEE, 17:09.1; 9. Ben Miller, BENZIE CENTRAL, 17:09.7; 10. Rob Irvin, EVART, 17:11.0; 11. Paul Grieve, KALKASKA, 17:11.5; 12. Kenneth Sheidler, LAKE CITY, 17:12.5; 13. Ryan Peters, EVART, 17:13.3; 14. Michael Waterson, BENZIE CENTRAL, 17:14.4; 15. Michael O'Shaughnessey, ELK RAPIDS, 17:18.8

GIRLS
Teams:
1. ELK RAPIDS 52; CHARLEVOIX 87; BOYNE CITY 116; EVART 117; BENZIE CENTRAL 130; KINGSLEY 156; REED CITY 197; LEROY - PINE RIVER 234; MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 236; KALKASKA 237; ROSCOMMON 243; MCBAIN 244; LAKE CITY 324; MANISTEE 367
Indiv: 1. Thereseann Zimmerman, BOYNE CITY, 18:58.3; 2. Bethany Hammer, ELK RAPIDS, 19:35.8; 3. Danielle Stein, KALKASKA, 19:56.0; 4. Anne Rush, LEROY - PINE RIVER, 20:00.9; 5. Lindi Edger, CHARLEVOIX, 20:18.2; 6. Hannah Wittbrodt, ELK RAPIDS, 20:22.1; 7. Kesha Peters, EVART, 20:26.4; 8. Catarina Gulledge, ROSCOMMON, 20:32.2; 9. Catherine Otte, ELK RAPIDS, 20:38.6; 10. Jade Seelye, REED CITY, 20:39.5; 11. Allison Flannery, ELK RAPIDS, 20:41.7; 12. Chelsea Millen, EVART, 20:45.2; 13. Emily Darling, KINGSLEY, 20:47.4; 14. Carly Stieber, BOYNE CITY, 20:48.9; 15. Hannah Knudson, BENZIE CENTRAL, 20:52.3
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 20-3, Bangor, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Three Oaks River Valley 84, 2. Constantine 103, 3. Delton Kelloge 131, 4. Bangor 138, 5. Kalamazoo Christian 146, 6. Bronson 162, 7. Kalamazoo Hackett 168, 8. Schoolcraft 2??, 9. Edwardsburg 220, 11. Battle Creek Pennfield 244, 11. Waterviet 252, 12. Parchment 267, 13. Buchanan 270, 15. Hartford 274
Indiv: 1. Keven Christensen-12 (Battle Creek Penfield) 16:52.3; 2. Steve Tracy-12 (Thre Oaks River Valley) 16:57.0; 3. James Greenforld-12 (Edwardsburg) 17:05.5; 4. Tom Ray (Constantine) 17:07.6; 5. Like Reames-12 (Kalamazoo Christian) 17:10.6; 6. Lucas Rider-12 (Bronson) 17:12.4; 7. Brien Brockway-12 (Kalamazoo Hackett) 17:13.6; 8. John Farrell-10 (Brandywine) 17:15.4; 9. Make Hills-12 (Bangor) 17:17.7; 10. Nick Tomsic-11 (Bangor) 17:20.2; 11. Brendon Barnes-11 (Kalamazoo Hackett) 17:27.2; 12. Ken Hugenell-9 (Three Oaks River Valley) 17:27.8; 13. Rodney Tembo-12 (Buchanan) 17:29.4; 14. Evan Willaims-12 (Delton Kellogg) 17:29.8; 15. Cody Wieand-12 (Waterviet) 17:30.5

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Kalamazoo Christian 59, 2. Kalamazoo Hackett 68, 3. Schoolcraft 70, 4. Edwardsburg 80, 5. Delton Kellogg 101, 6. Bronson 195, 7. Battle Creek Pennfield 205, 8. Hartford 208, 9. Bangor 217, 10. Parchment 256, 11. Buchanan 291
Indiv: 1. Leah Reames-10 (Kalamazoo Christian) 19:33.9; 2. Emily Gunn-10 (Edwardsburg) 20:45.5; 3. Kara Bensley-10 (Schoolcraft) 21:09.1; 4. Ashley Hess-10 (Schoolcraft) 21:12.7; 5. Grace Escamilla-10 (Kalamazoo Hackett) 21:24.7; 6. Kristen Wilfinger-11 (Delton Kellogg) 21:25.7; 7. Jessica Strong-12 (Kalamazoo Hackett) 21:30.6; 8. Marissa Ingle-10 (Delton Kellogg) 21:36.5; 9. Rachel Bishop-11 (Kalamazoo Christian) 21:38.7; 10. Angie Bronicki-9 (Edwardsburg) 21:39.4; 11. Ricquelle Allemon-9 (Edwardsburg) 21:43.7; 12. Haley Smith-10 (Bronson) 21:44.2; 13. Laura Westerman-9 (Kalamazoo Christian) 21:45.1; 134. Jessica Coakes-10 (Battle Creek Pennfield) 21:47.5; 15. Eva Escamilla-11 (Kalamazoo Hackett) 21:47.9
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 21-3, at Carson City-Crystal, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Morley-Stanwood 63; Hart 77; Carson City-Crystal 101; St. Louis 123; Hesperia 148; Birch Run 164; Laingsburg 183; Lansing Catholic Central 199; Hemlock 205; White Cloud 240; Ithaca 281; Lakeview 304; Stanton Central Montcalm 332; St. Charles 348; Newaygo 384
Indiv: 1. Landon Peacock-10, Morley-Stanwood, 15:54.1; 2. Paul Lange-11, Laingsburg, 15:58.4; 3. Andy Rumsey, Hesperia, 16:39.2; 4. Joshua Wambaugh, Hart, 16:43.5; 5. Daniel Salgado, Hart, 16:44.0; 6. Devin Duflo, Carson City-Crystal, 16:47.8; 7. Adam Ryan, Carson City-Crystal, 16:48.4; 8. Allen Fisher, Howard City Tri-County, 16:51.8; 9. Brian Erickson, Hart, 16:53.4; 10. Ben Raymo, White Cloud, 16:55.8; 11. Brian Carr, Morley-Stanwood, 16:56.2; 12. Robbie Sgro, Morley-Stanwood, 16:57.0; 13. Brett Billings, Hesperia, 16:59.1; 14. James McNalley, Hemlock, 17:04.9; 15. Steven Genther, Laingsburg, 17:05.6

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Newaygo 68; Lansing Catholic Central 69; Morley-Stanwood 97; Stanton Central Montcalm 110; Hemlock 122; Lakeview 129; Hart 178; St. Louis 231; Laingsburg 234; Birch Run 235; Ovid-Elsie 235; Hesperia 248
Indiv: 1. Brittney Hohn, Morley-Stanwood, 19:19.5; 2. Danielle Wise, Morley-Stanwood, 20:04.0; 3. Jessica Clark, White Cloud, 20:10.4; 4. Amanda Graves, White Cloud, 20:15.0; 5. Emily Adama, Newaygo, 20:17.2; 6. Ricki Oldenkamp, Newaygo, 20:23.6; 7. Betsy Gurecki, Stanton Central Montcalm, 20:28.5; 8. Jackie Kettler, Birch Run, 20:30.7; 9. Megan Massa, Hemlock, 20:40.6; 10. Victoria Burns, Stanton Central Montcalm, 20:44.6; 11. Leticia Carvalho-Pinto, Morley-Stanwood, 20:45.7; 12. Bethany Stoll, Newaygo, 20:46.0; 13. Jennifer Ruiz, Lansing Catholic Central, 20:46.9; 14. Emily Naber, Lansing Catholic Central, 20:47.6; 15. Jana Clark, White Cloud, 20:58.3
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 22-3, at Willow Metro Park, MI, 5k, Host: Canton-Salem
BOYS
Teams:
1. Williamston 37; Corunna 47; Lake Fenton 93; Macomb Lutheran North 143; Goodrich 174; Durand 179; Detroit Country Day 183; Clawson 195; Byron 220; Montrose 243; Madison Heights Bishop Foley 257
Indiv: 1. David Bills-12, Williamston, 15:45.2; 2. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 16:26.9; 3. Patrick Grosskopf, Corunna, 16:36.2; 4. Dave Smith, Byron, 16:51.3; 5. Alex Beaulieu, Lake Fenton, 17:04.8; 6. Andrew Smith, Williamston, 17:08.5; 7. Tom McClelland, Macomb Lutheran North, 17:08.9; 8. Tyler Sharp, Williamston, 17:12.4; 9. Sam Gatesy, Williamston, 17:12.7; 10. Jarrod Bailey, Lake Fenton, 17:24.6; 11. Stephen Bates, Corunna, 17:24.9; 12. Jesse Mikan, Durand, 17:25.3; 13. Alex Schultink, Williamston, 17:26.0; 14. Mike Delaney, Williamston, 17:45.4; 15. Rhett Blankenship, Corunna, 17:59.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Goodrich 27; Williamston 67; Perry 104; Macomb Lutheran North 135; Lake Fenton 142; Detroit Country Day 160; Corunna 174; Montrose 207; Byron 256; Madison Heights Bishop Foley 258; Detroit Crocket 301
Indiv: 1. Kayla O'Mara-9, Goodrich, 18:46.0; 2. Kaitlin O'Mara-9, Goodrich, 18:56.0; 3. Janee Jones-11, Goodrich, 18:56.5; 4. Megan Young-11, Detroit Country Day, 19:23.2; 5. Jennifer Nilsson, Williamston, 19:33.9; 6. Melloni Diem, Montrose, 19:53.8; 7. Jesse Lord-Wilder, Perry, 19:55.5; 8. Kelly Higgins, Corunna, 20:05.9; 9. Katherine Rice, Williamston, 20:21.3; 10. Samantha Minkler, Goodrich, 20:34.6; 11. Kelsey Meyers, Goodrich, 20:36.2; 12. Mickayla Grosskopf, Corunna, 20:45.1; 13. Andrea Carabell, Macomb Lutheran North, 20:52.7; 14. Kylie Dexter, Williamston, 20:57.3; 15. Natalie Cook, Goodrich, 20:57.9
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 23-3, at Brewer Park, MI, 5k, Host: Wyoming Kellogsville
BOYS
Teams:
1. Grand Rapids West Catholic 28; Allendale 59; Kent City 99; Grand Rapids Baptist 125; Wyoming Godwin 139; Wyoming Kelloggsville 190; Grandville Calvin Christian 193; Ravenna 208; Montague 228; Shelby 230; Hopkins 239
Indiv: 1. Mitch Zost, Allendale, 16:47.7; 2. Ed DeVries, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:59.0; 3. Erich Tanis, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:02.6; 4. Sam Passenger, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:04.7; 5. Alex Hanes, Allendale, 17:10.6; 6. JOHN ALIER, Wyoming Godwin, 17:14.6; 7. Wes Muller, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:15.1; 8. Dan Nash, Saranac, 17:16.0; 9. Andrew Bissonette, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:20.3; 10. Seth Campbell, Grand Rapids Baptist, 17:29.7; 11. Chris Kent, Kent City, 17:32.9; 12. Nick Preston, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:36.5; 13. Andrew Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:41.4; 14. Chris Leikert, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 17:46.4; 15. Bryce Ploegstra, Kent City, 17:51.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Kent City 41; Grand Rapids Baptist 74; Allendale 83; Grand Rapids West Catholic 105; Wyoming Kelloggsville 112; Grandville Calvin Christian 146; Ravenna 179; Shelby 180; Saranac 188; Wyoming Godwin 291; Muskegon Oakridge 325
Indiv: 1. Nicole Bush-12, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 18:38.7; 2. Jaime Watson-11, Allendale, 18:45.5; 3. Mollie Ringer, Kent City, 19:56.9; 4. Amy Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 20:57.3; 5. Erin Ball, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:00.0; 6. Eliza Nyblad, Kent City, 21:12.1; 7. Hannah Ringer, Kent City, 21:12.5; 8. Lauren Stelma, Grand Rapids Baptist, 21:13.1; 9. Kathleen Ryan, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 21:13.8; 10. Teresa Sabin, Saranac, 21:21.4; 11. Chelsea Wackernagel, Montague, 21:22.2; 12. Nikki Weirs, Allendale, 21:28.2; 13. Amber Holcomb, Kent City, 21:41.1; 14. Annah Nyblad, Kent City, 21:44.0; 15. Nina Rubante, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 21:47.0
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 24-3, at Stockbridge, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Hillsdale 46, 2. Albion 85, 3. Jackson Lumen Christi 91, 4. Stockbridge 95, 5. Portland 133, 6. Napoleon 145, 7. Hanover-Horton 192, 8. Quincy 202, 9. Addison 226, 10. East Jackson 235, 11. Leslie 277, 12. Michigan Center 344, 13. Union City 374
Indiv: 1. Josh Perrin-12 (Hillsdale) 15:14.0;
2. Daniel Clark-11 (Jackson Lumen Christi ) 15:58.0; 3. Kyle Shropshire-11 (Stockbridge) 16:01.0; 4. R.P. White-11 (Hillsdale) 16:02.0; 5. Jacob Dubois-12 (East Jackson) 16:04.0; 6. Tom Jurasek-12 (Albion) 16:50.0; 7. Jeff Maxfield-10 (Hillsdale) 16:52.0; 8. Chris Jurasek-10 (Albion) 16:54.0; 9. Brandon Thomas-10 (Hillsdale) 16:56.0; 10. Jabob Miller-12 (Jackson Lumen Christi) 16:57.0; 11. Michael Mayday-10 (Hanover-Horton) 16:58.0; 12. Adam Johnsom-12 (Portland) 16:59.0; 13. Michael Morr-10 (Addison) 17:01.0; 14. Brian Massey-11 (Portland) 17:03.0; 15. Josh Moulton-12 (Napoleon) 17:05.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Hillsdale 29, 2. Jackson Lumen Christi 57, 3. Hanover-Horton 62, 4. Stockbridge 127, 5. Albion 155, 6. Portland 156, 7. Leslie 192, 8. East Jackson 199, 9. Vermontville-Maple Valley 240, 10. Quincy 254, 11. Napoleon 290
Indiv: 1. Erin Batt-11 (Hillsdale) 19:10.0;
2. Adrienne Pastula-9 (Hillsdale) 19:32.0; 3. Sarah Jackson-12 (Hillsdale) 19:33.0; 4. Alisha Nussbaum-9 (Hillsdale) 19:34.0; 5. Jacinda Bingoff-11 (Stockbridge) 19:39.0; 6. Mary Lefere-10 (Jackson Lumen Christi) 19:42.0; 7. Jenny Phelan-12 (Hanover-Horton) 19:51.0; 8. Simone Scheele-12 (Jackson Lumen Christi ) 19:54.0; 9. Meghan Soltis-12 (Albion) 20:08.0; 10. Tiffany Usher-9 (East Jackson) 20:22.0; 11. Leah Taraskiewicz-10 (Jackson Lumen Christi ) 20:23.0; 12. Betsy Adkins-11 (Hanover-Horton) 20:34.0; 13. Brittany Schow-10 (Hanover-Horton) 20:36.0; 14. Megan Sorenson-12 (Hanover-Horton) 20:37.0; 15. Anita Karl-11 (Jackson Lumen Christi) 20:38.0
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 25-3, at Elizabeth Park, Trenton, MI, 5k, Host: Grosse Ile
BOYS
Teams:
1. Onsted 32; Erie-Mason 88; Dundee 107; Grosse Ile 138; Manchester 138; Ida 144; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 164; Riverview Gabriel Richard 193; Blissfield 220; Flat Rock 220
Indiv: 1. Travis Nash, Onsted, 16:28.9; 2. Dave Schofield, Dundee, 17:01.4; 3. David Brent, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 17:04.3; 4. William Aldrich, Manchester, 17:14.8; 5. Brian Johnson, Onsted, 17:18.1; 6. Daniel Schulte, Manchester, 17:22.1; 7. Joel Barricklow, Onsted, 17:25.7; 8. Chris Murray, Ida, 17:28.9; 9. Zack Olson, Onsted, 17:31.2; 10. Nicholas Long, Onsted, 17:33.6; 11. Tim Lawson, Flat Rock, 17:36.3; 12. Chris Opferman, Erie-Mason, 17:37.7; 13. Tim Cameron, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 17:38.5; 14. Scott Waters, Onsted, 17:41.0; 15. Jim Rehkopf, Ida, 17:42.7

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Blissfield 36; Grosse Ile 97; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 97; Onsted 101; Erie-Mason 115; Ida 142; Manchester 159; Riverview Gabriel Richard 204; Clinton 208
Indiv: 1. Ashley Holtz, Onsted, 20:04.4; 2. Lindsey Forche, Blissfield, 20:23.7; 3. Casey Smith, Blissfield, 20:35.5; 4. Mary Bellino, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 20:46.8; 5. Leah Birkey, Ida, 21:00.3; 6. Kristina Smith, Blissfield, 21:10.3; 7. Jennifer Belair, Erie-Mason, 21:10.8; 8. Amanda Fisher, Onsted, 21:12.3; 9. Jessica Silcox, Dundee, 21:13.7; 10. Venessa VonBroda, Manchester, 21:23.8; 11. Anne Bellino, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 21:26.8; 12. Courtney Quick, Grosse Ile, 21:32.8; 13. Jacqueline Pruitt, Blissfield, 21:43.5; 14. Tonya Edmunds, Blissfield, 21:55.5; 15. Krista Strong, Manchester, 22:07.5
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 26-3, at Bad Axe HS, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Capac 37; Armada 68; Reese 87; Frankenmuth
99; Vassar 114; Cass City 133; Bad Axe 161
Indiv: 1. Ben Hoover, Capac, 17:08.0; 2. Cody Snyder,
Frankenmuth, 17:17.0; 3. Carl Leonard, Capac, 17:22.0; 4. Brandon Gnatkowski, Reese, 17:42.0; 5. Jake Turner, Capac, 17:47.0; 6. David Alsgaard, Frankenmuth, 17:55.0; 7. Justin Semrau, Armada, 18:01.0; 8. Cameron Wildner, Unionville-Sebewaing, 18:02.0; 9. Cameron Lautner, Cass City, 18:06.0; 10. Robert Palmer, Vassar, 18:13.0; 11. Adam Zimmer, Armada, 18:15.0; 12. Ryan Kiernicki, Armada, 18:16.0; 13. Don Sebert, Vassar, 18:19.0; 14. Richard Hunt, Marlette, 18:20.0; 15. Norm Ferguson, Sandusky, 18:21.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Armada 52; Bad Axe 54; Frankenmuth 57;
Reese 84; Capac 108
Indiv: 1. Rachel Trombley, Reese, 20:12.0; 2.
Stacie Wiles, Frankenmuth, 21:20.0; 3. Ashley Fisher, Bad Axe, 21:35.0; 4. Christine Kiehler, Armada, 21:50.0; 5. Katie Turner, Capac, 22:03.0; 6. Ashleigh Rabideau, Cass City, 22:09.0; 7. Lindsay Knake, Armada, 22:12.0; 8. Dana Smith, Bad Axe, 22:14.0; 9. Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 22:16.0; 10. Leigh Donnelly, Vassar, 22:20.0; 11. Carrie Hillaker, Cass City, 22:23.0; 12. Gina Riebel, Armada, 22:24.0; 13. Danielle Seitz, Reese, 22:26.0; 14. Rachel Rochefort, Bad Axe, 22:34.0; 15. Michelle Mahoney, Frankenmuth, 22:35.0
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 27-3, at Delta College, MI, 5k, Host: Gladwin
BOYS
Teams:
1. Shepherd 43; Essexville Garber 49; Beaverton 74; Freeland 98; Tawas City 149; Sanford-Meridian 181; Saginaw Swan Valley 195; Gladwin 228; Clare 267; Harrison 277; Carrollton 282; Oscoda 304; Midland Bullock Creek 327
Indiv: 1. Nathan Mester, Beaverton, 16:09.5; 2. Ben Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 16:21.2; 3. Zac Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 16:27.2; 4. Josh Jerome, Shepherd, 16:36.0; 5. Will Workmen, Harrison, 16:39.4; 6. Josh Dugan, Freeland, 16:43.0; 7. Tony Gepford, Shepherd, 16:52.1; 8. Paden Stalter, Shepherd, 16:55.4; 9. Matt Jezierski, Essexville Garber, 16:57.0; 10. Ryan Hackett, Shepherd, 17:00.1; 11. Michael Philpot, Tawas City, 17:03.7; 12. Jordan Galbraith, Freeland, 17:05.6; 13. Cortland Seaver, Freeland, 17:06.2; 14. Chanse Hungerford, Shepherd, 17:06.6; 15. Chris Couturier, Beaverton, 17:10.1

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Essexville Garber 68; Clare 78; Saginaw Swan Valley 85; Freeland 110; Shepherd 134; Standish Sterling 134; Gladwin 148; Sanford-Meridian 191; Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 197; Midland Bullock Creek 249
Indiv: 1. Sarah Dugan-10, Freeland, 18:58.4; 2. Jessie Rodgers, Clare, 19:33.0; 3. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central, 19:43.7; 4. Libby Robinson, Saginaw Swan Valley, 19:53.0; 5. Kelly Jezierski, Essexville Garber, 20:05.1; 6. Laura Stanley, Standish Sterling, 20:18.7; 7. Erica Ziel, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:22.3; 8. Caitlin Shrestha, Essexville Garber, 20:24.7; 9. Ashton Strohkirch, Gladwin, 20:25.3; 10. Jessica Walls, Clare, 20:26.8; 11. Ashley Coppens, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:32.5; 12. Danielle Arciniega, Saginaw Swan Valley, 20:33.4; 13. Lauryn Weirda, Freeland, 20:34.8; 14. Alison Nesbitt, Essexville Garber, 20:40.9; 15. Cheryl Mapes, Sanford-Meridian, 20:47.3
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************

10/25 - Regional Division 28-4, at East Jordan, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Harbor Springs 28; Boyne Falls 120; Fairview 121; Gaylord St. Mary 135; Mio 148; Mackinaw City 169; East Jordan 171; Central Lake 175; Rogers City 242; Mancelona 248; Ellsworth 248; Wolverine 249
Indiv: 1. Stephan Shay-12, Central Lake, 15:54.8; 2. Josh Hofbauer, Harbor Springs, 16:09.3; 3. Jacob Kloss, Harbor Springs, 16:19.4; 4. Ben Tarbutton, Gaylord St. Mary, 16:23.2; 5. Spencer Beatty, Harbor Springs, 17:02.3; 6. Chad Wenz, Harbor Springs, 17:16.5; 7. Jason Busch, Mancelona, 17:16.9; 8. Morgan Paquet, Mackinaw City, 17:22.7; 9. Dan Martin, Mio, 17:25.1; 10. Aaron Smuda, Rogers City, 17:37.9; 11. Michael Welch, Mio, 17:39.1; 12. Mark Morse, Harbor Springs, 17:41.2; 13. Adam Raphael, Boyne Falls, 17:43.9; 14. Erik Lunning, Fairview, 17:47.7; 15. Mike Boni, Central Lake, 17:48.2

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Harbor Springs 25; Ellsworth 56; East Jordan 72; Bellaire 78; Mancelona 116
Indiv: 1. Cassie Niersel, Harbor Springs, 20:22.8; 2. Katie Nowels, Harbor Springs, 21:13.0; 3. Chelsey Poindexter, East Jordan, 21:21.3; 4. Tiffannie Bearden, East Jordan, 21:40.3; 5. Anne Jaquith, Harbor Springs, 21:48.5; 6. Lacey Kreft, Rogers City, 21:56.0; 7. Wendee Hofbauer, Harbor Springs, 22:09.2; 8. Megan Mort, Ellsworth, 22:17.2; 9. Chelsea Kreft, Rogers City, 22:19.6; 10. Margaret Piellusch, Ellsworth, 22:35.5; 11. Alice Neer, Ellsworth, 22:40.9; 12. Amy Marshall, Bellaire, 22:43.9; 13. Krystal Sheteron, Alba, 23:25.8; 14. Rachel Ehlert, Mio, 23:35.0; 15. Terri Schultz, Rogers City, 23:44.2
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 29-4, at Westshore Community College, MI, 5k, Host: Mason County Eastern
BOYS
Teams:
1. Bear Lake Schools 56; Hale 60; Traverse City St. Francis 74; Mason County Eastern 102; Buckley 138; maple city glen lake 157; Suttons Bay 159; Marion High School 169
Indiv: 1. Tom King, maple city glen lake, 17:20.0; 2. Curtis Barclay, Hale, 17:28.1; 3. Joshua Jorkasky, Traverse City St. Francis, 17:48.6; 4. Pifer Takis, Buckley, 17:54.7; 5. Joshua Simmons, Hale, 17:55.5; 6. Edingfield Josh, Buckley, 17:56.3; 7. A.J. Ambrosius, Traverse City St. Francis, 18:01.9; 8. Nate Milarch, Bear Lake Schools, 18:05.1; 9. Josh Groenwald, Bear Lake Schools, 18:05.5; 10. Luke Allen, Bear Lake Schools, 18:06.2; 11. David Olds, Brethren, 18:15.6; 12. Nick Swisher, Bear Lake Schools, 18:16.7; 13. Bryant Wilson, Hale, 18:18.0; 14. Jeff Kohler, Suttons Bay, 18:24.8; 15. Kevin Coulson, Hale, 18:26.7

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Traverse City St. Francis 39; Crossroads Charter Academy 42; Bear Lake Schools 66; Suttons Bay 71; Pentwater High School 142; Mason County Eastern 163
Indiv: 1. Cassidy Edwards, maple city glen lake, 20:14.1; 2. Erica Jach, Bear Lake Schools, 20:37.0; 3. Rebecca Monroe, Crossroads Charter Academy, 20:46.0; 4. Wendi Kirwin, walkerville, 20:55.6; 5. Teresa Dawson, Traverse City St. Francis, 21:33.7; 6. Megan Keim, maple city glen lake, 21:41.4; 7. Kelcie Douglas, Suttons Bay, 21:48.8; 8. Samantha Mitchell, Bear Lake Schools, 21:51.8; 9. Nicole Erler, Crossroads Charter Academy, 21:54.4; 10. Kristine Perria, Traverse City St. Francis, 21:59.1; 11. Krysta Zakrzewski, Traverse City St. Francis, 22:04.9; 12. Jena Brown, Traverse City St. Francis, 22:11.0; 13. Johanna Gomez, Manton, 22:23.6; 14. Stacy Leyder, Crossroads Charter Academy, 22:32.5; 15. Katie Thorne, Crossroads Charter Academy, 22:33.2
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 30-4, at Carson City-Crystal, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 54; Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 64; Coleman 82; Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 90; Mount Pleasant Beal City 109; North Muskegon 126; Saugatuck 156; Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 168
Indiv: 1. Drew Blake, Coleman, 17:18.1; 2. Justin Crosswhite, Coleman, 17:19.3; 3. Taylor Holt, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian, 17:31.7; 4. Erick Mogg, Mount Pleasant Beal City, 17:48.8; 5. Matt Hanko, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, 17:51.0; 6. Matthew Hendricks, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian, 17:52.0; 7. Kevin Parker, Holton, 17:52.4; 8. Karl Dykstra, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, 17:58.0; 9. Nick Tloczynksi, North Muskegon, 17:59.7; 10. Andrew Barber, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 18:00.1; 11. Tim Woodbury, Mount Pleasant Beal City, 18:01.0; 12. Nick Schipper, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, 18:02.9; 13. Jason Moss, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 18:04.5; 14. Troy Zitzelsberger, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 18:08.7; 15. Justin Christensen, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian, 18:08.9

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Mount Pleasant Beal City 48; Saugatuck 75; Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 76; Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 79; North Muskegon 88; Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 134
Indiv: 1. LaTricia Rozeboom, Saugatuck, 19:34.1; 2. Kelcie Spruyt-Daniels, Grand Rapids North Hills Classical Acad., 20:27.2; 3. Heather Courtright, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 20:33.1; 4. Eileen Brunner, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 20:47.3; 5. Justine Schafer, Mount Pleasant Beal City, 21:08.4; 6. Angela Murphy, Mount Pleasant Beal City, 21:08.7; 7. Kaela Spruyt-Daniels, Grand Rapids North Hills Classical Acad., 21:34.8; 8. Amy Kamps, North Muskegon, 21:50.8; 9. Andrea Rockwood, North Muskegon, 21:54.5; 10. Jessica Siebelink, Saugatuck, 22:02.4; 11. Katie Olivieri, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 22:04.7; 12. Elisha Richards, Mount Pleasant Beal City, 22:11.0; 13. Elizabeth Meier, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 22:17.5; 14. Laura Hayes, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist, 22:18.5; 15. Melissa Woodbury, Mount Pleasant Beal City, 22:22.9
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 31-4, at Bellevue, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Vandercook Lake 60; Bath 60; Bellevue 86; Potterville 92; Pewamo-Westphalia 128; Fowler 129; Jackson Christian 134; Breckenridge 188
Indiv: 1. Liam Boylan-Pett-12, Bath, 16:18.0; 2. Adam Sprangel-12, Vandercook Lake, 16:22.0; 3. Chris Stoddard, Bath, 17:02.0; 4. Dustin Dodge, Bellevue, 17:10.3; 5. Randall Wilcox, Vandercook Lake, 17:10.6; 6. Benjamin Curl, Jackson Christian, 17:20.0; 7. Bret Domeyer, Bath, 17:22.0; 8. Cody Hoffman, Bellevue, 17:43.0; 9. Daniel Feldpausch, Fowler, 18:02.5; 10. Zack Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 18:02.8; 11. Drew Klassen, Springport, 18:04.0; 12. Tony Cook, Vandercook Lake, 18:04.3; 13. Derek Childs, Breckenridge, 18:05.0; 14. Jerrid Dahlgren, Potterville, 18:06.0; 15. Garrett Miller, Fowler, 18:16.0

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Potterville 38; Bath 63; Bellevue 103; B. C. St. Phillip 120; Fowler 131; Vandercook Lake 152; Grass Lake 176; Pewamo-Westphalia 178; Fulton-Middleton 182; Springport 256
Indiv: 1. Audrey Dahlgren, Potterville, 19:52.0; 2. Jenny Shepard, Potterville, 20:31.0; 3. Leah Tarrant, Bath, 20:57.0; 4. Alexis Rainier, B. C. St. Phillip, 21:18.0; 5. Emily Mccormick, Bath, 21:30.0; 6. Megan Shurlow, Potterville, 22:00.0; 7. Maria Pohl, Fowler, 22:02.7; 8. Tori Benton, Potterville, 22:02.9; 9. Jenna Greenman, B. C. St. Phillip, 22:03.0; 10. Sarah Morris, Grass Lake, 22:07.0; 11. Seanna Winegar, Bath, 22:21.0; 12. Rose Feldpausch, Fowler, 22:24.0; 13. Sarah Pasch, Fulton-Middleton, 22:30.0; 14. Cori King, Vandercook Lake, 22:36.0; 15. Andrea Mains, Bellevue, 22:51.0
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 32-4, Harbor Beach Community, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Brown City 40; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66; Carsonville-Port Sanilac 78; New Lorthrop 80; Ubly 103; Mayville 152; Burton Bendle 165
Indiv: 1. Michael Haiderer, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 17:08.8; 2. Marty Krupp, New Lorthrop, 17:18.1; 3. Michael McPhail, Brown City, 17:26.6; 4. William Falcon, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 17:30.9; 5. Glenn Martus, Brown City, 17:35.8; 6. Loren Milbrath, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 17:36.7; 7. Jeffrey Steigerwald, Brown City, 17:40.0; 8. Michael DeSchutter, Brown City, 17:45.3; 9. Michael J. Fetcenko, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 17:51.5; 10. Matt Essenmacher, Ubly, 18:01.6; 11. Mitchell Messing, Ubly, 18:07.4; 12. Andrew Mundale, Burton Bendle, 18:25.6; 13. Aaron Root, New Lorthrop, 18:26.2; 14. Micheal Hosler, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 18:26.8; 15. Franklin Beatty, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 18:30.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Ubly 34; Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 85; New Lorthrop 100; Harbor Beach 122; Brown City 136
Indiv: 1. Jackie Rivard-11, Ubly, 18:47.5; 2. Kylee Kubacki, Ubly, 19:16.2; 3. Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 20:06.1; 4. Rachel Martin, New Lorthrop, 20:34.3; 5. Candace Tiller, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 20:40.9; 6. Stacy Martus, Brown City, 20:41.3; 7. Holly Guza, Harbor Beach, 21:00.4; 8. Stephanie Petzold, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 21:07.4; 9. Jordyn Burgess, Mayville, 21:29.9; 10. Samantha Mason, Akron-Fairgrove, 21:35.3; 11. Laura Puvalowski, Ubly, 21:39.7; 12. Gina Pionk, Ubly, 21:41.5; 13. Stephanie Sellnow, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 21:47.3; 14. Christin Shantz, Ubly, 21:56.0; 15. Jaimie Bolda, Ubly, 22:02.8
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 33-4, Centreville, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Lawton 55; Bridgman 70; Colon 72; Marcellus 138; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 141; Gobles 146; Lawrence 164; White Pigeon 177; Centreville 213; Mendon 219; Marcellus Howardsville Christian 251
Indiv: 1. Nicholas Evans, Bridgman, 17:18.1; 2. Devon Burger, Marcellus, 17:22.0; 3. Ryan Armstrong, Lawton, 17:30.5; 4. Maxwell Petsovich, Bridgman, 17:33.9; 5. Jose Carrizales, Lawton, 17:46.4; 6. John Schwartz, Colon, 18:07.0; 7. Mike Bruce, Colon, 18:13.3; 8. Joey Green, Colon, 18:19.1; 9. Evan Escamilla, Lawton, 18:22.6; 10. Jeremy Jackson, Gobles, 18:26.0; 11. Ryan Padgett, Bridgman, 18:29.0; 12. Jason Clement, Gobles, 18:30.3; 13. Travis Copenhaver, White Pigeon, 18:33.9; 14. Peter Blumberg, New Buffalo, 18:42.1; 15. Richard Dorstewitz, Lawrence, 18:45.7

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Lawton 49; Colon 52; Centreville 77; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 84; Marcellus 91
Indiv: 1. Kelly McCann, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 21:13.0; 2. Chelsea Berdahl, Lawton, 21:35.4; 3. Cassie Phillips, Lawrence, 22:04.3; 4. Narissa Kirby, Centreville, 22:10.9; 5. Emily Hein, Galien, 22:15.1; 6. Rebekah Bothwell, Bloomingdale, 22:21.8; 7. Laura Klein, Colon, 22:32.9; 8. Ashley Meyers, Marcellus, 22:33.9; 9. Haley Minor, Colon, 22:37.8; 10. Magen Meyer, Centreville, 23:13.1; 11. Jill Woodrick, Galien, 23:15.5; 12. Brooke Baechler, White Pigeon, 23:19.7; 13. Rachel Thomas, Lawton, 23:27.5; 14. Denise Easterday, Colon, 23:29.5; 15. Krysten Carlson, Bridgman, 23:29.7
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 34-4, Pittsford, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Hudson 30; Jonesville 84; Sand Creek 96; Athens 99; Morenci 127; Concord High School 128; Reading 146; Litchfield 191
Indiv: 1. Robert Deo, Hudson, 17:18.2; 2. Ben Bloom, Hudson, 17:26.2; 3. Benjiman Smith, Athens, 17:34.6; 4. Robert Kuhn, Hudson, 17:35.3; 5. Paul Oliver, Jonesville, 17:41.2; 6. Eli Zilke, Sand Creek, 17:43.4; 7. Doug Prough, Jonesville, 17:47.8; 8. Caleb Erway, Morenci, 17:48.0; 9. Chris Davis, Jonesville, 17:53.1; 10. Jeremy Keith, Concord High School, 17:54.6; 11. Brad Wilson, Hudson, 17:58.3; 12. Paul McClellan, Hudson, 18:17.3; 13. Jordan Richardson, Reading, 18:19.7; 14. Mike Glinski, Sand Creek, 18:20.0; 15. Jeremy Garcia, Reading, 18:20.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Hudson 62; Pittsford 73; Morenci 81; Concord High School 94; Litchfield 103; Sand Creek 127; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 145
Indiv: 1. Kailah Gerig, Sand Creek, 20:01.3; 2. Lindsay Gordon, Pittsford, 20:34.5; 3. Nicole Chamberlain, Litchfield, 20:58.8; 4. Kali Nichols, Pittsford, 21:15.8; 5. Madelyn Green, Morenci, 21:23.7; 6. Chelsey Berlin, Hudson, 21:27.1; 7. Kristy Boltz, Concord High School, 21:29.5; 8. Kailey Seggie, Morenci, 21:41.9; 9. Lauren Stacks, Concord High School, 21:46.3; 10. Rachel Ham, Hudson, 21:54.5; 11. Samantha Tennis, Hudson, 21:55.3; 12. Mattie-Rose Pennington, Sand Creek, 22:06.4; 13. Julie Clawson, Pittsford, 22:14.7; 14. Jaclyn DeBruyne, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 22:16.7; 15. Anna Barrington, Jonesville, 22:29.5
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 35-4, Hudson Mills Metro Park, MI, 5k, Host: Ann Arbor Gabirel Richard
BOYS
Teams:
1. Ann Arbor Greenhills 65; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 77; Lutheran HS Westland 86; Detroit-Holy Redeemer 90; Whitmore Lake 98; Allen Park Cabrini 109; Canton-Plymouth Christian 151; Detroit-Commerce 227
Indiv: 1. Chris McCabe, Allen Park Cabrini, 17:10.6; 2. Peter Hamp, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 17:19.0; 3. David Romero, Detroit-Holy Redeemer, 17:46.6; 4. Matt Hughes, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 17:51.4; 5. Michael Stempien, Detroit-Holy Redeemer, 17:51.8; 6. Michael Scorzelli, Allen Park Cabrini, 18:13.1; 7. Jon Vibbart, Whitmore Lake, 18:23.9; 8. David Fons, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 18:25.3; 9. Steven Schmit, Lutheran HS Westland, 18:38.1; 10. Corey Dorris, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 18:40.0; 11. Josh Matthews, Lutheran HS Westland, 18:41.0; 12. Heriberto Mendez, Detroit-Holy Redeemer, 18:42.0; 13. Eric Weitzel, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 18:45.3; 14. Kevin Brown, Lutheran HS Westland, 18:48.2; 15. Ben Welton, Canton-Plymouth Christian, 18:50.9

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Ann Arbor Greenhills 27; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 40; Lutheran HS Westland 61; Whitmore Lake 120; Detroit-Commerce 145; Inkster 145
Indiv: 1. Katie Olson, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 19:43.5; 2. Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 20:08.3; 3. Alice Garabrandt, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 21:04.9; 4. Chirstina Makenzie, Lutheran HS Westland, 21:12.1; 5. Emily Wagner, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:14.5; 6. Charlotte Spencer, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:15.0; 7. Sydney Koch, Britton Macon Deerfield, 21:22.5; 8. Nicole Barnaby, Lutheran HS Westland, 21:41.2; 9. Jen Smith, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:44.8; 10. Niki Calerone, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 21:46.3; 11. Kelsie Norton, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 21:53.8; 12. Mary Wagner, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 22:13.5; 13. Alexandra Ford, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 22:37.4; 14. Ashley Taylor-Voss, Lutheran HS Westland, 22:38.4; 15. Johanna Fenton, Detroit-Holy Redeemer, 22:38.7
**************************************************************************
10/25 - Regional Division 36-4, at Clintonwood Park, Clarkston, MI, 5k
BOYS
Teams:
1. Southfield Christian 21; Oakland Christian 52; University Liggett 119; Loyola 133; Benedictine 136; Shrine 151; Lutheran East 153; St Clement 166; Lutheran Northwest 207; St Martin De Porres 274
Indiv: 1. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 17:01.6; 2. Justin Vore, Oakland Christian, 17:31.2; 3. Trevor Calero, Southfield Christian, 18:10.7; 4. Doug Goodman, Southfield Christian, 18:14.9; 5. Erice Rainer, Loyola, 18:32.5; 6. Jordan Dwelley, Southfield Christian, 18:34.9; 7. Jeff Prather, Southfield Christian, 19:03.8; 8. Ryan VanDorp, Oakland Christian, 19:06.5; 9. Robert Dauod, Benedictine, 19:17.8; 10. Charlie Reddie, Shrine, 19:19.0; 11. Tim Hoffman, Southfield Christian, 19:20.3; 12. John Baker, Oakland Christian, 19:24.3; 13. James McGuiness, University Liggett, 19:30.3; 14. Michael Willison, Oakland Christian, 19:30.9; 15. Alan Bussey, Southfield Christian, 19:43.4

GIRLS
Teams:
1. Southfield Christian 35; Lutheran Northwest 54; Shrine 78; Oakland Christian 90; University Liggett 98
Indiv: 1. Laura Rolf-11, Lutheran Northwest, 18:42.6; 2. Katherine Rolf, Lutheran Northwest, 20:12.4; 3. Valerie Allen, Southfield Christian, 20:29.4; 4. Megan Carter, Southfield Christian, 20:40.6; 5. Elizabeth Palmer, University Liggett, 21:09.9; 6. Lindsay Looker, Lutheran Northwest, 21:13.7; 7. Tara Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 21:27.7; 8. Marie Matuszak, Shrine, 21:59.6; 9. Megan Coats, Southfield Christian, 22:16.0; 10. Alaina Maten, Shrine, 22:45.9; 11. Catie McCulloch, Shrine, 22:46.2; 12. Mindy Brown, Southfield Christian, 22:57.6; 13. Stephanie Kraftson, Southfield Christian, 23:15.5; 14. Jenna Kuntzman, Oakland Christian, 23:17.6; 15. Katrina Weirauch, Lutheran Northwest, 23:23.0
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
2003 Michigan HS CC Performances for this Week
(And those not listed on the previous week. For a complete Michigan Only list, visit www.jhsxc.com)
Michigan times: .1-.4 are dropped, .5-.9 are rounded up. Reason: a lot of times are reported without the tenths when the could be rounded up.
Dystat times: .1 is dropped, .2-.9 is rounded up. Reason: Never take time off the clock, take the times as they are reported (ones without tenths).

5,000m
BOYS:
15:14.0-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ Regional 24-3 Stockbridge MI 10/25/2003
15:15.0-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-1 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
15:26.4-Tinney, Frank 2004, Ann Arbor Huron MI-2 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
15:31.4-Switzer, Justin 2005, Waterford Kettering MI-1 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
15:36.9-Quick, Michael 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-1 @ Regional 16-2 Metroplitan Beach MI 10/25/2003
15:39.1-Kenny, Tim 2004, Traverse City West MI-1 @ Regional 3-1 Delta College MI 10/25/2003
15:42.0-Naughton, Neal 2004, Walled Lake Western MI-2 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
15:42.7-Mena, Kyle 2004, Portage Northern MI-1 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
15:44.9-Letts, Don 2004, Portage Northern MI-2 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
15:45.2- Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-1 @ Regional 22-3 Willow Metro Park MI 10/25/2003

15:48.3-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-1 @ Regional 11-2 Haslett MI 10/25/2003
15:48.6-Thibodeau, Seth 2004, Milford MI-3 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
15:50-Walker, Luke 2004, Flint Powers MI-1 @ Reginal 14-2 Goodells Park MI 10/25/2003

15:51.2-Koepfer, Adam 2004, Temperance Bedford MI-3 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
15:51.8-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-3 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
15:52.4-Hubbard, Jeffery 2004, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-4 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
15:54.1-Landon 2006, Peacock, Morley-Stanwood MI-1 @ Regional 21-3 Carson City-Crystal MI 10/23/2003
15:56.5-Dalton, Tim 2004, Northville MI-4 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
15:57.5-Moore, Mark 2005, Novi MI-5 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003

15:58.0-Clark, Daniel 2005, Jackson Lumen Christi MI-2 @ Regional 24-3 Stockbridge MI 10/25/2003
15:58.4-Lange, Paul 2005, Laingsburg MI-2 @ Regional 21-3 Carson City-Crystal MI 10/23/2003

16:00.7-Atzinger, Neil 2004, Saline MI-5 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
16:01.0-Shropshire, Kyle 2005, Stockbridge MI-3 @ Regional 24-3 Stockbridge MI 10/25/2003
16:01.9-Stensones-Forna, Morten 2005, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-6 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
16:02.0-White, R.P. 2005, Hillsdale MI-4 @ Regional 24-3 Stockbridge MI 10/25/2003
16:03.1-Thelen, Corey 2005, Lake Odessa-Lakewood MI-1 @ Regional 17-2 Yankee Springs Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg MI 10/25/2003
16:03.8-Erickson, James 2004, Belleville MI-7 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
16:03.9-Kaczmarek, Bruce 2005, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-2 @ Regional 16-2 Metroplitan Beach MI 10/25/2003
16:04.0-Dubois, Jacob 2004, East Jackson MI-5 @ Regional 24-3 Stockbridge MI 10/25/2003
16:04.6-McCarl, Ryan, Mona Shores MI-1 @ Regional 1-1 Lowell HS MI 10/25/2003
16:05.0-Roberts, Daniel 2006, Vicksburg MI-1 @ Regional 10-2 Southwestern Mich College MI 10/25/2003

GIRLS:
17:36.0-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-1 @ Regional 16-2 Metroplitan Beach MI 10/25/2003
18:17.8-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ Regional 17-2 Yankee Springs Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg MI 10/25/2003
18:26.9-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City MI-1 @ Regional 3-1 Delta College MI 10/25/2003
18:33.5-Zemlick, Elisa 2004, Portage Northern MI-1 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
18:36.3-Olsen, Kristina 2006, Jackson MI-2 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
18:38.7-Bush, Nicole 2004, Wyoming Kelloggsville MI-1 @ Regional 23-3 Brewer Park MI 10/25/2003
18:42.1-Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI-1 @ Regional 1-1 Lowell HS MI 10/25/2003
18:42.6-Rolf, Laura 2005, Lutheran Northwest MI-1 @ Regional 36-4 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
18:44.2-Creutz, Eileen 2006, Saline MI-1 @ Regional 5-1 Hudson Mills Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
18:45.4-Armstrong, Jessica 2007, Wayland Union MI-2 @ Regional 17-2 Yankee Springs Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg MI 10/25/2003
18:45.5-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-2 @ Regional 23-3 Brewer Park MI 10/25/2003

18:46.0-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-1 @ Regional 22-3 Willow Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
18:46.0-Smith, Lyndsay 2006, Clarkston MI-1 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
18:47.4-Melissa 2006, Darling, Holt MI-3 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
18:47.5-Rivard, Jackie 2005, Ubly MI-1 @ Regional 32-4 Harbor Beach MI 10/25/2003
18:47.8-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-1 @ Regional 12-2 Elizabeth Park MI 10/25/2003

18:48.0-Canty, Lisa 2004, Milford MI-2 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
18:50.0-Gaudard, Lindsey 2005, Lake Orion MI-3 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
18:50.4-Langenberg, Emily 2007, Grand Ledge MI-4 @ Regional 2-1 West Middle School Portage Northern MI 10/25/2003
18:51.8-Mengyan, Liz 2005, Clarkston MI-4 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
18:52.2-Senakiewich, Lisa 2004, Davison MI-2 @ Regional 3-1 Delta College MI 10/25/2003
18:55.0-Brown, Nikki 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-3 @ Regional 17-2 Yankee Springs Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg MI 10/25/2003

18:56.0-O'Mara, Kaitlin 2007, Goodrich MI-2 @ Regional 22-3 Willow Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
18:56.5-Jones, Janee 2005, Goodrich MI-3 @ Regional 22-3 Willow Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
18:57.0-Otwell, Claire 2003, Traverse City MI-3 @ Regional 3-1 Delta College MI 10/25/2003
18:58.3-Zimmerman, Thereseann 2006, Boyne City MI-1 @ Regional 19-3 Benzie Central MI 10/25/2003
18:58.6-Kuhta, Mo 2004, Clarkston MI-5 @ Regional 7-1 Clintonwood Park Clarkston MI 10/25/2003
18:59.2-Devereaux, Kelsey 2006, Jackson Northwest MI-1 @ Regional 11-2 Haslett MI 10/25/2003
19:01.5-Sirko, Heather 2005, Livonia Stevenson MI-1 @ Regional 4-1 Willow Metro Park MI 10/25/2003
19:01.6-Campbell, Kelsey 2006, Traverse City MI-4 @ Regional 3-1 Delta College MI 10/25/2003
19:05-McVay, Chelsea 2006, Croswell-Lexington MI-1 @ Reginal 14-2 Goodells Park MI 10/25/2003

 


DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004