HOME US News States
Utah 2003 cross country
Utah State Meet
Oct 22, 2003 at Sugarhouse Park, Salt Lake City- 5k

| Results |

Mountain View sweeps 4A and combined scoring -
Kit Zeigle brings another title to the family.

Bingham jr Kit Zeigle 18:31 3m wins 5A over Jordan soph Erin Fuller 18:55. 5A champ Brian McKenna (Viewmont jr) and 4A champ Steve Strickland (Mountain View sr) tied for fastest boys time of the day at 16:07. US#6 Mountain View boys won 4A with 35 points (1-2-7-9-16).

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Mountain View 91 Brian McKenna 11, Viewmont 16:07
Mountain View 114 Kit Zeigle 11, Bingham 18:31
Bingham 76 Brian McKenna 11, Viewmont 16:07
Fremont 59 Kit Zeigle 11, Bingham 18:31
Mountain View 35 Steve Strickland 12, Mountain View 16:07
Mountain View 44 Nichole Torgersen 11, Murray 18:46
Cedar 58 Pay Smyth 11, Judge Memorial 16:26
Park City 52 Samantha Gaffney 10, Judge Memorial 18:51
North Summit 52 Johnny Rodrigues 12, North Summit 16:50
Richfield 40 Shenandoah Drake 11, Juan Diego 20:36
St. Joseph 33 Levi LeFevre 12, Bryce Valley 16:25
St. Joseph 35 Brittney DeHaan 12, St. Joseph 20:10

 

Results

Complete results on RunnerCard.

Combined Boys

1. 779   Brian McKenna Jr.  Viewmont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:06.2 1. 
2. 479   Steve Strickland Sr.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:06.6 2. 
3. 476   Jared Keller Sr.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:11.2 3. 
4. 347   Jared Bienlien Jr.  Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:11.4 4. 
5. 112   Nik Berry Sr.  Brighton HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:13.3 5. 
6. 701   Taylor Gardner Jr.  Springville HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:14.6 --  
7. 116   Jorgan Jacobsen Jr.  Brighton HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:15.3 6. 
8. 346   Miles Batty Jr.  Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:15.5 7. 
9. 746   James Jensen Jr.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:19.3 8. 
10. 729   Daniel Yockey Sr.  Taylorsville HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:20.7 9. 
11. 72   Kevin Merriman Sr.  Bingham HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:21.7 10. 
12. 122   Levi LeFevre Sr.  Bryce Valley HS 1A Boy's 3 Mile 16:24.2 11. 
13. 12   Brett Kotter Jr.  Alta HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:24.8 12. 
14. 382   Pat Smyth Jr.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:25.7 13. 
15. 115   Jordan Henderson Sr.  Brighton HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:25.7 14. 
16. 213   Jacob Thompson Sr.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:26.7 15. 
17. 571   Timmy Wright Sr.  Orem HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:27.0 16. 
18. 208   Josh Adams Jr.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:28.9 17. 
19. 553   Brett Hales Jr.  Ogden HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:31.1 18. 
20. 599   Scott Finch Sr.  Pine View HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:31.4 19. 
21. 25   John Bell Jr.  American Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:31.7 20. 
22. 620   Steve Cowles Sr.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:33.9 21. 
23. 475   Chad Horton Sr.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:34.4 22. 
24. 176   Josh Baker Sr.  Copper Hills HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:34.9 23. 
25. 626   Jared Rohatinsky So.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:36.4 24. 
26. 57   James Parker Sr.  Ben Lomond HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:38.6 25. 
27. 555   Victor Rodriguez Sr.  Ogden HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:38.8 26. 
28. 477   Justin Leavitt Jr.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:39.9 27. 
29. 873   Casey Cosper Sr.  Lone Peak HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:40.1 28. 
30. 817   Nick Fisher Sr.  Weber HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:40.9 29. 
31. 27   Mike Felix So.  American Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:41.6 30. 
32. 67   Devan Antczak So.  Bingham HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:42.1 31. 
33. 380   Nik Hlady Jr.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:42.5 32. 
34. 744   Robert Finicum Sr.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:43.5 33. 
35. 622   William Johnson Sr.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:44.5 34. 
36. 568   Tim Rowberry Jr.  Orem HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:44.8 35. 
37. 29   Dale Golding Sr.  American Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:45.1 36. 
38. 474   Spencer Evenson Jr.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:45.4 37. 
39. 621   Reagan Frey Sr.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:47.9 38. 
40. 565   Race Ostler Jr.  Orem HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:48.7 39. 
41. 69   Austin Brewer Jr.  Bingham HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:48.9 40. 
42. 527   Johnny Rodrigues Sr.  North Summit HS 2A Boy's 3 Mile 16:49.2 41. 
43. 818   Jason Gubler So.  Weber HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:49.3 42. 
44. 89   Tom Nielsen Sr.  Bountiful HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:49.4 43. 
45. 473   Graham Cheever Sr.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:51.4 44. 
46. 166   Jeremy Johnson Jr.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:51.5 45. 
47. 168   Kent Turek Sr.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:52.0 46. 
48. 872   Matt Wright Sr.  Woods Cross HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:52.1 47. 
49. 254   Paul Kimbrough Jr.  East HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:53.0 48. 
50. 71   Jameson Jenkins Sr.  Bingham HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:53.3 49. 
51. 570   Peter Wright Sr.  Orem HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:54.1 50. 
52. 881   Will Franchot Sr.  Oakley HS 1A Boy's 3 Mile 16:54.1 --  
53. 164   Charles Hart Jr.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:55.0 51. 
54. 31   Nathan Lye So.  American Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:55.4 52. 
55. 569   Eric Sabin Sr.  Orem HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 16:55.9 53. 
56. 724   Aaron Clement So.  Taylorsville HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:56.1 54. 
57. 332   Joseph Furse Jr.  Hurricane HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 16:56.3 55. 
58. 289   Jon Heslop Jr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:56.9 56. 
59. 821   Brad Radle Sr.  Weber HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:58.2 57. 
60. 351   Steve Stanley Sr.  Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 16:59.4 58. 
61. 212   Aaron Nye Sr.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:00.0 59. 
62. 625   Eli Rhoads Sr.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:00.6 60. 
63. 883   Jacob Howell Sr.  Manti HS 2A Boy's 3 Mile 17:01.1 --  
64. 415   Daniel Urry Jr.  Lehi HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:02.8 61. 
65. 68   Jim Bowden Sr.  Bingham HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:03.1 62. 
66. 381   Charlie Knuth Sr.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:05.0 63. 
67. 288   Tyler Douglass Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:05.0 64. 
68. 745   Dalancey Gribble Sr.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:07.1 65. 
69. 478   JB Martinaeu So.  Mountain View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:07.3 66. 
70. 59   Chad Stamps Sr.  Ben Lomond HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:07.9 67. 
71. 465   Alex Thatcher Sr.  Mountain Crest HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:07.9 68. 
72. 26   Justin Crowther Sr.  American Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:08.2 69. 
73. 30   T.J. Jackson So.  American Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:08.6 70. 
74. 554   David Lamb Sr.  Ogden HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:08.8 71. 
75. 378   Jason Heckle So.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:09.2 72. 
76. 180   Layne Papenfuss So.  Copper Hills HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:10.7 73. 
77. 842   Scott Henslee Jr.  West Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:11.1 74. 
78. 673   Conner Kamm So.  Skyline HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:11.3 75. 
79. 163   Rand Einfeldt So.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:11.8 76. 
80. 709   David Borgeson Jr.  St. Joseph HS 1A Boy's 3 Mile 17:14.2 77. 
81. 758   Gray Augustus Sr.  Uintah HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:14.8 78. 
82. 162   Spencer Brown Sr.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:15.1 79. 
83. 749   Josh McCabe Jr.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:15.2 80. 
84. 167   Garrett Stewart Sr.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:15.6 81. 
85. 748   Garrett Mackay So.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:15.7 82. 
86. 287   Justin Dickamore Jr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:16.2 83. 
87. 360   Royce Orme Jr.  Juab HS 2A Boy's 3 Mile 17:16.2 --  
88. 103   Derrek Montoya Sr.  Box Elder HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:17.3 84. 
89. 230   Mitch Grant Sr.  Duchesne HS 1A Boy's 3 Mile 17:20.4 85. 
90. 870   Taylor Hansen So.  Woods Cross HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:21.0 86. 
91. 726   Dennis Ferguson Jr.  Taylorsville HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:21.3 87. 
92. 502   Bryce Carr Jr.  North Sanpete HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:21.5 88. 
93. 557   Nathan Goldhardt Jr.  Olympus HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:21.5 --  
94. 255   Nick Philpot Sr.  East HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:22.1 89. 
95. 820   Steve Morphet Jr.  Weber HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:22.6 90. 
96. 663   Kendon Knowles Sr.  Sky View HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:23.3 --  
97. 879   Jonathan Crawley Sr.  Lone Peak HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:23.6 91. 
98. 839   Ammon Bryson Jr.  West Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:24.3 92. 
99. 214   Jack Whicker Jr.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:24.9 93. 
100. 10   Chase England Sr.  Alta HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:25.6 94. 
101. 542   Duncan Shelley Sr.  Northridge HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:26.3 95. 
102. 601   Russell Leslie Sr.  Pine View HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:26.7 96. 
103. 674   Nate Lloyd Sr.  Skyline HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:27.3 97. 
104. 286   Garrett Cox Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:28.5 98. 
105. 761   Dustin Sorenson Sr.  Uintah HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:28.6 99. 
106. 711   Todd McKay Sr.  St. Joseph HS 1A Boy's 3 Mile 17:28.6 100. 
107. 291   Marc Ortega Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:29.3 101. 
108. 43   Wade Hirschi So.  Bear River HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:30.1 102. 
109. 348   Ryan Bingham Jr.  Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:30.2 103. 
110. 747   Jonathon Kemp Sr.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:30.5 104. 
111. 135   Colby Davis So.  Canyon View HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:30.7 105. 
112. 395   Kenny Eltzroth Jr.  Layton Christian Academy 1A Boy's 3 Mile 17:31.0 106. 
113. 649   Chris Carter Jr.  Roy HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:31.1 --  
114. 70   Chris Hancock Jr.  Bingham HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:31.2 107. 
115. 42   Trevor Hess Jr.  Bear River HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:31.4 108. 
116. 322   Nick Massey Sr.  Highland HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:32.6 109. 
117. 257   Jake Wolf Sr.  East HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:32.8 110. 
118. 292   Gabe Tisher Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:33.4 111. 
119. 586   James Pearson Jr.  Park City HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:33.8 112. 
120. 642   Chris Bossart Jr.  Rowland Hall St. Mark's 2A Boy's 3 Mile 17:34.7 113. 
121. 585   Prescott McCarthy Fr.  Park City HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:35.8 114. 
122. 451   Zack Taylor So.  Morgan HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:36.1 115. 
123. 210   Patrick Hall So.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:36.1 116. 
124. 337   Cameron McCombs Jr.  Hurricane HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:36.5 117. 
125. 695   Andrew Downing So.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:36.8 118. 
126. 714   Matt Trujillo So.  St. Joseph HS 1A Boy's 3 Mile 17:38.1 119. 
127. 598   Josh Ellsworth Sr.  Pine View HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:38.9 120. 
128. 413   Zachary Jenkins Sr.  Lehi HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:39.7 121. 
129. 750   Mike Swensen Sr.  Timpview HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:39.8 122. 
130. 114   Chase DeJong So.  Brighton HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:40.5 123. 
131. 410   Landon Bodily Jr.  Lehi HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:40.8 124. 
132. 519   Lee Jacobsen Sr.  North Sevier HS 2A Boy's 3 Mile 17:41.0 125. 
133. 728   Ryan Turley Jr.  Taylorsville HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:41.4 126. 
134. 334   Ryan Howard Fr.  Hurricane HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:41.6 127. 
135. 490   Mitch Norton Fr.  Murray HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:42.2 128. 
136. 411   Chris Dorton Fr.  Lehi HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:42.5 129. 
137. 349   Ryan Copeland Sr.  Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:42.9 130. 
138. 587   Stephen Ruegg Jr.  Park City HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:43.0 131. 
139. 841   Jake Harward Jr.  West Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:43.5 132. 
140. 698   Tyler Kelly Jr.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:43.6 133. 
141. 760   Scott Merkley Sr.  Uintah HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:44.0 134. 
142. 193   Dan Reschke Jr.  Cottonwood HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:44.4 135. 
143. 493   Dan Willes So.  Murray HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:44.4 136. 
144. 584   Brad Gehrig Jr.  Park City HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:44.4 137. 
145. 165   John Hart Fr.  Cedar HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:44.7 138. 
146. 551   Garrett Brown Sr.  Ogden HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:44.9 139. 
147. 844   Josh VanRjy So.  West Jordan HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:45.1 140. 
148. 823   Shay Warren Fr.  Weber HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:45.5 141. 
149. 84   Mark Cutler Sr.  Bountiful HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:45.7 142. 
150. 582   Taylor Dennis Sr.  Park City HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:45.7 143. 
151. 113   Tyler Best So.  Brighton HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:46.3 144. 
152. 367   Kyle Jarrett So.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 2A Boy's 3 Mile 17:46.5 145. 
153. 424   Yonatan Arnold Fr.  Logan HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:46.7 146. 
154. 874   Brandon Waite Jr.  Lone Peak HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:47.1 147. 
155. 211   Thomas Lingard Sr.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:47.2 148. 
156. 377   Nick Gaitan So.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:47.3 149. 
157. 508   Steve Martineau Sr.  North Sanpete HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:47.6 150. 
158. 819   Taylor Monson Jr.  Weber HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:47.7 151. 
159. 727   Seth Money So.  Taylorsville HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:48.3 152. 
160. 624   Taylor Killian So.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:49.4 153. 
161. 290   Kendell Iverson Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:49.4 154. 
162. 694   Adam Bracken So.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:49.8 155. 
163. 699   Kyle Minson Fr.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:50.0 156. 
164. 379   Andrew Hirning So.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:50.7 157. 
165. 566   Wes Ostler Sr.  Orem HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:51.5 158. 
166. 875   Daniel Barney Fr.  Lone Peak HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:51.9 159. 
167. 671   Matthew Dudley Jr.  Skyline HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:52.1 160. 
168. 790   Lane Gardiner Sr.  Wasatch HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:52.2 161. 
169. 459   Jorge (Ory) Arnold Fr.  Mountain Crest HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:55.1 162. 
170. 181   Ryan Scott So.  Copper Hills HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:55.9 163. 
171. 323   Ryan Perkins Jr.  Highland HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:56.3 164. 
172. 428   Nate Needham Sr.  Logan HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:56.7 165. 
173. 136   Braidon Davis Fr.  Canyon View HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:57.6 166. 
174. 56   Kevin Marker Jr.  Ben Lomond HS 3A Boy's 3 Mile 17:57.9 167. 
175. 209   Cole Cloward Jr.  Davis HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 17:58.2 168. 
176. 697   Peter Green So.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:58.7 169. 
177. 645   Paul Long Sr.  Rowland Hall St. Mark's 2A Boy's 3 Mile 17:58.7 170. 
178. 623   Miles Killian Sr.  Provo HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:58.9 171. 
179. 426   Adam Mecham So.  Logan HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 17:59.4 172. 
180. 118   Trace Stay So.  Brighton HS 5A Boy's 3 Mile 18:00.0 173. 
181. 876   Paul Hansen Jr.  Lone Peak HS 4A Boy's 3 Mile 18:00.8 174. 
	  
	  Team Results


 1. Mountain View HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 2, 3, 22, 27, 37  91  
 2. Provo HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 21, 24, 34, 38, 60  177  
 3. Bingham HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 10, 31, 40, 49, 62  192  
 4. Orem HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 16, 35, 39, 50, 53  193  
 5. American Fork HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 20, 30, 36, 52, 69  207  
 6. Timpview HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 8, 33, 65, 80, 82  268  
 7. Brighton HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 5, 6, 14, 123, 144  292  
 8. Cedar HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 45, 46, 51, 76, 79  297  
 9. Davis HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 15, 17, 59, 93, 116  300  
 10. Jordan HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 4, 7, 58, 103, 130  302  
 11. Judge Memorial Catholic HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 13, 32, 63, 72, 149  329  
 12. Weber HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 29, 42, 57, 90, 141  359  
 13. Fremont HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 56, 64, 83, 98, 101  402  
 14. Taylorsville HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 9, 54, 87, 126, 152  428  
 15. Ogden HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 18, 26, 71, 139, 180  434  
 16. Lone Peak HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 28, 91, 147, 159, 174  599  
 17. East HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 48, 89, 110, 175, 184  606  
 18. Lehi HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 61, 121, 124, 129, 176  611  
 19. Park City HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 112, 114, 131, 137, 143  637  
 20. Pine View HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 19, 96, 120, 189, 223  647  
 21. West Jordan HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 74, 92, 132, 140, 214  652  
 22. Copper Hills HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 23, 73, 163, 203, 262  724  
 23. Spanish Fork HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 118, 133, 155, 156, 169  731  
 24. Hurricane HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 55, 117, 127, 183, 259  741  
 25. St. Joseph HS (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 77, 100, 119, 194, 271  761  
 26. Uintah HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 78, 99, 134, 205, 252  768  
 27. Ben Lomond HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 25, 67, 167, 237, 294  790  
 28. Woods Cross HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 47, 86, 206, 218, 242  799  
 29. Bountiful HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 43, 142, 192, 211, 249  837  
Tb  30. Logan HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 146, 165, 172, 177, 198  858  
Tb  31. Skyline HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 75, 97, 160, 261, 265  858  
 32. Canyon View HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 105, 166, 182, 193, 241  887  
 33. Mountain Crest HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 68, 162, 204, 231, 264  929  
 34. Viewmont HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 1, 186, 248, 250, 251  936  
 35. Bear River HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 102, 108, 228, 229, 304  971  
 36. Murray HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 128, 136, 224, 235, 260  983  
 37. North Summit HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 41, 191, 233, 247, 280  992  
 38. Alta HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 12, 94, 201, 347, 359  1013  
 39. Morgan HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 115, 178, 232, 238, 274  1037  
 40. Northridge HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 95, 207, 221, 268, 316  1107  
 41. Box Elder HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 84, 181, 245, 297, 308  1115  
 42. Bryce Valley HS (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 11, 200, 219, 363, 365  1158  
 43. Highland HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 109, 164, 255, 300, 334  1162  
 44. North Sanpete HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 88, 150, 277, 315, 342  1172  
 45. Richfield HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 195, 212, 226, 258, 285  1176  
 46. Wasatch HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 161, 190, 208, 313, 364  1236  
 47. Cottonwood HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 135, 215, 256, 302, 329  1237  
 48. Rowland Hall St. Mark's (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 113, 170, 321, 323, 343  1270  
 49. North Sevier HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 125, 217, 281, 317, 332  1272  
 50. Piute HS (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 202, 263, 278, 293, 330  1366  
 51. Juan Diego Catholic HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 145, 222, 282, 345, 383  1377  
 52. Bonneville HS (4A Boy's 3 Mile) 239, 246, 257, 322, 340  1404  
 53. Layton Christian Academy (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 106, 303, 309, 320, 386  1424  
 54. Parowan HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 273, 295, 299, 335, 339  1541  
 55. Escalante HS (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 266, 267, 318, 355, 358  1564  
 56. Duchesne HS (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 85, 338, 380, 382, 385  1570  
 57. South Sevier HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 196, 312, 314, 390, 403  1615  
 58. Carbon HS (3A Boy's 3 Mile) 234, 243, 374, 399, 413  1663  
 59. Enterprise HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 287, 288, 319, 378, 404  1676  
 60. Kearns HS (5A Boy's 3 Mile) 227, 307, 349, 395, 412  1690  
 61. Millard HS (2A Boy's 3 Mile) 254, 333, 337, 394, 430  1748  

 62. Whitehorse HS (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 296, 375, 388, 406, 414  1879  
 63. Dugway (1A Boy's 3 Mile) 387, 389, 398, 409, 427  2010 


 

Combined Girls

1. 66   Kit Zeigle Jr.  Bingham HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 18:30.3 1. 
2. 485   Nichole Torgersen Jr.  Murray HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 18:45.4 2. 
3. 880   Katie Bowen Jr.  Lone Peak HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 18:50.4 --  
4. 370   Samantha Gaffney So.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 18:50.7 3. 
5. 467   Heidi Houle Jr.  Mountain View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 18:52.3 4. 
6. 344   Erin Fuller So.  Jordan HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 18:54.2 5. 
7. 535   Stacie Liffereth Sr.  Northridge HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:06.4 6. 
8. 468   Heidi Magill Sr.  Mountain View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:09.2 7. 
9. 282   Lexie Meyer So.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:14.8 8. 
10. 664   Chaly Clapier Sr.  Skyline HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:25.5 9. 
11. 472   Ann Marie Thomas Sr.  Mountain View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:25.8 10. 
12. 577   Holly Simeon Jr.  Park City HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 19:25.9 11. 
13. 611   Amber Gleason Sr.  Pleasant Grove HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:34.4 --  
14. 731   Vanessa Hawkins Jr.  Timpanogos HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:34.8 12. 
15. 589   Melissa Baird Fr.  Payson HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:41.3 --  
16. 283   Cassie Ricks So.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:41.6 13. 
17. 561   Heather Mella Jr.  Orem HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:45.2 14. 
18. 201   Shaylee Marler Jr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:45.9 15. 
19. 543   Katie Adams Sr.  Ogden HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 19:46.6 16. 
20. 834   Carlie Martin Jr.  West Jordan HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:50.0 17. 
21. 612   Tawny Parks Sr.  Pleasant Grove HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:52.7 --  
22. 452   Kira Datwyler Fr.  Mountain Crest HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 19:56.2 18. 
23. 203   Lynette Purdy Sr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:56.3 19. 
24. 669   Alison Taylor Sr.  Skyline HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 19:56.9 20. 
25. 159   Celeste Miller So.  Cedar HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 19:59.1 21. 
26. 739   Alyssa Holee Sr.  Timpview HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:00.3 22. 
27. 51   Angeline Sargent Jr.  Ben Lomond HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:01.3 23. 
28. 574   Rosie Brennan Fr.  Park City HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:01.5 24. 
29. 22   Sausha Sommers So.  American Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:03.9 25. 
30. 751   Maggie Bartell Jr.  Uintah HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:04.3 26. 
31. 703   Brittney DeHaan Sr.  St. Joseph HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 20:09.5 27. 
32. 469   Erica Martineau Jr.  Mountain View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:10.3 28. 
33. 279   Katie Chugg So.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:13.7 29. 
34. 480   Ashley Evans Jr.  Murray HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:15.8 30. 
35. 575   Devery Karz So.  Park City HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:16.0 31. 
36. 740   Samantha Peavler Fr.  Timpview HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:16.2 32. 
37. 205   Corrine Smith Sr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:17.1 33. 
38. 170   Lauren Endersen Jr.  Copper Hills HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:17.6 34. 
39. 285   Lindsey Slater So.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:18.2 35. 
40. 246   Camille Jolley Jr.  East HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:20.4 36. 
41. 717   Stephanie Hugie Jr.  Taylorsville HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:21.5 37. 
42. 147   Melanie Madsen Sr.  Carbon HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:23.3 38. 
43. 548   Shaylee Stegen Jr.  Ogden HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:27.9 39. 
44. 1   Brittany Ahlman So.  Alta HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:28.8 40. 
45. 74   Katie Brown Jr.  Bonneville HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:29.2 --  
46. 547   Katie Nelson Sr.  Ogden HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:31.3 41. 
47. 155   Amanda Bezanson Jr.  Cedar HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:33.2 42. 
48. 708   Erin Reed Sr.  St. Joseph HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 20:34.2 43. 
49. 580   Hillary Wright Jr.  Park City HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:35.0 44. 
50. 361   Shenandoah Drake Jr.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 2A Girl's 3 Mile 20:35.3 --  
51. 864   Angie Mayo Sr.  Woods Cross HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:36.9 45. 
52. 62   Micalyne McCann Sr.  Bingham HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:36.9 46. 
53. 562   Aubrey Stay Sr.  Orem HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:39.8 47. 
54. 741   Kimberly Rowberry Jr.  Timpview HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:40.5 48. 
55. 21   Leslie Rose So.  American Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:41.2 49. 
56. 596   Amberlee Truman Sr.  Pine View HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:45.1 50. 
57. 560   Kate Harline So.  Orem HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:45.7 51. 
58. 484   Staci Myrup So.  Murray HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:46.1 52. 
59. 50   Shanae Russell So.  Ben Lomond HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 20:46.3 53. 
60. 311   Katie Conner So.  Highland HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:47.0 54. 
61. 558   Jenn Blackburn So.  Orem HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:47.7 55. 
62. 226   Tai Marett Sr.  Duchesne HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 20:48.7 56. 
63. 204   Rebecca Sheppard Jr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:49.4 57. 
64. 690   Christina Hofman Jr.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:51.4 58. 
65. 97   Celeste Wouden Fr.  Box Elder HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:52.4 59. 
66. 667   Tracy Robbins Sr.  Skyline HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:53.3 60. 
67. 770   Lindy Heaton So.  Valley HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 20:54.5 61. 
68. 813   Jordan Green Sr.  Weber HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 20:57.6 62. 
69. 457   Mica Johnson Jr.  Mountain Crest HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 20:58.3 63. 
70. 387   Marcella Pasaye Jr.  Kearns HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:00.2 64. 
71. 466   Ashley Houle So.  Mountain View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:01.3 65. 
72. 732   Lindsey Johnston Sr.  Timpanogos HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:01.5 66. 
73. 327   Shayna Garner Jr.  Hurricane HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:04.2 67. 
74. 730   Sarah Handley So.  Timpanogos HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:05.0 68. 
75. 486   Monique Torres So.  Murray HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:05.3 69. 
76. 865   Trisha Wright So.  Woods Cross HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:05.5 70. 
77. 187   Camaree Swensen Sr.  Cottonwood HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:05.6 71. 
78. 325   Staci Despain Sr.  Hurricane HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:08.2 72. 
79. 18   Jill Greenwood Jr.  American Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:08.3 73. 
80. 689   Whitney Gebert So.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:09.0 74. 
81. 23   Lisa Tubb So.  American Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:09.5 75. 
82. 175   Jessica Zamudio Fr.  Copper Hills HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:11.8 76. 
83. 614   Alyssa Andrus Jr.  Provo HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:14.4 77. 
84. 280   Sunnie Hansen Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:14.5 78. 
85. 617   Donna Manuele Fr.  Provo HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:14.6 79. 
86. 692   Steffi Minson Fr.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:16.9 80. 
87. 19   Alexis Harward So.  American Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:17.2 81. 
88. 7   Madison Syndergaard Jr.  Alta HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:17.7 82. 
89. 471   Jennelle Popin So.  Mountain View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:17.8 83. 
90. 160   Cassie Westfall So.  Cedar HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:18.6 84. 
91. 342   Jinelle Chard Jr.  Jordan HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:18.8 85. 
92. 202   Allison Payne Sr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:19.1 86. 
93. 156   Cicely Brown So.  Cedar HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:19.4 87. 
94. 803   Shanda Durfey Jr.  Wayne HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 21:20.1 88. 
95. 659   Lindsey Lawlor Jr.  Sky View HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:20.6 89. 
96. 810   Whitney Beck So.  Weber HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:22.9 90. 
97. 743   Amelia Troutner Fr.  Timpview HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:23.3 91. 
98. 250   Madison Worsham Fr.  East HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:24.3 92. 
99. 691   Chelsea Loss Fr.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:24.8 93. 
100. 371   Stephene Gaitan Sr.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:24.9 94. 
101. 784   Lindsay Adams Sr.  Wasatch HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:25.2 95. 
102. 248   Lauren Spence Fr.  East HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:25.6 96. 
103. 631   Kristen Frohlich Sr.  Richfield HS 2A Girl's 3 Mile 21:26.0 97. 
104. 249   Lauren Steele Fr.  East HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:26.1 98. 
105. 281   Annie Larsen Sr.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:27.3 99. 
106. 245   Jamie Goates Jr.  East HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:27.6 100. 
107. 206   Miriam Wallin Sr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:27.8 101. 
108. 804   Monique Ellett So.  Wayne HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 21:29.7 102. 
109. 641   Teale Orme So.  Rowland Hall St. Mark's 2A Girl's 3 Mile 21:30.2 --  
110. 373   Hannah Vickery Jr.  Judge Memorial Catholic HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:30.2 103. 
111. 63   Jessica Palmer Fr.  Bingham HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:31.4 104. 
112. 736   Debbie Peterson Sr.  Timpanogos HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:31.4 105. 
113. 666   Jacquey Mauer Sr.  Skyline HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:31.6 106. 
114. 455   Catherine Hatch So.  Mountain Crest HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:31.8 107. 
115. 670   Gina Trautner Jr.  Skyline HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:32.7 108. 
116. 734   Maria Mace Sr.  Timpanogos HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:33.3 109. 
117. 61   Tami Dodds Jr.  Bingham HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:33.5 110. 
118. 444   Rachel Bradshaw Sr.  Morgan HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:35.8 --  
119. 579   Alexis Sumsion Fr.  Park City HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:36.3 111. 
120. 207   Wendy Wilson Sr.  Davis HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:36.6 112. 
121. 533   Lana Groves Jr.  Northridge HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:37.1 113. 
122. 832   Chelsea Christensen Sr.  West Jordan HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:37.4 114. 
123. 499   Heather Garlick Jr.  North Sanpete HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:41.8 115. 
124. 716   Danielle Collins So.  Taylorsville HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:42.6 116. 
125. 787   Megan Olpin Sr.  Wasatch HS 3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:43.1 117. 
126. 797   Liz Calder So.  Waterford HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 21:44.0 118. 
127. 343   Melanie Dickey Fr.  Jordan HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:48.8 119. 
128. 284   Natalie Shaw Jr.  Fremont HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:49.9 120. 
129. 808   Ashley Pace So.  Wayne HS 1A Girl's 3 Mile 21:52.9 121. 
130. 303   Cherie Elliot Jr.  Grantsville HS  3A Girl's 3 Mile 21:53.5 122. 
131. 559   Katie Burgon Jr.  Orem HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:54.7 123. 
132. 92   Justine Baugh Fr.  Box Elder HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:54.9 124. 
133. 345   Megan Homer So.  Jordan HS 5A Girl's 3 Mile 21:58.0 125. 
134. 830   Claire de Gennaro So.  West HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:58.0 126. 
135. 687   Lynzee Baxter Fr.  Spanish Fork HS 4A Girl's 3 Mile 21:58.2 127. 
136. 629   Jennica Dalton So.  Richfield HS 2A Girl's 3 Mile 22:00.8 128. 


Team Results


 1. Mountain View HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 4, 7, 10, 28, 65  114  
 2. Fremont HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 8, 13, 29, 35, 78  163  
 3. Davis HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 15, 19, 33, 57, 86  210  
 4. Park City HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 11, 24, 31, 44, 111  221  
 5. Orem HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 14, 47, 51, 55, 123  290  
Tb  6. American Fork HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 25, 49, 73, 75, 81  303  
Tb  7. Skyline HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 9, 20, 60, 106, 108  303  
 8. Murray HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 2, 30, 52, 69, 195  348  
 9. Timpanogos HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 12, 66, 68, 105, 109  360  
 10. Timpview HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 22, 32, 48, 91, 187  380  
 11. Cedar HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 21, 42, 84, 87, 152  386  
 12. Bingham HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 1, 46, 104, 110, 134  395  
 13. Ogden HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 16, 39, 41, 149, 157  402  
 14. East HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 36, 92, 96, 98, 100  422  
 15. Spanish Fork HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 58, 74, 80, 93, 127  432  
 16. Judge Memorial Catholic HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 3, 94, 103, 155, 156  511  
 17. Mountain Crest HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 18, 63, 107, 162, 167  517  
 18. Jordan HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 5, 85, 119, 125, 189  523  
 19. St. Joseph HS (1A Girl's 3 Mile) 27, 43, 135, 137, 193  535  
 20. Wayne HS (1A Girl's 3 Mile) 88, 102, 121, 150, 175  636  
 21. West Jordan HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 17, 114, 148, 179, 180  638  
 22. Box Elder HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 59, 124, 144, 161, 181  669  
 23. Weber HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 62, 90, 165, 168, 185  670  
 24. Woods Cross HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 45, 70, 158, 194, 210  677  
 25. Ben Lomond HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 23, 53, 138, 231, 260  705  
 26. Alta HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 40, 82, 153, 217, 225  717  
 27. Taylorsville HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 37, 116, 140, 252, 273  818  
 28. Provo HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 77, 79, 170, 241, 256  823  
 29. Copper Hills HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 34, 76, 147, 302, 328  887  
 30. Uintah HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 26, 131, 145, 288, 298  888  
 31. Northridge HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 6, 113, 178, 257, 344  898  
 32. Wasatch HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 95, 117, 160, 226, 314  912  
 33. Hurricane HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 67, 72, 204, 278, 293  914  
 34. Richfield HS (2A Girl's 3 Mile) 97, 128, 190, 236, 272  923  
 35. Sky View HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 89, 202, 209, 216, 218  934  
 36. Brighton HS (5A Girl's 3 Mile) 154, 172, 199, 207, 258  990  
 37. Pine View HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 50, 227, 233, 235, 284  1029  
 38. Highland HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 54, 198, 229, 265, 300  1046  
 39. Logan HS (4A Girl's 3 Mile) 139, 159, 201, 247, 301  1047  
 40. North Sanpete HS (3A Girl's 3 Mile) 115, 208, 243, 254, 259  1079  
 

5A Boys

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 779   Brian McKenna Jr. 1.   Viewmont HS 16:06.2 1. 
2. 347   Jared Bienlien Jr. 1.   Jordan HS 16:11.4 2. 
3. 112   Nik Berry Sr. 1.   Brighton HS 16:13.3 3. 
4. 116   Jorgan Jacobsen Jr. 2.   Brighton HS 16:15.3 4. 
5. 346   Miles Batty Jr. 2.   Jordan HS 16:15.5 5. 
6. 729   Daniel Yockey Sr. 1.   Taylorsville HS 16:20.7 6. 
7. 72   Kevin Merriman Sr. 1.   Bingham HS 16:21.7 7. 
8. 12   Brett Kotter Jr. 1.   Alta HS 16:24.8 8. 
9. 115   Jordan Henderson Sr. 3.   Brighton HS 16:25.7 9. 
10. 213   Jacob Thompson Sr. 1.   Davis HS 16:26.7 10. 
11. 208   Josh Adams Jr. 2.   Davis HS 16:28.9 11. 
12. 176   Josh Baker Sr. 1.   Copper Hills HS 16:34.9 12. 
13. 817   Nick Fisher Sr. 1.   Weber HS 16:40.9 13. 
14. 67   Devan Antczak So. 2.   Bingham HS 16:42.1 14. 
15. 69   Austin Brewer Jr. 3.   Bingham HS 16:48.9 15. 
16. 818   Jason Gubler So. 2.   Weber HS 16:49.3 16. 
17. 71   Jameson Jenkins Sr. 4.   Bingham HS 16:53.3 17. 
18. 724   Aaron Clement So. 2.   Taylorsville HS 16:56.1 18. 
19. 289   Jon Heslop Jr. 1.   Fremont HS 16:56.9 19. 
20. 821   Brad Radle Sr. 3.   Weber HS 16:58.2 20. 
21. 351   Steve Stanley Sr. 3.   Jordan HS 16:59.4 21. 
22. 212   Aaron Nye Sr. 3.   Davis HS 17:00.0 22. 
23. 68   Jim Bowden Sr. 5.   Bingham HS 17:03.1 23. 
24. 288   Tyler Douglass Sr. 2.   Fremont HS 17:05.0 24. 
25. 180   Layne Papenfuss So. 2.   Copper Hills HS 17:10.7 25. 
26. 842   Scott Henslee Jr. 1.   West Jordan HS 17:11.1 26. 
27. 673   Conner Kamm So. 1.   Skyline HS 17:11.3 27. 
28. 287   Justin Dickamore Jr. 3.   Fremont HS 17:16.2 28. 
29. 726   Dennis Ferguson Jr. 3.   Taylorsville HS 17:21.3 29. 
30. 820   Steve Morphet Jr. 4.   Weber HS 17:22.6 30. 
31. 839   Ammon Bryson Jr. 2.   West Jordan HS 17:24.3 31. 
32. 214   Jack Whicker Jr. 4.   Davis HS 17:24.9 32. 
33. 10   Chase England Sr. 2.   Alta HS 17:25.6 33. 
34. 542   Duncan Shelley Sr. 1.   Northridge HS 17:26.3 34. 
35. 674   Nate Lloyd Sr. 2.   Skyline HS 17:27.3 35. 
36. 286   Garrett Cox Sr. 4.   Fremont HS 17:28.5 36. 
37. 291   Marc Ortega Sr. 5.   Fremont HS 17:29.3 37. 
38. 348   Ryan Bingham Jr. 4.   Jordan HS 17:30.2 38. 
39. 70   Chris Hancock Jr. 6.   Bingham HS 17:31.2 39. 
40. 292   Gabe Tisher Sr. 6.   Fremont HS 17:33.4 40. 
41. 210   Patrick Hall So. 5.   Davis HS 17:36.1 41. 
42. 114   Chase DeJong So. 4.   Brighton HS 17:40.5 42. 
43. 728   Ryan Turley Jr. 4.   Taylorsville HS 17:41.4 43. 
44. 349   Ryan Copeland Sr. 5.   Jordan HS 17:42.9 44. 
45. 841   Jake Harward Jr. 3.   West Jordan HS 17:43.5 45. 
46. 193   Dan Reschke Jr. 1.   Cottonwood HS 17:44.4 46. 
47. 844   Josh VanRjy So. 4.   West Jordan HS 17:45.1 47. 
48. 823   Shay Warren Fr. 5.   Weber HS 17:45.5 48. 
49. 113   Tyler Best So. 5.   Brighton HS 17:46.3 49. 
50. 211   Thomas Lingard Sr. 6.   Davis HS 17:47.2 50. 
51. 819   Taylor Monson Jr. 6.   Weber HS 17:47.7 51. 
52. 727   Seth Money So. 5.   Taylorsville HS 17:48.3 52. 
53. 290   Kendell Iverson Sr. 7.   Fremont HS 17:49.4 53. 
54. 671   Matthew Dudley Jr. 3.   Skyline HS 17:52.1 54. 
55. 181   Ryan Scott So. 3.   Copper Hills HS 17:55.9 55. 
56. 209   Cole Cloward Jr. 7.   Davis HS 17:58.2 56. 
57. 118   Trace Stay So. 6.   Brighton HS 18:00.0 57. 

Team Results


 1. Bingham HS 7, 14, 15, 17, 23  76  
 2. Brighton HS 3, 4, 9, 42, 49  107  
 3. Jordan HS 2, 5, 21, 38, 44  110  
 4. Davis HS 10, 11, 22, 32, 41  116  
 5. Weber HS 13, 16, 20, 30, 48  127  
 6. Fremont HS 19, 24, 28, 36, 37  144  
 7. Taylorsville HS 6, 18, 29, 43, 52  148  
 8. West Jordan HS 26, 31, 45, 47, 65  214  
 9. Copper Hills HS 12, 25, 55, 62, 77  231  
 10. Skyline HS 27, 35, 54, 76, 78  270  
 11. Viewmont HS 1, 58, 71, 72, 73  275  
 12. Alta HS 8, 33, 61, 91, 95  288  
 13. Northridge HS 34, 63, 68, 79, 86  330  
 14. Cottonwood HS 46, 66, 75, 84, 89  360  
 15. Kearns HS 69, 85, 92, 101, 102  449   

5A Girls

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 66   Kit Zeigle Jr. 1.   Bingham HS 18:30.3 1. 
2. 344   Erin Fuller So. 1.   Jordan HS 18:54.2 2. 
3. 535   Stacie Liffereth Sr. 1.   Northridge HS 19:06.4 3. 
4. 282   Lexie Meyer So. 1.   Fremont HS 19:14.8 4. 
5. 664   Chaly Clapier Sr. 1.   Skyline HS 19:25.5 5. 
6. 283   Cassie Ricks So. 2.   Fremont HS 19:41.6 6. 
7. 201   Shaylee Marler Jr. 1.   Davis HS 19:45.9 7. 
8. 834   Carlie Martin Jr. 1.   West Jordan HS 19:50.0 8. 
9. 203   Lynette Purdy Sr. 2.   Davis HS 19:56.3 9. 
10. 669   Alison Taylor Sr. 2.   Skyline HS 19:56.9 10. 
11. 279   Katie Chugg So. 3.   Fremont HS 20:13.7 11. 
12. 170   Lauren Endersen Jr. 1.   Copper Hills HS 20:17.1 12. 
13. 205   Corrine Smith Sr. 3.   Davis HS 20:18.2 13. 
14. 285   Lindsey Slater So. 4.   Fremont HS 20:19.1 14. 
15. 717   Stephanie Hugie Jr. 1.   Taylorsville HS 20:21.5 15. 
16. 1   Brittany Ahlman So. 1.   Alta HS 20:28.8 16. 
17. 62   Micalyne McCann Sr. 2.   Bingham HS 20:36.9 17. 
18. 204   Rebecca Sheppard Jr. 4.   Davis HS 20:49.4 18. 
19. 667   Tracy Robbins Sr. 3.   Skyline HS 20:53.3 19. 
20. 813   Jordan Green Sr. 1.   Weber HS 20:57.6 20. 
21. 387   Marcella Pasaye Jr. 1.   Kearns HS 21:00.2 21. 
22. 187   Camaree Swensen Sr. 1.   Cottonwood HS 21:05.6 22. 
23. 175   Jessica Zamudio Fr. 2.   Copper Hills HS 21:11.8 23. 
24. 280   Sunnie Hansen Sr. 5.   Fremont HS 21:14.5 24. 
25. 7   Madison Syndergaard Jr. 2.   Alta HS 21:17.7 25. 
26. 342   Jinelle Chard Jr. 2.   Jordan HS 21:18.8 26. 
27. 202   Allison Payne Sr. 5.   Davis HS 21:19.1 27. 
28. 281   Annie Larsen Sr. 6.   Fremont HS 21:20.8 28. 
29. 810   Whitney Beck So. 2.   Weber HS 21:22.9 29. 
30. 206   Miriam Wallin Sr. 6.   Davis HS 21:27.3 30. 
31. 63   Jessica Palmer Fr. 3.   Bingham HS 21:31.4 31. 
32. 666   Jacquey Mauer Sr. 4.   Skyline HS 21:31.6 32. 
33. 670   Gina Trautner Jr. 5.   Skyline HS 21:32.7 33. 
34. 61   Tami Dodds Jr. 4.   Bingham HS 21:33.5 34. 
35. 207   Wendy Wilson Sr. 7.   Davis HS 21:36.6 35. 
36. 533   Lana Groves Jr. 2.   Northridge HS 21:37.1 36. 
37. 832   Chelsea Christensen Sr. 2.   West Jordan HS 21:37.4 37. 
38. 716   Danielle Collins So. 2.   Taylorsville HS 21:42.6 38. 
39. 343   Melanie Dickey Fr. 3.   Jordan HS 21:48.8 39. 
40. 284   Natalie Shaw Jr. 7.   Fremont HS 21:49.9 40. 
41. 345   Megan Homer So. 4.   Jordan HS 21:58.0 41. 

Team Results


 1. Fremont HS 4, 6, 11, 14, 24  59  
 2. Davis HS 7, 9, 13, 18, 27  74  
 3. Skyline HS 5, 10, 19, 32, 33  99  
 4. Bingham HS 1, 17, 31, 34, 42  125  
 5. Jordan HS 2, 26, 39, 41, 61  169  
 6. West Jordan HS 8, 37, 47, 56, 57  205  
 7. Weber HS 20, 29, 50, 52, 59  210  
 8. Alta HS 16, 25, 48, 65, 66  220  
 9. Taylorsville HS 15, 38, 43, 70, 76  242  
 10. Copper Hills HS 12, 23, 46, 84, 88  253  
 11. Northridge HS 3, 36, 55, 72, 92  258  
 12. Brighton HS 49, 54, 63, 64, 73  303  
 13. Kearns HS 21, 79, 80, 83, 85  348  
 14. Layton HS 51, 58, 75, 86, 94  364  
 15. Cottonwood HS 22, 81, 82, 93, 98  376   

4A Boys

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 479   Steve Strickland Sr. 1.   Mountain View HS 16:06.6 1. 
2. 476   Jared Keller Sr. 2.   Mountain View HS 16:11.2 2. 
3. 701   Taylor Gardner Jr. 1.   Springville HS 16:14.6 --  
4. 746   James Jensen Jr. 1.   Timpview HS 16:19.3 3. 
5. 571   Timmy Wright Sr. 1.   Orem HS 16:27.0 4. 
6. 25   John Bell Jr. 1.   American Fork HS 16:31.7 5. 
7. 620   Steve Cowles Sr. 1.   Provo HS 16:33.9 6. 
8. 475   Chad Horton Sr. 3.   Mountain View HS 16:34.4 7. 
9. 626   Jared Rohatinsky So. 2.   Provo HS 16:36.4 8. 
10. 477   Justin Leavitt Jr. 4.   Mountain View HS 16:39.9 9. 
11. 873   Casey Cosper Sr. 1.   Lone Peak HS 16:40.1 10. 
12. 27   Mike Felix So. 2.   American Fork HS 16:41.6 11. 
13. 744   Robert Finicum Sr. 2.   Timpview HS 16:43.5 12. 
14. 622   William Johnson Sr. 3.   Provo HS 16:44.5 13. 
15. 568   Tim Rowberry Jr. 2.   Orem HS 16:44.8 14. 
16. 29   Dale Golding Sr. 3.   American Fork HS 16:45.1 15. 
17. 474   Spencer Evenson Jr. 5.   Mountain View HS 16:45.4 16. 
18. 621   Reagan Frey Sr. 4.   Provo HS 16:47.9 17. 
19. 565   Race Ostler Jr. 3.   Orem HS 16:48.7 18. 
20. 89   Tom Nielsen Sr. 1.   Bountiful HS 16:49.4 19. 
21. 473   Graham Cheever Sr. 6.   Mountain View HS 16:51.4 20. 
22. 872   Matt Wright Sr. 1.   Woods Cross HS 16:52.1 21. 
23. 254   Paul Kimbrough Jr. 1.   East HS 16:53.0 22. 
24. 570   Peter Wright Sr. 4.   Orem HS 16:54.1 23. 
25. 31   Nathan Lye So. 4.   American Fork HS 16:55.4 24. 
26. 569   Eric Sabin Sr. 5.   Orem HS 16:55.9 25. 
27. 625   Eli Rhoads Sr. 5.   Provo HS 17:00.6 26. 
28. 745   Dalancey Gribble Sr. 3.   Timpview HS 17:07.1 27. 
29. 478   JB Martinaeu So. 7.   Mountain View HS 17:07.3 28. 
30. 465   Alex Thatcher Sr. 1.   Mountain Crest HS 17:07.9 29. 
31. 26   Justin Crowther Sr. 5.   American Fork HS 17:08.2 30. 
32. 30   T.J. Jackson So. 6.   American Fork HS 17:08.6 31. 
33. 749   Josh McCabe Jr. 4.   Timpview HS 17:15.2 32. 
34. 748   Garrett Mackay So. 5.   Timpview HS 17:15.7 33. 
35. 103   Derrek Montoya Sr. 1.   Box Elder HS 17:17.3 34. 
36. 870   Taylor Hansen So. 2.   Woods Cross HS 17:21.0 35. 
37. 557   Nathan Goldhardt Jr. 1.   Olympus HS 17:21.5 --  
38. 255   Nick Philpot Sr. 2.   East HS 17:22.1 36. 
39. 663   Kendon Knowles Sr. 1.   Sky View HS 17:23.3 --  
40. 879   Jonathan Crawley Sr. 2.   Lone Peak HS 17:23.6 37. 
41. 747   Jonathon Kemp Sr. 6.   Timpview HS 17:30.5 38. 
42. 649   Chris Carter Jr. 1.   Roy HS 17:31.1 --  
43. 322   Nick Massey Sr. 1.   Highland HS 17:32.6 39. 
44. 257   Jake Wolf Sr. 3.   East HS 17:32.8 40. 
45. 695   Andrew Downing So. 1.   Spanish Fork HS 17:36.8 41. 
46. 750   Mike Swensen Sr. 7.   Timpview HS 17:39.8 42. 
47. 490   Mitch Norton Fr. 1.   Murray HS 17:42.2 43. 
48. 698   Tyler Kelly Jr. 2.   Spanish Fork HS 17:43.6 44. 
49. 493   Dan Willes So. 2.   Murray HS 17:44.4 45. 
50. 84   Mark Cutler Sr. 2.   Bountiful HS 17:45.7 46. 
51. 424   Yonatan Arnold Fr. 1.   Logan HS 17:46.7 47. 
52. 874   Brandon Waite Jr. 3.   Lone Peak HS 17:47.1 48. 
53. 624   Taylor Killian So. 6.   Provo HS 17:49.4 49. 
54. 694   Adam Bracken So. 3.   Spanish Fork HS 17:49.8 50. 
55. 699   Kyle Minson Fr. 4.   Spanish Fork HS 17:50.0 51. 
56. 566   Wes Ostler Sr. 6.   Orem HS 17:51.5 52. 
57. 875   Daniel Barney Fr. 4.   Lone Peak HS 17:51.9 53. 
58. 459   Jorge (Ory) Arnold Fr. 2.   Mountain Crest HS 17:55.1 54. 
59. 323   Ryan Perkins Jr. 2.   Highland HS 17:56.3 55. 
60. 428   Nate Needham Sr. 2.   Logan HS 17:56.7 56. 
61. 697   Peter Green So. 5.   Spanish Fork HS 17:58.7 57. 
62. 623   Miles Killian Sr. 7.   Provo HS 17:58.9 58. 
63. 426   Adam Mecham So. 3.   Logan HS 17:59.4 59. 
64. 876   Paul Hansen Jr. 5.   Lone Peak HS 18:00.8 60. 

Team Results


 1. Mountain View HS 1, 2, 7, 9, 16  35  
 2. Provo HS 6, 8, 13, 17, 26  70  
 3. Orem HS 4, 14, 18, 23, 25  84  
 4. American Fork HS 5, 11, 15, 24, 30  85  
 5. Timpview HS 3, 12, 27, 32, 33  107  
 6. Lone Peak HS 10, 37, 48, 53, 60  208  
 7. East HS 22, 36, 40, 61, 65  224  
 8. Spanish Fork HS 41, 44, 50, 51, 57  243  
 9. Woods Cross HS 21, 35, 71, 74, 81  282  
 10. Bountiful HS 19, 46, 68, 72, 85  290  
 11. Logan HS 47, 56, 59, 62, 69  293  
 12. Mountain Crest HS 29, 54, 70, 78, 89  320  
 13. Murray HS 43, 45, 76, 79, 88  331  
 14. Box Elder HS 34, 64, 83, 96, 99  376  
 15. Highland HS 39, 55, 86, 97, 102  379  
 16. Bonneville HS 80, 84, 87, 100, 103  454  
  

4A Girls

	  Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 485   Nichole Torgersen Jr. 1.   Murray HS 18:45.4 1. 
2. 880   Katie Bowen Jr. 1.   Lone Peak HS 18:50.4 --  
3. 467   Heidi Houle Jr. 1.   Mountain View HS 18:52.3 2. 
4. 468   Heidi Magill Sr. 2.   Mountain View HS 19:09.2 3. 
5. 472   Ann Marie Thomas Sr. 3.   Mountain View HS 19:25.8 4. 
6. 611   Amber Gleason Sr. 1.   Pleasant Grove HS 19:34.4 --  
7. 731   Vanessa Hawkins Jr. 1.   Timpanogos HS 19:34.8 5. 
8. 589   Melissa Baird Fr. 1.   Payson HS 19:41.3 --  
9. 561   Heather Mella Jr. 1.   Orem HS 19:45.2 6. 
10. 612   Tawny Parks Sr. 2.   Pleasant Grove HS 19:52.7 --  
11. 452   Kira Datwyler Fr. 1.   Mountain Crest HS 19:56.2 7. 
12. 739   Alyssa Holee Sr. 1.   Timpview HS 20:00.3 8. 
13. 22   Sausha Sommers So. 1.   American Fork HS 20:03.9 9. 
14. 469   Erica Martineau Jr. 4.   Mountain View HS 20:10.3 10. 
15. 480   Ashley Evans Jr. 2.   Murray HS 20:15.8 11. 
16. 740   Samantha Peavler Fr. 2.   Timpview HS 20:16.2 12. 
17. 246   Camille Jolley Jr. 1.   East HS 20:20.4 13. 
18. 74   Katie Brown Jr. 1.   Bonneville HS 20:29.2 --  
19. 864   Angie Mayo Sr. 1.   Woods Cross HS 20:36.9 14. 
20. 562   Aubrey Stay Sr. 2.   Orem HS 20:39.8 15. 
21. 741   Kimberly Rowberry Jr. 3.   Timpview HS 20:40.5 16. 
22. 21   Leslie Rose So. 2.   American Fork HS 20:41.2 17. 
23. 560   Kate Harline So. 3.   Orem HS 20:45.7 18. 
24. 484   Staci Myrup So. 3.   Murray HS 20:46.1 19. 
25. 311   Katie Conner So. 1.   Highland HS 20:47.0 20. 
26. 558   Jenn Blackburn So. 4.   Orem HS 20:47.7 21. 
27. 690   Christina Hofman Jr. 1.   Spanish Fork HS 20:51.4 22. 
28. 97   Celeste Wouden Fr. 1.   Box Elder HS 20:52.4 23. 
29. 457   Mica Johnson Jr. 2.   Mountain Crest HS 20:58.3 24. 
30. 466   Ashley Houle So. 5.   Mountain View HS 21:01.3 25. 
31. 732   Lindsey Johnston Sr. 2.   Timpanogos HS 21:01.5 26. 
32. 730   Sarah Handley So. 3.   Timpanogos HS 21:05.0 27. 
33. 486   Monique Torres So. 4.   Murray HS 21:05.3 28. 
34. 865   Trisha Wright So. 2.   Woods Cross HS 21:05.5 29. 
35. 18   Jill Greenwood Jr. 3.   American Fork HS 21:08.3 30. 
36. 689   Whitney Gebert So. 2.   Spanish Fork HS 21:09.0 31. 
37. 23   Lisa Tubb So. 4.   American Fork HS 21:09.5 32. 
38. 614   Alyssa Andrus Jr. 1.   Provo HS 21:14.4 33. 
39. 617   Donna Manuele Fr. 2.   Provo HS 21:14.6 34. 
40. 692   Steffi Minson Fr. 3.   Spanish Fork HS 21:16.9 35. 
41. 19   Alexis Harward So. 5.   American Fork HS 21:17.2 36. 
42. 471   Jennelle Popin So. 6.   Mountain View HS 21:17.8 37. 
43. 659   Lindsey Lawlor Jr. 1.   Sky View HS 21:20.6 38. 
44. 743   Amelia Troutner Fr. 4.   Timpview HS 21:23.3 39. 
45. 250   Madison Worsham Fr. 2.   East HS 21:24.3 40. 
46. 691   Chelsea Loss Fr. 4.   Spanish Fork HS 21:24.8 41. 
47. 248   Lauren Spence Fr. 3.   East HS 21:25.6 42. 
48. 249   Lauren Steele Fr. 4.   East HS 21:26.1 43. 
49. 245   Jamie Goates Jr. 5.   East HS 21:27.6 44. 
50. 736   Debbie Peterson Sr. 4.   Timpanogos HS 21:31.4 45. 
51. 455   Catherine Hatch So. 3.   Mountain Crest HS 21:31.8 46. 
52. 734   Maria Mace Sr. 5.   Timpanogos HS 21:33.3 47. 
53. 559   Katie Burgon Jr. 5.   Orem HS 21:54.7 48. 
54. 92   Justine Baugh Fr. 2.   Box Elder HS 21:54.9 49. 
55. 830   Claire de Gennaro So. 1.   West HS 21:58.0 50. 
56. 687   Lynzee Baxter Fr. 5.   Spanish Fork HS 21:58.2 51. 
	  
	  
Team Results


 1. Mountain View HS 2, 3, 4, 10, 25  44  
 2. Orem HS 6, 15, 18, 21, 48  108  
 3. American Fork HS 9, 17, 30, 32, 36  124  
 4. Murray HS 1, 11, 19, 28, 72  131  
 5. Timpview HS 8, 12, 16, 39, 69  144  
 6. Timpanogos HS 5, 26, 27, 45, 47  150  
 7. Spanish Fork HS 22, 31, 35, 41, 51  180  
 8. East HS 13, 40, 42, 43, 44  182  
 9. Mountain Crest HS 7, 24, 46, 63, 64  204  
 10. Woods Cross HS 14, 29, 60, 71, 78  252  
 11. Box Elder HS 23, 49, 59, 62, 68  261  
 12. Provo HS 33, 34, 65, 88, 93  313  
 13. Sky View HS 38, 75, 77, 81, 82  353  
 14. Highland HS 20, 73, 85, 95, 101  374  
 15. Logan HS 56, 61, 74, 91, 102  384  
 16. West HS 50, 54, 80, 99, 106  389  
 

3A Boys

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 382   Pat Smyth Jr. 1.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 16:25.7 1. 
2. 553   Brett Hales Jr. 1.   Ogden HS 16:31.1 2. 
3. 599   Scott Finch Sr. 1.   Pine View HS 16:31.4 3. 
4. 57   James Parker Sr. 1.   Ben Lomond HS 16:38.6 4. 
5. 555   Victor Rodriguez Sr. 2.   Ogden HS 16:38.8 5. 
6. 380   Nik Hlady Jr. 2.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 16:42.5 6. 
7. 166   Jeremy Johnson Jr. 1.   Cedar HS 16:51.5 7. 
8. 168   Kent Turek Sr. 2.   Cedar HS 16:52.0 8. 
9. 164   Charles Hart Jr. 3.   Cedar HS 16:55.0 9. 
10. 332   Joseph Furse Jr. 1.   Hurricane HS 16:56.3 10. 
11. 415   Daniel Urry Jr. 1.   Lehi HS 17:02.8 11. 
12. 381   Charlie Knuth Sr. 3.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:05.0 12. 
13. 59   Chad Stamps Sr. 2.   Ben Lomond HS 17:07.9 13. 
14. 554   David Lamb Sr. 3.   Ogden HS 17:08.8 14. 
15. 378   Jason Heckle So. 4.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:09.2 15. 
16. 163   Rand Einfeldt So. 4.   Cedar HS 17:11.8 16. 
17. 758   Gray Augustus Sr. 1.   Uintah HS 17:14.8 17. 
18. 162   Spencer Brown Sr. 5.   Cedar HS 17:15.1 18. 
19. 167   Garrett Stewart Sr. 6.   Cedar HS 17:15.6 19. 
20. 502   Bryce Carr Jr. 1.   North Sanpete HS 17:21.5 20. 
21. 601   Russell Leslie Sr. 2.   Pine View HS 17:26.7 21. 
22. 761   Dustin Sorenson Sr. 2.   Uintah HS 17:28.6 22. 
23. 43   Wade Hirschi So. 1.   Bear River HS 17:30.1 23. 
24. 135   Colby Davis So. 1.   Canyon View HS 17:30.7 24. 
25. 42   Trevor Hess Jr. 2.   Bear River HS 17:31.4 25. 
26. 586   James Pearson Jr. 1.   Park City HS 17:33.8 26. 
27. 585   Prescott McCarthy Fr. 2.   Park City HS 17:35.8 27. 
28. 451   Zack Taylor So. 1.   Morgan HS 17:36.1 28. 
29. 337   Cameron McCombs Jr. 2.   Hurricane HS 17:36.5 29. 
30. 598   Josh Ellsworth Sr. 3.   Pine View HS 17:38.9 30. 
31. 413   Zachary Jenkins Sr. 2.   Lehi HS 17:39.7 31. 
32. 410   Landon Bodily Jr. 3.   Lehi HS 17:40.8 32. 
33. 334   Ryan Howard Fr. 3.   Hurricane HS 17:41.6 33. 
34. 411   Chris Dorton Fr. 4.   Lehi HS 17:42.5 34. 
35. 587   Stephen Ruegg Jr. 3.   Park City HS 17:43.0 35. 
36. 760   Scott Merkley Sr. 3.   Uintah HS 17:44.0 36. 
37. 584   Brad Gehrig Jr. 4.   Park City HS 17:44.4 37. 
38. 165   John Hart Fr. 7.   Cedar HS 17:44.7 38. 
39. 551   Garrett Brown Sr. 4.   Ogden HS 17:44.9 39. 
40. 582   Taylor Dennis Sr. 5.   Park City HS 17:45.7 40. 
41. 377   Nick Gaitan So. 5.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:47.3 41. 
42. 508   Steve Martineau Sr. 2.   North Sanpete HS 17:47.6 42. 
43. 379   Andrew Hirning So. 6.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:50.7 43. 
44. 790   Lane Gardiner Sr. 1.   Wasatch HS 17:52.2 44. 
45. 136   Braidon Davis Fr. 2.   Canyon View HS 17:57.6 45. 
46. 56   Kevin Marker Jr. 3.   Ben Lomond HS 17:57.9 46. 


Team Results


 1. Cedar HS 7, 8, 9, 16, 18  58  
 2. Judge Memorial Catholic HS 1, 6, 12, 15, 41  75  
 3. Ogden HS 2, 5, 14, 39, 49  109  
 4. Lehi HS 11, 31, 32, 34, 47  155  
 5. Park City HS 26, 27, 35, 37, 40  165  
 6. Pine View HS 3, 21, 30, 53, 59  166  
 7. Hurricane HS 10, 29, 33, 51, 71  194  
 8. Uintah HS 17, 22, 36, 56, 70  201  
 9. Ben Lomond HS 4, 13, 46, 65, 78  206  
 10. Canyon View HS 24, 45, 50, 55, 68  242  
 11. Bear River HS 23, 25, 60, 61, 80  249  
 12. Morgan HS 28, 48, 63, 66, 73  278  
 13. North Sanpete HS 20, 42, 74, 84, 88  308  
 14. Wasatch HS 44, 54, 57, 83, 94  332  
 15. Carbon HS 64, 69, 96, 99, 101  429   

3A Girls

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 370   Samantha Gaffney So. 1.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 18:50.7 1. 
2. 577   Holly Simeon Jr. 1.   Park City HS 19:25.9 2. 
3. 543   Katie Adams Sr. 1.   Ogden HS 19:46.6 3. 
4. 159   Celeste Miller So. 1.   Cedar HS 19:59.1 4. 
5. 51   Angeline Sargent Jr. 1.   Ben Lomond HS 20:01.3 5. 
6. 574   Rosie Brennan Fr. 2.   Park City HS 20:01.5 6. 
7. 751   Maggie Bartell Jr. 1.   Uintah HS 20:04.3 7. 
8. 575   Devery Karz So. 3.   Park City HS 20:16.0 8. 
9. 147   Melanie Madsen Sr. 1.   Carbon HS 20:23.3 9. 
10. 548   Shaylee Stegen Jr. 2.   Ogden HS 20:27.9 10. 
11. 547   Katie Nelson Sr. 3.   Ogden HS 20:31.3 11. 
12. 155   Amanda Bezanson Jr. 2.   Cedar HS 20:33.2 12. 
13. 580   Hillary Wright Jr. 4.   Park City HS 20:35.0 13. 
14. 596   Amberlee Truman Sr. 1.   Pine View HS 20:45.1 14. 
15. 50   Shanae Russell So. 2.   Ben Lomond HS 20:46.3 15. 
16. 327   Shayna Garner Jr. 1.   Hurricane HS 21:04.2 16. 
17. 325   Staci Despain Sr. 2.   Hurricane HS 21:08.2 17. 
18. 160   Cassie Westfall So. 3.   Cedar HS 21:18.6 18. 
19. 156   Cicely Brown So. 4.   Cedar HS 21:19.4 19. 
20. 371   Stephene Gaitan Sr. 2.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 21:24.9 20. 
21. 784   Lindsay Adams Sr. 1.   Wasatch HS 21:25.2 21. 
22. 373   Hannah Vickery Jr. 3.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 21:30.2 22. 
23. 444   Rachel Bradshaw Sr. 1.   Morgan HS 21:35.8 --  
24. 579   Alexis Sumsion Fr. 5.   Park City HS 21:36.3 23. 
25. 499   Heather Garlick Jr. 1.   North Sanpete HS 21:41.8 24. 
26. 787   Megan Olpin Sr. 2.   Wasatch HS 21:43.1 25. 
27. 303   Cherie Elliot Jr. 1.   Grantsville HS  21:53.5 26. 


Team Results


 1. Park City HS 2, 6, 8, 13, 23  52  
 2. Cedar HS 4, 12, 18, 19, 32  85  
 3. Ogden HS 3, 10, 11, 31, 35  90  
 4. Judge Memorial Catholic HS 1, 20, 22, 33, 34  110  
 5. Ben Lomond HS 5, 15, 29, 53, 62  164  
 6. Uintah HS 7, 28, 30, 69, 72  206  
 7. Wasatch HS 21, 25, 36, 51, 78  211  
 8. Hurricane HS 16, 17, 43, 66, 71  213  
 9. Pine View HS 14, 52, 55, 56, 67  244  
 10. North Sanpete HS 24, 44, 58, 60, 61  247  
 11. Bear River HS 42, 46, 48, 54, 64  254  
 12. Grantsville HS  26, 47, 57, 59, 68  257  
 13. Canyon View HS 37, 41, 63, 79, 83  303  
 14. Carbon HS 9, 76, 81, 82, 89  337  
 15. Delta HS 73, 84, 87, 94, 96  434  
 

2A Boys

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 527   Johnny Rodrigues Sr. 1.   North Summit HS 16:49.2 1. 
2. 883   Jacob Howell Sr. 1.   Manti HS 17:01.1 --  
3. 360   Royce Orme Jr. 1.   Juab HS 17:16.2 --  
4. 642   Chris Bossart Jr. 1.   Rowland Hall St. Mark's 17:34.7 2. 
5. 519   Lee Jacobsen Sr. 1.   North Sevier HS 17:41.0 3. 
6. 367   Kyle Jarrett So. 1.   Juan Diego Catholic HS 17:46.5 4. 
7. 645   Paul Long Sr. 2.   Rowland Hall St. Mark's 17:58.7 5. 
8. 529   Jordan Snyder Fr. 2.   North Summit HS 18:10.4 6. 
9. 636   Drake Mason Fr. 1.   Richfield HS 18:11.6 7. 
10. 680   Daniel Bishoff Sr. 1.   South Sevier HS 18:11.9 8. 
11. 639   David Whitmore Sr. 2.   Richfield HS 18:22.1 9. 
12. 522   Dillon Torgerson Sr. 2.   North Sevier HS 18:24.9 10. 
13. 363   Fabian Castillo So. 2.   Juan Diego Catholic HS 18:25.8 11. 
14. 637   Jim Monsen So. 3.   Richfield HS 18:29.9 12. 
15. 526   Riley Matthews Jr. 3.   North Summit HS 18:32.9 13. 
16. 655   Seth Mowers Jr. 1.   San Juan HS 18:35.6 --  
17. 528   Jonathan Snyder Sr. 4.   North Summit HS 18:41.3 14. 
18. 199   Matt Mutton Sr. 1.   Cross Creek HS 18:44.1 --  
19. 435   Casey Rowley Jr. 1.   Millard HS 18:45.5 15. 
20. 635   Trevor Dowdle Sr. 4.   Richfield HS 18:46.6 16. 
21. 301   Cody Tibbetts Jr. 1.   Grand County HS 18:49.7 --  
22. 897   Austin Bull So. 1.   Parowan HS 18:54.7 17. 
23. 300   Keegan Stewart Jr. 2.   Grand County HS 18:56.3 --  
24. 523   Bret Evans Jr. 5.   North Summit HS 18:57.4 18. 
25. 517   Gary Bosshardt Sr. 3.   North Sevier HS 18:57.7 19. 


Team Results


 1. North Summit HS 1, 6, 13, 14, 18  52  
 2. Richfield HS 7, 9, 12, 16, 21  65  
 3. North Sevier HS 3, 10, 19, 29, 34  95  
 4. Rowland Hall St. Mark's 2, 5, 31, 32, 39  109  
 5. Juan Diego Catholic HS 4, 11, 20, 40, 44  119  
 6. Parowan HS 17, 24, 25, 36, 38  140  
 7. South Sevier HS 8, 27, 28, 45, 51  159  
 8. Enterprise HS 22, 23, 30, 43, 52  170  
 9. Millard HS 15, 35, 37, 47, 60  194  
  

2A Girls

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 361   Shenandoah Drake Jr. 1.   Juan Diego Catholic HS 20:35.3 --  
2. 631   Kristen Frohlich Sr. 1.   Richfield HS 21:26.0 1. 
3. 641   Teale Orme So. 1.   Rowland Hall St. Mark's 21:30.2 --  
4. 629   Jennica Dalton So. 2.   Richfield HS 22:00.8 2. 
5. 654   Shanya Tahy Jr. 1.   San Juan HS 22:13.4 3. 
6. 652   Catharine Hurst Jr. 2.   San Juan HS 22:18.9 4. 
7. 356   Aubree Nielson So. 1.   Juab HS 22:29.3 5. 
8. 299   Shelly Welch So. 1.   Grand County HS 22:35.1 6. 
9. 633   Georgia Issac So. 3.   Richfield HS 22:38.5 7. 
10. 354   Barbara Matthews Jr. 2.   Juab HS 22:43.4 8. 
11. 515   Tiffany Taylor Fr. 1.   North Sevier HS 22:53.1 9. 
12. 261   Sharla Platt Jr. 1.   Enterprise HS 22:53.4 10. 



Team Results


 1. Richfield HS 1, 2, 7, 12, 18  40  
 2. Juab HS 5, 8, 13, 14, 15  55  
 3. San Juan HS 3, 4, 22, 23, 31  83  
 4. North Sevier HS 9, 16, 21, 24, 29  99  
 5. Grand County HS 6, 11, 27, 30, 36  110  
 6. Parowan HS 17, 19, 20, 32, 42  130  
 7. Enterprise HS 10, 28, 34, 40, 41  153   

1A Boys

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 122   Levi LeFevre Sr. 1.   Bryce Valley HS 16:24.2 1. 
2. 881   Will Franchot Sr. 1.   Oakley HS 16:54.1 --  
3. 709   David Borgeson Jr. 1.   St. Joseph HS 17:14.2 2. 
4. 230   Mitch Grant Sr. 1.   Duchesne HS 17:20.4 3. 
5. 711   Todd McKay Sr. 2.   St. Joseph HS 17:28.6 4. 
6. 395   Kenny Eltzroth Jr. 1.   Layton Christian Academy 17:31.0 5. 
7. 714   Matt Trujillo So. 3.   St. Joseph HS 17:38.1 6. 
8. 712   Brian Paskey Fr. 4.   St. Joseph HS 18:11.6 7. 
9. 573   Mykel Walsh Sr. 1.   Panguitch HS 18:12.8 --  
10. 124   Brady Shakespear Sr. 2.   Bryce Valley HS 18:14.5 8. 
11. 607   Westyn Robinson Sr. 1.   Piute HS 18:15.4 9. 
12. 126   Jory Twitchell So. 3.   Bryce Valley HS 18:25.4 10. 
13. 882   Ted Kelso Jr. 2.   Oakley HS 18:27.0 --  
14. 604   Scott Dalton Fr. 2.   Piute HS 18:50.5 11. 
15. 782   Reo Tahara Jr. 1.   Wasatch Academy 18:50.8 --  
16. 272   Ry Cochran So. 1.   Escalante HS 18:51.0 12. 
17. 278   Shane Shakespear Sr. 2.   Escalante HS 18:51.3 13. 
18. 773   Malcolm Judd Jr. 1.   Valley HS 18:51.7 --  
19. 713   Chris Penka Sr. 5.   St. Joseph HS 18:54.1 14. 
20. 605   Brady King So. 3.   Piute HS 18:56.6 15. 

Team Results


 1. St. Joseph HS 2, 4, 6, 7, 14  33  
 2. Piute HS 9, 11, 15, 16, 22  73  
 3. Bryce Valley HS 1, 8, 10, 27, 28  74  
 4. Escalante HS 12, 13, 20, 24, 26  95  
 5. Layton Christian Academy 5, 18, 19, 21, 34  97  
 6. Duchesne HS 3, 23, 30, 32, 33  121  
 7. Whitehorse HS 17, 29, 36, 41, 43  166  
 8. Dugway 35, 37, 40, 42, 51  205   

1A Girls

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 703   Brittney DeHaan Sr. 1.   St. Joseph HS 20:09.5 1. 
2. 708   Erin Reed Sr. 2.   St. Joseph HS 20:34.2 2. 
3. 226   Tai Marett Sr. 1.   Duchesne HS 20:48.7 3. 
4. 770   Lindy Heaton So. 1.   Valley HS 20:54.5 4. 
5. 803   Shanda Durfey Jr. 1.   Wayne HS 21:20.1 5. 
6. 804   Monique Ellett So. 2.   Wayne HS 21:29.7 6. 
7. 797   Liz Calder So. 1.   Waterford HS 21:44.0 7. 
8. 808   Ashley Pace So. 3.   Wayne HS 21:52.9 8. 
9. 706   Julie Laure So. 3.   St. Joseph HS 22:05.2 9. 
10. 707   Katie McEntee Sr. 4.   St. Joseph HS 22:06.2 10. 
11. 805   Kandice Ellett Fr. 4.   Wayne HS 22:13.2 11. 
12. 572   Chelsea Birch So. 1.   Panguitch HS 22:17.1 --  
13. 119   Jenne Comp Jr. 1.   Bryce Valley HS 22:20.3 --  
14. 806   MariJo Ellett Jr. 5.   Wayne HS 22:28.4 12. 
15. 702   Cassie Arnone Sr. 5.   St. Joseph HS 22:41.4 13. 
16. 705   Lenni Keyes Sr. 6.   St. Joseph HS 22:47.3 14. 


Team Results


 1. St. Joseph HS 1, 2, 9, 10, 13  35  
 2. Wayne HS 5, 6, 8, 11, 12  42  
 3. Valley HS 4, 16, 20, 23, 26  89  
 4. Waterford HS 7, 17, 21, 34, 45  124  
 5. West Desert HS 18, 19, 29, 31, 33  130  
 6. Duchesne HS 3, 22, 30, 32, 44  131  
 7. Whitehorse HS 25, 35, 36, 37, 38  171  
     

 

DyeStat Utah

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004