4A District 5-9 had three nationally ranked boys teams, and US#10 Eisenhower
Yakima scored a resounding victory with 45 points, with US#19 Ferris
69 second and US#23 Mead 90 in third. Mead aces Laef Barnes 15:49 5k
and Evan Garber 15:00 ran 1-2, but Eisenhower's five scorers
finished in a 54-second span from 3rd to 15th, led by Charles Cummings
15:08. Fastest girls of the districts were Bainbridge sr Rachel Belt
17:59, Davis sr Stephanie Lenihan 17:59 and Sunnyside sr Isley Gonzales
18:02.
Time Dist Runner Pos/Meet
|
|
BOYS |
|
14:59 |
5k |
Barnes, Laef 2005, Mead WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:00 |
5k |
Garber, Evan 2004, Mead WA |
2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:08 |
5k |
Cummings, Charles 2004, Eisenhower Yak WA |
3 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:12 |
5k |
Kinsella, David 2004, Inglemoor Ken WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:24 |
5k |
Houck, Justin 2004, Ferris WA |
4 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:26 |
5k |
Wyatt, Tom 2004, Wright Acad WA |
1 @ District A/B WA 11/1/2003 |
15:26 |
5k |
Barany, Robby 2005, Eisenhower WA |
5 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:43 |
5k |
Helmer, Jeff 2006, Jackson WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:45 |
5k |
Eakin, Jake 2004, West Valley WA |
1 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
15:46 |
5k |
Skansgaard, Michael 2005, Gonzaga Prep WA |
6 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:48 |
5k |
Crane, Andrew 2004, Davis WA |
7 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:49 |
5k |
Vandenburg, Steven 2004, NW Christian WA |
1 @ District A/B WA 11/1/2003 |
15:50 |
5k |
Knox, Caleb 2004, Jackson WA |
2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:52 |
5k |
Wilson, James 2004, West Valley WA |
2 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
15:54 |
5k |
Quackenbush, Michael 2004, Ferris WA |
8 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:56 |
5k |
McClary, Alex 2004, Shelton WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
15:59 |
5k |
Spady, Kelly 2005, Kamiak WA |
3 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
16:00 |
5k |
Suver, Curtis 2004, Tahoma WA |
2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
16:00 |
5k |
Chestnut, Brendan 2005, Ferris WA |
9 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
16:00 |
5k |
Gussin, Zack 2006, Ballard WA |
2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
|
|
GIRLS |
|
17:59 |
5k |
Belt, Rachel 2004, Bainbridge WA |
1 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
17:59 |
5k |
Lenihan, Stephanie 2004, Davis WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:02 |
5k |
Gonzales, Isley 2004, Sunnyside WA |
1 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:05 |
5k |
Peters, Bevin 2005, Holy Names Seattle WA |
2 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:23 |
5k |
Felnagle, Briana 2005, Bellarmine WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:25 |
5k |
O'Reilly, Megan 2006, Colbert WA |
2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:28 |
5k |
Sanchez, Brittnee 2007, Grandview WA |
2 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:36 |
5k |
Dahnke, Amie 2004, University WA |
3 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:45 |
5k |
Weertman, Renee 2005, Newport WA |
3 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:46 |
5k |
Lorberau, Kelsey 2006, Newport WA |
4 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:47 |
5k |
McFadden, Sarah 2004, Mercer Island WA |
5 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:50 |
5k |
Noble, Becca 2005, John Rogers WA |
4 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:50 |
5k |
Gibson, Allison 2005, East Valley WA |
1 @ District 2A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:52 |
5k |
Cole, Molly 2004, W. Valley Spok WA |
3 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:56 |
5k |
Salzman, Becca 2004, Bishop Blanchet WA |
6 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
18:58 |
5k |
Cronrath, Kysa 2006, Odessa WA |
1 @ District A/B WA 11/1/2003 |
18:58 |
5k |
Ballinger, Kristen 2007, Wenatchee WA |
5 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:59 |
5k |
Nickelson, Amber 2004, Lake Stevens WA |
1 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
18:59 |
5k |
White, Aubrey 2005, Newport WA |
7 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
19:01 |
5k |
Riddell, Sarah 2005, Skyline WA |
8 @ District 3A WA 11/1/2003 |
19:02 |
5k |
Porter, Whitney 2005, Lewis & Clark WA |
6 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
19:05 |
5k |
Dahlstrom, Samantha 2006, Eisenhower Yak WA |
7 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
19:05 |
5k |
Miller, Lucy 2004, Snohomish WA |
2 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |
19:05 |
5k |
Layman, Anna 2006, Central Valley WA |
8 @ District 4A WA 10/30/2003 |