HOME US News States
Maryland 2003 cross country
Harford County Championships
Oct 24, 2003 at Tollgate Park - 3 miles

Jr Kelli Buck 18:30 leads C. Milton Wright girls 23. Sr Bryan Thom 16:08 leads Bel Air boys 26.

| Boys | Girls |

results from MDrunning.net

Boys

MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Harford County Championships - 10/23/2003                     
                                  Tollgate Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4800 Meter Run CC boys a
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Thom, Bryan               12 Bel Air                 5:24.6   16:08.06    1   
  2 Kelly, Brett              11 Bel Air                 5:27.0   16:15.15    2   
  3 DiMauro, Ryan                Fallston                5:32.3   16:30.93    3   
  4 Pfarr, Mike                  North Harford           5:34.5   16:37.50    4   
  5 Gosier, Johnoliver           North Harford           5:37.6   16:46.86    5   
  6 Steg, Austin              12 Bel Air                 5:39.3   16:51.99    6   
  7 Watson, Scott             12 Bel Air                 5:40.0   16:53.99    7   
  8 McCormack, Sean           12 C. Milton Wright        5:40.3   16:54.99    8   
  9 Galeone, Roman               Fallston                5:40.7   16:56.17    9   
 10 Tanebaum, Jake            12 Bel Air                 5:41.5   16:58.39   10   
 11 Klaschus, Matt            12 C. Milton Wright        5:41.8   16:59.22   11   
 12 Shephard, Dan                North Harford           5:42.1   17:00.22   12   
 13 Hepner, Brandon           11 C. Milton Wright        5:46.0   17:11.72   13   
 14 Knight, Josh              11 C. Milton Wright        5:46.2   17:12.59   14   
 15 Haller, Colin                Havre de Grace          5:46.4   17:13.17   15   
 16 Disney, Mike              10 C. Milton Wright        5:47.3   17:15.67   16   
 17 Rate, Kevin               11 C. Milton Wright        5:47.5   17:16.38   17   
 18 Lovett, Tom                  Bel Air                 5:48.7   17:19.76   18   
 19 Houvener, Chris           12 Bel Air                 5:49.2   17:21.30   19   
 20 Pfarr, Cory                  North Harford           5:50.0   17:23.65   20   
 21 Conrad, Jeff                 Fallston                5:50.5   17:25.16   21   
 22 Garrison, Aaron              Joppatowne              5:56.7   17:43.77   22   
 23 Erickson, Chad            11 C. Milton Wright        5:59.6   17:52.51   23   
 24 Plott, Justin                Fallston                6:00.3   17:54.39   24   
 25 Cervino, Tom                 Fallston                6:05.5   18:09.94   25   
 26 Doak, Nick                   North Harford           6:06.7   18:13.65   26   
 27 Wagner, Chris                Fallston                6:07.4   18:15.63   27   
 28 Ellison, Tom                 North Harford           6:09.0   18:20.41   28   
 29 Erickson, Paul               Fallston                6:09.5   18:22.02   29   
 30 Solounias, Jason             Havre de Grace          6:13.6   18:34.21   30   
 31 Raughley, Scott              Aberdeen High           6:16.3   18:42.19        
 32 Robinson, Steve              Aberdeen High           6:16.5   18:42.87        
 33 Smith, Cameron               Havre de Grace          6:21.8   18:58.60   31   
 34 Weir, Gordon                 Edgewood                6:35.9   19:40.58   32   
 35 Brun, John                   Harford Tech            6:43.9   20:04.51   33   
 36 Sturgill, Nathan             Havre de Grace          6:45.4   20:09.02   34   
 37 Shakeshaft, Ben              Havre de Grace          6:47.4   20:14.96   35   
 38 Zeigler, Dustin              Havre de Grace          6:52.1   20:29.15   36   
 39 Danna, Alex                  Harford Tech            6:53.1   20:32.13   37   
 40 Petterson, Rob               Joppatowne              6:54.7   20:36.87   38   
 41 Schlein, Greg                Edgewood                6:57.6   20:45.39   39   
 42 Butrim, RJ                   Edgewood                6:58.3   20:47.38   40   
 43 Taylor, Mike                 Harford Tech            6:59.1   20:49.82   41   
 44 Betts, Brandon               Harford Tech            7:01.2   20:56.25   42   
 45 Connell, Zach                Edgewood                7:02.0   20:58.41   43   
 46 Mason, Todd                  Edgewood                7:06.1   21:10.78   44   
 47 Nemell, Brandon              Aberdeen High           7:07.4   21:14.78        
 48 Jones, Adrian                Joppatowne              7:17.5   21:44.80   45   
 49 Watson, Chris                Harford Tech            7:20.5   21:53.62   46   
 50 Lloyd, Antonio               Joppatowne              7:31.7   22:27.14   47   
 51 Vaso, Pat                    Edgewood                7:34.3   22:34.82   48   
 52 Johnson, Cris                Harford Tech            7:35.8   22:39.21   49   
 53 Long, Mike                   Harford Tech            7:59.5   23:50.06   50   
 54 Perry, Trevor                Joppatowne              8:01.4   23:55.60   51   
 55 Cousar, Joey                 Aberdeen High           8:18.9   24:47.83        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bel Air                      26    1    2    6    7   10   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:23:07.58                                                     
         Average:    16:37.52                                                     
   2 C. Milton Wright             62    8   11   13   14   16   17   23           
      Total Time:  1:25:34.19                                                     
         Average:    17:06.84                                                     
   3 North Harford                67    4    5   12   20   26   28                
      Total Time:  1:26:01.88                                                     
         Average:    17:12.38                                                     
   4 Fallston                     82    3    9   21   24   25   27   29           
      Total Time:  1:26:56.59                                                     
         Average:    17:23.32                                                     
   5 Havre de Grace              145   15   30   31   34   35   36                
      Total Time:  1:35:09.96                                                     
         Average:    19:02.00                                                     
   6 Edgewood                    198   32   39   40   43   44   48                
      Total Time:  1:43:22.54                                                     
         Average:    20:40.51                                                     
   7 Harford Tech                199   33   37   41   42   46   49   50           
      Total Time:  1:44:16.33                                                     
         Average:    20:51.27                                                     
   8 Joppatowne                  203   22   38   45   47   51                     
      Total Time:  1:46:28.18                                                     
         Average:    21:17.64              

Girls

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Harford County Championships - 10/23/2003                     
                                  Tollgate Park                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4800 Meter Run CC girls a
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Buck, Kelli               11 C. Milton Wright        6:12.0   18:29.35    1   
  2 Ravenscraft, Megan        10 C. Milton Wright        6:18.9   18:50.09    2   
  3 Wagner, Julia                Bel Air                 6:26.7   19:13.35    3   
  4 Troutman, Heather            North Harford           6:31.0   19:26.08    4   
  5 Estremera, Leah           11 C. Milton Wright        6:35.8   19:40.45    5   
  6 Schulz, Lindsay           11 C. Milton Wright        6:38.6   19:48.73    6   
  7 Borleis, Kathleen            North Harford           6:40.1   19:53.10    7   
  8 Zader, Sarah                 Bel Air                 6:42.7   20:00.91    8   
  9 Powell, Melanie           12 C. Milton Wright        6:51.6   20:27.56    9   
 10 O'Connor, Megan              Fallston                6:53.3   20:32.52   10   
 11 Burns, Cate               11 Bel Air                 6:54.0   20:34.70   11   
 12 Burns, Maggie              9 Bel Air                 6:58.5   20:48.23   12   
 13 Herrman, Rebecca             North Harford           7:03.4   21:02.67   13   
 14 Waller, Leslie               Bel Air                 7:03.5   21:02.95   14   
 15 Kaye, Christine           12 C. Milton Wright        7:11.7   21:27.32   15   
 16 Hinds, Melissa            11 C. Milton Wright        7:12.5   21:29.82   16   
 17 Williams, Pairs              Aberdeen High           7:17.3   21:44.02   17   
 18 Devan, Katie                 Bel Air                 7:18.3   21:47.27   18   
 19 Moultrie, Leslie             Aberdeen High           7:26.2   22:10.61   19   
 20 Catano, Stephanie            Joppatowne              7:27.5   22:14.44        
 21 Stransky, Megan              Bel Air                 7:29.8   22:21.33   20   
 22 Birmingham, Kathleen         North Harford           7:31.1   22:25.44   21   
 23 Scheidler, Vicky             Havre de Grace          7:35.1   22:37.40        
 24 Scott, Ebony                 Aberdeen High           7:41.9   22:57.41   22   
 25 Henson, Nyeshia              Aberdeen High           7:45.4   23:08.02   23   
 26 Henderson, Brittany          Fallston                7:48.1   23:15.94   24   
 27 Staylor, LoReal              Fallston                7:48.4   23:16.91   25   
 28 Stewart, Julie               North Harford           7:49.8   23:21.23   26   
 29 Henry, Kacey                 Edgewood                8:06.6   24:11.28        
 30 Miller, Brittany             North Harford           8:06.8   24:11.77   27   
 31 Hatfield, Claire             North Harford           8:08.2   24:16.01   28   
 32 Antinozzi, Gabby             Fallston                8:20.7   24:53.25   29   
 33 Haselback, Melissa           Fallston                8:25.1   25:06.32   30   
 34 Cloud, Catherine             Fallston                8:42.1   25:56.96   31   
 35 Slagle, Robyn                Edgewood                8:43.3   26:00.59        
 36 Grabau, Beth                 Fallston                8:43.8   26:02.17   32   
 37 Chambers, Rashae             Aberdeen High           9:33.0   28:28.93   33   
 38 Amankwaa, Gabrielle          Aberdeen High           9:47.6   29:12.45   34   
 39 Alexander, Anissa            Aberdeen High           9:58.3   29:44.31   35   
 40 Bleisner, Alyx               Havre de Grace         10:03.5   29:59.92        
 41 Blackwell-Henry, Nakia       Joppatowne             10:59.9   32:48.12        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 C. Milton Wright             23    1    2    5    6    9   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:37:16.18                                                     
         Average:    19:27.24                                                     
   2 Bel Air                      48    3    8   11   12   14   18   20           
      Total Time:  1:41:40.14                                                     
         Average:    20:20.03                                                     
   3 North Harford                71    4    7   13   21   26   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:46:08.52                                                     
         Average:    21:13.71                                                     
   4 Aberdeen High               114   17   19   22   23   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:58:28.99                                                     
         Average:    23:41.80                                                     
   5 Fallston                    118   10   24   25   29   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:57:04.94                                                     
         Average:    23:24.99       
      

 

DyeStat Maryland

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004