HOME US News States
Oklahoma 2003 cross country
Oklahoma State Meet
Nov 1, 2003 - 5A/4A/3A at Oral Roberts U., Tulsa - 2A/1A at Gordon Cooper, Shawnee
Boys 5k, girls 3200m

| Results |

Fastest of day are Tahlequah sr Brian Gosnell 15:29 and 1A winner Brooke Edsall of Lomega 11:48. 5A team champions are Jenks boys 64 and Mustang girls 76.

5A Boys race

Results

Complete results are on Oklahoma Coaches web site

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Jenks, 64 Brian Gosnell, Tahlequah, 15:29
Mustang 76 Chelsie Baldwin, Ponca City, 12:00
Bishop McGuinness, 60 Preston Swanson, Guthrie, 16:36
Guthrie, 39 Jamie Theobald, Guthrie, 12:24
Marlow, 81 Josh Stewart, Byng, 16:11
Madill, 48 Michaela Brannan, Victory Christian, 12:17
Sequoyah Tahlequah, 51 Blackowl, Matt, Tishomingo, 15:53.20
Plainview, 46 Rigsby, Taylor, Metro Christian, 12:01.40
Hinton, 65 Jaques, Cass, Hinton, 16:51.20
Carnegie, 88 Edsall, Brooke, Lomega, 11:47.30

 

5A Boys

1. Jenks, 64; 2. Edmond Memorial, 78; 3. Owasso, 119; 4. Mustang, 127; 5. Bartlesville, 168; 6. Enid, 177; 7. Westmoore, 184; 8. Sapulpa, 192; 9. Edmond Santa Fe, 197; 10. Norman North, 252; 11. Tahlequah, 263; 12. Tulsa Memorial, 269; 13. U. S. Grant, 304; 14. Edmond North, 343

1. Brian Gosnell, Tahlequah, 15:29; 2. Aaron Snyder, Mustang, 15:45; 3. Kevin Schwab, Mustang, 15:54; 4. Brett Turowski, Bartlesville, 16:16; 5. Dan Maxwell, Jenks, 16:18; 6. Ryan Yelle, Enid, 16:18; 7. Zach Taylor, Jenks, 16:19; 8. Lance Goodwin, Westmoore, 16:22; 9. Kendall Robbins, Owasso, 16:24; 10. Christian Woodside, Edmond Memorial, 16:26; 11. Brandon McCarthy, Jenks, 16:27; 12. Daniel Witmer, Jenks, 16:29; 13. Donald Gies, Owasso, 16:31; 14. Andrew Roberts, Mustang, 16:31; 15. Keith Henry, Edmond Memorial, 16:33; 16. Alex Rowin, Union, 16:41; 17. Dan Szatkowski, Edmond Memorial, 16:41; 18. Jordan Powell, Edmond Memorial, 16:42; 19. Zach Lee, Edmond Santa Fe, 16:43; 20. Timothy McCoy, U. S. Grant, 16:46; 21. Matt Tower, Stillwater, 16:47; 22. John Woodside, Edmond Memorial, 16:49; 23. Justin DeClerck, Enid, 16:51; 24. Mitch Ownby, Yukon, 16:58; 25. Scott Hollingsworth , Tulsa Memorial, 17:00; 26. Montana Keller, Owasso, 17:01; 27. Kyle Holdman, Ponca City, 17:03; 28. T. J. Ross, Westmoore, 17:06; 29. Jaron Anderson, Bartlesville, 17:07; 30. Ricardo Diaz, U. S. Grant, 17:07; 31. Juistin Krenz, Sapulpa, 17:08; 32. Jerrod Bowers, Edmond Santa Fe, 17:10; 33. Matt Katz, Jenks, 17:10; 34. Jeremy Gomez, Owasso, 17:11; 35. Joey Evans, Bartlesville, 17:12; 36. John Lukeman, Jenks, 17:14; 37. Michael Lopez, Tulsa Memorial, 17:15; 38. Kris Craig, Moore, 17:16; 39. Brandon Gibbs, Jenks, 17:17; 40. Josh Foreman, Tahlequah, 17:20; 41. Drew Van Zandt, Union, 17:20; 42. Preston Baker, Sapulpa, 17:21; 43. Jonathan Cunningham , Westmoore, 17:21; 44. Zac Ottis, Norman North, 17:23; 45. Donald Hammond, Enid, 17:24; 46. John Sutrick, Sapulpa, 17:26; 47. Russell Montoya, Westmoore, 17:27; 48. Jimmy Sutrick, Sapulpa, 17:29; 49. Kevin Winters, Edmond Santa Fe, 17:30; 50. Zach Weldon, Owasso, 17:30

5A Girls

Girls Team Scores: 1. Mustang, 76; 2. Broken Arrow, 81; 3. Jenks, 125; 4. Westmoore, 158; 5. Edmond North, 161; 6. Norman, 161; 7. Moore, 166; 8. Edmond Memorial, 179; 9. Owasso, 185; 10. Norman North, 228; 11. Union, 251; 12. Bartlesville, 264; 13. Enid, 290; 14. Sapulpa, 385

1. Chelsie Baldwin, Ponca City, 12:00; 2. Katy Grant, Mustang, 12:01; 3. Danielle Zanotti, Mustang, 12:17; 4. Adelaide Sims, Moore, 12:21; 5. Katherine Ensler, Norman, 12:25; 6. Elizabeth Snyder, Mustang, 12:29; 7. Rachel Snider, Edmond North, 12:29; 8. Zapporah Young, Broken Arrow, 12:33; 9. Jennifer Johnson, Edmond North, 12:36; 10. Stefanie Carroll, Owasso, 12:38; 11. April Montgomery, Broken Arrow, 12:39; 12. Jennifer Clarke, Stillwater, 12:40; 13. Ina Ables, Union, 12:41; 14. Renee Andersen, Jenks, 12:42; 15. Elizabeth Bublis, Norman, 12:44; 16. Christina Peters, Westmoore, 12:47; 17. Amiee Vasquez, Westmoore, 12:48; 18. Bethany Tyndall, Bartlesville, 12:48; 19. Muranda Brown, Enid, 12:50; 20. Kaitlin Scepanski, Edmond Memorial, 12:54; 21. Morgan Wolber, Broken Arrow, 12:54; 22. Anna Barber, Jenks, 12:58; 23. Shelby Riker, Owasso, 12:59; 24. Elizabeth Mill, Broken Arrow, 13:00; 25. Megan Foste, Broken Arrow, 13:02; 26. Lindsay Bennett, Jenks, 13:05; 27. Kara Duncan, Moore, 13:05; 28. Adeline Sims, Moore, 13:07; 29. Cynthia Mitchell, Edmond Memorial, 13:09; 30. Megan McCarthey, Westmoore, 13:09; 31. Kristy Deeds, Tahlequah, 13:11; 32. Cassie Ehardt, Norman, 13:12; 33. Nicki Migliaccio, Moore, 13:12; 34. Jarrett Floyd, Mustang, 13:12; 35. Ananda Hill, Edmond Memorial, 13:13; 36. Candice Young, Union, 13:14; 37. Katie Tankersley, Jenks, 13:15; 38. Lizzy Pitcock, Jenks, 13:15; 39. Camille Royer, Jenks, 13:16; 40. Jamie Beluske, Mustang, 13:20; 41. Una Kim, Enid, 13:21; 42. Jill Mason, Edmond North, 13:21; 43. Michelle Webb, Broken Arrow, 13:22; 44. Sarah Fain, Norman North, 13:23; 45. Rachel Ratcliff, Norman North, 13:24; 46. Erin Wallace, Westmoore, 13:24; 47. Diann Culp, Norman North, 13:26; 48. Whiley Penrod, Broken Arrow, 13:27; 49. Chelsea Laney, Owasso, 13:28; 50. Samantha Islas, U. S. Grant, 13:28

4A Boys

1. Bishop McGuinness, 60; 2. Bishop Kelly, 69; 3. Shawnee, 106; 4. Guthrie, 124; 5. Capitol Hill, 126; 6. McAlester, 158; 7. Carl Albert, 206; 8. Bixby, 230; 9. Washington, 239; 10. Duncan, 252; 11. Claremore, 257; 12. Skiatook, 298; 13. Altus, 306; 14. Edison, 363

1. Preston Swanson, Guthrie, 16:36; 2. Matt Henderson, Skiatook, 16:39; 3. Owen Canfield, McGuinness, 16:42; 4. Blake Henry, Bishop Kelly, 16:50; 5. Vinnie Hagan, McGuinness, 16:52; 6. John Matussak, Claremore, 16:54; 7. Cody Adams, Shawnee, 16:54; 8. Rogelio Meza, Capitol Hill, 16:57; 9. Cliff Haley, Shawnee, 17:00; 10. Francisco Reyes, Capitol Hill, 17:01; 11. Luke Ortez, East Central, 17:11; 12. Barrett Ellsworth, Bishop Kelly, 17:13; 13. Dustin O'Day, Shawnee, 17:17; 14. Ramon Jordan, McGuinness, 17:18; 15. Brett Carter, Bishop Kelly, 17:21; 16. Chris Schroeder, Bixby, 17:26; 17. David Palmer, Catoosa, 17:28; 18. Nick Schaefer, McGuinness, 17:30; 19. Aaron Davis, Carl Albert, 17:34; 20. Josh Kinman, Harrah, 17:36

4A Girls

Girls Team Scores: 1. Guthrie, 39; 2. Bishop Kelly, 67; 3. Bishop McGuinness, 103; 4. Grove, 155; 5. Shawnee, 165; 6. Bixby, 171; 7. Washington, 177; 8. Duncan, 203; 9. Harrah, 205; 10. Skiatook, 288; 11. Edison, 295; 12. Carl Albert, 307; 13. Lawton Macarthur, 331; 14. Guymon, 367; 15. Catoosa, 391

1. Jamie Theobald, Guthrie, 12:24; 2. Lauren Watson, Skiatook, 12:30; 3. Laura Flinton, McGuinness, 12:32; 4. Lacey Akers, Harrah, 12:35; 5. Mallory Cowden, Guthrie, 12:38; 6. Petrina Lamb, Guthrie, 12:41; 7. Catherine Taylor, Bishop Kelly, 12:48; 8. Christine Walls, Bishop Kelly, 12:54; 9. Brittany Plaisted, Grove, 12:59; 10. Lauren Smith, McGuinness, 13:00; 11. Jessica Parker, Bixby, 13:05; 12. Rachael Waddle, Guthrie, 13:09; 13. Lori Ginn, Bixby, 13:11; 14. Amy Gregg, Duncan, 13:12; 15. Jodi Brooks, Guthrie, 13:22; 16. Allison Emery, Bishop Kelly, 13:25; 17. Krystal Atilano, Bishop Kelly, 13:26; 18. Ellen Carey, McGuinness, 13:28; 19. Sandy Ruiz, Bishop Kelly, 13:31; 20. Addie Patterson, Washington, 13:31

3A Boys

1. Marlow, 81; 2. Elk City, 99; 3. Weatherford, 104; 4. Jay, 104; 5. Deer Creek Edmond, 146; 6. Byng, 147; 7. Madill, 151; 8. Northeast Academy, 155; 9. Victory Christian, 158; 10. Anadarko, 193; 11. Webster, 304; 12. Mannford, 327; 13. Inola, 333; 14. Cleveland, 335

1. Josh Stewart, Byng, 16:11; 2. Charles Clark, Weatherford, 16:22; 3. Matt Moreno, Marlow, 16:39; 4. Sean Fairbairn, Deer Creek Edmond, 16:43; 5. Stormey Duncan, Marlow, 16:51; 6. Chris Melzer, Elk City, 16:55; 7. Michael Clark, Northeast Academy, 17:05; 8. Caleb Barnwell, Jay, 17:06; 9. Preston Mullings, Madill, 17:11; 10. Frank Fleming, Marlow, 17:12; 11. Case Barnwell, Jay, 17:19; 12. Jamin Jones, Byng, 17:25; 13. Dakota Price, Elk City, 17:26; 14. Jay Keehn, Madill, 17:30; 15. Clay Mayes, Sequoyah Claremore, 17:31

3A Girls

1. Madill, 48; 2. Jay, 80; 3. Vinita, 106; 4. Deer Creek Edmond, 122; 5. Elgin, 157; 6. Marlow, 174; 7. Weatherford, 178; 8. Victory Christian, 196; 9. Berryhill, 221; 10. Sequoyah Claremore, 275; 11. Mannford, 275; 12. Dickson, 299; 13. Anadarko

1. Michaela Brannan, Victory Christian, 12:17; 2. Claribel Mendoza, Madill, 12:22; 3. Cynthia Kimes, Piedmont, 12:25; 4. Felicia Fleming, Marlow, 12:32; 5. Yesenia Avila, Madill, 12:33; 6. Grace Skocik, Victory Christian, 12:35; 7. Kristina Jenkins, Vinita, 12:37; 8. Carissa Fishcer, Weatherford, 12:47; 9. Abigail Lillich, Jay, 12:48; 10. Jamie Loy, Jay, 12:48; 11. Jessica Pillow, Elgin, 12:52; 12. Courtney Hallmark, Madill, 12:53; 13. Jamie Sherwood, Mannford, 12:58; 14. Heather Hoedebeck, Madill, 13:02; 15. Emily Grimmett, Vinita, 13:10; 16. Cre Ann Checotah, Deer Creek Edmond, 13:19; 17. Tabatha Grandy, Jay, 13:21; 18. Chelsey Grove, Deer Creek Edmond, 13:24; 19. Lauren Hicks, Madill, 13:28; 20. Randi Barrington, Marlow, 13:30

2A Boys

1. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 51; 2. Watonga, 71; 3. Plainview, 91; 4. Chandler, 141; 5. Chisholm, 158; 6. Metro Christian, 176; 7. Heritage Hall, 185; 8. Tishomingo, 199; 9. Oklahoma Christian, 239; 10. Riverside, 244; 11. Purcell, 282; 12. Little Axe, 303; 13. Chouteau, 316; 14. Henryetta, 356

1. Blackowl, Matt, Tishomingo, 15:53.20; 2. Mouse, Brad, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 16:36.90; 3. Roman Nose, Chris, Watonga, 16:54.00; 4. Pempsell, Dustin, Plainview, 17:05.00; 5. Battershell, Nathan, Chandler, 17:05.60; 6. Melott, Phillip, Watonga, 17:07.20; 7. Elizondo, Jeff, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 17:11.80; 8. Nichols, Jarod, Chisholm, 17:13.70; 9. Gribble, J.D., Watonga, 17:16.80; 10. Nofire, Chester, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 17:20.30; 11. Bearstops, Brandon, Riverside, 17:21.40; 12. Green, Tyler, Oklahoma Christian, 17:25.10; 13. Allen, Matt, Heritage Hall, 17:26.30; 14. Coriz, Jerrod, Riverside, 17:28.30; 15. Kammerzell, Steve, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 17:30.60; 16. Cellum, Justin, Tishomingo, 17:34.00; 17. Holmes, Kasper, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 17:39.50; 18. Wright, Jeff, Plainview, 17:44.30; 19. Ferrell, Parker, Metro Christian, 17:44.50; 20. Nedelka, Clay, Plainview, 17:45.90

2A Girls

1. Plainview, 46; 2. Watonga, 98; 3. Oklahoma Christian, 100; 4. Metro Christian, 108; 5. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 149; 6. Chisholm, 162; 7. Lexington, 199; 8. Chouteau, 217; 9. Riverside, 218; 10. Kansas, 219; 11. Purcell, 293; 12. Chandler, 300; 13. Jones, 317; 14. Henryetta, 341

1. Rigsby, Taylor, Metro Christian, 12:01.40; 2. Murzynsky, Sara, Chisholm, 12:09.00; 3. Dickinson, Allie, Plainview, 12:23.20; 4. Holcomb, Sarah, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 12:26.90; 5. Callender, Brittany, Plainview, 12:29.90; 6. Evans, Asha, Plainview, 12:31.10; 7. Chouteau, Rachel, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 12:32.60; 8. Blagowsky, Toni, Watonga, 12:39.90; 9. Carroth, Kate, Oklahoma Christian, 12:43.10; 10. Slayton, Ashley, Chandler, 12:44.60; 11. Coleman, Jennifer, Watonga, 12:47.50; 12. McGuire, Megan, Plainview, 12:50.40; 13. Boeckman, Jill, Chisholm, 12:52.00; 14. Hall, Tonia, Riverside, 12:55.90; 15. Davis, Hallie, Lexington, 13:00.60; 16. Jones, Chelsea, Watonga, 13:03.20; 17. Lewis, Leigh Ann, Metro Christian, 13:12.10; 18. Cronin, Ashley, Stroud, 13:17.20; 19. Stevenson, Kelli, Oklahoma Christian, 13:21.60; 20. Craycraft, Abby, Oklahoma Christian, 13:26.10; 21. Mashore, Stacey, Plainview, 13:28.50; 22. Williams, Madi, Plainview, 13:29.50; 23. Schooley, Tara, Oklahoma Christian, 13:31.20; 24. Evans, Aisha, Plainview, 13:34.10; 25. Miller, Maggie, Metro Christian, 13:36.70

1A Boys

1. Hinton, 65; 2. Okla Bible Academy, 92; 3. Beaver, 103; 4. Oktaha, 133; 5. Hooker, 140; 6. Hydro-Eakly, 142; 7. Velma Alma, 171; 8. Walters, 173; 9. Canute, 188; 10. Haworth, 238; 11. Carnegie, 252; 12. Ringwood, 297; 13. Burlington, 308

1. Jaques, Cass, Hinton, 16:51.20; 2. Voth, Riley, Hooker, 16:59.80; 3. Muro, Manuel, Carnegie, 17:19.50; 4. Killman, Jared, Hydro-Eakly, 17:21.40; 5. Davis, Nick, Oktaha, 17:21.90; 6. Rector, Ryan, Deer Creek-Lamont, 17:23.10; 7. Bussell, Jacob, Wakita, 17:28.10; 8. Enriquez, Edgar, Beaver, 17:28.20; 9. Davidson, Dillon, Hinton, 17:31.20; 10. Owens, Cody, Oktaha, 17:33.50

1A Girls

1. Carnegie, 88; 2. Wakita, 108; 3. Hinton, 111; 4. Forgan, 141; 5. Okla Bible Academy, 154; 6. Cordell, 167; 7. Lomega, 187; 8. Velma Alma, 200; 9. Coalgate, 222; 10. Hooker, 224; 11. Covington-Douglas, 229; 12. Tonkawa, 232; 13. Wynnewood, 290; 14. Felt, 296

1. Edsall, Brooke, Lomega, 11:47.30; 2. Radcliff, Kristen, Forgan, 12:07.50; 3. Radcliff, Kalie, Forgan, 12:15.00; 4. Schmidt, Heidi, Okla Bible Academy, 12:31.30; 5. Mixon, Teran, Coalgate, 12:34.70; 6. Custar, Julia, Sharon-Mutual, 12:39.60; 7. Byrd, Shaylee, Hinton, 12:39.70; 8. Johnson, Kris, Cordell, 12:42.10; 9. Rapp, Ryan, Wakita, 12:43.00; 10. Needham, Katie, Oktaha, 12:43.80; 11. Nesahkluah, Ruby, Carnegie, 12:47.00; 12. Coulter, Mira, Wakita, 12:53.90; 13. Wood, Lorianne, Carnegie, 12:54.10; 14. Maddox, Staci, Okla Bible Academy, 13:00.90; 15. Hamlin, Danielle, Laverne, 13:04.60; 16. Oyler, Shandra, Boise City, 13:10.00; 17. Lanie, Leah, Wakita, 13:11.90; 18. Aldridge, Kalie, Velma Alma, 13:13.20; 19. Butler, Brooke, Hinton, 13:13.30; 20. Thomas, Torri, Carnegie, 13:14.80; 21. Kline, Victoria, Fairland, 13:17.60; 22. Nash, Carol, Cordell, 13:20.20; 23. Stacy, Arryn, Tonkawa, 13:22.50; 24. Jordan, Sidnee, Latta, 13:30.10; 25. Adcock, Echo, Coalgate, 13:31.40

 

DyeStat Oklahoma

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004