|
TEAM |
INDIVIDUAL |
Class A Boys |
Fargo South 34 |
Jory Zunich 11, Williston 15:55 |
Class A Girls |
Dickinson 32 |
Kendra Lystad 12, Fargo South 14:42 |
Class B Boys |
Griggs County Central 73 |
Beau Harder 10, Bowman 16:53 |
Class B Girls |
Bowman 52 |
Lindsay Anderson 8, Leeds/Maddock 14:19 |
results from NDHSAA
Class A Boys
5000 meter (Class A Boys) |
School |
Score |
Place |
Fargo South |
34 |
1 |
Mandan |
96 |
2 |
Williston |
139 |
3 |
Jamestown |
139 |
4 |
GF Red River |
158 |
5 |
Minot |
167 |
6 |
Valley City |
219 |
7 |
Bismarck |
228 |
8 |
GF Central |
302 |
9 |
Dickinson |
308 |
10 |
Devils Lake |
322 |
11 |
TMCHS |
326 |
12 |
Wahpeton |
392 |
13 |
Shanley |
396 |
14 |
Century |
416 |
15 |
Fargo North |
420 |
16 |
West Fargo |
461 |
17 |
Beulah |
589 |
18 |
5000 meter (Class A Boys) |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Finish |
Place |
Jory Zunich |
11 |
Williston |
0:15:54.4 |
1 |
James Schanandore |
12 |
Mandan |
0:16:04.6 |
2 |
Kyle Perry |
11 |
GF Central |
0:16:11.7 |
3 |
Severyn Claymore |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:20.5 |
4 |
Julian Lovelace |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:21.0 |
5 |
Robert Ihry |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:22.2 |
6 |
Charles Desjarlais |
12 |
TMCHS |
0:16:25.4 |
7 |
Chad Backsen |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:26.7 |
8 |
Dennis Ternes |
12 |
Dickinson |
0:16:29.1 |
9 |
Sam Larson |
9 |
Jamestown |
0:16:34.8 |
10 |
Joe Sepe |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:37.2 |
11 |
Charlie Bair |
11 |
Mandan |
0:16:37.5 |
12 |
Mark Landman |
11 |
Fargo North |
0:16:38.2 |
13 |
Kevin Dahlberg |
12 |
Valley City |
0:16:40.7 |
14 |
Mark Bjornson |
10 |
Minot |
0:16:41.4 |
15 |
Jacob Buhler |
11 |
GF Red River |
0:16:42.1 |
16 |
Jared Grove |
10 |
GF Red River |
0:16:43.7 |
17 |
Isaac Zimmerman |
11 |
Shanley |
0:16:45.4 |
18 |
James McMillan |
10 |
Jamestown |
0:16:45.4 |
19 |
Paul Samson |
11 |
Devils Lake |
0:16:48.2 |
20 |
Scott Egeberg |
11 |
Valley City |
0:16:53.1 |
21 |
Grant Mehring |
11 |
Fargo South |
0:16:53.4 |
22 |
Hank Kemp |
12 |
Williston |
0:16:54.2 |
23 |
Brock Schauer |
12 |
Mandan |
0:16:56.1 |
24 |
Bill Anderson |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:56.8 |
25 |
Jared Kamrowski |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:56.9 |
26 |
Robert Lies |
10 |
Jamestown |
0:17:03.0 |
27 |
Tom Schanandore |
10 |
Mandan |
0:17:07.2 |
28 |
Seth Dallman |
9 |
GF Red River |
0:17:07.2 |
29 |
Matt Leingang |
11 |
Mandan |
0:17:08.4 |
30 |
Pat Greer |
11 |
Minot |
0:17:11.8 |
31 |
Daniel Schwartz |
12 |
Dickinson |
0:17:14.7 |
32 |
Jason Delker |
12 |
Minot |
0:17:17.0 |
33 |
Bill Johnson |
11 |
Minot |
0:17:18.9 |
34 |
Aaron Schmidt |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:17:20.1 |
35 |
Shane Wahlstrom |
10 |
Williston |
0:17:20.9 |
36 |
Adam Campbell |
10 |
Fargo South |
0:17:27.8 |
37 |
Doug Haugen |
11 |
Williston |
0:17:28.2 |
38 |
Lenny Keplin |
12 |
TMCHS |
0:17:28.3 |
39 |
Lief Rasmussen |
10 |
Jamestown |
0:17:31.5 |
40 |
Joe Kemp |
8 |
Williston |
0:17:35.0 |
41 |
Brandon Aune |
12 |
Mandan |
0:17:38.8 |
42 |
Trent Barkus |
12 |
Jamestown |
0:17:40.2 |
43 |
Eric Stroh |
10 |
Bismarck |
0:17:41.2 |
44 |
Mark Mondor |
11 |
GF Central |
0:17:41.3 |
45 |
Phil Axt |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:17:41.5 |
46 |
Brian Cheney-Peters |
12 |
GF Red River |
0:17:42.2 |
47 |
Brent Job |
9 |
Bismarck |
0:17:43.3 |
48 |
Greg Johnson |
12 |
GF Red River |
0:17:44.5 |
49 |
Tyrone Grandstrand |
12 |
GF Red River |
0:17:46.2 |
50 |
Jeff Pehl |
10 |
Wahpeton |
0:17:47.5 |
51 |
Jeremy Jones |
11 |
GF Red River |
0:17:49.1 |
52 |
Joel Gortmaker |
10 |
Valley City |
0:17:50.8 |
53 |
Kevin Mehrer |
10 |
Minot |
0:17:51.2 |
54 |
Jake Martel |
8 |
Bismarck |
0:17:51.7 |
55 |
John Fraase |
10 |
Century |
0:17:54.3 |
56 |
Kevin Brager |
11 |
West Fargo |
0:17:54.5 |
57 |
Chris Hintz |
11 |
Devils Lake |
0:17:55.5 |
58 |
Jace Marion |
9 |
TMCHS |
0:18:00.9 |
59 |
Kyle Beckstead |
11 |
GF Central |
0:18:01.5 |
60 |
Ryan Levander |
10 |
Bismarck |
0:18:02.7 |
61 |
Tom Kieffer |
12 |
GF Red River |
0:18:03.5 |
62 |
Kevin Stautz |
7 |
Valley City |
0:18:03.6 |
63 |
Josh Lloyd |
11 |
Century |
0:18:04.7 |
64 |
Ethan Evans |
11 |
Wahpeton |
0:18:05.1 |
65 |
Cody Myers |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:18:05.3 |
66 |
Evan Schoenfish |
11 |
Devils Lake |
0:18:05.6 |
67 |
Justin Foell |
10 |
Valley City |
0:18:09.4 |
68 |
Joseph Pitia |
10 |
Fargo South |
0:18:12.9 |
69 |
Brad Gardner |
12 |
Devils Lake |
0:18:14.2 |
70 |
Alex Berg |
11 |
Shanley |
0:18:15.3 |
71 |
Lyle Witham |
9 |
Bismarck |
0:18:16.7 |
72 |
Jordan Slagle |
12 |
Williston |
0:18:19.0 |
73 |
Ryan Ceynar |
9 |
Fargo North |
0:18:19.1 |
74 |
David Baltezore |
9 |
West Fargo |
0:18:19.9 |
75 |
Brandon Hicks |
11 |
Century |
0:18:20.7 |
76 |
Teddy Bossert |
11 |
Minot |
0:18:21.2 |
77 |
Kyle Messer |
9 |
Mandan |
0:18:21.5 |
78 |
Michael Dunn |
9 |
Shanley |
0:18:22.0 |
79 |
Ryan Ries |
10 |
Wahpeton |
0:18:24.4 |
80 |
Mark Barclay |
10 |
GF Central |
0:18:24.8 |
81 |
Matt Laducer |
11 |
Fargo North |
0:18:28.2 |
82 |
Doug Brusich |
10 |
Dickinson |
0:18:28.4 |
83 |
Austin Sullivan |
11 |
Williston |
0:18:29.6 |
84 |
Joey Lopez |
9 |
Minot |
0:18:29.8 |
85 |
Cole Vance |
9 |
Bismarck |
0:18:31.0 |
86 |
Ryan Kroetsch |
12 |
Minot |
0:18:32.1 |
87 |
Tyler Luraas |
9 |
Dickinson |
0:18:32.3 |
88 |
Dave Houle |
12 |
TMCHS |
0:18:32.6 |
89 |
John Stautz |
10 |
Valley City |
0:18:33.3 |
90 |
Allen Schmaltz |
11 |
West Fargo |
0:18:33.7 |
91 |
Dan Sundeen |
12 |
Jamestown |
0:18:34.7 |
92 |
Aaron Lingwall |
12 |
Wahpeton |
0:18:36.3 |
93 |
Andrew Kuester |
12 |
Williston |
0:18:39.2 |
94 |
Nathan Enderle |
9 |
Jamestown |
0:18:39.5 |
95 |
Logan Hipe |
9 |
Dickinson |
0:18:39.8 |
96 |
Roy White |
12 |
Beulah |
0:18:40.8 |
97 |
Jaden Mitzel |
12 |
Beulah |
0:18:41.8 |
98 |
Richard Gendron |
11 |
Century |
0:18:41.9 |
99 |
Darin Mowan |
11 |
Minot |
0:18:42.6 |
100 |
Class A Girls
4000 meter (Class A Girls) |
School |
Score |
Place |
Dickinson |
32 |
1 |
Fargo South |
117 |
2 |
GF Central |
118 |
3 |
Jametown |
128 |
4 |
Bismarck |
211 |
5 |
Minot |
219 |
6 |
Fargo North |
224 |
7 |
Shanley |
250 |
8 |
Century |
270 |
9 |
GF Red River |
293 |
10 |
Devils Lake |
362 |
11 |
Mandan |
379 |
12 |
Williston |
389 |
13 |
West Fargo |
389 |
14 |
TMCHS |
446 |
15 |
Valley City |
488 |
16 |
Wahpeton |
568 |
17 |
Beulah |
680 |
18 |
4000 meter (Class A Girls) |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Finish |
Place |
Kendra Lystad |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:14:41.4 |
1 |
Renee Aune |
12 |
Devils Lake |
0:14:53.1 |
2 |
Miranda Wagner |
11 |
Dickinson |
0:15:00.6 |
3 |
Kristy Keithley |
12 |
Dickinson |
0:15:10.3 |
4 |
Nora Narloch |
11 |
GF Red River |
0:15:13.8 |
5 |
Allison Pritchard |
11 |
Dickinson |
0:15:14.7 |
6 |
Molly Clark |
10 |
Shanley |
0:15:18.9 |
7 |
Melanie Funke |
8 |
Minot |
0:15:21.9 |
8 |
Ariel Smith |
11 |
Dickinson |
0:15:25.8 |
9 |
Hayley Herauf |
11 |
Dickinson |
0:15:40.8 |
10 |
Briane Carlsrud |
11 |
Fargo South |
0:15:41.5 |
11 |
Esther Walker |
11 |
GF Central |
0:15:47.7 |
12 |
Amanda Freidt |
9 |
Minot |
0:15:48.6 |
13 |
Madeline Hornung |
8 |
Jamestown |
0:15:51.2 |
14 |
Jessica Clarys |
12 |
Jamestown |
0:15:51.6 |
15 |
Michelle Hanson |
12 |
Dickinson |
0:15:51.8 |
16 |
Taylor Braunberger |
8 |
Dickinson |
0:15:51.8 |
17 |
Rachelle Hadland |
11 |
Fargo North |
0:15:51.9 |
18 |
Devany Schulz |
8 |
Shanley |
0:15:52.8 |
19 |
Mandy Gefroh |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:15:53.3 |
20 |
Danielle Thompson |
9 |
GF Central |
0:15:58.6 |
21 |
Sarah Rebenitsch |
11 |
West Fargo |
0:16:02.4 |
22 |
Jocelyne Lamoureux |
8 |
GF Central |
0:16:08.4 |
23 |
Ashley Nielsen |
10 |
Dickinson |
0:16:08.7 |
24 |
Jessica Bercier |
11 |
Dickinson |
0:16:10.1 |
25 |
Kaylee Johnson |
8 |
Jamestown |
0:16:11.0 |
26 |
Jamie Hiltner |
12 |
Devils Lake |
0:16:12.4 |
27 |
Elissa Schue |
12 |
GF Red River |
0:16:12.7 |
28 |
Megan Mack |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:16:14.0 |
29 |
Monique Lamoureux |
8 |
GF Central |
0:16:15.1 |
30 |
Diane Miller |
12 |
Fargo South |
0:16:15.4 |
31 |
Sasha Campbell |
7 |
GF Central |
0:16:18.3 |
32 |
Kala Campbell |
9 |
GF Central |
0:16:19.5 |
33 |
Sarah Feeney |
7 |
Bismarck |
0:16:21.4 |
34 |
Maria Reardon |
8 |
Fargo South |
0:16:21.8 |
35 |
Katlin Braunberger |
10 |
Jamestown |
0:16:22.9 |
36 |
Katie Conlon |
8 |
Jamestown |
0:16:24.5 |
37 |
Lindsay Kautzman |
7 |
Jamestown |
0:16:25.9 |
38 |
Megan Gramlow |
11 |
Fargo South |
0:16:26.2 |
39 |
Allie Burck |
12 |
Shanley |
0:16:26.9 |
40 |
Rachael Morrison |
12 |
Fargo North |
0:16:30.8 |
41 |
Rebecca Ryan |
8 |
GF Central |
0:16:31.3 |
42 |
Kaitlin Thiele |
9 |
Century |
0:16:32.3 |
43 |
Semehar Tesfaye |
8 |
Fargo South |
0:16:33.7 |
44 |
Brienna Schwab |
12 |
Beulah |
0:16:34.3 |
45 |
Tara Ness |
8 |
Fargo North |
0:16:37.1 |
46 |
Toni Clarys |
10 |
Jamestown |
0:16:38.2 |
47 |
Emily Tyrrell |
10 |
GF Central |
0:16:38.4 |
48 |
Katie Schauer |
10 |
Williston |
0:16:39.3 |
49 |
Crystal Goldade |
10 |
Century |
0:16:40.6 |
50 |
Amanda LaFountain |
12 |
TMCHS |
0:16:40.9 |
51 |
Brittney Barnett |
9 |
Valley City |
0:16:43.6 |
52 |
Shaunna Knife |
7 |
TMCHS |
0:16:44.7 |
53 |
Hayly Feist |
10 |
Bismarck |
0:16:45.1 |
54 |
Lauren Bussian |
7 |
Minot |
0:16:45.7 |
55 |
Hatti Ternes |
10 |
Century |
0:16:45.8 |
56 |
Katie Frushour |
12 |
GF Central |
0:16:46.1 |
57 |
Michelle Bosch |
11 |
Century |
0:16:49.5 |
58 |
Natalie Fox |
12 |
Fargo North |
0:16:50.3 |
59 |
Samantha Johnson |
9 |
Fargo North |
0:16:51.0 |
60 |
Shea Thomas |
9 |
Mandan |
0:16:51.7 |
61 |
Kaitlin Streyle |
12 |
Mandan |
0:16:52.3 |
62 |
Kate Ringsak |
12 |
Century |
0:16:54.4 |
63 |
Laura Gehring |
8 |
Wahpeton |
0:16:54.9 |
64 |
Lori Benke |
10 |
Jamestown |
0:16:55.2 |
65 |
Breanna Zink |
8 |
Jamestown |
0:16:59.4 |
66 |
Leah Stevens |
7 |
Williston |
0:17:00.1 |
67 |
Melissa Rieth |
10 |
Fargo South |
0:17:00.1 |
68 |
Callie Perry |
9 |
GF Central |
0:17:01.8 |
69 |
Leah Palmer |
9 |
Minot |
0:17:05.2 |
70 |
Katie Weinberg |
12 |
Century |
0:17:08.1 |
71 |
Amy Foss |
11 |
West Fargo |
0:17:09.3 |
72 |
Meagan Hansen |
12 |
Minot |
0:17:11.0 |
73 |
Sam Stock |
10 |
Bismarck |
0:17:14.4 |
74 |
Megean Cunningham |
11 |
Minot |
0:17:16.8 |
75 |
Laura Olson |
11 |
Williston |
0:17:18.5 |
76 |
Nicki Westerlind |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:17:19.0 |
77 |
Cydney Crowe |
8 |
West Fargo |
0:17:23.2 |
78 |
Kelsy Kliem |
11 |
Mandan |
0:17:23.6 |
79 |
Kellie Miller |
12 |
Century |
0:17:23.7 |
80 |
Natalie Lichter |
11 |
GF Red River |
0:17:26.0 |
81 |
Shelbie Hartmann |
8 |
Jamestown |
0:17:26.1 |
82 |
Christina Goeller |
9 |
Valley City |
0:17:28.2 |
83 |
Hannah Sneed |
9 |
Minot |
0:17:30.2 |
84 |
Rachel Dallman |
7 |
GF Red River |
0:17:32.3 |
85 |
Ciara Martel |
9 |
Bismarck |
0:17:33.4 |
86 |
Kailee Jaeger |
10 |
Devils Lake |
0:17:34.0 |
87 |
Sara Nitschke |
8 |
Mandan |
0:17:34.4 |
88 |
Ashley Hepper |
9 |
Mandan |
0:17:36.1 |
89 |
Kaitlyn Huss |
9 |
Valley City |
0:17:38.1 |
90 |
Mara Paulson |
8 |
Shanley |
0:17:39.6 |
91 |
Natalie Vetter |
11 |
Bismarck |
0:17:41.3 |
92 |
Andrea Rognlien |
8 |
Shanley |
0:17:41.5 |
93 |
Hannah Dahl |
8 |
GF Red River |
0:17:44.3 |
94 |
Stephanie Reller |
9 |
Century |
0:17:47.4 |
95 |
Shelly Anderson |
11 |
Wahpeton |
0:17:47.4 |
96 |
Kirby Black |
9 |
GF Red River |
0:17:48.2 |
97 |
Lauren Fox |
9 |
Williston |
0:17:48.4 |
98 |
Kilee Sundt |
8 |
Williston |
0:17:50.6 |
99 |
Charlee LaFountain |
10 |
TMCHS |
0:17:54.9 |
100 |
Class B Boys
5000 meter (Class B Boys) |
School |
Score |
Place |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
73 |
1 |
Bowman |
98 |
2 |
Fort Berthold |
164 |
3 |
Shiloh Christian |
174 |
4 |
Rugby |
195 |
5 |
New Town |
197 |
6 |
Four Winds |
204 |
7 |
Lisbon |
214 |
8 |
Tioga/Trinity
Christian |
214 |
9 |
Bottineau |
218 |
10 |
Killdeer |
306 |
11 |
Washburn |
362 |
12 |
Langdon |
370 |
13 |
Cavalier |
400 |
14 |
Northwood/Thompson |
431 |
15 |
Standing Rock |
437 |
16 |
Grafton |
525 |
17 |
Hazen |
544 |
18 |
New Rockford |
550 |
19 |
Medina |
606 |
20 |
Beach |
614 |
21 |
Anamoose/Drake |
639 |
22 |
Stanley |
642 |
23 |
Northern Cass |
648 |
24 |
Divide County |
676 |
25 |
Carrington |
692 |
26 |
New Salem |
741 |
27 |
Leeds/Maddock |
750 |
28 |
5000 meter (Class B Boys) |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Finish |
Place |
Beau Harder |
10 |
Bowman |
0:16:52.6 |
1 |
Russell Dixon |
10 |
Fort Berthold |
0:16:52.6 |
2 |
Brandon Huether |
11 |
Lisbon |
0:16:59.9 |
3 |
Thomas Vigesaa |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:06.0 |
4 |
Chris Harder |
12 |
Bowman |
0:17:06.6 |
5 |
Isaac Schwehr |
11 |
Hazen |
0:17:15.2 |
6 |
Justin Fox |
12 |
Fort Berthold |
0:17:18.7 |
7 |
Kurt Rettig |
12 |
Medina |
0:17:21.7 |
8 |
Jason Littlewind |
11 |
Four Winds |
0:17:22.2 |
9 |
Luke Togerson |
9 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:17:24.2 |
10 |
Lucas Reuter |
12 |
Lisbon |
0:17:25.7 |
11 |
Ryan Campbell |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:27.8 |
12 |
Collins Rising Sun |
11 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:17:36.2 |
13 |
Zach Backstrom |
12 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:17:38.3 |
14 |
Mark Larson |
12 |
New Rockford |
0:17:39.3 |
15 |
Tyson Fox |
12 |
New Town |
0:17:40.6 |
16 |
Alex Guler |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:42.8 |
17 |
Travis Guler |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:43.6 |
18 |
Nate Norby |
11 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:17:44.2 |
19 |
Randall dela Paz |
12 |
Four Winds |
0:17:45.1 |
20 |
Kane Iverson |
12 |
New Town |
0:17:50.5 |
21 |
Mark Anderson |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:52.4 |
22 |
Terry Herman |
11 |
Four Winds |
0:17:55.6 |
23 |
Jared Barbot |
11 |
Bottineau |
0:17:56.9 |
24 |
Chad Haugen |
10 |
Rugby |
0:18:02.1 |
25 |
Travis Brown |
11 |
Cavalier |
0:18:09.9 |
26 |
James Moran |
12 |
New Town |
0:18:12.6 |
27 |
Bryant Miller |
10 |
Bowman |
0:18:16.7 |
28 |
Nathan McGee |
8 |
Bowman |
0:18:22.4 |
29 |
Matthew Wangler |
10 |
Rugby |
0:18:23.8 |
30 |
Jessie Many Ribs |
8 |
Fort Berthold |
0:18:24.6 |
31 |
Ryan Hoverson |
10 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:18:27.5 |
32 |
Dustin Umland |
10 |
Northwood/Thompson |
0:18:28.0 |
33 |
Russell Sagvold |
10 |
Lisbon |
0:18:35.5 |
34 |
Brian Moser |
9 |
Bowman |
0:18:35.9 |
35 |
Mike Montonye |
10 |
Rugby |
0:18:36.3 |
36 |
Kelly Roemmich |
10 |
Bottineau |
0:18:38.1 |
37 |
Robert White Eagle |
10 |
Standing Rock |
0:18:39.0 |
38 |
Joss Blatherwick |
11 |
Bottineau |
0:18:41.4 |
39 |
Morgan Tveter |
11 |
New Town |
0:18:41.7 |
40 |
Rajesh Broschat |
10 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:18:42.7 |
41 |
Paul Schmidt |
11 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:18:43.4 |
42 |
Derek Schmidt |
9 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:18:45.4 |
43 |
Zachary Essler |
12 |
Stanley |
0:18:51.9 |
44 |
Zack Coles |
10 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:18:53.1 |
45 |
Gary Brossart |
10 |
Rugby |
0:19:00.4 |
46 |
Zac Schenfisch |
11 |
Washburn |
0:19:00.6 |
47 |
Sean Schwalbe |
9 |
Killdeer |
0:19:02.1 |
48 |
Jordan Kuchera |
10 |
Langdon |
0:19:02.8 |
49 |
Sky Eagle Deer Dickens |
12 |
Fort Berthold |
0:19:04.6 |
50 |
Curtis Posey |
9 |
Four Winds |
0:19:05.7 |
51 |
Rob Mahoney |
11 |
Killdeer |
0:19:06.0 |
52 |
Jeremiah Harder |
7 |
Bowman |
0:19:06.5 |
53 |
Caleb Seiler |
9 |
Washburn |
0:19:07.1 |
54 |
Desman Conica |
11 |
Standing Rock |
0:19:08.6 |
55 |
Chris Perkins |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:19:11.5 |
56 |
Zach Klingbeil |
10 |
Bottineau |
0:19:11.5 |
57 |
Brandon Anderson |
12 |
Rugby |
0:19:11.7 |
58 |
Rory Ratzlaff |
11 |
Langdon |
0:19:15.0 |
59 |
Matt Entze |
10 |
Killdeer |
0:19:19.0 |
60 |
Mark Gregg |
9 |
Bottineau |
0:19:19.5 |
61 |
Dana Pollman |
9 |
Bottineau |
0:19:19.9 |
62 |
Clint Evenson |
12 |
Northwood/Thompson |
0:19:22.9 |
63 |
Tom Backstrom |
8 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:19:28.5 |
64 |
Jared Ridl |
9 |
Bowman |
0:19:29.1 |
65 |
Matt Cuskelly |
12 |
Killdeer |
0:19:29.5 |
66 |
Jordan Ongstad |
11 |
Cavalier |
0:19:29.9 |
67 |
Tyler Haugen |
8 |
Rugby |
0:19:30.3 |
68 |
Micah Goldade |
10 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:19:31.1 |
69 |
Rick Breen |
12 |
Bowman |
0:19:35.0 |
70 |
Jacob Klingbeil |
7 |
Langdon |
0:19:35.8 |
71 |
Aaron Fisk |
12 |
Langdon |
0:19:36.8 |
72 |
Brandon Bellerud |
12 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:19:37.8 |
73 |
Jacob Myrick |
9 |
Fort Berthold |
0:19:41.6 |
74 |
Gene Morrison |
10 |
Standing Rock |
0:19:42.3 |
75 |
Remington Zacher |
8 |
Fort Berthold |
0:19:45.6 |
76 |
Jessie Finneman |
7 |
Beach |
0:19:46.0 |
77 |
Cody Roland |
10 |
Divide County |
0:19:46.2 |
78 |
Ryan Anderson |
11 |
Lisbon |
0:19:47.6 |
79 |
Josh Dolechek |
10 |
Killdeer |
0:19:53.0 |
80 |
Brandon Trontvet |
11 |
Grafton |
0:19:55.6 |
81 |
Fred Rau |
10 |
Anamoose/Drake |
0:19:56.5 |
82 |
John Schwurtzhalter |
10 |
Bowman |
0:20:04.4 |
83 |
Michael Schenfisch |
9 |
Washburn |
0:20:04.5 |
84 |
Scott Hummel |
11 |
Washburn |
0:20:11.4 |
85 |
Cody Werven |
12 |
Cavalier |
0:20:14.7 |
86 |
Eric Johnson |
10 |
Lisbon |
0:20:15.5 |
87 |
Thad Collier |
9 |
New Rockford |
0:20:16.4 |
88 |
Ethan St. Michel |
10 |
Rugby |
0:20:17.9 |
89 |
Ben Skoglund |
9 |
Beach |
0:20:20.1 |
90 |
Adam Walsvik |
10 |
Hazen |
0:20:21.6 |
91 |
Darrick Buchholz |
9 |
Washburn |
0:20:22.9 |
92 |
Gabe Fettig |
7 |
New Town |
0:20:25.5 |
93 |
Phillip Geiger |
11 |
Carrington |
0:20:28.7 |
94 |
Andrew Kuch |
9 |
Washburn |
0:20:32.3 |
95 |
Justin Moe |
9 |
Grafton |
0:20:33.6 |
96 |
Joe Kaiser |
8 |
Washburn |
0:20:35.5 |
97 |
A. J. Torgerson |
12 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:20:45.5 |
98 |
Austin Peterson |
11 |
Northwood/Thompson |
0:20:47.7 |
99 |
Tracy Clapper |
11 |
Bowman |
0:20:48.7 |
100 |
Class B Girls
4000 meter (Class B Girls) |
School |
Score |
Place |
Bowman |
52 |
1 |
New Town |
53 |
2 |
Carrington |
120 |
3 |
Langdon |
147 |
4 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
193 |
5 |
Killdeer |
206 |
6 |
New Salem |
247 |
7 |
Rugby |
260 |
8 |
Cavalier |
276 |
9 |
Grafton |
384 |
10 |
Hettinger |
386 |
11 |
Four Winds |
396 |
12 |
Leeds/Maddock |
414 |
13 |
Tioga/Trinity
Christian |
426 |
14 |
Standing Rock |
468 |
15 |
Lisbon |
471 |
16 |
Washburn |
492 |
17 |
Velva |
494 |
18 |
Fort Berthold |
577 |
19 |
Bottineau |
580 |
20 |
New Rockford |
586 |
21 |
Shiloh Christian |
593 |
22 |
Northwood/Thompson |
597 |
23 |
Beach |
633 |
24 |
Anamoose/Drake |
636 |
25 |
Larimore |
665 |
26 |
4000 meter (Class B Girls) |
Name |
Grade |
School |
Finish |
Place |
Lindsay Anderson |
8 |
Leeds/Maddock |
0:14:18.9 |
1 |
Krista Anderson |
11 |
Leeds/Maddock |
0:14:33.9 |
2 |
Staci Honeyman |
12 |
Bowman |
0:14:53.1 |
3 |
Phoebe Garcia |
10 |
New Town |
0:15:22.6 |
4 |
Megan Kelly |
8 |
Bowman |
0:15:34.8 |
5 |
Julie Drags Wolf |
8 |
New Town |
0:15:44.8 |
6 |
Natika Baker |
10 |
New Town |
0:15:46.1 |
7 |
Anna Leigh Brady |
12 |
Four Winds |
0:15:46.2 |
8 |
Carolyne Kukla |
9 |
Killdeer |
0:15:46.6 |
9 |
Kristen Neumiller |
9 |
Carrington |
0:15:51.2 |
10 |
Leslie Hofland |
12 |
Bowman |
0:15:54.4 |
11 |
Chelsea Pierce |
9 |
Bowman |
0:15:57.9 |
12 |
Lynda Wolf |
10 |
New Town |
0:15:59.4 |
13 |
Jane Aljets |
11 |
Carrington |
0:16:02.4 |
14 |
Alicia Verhulst |
11 |
Hettinger |
0:16:02.8 |
15 |
Tenielle Klubben |
8 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:16:03.4 |
16 |
Rachel Boerner |
9 |
Cavalier |
0:16:04.2 |
17 |
Amber Dufault |
10 |
Killdeer |
0:16:05.4 |
18 |
Lauren Dietrich |
9 |
Langdon |
0:16:06.4 |
19 |
Amanda Rodriguez |
9 |
Carrington |
0:16:06.9 |
20 |
Keisha Sparks |
7 |
Bowman |
0:16:07.0 |
21 |
Chaundra Wolf |
7 |
Bowman |
0:16:11.9 |
22 |
Shay Lyson |
9 |
New Town |
0:16:16.4 |
23 |
Nikki Neumiller |
8 |
Carrington |
0:16:23.9 |
24 |
Mallorie Pierce |
7 |
Bowman |
0:16:37.2 |
25 |
Jill Stremick |
11 |
Langdon |
0:16:40.2 |
26 |
Teryl Norton |
9 |
New Salem |
0:16:48.5 |
27 |
Steph Granland |
10 |
Langdon |
0:16:49.3 |
28 |
Briana Toepke |
9 |
New Salem |
0:16:51.2 |
29 |
Bianca Lamb |
9 |
Bottineau |
0:16:51.8 |
30 |
Lee Ann Brady |
12 |
Four Winds |
0:16:52.9 |
31 |
Brit Anderson |
8 |
Bowman |
0:16:59.8 |
32 |
Kylie Oversen |
9 |
Killdeer |
0:16:59.9 |
33 |
Audrey Heiser |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:04.8 |
34 |
Leah Gustafson |
11 |
Langdon |
0:17:06.8 |
35 |
Alex Gillies |
11 |
New Rockford |
0:17:09.9 |
36 |
Sarah Skipper |
9 |
Rugby |
0:17:12.2 |
37 |
Megan Toepke |
7 |
New Salem |
0:17:14.3 |
38 |
Kayla Welsh |
8 |
Langdon |
0:17:14.8 |
39 |
Mandi Palczewski |
8 |
Bowman |
0:17:16.1 |
40 |
Nikki Christman |
12 |
Hettinger |
0:17:16.9 |
41 |
Hope Ruggles |
9 |
Bowman |
0:17:19.5 |
42 |
Robbie Froemke |
11 |
Lisbon |
0:17:23.2 |
43 |
Maggie Schopp |
10 |
Cavalier |
0:17:24.5 |
44 |
Aura Lee Lunde |
9 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:25.1 |
45 |
Kellie Pieterick |
12 |
Rugby |
0:17:35.3 |
46 |
Alanna Carr |
10 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:36.8 |
47 |
Lalynn Antell |
7 |
Standing Rock |
0:17:39.6 |
48 |
Cassidy Smith |
7 |
New Town |
0:17:48.1 |
49 |
Danielle Wangler |
8 |
Rugby |
0:17:52.4 |
50 |
Kaia Lunde |
7 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:55.7 |
51 |
Allison Zwinger |
11 |
Carrington |
0:17:57.1 |
52 |
Jordyn Gustafson |
7 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:17:58.7 |
53 |
Dana VenHuizen |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:17:59.3 |
54 |
Amber Dvirnak |
11 |
Killdeer |
0:17:59.8 |
55 |
Kelsey Thielbar |
9 |
Langdon |
0:18:01.4 |
56 |
Sam Johnson |
9 |
Hettinger |
0:18:04.1 |
57 |
Erin Lunde |
10 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:18:04.6 |
58 |
Chrissy Rondestvedt |
10 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:18:05.7 |
59 |
Amy Myers |
7 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:18:06.4 |
60 |
Crystal Schaan |
8 |
Rugby |
0:18:08.0 |
61 |
Emily Bina |
10 |
Grafton |
0:18:08.5 |
62 |
Mandy Wagner |
8 |
Shiloh Christian |
0:18:09.0 |
63 |
Nadine Aljets |
9 |
Carrington |
0:18:09.7 |
64 |
Danielle Hauck |
12 |
Velva |
0:18:09.8 |
65 |
Tina Childress |
12 |
Rugby |
0:18:12.3 |
66 |
Kyla Clarksean |
11 |
Cavalier |
0:18:12.8 |
67 |
Sami Lauf |
9 |
New Salem |
0:18:13.5 |
68 |
Ashley Placek |
11 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:18:14.0 |
69 |
Mallory McCarty |
8 |
Grafton |
0:18:19.4 |
70 |
Brittany Feist |
11 |
Velva |
0:18:20.3 |
71 |
Dunelle Many Ribs |
12 |
Fort Berthold |
0:18:22.5 |
72 |
Megan Werven |
8 |
Cavalier |
0:18:24.7 |
73 |
Fawn Fettig |
10 |
New Town |
0:18:25.4 |
74 |
Dawnetta Bachman |
12 |
Cavalier |
0:18:26.2 |
75 |
Kristine Black |
7 |
Rugby |
0:18:27.5 |
76 |
Maria Buchholz |
8 |
Washburn |
0:18:29.8 |
77 |
Tia White Eagle |
7 |
Standing Rock |
0:18:36.9 |
78 |
Madeline Myers |
10 |
Grafton |
0:18:37.3 |
79 |
Kayla Beckman |
11 |
Washburn |
0:18:40.2 |
80 |
Joanna Ongstad |
9 |
Cavalier |
0:18:46.2 |
81 |
Kristine Swart |
8 |
Carrington |
0:18:46.8 |
82 |
Danielle Steele |
11 |
Beach |
0:18:49.1 |
83 |
Cheyenne Lester |
9 |
Standing Rock |
0:18:49.9 |
84 |
Steph Seeger |
11 |
New Salem |
0:18:50.8 |
85 |
Monique Campbell |
7 |
Grafton |
0:18:54.7 |
86 |
Danielle Trontvet |
8 |
Grafton |
0:18:59.9 |
87 |
Miriam Mische |
9 |
Tioga/Trinity Christian |
0:19:01.3 |
88 |
Jena Suchor |
11 |
Rugby |
0:19:01.3 |
89 |
Kelcie Beckman |
7 |
Washburn |
0:19:01.6 |
90 |
Shantel Knudsvig |
8 |
Killdeer |
0:19:06.1 |
91 |
Rachel Ness |
12 |
Northwood/Thompson |
0:19:09.8 |
92 |
Joclyn Seiler |
7 |
Rugby |
0:19:13.5 |
93 |
Marcie Franklund |
11 |
Northwood/Thompson |
0:19:16.8 |
94 |
Savanah Sagvold |
7 |
Lisbon |
0:19:19.0 |
95 |
Amy Solomon |
8 |
Grafton |
0:19:19.6 |
96 |
Megan Ratzlaff |
8 |
Langdon |
0:19:20.8 |
97 |
Federica Rigotti |
12 |
Griggs Co. Cent. |
0:19:21.4 |
98 |
Mekenzie Kautzman |
9 |
New Salem |
0:19:22.3 |
99 |
Jayma Odermann |
7 |
Fort Berthold |
0:19:25.4 |
100 |
DyeStat North Dakota
|