HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country
Michigan Lower Peninsula
State Meet

Nov 1, 2003 at Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI - 5k

Raw Results

Michigan High School Cross Country Report - Week Ending 11/01/2003
LOWER PENINSULA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
"All-State": Top-30 (complete regional results at http://www.mhsaa.com/games/sports/xc/2003xcfinal.html)
Division 1: Boys | Girls
Division 2: Boys | Girls
Division 3: Boys | Girls
Division 4: Boys | Girls
Dream Race:
How the teams match up
Dream Race:
Performance Lists
Submitted by David Swarts (www.jhsxc.com)

Michigan International Speedway in Brooklyn, Michigan was built for speed, NASCAR and INDY CAR speed, and since 1996 Cross Country speed. Most personal bests are set at MIS every year by 20 or more seconds because it is flat and it is, of course, the State Championships. It may even play better into the hands of track speedsters more than true cross country athletes who manage hills better than race tracks.

DIV 1: Saline sr. Dustin Voss, who lost his mother last August and was the '02 runner-up in 15:22, was on a mission to add to his '03 track title (9:08 3200). Voss and Ann Arbor Huron Sr. Frank Tinney (3rd in '02 in 15:24) went through 2-miles in 9:48 (4:50, 4:58) but is was the huge last mile effort (4:37) by Voss that vaulted him to his 14:54.5 victory. Tinney finished runner-up in 15:07.2 (4:53 last mile) with Waterford Kettering jr. Justin Switzer a close 3rd in 15:09.5 and Walled Lake Western sr. Neal Naughton 4th in 15:14.3. Milford boys took the team title with 90 pts. after finished 2nd the past 2 years. Clarkston Girls upended 5 time champs Rockford 102-131. Rockford freshman Rachel Wittum led the way in 17:55.5 [5:45, 11:44 (5:59), 17:25 (5:41)]. Saline so. Eileen Creutz was within 2 seconds of Wittum through 2-miles but could not match her over the final mile (5:46) and a tenth finishing in 18:07.5. Rockford sr. Nikki Bohnsack, winner of the last two state championships, finished eighth in 18:35.3. She battled an oblique muscle injury all season. Milford sr. Lisa Canty was 3rd 18:12.9
[5:51, 11:54 (6:03), 17:43 (5:49)] and Jackson soph. Kristina Olsen 4th in 18:18.3 [6:09, 12:02, (5:57) 17:44 (5:42)].

DIV 2: Flint Powers Catholic sr. Luke Walker used a 4:48 last mile effort to break away from Dexter jr. Tony Nalli. Walker finished in 15:13.0 with Nalli at 15:26.0. Dexter took home the team trophy for the second year in a row with 76 points. East Grand Rapids took the girls' team title with 79 points and had the individual champ in jr. Laura Malnor in 17:54.2 [5:30, 11:28 (5:58), 17:19 (5:51)]. Monroe Jefferon freshman Bekah Smeltzer finished 2nd in 18:01.0 [5:36, 11:35 (5:59), 17:26 (5:51)]. Jr. Kelly Sampson of Detroit Renaissance finished 3rd in 18:09.1 [5:30, 11:34 (6:04), 17:33 (5:59)].

DIV 3: Hillsdale sr. Josh Perrin dominated the division all year and capped it off with the State title in 15:17.5 [4:44, 9:46 (5:02), 14:49 (5:03)]. Last years champ sr. David Bills of Williamston finished 2nd in 15:27.7 [4:50, 9:59 (4:59), 15:00 (5:01)]. Williamston finished 2nd (133) behind Champ Grand Rapids West Catholic (113) in the team standings. Allendale jr. Jaime Watson took advantage of a rare bad day by 3-time defending champ Nichole Bush of Kelloggsville to claim the title in 18:12.6 [5:35, 11:33 (5:57) 17:36 (6:03)]. Bush had the lead through two miles but started slowing down, collapsing shortly after, due to dehydration. She got back up and finshed to everyone's applause in 'autopilot' mode in 29:24. Team Champs Goodrich (62 pts) was lead by freshman twins Kayla O'Mara, 2nd in 18:25.2 [5:35, 11:48 (6:13) 17:50 (6:01)] and
Kaitlin O'Mara, 5th in 18:51.8.

DIV 4: Central Lake sr. Stephan Shay won in 15:35.0. Defending champion sr. Liam Boylan-Pett of Bath was 2nd in 15:50.5. Harbor Springs placed 3 runners in the top 8 overall to take the team title with 73 points. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest jr. Laura Rolf defended her '02 title in 18:29.2
with Ann Arbor Greenhills sr. Katie Olson 2nd in 18:52.2. Traverse City St. Francis (135) took the team title from 2-time defending champs Ann Arbor Greenhills (152).

**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 1 Boys State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Highland Milford 90, 2. Ann Arbor Huron 149, 3. Saline 166, 4. Grand Ledge 201, 5. Ann Arbor Pioneer 236, 6. Pinckney 240, 7. Novi 252, 8. Muskegon Mona Shores 275, 9. Portage Northern 276, 10. Detroit Catholic Central 322, 11. Rochester 323, 12. Traverse City Central 325, 13. Rockford 330, 14. Holland West Ottawa 335, 15. Traverse City West 338, 16. Kalamazoo Central 347, 17. Birmingham Brother Rice 385, 18. Sterling Heights 407, 19. Troy Athens 432, 20. Grand Blanc 435, 21. Canton Salem 442, 22. Detroit U-D Jesuit 492, 23. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 511, 24. Grosse Pointe North 582, 25. Grosse Pointe South 592, 26. West Bloomfield 608, 27. Livonia Stevenson 682

1. Highland Milford - 90
3. Seth Thibodeau 15:23.60
6. Dan DeRusha 15:26.65
23. Dana Pitcock 15:47.20
27. Kyle Harris 15:56.30
31. Chad Murray 16:04.00
62. John Kuzmich 16:32.35
81. Tim Wilkins 16:45.30
2. Ann Arbor Huron - 149
2. Frank Tinney 15:07.20
25. Adam Daoud 15:48.80
26. Evan Lisull 15:51.95
36. James Hamilton 16:12.70
60. Austin Riker 16:30.60
98. Ryan Rudy 16:55.45
146. Stephen Gao 17:29.20
3. Saline - 166
1. Dustin Voss 14:54.45
5. Neil Atzinger 15:25.30
34. Carter Bishop 16:08.85
49. Dan Pinter 16:24.45
77. Curtis Begley 16:42.55
83. Brian Fisher 16:48.00
127. Jim Hart 17:12.70

Indiv: 1. Dustin Voss-12, Saline, 14:54.45; 2. Frank Tinney-12, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:07.20; 3. Justin Switzer-11, Waterford Kettering, 15:09.45; 4. Neal Naughton-12, Walled Lake Western, 15:14.30; 5. Seth Thibodeau-12, Highland Milford, 15:23.60; 6. Tim Kaijala-12, Muskegon Mona Shores, 15:24.25; 7. Neil Atzinger-12, Saline, 15:25.30; 8. Dan DeRusha-12, Highland Milford, 15:26.65; 9. Ryan McCarl-12, Muskegon Mona Shores, 15:28.35; 10. Mark Moore-11, Novi, 15:31.35; 11. Jeffery Hubbard-12, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15:31.85; 12. Don Letts-12, Portage Northern, 15:31.85; 13. Amol Huprikar-12, Novi, 15:33.20; 14. Kyle Mena-12, Portage Northern, 15:35.00; 15. David Lucas-12, Detroit Catholic Central, 15:35.55; 16. Riak Mabil-11, Grand Ledge, 15:36.85; 17. John Black-11, Birmingham Brother Rice, 15:37.10; 18. Tim Kenny-12, Traverse City West, 15:37.15; 19. Ian Boyle-11, Pinckney, 15:37.90; 20. Luke Chrusciel-12, Grandville, 15:38.10; 21. Jimmy Partridge-11, Sterling Heights, 15:38.25; 22. Tad Hulst-12, Zeeland, 15:39.00; 23. Tim Dalton-12, Northville, 15:39.20; 24. Abdullah Saleh-12, Dearborn Fordson, 15:41.25; 25. Matt Chumbley-12, Rochester, 15:41.45; 26. Adam Koepfer-12, Temperance Bedford, 15:41.90; 27. Morten Stensones-Forna-11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15:42.20; 28. Nick Katsefaras-11, Pinckney, 15:42.30; 29. James Erickson-12, Belleville, 15:44.40; 30. Curtis Vollmar-11, Grand Blanc, 15:45.20; 31. Dana Pitcock-11, Highland Milford, 15:47.20; 32. Ryan Grau-10, Kalamazoo Central, 15:48.00; 33. Adam Daoud-11, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:48.80; 34. Evan Lisull-10, Ann Arbor Huron, 15:51.95; 35. John Wilson-11, Howell, 15:55.95; 36. Kyle Harris-12, Highland Milford, 15:56.30; 37. Clark Richter-12, Rockford, 15:57.00; 38. Jonathon Giarmo-12, Monroe, 15:59.25; 39. Steve Leonard-11, White Lake Lakeland, 16:00.35; 40. Nick Zendler-12, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 16:00.50; 41. Takashi Gould-11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16:02.35; 42. Colin Orr-11, West Bloomfield, 16:02.85; 43. Hadi Harp-11, Dearborn Fordson, 16:03.95; 44. Chad Murray-12, Highland Milford, 16:04.00; 45. David Brown-12, Port Huron Northern, 16:04.15; 46. Jordan Raetz-11, Rochester, 16:05.55; 47. Jeff Brooks-12, Flushing, 16:05.85; 48. David Hariston, Grand Ledge, 16:07.70; 49. Carter Bishop, Saline, 16:08.85; 50. Mike Whitney, Holland West Ottawa, 16:09.60; 51. Nathan Penny-12, Zeeland, 16:11.30; 52. Kyle Scott, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 16:12.15; 53. James Hamilton, Ann Arbor Huron, 16:12.70; 54. Daniel Horgan, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:13.25; 55. Tim Langenberg, Grand Ledge, 16:13.25; 56. Mike Bair, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:13.75; 57. Chris Scott, Traverse City West, 16:14.70; 58. James Bleicher, Grand Blanc, 16:14.90; 59. Anthony Wolbert, Flushing, 16:15.75; 60. Mark Jones, Saginaw Heritage, 16:16.80; 61. Shane Knoll, Warren Mott, 16:18.15; 62. Peter Loy, Warren DeLaSalle, 16:18.25; 63. Ross Fasse, Forest Hills Northern, 16:18.80; 64. Eric Graf, Rockford, 16:19.70; 65. Richard Kettles, Grand Ledge, 16:20.45; 66. Marcel Franklin, Lansing Eastern, 16:20.85; 67. Tyler Spagnuolo, Traverse City Central, 16:21.15; 68. Levi Hohz, Pinckney, 16:21.25; 69. Dylan Manion, East Kentwood, 16:21.25; 70. Connor Schultz, Livonia Churchill, 16:21.45; 71. Mike Craze, Sterling Heights, 16:22.20; 72. Eric Joseph, Novi, 16:22.35; 73. Ben Tolman, Grand Haven, 16:22.75; 74. Tim Zeerip, Holland West Ottawa, 16:23.40; 75. Dan Pinter, Saline, 16:24.45; 76. Zachary Blough Orr, Kalamazoo Central, 16:25.00; 77. Tyler Youngquist, Midland Dow, 16:25.40; 78. Eric Rhein, Romeo, 16:25.65; 79. Ted Booker, Holland West Ottawa, 16:26.05; 80. Maxwell Working, Detroit Catholic Central, 16:26.40; 81. Chris Hammer, Troy-Athens, 16:26.50; 82. Adam Warner, Canton Salem, 16:26.75; 83. Jesse Mortensen, Midland Dow, 16:26.90; 84. Pete Nicolay, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16:27.00; 85. Pat Cooper, Portage Northern, 16:27.10; 86. Bruce LaFrance, Warren Mott, 16:27.70; 87. Jeff Koster, Grandville, 16:27.75; 88. Spencer Ornes, Novi, 16:28.90; 89. Kirk Leonard, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 16:29.65; 90. Ben Walker, Okemos, 16:30.50;

**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 1 Girls State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Clarkston 102, 2. Rockford 131, 3. Highland-Milford 139, 4. Traverse City 156, 5. Saline 180, 6. Grandville 185, 7. Brighton 200, 8. Grosse Pointe South 247, 9. Livonia Stevenson 269, 10. Temperance Bedford 291, 11. Davison 324, 12. Okemos 360, 13. Dearborn 373, 14. Traverse City West 387, 15. Troy 398, 16. Canton Salem 399, 17. Livonia Churchill 421, 18. Rochester Adams 456, 19. Troy Athens 480, 20. Rochester 507, 21. Farmington 512, 22. Portage Central 523, 23. Portage Northern 526,24. Grand Haven 528, 25. Sterling Heights Stevenson 579, 26. Grosse Pointe North 724, 27. Fraser 903

1. Clarkston - 102
7. Lyndsay Smith 18:36.35
19. Gillian Nordquist 18:49.60
23. Liz Mengyan 18:51.60
24. Mo Kuhta 18:53.25
29 Jenna Leach 19:11.60
30. Anne Oltman 19:11.90
77. Beth Hoekstra 19:56.40
2. Rockford - 131
1. Rachel Wittum 17:55.50
6. Nicole Bohnsack 18:35.30
35. Lindsey Stebbins 19:17.45
40. Amy Markham 19:24.55
49. Andrea Owens 19:36.05
125. Lindsey John 20:36.25
140. Kristi Boerman Powers 20:55.90
3. Highland-Milford - 139
3. Lisa Canty 18:12.90
25. Megan Jambeck 18:56.40
26. Kristin Granroth 18:56.80
27. Mallory Farnum 18:57.20
58. Carlie Green 19:43.65
74. Emily DeRusha 19:55.20
80. Megan Kaid 19:58.30

Indiv: 1. Rachel Wittum-9, Rockford, 17:55.50; 2. Eileen Creutz-10, Saline, 18:07.50; 3. Lisa Canty-12, Highland-Milford, 18:12.90; 4. Kristina Olsen-10, Jackson, 18:18.25; 5. Annie Otwell-10, Traverse City, 18:23.40; 6. Lindsey Gaudard-11, Lake Orion, 18:24.10; 7. Lisa Senakiewich-12, Davison, 18:29.25; 8. Nicole Bohnsack-12, Rockford, 18:35.30; 9. Lyndsay Smith-10, Clarkston, 18:36.35; 10. Elizabeth Hoefing-12, Rochester, 18:37.20; 11. Erica D'Angelo-10, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 18:37.50; 12. Katelyn Johnston-10, Temperance Bedford, 18:38.70; 13. Rachael Button-12, Farmington, 18:39.80; 14. Kristen Frey-9, Livonia Stevenson, 18:40.80; 15. Kelsey Bristol-11, Grandville, 18:41.40; 16. Kelsey Campbell-10, Traverse City, 18:42.05; 17. Emily Langenberg-9, Grand Ledge, 18:43.20; 18. Stephanie Viener-10, Brighton, 18:45.20; 19. Claire Otwell-12, Traverse City, 18:46.65; 20. Emily Goddard-11, Davison, 18:46.90; 21. Emily McLaughlin-9, Grosse Pointe South, 18:48.05; 22. Danielle Dakroub-9, Okemos, 18:48.55; 23. Gillian Nordquist-11, Clarkston, 18:49.60; 24. Katie Nicholson-11, Temperance Bedford, 18:50.40; 25. Jessie Hemming-10, Traverse City West, 18:50.55; 26. Susanna Rivard-12, Brighton, 18:50.80; 27. Liz Mengyan-11, Clarkston, 18:51.60; 28. Shari Rogers-11, Utica Eisenhower, 18:51.65; 29. Mo Kuhta-12 Clarkston, 18:53.25; 30. Kirstian Tyler-12, Livonia Franklin, 18:56.00; 31. Megan Jambeck-11, Highland-Milford, 18:56.40; 32. Kristin Granroth-12, Highland-Milford, 18:56.80; 33. Mallory Farnum-11, Highland-Milford, 18:57.20; 34. Ashley Lehmann, Grandville, 19:06.80; 35. Stephanie Huber, Sterling Heights, 19:11.15; 36. Jenna Leach, Clarkston, 19:11.60; 37. Anne Oltman, Clarkston, 19:11.90; 38. Juanita Espinoza, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 19:12.95; 39. Anne Hoekstra, Kalamzoo Loy Norrix, 19:13.60; 40. Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 19:13.90; 41. Leah Borns, Grand Haven, 19:15.15; 42. Julia Coulter, Traverse City, 19:15.45; 43. Joanne Gabl, Saline, 19:16.70; 44. Meghan Moore, Saline, 19:16.90; 45. Katie Reilly, Lake Orion, 19:17.30; 46. Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 19:17.45; 47. Valerie Kazmer, Forest Hills Central, 19:17.95; 48. Kylen Cieslak, Livonia Churchill, 19:18.10; 49. Stephanie Sparks, Grandville, 19:23.65; 50. Allie Pugh, Okemos, 19:23.70; 51. Danielle McCabe, Grand Haven, 19:24.25; 52. Amy Markham, Rockford, 19:24.55; 53. Shannon Kohiltz-9, Jackson, 19:25.05; 54. Jill McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 19:25.70; 55. Beth Hill, Troy, 19:26.40; 56. Rebecca Thelen, Grand Ledge, 19:26.80; 57. Carrie Kraeger, Saline, 19:27.30; 58. Ali Nichols, Brighton, 19:30.20; 59. Laura Friedman, Canton Salem, 19:30.60; 60. Amber Cicala, Livonia Stevenson, 19:31.00
**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 2 Boys State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Dexter 76, 2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 128, 3. Flint Powers Catholic 130, 4. Grand Rapids Christian 147, 5. Gaylord 228, 6. Fremont 229, 7. Petoskey 273, 8. East Grand Rapids 323, 9. Cedar Springs 325, 10. Fenton 341, 11. Grand Rapids Catholic Central 342, 12. Mattawan 347, 13. Center Line 366, 14. Richland-Gull Lake 381, 15. Dearborn Heights Crestwood 381, 16. East Lansing 382, 17. Coldwater 400, 18. Chelsea 426, 19. St. Clair 429, 20. Croswell-Lexington 469, 21. Mt Pleasant 509, 22. Dearborn Divine Child 516, 23. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 538,24. Carleton Airport 566, 25. Hazel Park 590, 26. Sparta 606, 27. Redford Thurston 782

1. Dexter- 76
2. Tony Nalli 15:26.20
4. Dan Meyer 15:36.75
16. Lex Williams 15:54.20
20. Ryan Boluyt 16:00.10
34. T.J. LaRosa 16:27.00
52. Ryan Neely 16:47.30
71. Dan Jackson 16:59.20
2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser - 128
14. Bruce Kaczmarek 15:52.00
18. Matthew Rose 15:57.90
19. Michael Quick 15:59.35
30. Andrew Kennedy 16:18.20
47. Benjamin Raphelson 16:43.40
66. Nicholas Krol 16:57.00
91. Kirill Zikanov 17:13.95
3. Flint Powers Catholic - 130
1. Luke Walker 15:12.95
13. Mathew Willings 15:51.15
25. Michael Barrows 16:11.60
32. Andrew Ropp 16:21.20
59. Andrew Germann 16:52.70
75. Michael Yassick 17:02.00
103. Joseph Foley 17:27.80

Indiv: 1. Luke Walker-12, Flint Powers Catholic, 15:12.95; 2. Tony Nalli-11, Dexter, 15:26.20; 3. Daniel Roberts-10, Vicksburg, 15:32.80; 4. Corey Thelen-11, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 15:34.10; 5. Riley Klingel-12, Fremont, 15:35.90; 6. Dan Meyer-12, Dexter, 15:36.75; 7. Nick Lewis-12, Gaylord, 15:40.55; 8. Dan Cramer-11, Cedar Springs, 15:44.20; 9. Dave Vandenberge-12, Grand Rapids Christian, 15:44.50; 10. Chris Baker-12, Mattawan, 15:45.20; 11. Jon Hans-12, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 15:45.40; 12. Joel Schut-11, Grand Rapids Christian, 15:47.95; 13. Nate Dehaan-11, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15:49.90; 14. Christopher Olds-10, Gaylord, 15:50.65; 15. Dale Staudaker-11, Croswell-Lexington, 15:51.10; 16. Mathew Willings-11, Flint Powers Catholic, 15:51.15; 17. Bruce Kaczmarek-11, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15:52.00; 18. Jeff Standfest-11, St. Clair, 15:52.35; 19. Lex Williams-11, Dexter, 15:54.20; 20. Nathan Straathof-12, Fremont, 15:54.50; 21. Matthew Rose-12, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15:57.90; 22. Michael Quick-10, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15:59.35; 23. Ryan Boluyt-12, Dexter, 16:00.10; 24. Joel Dehaan-12, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:00.75; 25. Mike Walker-12, Fenton, 16:01.60; 26. Abraham Mach-12, East Lansing, 16:03.00; 27. Nathan Watts-12, Haslett, 16:04.90; 28. Timothy Horst-11, Trenton, 16:06.80; 29. Trevor Bach-12, Chelsea, 16:08.10; 30. Andrew Lawrick, Stevensville-Lakeshore, 16:08.90; 31.Chad Dobson, Croswell-Lexington, 16:10.60; 32. Joseph Costanzo, Alma, 16:11.10; 33. Michael Barrows-12, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:11.60; 34. Jameson Bilsborrow-10, Coldwater, 16:11.95; 35. Thomas Thornton, Cedar Springs, 16:14.00; 36. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 16:15.25; 37. Craig Vachon, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 16:15.90; 38. David Maat-12, Holland Christian, 16:17.40; 39. Andrew Kennedy, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:18.20; 40. Adam Klingel-10, Fremont, 16:18.35; 41. Andrew Ropp, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:21.20; 42. Justin Gutierrez, Flint Kearsley, 16:21.95; 43. Pete Clemo, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:23.70; 44. Dan Vandenakker, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:25.00; 45. T.J. LaRosa-11, Dexter, 16:27.00; 46. Tim Nance, Richland-Gull Lake, 16:27.35; 47. Ryan Diephuis, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:29.00; 48. Patrick Liederbach, Petoskey, 16:29.70; 49. Mitchell Hoffman, St. Johns, 16:29.85; 50. Van Tate, Petoskey, 16:30.25
**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 2 Girls State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. East Grand Rapids 79, 2. Grand Rapids Christian 119, 3. Battle Creek Lakeview 207, 4. Monroe Jefferson 228, 5. East Lansing 231, 6. Dexter 262, 7. Petoskey 264, 8. Remus Chippewa Hills 279, 9. St. Joseph 300, 10. Richland-Gull Lake 302, 11. Grand Rapids South Christian 311, 12. Gaylord 314, 13. Milan 333, 14. Flint Kearsley 369, 15. Birmingham Seaholm 376, 16. Trenton 394, 17. Sparta 426, 18. Flint Powers Catholic 443, 19. Whitehall 444, 20. Spring Lake 448, 21. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 491, 22. Vicksburg 509, 23. Detroit Renaissance 543, 24. Ortonville-Brandon 581, 25. Birmingham Marian 584, 26. Livonia Ladywood 613, 27. Royal Oak Dondero 632

East Grand Rapids - 79
1. Laura Malnor 17:54.15
5. Nikki Brown 18:38.30
16. Raeanne Lohner 19:05.60
24. Jessica Brenner 19:25.40
33. Mary Thomson 19:39.30
50. Kristina Buschle 19:53.55
64. Jenny Lohner 20:10.40
Grand Rapids Christian - 119
13. Carrie Hoogland 19:03.25
17. Jessica Koster 19:08.40
18. Sarah Hofman 19:08.50
20. Debbie Speyer 19:12.20
51. Jessica Jager 19:53.75
60. Andrea Beukema 20:03.95
85. Elizabeth Feenstra 20:30.00
Battle Creek Lakeview - 207
7. Michelle Diverio 18:49.40
19. Jennifer Hamilton 19:10.90
42. Diane Hamilton 19:45.80
66. Kara Fortney 20:13.45
73. Mio Nakamura 20:20.10
97. Adriana Nunn 20:41.40
109. Lindsay Grosteffon 21:03.00

Indiv: 1. Laura Malnor-11, East Grand Rapids, 17:54.15; 2. Bekah Smeltzer-9, Monroe Jefferson, 18:00.95; 3. Kelly Sampson-11, Detroit Renaissance, 18:09.05; 4. Caitlin Clifford-10, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 18:17.95; 5. Jessica Armstrong-9, Wayland Union, 18:19.90; 6. Amber Myers-12, Jackson-Northwest, 18:34.60; 7. Chelsea McVay-10, Croswell-Lexington, 18:35.75; 8. Kelsey Devereaux-10, Jackson-Northwest, 18:37.70; 9. Nikki Brown-9, East Grand Rapids, 18:38.30; 10. Jenna Matthews-9, Otsego, 18:44.00; 11. Katie Okonowski-11, Dearborn Divine Child, 18:45.10; 12. Ellen French,-9 Birmingham Seaholm, 18:47.65; 13. Michelle Diverio-12, Battle Creek Lakeview, 18:49.40; 14. Alicia Hoffman-11, Monroe Jefferson, 18:49.55; 15. Rebecca Winchester-9, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 18:50.70; 16. Lori Burgess-10, Grand Rapids South Christian, 18:51.20; 17. Kristin Hooker-11, Flint Kearsley, 18:53.30; 18. Becca Bauman-11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 18:55.45; 19. Amanda McKenzie-9, Chelsea, 18:58.80; 20. Hannah Stone-10, Lapeer East, 18:59.00; 21. Dana Bialek-9, East Lansing, 19:01.45; 22. Emma Hummel-12, DeWitt, 19:02.90; 23. Katie Harriger-11, Gaylord, 19:03.00; 24. Carrie Hoogland-11, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:03.25; 25. Natli Nalli-11, Dexter, 19:03.65; 26. Kelli Gilliand-12, Trenton, 19:05.40; 27. Meghan Wafer-12, Redford Thurston, 19:05.45; 28. Raeanne Lohner-12, East Grand Rapids, 19:05.60; 29. Leah Elenbaas-11, Greenville, 19:07.40; 30. Jessica Koster-10, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:08.40; 31.Sarah Hofman-12, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:08.50; 32. Jennifer Hamilton-11, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:10.90; 33. Debbie Speyer-11, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:12.20; 34. Laura Portis, Richland-Gull Lake, 19:13.10; 35. Tonya Fahlen, Grant, 19:14.80; 36. Anna Burch, St. Joseph, 19:16.95; 37. Elizabeth Bekius, Fruitport, 19:17.40; 38. Hannah Steiner, Richland-Gull Lake, 19:18.60; 39. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 19:21.10; 40. Ashley Tryban, Cheboygan, 19:23.00; 41. Stephanie McCarthy, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 19:24.85; 42. Katherine McCarthy, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 19:24.90; 43. Jessica Brenner, East Grand Rapids, 19:25.40; 44. Amy Kolin, Ypsilanti, 19:25.70; 45. Kellie Kurtz, Petoskey, 19:27.00; 46. Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph, 19:29.30; 47. Rachel Fechik, Mattawan, 19:31.50; 48. Becky Stringer, Royal Oak Dondero, 19:31.50; 49. Kaitlin DeBruin, Vicksburg, 19:32.10; 50. Jamie Recker, Remus Chippewa Hills, 19:34.20
**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 3 Boys State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Grand Rapids West Catholic 113, 2. Williamston 133, 3. Shepherd 150, 4. Hillsdale 204, 5. Allendale 219, 6. Benzie Central 224, 7. Corunna 257, 8. Mason County Central 265, 9. Essexville Garber 289, 10. Morley-Stanwood 296, 11. Hart 298, 12. Carson City-Crystal 315, 13. Onsted 317, 14. Beaverton 324, 15. Jackson Lumen Christi 344, 16. Three Oaks - River Valley 403, 17. Erie-Mason 409, 18. Kent City 443, 19. Albion 445, 20. Capac 507, 21. Constantine 515, 22. Lake Fenton 524, 23. Kalkaska 559, 24. Dundee 586, 25. Armada 653, 26. Delton Kellogg 705, 27. Reese 735

1. Grand Rapids West Catholic - 113
11. Erich Tanis 16:18.90
13. Sam Passenger 16:24.20
24. Ed DeVries 16:34.65
30. Andrew Vereecke 16:44.35
35. Nick Preston 16:46.60
36. Andrew Bissonette 16:46.65
47. Chris Leikert 17:02.60
2. Williamston - 133
2. David Bills 15:27.70
28. Mike Delaney 16:43.40
31. Alex Schultink 16:45.05
34. Andrew Smith 16:46.30
38. Sam Gatesy 16:51.15
40. Tyler Sharp 16:53.60
61. Chris Pankow 17:12.80
3. Shepherd - 150
19. Josh Jerome 16:32.05
20. Tony Gepford 16:32.45
25. Paden Stalter 16:35.70
37. Chanse Hungerford 16:48.75
49. Ryan Hackett 17:04.45
85. Blake Rhynard 17:32.00
116. Joel Coldwell 17:57.80

Indiv: 1. Josh Perrin-12, Hillsdale, 15:17.45; 2. David Bills-12, Williamston, 15:27.70; 3. Landon Peacock-10, Morley-Stanwood, 15:45.80; 4. Daniel Clark-11, Jackson Lumen Christi, 15:52.90; 5. Travis Nash-12, Onsted, 16:02.05; 6. Nathan Mester-10, Beaverton, 16:04.50; 7. Zac Gallagher-10, Essexville Garber, 16:05.40; 8. Michael O'Shaughnessey-11, Elk Rapids, 16:05.80; 9. Patrick Grosskopf-10, Corunna, 16:06.50; 10. Kevin Christensen-12, Battle Creek Pennfield, 16:09.10; 11. Dave Smith-12, Byron, 16:09.60; 12. Brian Murphy-12, Corunna, 16:10.70; 13. Mitch Zost-11, Allendale, 16:11.00; 14. Erich Tanis-12, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:18.90; 15. Jacob Dubois-12, East Jackson, 16:19.90; 16. Tom Ray-11, Constantine, 16:24.10; 17. Sam Passenger-10, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16:24.20; 18. Ben Miller-10, Benzie Central, 16:24.80; 19. Kyle Shropshire-11, Stockbridge, 16:25.80; 20. Steve Terry, Three Oaks - River Valley, 16:26.50; 21. R.P. White-11, Hillsdale, 16:27.00; 22. Zach Jones, Leroy - Pine River, 16:27.10; 23. Adam Ryan, Carson City-Crystal, 16:28.45; 24. Paul Lange-11, Laingsburg, 16:30.45; 25. John Raven, Mason County Central, 16:30.65; 26. Josh Jerome, Shepherd, 16:32.05; 27. Tony Gepford, Shepherd, 16:32.45; 28. Kirk Narmore, Benzie Central, 16:32.55; 29. Brian Erickson, Hart, 16:33.00; 30. Wes Muller, Grand Rapids Baptist, 16:34.30

**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 3 Girls State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Goodrich 62, 2. Hillsdale 114, 3. Jackson Lumen Christi 178, 4. Elk Rapids 199, 5. Williamston 217, 6. Kent City 226, 7. Hanover-Horton 229, 8. Essexville Garber 284, 9. Blissfield 304, 10. Grand Rapids Baptist 339, 11. Charlevoix 352, 12. Newaygo 355, 13. Allendale 357, 14. Clare 36, 515. Kalamazoo Christian 367, 16. Lansing Catholic Central 374, 17. Perry 395, 18. Morley-Stanwood 409, 19. Saginaw Swan Valley 428, 20. Schoolcraft 454, 21. Kalamazoo Hackett 468, 22. Boyne City 474, 23. Grosse Ile 583, 24. Bad Axe 597, 25. Monroe St. Mary Cath. Central 643, 26. Frankenmuth 645, 27. Armada 668

1. Goodrich - 62
2. Kayla O'Mara 18:25.15
5. Kaitlin O'Mara 18:51.75
10. Janee Jones 19:24.25
22. Samantha Minkler 19:54.65
23. Kelsey Meyers 20:02.35
58. Natalie Cook 20:51.65
153. Molly Downer 23:11.25
2. Hillsdale - 114
3. Erin. Batt 18:31.75
12. Sarah. Jackson 19:26.50
14. Adrienne. Pastula 19:33.55
28. Alisha Nussbaum 20:14.95
57. Meghan. Scholl 20:51.05
72. Kathy Kehn 21:10.25
119. Emily Flynn 22:05.50
3. Jackson Lumen Christi - 178
17. Simone Scheele 19:48.50
20. Mary Lefere 19:53.10
40. Leah Taraskiewicz 20:30.40
45. Caroline Eriss 20:39.85
56. Jessie Olds 20:48.85
64. Kelly Crowley 20:59.00
65. Anita Karl 20:59.40

Indiv: 1. Jaime Watson-11, Allendale, 18:12.55; 2. Kayla O'Mara-9, Goodrich, 18:25.15; 3. Erin Batt-11, Hillsdale, 18:31.75; 4. Thereseann Zimmerman-10, Boyne City, 18:33.00,; 5. Megan Young-11, Detroit Country Day, 18:50.55; 6. Kaitlin O'Mara-9, Goodrich, 18:51.75; 7. Leah Reames-10, Kalamazoo Christian, 18:52.25; 8. Danielle Stein-12, Kalkaska, 18:58.90; 9. Sarah Dugan-10, Freeland, 19:05.20; 10. Brittney Hohn-9, Morley-Stanwood, 19:06.90; 11. Jennifer Nilsson-11, Williamston, 19:07.35; 12. Bethany Hammer-9, Elk Rapids, 19:09.25; 13. Janee Jones-11, Goodrich, 19:24.25; 14. Mollie Ringer-10, Kent City, 19:26.20; 15. Sarah Jackson-12, Hillsdale, 19:26.50; 16. Melloni Diem-9, Montrose, 19:28.85; 17. Jessie Rodgers-12, Clare, 19:31.90; 18. Jacinda Bingoff-11, Stockbridge, 19:33.00; 19. Adrienne Pastula-9, Hillsdale, 19:33.55; 20. Hannah Wittbrodt, Elk Rapids, 19:42.65; 21. Rachel Trombley, Reese, 19:44.40; 22. Amanda Graves, White Cloud, 19:46.95; 23. Anne Rush, Leroy - Pine River, 19:47.30; 24. Lindi Edger, Charlevoix, 19:47.85; 25. Simone Scheele-12, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19:48.50; 26. Catherine Otte-9, Elk Rapids, 19:48.80; 27. Emily Adama, Newaygo, 19:49.40; 28. Mary Lefere-10, Jackson Lumen Christi, 19:53.10; 29. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central, 19:53.40; 30. Ashley Holtz, Onsted, 19:53.50
**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 4 Boys State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Harbor Springs 73, 2. Hudson 127, 3. Vandercook Lake 164, 4. Bath 165, 5. Hale 173, 6. Bear Lake 192, 7. Traverse City St. Francis 277, 8. Southfield Christian 302, 9. Lawton 347, 10. Ann Arbor Greenhills 354, 11. Bridgman 362, 12. Boyne Falls 372, 13. Fairview 402, 14. Brown City 402, 15. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 413, 16. Colon 415, 17. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 415, 18. Bellevue 438, 19. Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 440, 20. Sand Creek 441, 21. Coleman 449, 22. Jonesville 470, 23. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 515, 24. Lutheran Westland 519, 25. Carsonville-Port Sanilac 566, 26. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 607, NA. Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett-NTS

1. Harbor Springs - 73
2. Josh Hofbauer 15:51.45
4 . Jacob Kloss 16:13.75
6. Spencer Beatty 16:30.80
24. Chad Wenz 17:07.10
37. Mark Morse 17:30.90
52. Erik Hart 17:45.35
90 Nicholas Allerding 18:27.05
2. Hudson - 127
10. Robert Deo 16:35.55
21. Ben Bloom 17:01.65
25. Robert Kuhn 17:07.85
30. Brad Wilson 17:20.25
41. Paul McClellan 17:36.60
44. Brain Jones 17:39.00
93. Seth Fankhauser 18:30.40
3. Vandercook Lake - 164
3. Adam Sprangel 15:58.90
12. Randall Wilcox 16:45.95
34. Patrick Matteson 17:26.40
43. Tony Cook 17:37.60
72. Ray Lowe 18:12.40
98. Ian Buckley 18:38.05
100. Grant Clark 18:39.90

Indiv: 1. Stephan Shay-12, Central Lake, 15:35.00; 2. Liam Boylan-Pett-12, Bath, 15:50.50; 3. Josh Hofbauer-10, Harbor Springs, 15:51.45; 4. Adam Sprangel-12, Vandercook Lake, 15:58.90; 5. Ben Tarbutton-12, Gaylord St. Mary, 16:11.70; 6. Jacob Kloss, Harbor Springs, 16:13.75; 7. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 16:29.80; 8. Spencer Beatty, Harbor Springs, 16:30.80; 9. Dustin Dodge, Bellevue, 16:31.75; 10. Chris Stoddard, Bath, 16:32.90; 11. Curtis Barclay, Hale, 16:34.40; 12. Robert Deo, Hudson, 16:35.55; 13. Benjiman Smith, Athens, 16:37.50; 14. Caleb Erway, Morenci, 16:43.30; 15. Nicholas Evans, Bridgman, 16:44.05; 16. Randall Wilcox, Vandercook Lake, 16:45.95; 17. Tom King, Maple City Glen Lake, 16:46.25; 18. Dan Martin, Mio, 16:46.45; 19. Pifer Takis, Buckley, 16:47.20; 20. Benjamin Curl, Jackson Christian, 16:48.25; 21. Peter Hamp, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 16:48.70; 22. Devon Burger, Marcellus, 16:48.75; 23. Chris Mc Cabe, Allen Park Cabrini, 16:48.95; 24. Luke Allen, Bear Lake, 16:49.85; 25. Joshua Simmons, Hale, 16:53.50; 26. Doug Prough, Jonesville, 16:54.15; 27. Josh Groenwald, Bear Lake, 16:55.30; 28. Kevin Coulson, Hale, 16:56.65; 29. Justin Vore, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 16:58.55; 30. Drew Blake, Coleman, 16:59.05

**************************************************************************
11/01 - Div. 4 Girls State Championship, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI, 5k
Teams: 1. Traverse City St. Francis 135, 2. Ann Arbor Greenhills 152, 3. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter 166, 4. Potterville 228, 5. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 229, 6. Ubly 229, 7. Hudson 231, 8. Southfield Christian 239, 9. Bear Lake 257, 10. Harbor Springs 290, 11. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 293, 12. Beal City 317, 13. Bath 317, 14. Pittsford 339, 15. Rochester Hills Lutheran North 356, 16. Lutheran Westland 385, 17. Morenci 396, 18. Saugatuck 461, 19. Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 489, 20. Royal Oak Shrine 500, 21. Ellsworth 532, 22. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi 550, 23. Bellevue 584, 24. Colon 603, 25. Lawton 626, 26. East Jordan 628, 27. Centreville 682, 28. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 692

1. Traverse City St. Francis - 135
22. Teresa Dawson 20:14.00
24. Jena Brown 20:18.65
26. Kelly Biedron 20:20.90
28. Colleen Griffin 20:38.45
35. Kristine Perria 20:49.35
58. Molly Maxbauer 21:31.80
83. Krysta Zakrzewski 22:17.55
2. Ann Arbor Greenhills - 152
2. Katie Olson 18:52.20
8. Alexa Glencer 19:31.25
25. Alice Garabrandt 20:19.20
55. Alexandra Ford 21:29.60
62. Niki Calerone 21:36.30
118. Brie Riker 23:07.85
119. Lauren Benjamin 23:12.05
3. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Acad - 166
5. Rebecca Monroe 19:13.15
20. Stacy Leyder 20:10.70
31. Nicole Erler 20:41.95
43. Katie Thorne 21:10.90
67. Amber Ellett 21:47.60
171. Caryn Reynolds 25:17.45

Indiv: 1. Laura Rolf-11, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 18:29.15; 2. Katie Olson-12, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 18:52.20; 3. Jackie Rivard-11, Ubly, 18:53.25; 4. Kylee Kubacki-9, Ubly, 19:03.35; 5. Cassidy Edwards-11, Maple City Glen Lake, 19:05.90; 6. Kailah Gerig-10, Sand Creek, 19:06.95; 7. Rebecca Monroe, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, 19:13.15; 8. Katherine Rolf, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 19:21.30; 9. LaTricia Rozeboom, Saugatuck, 19:23.90; 10. Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 19:31.25; 11. Audrey Dahlgren, Potterville, 19:35.60; 12. Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 19:39.75; 13. Wendi Kirwin, Walkerville, 19:40.40; 14. Lindsay Gordon, Pittsford, 19:41.75; 15. Megan Carter, Southfield Christian, 19:42.50; 16. Erica Jach, Bear Lake, 19:48.20; 17. Valerie Allen, Southfield Christian, 19:48.25; 18. Alexis Rainier, B. C. St. Phillip, 19:49.45; 19. Leah Tarrant, Bath, 19:53.20; 20. Cassie Niersel, Harbor Springs, 19:53.85; 21. Kelcie Spruyt-Daniels, Grand Rapids North Hills Classical Acad., 19:57.00; 22. Angela Murphy, Beal City, 19:58.00; 23. Nicole Chamberlain, Litchfield, 20:07.40; 24. Chelsey Berlin, Hudson, 20:07.65; 25. Jenny Shepard, Potterville, 20:10.30; 26. Stacy Leyder, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, 20:10.70; 27. Samantha Tennis, Hudson, 20:12.65; 28. Teresa Dawson, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:14.00; 29. Rachel Ham, Hudson, 20:15.15; 30. Jena Brown, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:18.65
**************************************************************************

11/01 - LP Michigan State Championship - Dream Race (all divisions)
BOYS Teams: 1. Highland Milford 160, 2. Dexter 238, 3. Ann Arbor Huron 279, 4. Saline 334, 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 398, 6. Grand Ledge 407, 7. Flint Powers Catholic 409, 8. Grand Rapids Christian 480, 9. Pinckney 488, 10. Ann Arbor Pioneer 490, 11. Novi 546, 12. Portage Northern 593, 13. Muskegon Mona Shores 612, 14. Grand Rapids West Catholic 674, 15. Traverse City Central 688, 16. Rochester 708, 17. Williamston 714, 18. Rockford 718, 19. Detroit Catholic Central 721, 20. Holland - West Ottawa 741, 21. Traverse City West 743, 22. Kalamazoo Central 749, 23.Fremont 750, 24. Gaylord 769, 25. Shepherd 845, 26. Birmingham Brother Rice 891, 27. Harbor Springs 894, 28. Petoskey 905, 29. Sterling Heights 933, 30. Troy-Athens 986, 31. Canton Salem 989, 32. Hillsdale 1009, 33. Grand Blanc 1020, 34. Allendale 1082, 35. East Grand Rapids 1090, 36. Cedar Springs 1119, 37. Benzie Central 1133, 38. Detroit U-D Jesuit 1145, 39. Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1147, 40. Fenton 1150, 41. Mattawan 1190, 42. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1206, 43. Corunna 1231, 44. Center Line 1249, 45. East Lansing 1270, 46. Richland-Gull Lake 1272, 47. Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1289, 48. Mason County Central 1303, 49. Coldwater 1337, 50. Essexville Garber 1386, 51. Grosse Pointe North 1390, 52. Hudson 1402, 53. Chelsea 1412, 54. Morley-Stanwood 1418, 55. Grosse Pointe South 1435, 56. Hart 1444, 57. Bath 1445, 58. St. Clair 1451, 59. Carson City-Crystal 1496, 60. Onsted 1498, 61. Beaverton 1518, 62. Vandercook Lake 1521, 63. West Bloomfield 1550, 64. Hale 1569, 65. Jackson Lumen Christi 1573, 66. Croswell-Lexington 1603, 67. Bear Lake 1740, 68. Dearborn Divine Child 1754, 69. Mt Pleasant 1754, 70. Livonia Stevenson 1811, 71. Three Oaks - River Valley 1821, 72. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1865, 73. Erie-Mason 1886, 74. Kent City 1945, 75. Carleton Airport 1950, 76. Albion 1992, 77. Hazel Park 2056, 78. Sparta 2068, 79. Capac 2172, 80. Traverse City St. Francis 2179, 81. Constantine 2192, 82. Lake Fenton 2224, 83. Southfield Christian 2228, 84. Kalkaska 2386, 85. Dundee 2424, 86. Ann Arbor Greenhills 2456, 87. Lawton 2484, 88. Boyne Falls 2610, 89. Brown City 2634, 90. Fairview 2688, 91. Armada 2689, 92. Sand Creek 2708, 93. Redford Thurston 2710, 94. Grand Rapids Covenant Christia 2743, 95. Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 2831, 96. Delton Kellogg 2854, 97. Reese 2975, 98. Lutheran Westland 3060

GIRLS Teams:
1. Clarkston 187,
2. East Grand Rapids 261, 3. Highland-Milford 265, 4. Rockford 271, 5. Traverse City 318, 6. Grandville 376, 7. Grand Rapids Christian 380, 8. Saline 382, 9. Brighton 408, 10. Goodrich 471, 11. Grosse Pointe South 540, 12. Livonia Stevenson 572, 13. Temperance Bedford 622, 14. Battle Creek Lakeview 662, 15. Davison 706, 16. Monroe Jefferson 727, 17. East Lansing 733, 18. Hillsdale 741, 19. Okemos 798, 20. Dearborn 806, 21. Traverse City West , 22. Dexter 851, 23. Troy 858, 24. Canton Salem 859, 25. Petoskey 862, 26.Remus Chippewa Hills 896, 27. Livonia Churchill 938, 28. St. Joseph 961, 29. Richland-Gull Lake 967, 30. Grand Rapids South Christian 984, 31. Rochester Adams 999, 32. Gaylord 1003, 33. Troy-Athens 1062, 34. Milan 1077, 35. Elk Rapids 1106, 36. Portage Northern 1153, 37. Jackson Lumen Christi 1180, 38. Portage Central 1185, 39. Farmington 1203, 40. Flint Kearsley 1204, 41. Rochester 1215, 42. Birmingham Seaholm 1216, 43. Trenton 1251, 44. Ann Arbor Greenhills 1259, 45. Traverse City St. Francis 1297, 46. Williamston 1315, 47. Sparta 1342, 48. Grand Haven 1350, 49. Sterling Heights Stevenson 1352, 50. Kent City 1372, 51. Whitehall 141352. Flint Powers Catholic 1416, 53. Big Rapids Crossroads Charter 1432, 54. Hanover-Horton 1432, 55. Spring Lake 1444, 56. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1617, 57. Ubly 1624, 58. Vicksburg 1643, 59. Blissfield 1676, 60. Essexville Garber 1676, 61. Hudson 1710,62. Potterville 1716, 63. Southfield Christian 1740, 64. Detroit Renaissance 1770, 65. Allendale 1784, 66. Grosse Pointe North 1795, 67. Clare 1816, 68. Newaygo 1816, 69. Charlevoix 1823, 70. Kalamazoo Christian 1836, 71. Grand Rapids Baptist 1873, 72. Birmingham Marian 1914, 73. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1919, 74. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1925, 75. Harbor Springs 1931, 76. Ortonville-Brandon 1932, 77. Bear Lake 1947, 78. Lansing Catholic Central 1961, 79. Livonia Ladywood 1967, 80. Perry 1987, 81. Boyne City 2070, 82. Royal Oak Dondero 2120, 83. Bath 2131, 84. Pittsford 2146, 85. Beal City 2219, 86. Schoolcraft 2234, 87. Kalamazoo Hackett 2257, 88. Lutheran Westland 2490, 89. Morenci 2539, 90. Grosse Ile 2614, 91. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Centr 2783, 92. Frankenmuth 2791, 93. Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 2875, 94. Armada 2901, 95. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi 3013, 96. Bellevue 3120, 97. Colon 3162
**************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
2003 Michigan HS CC Performances for this Week
(And those not listed on the previous week. For a complete Michigan Only list, visit www.jhsxc.com)
Michigan times: .1-.4 are dropped, .5-.9 are rounded up. Reason: a lot of times are reported without the tenths when the could be rounded up.
Dystat times: .1 is dropped, .2-.9 is rounded up. Reason: Never take time off the clock, take the times as they are reported (ones without tenths).

5,000m
BOYS:
14:54.45-Voss, Dustin 2004, Saline MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:07.20-Tinney, Frank 2004, Ann Arbor Huron MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:09.45-Switzer, Justin 2005, Waterford Kettering MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:12.95-Walker, Luke 2004, Flint Powers Catholic MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:14.30-Naughton, Neal 2004, Walled Lake Western MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:17.45-Perrin, Josh 2004, Hillsdale MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:23.60-Thibodeau, Seth 2004, Highland Milford MI-5 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:24.25-Kaijala, Tim 2004,Muskegon Mona Shores MI-6 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:25.30-Atzinger, Neil 2004, Saline MI-7 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:26.20-Nalli, Tony 2005, Dexter MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:26.65-DeRusha, Dan 2004, Highland Milford MI-8 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Intern Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:27.70-Bills, David 2004, Williamston MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:28.35-McCarl, Ryan 2004, Muskegon Mona Shores MI-9 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:31.35-Moore, Mark 2005, Novi MI-10 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:31.85-Hubbard, Jeffery 2004, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-11 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:31.85-Letts, Don 2004, Portage Northern MI-12 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:32.80-Roberts, Daniel 2006, Vicksburg MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:33.20-Huprikar, Amol 2004, Novi MI-13 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:34.10-Thelen, Corey 2005, Lake Odessa-Lakewood MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:35.00-Shay, Stephan 2004, Central Lake MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:35.00-Mena, Kyle 2004, Portage Northern MI-14 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:35.55-Lucas, David 2004, Detroit Catholic Central MI-15 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:35.90-Klingel, Riley 2004, Fremont MI-5 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:36.75-Meyer, Dan 2004, Dexter MI-6 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:36.85-Mabil, Riak 2005, Grand Ledge MI-16 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:37.10-Black, John 2005, Birmingham Brother Rice MI-17 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:37.15-Kenny, Tim 2004, Traverse City West MI-18 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:37.90-Boyle, Ian 2005, Pinckney MI-19 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:38.10-Chrusciel, Luke 2004, Grandville MI-20 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:38.25-Partridge, Jimmy 2005, Sterling Heights MI-21 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:39.00-Hulst, Tad 2004, Zeeland MI-22 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:39.20-Dalton, Tim 2004, Northville MI-23 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:40.55-Lewis, Nick 2004, Gaylord MI-7 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:41.25-Saleh, Abdullah 2004, Dearborn Fordson MI-24 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:41.45-Chumbley, Matt 2004, Rochester MI-25 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:41.90-Koepfer, Adam 2004, Temperance Bedford MI-26 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:42.20-Stensones-Forna, Morten 2005, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-27 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:42.30-Katsefaras, Nick 2005, Pinckney MI-28 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:44.20-Cramer, Dan 2005, Cedar Springs MI-8 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:44.40-Erickson, James 2004, Belleville MI-29 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:44.50-Vandenberge, Dave 2004, Grand Rapids Christian MI-9 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:45.20-Vollmar, Curtis 2005, Grand Blanc MI-30 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:45.20-Baker, Chris 2004, Mattawan MI-10 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:45.40-Hans, Jon 2004, Dearborn Heights Crestwood MI-11 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:45.80-Peacock, Landon 2006, Morley-Stanwood MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:47.20-Pitcock, Dana 2005, Highland Milford MI-31 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:47.95-Schut, Joel 2005, Grand Rapids Christian MI-12 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:48.00-Grau, Ryan 2006, Kalamazoo Central MI-32 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:48.80-Daoud, Adam 2005, Ann Arbor Huron MI-33 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:49.90-Dehaan, Nate 2005, Grand Rapids South Christian MI-13 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:50.50-Boylan-Pett, Liam 2004, Bath MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:50.65-Olds, Christopher 2006, Gaylord MI-14 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:51.10-Staudaker, Dale 2005, Croswell-Lexington MI-15 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:51.15-Willings, Mathew 2005, Flint Powers Catholic MI-16 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:51.45-Hofbauer, Josh 2006, Harbor Springs MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:51.95-Lisull, Evan 2006, Ann Arbor Huron MI-34 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:52.00-Kaczmarek, Bruce 2005, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-17 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:52.35-Standfest, Jeff 2005, St. Clair MI-18 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:52.90-Clark, Daniel 2005, Jackson Lumen Christi MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:54.20-Williams, Lex 2005, Dexter MI-19 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:54.50-Straathof, Nathan 2004, Fremont MI-20 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:55.95-Wilson, John 2005, Howell MI-35 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:56.30-Harris, Kyle 2004, Highland Milford MI-36 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:57.00-Richter, Clark 2004, Rockford MI-37 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:57.90-Rose, Matthew 2004, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-21 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:59.25-Giarmo, Jonathon 2004, Monroe MI-38 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
15:59.35-Quick, Michael 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-22 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:00.10-Boluyt, Ryan 2004, Dexter MI-23 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:00.35-Leonard, Steve 2005, White Lake Lakeland MI-39 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:00.50-Zendler, Nick 2004, Flint Carman-Ainsworth MI-40 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:00.75-Dehaan, Joel 2004, Grand Rapids South Christian MI-24 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Intern Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:01.60-Walker, Mike 2004, Fenton MI-25 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:02.35-Gould, Takashi 2005, Ann Arbor Pioneer MI-41 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:02.85-Orr, Colin 2005, West Bloomfield MI-42 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:03.00-Mach, Abraham 2004, East Lansing MI-26 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:03.95-Harp, Hadi 2005, Dearborn Fordson MI-43 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:04.00-Murray, Chad 2004, Highland Milford MI-44 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
16:04.90-Watts, Nathan 2004, Haslett MI-27 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003

GIRLS:
17:54.15-Malnor, Laura 2005, East Grand Rapids MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
17:55.50-Wittum, Rachel 2007, Rockford MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:00.95-Smeltzer, Bekah 2007, Monroe Jefferson MI-21 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:07.50-Creutz, Eileen 2006, Saline MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:09.05-Sampson, Kelly 2005, Detroit Renaissance MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:12.55-Watson, Jaime 2005, Allendale MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:12.90-Canty, Lisa 2004, Highland-Milford MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:17.95-Clifford, Caitlin 2006, Bloomfield Hills Lahser MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:18.25-Olsen, Kristina 2006, Jackson MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:19.90-Armstrong, Jessica 2007, Wayland Union MI-5 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:23.40-Otwell, Annie 2006, Traverse City MI-5 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:25.15-O'Mara, Kayla 2007, Goodrich MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:24.10-Gaudard, Lindsey 2005, Lake Orion MI-6 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:29.15-Rolf, Laura 2005, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW MI-1 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:29.25-Senakiewich, Lisa 2004, Davison MI-7 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:31.75-Batt, Erin 2005, Hillsdale MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:33.00-Zimmerman, Thereseann 2006, Boyne City MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:34.60-Myers, Amber 2004, Jackson-Northwest MI-6 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:35.30-Bohnsack, Nicole 2004, Rockford MI-8 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:35.75-McVay, Chelsea 2006, Croswell-Lexington MI-7 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:36.35-Smith, Lyndsay 2006, Clarkston MI-9 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:37.20-Hoefing, Elizabeth 2004, Rochester MI-10 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:37.50-D'Angelo, Erica 2006, Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley MI-11 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Intern Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:37.70-Devereaux, Kelsey 2006, Jackson-Northwest MI-8 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:38.30-Brown, Nikki 2007, East Grand Rapids MI-9 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:38.70-Johnston, Katelyn 2006, Temperance Bedford MI-12 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:39.80-Button, Rachael 2004, Farmington MI-13 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:40.80-Frey, Kristen 2007, Livonia Stevenson MI-14 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:41.40-Bristol, Kelsey 2005, Grandville MI-15 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:42.05-Campbell, Kelsey 2006, Traverse City MI-16 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:43.20-Langenberg, Emily 2007, Grand Ledge MI-17 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:44.00-Matthews, Jenna 2007, Otsego MI-10 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:45.10-Okonowski, Katie 2005, Dearborn Divine Child MI-11 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:45.20-Viener, Stephanie 2006, Brighton MI-18 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:46.65-Otwell, Claire 2004, Traverse City MI-19 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:46.90-Goddard, Emily 2005, Davison MI-20 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:47.65-French, Ellen 2007, Birmingham Seaholm MI-12 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:48.05-McLaughlin, Emily 2007, Grosse Pointe South MI-21 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:48.55-Dakroub, Danielle 2007, Okemos MI-22 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:49.40-Diverio, Michelle 2004, Battle Creek Lakeview MI-13 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:49.55-Hoffman, Alicia 2005, Monroe Jefferson MI-14 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:49.60-Nordquist, Gillian 2005, Clarkston MI-23 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:50.40-Nicholson, Katie 2005, Temperance Bedford MI-24 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:50.55-Young, Megan 2005, Detroit Country Day MI-5 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:50.55-Hemming, Jessie 2006, Traverse City West MI-25 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:50.70-Winchester, Rebecca 2007, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg MI-15 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Int Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:50.80-Rivard, Susanna 2004, Brighton MI-26 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:51.20-Burgess, Lori 2006, Grand Rapids South Christian MI-16 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:51.60-Mengyan, Liz 2005, Clarkston MI-27 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:51.65-Rogers, Shari 2005, Utica Eisenhower MI-28 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:51.75-O'Mara, Kaitlin 2007, Goodrich MI-6 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:52.20-Olson, Katie 2006, Ann Arbor Greenhills MI-2 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:52.25-Reames, Leah 2006, Kalamazoo Christian MI-7 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:53.25-Rivard, Jackie 2005, Ubly MI-3 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:53.25-Kuhta, Mo 2006, Clarkston MI-29 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:53.30-Hooker, Kristin 2005, Flint Kearsley MI-17 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:55.45-Bauman, Becca 2005, Grand Rapids Catholic Central MI-18 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Intern Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:56.00-Tyler, Kirstian 2004, Livonia Franklin MI-30 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:56.40-Jambeck, Megan 2005, Highland-Milford MI-31 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:56.80-Granroth, Kristin 2004, Highland-Milford MI-32 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:57.20-Farnum, Mallory 2005, Highland-Milford MI-33 @ LP State Finals Div 1 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:58.80-McKenzie, Amanda 2007, Chelsea MI-19 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:58.90-Stein, Danielle 2004, Kalkaska MI-8 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
18:59.00-Stone, Hannah 2006, Lapeer East MI-20 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:01.45-Bialek, Dana 2007, East Lansing MI-21 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:02.90-Hummel, Emma 2004, DeWitt MI-22 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:03.00-Harriger, Katie 2005, Gaylord MI-23 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:03.25-Hoogland, Carrie 2005, Grand Rapids Christian MI-24 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:03.35-Kubacki, Kylee 2007, Ubly MI-4 @ LP State Finals Div 4 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:03.65-Nalli, Natli 2005, Dexter MI-25 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:05.20-Dugan, Sarah 2006, Freeland MI-9 @ LP State Finals Div 3 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003
19:05.40-Gilliand, Kelli 2004, Trenton MI-26 @ LP State Finals Div 2 Mich Inter Speedway Brooklyn MI 11/01/2003

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004