HOME US News States
Tennessee 2003 cross country
Tennessee State Meet
Nov 1, 2003 at Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course - 3 miles

| Results |

Division II champions -- Harpeth Hall girls 57 and South #8 Webb School boys 47 -- also win combined all-class scoring. Brentwood Academy jr Andrew Bumbalough 14:44 3m misses state record by only 3 seconds. Fastest girl is jr Jill Skinner 17:54, who led Brentwood 68 to the 3A title. South #6 Houston boys 48 win 3A team title.

Results

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Houston 48 Trey Williamson 11, Bartlett 15:18
Brentwood 68 Jill Skinner 11, Brentwood 17:54
Franklin Road Academy 104 Ryne Sexton 11, Station Camp 15:56
David Lipscomb 63 Caitlyn Paquet 10, Page 18:58
Webb School 47 Andrew Bumbalough 11, Brentwood Acad 14:44
Harpeth Hall 57 Denise Bargiochi 11, St. Benedict 18:24
Webb School 107 Andrew Bumbalough 11, Brentwood Acad 14:44
Harpeth Hall 135 Jill Skinner 11, Brentwood 17:54

Complete class results are on TSSAA site
Complete results including combined results are on Tom Murrell's site

Combined Boys

1 Webb School 107
2 Houston 123
3 Baylor 131
4 McCallie 254
5 Brentwood Ac. 307
6 Father Ryan 356
7 Siegel 370
8 Brentwood 403
9 Bolton 411
10 William Blount 416
11 Tullahoma 427
12 Science Hill 441
13 MBA 482
14 Elizabethton 503
15 Farragut 503
16 McMinn Co. 511
17 FRA 533
18 Cordova 561
19 Sullivan Central 569
20 Oak Ridge 576

1 Andrew Bumbalough Brentwood Ac. 14:44
2 Denton Jones Webb School 15:09
3 James Strang Baylor 15:10
4 Trey Williamson Bartlett 15:18
5 Andrew Press Webb School 15:30
6 Chris Datskos Webb School 15:31
7 Lane Ivey Oak Ridge 15:35
8 Alex Herringshaw Houston 15:38
9 Chris Brown St. Benedict 15:40
10 Clay Hannah Lebanon 15:41
11 Michael Koszela Farragut 15:48
12 Lex Hultquist Webb School 15:48
13 Andrew Scarbrough McCallie 15:51
14 Ryne Sexton Station Camp 15:56
15 Kincaid Yarrick Karns 16:00
16 Bejan Abtahi Father Ryan 16:02
17 Nick Raff McCallie 16:02
18 Chris Noel Brentwood 16:03
19 Michael Welsh Tullahoma 16:03
20 Jim Clayton USN 16:03
21 Alex Hartsell Germantown 16:05
22 Zack McCool Rhea Co. 16:06
23 Jordan Longstretch Chattanooga A&S 16:07
24 Oliver Townsend Baylor 16:07
25 Ted Rose Houston 16:09
26 Jacob Craig Siegel 16:10
27 Alex Harris USN 16:12
28 Addison Fritts Karns 16:13
29 Daniel Pelletier Houston 16:13
30 Trevor Howater Walker Valley 16:13
31 Andrew Bonell Houston 16:14
32 Bryan Forsyth BGA 16:16
33 Cameron Bean Baylor 16:17
34 Hunter Adams MUS 16:17
35 Phillip Thomson Fayette Ware 16:19
36 Rob Sorrell Bolton 16:20
37 Spencer Whittier Chatt. Christian 16:23
38 Michael Billingsly McMinn Co. 16:24
39 Ben Choul Gallatin 16:24
40 Adam Gadberry McCallie 16:25
41 Craig Mockmore Brentwood Ac. 16:25
42 Brandon Peterson Cordova 16:26
43 Fynn Glover Baylor 16:26
44 Blake Ketron Daniel Boone 16:26
45 Ryan O'Hara Father Ryan 16:26
46 Clay Adams Brentwood Ac. 16:27
47 J Penny David Crockett 16:28
48 Chris Kane Karns 16:28
49 Matt Traas Houston 16:29
50 KC Thomas Tullahoma 16:29
51 Kent Purcell Brentwood 16:30
52 Kyle Sanchez William Blount 16:31
53 Matt Partee Brentwood 16:31
54 Matt Cowan FRA 16:31
55 Erich Murray Baylor 16:31
56 Kyle Lee Hendersonville 16:32
57 Brock Baker MBA 16:32
58 Zach Moss Jefferson Co. 16:35
59 Jordan Michael Bolton 16:35
60 Joseph Pair Page 16:35
61 David MacNair Maryville 16:36
62 Luke Avery Sullivan Central 16:36
63 Adam Green Elizabethton 16:36
64 Patrick Jorgenson CBHS 16:36
65 Dane Wogoman William Blount 16:37
66 Chris Berry Blackman 16:38
67 Ronell Gletten Martin Luther King 16:41
68 Will Pryor Cleveland 16:42
69 Jordan Wilson David Lipscomb 16:42
70 Wade Wonderlin BGA 16:42
71 Ryan Crews Farragut 16:43
72 Brandon Coppenina Science Hill 16:44
73 Jim Hurder Siegel 16:44
74 Philip Dunham Science Hill 16:44
75 John Fischer Columbia 16:45
76 Mark Ellis McCallie 16:45
77 John Ross Elizabethton 16:48
78 Eric Crews Beech 16:49
79 Victor Beda Stratford 16:50
80 Matt Forsythe William Blount 16:50
81 Ben Griffith Bartlett 16:51
82 Charlie Weingartner Ravenwood 16:52
83 Tommy Moore St. Benedict 16:52
84 Mike Buckley McMinn Co. 16:53
85 Francsis Ginski Houston 16:54
86 Jesse Grainer South Doyle 16:54
87 Ben Ferguson CAK 16:54
88 Eric Schmidt Brentwood Ac. 16:54
89 Nick Oyler Houston 16:55
90 Andrew Dorn Chatt. Christian 16:55
91 Matthew Raich Harding Ac. 16:55
92 James Hite Daniel Boone 16:56
93 Matt Pringle Ravenwood 16:56
94 Travis Doty White House-H 16:56
95 Bryan Hench Father Ryan 16:56
96 Josh Chappel Tullahoma 16:57
97 Cole Tanner LaVergne 16:57
98 Cortney Anthony Fayette Ware 16:57
99 Chris Blackburn Sullivan Central 16:57
100 Andrew Bishop Webb School 16:57

Combined Girls

1 Harpeth Hall 135
2 Brentwood 142
3 Brentwood Academy 160
4 USN 200
5 WhiteStation 220
6 Houston 247
7 MorristownWest 251
8 Farragut 267
9 Girls Prep School 310
10 St. Benedict 332
11 David Lipscomb 383
12 OakRidge 405
13 Baylor 412
14 Evangelical Christian Sch. 413
15 Bolton 423
16 Happy Valley 461
17 Northwest 521
18 Chattanooga Christian 525
19 Father Ryan 528
20 KnoxvilleWest 530

1 JillSkinner Brentwood 17:54
2 RitaJorgensen WhiteStation 18:08
3 KimPartee Brentwood 18:17
4 EmilyBain Bolton 18:17
5 Denise Bargiochi St. Benedict 18:24
6 Kelsey Tunny Brentwood Academy 18:49
7 Caitlyn Paquet Page 18:58
8 Katheryn Dennison Harpeth Hall 19:00
9 LindsayKeveren Brentwood 19:02
10 Kara Sephal David Lipscomb 19:04
11 Haley Hill Girls Preparatory School 19:07
12 Alyssa Mankin Brentwood Academy 19:12
13 Jennifer Burn Harpeth Hall 19:18
14 KatherineCrouse Bolton 19:18
15 Krishna Curry USN 19:19
16 Lauren Lunsford Evangelical Christian Sch. 19:20
17 Katie Williams Happy Valley 19:20
18 JamieBabb Northwest 19:21
19 AlexPrary MorristownWest 19:24
20 BethMcVean WhiteStation 19:25
21 MichellePitoniak Houston 19:25
22 CarolineSneed Farragut 19:27
23 Stephanie Moore Seymour 19:29
24 Logan Clark Baylor 19:30
25 Samantha Mazer USN 19:35
26 AndreaNorth Farragut 19:37
27 StephaniePlace Tennessee 19:38
28 Andrea Kalmanek Father Ryan 19:39
29 Laura Stewart Father Ryan 19:39
30 AmandaMorgan OakRidge 19:39
31 Hannah Fish USN 19:40
32 MeganWilliams Tullahoma 19:40
33 TerzaWeston Northwest 19:41
34 JessicaMoran LincolnCo. 19:42
35 Ashley Evans Univ. Sch. of Jackson 19:43
36 Paige Griffin Brentwood Academy 19:45
37 KaySanford KnoxvilleWest 19:50
38 HaleyMoody MorristownWest 19:51
39 Jacklyn Talbart Volunteer 19:52
40 BrookeDufee Houston 19:55
41 Ashley Ramsden Harpeth Hall 19:56
42 Nan Spicer David Lipscomb 19:56
43 TiffanyPalmer Cleveland 19:56
44 Allie Bohannon Harpeth Hall 19:57
45 SolangeAdams Tennessee 19:57
46 Molly McCullough Harpeth Hall 19:59
47 Traci McAims Walker Valley 20:01
48 BrianneDurfee Houston 20:01
49 TraciJones ScienceHill 20:01
50 Faloma Floden Chattanooga Christian 20:02
51 Kelsey Girone Brentwood Academy 20:03
52 Ashley Flynn Happy Valley 20:03
53 Laurie Bennie Ezell Harding 20:03
54 Laura McCandless Girls Preparatory School 20:04
55 Jessica Carpenter Elizabethton 20:04
56 BrandiCrane WhiteStation 20:04
57 Natasha Denti St. Benedict 20:06
58 Callie Pitts Trinity 20:07
59 KatieSprinkle Powell 20:07
60 TaraGietema MorristownWest 20:07
61 Lucy Miller Chattanooga Christian 20:09
62 Sarah Bibee Webb School 20:10
63 JennyRandolph Bearden 20:10
64 Christine Dehart Girls Prep School 20:11
65 Helenia Masters Volunteer 20:12
66 Lindsey Domer St. Benedict 20:13
67 Anna Ringley Sullivan Central 20:15
68 SamanthaSaxon Northwest 20:16
69 MollySasser Cookeville 20:19
70 MeganHeyduck Siegel 20:22
71 Kori Bledsoe Fairview 20:23
72 RachelWeakley Clarksville 20:23
73 Candace Cross Friendship Christian 20:24
74 ChelseaFielder MorristownWest 20:24
75 Hannah Moots USN 20:25
76 Mary Claire Elliott Baylor 20:25
77 LaurenHanna Brentwood 20:25
78 Victoria Newsom David Lipscomb 20:26
79 Rachel Bachmann Brentwood Academy 20:27
80 SaraShapiro Brentwood 20:27
81 AliCarney SevierCo. 20:28
82 SarahBrinson Farragut 20:29
83 Maria Lombardy USN 20:30
84 KatieBondani Cordova 20:30
85 ChristinePitoniak Houston 20:31
86 Julie Bishop Webb School 20:32
87 MalloryBader WhiteStation 20:32
88 ChristenOlson Farragut 20:33
89 Mary Kath. Bartholmew Harpeth Hall 20:34
90 Catherune Higham Harpeth Hall 20:34
91 SarahMcFalls WhiteStation 20:36
92 Audrey Brown Chattanooga Christian 20:37
93 Caitlyn Sheeny Evangelical Christian Sch. 20:42
94 TiffanyWhitney Farragut 20:42
95 Kelly Summons St. Agnes 20:43
96 JordanKaltwasser Houston 20:46
97 Kate McKenzie Baylor 20:47
98 TaraTae OakRidge 20:47
99 Caroline Elder Webb School 20:48
100 RebeccaWhelan KnoxvilleWest 20:48

3A Boys

AAA Teams
1. Houston 48; 2. Siegel 168; 3. Brentwood 192; 4. Bolton 194; 5. William Blount 195; 6. Science Hill 204; 7. Tullahoma 205; 8. McMinn Co. 243; 9. Farragut 246; 10. Cordova 274; 11. Oak Ridge 278; 12. LaVergne 317; 13. Bartlett 336; 14. Germantown 347; 15. Daniel Boone 368,; 16. Beech 416, 17. Bradley Central 441; 18. Ravenwood 441; 19. Cleveland 446; 20. Franklin 467.; 21. White Station 499; 22. Cookeville 532; 23. Rossview 533; 24. Morristown West 536.

AAA Individual Results
1. Trey Williamson (12) Bartlett 15:18
2. Lane Ivey (12) Oak Ridge 15:35
3. Alex Herringshaw (11) Houston 15:38
4. Clay Hannah (10)* Lebanon 15:41
5. Michael Koszela (11) Farragut 15:48
6. Kincaid Yarrick (12)* Karns 16:00
7. Chris Noel (12) Brentwood 16:03
8. Michael Welsh (11) Tullahoma 16:03
9. Alex Hartsell (12) Germantown 16:05
10. Zack McCool (12)* Rhea Co. 16:06
11. Ted Rose (10) Houston 16:09
12. Jacob Craig (10) Siegel 16:10
13. Addison Fritts (11)* Karns 16:13
14. Daniel Pelletier (12) Houston 16:13
15. Andrew Bonell (11) Houston 16:14
16. Rob Sorrell (10) Bolton 16:20
17. Michael Billingsly (11) McMinn Co. 16:24
18. Ben Choul (12)* Gallatin 16:24
19. Brandon Peterson (11) Cordova 16:26
20. Blake Ketron (10) Daniel Boone 16:26
21. J Penny (11)* David Crockett 16:28
22. Chris Kane Karns 16:28
23. Matt Traas Houston 16:29
24. KC Thomas Tullahoma 16:29
25. Kent Purcell Brentwood 16:30
26. Kyle Sanchez William Blount 16:31
27. Matt Partee Brentwood 16:31
28. Kyle Lee Hendersonville 16:32
29. Zach Moss Jefferson Co. 16:35
30. Jordan Michael Bolton 16:35
31. David MacNair Maryville 16:36
32. Dane Wogoman William Blount 16:37
33. Chris Berry Blackman 16:38
34. Will Pryor Cleveland 16:42
35. Ryan Crews Farragut 16:43
36. Brandon Coppenina Science Hill 16:44
37. Jim Hurder Siegel 16:44
38. Philip Dunham Science Hill 16:44
39. John Fischer Columbia 16:45
40. Eric Crews Beech 16:49
41. Victor Beda Stratford 16:50
42. Matt Forsythe William Blount 16:50
43. Ben Griffith Bartlett 16:51
44. Charlie Weingartner Ravenwood 16:52
45. Mike Buckley McMinn Co. 16:53
46. Francsis Ginski Houston 16:54
47. Jesse Grainer South Doyle 16:54
48. Nick Oyler Houston 16:55
49. James Hite Daniel Boone 16:56
50. Matt Pringle Ravenwood 16:56
51. Josh Chappel Tullahoma 16:57
52. Cole Tanner LaVergne 16:57
53. Patrick Shappley Cordova 16:59
54. Kelvin Hill Siegel 17:00
55. Haden Campbell Siegel 17:01
56. Josh Carroll LaVergne 17:02
57. Michael Morelli Germantown 17:03
58. Ed Campbell Hendersonville 17:04
59. Suhmer Smith McMinn Co. 17:06
60. Andrew Smith Bolton 17:07
61. Matt Baltimore Bradley Central 17:08
62. Damien Buchanan Science Hill 17:08
63. Sean Hagstrom Oak Ridge 17:08
64. Kyle Stagg Bartlett 17:09
65. Sam Nelson Rossview 17:10
66. Aaron Malikagil Science Hill 17:10
67. Cody Steelman Siegel 17:11
68. Timothy Johnson Fairley 17:11
69. Jeffery Lisea Franklin Co. 17:11
70. Sam Taylor Soddy Daisy 17:12
71. James Phillips Bolton 17:12
72. Aaron Harris Science Hill 17:12
73. Ed Aramayo Oak Ridge 17:13
74. Kyle Kirchem Cleveland 17:13
75. Andrew Bock Cookeville 17:13
76. Jeff Vick Siegel 17:13
77. Hunter Thompson White Station 17:14
78. Chad Turner Farragut 17:15
79. Jeremiah Tener William Blount 17:16
80. Seth Arnett Cordova 17:16
81. Chris Pennington Bolton 17:16
82. Chris Bush William Blount 17:17
83. Jaun Arboleda Franklin 17:17
84. Chris Culvern Morristown West 17:18
85. Michael Bean Tullahoma 17:18
86. Brandon King Nashville Overton 17:19
87. Ryan Alexander Science Hill 17:19
88. Michael Bennett Dobyns Bennett 17:21
89. Nick Thomas Brentwood 17:22
90. James Haines Northwest 17:22
91. Jason Williams Fairley 17:22
92. Xavier Word Germantown 17:23
93. James Turner McMinn Co. 17:23
94. Matt Bellamy Cordova 17:23
95. Austin Hall LaVergne 17:25
96. Don Humphreys Cleveland 17:26
97. Josh Armentrout Daniel Boone 17:26
98. Chris Turbeville Beech 17:27
99. Peter Werner Farragut 17:31
100. Michael Suits Tullahoma 17:31

3A Girls

Class AAAGirls
TeamResults
1. Brentwood 68
2. White sStation 104
3. Morristown West 118
4. Houston 120
5. Farragut 126
6. Oak Ridge 192
7. Bolton 215
8. Northwest 256
9. Knoxville West 263
10. Science Hill 269 (6th or 7th with #1 runner scored)
11. Siegel 334
12. Cordova 344
13.Tennessee 347
14. Kenwood 360
15. Bradley Central 413
16. Cookeville 423
17. Bartlett 432
18. Germantown 461
19. Beech 518
20. Cleveland 533
21. Ooltewah 537
22. Columbia 559
23. Pearl Cohn 616
24. Franklin 641

AAA Individuals
1. Jill Skinner (11) Brentwood 17:54
2. Rita Jorgensen (9) WhiteStation 18:08
3. Kim Partee (12) Brentwood 18:17
4. Emily Bain (12) Bolton 18:17
5. Lindsay Keveren (10) Brentwood 19:02
6. Katherine Crouse (10) Bolton 19:18
7. Jamie Babb (11) Northwest 19:21
8. Alex Frary (10) MorristownWest 19:24
9. Beth McVean (9) WhiteStation 19:25
10. Michelle Pitoniak (11) Houston 19:25.
11. Caroline Sneed (9) Farragut 19:27
12. Andrea North (11) Farragut 19:37
13. Stephanie Place (11) Tennessee 19:38
14. Amanda Morgan (9) OakRidge 19:39
15. Megan Williams (9)* Tullahoma 19:40
16. Terza Weston (11) Northwest 19:41
17. Jessica Moran (11) LincolnCo. 19:42
18. Kay Sanford (10) KnoxvilleWest 19:50
19. Haley Moody (9) MorristownWest 19:51
20. Brooke Dufee (10) Houston 19:55.
21. Tiffany Palmer (10) Cleveland 19:56
22. Solange Adams (12) Tennessee 19:57
Shante DeLaney (8) Science Hill finished 23rd or 24th but her tag was not pulled and her finish not recorded
23. Brianne Durfee (10) Houston 20:01
24. Traci Jones (8) ScienceHill 20:01
25. Brandi Crane (12) WhiteStation 20:04
26. Katie Sprinkle (11) Powell 20:07
27. Tara Gietema (9) MorristownWest 20:07
28. Jenny Randolph (9)* Bearden 20:10
29. Samantha Saxon (11) Northwest 20:16
30. Molly Sasser (10) Cookeville 20:19.
31. MeganHeyduck Siegel 20:22
32. RachelWeakley Clarksville 20:23
33. ChelseaFielder MorristownWest 20:24
34. LaurenHanna Brentwood 20:25
35. SaraShapiro Brentwood 20:27
36. AliCarney SevierCo. 20:28
37. SarahBrinson Farragut 20:29
38. KatieBondani Cordova 20:30
39. ChristinePitoniak Houston 20:31
40. MalloryBader WhiteStation 20:32.
41. ChristenOlson Farragut 20:33
42. SarahMcFalls WhiteStation 20:36
43. TiffanyWhitney Farragut 20:42
44. JordanKaltwasser Houston 20:46
45. TaraTae OakRidge 20:47
46. RebeccaWhelan KnoxvilleWest 20:48
47. TerraHaggard MorristownWest 20:49
48. MiriamWilliamson Houston 20:51
49. JulietteMcNamara WhiteStation 20:51
50. LauraGalindo OakRidge 20:52.
51. LilyLee Maryville 20:52
52. EmmaBowers ScienceHill 20:53
53. JackiePickel BradleyCentral 20:55
54. KelsieClack OakRidge 20:56
55. MellissaSmith OakRidge 20:57
56. MoniquaArdrey Germantown 21:00
57. MeganRussell Kenwood 21:00
58. NickeyBalduf Siegel 21:01
59. EllieLeggett Farragut 21:02
60. AlexRoss Columbia 21:03.
61. HannahBowers ScienceHill 21:04
62. SuzanneReese Columbia 21:04
63. KristinaVangruger Brentwood 21:06
64. EmilyEarles Cookeville 21:08
65. SarahSullivan WhiteStation 21:09
66. BreonnaBrown WilsonCentral 21:11
67. SarahAchelpohl Bolton 21:12
68. CrystalThomas Kenwood 21:13
69. SabrinaWilliams PearlCohn 21:13
70. AundriaBosserdet Kenwood 21:14.
71. AndreaChianella Germantown 21:14
72. StephanieNieman Cordova 21:15
73. ErinLeonard KnoxvilleWest 21:19
74. AngieRoach WilsonCentral 21:19
75. LauralEnsign-Simmons OakRidge 21:20
76. RachelHaynes Bartlett 21:21
77. MichelleRatliff DavidCrockett 21:23
78. KeishaWatkins Bolton 21:23
79. MaloriePittman Siegel 21:29
80. MaryBailey KnoxvilleWest 21:29.
81. JuliaSeward ScienceHill 21:33
82. BethPressley KnoxvilleWest 21:35
83. StephanieHull Ravenwood 21:38
84. EmilyJob Ooltewah 21:39
85. JesseJolley BradleyCentral 21:44
86. KarenTaylor Cordova 21:45
87. AndreaLindley Farragut 21:48
88. LindseyDavis ScienceHill 21:48
89. KatieRemington Bolton 21:51
90. BarbaraJohnson Cordova 21:52.
91. MadisonMcGinness Bartlett 21:54
92. KatieMyers SoddyDaisy 21:56
93. LiliZaldana Tennessee 21:57
94. AmberMarshall CumberlandCo. 21:59
95. KeoiCoulthard DobynsBennett 22:00
96. JessicaGrammer Bartlett 22:01
97. KaitlynTanner Bartlett 22:01
98. AmberKienlen BradleyCentral 22:03
99. CatherineBaites Beech 22:05
100. GinniHerron McMinnCo. 22:06.

2A/1A Boys

A-AA Team Results
1. Franklin Road Academy 104; 2. Elizabethton 106; 3. Sullivan Central 116; 4. Chattanooga Christian 145; 5. Fayette Ware 165; 6. David Lipscomb 204; 7. Chattanooga Arts & Sciences 215; 8. Christ Presbyterian Academy 220; 9. Walker Valley 298; 10. White House-Heritage 318; 11. Page 319; 12. Station Camp 322; 13. Frayser 322; 14. Gibbs 357; 15. Manassas 369; 16. Christian Academy of Knoxville 397; 17.University School of Jackson 406; 18. Portland 449; 19. Sullivan North 480; 20. Jackson Christian 491; 21. Zion Christian 523; 22. Anderson Co. 560; 23. Hampshire 649.

A-AA Individual Results
1. Ryne Sexton (11) Station Camp 15:56
2. Jordan Longstretch (11) Chattanooga A&S 16:07
3. Trevor Howater (12) Walker Valley 16:13
4. Phillip Thomson (12) Fayette Ware 16:19
5. Spencer Whittier (12) Chatt. Christian 16:23
6. Matt Cowan (12) FRA 16:31
7. Joseph Pair (10) Page 16:35
8. Luke Avery (12) Sullivan Central 16:36
9. Adam Green (10) Elizabethton 16:36
10. Ronell Gletten () Martin Luther King 16:41
11. Jordan Wilson (11)* David Lipscomb 16:42
12. John Ross (12) Elizabethton 16:48
13. Ben Ferguson (12) CAK 16:54
14. Andrew Dorn (12) Chatt. Christian 16:55
15. Travis Doty (9) White House-H 16:56
16. Cortney Anthony (12) Fayette Ware 16:57
17. Chris Blackburn (11) Sullivan Central 16:57
18. Matt Young (12) Elizabethton 16:58
19. Jason Maloney (12) Chatt. Christian 16:58
20. Daniel Jones (11)* Creek Wood 17:01
21. Kevin Sampsel Oliver Springs 17:03
22. Bill Robertson Portland 17:05
23. David Ford FRA 17:06
24. Kyle Mayo FRA 17:12
25. Will Bontekoe Grace Academy 17:16
26. Rodney McKinley Frayser 17:16
27. Eric Nelson CPA 17:17
28. Logan Colbert FRA 17:18
29. Anthony Riggs Station Camp 17:20
30. Danny Smith Sullivan Central 17:20
31. Josh Britt Lexington 17:21
32. Brent Anderson Gibbs 17:21
33. Todd Shelton Volunteer 17:22
34. Hack Russell CPA 17:22
35. Carlos Sanchez Grace Academy 17:22
36. Stephen Stuart Sullivan Central 17:24
37. Will Tenpenny David Lipscomb 17:25
38. Derrick Morrow Manassas 17:26
39. John Kruckeberg Zion Christian 17:28
40. Russell Rodewald FRA 17:28.
41. Shane Reed Fulton 17:30
42. David McDaniel Elizabethton 17:30
43. Jared Cakebread Elizabethton 17:31
44. Anthoney Baker Walker Valley 17:31
45. Matt Neal Sullivan Central 17:33
46. Jarvis Ingram Frayser 17:34
47. James Morman Manassas 17:36
48. Jonathan Madden Page 17:39
49. Justin Griffy Montgomery Central17:41
50. Bradon Flessner Chattanooga A&S 17:43

2A/1A Girls

A-AA Team Results
1. David Lipscomb 63
2. Happy Valley 74
3. Chattanooga Christian 93
4. Hume Fogg 124
5. Walker Valley 130
6. Sullivan Central 156
7. Trinity 210
8. Christ Presbyterian Ac. 247
9. Fairview 270
10. Gibson Co. 277
11. Station Camp 301
12. Oliver Springs 333
13. Madison Academic 364
14. Anderson Co. 374
15. Nashville Christian 385
16. Scott Co. 422
17. Polk Co. 435
18. Zion Christian 447
19. J. Frank White 454
20. Macon Co. 479
21. Trezevant 509
22. Bledsoe Co. 652

A-AA Individual Results
1. Caitlyn Paquet (10) Page 18:58
2. Kara Sephal (9) David Lipscomb 19:04
3. Katie Williams (12) Happy Valley 19:20
4. Stephanie Moore (9)* Seymour 19:29
5. Ashley Evans (11)* Univ. Sch. of Jackson 19:43
6. Jacklyn Talbart (11)* Volunteer 19:52
7. Nan Spicer (11) David Lipscomb 19:56
8. Traci McAims (11) Walker Valley 20:01
9. Faloma Floden (10) Chattanooga Christian 20:02
10. Ashley Flynn (11) Happy Valley 20:03
11. Laurie Bennie (12)* Ezell Harding 20:03
12. Jessica Carpenter (12)* Elizabethton 20:04
13. Callie Pitts (9) Trinity 20:07
14. Lucy Miller (12) Chattanooga Christian 20:09
15. Helenia Masters (11)* Volunteer 20:12
16. Anna Ringley (12) Sullivan Central 20:15
17. Kori Bledsoe (12) Fairview 20:23
18. Candace Cross (12)* Friendship Christian 20:24
19. Victoria Newsom (12) David Lipscomb 20:26
20. Audrey Brown (10) Chattanooga Christian 20:37
21. Maggie Cerjan Hume Fogg 20:52
22. Caitlin Anderson David Lipscomb 20:54
23. Bailey Payne Bledsoe Co. 20:57
24. Lee Eakin Martin Luther King 21:04
25. Kristin Brison Fairview 21:10
26. Sarah Ringley Sullivan Central 21:11
27. Caroline Stewart Chattanooga Christian 21:14
28. Elenor Mcdonough Fulton 21:18
29. Sarah Massamore Sullivan Central 21:18
30. Sasha Anderson Hume Fogg 21:19
31. Sara Konkle Obion Co 21:20
32. Lindsey McAmis Elizabethton 21:21
33. Samantha Canner Happy Valley 21:21
34. Haley Ford Christian Ac. of Knox 21:25
35. Kate Powell Happy Valley 21:26
36. Adelade Freeman CPA 21:27
37. Janeane Campbell Station Camp 21:28
38. Abbie Sumrall Hume Fogg 21:29
39. Shanna Raines Happy Valley 21:29
40. Alyson Butler Walker Valley 21:30
41. Shaina Brown Univ. Sch. of Jackson 21:31
42. Molly Wright Dyer Co. 21:33
43. Brittany Evans Walker Valley 21:34
44. Allie Frazio Carter 21:42
45. Laura Hall Oliver Springs 21:46
46. Chantel Palazzolo Page 21:50
47. Mandy Reese Gibson Co. 22:02
48. Sarah Joy Johnson Trinity 22:06
49. Kendra Leake Hume Fogg 22:09
50. Jessica Lee CPA 22:10

Div II Boys

Division II Team Results
1. Webb School of Knoxville 47; 2. Baylor 68; 3. McCallie 98; 4. Brentwood Academy 109; 5. Father Ryan 132; 6. University School of Nashville 166; 7. Montgomery Bell Academy 167; 8. Memphis University School 180; 9. St. Benedict 215; 10. Christian Brothers 219; 11.Harding Academy 274.

Division II Individual Results
1. Andrew Bumbalough (11) Brentwood Ac. 14:44
2. Denton Jones (12) Webb School 15:09
3. James Strang (12) Baylor 15:10
4. Andrew Press (12) Webb School 15:30
5. Chris Datskos (12) Webb School 15:31
6. Chris Brown (12) St. Benedict 15:40
7. Lex Hultquist (11) Webb School 15:48
8. Andrew Scarbrough (11) McCallie 15:51
9. Bejan Abtahi () Father Ryan 16:02
10. Nick Raff (12) McCallie 16:02
11. Jim Clayton (12) USN 16:03
12. Oliver Townsend (11) Baylor 16:07
13. Alex Harris (10) USN 16:12
14. Bryan Forsyth (12)* BGA 16:16
15. Cameron Bean (11) Baylor 16:17
16. Hunter Adams (10) MUS 16:17
17. Adam Gadberry (10) McCallie 16:25
18. Craig Mockmore (11) Brentwood Ac. 16:25
19. Fynn Glover (10) Baylor 16:26
20. Ryan O'Hara (12) Father Ryan 16:26
21. Clay Adams Brentwood Ac. 16:27
22. Erich Murray Baylor 16:31
23. Brock Baker MBA 16:32
24.Patrick Jorgenson CBHS 16:36
25. Wade Wonderlin BGA 16:42
26. Mark Ellis McCallie 16:45
27. Tommy Moore St. Benedict 16:52
28. Eric Schmidt Brentwood Ac. 16:54
29. Matthew Raich Harding Ac. 16:55
30. Bryan Hench Father Ryan 16:56
31. Andrew Bishop Webb School 16:57
32. Eric Hultquist Webb School 16:58
33. Michael Snow USN 17:01
34. Barton Sanders MBA 17:01
35. Louis Ghanji MUS 17:02
36. Drew Glazer CBHS 17:03
37. Bracey Wilson MBA 17:04
38. Stockton Beveridge MBA 17:04
39. Rusty Denson Father Ryan 17:09
40. Peter Zanca MUS 17:15
41. Chris Ring Father Ryan 17:16
42. David Bishop McCallie 17:19
43. Brad Spicer MUS 17:21
44. Jason Wallace MBA 17:30
45. Aaron Schmissrauter Baylor 17:33
46. Michael Barlow Webb School 17:34
47. David Meek Brentwood Ac. 17:35
48. Kendrick Newton Brentwood Ac. 17:37
49. Colin Doyle St. Benedict 17:41
50. Zach Denton Southern Bap. EC 17:42

Div II Girls

Division II Team Results
1. Harpeth Hall 57
2. Brentwood Academy 65
3. Univ. School of Nashville 81
4. Girls Prep School 120
5. St. Benedict 124
6. Baylor 154
7. Evangelical Christian Sch. 158
8. Father Ryan 177
9. Webb School 204
10. St. Agnes 268
11. Hutchison 279

Division II Individual Results
1. Denise Bargiochi (11) St. Benedict 18:24
2. Kelsey Tunny (11) Brentwood Academy 18:49
3. Katheryn Dennison (12) Harpeth Hall 19:00
4. Haley Hill (9) Girls Preparatory School 19:07
5. Alyssa Mankin (10) Brentwood Academy 19:12
6. Jennifer Burn (12) Harpeth Hall 19:18
7. Krishna Curry (10) USN 19:19
8. Lauren Lunsford (12) Evangelical Christian Sch. 19:20
9. Logan Clark (11) Baylor 19:30
10. Samantha Mazer (12) USN 19:35
11. Andrea Kalmanek (12) Father Ryan 19:39
12. Laura Stewart (10) Father Ryan 19:39
13. Hannah Fish (11) USN 19:40
14. Paige Griffin (11) Brentwood Academy 19:45
15. Ashley Ramsden (9) Harpeth Hall 19:56
16. Allie Bohannon (12) Harpeth Hall 19:57
17. Molly McCullough (11) Harpeth Hall 19:59
18. Kelsey Girone (8) Brentwood Academy 20:03
19. Laura McCandless (9) Girls Preparatory School 20:04
20. Natasha Denti (9) St. Benedict 20:06.
21. Sarah Bibee Webb School 20:10
22. Christine Dehart Girls Prep School 20:11
23. Lindsey Domer St. Benedict 20:13
24. Hannah Moots USN 20:25
25. Mary Claire Elliott Baylor 20:25
26. Rachel Bachmann Brentwood Academy 20:27
27. Maria Lombardy USN 20:30
28. Julie Bishop Webb School 20:32
29. Mary Kath. Bartholmew Harpeth Hall 20:34
30. Catherune Higham Harpeth Hall 20:34.
31. Caitlyn Sheeny Evangelical Christian Sch. 20:42
32. Kelly Summons St. Agnes 20:43
33. Kate McKenzie Baylor 20:47
34. Caroline Elder Webb School 20:48
35. Anna Connell Girls Prep School 20:49
36. Jessie Harris Evangelical Christian Sch. 20:49
37. Becca Coleman Evangelical Christian Sch. 20:50
38. Beth McKenzie Baylor 20:56
39. Ashley David St. Benedict 21:06
40. Sarah Young Girls Prep School 21:09.
41. Kelsey Logue St. Benedict 21:10
42. Amy Mohundro Hutchison 21:11
43. Mary Beth Merzbacher Father Ryan 21:21
44. Virgina Balts USN 21:26
45. Megan Goodpasture Girls Prep School 21:29
46. Julie Stem Evangelical Christian Sch. 21:32
47. Ryan Weaver St. Agnes 21:33
48. Austin Varner Hutchison 21:34
49. Rachel Dyerr Baylor 21:35
50. Lane Jacobs Brentwood Academy 21:42.
51. Erin Mamkin Father Ryan 21:43
52. Katey Marshall Evangelical Christian Sch. 21:44
53. Sandi Lowe Baylor 21:46
54. Chelsea Mitchell St. Agnes 21:49
55. Christy Widener Evangelical Christian Sch. 21:55

 

 

DyeStat Tennessee

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004