HOME US News States
Michigan 2003 cross country
CCIR Team Rankings
October 29 - final

from Portage Invitational web site

 

State Rankings


The Cross Country Invitational/Rankings newsletter rankings are tabulated by a poll of coaches in each division. They are printed in the CCIR each week, which is published by Jim Murray.

  MEN'S CCIR RANKINGS - 10/29     WOMEN'S CCIR RANKINGS - 10/29
 
Division 1         Division 1    
1 Milford 6 Howell   1 Clarkston 6 Grosse Pointe South
2 Rockford 7 Traverse City Central   2 Traverse City Central 7 Brighton
3 Grand Ledge 8t Det. Catholic Central   3 Rockford 8 Grandville
4 Ann Arbor Huron 8t Ann Arbor Pioneer   4 Milford 9 Livonia Stevenson
5 Saline 10 Lake Orion   5 Saline 10 Davison
  Honorable Mention:         Honorable Mention:    
  Bedford   Sterling Heights     Livonia Churchill    
  Pinckney   Novi     Traverse City West    
  Port Huron Northern   Birmingham Brother Rice          
  Grandville   Lowell          
  Brighton   Milford Lakeland          
Division 2 Division 2  
1 Dexter 6 Fremont   1 East Grand Rapids 6 Remus ChippewaHills
2 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 7 E. Grand Rapids   2 Grand Rapids Christian 7 St. Joseph
3 Flint Powers 8 Fenton   3 Battle Creek Lakeview 8 Milan
4 Grand Rapids Christian 9

Dearborn Hts. Crestwood

  4 Monroe Jefferson 9 Gaylord
5 Petosky 10 Oxford   5 Petosky 10 Sparta
Honorable Mention:     Honorable Mention:  
St. Clair Gull Lake   Richland Gull Lake  
Mattawan Crosswell Lexington   Spring Lake  
Centerline GR Catholic Central   Dexter  
East Lansing Carlton Airport      
Chelsea

Orchard Lake St. Mary

     
Division 3 Division 3  
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 6 Stockbridge   1 Goodrich 6 Kent City
2 Williamston 7 Allendale   2 Hillsdale 7 Blissfield
3 Shepherd 8 Benzie Central   3 Jackson Lumen Christ 8 Hanover Horton
4 Hillsdale 9 Jackson Lumen Christi   4 Elk Rapids 9 Newaygo
5 Onsted 10t

Bangor

  5 Williamston 10 Lansing Catholic Central

Honorable Mention:

Morley Stanwood

 

Hanover Horton

 

Honorable Mention:

Kalamazoo Hackett CC

 
Albion Corunna   Kalamazoo Christian  
Napoleon Mason County Central   Essexville Garber  
Essexville Garber Lake Fenton      
Beaverton

Wyoming Godwin Heights

Freeland

     
Division 4 Division 4  
1 Harbor Springs 6 Hudson   1 Traverse City St. Francis 6 Southfield Christian
2 Bath 7 Lawton   2 Big Rapids Crossroads Acad. 7 Potterville
3 Vandercook Lake 8 Hale   3 Suttons Bay 8 Hudson
4 Bear Lake 9 Traverse City St. Francis   4 Bear Lake 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills
5 Jonesville 10 Fairview   5 Bath 10 Pittsford
Honorable Mention:     Honorable Mention:  
  Ann Arbor Greenhills Morenci   Concord  Ubly
  Addison Lawton   Saginaw Valley Lutheran
  Jackson Christian Potterville   East Jordan
  Brown City Bellevue     Harbor Springs

 

 

 

DyeStat Michigan

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004