5/15/2007 |
Jim Spier's Top 5 High School |
May 15 ranking of prep performers |
5/15/2007 |
Jim Spier's Top 5 Juniors |
May 15 Lists of Top Performers |
5/15/2007 |
40 Years Ago Prep T&F 1967 |
Doug Speck summarizes a record-strewn spring four decades ago!! |
5/14/2007 |
OK State 5A |
Tabor's throws lead Ardmore to boys title |
5/14/2007 |
OK State 6A |
State records for Quintell Wilson (1:51.70 800), Carlissa Levingston (23.89 200) |
5/14/2007 |
AZ State Meet |
7ft HJ for Simmons, triple 5A wins for Erdmann and Battle |
5/13/2007 |
TX State 3A |
Skye Green 10.49 100, Dallas Madison boys and girls |
5/13/2007 |
TX State 2A |
Denarius Moore US#3 13.69 HH, Randolph girls, Tatum boys
|
5/13/2007 |
Sunflower League |
Olathe East boys, Leavenworth girls win team titles, Kendra Bradley (Leav.) wins four golds |
5/13/2007 |
NY Loucks Games |
Complete Coverage from the Loucks Games |
5/13/2007 |
Centennial League |
Iain Trimble (Shawnee Heights, Topeka) 229-7 Javelin Throw! |
5/13/2007 |
NY Loucks Games |
Day 3: Team wins for South Shore boys and Uniondale girls; Reese and Campbell named meet's outstanding performers |
5/12/2007 |
TX State 1A |
Kiara Pulliam shot put repeat, Lindsay girls, Rule boys |
5/12/2007 |
Texas State - Saturday |
US#1 4x200 Hightower boys & Timberview girls, Victoria Lucas 6-1 HJ |
5/12/2007 |
GA Boys State Meet |
Results thru Friday. GA boys finish up on Saturday |
5/12/2007 |
NY Loucks Games |
Day 2 Story by the Track Junkie - Reese and Rewaka Lead Strong 800s |
5/12/2007 |
Texas State - Friday |
Robert Griffin hurdles 13.55, 35.33 #2 all-time, Tiffany Townsend dashes 11.21, 22.84 |
5/11/2007 |
NY Loucks Games |
Results and The Track Junkie's story on how Guilderland NY 10:12.24 (BRD 4:08), Carmel 11:52.87 (Reese 4:47) won Day 1 DMRs. |
5/10/2007 |
Gourley's Hammer/Weight Lists |
Check out who leads May 10 Hammer Rankings |
5/10/2007 |
Southern Track Classic |
Sean Holston US #3 46.47, Catherine White becomes first 3-time STC winner (4:53 mile/10:50 2mile), Ben Dejarnette runs fast soph mile (4:16), Adams Abdulrazaaq breaks 2 hurdles MR's |
5/10/2007 |
GSW Schedule |
Multi events Thursday-Friday, track and field events Saturday |
5/10/2007 |
Great Southwest Classic |
32nd annual meet features best of seven Southwest states plus elites from the rest of the country. |
5/10/2007 |
GSW Top 10 All-time |
Best performers in 31-year history of Great Southwest Classic. |
5/10/2007 |
NY Loucks Games Preview |
John Nepolitan examines 40th edition of meet. |
5/10/2007 |
Eastbay Coach of the Week |
Week 8: Coach Claude Holland, Cleveland Heights OH |
5/10/2007 |
NWN Leaders May 9, 2007 |
DeSoto TX girls enter the scene at US#1 |
5/9/2007 |
Missouri Conference Meet Summaries |
Andre McDonald, Maurice Mitchell, Darius Walker, Oak Park girls 4 x 8 highlight Conference meet action |
5/9/2007 |
Jim Spier's Top 5 High School |
May 8 ranking of prep performers |
5/9/2007 |
Jim Spier's Top 5 Juniors |
May 8 lists of top performers |
5/9/2007 |
Speck's Blog |
DyeStat Grads Star as D1 Collegiate Freshmen!! |
5/9/2007 |
Speck's Blog |
Remembering the Action from 30 Years Ago 1977 |
5/9/2007 |
OH Austintown Fitch Optimist Meet |
Heineking leads fast 3200 |
5/9/2007 |
OH Oak Harbor Relays |
Pendleton throws US#1, #6 all-time 183-03 in discus |
5/8/2007 |
IN Warren Central Relays |
Central takes both halves of own relay met |
5/8/2007 |
South Carolina State Meet |
|
5/8/2007 |
GA Girls State Meet |
|
5/8/2007 |
FL 3A-4A State Finals |
|
5/7/2007 |
TX Southwest Prep Conf (SPC) |
St. Mark's boys, Greenhill girls |
5/7/2007 |
LA State 3A |
Barrett Nugent hurdles meet records |
5/7/2007 |
Alabama State coverage |
Stephens edges Bilbrew in 6A boys� 800-meter thriller, St. Paul dominates 5A, and more
|
Page 142 of 150