5/3/2009 |
PA Henderson Invite |
Great mid-distance/distance showings by Tatnall girls, Central Bucks South boys |
5/3/2009 |
CT Greater Hartford Invite |
US #10 and meet record over 400 meters for Duandre Barnaby |
5/3/2009 |
SD Howard Wood Relays |
Sioux City East IA girls: 4:02.27 SMR ... Friday: Roesler, Muntefering win Special 200, 800 |
5/3/2009 |
NY Ahearn Classic girls photo gallery |
86 action photos by John Nepolitan |
5/3/2009 |
NY Oswego County Girls Invite |
Katie Weisenburger and Andrea Sonnacchio are meet MVP's |
5/3/2009 |
NY Ahearn Classic boys photo gallery |
122 action photos by John Nepolitan |
5/3/2009 |
NY Crusader Relays - Girls photo gallery |
105 action photos by John Nepolitan |
5/3/2009 |
NY Crusader Relays - Boys photo gallery |
126 action photos by John Nepolitan |
5/2/2009 |
NY Colonie Relays |
Alex King and Evan Palmer are double winners |
5/2/2009 |
Prospect Wanner Invite Recap |
York dominates Invite once more |
5/2/2009 |
NJ South Jersey Relays |
Delsea and Oakcrest sparkle |
5/2/2009 |
NY Marty Lewis Memorial Viking Classic |
Fast 4 x 200 for Boys & Girls HS sets new meet record |
5/2/2009 |
CT Middletown Invitational |
Symone Roberts and Cory Simpson are double winners |
5/2/2009 |
NY Crusader Relays |
US #2 for 1500 meters for Megan Pattignelli |
5/2/2009 |
KS Topeka Seaman Relays |
Briar Ploude (Jeff Co West) jumps 6-10, Avery Clifton (Washburn Rural, Topeka) runs 5:04.78 and 10:59.36 |
5/2/2009 |
NY Runnin' Cadet Classic |
Unique double win for Hilton's Eric Fontanez |
5/2/2009 |
IL Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
Jeff Thode's 1:53.9 / 4:15.7 leads Conant to team title. Mick Viken clears 16' 3". |
5/2/2009 |
CT Manchester Midnight Invite |
7 New meet records - Chad Nadeau a double winner |
5/2/2009 |
Images of Icahn - by Jeff Chen |
the beauty of high school track |
5/2/2009 |
NY New Hartford Invitational |
Fast 3200 win for soph Shaun Thompson |
5/2/2009 |
NY CNY Coaches Assoc Meet |
US #1 in the mile for Chris Stogsdill |
5/1/2009 |
NJ Morris County Relays |
Randolph boys and Morristown girls win, Vena hits 70-11 3/4 |
5/1/2009 |
NJ Essex County Relays |
Seton Hall Prep wins without Parros, Columbia girls roll |
5/1/2009 |
IL Prospect Wanner Invitational |
11 Dyestat Elite performances. Steve Sulkin 9:01 for 3200 Meters, Ryan Mangone 1:53 for 800 Meters, and Peter Callahan 4:16 for 1600 Meters. Khara Williams wins 200, places 2nd in Triple Jump, 3rd in 100 Meters as York wins the meet. |
5/1/2009 |
NJ Patriot Conference |
Pennington boys and Gill St. Bernard's girls win |
5/1/2009 |
NY Gerry O'Donnell Invitational |
Meet records by Max Straneva and Laurent Dure |
5/1/2009 |
DyeStat 2009 Outdoor State Meet Index |
Your one-stop index to all state championship action |
4/30/2009 |
NY Burnt Hills Invite |
Strong performance by Burnt hills distance runners at home invite |
4/30/2009 |
NJ Union County Relays |
Union nips Rahway by 2 for boys title, Johnson takes second straight girls title |
4/30/2009 |
NY Schenectady Boys Invitational |
Big marks in shot and discus |
4/30/2009 |
NY Sect 1 League 1B Championships |
North Rockland sweeps titles. Shelby Greany and Jen Clayton triple winners for Suffern |
4/30/2009 |
NJ Ironman Invite track event photos |
148 action photos by John Nepolitan |
4/30/2009 |
41st Prospect Wanner Invite Meet Preview |
York seeks top spot at the head of the class in Mt. Prospect |
4/30/2009 |
NJ Ironman Invite field event photos |
55 action photos by John Nepolitan |
4/30/2009 |
NJ Ironman Invitational |
Bosco's Leighton Spencer runs fast 5000
|
4/30/2009 |
Eastbay Coach of the Week |
2009 Track Week 3 - Kristin McWilliams, Bishop Kenny HS, FL - Interview by Laura Magee |
4/30/2009 |
Interval Sessions #115 |
DyeStat senior editor Dave Devine packs his passport for a few quick miles on the far side of the border with Canadian miler Jeremy Rae. |
4/30/2009 |
Interval Sessions #116 |
DyeStat editor SteveU catches up with Miami Southridge junior and US#1 400 runner Ebony Eutsey. |
4/30/2009 |
For the Love of Running! |
Three cities, two meets, one passion...our newest DyeStat writer, Matt McCue, on his crazy 2 days covering Penn and the Puma Street Meet
|
4/30/2009 |
2009 World Youth Championships |
Leading US Candidates - April 29th Update - Mike Kennedy compiles a list of US Youth-aged athletes who meet the IAAF and USATF standards |
Page 51 of 150