10/20/2007 |
WA Wesco South Champs |
Yilma breaks FL Finalist Jeff Helmer's league record: 15:39 to win by 35 seconds. Jackson scores both team wins with all scorers in the top 15. |
10/20/2007 |
WA Wesco North Champs |
King upsets Bywater again, 15:55 to 16:06; Lake Stevens boys beat NW#10 Snohomish 42-55 with 4 in the top 7.
|
10/20/2007 |
WA SPSL Championships |
Tahoma boys dominate 4A boys with 35 pts; Webster runs 15:39 against the storm. Thomas Jefferson girls slip past Tahoma 41-45. |
10/20/2007 |
WA Olympic League Championships |
Port Angeles, Port Townsend and Peninsula boys battle to an epic 62-62-63 finish. |
10/20/2007 |
WA CBL Championships |
Cody VanDeBrake leads Eisenhower to Columbia Basin title over Richland; Sandra Martinez dominates girls race in 18:05. |
10/20/2007 |
WA Metro League Championships |
NW#7 Seattle Prep: 6 in the top 10 to dominate the ten team Metro Boys League. Lakeside beats Seattle Prep girls 35-48. |
10/20/2007 |
MS St Andrew Inv |
Pearl's Haley Brown, St Andrew's Carter Graham lead teams to gold |
10/20/2007 |
NM Rio Rancho Jamboree |
SW#1's Academy NM boys and Eldorado NM girls continue to cruise
|
10/20/2007 |
WY State Meet |
Cheyenne Central sweeps boys and girls 4A titles; Dominick Robinson, Jessica Lemaster fastest on the day |
10/20/2007 |
OK State Meet 1A-2A |
2A Plainview girls score 19, Metro Christian boys 34 |
10/20/2007 |
TX Strake Jesuit Inv |
Friendswood boys 50-53 over Seven Lakes, Kincaid girls claim title |
10/20/2007 |
TX TLU Bulldog Inv |
SO#6 Del Rio boys, Paul Snyder, SA Reagan girls, Cate Westenhover |
10/20/2007 |
NE Nebraska State Meet |
Emily Sisson smashes own state record with 14:25, but her old team beats her new one for the Class A title |
10/19/2007 |
Foot Locker Favorites |
National Girls 10/19 Update - Ashley Brasovan and Carly Seymour make cases for championship status. |
10/19/2007 |
TX Woodlands Red-Green |
SO#2 The Woodlands with 13 under 10:00 for 3200 |
10/19/2007 |
TX Magnolia Inv |
Mayde Creek boys, Klein Collins girls, Zac Flowers, Heather Canizales rule |
10/19/2007 |
IA Iowa 4A District Championships |
HL ranked Pleasant Valley boys move on to state, Dowling (W. Des Moines) girls rained out till Monday |
10/18/2007 |
TX TAPPS State 1A-3A |
Cambridge boys, San Jacinto Christian girls claim 3A titles |
10/18/2007 |
Interval Sessions #9 |
Assistant editor Dave Devine heads to North Dakota for some pre-State Meet miles with Joash Osoro. |
10/18/2007 |
Interval Sessions #10 |
Catching up with Central Cambria PA sr Carly Seymour, by News Editor SteveU |
10/18/2007 |
Eastbay Coach of the Week |
2007 XC Week 3 - Carlton Efurd, Rogers AR - Interview by John Sullivan |
10/18/2007 |
UT Utah State Meet |
Utah's biggest winners: Puskedra, Knettles, Timpview boys, Davis girls |
10/18/2007 |
Nike Team Nationals |
Championship FAQ - answers to questions |
10/17/2007 |
AR Coaches Poll Oct. 16 |
Rogers boys, Bentonville girls remain #1 |
10/17/2007 |
NY Manhattan Invitational |
US#1 teams win - Fayetteville-Manlius NY girls, Danbury CT boys. Carly Seymour PA sets course record. |
10/17/2007 |
TX Coaches Poll Oct 17 |
Cinco Ranch girls new 5A #1, Seven Lakes boys new 4A leader |
10/17/2007 |
NY Saratoga-Burnt Hills Dual |
NY#6/US#23 Toga girls beat short-handed NY#2/US#3 Burnt Hills |
10/17/2007 |
New York Boys Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Shen and Warwick score best at Manhattan - by DyeStat NY Boys Regional Editor Tom Cuffe |
10/16/2007 |
New York Girls Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Fay-Man rules, but Manhattan could mean shakeup in overall rankings - By DyeStat NY Girls Regional Editor Dan Doherty |
10/16/2007 |
Northwest Region Review, Oct. 13 |
NW#1 Jesuit girls and NW#3 Central Catholic boys win at Adidas Classic - by DyeStat Assistant and NW Regional Editor Dave Devine |
10/16/2007 |
WA North County Invite |
Monroe's Lyndy Davis (18:29.94) and Lake Stevens' Scott Larson (16:23.40) run the top times of the day at North County Invitational. |
10/16/2007 |
OR Adidas Classic |
MEET STORIES NOW POSTED - Jesuit Portland girls and Central Catholic Portland boys win. |
10/16/2007 |
HI Punahou Invite |
Records fall as Bryce Jenkins and Haley Abing break their own course records; Breanne Ball destroys the intermediate CR. |
10/16/2007 |
HI BIIF-Waiakea |
Hilo junior Mark Turner outlasts Honokaa junior Jake Shiraki in a TIGHT finish 16:06.6 - 16:06.8 |
10/16/2007 |
Northeast Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Hanover & Voorhees girls, Danbury boys shine at Manhattan - by DyeStat Northeast Regional Editor Matt Soja |
10/16/2007 |
California Girls Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Trabuco Hills rises up to take Orange County - by DyeStat CA Girls Regional Editor Mike Kennedy |
10/16/2007 |
Southwest Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Kaitie Vanatta returns for Dakota Ridge -- by DyeStat SW Regional Editor Sal Gonzales |
10/16/2007 |
Southeast Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Shake-up weekend with top teams at Great American, Manhattan - by DyeStat SE Regional Editor Brett Honeycutt |
10/16/2007 |
Heartland Region Review, Oct. 13 |
#10 Minot ND girls beat #5 Bismarck ND -- By DyeStat HL Regional Editor Tony Bozarth |
10/16/2007 |
Midwest Region Review, Oct. 13 |
Wheaton North IL surprises #2 Naperville North IL boys -- by DyeStat Midwest Regional Editor Jeff Hollobaugh |
Page 126 of 150