11/4/2008 |
OR Oregon State Meet - 4A Gallery |
70 photos by Robert Rosenberg |
11/4/2008 |
OR Oregon State Meet - 5A Gallery |
77 photos by Robert Rosenberg |
11/4/2008 |
OR Oregon State Meet - 6A Girls Gallery |
30 photos by Robert Rosenberg |
11/4/2008 |
OR Oregon State Meet - 6A Boys Gallery |
32 photos by Robert Rosenberg |
11/4/2008 |
MS Mississippi State Meet |
8 straight! - Tupelo sweeps 5A titles again; Max Holman 15:51, Cory McGee 14:21 fastest of the day
|
11/3/2008 |
NC North Carolina State Meet |
Three-peats for Taylor Gilland, Kim Spano in 4A; Broughton boys repeat; Hayesville nearly sweeps 1A; KEN CHARNOCK PHOTOS
|
11/3/2008 |
Oregon State Meet Story |
Jesuit sweeps the 6A titles, but plenty of surprising subplots at 2008 state meet - by Dave Devine |
11/3/2008 |
OK Oklahoma State Meet |
Tulsa Union boys, Westmoore girls win 1st 6A titles; Jori Davis and Steven Baker fastest of the day |
11/3/2008 |
WV West Virginia State Meet |
Great times for sophs Letitia Propst (course record) and Cody Pelliccone (2nd sub-16 ever on course). |
11/3/2008 |
RI All-State Champs |
Andrew Springer rolls crushing CR 15:15 |
11/2/2008 |
NY Section VII Results |
Seton Catholic and Saranac Lake sweep C & D crowns |
11/2/2008 |
IL Niles West Sectional |
York sweeps the Boys & Girls competition. Lindsay Flanagan runs 16:47 for 3 miles to win the girls title. |
11/2/2008 |
NY Sectional Championships |
Results and highlights from the 11 Sectional races in NY |
11/2/2008 |
KS Kansas State Meet |
Lawrence boys end HL#10 Shawnee Mission NW's 16-year streak of titles. |
11/2/2008 |
IA Iowa State XC Meet |
Ashlie Decker (13:38) and Katie Flood (14:12) go 1-2 to lead Dowling (West Des Moines) to the 4A team title. Pleasant Valley wins 4A boys title with JT McCarthy and Marshall Moyer going 1-2 for Burlington |
11/2/2008 |
Maine State Meet |
Scarborough sweeps Class A. Fastest individuals are Kennebunk fr Abbey Leonardi 18:03 and York jr Alex Moser 16:05. |
11/2/2008 |
NH Meet of Champions |
Favorites win: Bishop Guertin boys and Hanover girls victorious. |
11/2/2008 |
NY Section VIII Results |
Lipari takes title, Oyster Bay sweeps C |
11/1/2008 |
WIAA Wisconsin State Meet |
Stevens Point Boys edges Madison West to win Boys Division I Title; WhitefishBay dominates Girls Division I Team Race. |
11/1/2008 |
ID Idaho State Meet |
NW#10 Twin Falls boys, Mountain View girls take 5A titles, Barak Watson (4A), Liz Brandon (5A) day's fastest |
11/1/2008 |
OR Oregon State Meet |
Jesuit justifies rankings, sweeps 6A titles - Maag takes girls indiv. title; unheralded Drew Jordan (N. Medford) takes boys |
11/1/2008 |
Ohio State Cross CountryMeet |
Mason Boys, MW #4Magnificat Girls win Division I State Titles |
11/1/2008 |
IN Indiana State Meet |
Carmel boys and girls send Coach Koeppen out on winning note; Drew Shields turns the tables on Futsum Zeinasellassie |
11/1/2008 |
NY Section V Results |
Honeoye Falls- Lima sweep Class B. Deir looks ready to defend state title |
11/1/2008 |
MN Minnesota State Meet |
HL#1 Wayzata boys, #3 Eden Prairie girls run away with AA titles; surprise victory for Lukas Gemar in boys AA |
11/1/2008 |
NJ Bergen MOC Girls Photo Gallery |
76 action photos from the Bergen Meet of Champs by John Nepolitan |
11/1/2008 |
NJ Bergen MOC Sub Varsity Photo Gallery |
59 action photos from the Sub Varsity races at the Bergen Meet of Champs by John Nepolitan |
11/1/2008 |
NJ Bergen MOC Boys Photo Gallery |
104 action photos from the Bergen County Meet of Champs by John Nepolitan |
11/1/2008 |
PowerBar |
the physiology of hydration |
11/1/2008 |
MI Michigan State Meet |
Traverse City Central and Megan Goethals (record 17:11) help D1 girls race live up to the hype; Ann Arbor Pioneer boys and Stephen Walker (15:19) are best of day for boys |
11/1/2008 |
IL St. Charles East Sectional |
Naperville North boys over Geneva and Neuqua Valley. Geneva Girls win. |
11/1/2008 |
IL Reavis Sectional |
Sandburg girls upset Hinsdale Central and Lyons boys are winners. |
11/1/2008 |
NJ Bergen Meet of Champs |
NE #1 Don Bosco dominates. NJ #23 Holy Angels upsets NJ #3 Immaculate Heart |
11/1/2008 |
NJ Morris County Championships |
NJ #6 Morris Hills upsets #5 Mendham |
11/1/2008 |
NJ Hudson County Championships |
Daniel Rondon of North Bergen hammers out 15:51 win. |
11/1/2008 |
Pennsylvania State Meet |
Big wins for NE#2 US#11 North Penn boys, NE#4 US#18 Emmaus girls |
11/1/2008 |
Boys Top 25 Individual Rankings |
SteveU's Oct. 31 rankings of the Top 25 boys in the nation, plus honorable mentions. |
11/1/2008 |
Girls Top 25 Individual Rankings |
SteveU's Oct. 31 rankings of the Top 25 girls in the nation, with honorable mentions. |
11/1/2008 |
NY Section VI Results |
East Aurora sweeps Class B titles |
11/1/2008 |
NY Section IX Results |
#10 Warwick upsets #9 Washingtonville |
Page 83 of 150