1/19/2009 |
NJ Paul Schwartz Invite |
Thorpe and Pagano take invitational 1600's |
1/19/2009 |
IL Coach O National Invitational |
Emily Clay (Normal U-High) vaults 11'-0", Stephanie Brown (Tri-Valley) 10:27 for the 3,000, Casey Oceguera (Edwardsville) jumps 5'-3" in the high jump, and Hillary Hobler (Lincoln) long jumps 18'-2.25". Boys side; Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows) vaults 16' |
1/19/2009 |
NY Staten Island Championships |
Villa and Farrell claim team crowns. Claudio sisters each take 2 titles |
1/18/2009 |
WA UW Indoor Preview |
First competition of the season for many NW high school athletes |
1/18/2009 |
KS KSU High School Inviational |
Cameron Taylor (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission) 6-10 HJ and Katie Evans (Putnam County MO) 45-1.75 SP highlight field events
|
1/18/2009 |
NJ State Relays Group 3 |
Group 3 Results |
1/18/2009 |
NC Eastern HS Challenge |
Wayne Davis II rips US#1 7.15 55H; Bobby Peavey doubles 4:14.84 1600, 2:33.85 1k - Ken Charnock PHOTO GALLERY added |
1/18/2009 |
NC Eastern HS Challenge |
58 action photos by Ken Charnock |
1/18/2009 |
Air Force Academy Results |
Jeremy Rankin 6.69 60m US#1. MVP awards to track doublers Kyle Macintosh and GinAsia Hamilton and field stars Mason Finley and Karlye Marshall. |
1/18/2009 |
NJ State Group I Relays |
Results from the Group 1 State Relays |
1/18/2009 |
Yale Invite Mile Sat Winners Gallery |
66 action photos of the winners of Day 2 by John Nepolitan |
1/17/2009 |
NY Molloy Stanner Games |
US#1s for Terrance Livingston at 600 and 1k, US#1 3k for Emily Lipari |
1/17/2009 |
Carl Lewis Invitational |
Top stars: Stephen Saenz TX US#1 69-07.75 SP (#4 all-time), Marquise Goodwin TX US#1 25-01.25 (#10 all-time), Ashley Collier TX (60/200/4x4 sprint/relay triple), Malia Cali LA (3k/DMR distance double) |
1/17/2009 |
NJ State Relays Group IV |
Results from the NJ Group 4 Relays |
1/17/2009 |
Group 2 results |
NJ Group 2 relay results |
1/17/2009 |
NJ State Relay Champs |
Records fall on Day 1 - CBA claims title number 18. Hopewell Valley (girls) claim 8th straight Group II title to start Day 2 |
1/17/2009 |
Air Force All Comers |
Jeremy Rankin lowers his US#1 60m time to 6.79 against collegians. |
1/17/2009 |
CT Yale Indoor Invite |
After a US #1 in the DMR Andrew Springer (Westerly, RI) adds a US #1 in the mile - 4:10.61 |
1/16/2009 |
NJ State Relays Non Pub |
Results from the NJ State Relay Championships - Non Public Schools |
1/16/2009 |
CT Yale Invite Champ DMR Photos |
43 action photos of the Champ DMR race flow by John Nepolitan |
1/16/2009 |
Tale of the Tape #9 |
The Name Game: US#1 HJer Erik Kynard, Jr. vs US#2 PVer Shelby Kennard |
1/16/2009 |
Air Force Invitational |
New meet at the Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO, January 18 |
1/16/2009 |
Air Force Academy Invitational Entries |
Bobby Nichols, Robbie Muhudin, Chase Cooper, Emily Blok and Samantha Collins featured in first AFA High School Invitational Sunday January 18. |
1/15/2009 |
Millrose Relay Qualifier Girls photos |
119 action photos by John Nepolitan |
1/15/2009 |
Millrose Relay Qualifier Boys photos |
153 action photos from John Nepolitan |
1/15/2009 |
Millrose Relay Qualifier Race Flow |
60 action photos of each of the winners races from John Nepolitan |
1/15/2009 |
Interval Sessions #90 |
DyeStat senior editor Dave Devine heads south for a spin through the ring with Georgia throws star Lauren Chambers |
1/15/2009 |
Interval Sessions #89 |
DyeStat editor SteveU catches up with Texas thrower Stephen Saenz before this weekend�s Carl Lewis Invitational. |
1/15/2009 |
Metro Rewind Week 2 - Jan 15 |
A flurry of US #1 performances and a pair of tickets into the Millrose Games Mile were punched to highlight action in the DyeStatMetro region over the past week. |
1/15/2009 |
Bob Gourley's Weight/Hammer Lists |
Alec Faldermeyer NY stays on top; Lauren Chamber GA adds indoor leader to outdoor mark |
1/15/2009 |
Yale Invite Mile and 3000 entries |
Updated mile and 3000 meter sections as well as time schedule for this weekend |
1/14/2009 |
Millrose Relay Qualifier |
Cardozo blazes a US #1 in the 4 x 400, a total of 15 teams break 4:00. Farrell nips Fordham Prep in hot 4 x 800 action. |
1/13/2009 |
2009 World Youth Championships |
Leading US Candidates - Mike Kennedy compiles a list of US Youth-aged athletes who meet the IAAF and USATF standards |
1/13/2009 |
2009 World Youth Championships |
Top US Contenders - Mike Kennedy presents some of the best bets for World Youth medals, if they meet the standards and qualify through the Trials. |
1/13/2009 |
Hispanic Games - Faces |
Donna on the Side at the New York Armory |
1/13/2009 |
Hispanic Games - Donna on the Side |
Donna Dye captures the sideline scenes at the New York Armory. |
1/12/2009 |
NH Dartmouth Relays |
Andrew Springer RI 4:16.73 over Omar Abdi MA; Melissa Kurzdorfer 54-09 WT, US#1 47-09 SP. |
1/12/2009 |
Hispanic Games - The Wave |
Donna Dye's famous views On the Side at the New York Armory. |
1/12/2009 |
Hispanic Games - winners and friends |
Donna on the Side at the New York Armory |
1/12/2009 |
North Jersey Champs |
Amber Allen sets a new meet record and adds a second win. Suzanne Markolovic is a double winner to lead Holy Angels to large school crown. Don Bosco wins 3rd straight boys title. |
Page 71 of 150