DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




ARCHIVES
US News Log US News - Prior Years Page 1 Archives - 2001 to 2006
NEWS LOG
1/19/2009 NJ Paul Schwartz Invite Thorpe and Pagano take invitational 1600's
1/19/2009 IL Coach O National Invitational Emily Clay (Normal U-High) vaults 11'-0", Stephanie Brown (Tri-Valley) 10:27 for the 3,000, Casey Oceguera (Edwardsville) jumps 5'-3" in the high jump, and Hillary Hobler (Lincoln) long jumps 18'-2.25". Boys side; Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows) vaults 16'
1/19/2009 NY Staten Island Championships Villa and Farrell claim team crowns. Claudio sisters each take 2 titles
1/18/2009 WA UW Indoor Preview First competition of the season for many NW high school athletes
1/18/2009 KS KSU High School Inviational Cameron Taylor (Bishop Miege, Shawnee Mission) 6-10 HJ and Katie Evans (Putnam County MO) 45-1.75 SP highlight field events
1/18/2009 NJ State Relays Group 3 Group 3 Results
1/18/2009 NC Eastern HS Challenge Wayne Davis II rips US#1 7.15 55H; Bobby Peavey doubles 4:14.84 1600, 2:33.85 1k - Ken Charnock PHOTO GALLERY added
1/18/2009 NC Eastern HS Challenge 58 action photos by Ken Charnock
1/18/2009 Air Force Academy Results Jeremy Rankin 6.69 60m US#1. MVP awards to track doublers Kyle Macintosh and GinAsia Hamilton and field stars Mason Finley and Karlye Marshall.
1/18/2009 NJ State Group I Relays Results from the Group 1 State Relays
1/18/2009 Yale Invite Mile Sat Winners Gallery 66 action photos of the winners of Day 2 by John Nepolitan
1/17/2009 NY Molloy Stanner Games US#1s for Terrance Livingston at 600 and 1k, US#1 3k for Emily Lipari
1/17/2009 Carl Lewis Invitational Top stars: Stephen Saenz TX US#1 69-07.75 SP (#4 all-time), Marquise Goodwin TX US#1 25-01.25 (#10 all-time), Ashley Collier TX (60/200/4x4 sprint/relay triple), Malia Cali LA (3k/DMR distance double)
1/17/2009 NJ State Relays Group IV Results from the NJ Group 4 Relays
1/17/2009 Group 2 results NJ Group 2 relay results
1/17/2009 NJ State Relay Champs Records fall on Day 1 - CBA claims title number 18. Hopewell Valley (girls) claim 8th straight Group II title to start Day 2
1/17/2009 Air Force All Comers Jeremy Rankin lowers his US#1 60m time to 6.79 against collegians.
1/17/2009 CT Yale Indoor Invite After a US #1 in the DMR Andrew Springer (Westerly, RI) adds a US #1 in the mile - 4:10.61
1/16/2009 NJ State Relays Non Pub Results from the NJ State Relay Championships - Non Public Schools
1/16/2009 CT Yale Invite Champ DMR Photos 43 action photos of the Champ DMR race flow by John Nepolitan
1/16/2009 Tale of the Tape #9 The Name Game: US#1 HJer Erik Kynard, Jr. vs US#2 PVer Shelby Kennard
1/16/2009 Air Force Invitational New meet at the Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO, January 18
1/16/2009 Air Force Academy Invitational Entries Bobby Nichols, Robbie Muhudin, Chase Cooper, Emily Blok and Samantha Collins featured in first AFA High School Invitational Sunday January 18.
1/15/2009 Millrose Relay Qualifier Girls photos 119 action photos by John Nepolitan
1/15/2009 Millrose Relay Qualifier Boys photos 153 action photos from John Nepolitan
1/15/2009 Millrose Relay Qualifier Race Flow 60 action photos of each of the winners races from John Nepolitan
1/15/2009 Interval Sessions #90 DyeStat senior editor Dave Devine heads south for a spin through the ring with Georgia throws star Lauren Chambers
1/15/2009 Interval Sessions #89 DyeStat editor SteveU catches up with Texas thrower Stephen Saenz before this weekend’s Carl Lewis Invitational.
1/15/2009 Metro Rewind Week 2 - Jan 15 A flurry of US #1 performances and a pair of tickets into the Millrose Games Mile were punched to highlight action in the DyeStatMetro region over the past week.
1/15/2009 Bob Gourley's Weight/Hammer Lists Alec Faldermeyer NY stays on top; Lauren Chamber GA adds indoor leader to outdoor mark
1/15/2009 Yale Invite Mile and 3000 entries Updated mile and 3000 meter sections as well as time schedule for this weekend
1/14/2009 Millrose Relay Qualifier Cardozo blazes a US #1 in the 4 x 400, a total of 15 teams break 4:00. Farrell nips Fordham Prep in hot 4 x 800 action.
1/13/2009 2009 World Youth Championships Leading US Candidates - Mike Kennedy compiles a list of US Youth-aged athletes who meet the IAAF and USATF standards
1/13/2009 2009 World Youth Championships Top US Contenders - Mike Kennedy presents some of the best bets for World Youth medals, if they meet the standards and qualify through the Trials.
1/13/2009 Hispanic Games - Faces Donna on the Side at the New York Armory
1/13/2009 Hispanic Games - Donna on the Side Donna Dye captures the sideline scenes at the New York Armory.
1/12/2009 NH Dartmouth Relays Andrew Springer RI 4:16.73 over Omar Abdi MA; Melissa Kurzdorfer 54-09 WT, US#1 47-09 SP.
1/12/2009 Hispanic Games - The Wave Donna Dye's famous views On the Side at the New York Armory.
1/12/2009 Hispanic Games - winners and friends Donna on the Side at the New York Armory
1/12/2009 North Jersey Champs Amber Allen sets a new meet record and adds a second win. Suzanne Markolovic is a double winner to lead Holy Angels to large school crown. Don Bosco wins 3rd straight boys title.
Page 71 of 150   
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 
82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 
123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 


DyeStat