DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




Southwest Preparatory Conf (SPC)

St. Mark's boys, Greenhill girls

May 3-4, 2007 at St. Mark’s School, Dallas, TX

report by John Sullivan, South Region Editor


FAT, no wind readings available
results courtesy Delta TIming


Girls Results -- Girls Team Scores -- Boys Results -- Boys Team Scores -- Highlights -



Highlights:
  • Bellaire Episcopal sr Byan Miller strikes 400 gold with 48.32 clocking
  • 43.85 300 hurdles by Greenhill sr Toi’ Windham (sister Joi' 44.19 prelim)
  • St Mark sr Sam Acho heaves the shot 57-9.25
  • In the 4x800 relay, Episcopal (Bellaire) girls break the tape in 9:25.03
  • Top girls teams: Greenhill 142, Kinkaid 136.50
  • Top boys teams: St. Mark's School of Texas 215, Holland Hall 135

Results
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Southwest Preparatory Conference - 5/3/2007 to 5/4/2007
2007 Track & Field Championships
St. Mark's School, Dallas, TX
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 12.06 2001 April Holliness, Greenhill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Springer, Candace So Episcopal Hou 12.33q NWI 5
2 Johnson, LaTimberly Sr Greenhill 12.36q NWI 3
3 Chen, Jessica Jr St. John's 12.67q NWI 1
4 O'Bannon, Danielle Sr Hockaday 12.81q NWI 2
5 Miller, Layne Fr Holland Hall 12.82q NWI 4
6 Adwon, Amanda Fr Holland Hall 12.94q NWI 3
7 Keiser, Catherine Jr Episcopal Hou 12.97q NWI 4
8 Simmons, Kim So Oakridge 13.00q NWI 3
9 Perry, Amanda Sr Holland Hall 13.03 NWI 2
10 Calhoun, Morgan So Greenhill 13.09 NWI 4
11 McCune, Jordan So Trinity Valley 13.10 NWI 1
12 Hill, Kristian Fr St. Mary's Hall 13.28 NWI 3
13 Steenbergen, Madi Fr All Saints' 13.29 NWI 5
14 Simon, Lee Jr Kinkaid 13.32 NWI 3
15 Wallace, Alex So Episcopal Hou 13.38 NWI 1
16 Burke, Emily Jr Kinkaid 13.39 NWI 5
17 Reppe, Allison So Episcopal Dallas 13.65 NWI 4
18 McCray, Jordan Fr Greenhill 13.66 NWI 5
19 Freeman, Haley Jr Kinkaid 13.68 NWI 5
20 Vance, Elizabeth Fr FW Country Day 13.70 NWI 1
21 Cortes, Allie So St. Mary's Hall 13.76 NWI 2
22 Mangum, Sarah Sr St. Andrew's 13.81 NWI 4
23 Colby, Lauren Sr FW Country Day 13.82 NWI 5
24 Lewis, Vicky Fr Oakridge 13.86 NWI 1
25 Camstra, Stephanie So John Copper 13.89 NWI 1
26 Gibbs, Mallory So Casady 13.98 NWI 2
27 Tyler, Meredith Jr John Copper 14.02 NWI 4
28 Emiola, Tola Fr St. John's 14.03 NWI 3
29 Heg, Kristen Fr John Copper 14.04 NWI 3
30 Larry, Jasmine Fr St. John's 14.06 NWI 4
31 Sharp, Aneesa Sr Casady 14.35 NWI 1
32 Jennings, Julia Fr FW Country Day 14.65 NWI 5
33 Koster, Wiebke Sr Hockaday 14.75 NWI 2
34 Greene, Sarah Beth Jr Casady 14.93 NWI 2
35 Chow, Christine Jr Hockaday 15.13 NWI 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 12.06 2001 April Holliness, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Springer, Candace So Episcopal Hou 12.30 NWI 10
2 Johnson, LaTimberly Sr Greenhill 12.34 NWI 8
3 O'Bannon, Danielle Sr Hockaday 12.59 NWI 6
4 Chen, Jessica Jr St. John's 12.73 NWI 5
5 Miller, Layne Fr Holland Hall 12.93 NWI 4
6 Simmons, Kim So Oakridge 13.01 NWI 3
7 Adwon, Amanda Fr Holland Hall 13.12 NWI 2
8 Keiser, Catherine Jr Episcopal Hou 13.21 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 24.95 1999 Kristi Tonn, St. Stephen's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, LaTimberly Sr Greenhill 25.77q NWI 5
2 Springer, Candace So Episcopal Hou 26.01q NWI 2
3 O'Bannon, Danielle Sr Hockaday 26.21q NWI 3
4 McCoy, Leigh Sr Casady 26.73q NWI 1
5 Keiser, Catherine Jr Episcopal Hou 26.79q NWI 1
6 Franklin, Carrington Sr Oakridge 26.85q NWI 4
7 Adwon, Amanda Fr Holland Hall 27.19q NWI 4
8 Calhoun, Morgan So Greenhill 27.69q NWI 4
9 Pechenik, Annie Fr Episcopal Dallas 27.72 NWI 3
10 Wilde, Janie B. Fr St. John's 27.81 NWI 5
11 Wallace, Alex So Episcopal Hou 27.84 NWI 2
12 McCune, Jordan So Trinity Valley 27.94 NWI 5
13 Cortes, Allie So St. Mary's Hall 27.95 NWI 4
14 Miller, Layne Fr Holland Hall 27.98 NWI 3
15 Mangum, Sarah Sr St. Andrew's 28.14 NWI 5
15 Sharpe, Epiphany Jr All Saints' 28.14 NWI 2
17 Sims, Courtney So Episcopal Dallas 28.15 NWI 3
18 McCray, Jordan Fr Greenhill 28.18 NWI 2
19 Ellis, Sara Fr John Copper 28.29 NWI 1
20 Emiola, Tola Fr St. John's 28.42 NWI 4
21 Simon, Lee Jr Kinkaid 28.44 NWI 5
22 Miller, Paige Jr Holland Hall 28.51 NWI 2
23 Gibbs, Angel Jr Kinkaid 28.52 NWI 4
24 Colby, Lauren Sr FW Country Day 28.68 NWI 2
25 Vance, Elizabeth Fr FW Country Day 28.73 NWI 1
26 Freeman, Haley Jr Kinkaid 28.78 NWI 3
27 Heg, Kristen Fr John Copper 28.88 NWI 5
28 Camstra, Stephanie So John Copper 29.06 NWI 4
29 Peyrefitte, Margaret Fr Trinity Valley 29.16 NWI 4
30 Orthwein, Emily Fr Casady 29.26 NWI 1
31 Berkman, Ali So St. John's 29.30 NWI 1
32 Bishop, Allison Fr Episcopal Dallas 29.35 NWI 2
33 Piette, Natasha Fr St. Andrew's 29.40 NWI 1
34 Reimer, Elizabeth Jr FW Country Day 29.54 NWI 5
35 Sharp, Aneesa Sr Casady 30.06 NWI 1
36 Chow, Christine Jr Hockaday 31.29 NWI 3
37 Nowlin, Alex Fr Hockaday 31.97 NWI 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 24.95 1999 Kristi Tonn, St. Stephen's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Springer, Candace So Episcopal Hou 25.81 NWI 10
2 Johnson, LaTimberly Sr Greenhill 25.99 NWI 8
3 O'Bannon, Danielle Sr Hockaday 26.33 NWI 6
4 Franklin, Carrington Sr Oakridge 26.96 NWI 5
5 Keiser, Catherine Jr Episcopal Hou 27.22 NWI 4
6 McCoy, Leigh Sr Casady 27.24 NWI 3
7 Calhoun, Morgan So Greenhill 27.71 NWI 2
8 Adwon, Amanda Fr Holland Hall 27.89 NWI 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 57.28 5/4/2007 Lilian Nwora, Kinkaid
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nwora, Lilian So Kinkaid 58.44q 4
2 Buckner, Taylor Fr Episcopal Hou 58.53q 5
3 Bailey, Candace Jr St. John's 59.57q 3
4 Bereswill, Allison So Episcopal Hou 1:00.15q 1
5 McCoy, Leigh Sr Casady 1:00.51q 2
6 Wright, Ashley Sr Holland Hall 1:01.08q 1
7 Granowski, Brooke So Hockaday 1:01.20q 1
8 Reeves, Laura Leigh Sr Trinity Valley 1:02.09q 3
9 Brown, Marie Fr Kinkaid 1:02.26 2
10 Vickery, Madison Fr St. Stephen's 1:02.48 4
11 Bruegger, Katie Jr Hockaday 1:02.80 5
12 Krishna, Meera Sr Greenhill 1:02.89 4
13 Keller, Renee Jr St. John's 1:02.92 5
14 Pennant, Sarah Fr Episcopal Dallas 1:03.44 1
15 Clegg, Laura Fr Kinkaid 1:03.49 2
16 Zebrowski, Kathryn So Casady 1:03.55 3
17 Cortes, Katie Fr St. Mary's Hall 1:03.78 3
18 Blakley, M.K. So Casady 1:03.84 4
19 Hauge, Lauren Fr Holland Hall 1:04.06 3
20 Sharpe, Epiphany Jr All Saints' 1:04.47 2
21 Camargo, Elena Jr St. Mary's Hall 1:04.87 4
22 Nimocks, Camille So St. John's 1:04.98 4
23 Plumlee, Katherine Fr Episcopal Dallas 1:05.00 2
24 Smith, Amanda So Holland Hall 1:05.74 5
25 Jones, Rachel Fr Episcopal Dallas 1:05.97 1
26 Bass, Katherine So Trinity Valley 1:06.65 3
27 Noori, Monica Sr St. Andrew's 1:06.66 3
28 Iao, Claudia Jr St. Stephen's 1:07.19 5
29 Hale, Meredth Fr John Copper 1:07.61 1
30 Griffin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 1:07.72 5
31 Gamache, Julia Fr Oakridge 1:07.96 5
32 Shervani, Natasha So Trinity Valley 1:08.86 4
33 Comfort, Cara Fr St. Mary's Hall 1:12.99 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 57.28 5/4/2007 Lilian Nwora, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nwora, Lilian So Kinkaid 57.28# 10
2 Buckner, Taylor Fr Episcopal Hou 59.26 8
3 Bailey, Candace Jr St. John's 59.73 6
4 Reeves, Laura Leigh Sr Trinity Valley 1:00.40 5
5 McCoy, Leigh Sr Casady 1:00.63 4
6 Bereswill, Allison So Episcopal Hou 1:00.84 3
7 Granowski, Brooke So Hockaday 1:00.86 2
8 Wright, Ashley Sr Holland Hall 1:01.54 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 2:12.58 2005 Nicole Mericle, John Cooper
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windham, Joi' Sr Greenhill 2:16.17 10
2 Buckner, Taylor Fr Episcopal Hou 2:16.74 8
3 Sullivan, Melissa Jr Hockaday 2:19.56 6
4 Bereswill, Becky So Episcopal Hou 2:19.71 5
5 Reynolds, Catie Jr St. John's 2:23.16 4
6 Yeates, Sarah Fr Episcopal Hou 2:24.10 3
7 Harrison, Kelley So St. John's 2:24.37 2
8 Zebrowski, Kathryn So Casady 2:25.61 1
9 Gamble, Meredith Fr St. John's 2:27.29
10 Marietta, Aasha Sr Hockaday 2:27.84
11 Bunkers, Meredith Sr John Copper 2:28.62
12 McCampbell, Ann So Casady 2:28.68
13 Co, Christina So Hockaday 2:31.38
14 Martin, Cara So Casady 2:32.57
15 Noori, Monica Sr St. Andrew's 2:33.09
16 Moody, Elle Fr St. Andrew's 2:34.95
17 Cooper, Mollie Fr Trinity Valley 2:35.00
18 Florescu, Elle Fr Kinkaid 2:35.39
19 Novelli, Sarah Sr John Copper 2:36.73
20 Weil, Julie Fr Kinkaid 2:36.77
21 Heinzelman, Annie Fr FW Country Day 2:36.80
22 Robinson, Rachel Fr Episcopal Dallas 2:36.98
23 Gluk, Hallie Fr St. Andrew's 2:37.08
24 Carstens, Emily So Holland Hall 2:37.17
25 Braun, Meghan Jr John Copper 2:38.41
26 Sharpe, Epiphany Jr All Saints' 2:38.55
27 Rape, Avery Fr Greenhill 2:38.76
28 Begnel, Ginny So Holland Hall 2:39.63
29 VanRooyen, Michelle So Greenhill 2:39.86
30 Jones, Rachel Fr Episcopal Dallas 2:42.33
31 Elledge, Kaitlyn Sr FW Country Day 2:46.11
32 White, Brittany Fr Holland Hall 2:49.74
33 Pennant, Sarah Fr Episcopal Dallas 2:49.81

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 4:58.45 1990 Megan Flowers, Trinity Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sternick, Lauren Jr John Copper 5:18.81 10
2 Simon, Ginny Jr Kinkaid 5:19.03 8
3 Clark, Kelley Sr Trinity Valley 5:22.54 6
4 Boucher, Brittney Sr St. Mary's Hall 5:28.19 5
5 Martin, Kate Sr Episcopal Dallas 5:29.22 4
6 Harrison, Kelley So St. John's 5:32.46 3
7 Reynolds, Catie Jr St. John's 5:36.01 2
8 Marietta, Aasha Sr Hockaday 5:36.58 1
9 Martin, Cara So Casady 5:36.97
10 Davis, Kelly Sr John Copper 5:37.52
11 Watkins, Emily Jr St. John's 5:42.59
12 Rosenthal, Rachel So Kinkaid 5:42.82
13 McCampbell, Ann So Casady 5:45.16
14 Carstens, Liz Sr Holland Hall 5:45.57
15 Tully, Alexandra Fr St. Stephen's 5:46.63
16 Moody, Elle Fr St. Andrew's 5:49.27
17 Tonti, Ashley So Episcopal Dallas 5:50.00
18 Schlesinger, Madeline So Kinkaid 5:50.79
19 Tabb, Anne So Hockaday 5:53.02
20 Do, Stephanie Fr Hockaday 5:57.16
21 Helbling, Annie Fr St. Mary's Hall 5:58.07
22 DesPrez, Katie Sr Holland Hall 5:58.77
23 Cantreer, Leslie So St. Stephen's 5:58.80
24 Berrones, Rocio Sr Episcopal Hou 6:00.14
25 Rogan, Stephanie Jr Greenhill 6:00.80
26 Murphy, Kathleen So John Copper 6:02.42
27 Cooper, Mollie Fr Trinity Valley 6:04.16
28 Fryer, Janell Sr Casady 6:04.71
29 Kelly, Alexa So Episcopal Hou 6:05.62
30 Gluk, Hallie Fr St. Andrew's 6:13.56
31 Elledge, Kaitlyn Sr FW Country Day 6:18.84
32 Hudson, Becca So Holland Hall 6:21.45
33 Leeka, Audrey Fr St. Mary's Hall 6:27.90
34 Fowler, Ciera So Trinity Valley 6:29.98
35 Tucker, Kelsey So St. Andrew's 6:37.88
36 Keefe, Meagan Sr Greenhill 6:43.68
37 Plump, Ally So FW Country Day 6:52.10
38 Grubbs, Lauren Fr FW Country Day 6:57.51

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 10:47.74 1990 Megan Flowers, Trinity Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon, Ginny Jr Kinkaid 11:31.8h 10
2 Martin, Kate Sr Episcopal Dallas 11:40.1h 8
3 Clark, Kelley Sr Trinity Valley 11:47.8h 6
4 Tully, Alexandra Fr St. Stephen's 12:00.8h 5
5 Rosenthal, Rachel So Kinkaid 12:04.4h 4
6 Watkins, Emily Jr St. John's 12:06.2h 3
7 Martin, Cara So Casady 12:07.1h 2
8 Carstens, Liz Sr Holland Hall 12:07.7h 1
9 Boucher, Brittney Sr St. Mary's Hall 12:18.6h
10 Tonti, Ashley So Episcopal Dallas 12:22.6h
11 DesPrez, Katie Sr Holland Hall 12:53.4h
12 Rogan, Stephanie Jr Greenhill 12:55.1h
13 Fryer, Janell Sr Casady 13:00.9h
14 Cantreer, Leslie So St. Stephen's 13:01.2h
15 Tabb, Anne So Hockaday 13:05.0h
16 Helbling, Annie Fr St. Mary's Hall 13:07.2h
17 Schlesinger, Madeline So Kinkaid 13:18.2h
18 Gin, Lindsay Sr Casady 13:20.6h
19 Berrones, Rocio Sr Episcopal Hou 13:22.0h
20 Mock, Jillian Fr Hockaday 13:23.1h
21 Biery, Lindi Jr Holland Hall 13:24.6h
22 Comfort, Caitlin Sr St. Mary's Hall 13:37.2h
23 Dunlap, Emily So John Copper 13:40.68
24 Barron, Laura Sr FW Country Day 14:09.9h
25 Fowler, Ciera So Trinity Valley 14:10.4h
26 Pruitt, Mary Caroline Jr FW Country Day 15:01.6h
27 Loth, Erin Fr FW Country Day 15:04.7h
28 DiLucci, Jasmine Fr Hockaday 15:05.4h

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 14.09 1994 Nicole Harrison, Kinkaid
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Windham, Toi' Sr Greenhill 14.85q NWI 1
2 Gibbs, Alex Sr Kinkaid 15.22q NWI 3
3 Steele, Emma Fr Holland Hall 15.47q NWI 2
4 Nowlin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 15.88q NWI 4
5 Adwon, Amanda Fr Holland Hall 16.02q NWI 2
6 Rahardja, Andrea So Greenhill 16.45q NWI 4
7 Kuntz, Katherine Fr Episcopal Hou 16.47q NWI 2
8 Smith, Tiffany So FW Country Day 16.87q NWI 1
9 Guevel, Jackie Fr Hockaday 16.92 NWI 3
10 Thompson, Caitlin Jr Kinkaid 16.99 NWI 1
11 Strawn, Natalia So Casady 17.02 NWI 1
12 Bookout, Katherine Jr Kinkaid 17.40 NWI 3
13 Story, Kristyn So Episcopal Hou 17.83 NWI 4
14 Hicks, MacKenzie Fr St. John's 17.90 NWI 3
15 Proctor, Emmie So St. John's 18.07 NWI 2
16 Wagner, Lucy So St. Stephen's 18.10 NWI 4
17 McNutt, Louise Sr St. Stephen's 18.12 NWI 4
18 Querubin, Jackie Jr Episcopal Dallas 18.13 NWI 1
19 Tucker, Laura Jr Trinity Valley 18.22 NWI 4
20 Wilde, Janie B. Fr St. John's 18.27 NWI 2
21 Rodger, Erica Sr FW Country Day 18.28 NWI 4
22 Swisher, Megan Jr Casady 18.44 NWI 3
23 Bullock, Nicole Sr Hockaday 18.49 NWI 1
24 Greene, Sarah Beth Jr Casady 18.87 NWI 3
25 Hoosier, Sharna So Oakridge 19.01 NWI 2
26 Serra, Olivia So St. Mary's Hall 19.01 NWI 3
27 Peyrefitte, Margaret Fr Trinity Valley 19.33 NWI 2
28 Tomacek, Katie Sr Holland Hall 19.47 NWI 1
29 Dintino, Leah Fr Trinity Valley 20.34 NWI 2
30 Reimer, Elizabeth Jr FW Country Day 20.63 NWI 4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 14.09 1994 Nicole Harrison, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Windham, Toi' Sr Greenhill 14.49 NWI 10
2 Gibbs, Alex Sr Kinkaid 14.98 NWI 8
3 Steele, Emma Fr Holland Hall 15.57 NWI 6
4 Nowlin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 15.76 NWI 5
5 Rahardja, Andrea So Greenhill 16.10 NWI 4
6 Adwon, Amanda Fr Holland Hall 16.27 NWI 3
7 Smith, Tiffany So FW Country Day 16.92 NWI 2
8 Kuntz, Katherine Fr Episcopal Hou 22.33 NWI 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 43.85 5/4/2007 Toi' Windham, Greenhill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Windham, Joi' Sr Greenhill 44.19q 2
2 Windham, Toi' Sr Greenhill 44.97q 1
3 Chen, Jessica Jr St. John's 46.18q 3
4 Gibbs, Alex Sr Kinkaid 46.24q 4
5 Rahardja, Andrea So Greenhill 48.21q 3
6 Steele, Emma Fr Holland Hall 48.24q 4
7 Perry, Amanda Sr Holland Hall 48.91q 4
8 Messier, Jessica Jr Kinkaid 49.80q 1
9 Nowlin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 50.28 2
10 Guevel, Jackie Fr Hockaday 50.80 2
11 Smith, Tiffany So FW Country Day 50.85 3
12 Hicks, MacKenzie Fr St. John's 51.29 2
13 Dory, Nicole Fr FW Country Day 51.34 3
14 Bookout, Katherine Jr Kinkaid 51.58 1
15 Kuntz, Katherine Fr Episcopal Hou 52.01 4
16 Tomacek, Katie Sr Holland Hall 52.26 1
17 Story, Kristyn So Episcopal Hou 52.72 1
18 Swisher, Megan Jr Casady 53.05 2
19 McNutt, Louise Sr St. Stephen's 53.06 3
20 Querubin, Jackie Jr Episcopal Dallas 53.70 4
21 Sato, Maria So St. Stephen's 53.75 4
22 Wilcox, Alexandra Sr St. Mary's Hall 54.12 2
23 Proctor, Emmie So St. John's 54.56 1
24 Relyea, Allison So FW Country Day 55.15 3
25 Serra, Olivia So St. Mary's Hall 55.19 1
26 Strawn, Natalia So Casady 55.34 2
27 Greene, Sarah Beth Jr Casady 56.40 4
28 Bullock, Nicole Sr Hockaday 1:01.48 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 43.85 5/4/2007 Toi' Windham, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Windham, Toi' Sr Greenhill 43.85# 10
2 Windham, Joi' Sr Greenhill 44.38 8
3 Chen, Jessica Jr St. John's 45.33 6
4 Gibbs, Alex Sr Kinkaid 46.83 5
5 Rahardja, Andrea So Greenhill 47.32 4
6 Perry, Amanda Sr Holland Hall 48.82 3
7 Steele, Emma Fr Holland Hall 49.63 2
8 Messier, Jessica Jr Kinkaid 49.95 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 48.43 5/4/2007 Greenhill, Greenhill
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greenhill 'A' 48.62q 2
2 Episcopal Houston 'A' 49.73q 1
3 Kinkaid 'A' 49.95q 1
4 St. John's School 'A' 50.87q 1
5 Hockaday 'A' 50.93q 2
6 Oakridge 'A' 51.55q 2
7 Ft. Worth Country Day 'A' 52.00q 2
8 St. Mary's Hall 'A' 52.75q 1
9 St. Stephen's Episcopal 'A' 52.78 2
10 John Cooper 'A' 53.61 1
11 Episcopal School of Dallas 'A' 53.92 1
12 Trinity Valley 'A' 53.94 1
13 Casady 'A' 54.16 2
-- Holland Hall 'A' DNF 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 48.43 5/4/2007 Greenhill, Greenhill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greenhill 'A' 48.43# 20
2 Episcopal Houston 'A' 49.17 16
3 Kinkaid 'A' 50.08 12
4 St. John's School 'A' 50.70 10
5 Oakridge 'A' 51.17 8
6 Hockaday 'A' 51.18 6
7 Ft. Worth Country Day 'A' 52.07 4
8 St. Mary's Hall 'A' 52.63 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 3:57.26 5/4/2007 Greenhill, Greenhill
M Krishna, A Rahardja, L Johnson, T Windham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greenhill 'A' 3:57.26# 2 20
2 Kinkaid 'A' 4:01.00 2 16
3 Episcopal Houston 'A' 4:01.20 2 12
4 St. John's School 'A' 4:01.74 2 10
5 Hockaday 'A' 4:11.86 2 8
6 John Cooper 'A' 4:16.27 1 6
7 Holland Hall 'A' 4:17.31 2 4
8 Casady 'A' 4:17.90 1 2
9 Ft. Worth Country Day 'A' 4:23.23 1
10 Oakridge 'A' 4:25.41 2
11 St. Mary's Hall 'A' 4:25.60 2
12 Trinity Valley 'A' 4:27.92 1
13 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 4:32.09 1
14 Episcopal School of Dallas 'A' 4:40.76 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 9:25.03 5/3/2007 Episcopal Houston, Episcopal Hou
T Buckner, A Bereswill, S Yeates, R Berrones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Episcopal Houston 'A' 9:25.03# 20
2 Kinkaid 'A' 9:34.90 16
3 St. John's School 'A' 9:35.90 12
4 John Cooper 'A' 9:44.26 10
5 Hockaday 'A' 9:49.74 8
6 Casady 'A' 9:53.73 6
7 Greenhill 'A' 10:32.65 4
8 Holland Hall 'A' 10:37.13 2
9 Trinity Valley 'A' 10:39.98
10 St. Mary's Hall 'A' 10:41.37
11 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 10:42.55
12 Ft. Worth Country Day 'A' 10:48.41

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 5-06 1996 Sarah Metzler, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atmar, Erin Sr Kinkaid 5-02.00 10
2 Addison, Bri Sr Trinity Valley 5-00.00 8
3 Dintino, Leah Fr Trinity Valley J5-00.00 6
4 Granowski, Brooke So Hockaday 4-10.00 5
5 Hoosier, Sharna So Oakridge 4-08.00 3
5 Bailey, Candace Jr St. John's 4-08.00 3
5 Pineda, Katherine Fr Kinkaid 4-08.00 3
8 Bishop, Allison Fr Episcopal Dallas J4-08.00 1
9 Gibbons, Meghan Fr John Copper J4-08.00
9 Only, Jordan So St. Stephen's J4-08.00
11 Gilcrease, Victoria Jr St. John's J4-08.00
12 Messier, Jessica Jr Kinkaid J4-08.00
13 Windham, Joi' Sr Greenhill 4-06.00
14 Ratelle, Catherine So Hockaday J4-06.00
15 Requarth, Julia Sr John Copper J4-06.00
16 Collier, Elyse Fr Casady 4-04.00
-- Hicks, MacKenzie Fr St. John's NH
-- Kelly, Alexa So Episcopal Hou NH
-- Mangum, Sarah Sr St. Andrew's NH
-- Hill, Kristian Fr St. Mary's Hall NH
-- Bernhardt, Oona So Hockaday NH
-- Parikh, Carina So Greenhill NH
-- Krishna, Meera Sr Greenhill NH
-- Matusewicz, Annie Sr Episcopal Dallas NH
-- Elkins, Rachel Jr FW Country Day NH
-- Gardner, Julianna So St. Stephen's NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 11-09.75 2004 Anne Phillips, Trinity Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tabor, Lauren Sr FW Country Day 10-00.00 10
2 Rahardja, Andrea So Greenhill 9-06.00 8
3 Atmar, Erin Sr Kinkaid 9-00.00 5.5
3 Wright, Ashley Sr Holland Hall 9-00.00 5.5
5 Friedman, Paige Fr FW Country Day 8-06.00 4
6 Mullen, Erin Fr Greenhill J8-06.00 3
7 Meier, Mackenzie Sr Greenhill 8-00.00 2
8 Tetirick, Samantha Sr FW Country Day J8-00.00 1
9 Gilcrease, Victoria Jr St. John's J8-00.00
10 Cox, Hayley Fr Oakridge 7-06.00
11 Blaney, Megan Fr Kinkaid 7-00.00
12 Lockwood, Hannah So Kinkaid J7-00.00
13 Verlage, Marianna So Hockaday 6-06.00
14 Kuntz, Katherine Fr Episcopal Hou J6-06.00
14 Kramp, Peyton Fr Hockaday J6-06.00
16 Mason, Marie So Casady J6-06.00
17 Koster, Wiebke Sr Hockaday 6-00.00
18 Collier, Elyse Fr Casady J6-00.00

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 19-04 2001 April Holliness, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krishna, Meera Sr Greenhill 17-05.50 NWI 10
16-07.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)
2 Aganekwu, Adannia Jr Episcopal Hou 17-03.75 NWI 8
15-10.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI)
3 Chen, Jessica Jr St. John's 17-02.75 NWI 6
FOUL(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
4 Gibbs, Alex Sr Kinkaid 16-00.25 NWI 5
FOUL(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
5 Heinzelman, Annie Fr FW Country Day 16-00.00 NWI 4
15-02.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
6 Steenbergen, Madi Fr All Saints' 15-10.75 NWI 3
15-05.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
7 Nwora, Lilian So Kinkaid 15-10.25 NWI 2
15-01.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
8 Windham, Joi' Sr Greenhill 15-08.75 NWI 1
15-08.75(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
9 Nowlin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 15-07.75 NWI
15-02(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
10 Dory, Nicole Fr FW Country Day 15-06.00 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
11 Gibbons, Meghan Fr John Copper 15-03.50 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
12 Steele, Emma Fr Holland Hall 15-02.75 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)
13 Freeman, Haley Jr Kinkaid 15-01.50 NWI
14-06.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Simmons, Kim So Oakridge 15-00.75 NWI
13-11.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)
14 Kuntz, Katherine Fr Episcopal Hou 15-00.75 NWI
15-00.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
16 Colby, Lauren Sr FW Country Day 14-07.50 NWI
14-07.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
17 Griffin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 14-03.50 NWI
13-05.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)
18 Camstra, Stephanie So John Copper 14-01.25 NWI
13-03.75(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)
19 Bishop, Allison Fr Episcopal Dallas 13-11.75 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)
20 Swisher, Megan Jr Casady 13-10.50 NWI
13-10.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
21 Carstens, Emily So Holland Hall 13-10.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
22 Koster, Wiebke Sr Hockaday 13-04.50 NWI
13-04.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
23 Wilde, Janie B. Fr St. John's 12-10.50 NWI
12-10.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12-04(NWI)
24 Heg, Kristen Fr John Copper 12-07.00 NWI
12-04.25(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI)
-- Collier, Elyse Fr Casady FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Miller, Layne Fr Holland Hall FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 41-00.50 2001 April Holliness, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rahardja, Andrea So Greenhill 36-07.25 NWI 10
33-10.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)
2 Dory, Nicole Fr FW Country Day 36-03.75 NWI 8
35-02.75(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI)
3 Simmons, Kim So Oakridge J36-03.75 NWI 6
33-06.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI)
4 Bailey, Candace Jr St. John's 35-02.25 NWI 5
34-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI)
5 Aganekwu, Adannia Jr Episcopal Hou 33-11.50 NWI 4
32-05(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)
6 Gibbons, Meghan Fr John Copper 33-11.25 NWI 3
33-08(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
7 Nowlin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 33-10.75 NWI 2
33-05.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
8 Steenbergen, Madi Fr All Saints' 33-05.50 NWI 1
32-10.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)
9 Kuntz, Katherine Fr Episcopal Hou 32-10.75 NWI
32-10.75(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Krishna, Meera Sr Greenhill 32-08.75 NWI
32-08.75(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI)
11 Ellis, Sara Fr John Copper 32-05.25 NWI
31-03.25(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
12 Rodger, Erica Sr FW Country Day 32-03.25 NWI
31-07(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI)
13 Heinzelman, Annie Fr FW Country Day 32-02.50 NWI
32-02.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)
14 Camstra, Stephanie So John Copper 32-02.00 NWI
30-07.75(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI)
15 Johnson, LaTimberly Sr Greenhill 31-05.00 NWI
31-03.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-05(NWI)
16 Koster, Wiebke Sr Hockaday 31-01.00 NWI
30-09.25(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)
17 Messier, Jessica Jr Kinkaid 30-10.50 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
18 Thompson, Caitlin Jr Kinkaid 30-05.25 NWI
28-08(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 29-01.75(NWI)
19 Gardner, Julianna So St. Stephen's 30-04.75 NWI
30-04.50(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
20 Swisher, Megan Jr Casady 30-03.00 NWI
30-03(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)
21 McCoy, Leigh Sr Casady 30-00.50 NWI
29-09.25(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 29-01.75(NWI)
22 Wagner, Lucy So St. Stephen's 29-08.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 27-11.50(NWI)
23 Brady, Maggie Fr Holland Hall 29-02.75 NWI
29-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI)
24 Collier, Elyse Fr Casady 29-01.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 29-01.25(NWI)
25 Griffin, Brianna Sr Hockaday 28-10.50 NWI
28-10.50(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 27-00(NWI)
26 Serra, Olivia So St. Mary's Hall 28-08.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI)

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 39-02 1990 Erika Green, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Ashley Sr Holland Hall 37-09.50 10
35-05 34-08.50 FOUL 35-03.25 36-00.25 37-09.50
2 O'Bannon, Danielle Sr Hockaday 35-01.50 8
31-03.25 30-09.50 31-05.50 32-11.25 34-08.75 35-01.50
3 Bashaw, Mason Jr Kinkaid 34-08.75 6
32-05.25 33-04.50 31-10.50 32-05.50 33-08.25 34-08.75
4 Sturns, Allegra Sr FW Country Day 32-07.75 5
32-07.75 30-07.25 28-11 30-06.25 29-08.50 30-08
5 Walthall, Stephanie Jr Holland Hall 32-06.50 4
31-01.50 32-06.50 31-00.50 31-06.50 FOUL 31-10
6 Heard, Vivian Jr Episcopal Hou 31-11.50 3
31-03.50 31-11.50 31-00.50 28-07.75 FOUL 27-08
7 Aganekwu, Adannia Jr Episcopal Hou 31-03.50 2
29-09.50 3-11.50 31-00.50 31-03.50 29-02.75 30-03.25
8 Atmar, Erin Sr Kinkaid 28-09.50 1
26-11.75 27-05 28-09.50
9 Engles, Elena Sr Casady 28-05.00
28-05 26-03.75 26-01.50
10 Wallace, Alex So Episcopal Hou 28-03.25
25-06.50 28-03.25 27-07.25 24-05.75 26-07.50 27-01
11 Celniker, Rachael So St. Stephen's 27-08.00
27-08 26-11.75 24-04.50
12 McCray, Jordan Fr Greenhill 26-11.75
26-00.25 26-11.75 24-04.50
13 Mason, Marie So Casady 26-10.25
FOUL 24-10.25 26-10.25
14 Muratet, Anna Jr Holland Hall 26-00.50
21-10.75 26-00.50 FOUL
15 Bird, Stephanie Jr FW Country Day 25-02.50
25-02.50 24-06.50 23-10
16 Hailey, Chantal Sr Hockaday 25-01.00
FOUL 23-05.75 25-01
17 Conlin, Alice So FW Country Day 24-07.00
21-09 22-01.75 24-07
18 Adesanya, Luyi Fr Hockaday 23-06.00
22-02.50 FOUL 23-06
19 Hall, Cassidy Fr Greenhill 23-03.00
21-10.25 23-03 22-06.25
20 Hall, Chelsea Jr Greenhill 23-00.75
FOUL 23-00.75 22-11
21 Love, Francie Sr Casady 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 22-05
-- Larry, Jasmine Fr St. John's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 128-05 1990 Erika Green, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sturns, Allegra Sr FW Country Day 104-06 10
85-08 76-08 81-03 93-00 FOUL 104-06
2 Atmar, Erin Sr Kinkaid 103-04 8
96-02 94-10 84-05 95-02 97-09 103-04
3 Bashaw, Mason Jr Kinkaid 93-05 6
86-00 83-02 93-05 77-03 91-02 FOUL
4 Heard, Vivian Jr Episcopal Hou 90-05 5
85-09 87-03 89-03 81-11 90-05 89-08
5 Wright, Ashley Sr Holland Hall 88-08 4
88-08 81-02 PASS 82-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Wallace, Alex So Episcopal Hou 88-03 3
86-10 82-05 82-10 88-03 FOUL 80-00
7 Nowlin, Alex Fr Hockaday 83-02 2
70-06 67-01 79-11 83-02 75-01 78-05
8 Muratet, Anna Jr Holland Hall 80-04 1
72-10 79-01 80-04 FOUL 77-02 FOUL
9 Miller, Sarah Jr Holland Hall 79-02
PASS 79-02 PASS
9 Fontaine, Rachel Jr Greenhill 79-02
FOUL 79-02 62-10
11 Kelly, Alexa So Episcopal Hou 79-01
79-01 78-08 76-02
12 O'Bannon, Danielle Sr Hockaday 77-10
PASS 77-10 PASS
13 Celniker, Rachael So St. Stephen's 75-00
75-00 70-00 64-07
14 Hauman, Johanna Jr Hockaday 74-10
74-10 PASS PASS
15 Helms, Taylor Fr Casady 73-11
64-09 73-11 73-05
16 Mills, Taylor So Casady 73-00
69-11 73-00 71-07
17 Mason, Marie So Casady 72-07
72-00 72-01 72-07
18 Nwora, Lilian So Kinkaid 71-10
PASS PASS 71-10
19 DaSilva, Monica Sr Greenhill 71-06
71-06 61-10 69-05
20 Williams, Alexus Fr FW Country Day 70-00
70-00 64-05 FOUL
21 Conlin, Alice So FW Country Day 69-11
69-11 58-11 58-09
22 Windham, Toi' Sr Greenhill 68-07
68-07 FOUL 63-05
23 Larry, Jasmine Fr St. John's 63-00
62-11 56-03 63-00
24 Helbling, Annie Fr St. Mary's Hall 53-03
53-03 51-09 52-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 10.57 1998 Amar Johnson, FWCD
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Bryan Sr Episcopal Hou 10.70q NWI 4
2 Carradine, Malcolm Sr St. Mark's 10.94q NWI 5
3 Barjon, Jacques Jr St. Mark's 11.23q NWI 2
4 Knight, Ryan Sr Holland Hall 11.25q NWI 3
5 Woods, Willie Sr Greenhill 11.28q NWI 3
6 Criss, John Jr St. Mark's 11.29q NWI 1
7 Johnson, DJ So St. Stephen's 11.33q NWI 3
8 Jackson, Jordan So Casady 11.35q NWI 5
9 Chaudry, Shawn Jr Casady 11.44 NWI 4
10 Day, Nick Sr Kinkaid 11.46 NWI 5
11 Walter, Wily Sr Trinity Valley 11.59 NWI 4
12 Smith, Burris Sr Holland Hall 11.65 NWI 1
13 Goldman, Tyler Sr Episcopal Hou 11.67 NWI 1
14 Tenney, Max So Cistercian 11.74 NWI 5
15 McLAUGHIN, Tyler Jr All Saints' 11.75 NWI 2
16 Clary, Grant Fr Holland Hall 11.80 NWI 5
17 Cohen, Pierce Jr Kinkaid 11.81 NWI 2
18 Beardslee, Jordan Jr Cistercian 11.85 NWI 1
19 Osuji, Edmond So Kinkaid 11.86 NWI 3
20 Toussaint, Ray Jr St. Stephen's 11.86 NWI 5
21 Jones, Gabriel Jr St. Andrew's 11.92 NWI 4
22 Hayes, Wesley Fr Oakridge 11.95 NWI 4
23 Chan, Alex So St. Stephen's 11.97 NWI 1
24 Kozak, Daniel Sr Episcopal Hou 12.04 NWI 2
25 Lacy, Jeff So John Copper 12.09 NWI 4
26 Washuta, Nick Jr FW Country Day 12.18 NWI 3
27 Rice, Will Sr St. Andrew's 12.22 NWI 4
28 Burnettee, Reed Sr FW Country Day 12.23 NWI 5
29 Fescenmeyer, Brent Jr Trinity Valley 12.38 NWI 3
30 Katigan, Austin Fr Casady 12.39 NWI 5
31 Cain, Connor Fr St. John's 12.53 NWI 1
32 Loeb, Levi So Oakridge 12.56 NWI 1
33 Korenvaes, Max Sr Greenhill 12.85 NWI 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 10.57 1998 Amar Johnson, FWCD
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Bryan Sr Episcopal Hou 10.75 NWI 10
2 Carradine, Malcolm Sr St. Mark's 10.89 NWI 8
3 Woods, Willie Sr Greenhill 11.12 NWI 6
4 Barjon, Jacques Jr St. Mark's 11.17 NWI 5
5 Criss, John Jr St. Mark's 11.31 NWI 4
6 Knight, Ryan Sr Holland Hall 11.39 NWI 3
7 Jackson, Jordan So Casady 11.49 NWI 2
8 Johnson, DJ So St. Stephen's 12.12 NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 21.31 1998 Amar Johnson, FWCD
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Bryan Sr Episcopal Hou 22.12q NWI 3
2 Shaw, Whit So St. Mark's 22.91q NWI 5
2 Johnson, DJ So St. Stephen's 22.91q NWI 4
4 Woods, Willie Sr Greenhill 23.02q NWI 6
5 Carradine, Malcolm Sr St. Mark's 23.07q NWI 1
6 Fletcher, Joel Sr St. Mark's 23.23q NWI 2
7 Knight, Ryan Sr Holland Hall 23.29q NWI 3
8 Haley, Connor So Cistercian 23.36q NWI 2
9 Jackson, Jordan So Casady 23.58 NWI 4
10 Day, Nick Sr Kinkaid 23.69 NWI 3
11 Redeagle, Braxton Jr Holland Hall 23.76 NWI 2
12 Wagenknecht, Jonas Jr Holland Hall 23.77 NWI 1
13 Goldman, Tyler Sr Episcopal Hou 23.94 NWI 5
14 Roget, Garrett So Oakridge 23.98 NWI 1
15 Alexis, Brian Fr FW Country Day 24.01 NWI 4
16 McLAUGHIN, Tyler Jr All Saints' 24.06 NWI 6
17 Newcomb, David Fr Cistercian 24.24 NWI 1
18 Osuji, Edmond So Kinkaid 24.25 NWI 4
19 Cohen, Pierce Jr Kinkaid 24.44 NWI 5
19 Harry, Ethan So St. John's 24.44 NWI 1
21 Myer, Garrett Jr All Saints' 24.64 NWI 5
22 Chan, Alex So St. Stephen's 24.66 NWI 2
23 Washuta, Nick Jr FW Country Day 24.76 NWI 2
24 Blount, Josh So St. Andrew's 24.79 NWI 6
25 Jones, Gabriel Jr St. Andrew's 24.86 NWI 6
26 Flores, Luis Sr Episcopal Dallas 24.88 NWI 4
26 Massad, Michael Jr Cistercian 24.88 NWI 5
28 Rice, Will Sr St. Andrew's 25.11 NWI 5
29 Pauerstein, Ben Jr St. Mary's Hall 25.31 NWI 4
30 Crist, Kendall Fr John Copper 25.33 NWI 2
31 Cain, Connor Fr St. John's 25.41 NWI 5
32 Fowler, Jerry Sr FW Country Day 25.42 NWI 6
33 YU, DJ Jr St. Stephen's 25.46 NWI 6
34 Katigan, Austin Fr Casady 25.48 NWI 1
35 Williams, Keith Sr Greenhill 25.69 NWI 3
36 Loeb, Levi So Oakridge 25.71 NWI 5
37 Fescenmeyer, Brent Jr Trinity Valley 25.91 NWI 4
38 Gilman, Andrew Sr Casady 25.95 NWI 4
39 Korenvaes, Max Sr Greenhill 26.83 NWI 2
40 Hayes, Wesley Fr Oakridge 31.86 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 21.31 1998 Amar Johnson, FWCD
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carradine, Malcolm Sr St. Mark's 22.79 NWI 10
2 Shaw, Whit So St. Mark's 23.31 NWI 8
3 Woods, Willie Sr Greenhill 23.42 NWI 6
4 Fletcher, Joel Sr St. Mark's 23.58 NWI 5
5 Knight, Ryan Sr Holland Hall 23.84 NWI 4
6 Haley, Connor So Cistercian 23.95 NWI 3
7 Jackson, Jordan So Casady 23.95 NWI 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 48.32 5/4/2007 Bryan Miller, Episcopal Hou
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Bryan Sr Episcopal Hou 48.66q 4
2 Plumlee, Daniel Jr St. Mark's 50.30q 1
3 Wagenknecht, Jonas Jr Holland Hall 51.92q 5
4 Hodges, Matt So John Copper 52.19q 2
5 Spain, John Sr Holland Hall 52.47q 2
6 Langdon, Stephen So St. Mark's 52.61q 5
7 Sims, Sim K. Sr Casady 52.96q 3
8 Walter, Wily Sr Trinity Valley 52.97q 4
9 Wiggins, Paul Sr St. Mark's 53.29 1
10 Everest, Pete Sr Casady 53.64 4
11 Lubrano, Matt Jr FW Country Day 53.98 2
12 Alexis, Brian Fr FW Country Day 53.99 4
13 Blount, Josh So St. Andrew's 54.09 2
14 White, Nick Fr Holland Hall 54.55 2
15 Cinque, Xavier Sr Greenhill 54.67 1
16 Ortiz, Jorge Jr St. John's 54.82 3
17 Gow, Lawson Jr St. John's 55.11 2
18 Flores-Castillo, Luis Fr John Copper 55.26 3
19 Hunt, Kyle Fr St. Andrew's 55.38 3
20 Ellis, Nick Fr St. Stephen's 55.45 4
21 Bright, Jacob Fr Casady 55.55 5
22 Gemp, Eric Jr Kinkaid 55.95 1
23 Prengle, Bobby Fr Cistercian 56.16 3
24 McCarthy, John Jr St. John's 56.40 5
25 Myer, Garrett Jr All Saints' 56.76 4
26 Mitchell, Kevin Jr Trinity Valley 56.88 1
27 Sharpe, James Fr All Saints' 57.18 5
28 Myer, Gaines So All Saints' 57.61 1
29 Lucio, Dominique Sr FW Country Day 58.10 3
30 Fox, Conner Fr John Copper 58.97 2
-- Phillips, Patrick Sr Episcopal Hou DNF 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 48.32 5/4/2007 Bryan Miller, Episcopal Hou
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Bryan Sr Episcopal Hou 48.32# 10
2 Plumlee, Daniel Jr St. Mark's 50.34 8
3 Wagenknecht, Jonas Jr Holland Hall 50.85 6
4 Langdon, Stephen So St. Mark's 50.99 5
5 Hodges, Matt So John Copper 51.86 4
6 Spain, John Sr Holland Hall 52.64 3
7 Walter, Wily Sr Trinity Valley 52.69 2
8 Sims, Sim K. Sr Casady 53.71 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 1:52.00 2003 Jonathan Brown, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bui, Justin Sr John Copper 1:59.51 10
2 Rabey, CJ Jr Kinkaid 1:59.87 8
3 Shulman, Daniel Sr St. Mark's 1:59.94 6
4 Anding, Kevin Jr Kinkaid 2:02.56 5
5 Watson, Will Sr Trinity Valley 2:02.63 4
6 Sims, Sim K. Sr Casady 2:03.79 3
7 Newcomb, Richard Jr Cistercian 2:04.51 2
8 Cummiskey, Brian So St. Mark's 2:04.65 1
9 Urbanelli, Anthony Fr John Copper 2:04.72
10 McNamara, John So St. Andrew's 2:04.80
11 Martinez, Chris So Cistercian 2:04.92
12 Brooks, Jordan Sr St. Mark's 2:05.02
13 Helbling, Robbie Sr St. Mary's Hall 2:05.14
14 Lubrano, Matt Jr FW Country Day 2:05.16
15 Stewart, Sid So Holland Hall 2:06.22
16 Herbert, Ian Jr Kinkaid 2:07.74
17 Brown, Alex So Trinity Valley 2:07.98
18 Chapman, Henry Fr St. John's 2:08.52
19 Kleinman, Alex Sr Greenhill 2:09.56
20 Feo, Cris So St. Andrew's 2:10.90
21 O'Sullivan, Patrick Jr Holland Hall 2:11.17
22 Kilpatrick, Ryan Jr Casady 2:11.82
23 Sharpe, James Fr All Saints' 2:12.16
24 Hodgson, Ryan Sr St. John's 2:12.19
25 Dodds, Will Fr St. Andrew's 2:12.61
26 Chang, David Sr Holland Hall 2:13.06
27 Siller, Chance Fr Episcopal Hou 2:15.07
28 Essiett, Nelson Fr Casady 2:15.36
29 Albert, Drew So Cistercian 2:15.61
30 Pearce, Charlie So Episcopal Hou 2:17.43
31 Witkin, Nash So Episcopal Dallas 2:19.71
32 Cousins, Michael Jr John Copper 2:22.93
33 Milner, Aaron Jr Episcopal Dallas 2:23.22
34 Myer, Gaines So All Saints' 2:27.02

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 4:24.99 1989 Tyler Cooper, St. Mark's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trejo, Michael Sr Greenhill 4:28.82 10
2 Kizer, Jenner Jr Trinity Valley 4:30.25 8
3 Morrow, Jack Sr Holland Hall 4:36.74 6
4 Bui, Justin Sr John Copper 4:40.78 5
5 Ganner, Charles Fr John Copper 4:41.23 4
6 Falcon, Carlos So St. John's 4:42.02 3
7 Bencomo, Carlos Jr St. Mark's 4:43.38 2
8 Ramirez, Andres So Greenhill 4:43.81 1
9 McNamara, John So St. Andrew's 4:46.44
10 Bibens, Robert Sr Holland Hall 4:47.14
11 Shulman, Daniel Sr St. Mark's 4:48.19
12 Helbling, Robbie Sr St. Mary's Hall 4:48.50
13 Urbanelli, Anthony Fr John Copper 4:49.33
14 Pesek, Paul So Cistercian 4:51.39
15 Bonfiglio, Nick So Casady 4:51.75
16 Travis, Brad So St. Mark's 4:54.49
17 Emerson, Dave So Trinity Valley 4:55.35
18 Newcomb, Richard Jr Cistercian 4:56.00
19 Spencer, John Sr Holland Hall 4:57.34
20 Martinez, Edric Fr Kinkaid 4:58.49
21 Spellings, Paul So Episcopal Dallas 4:59.09
22 Herbert, Ian Jr Kinkaid 5:03.03
23 Watson, Will Sr Trinity Valley 5:05.64
24 Torres, Al Jr Cistercian 5:06.04
25 Dodds, Will Fr St. Andrew's 5:06.35
26 Kilpatrick, Ryan Jr Casady 5:15.77
27 Blatt, Andrew Sr St. Andrew's 5:20.70
28 Ou, Justin Sr Casady 5:23.41
29 Khourie, Michael Jr Episcopal Hou 5:30.70
30 Blackwell, Zeke Fr FW Country Day 5:37.60
31 Milner, Aaron Jr Episcopal Dallas 5:41.89
32 Elledge, Clinton Fr FW Country Day 5:45.41
33 Heinlen, Nicholas Jr Greenhill 5:46.65
34 Hall, Glenn Sr FW Country Day 5:52.48

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 9:36.34 1989 Tyler Cooper, St. Mark's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trejo, Michael Sr Greenhill 9:38.2h 10
2 Kizer, Jenner Jr Trinity Valley 9:43.4h 8
3 Morrow, Jack Sr Holland Hall 9:53.89 6
4 McNamara, John So St. Andrew's 10:02.7h 5
5 Bencomo, Carlos Jr St. Mark's 10:03.1h 4
6 Ganner, Charles Fr John Copper 10:09.9h 3
7 Bibens, Robert Sr Holland Hall 10:18.3h 2
8 Ramirez, Andres So Greenhill 10:22.9h 1
9 Pesek, Paul So Cistercian 10:32.5h
10 Travis, Brad So St. Mark's 10:32.9h
11 Spencer, John Sr Holland Hall 10:33.5h
12 Bonfiglio, Nick So Casady 10:34.6h
13 Spellings, Paul So Episcopal Dallas 10:35.3h
14 Emerson, Dave So Trinity Valley 10:37.7h
15 Young, Will Jr St. Mark's 10:55.8h
16 Falcon, Carlos So St. John's 11:02.6h
17 Blatt, Andrew Sr St. Andrew's 11:03.4h
18 Butler, Patrick Jr Cistercian 11:04.4h
19 Kimler, Kane So John Copper 11:05.4h
20 Martinez, Edric Fr Kinkaid 11:16.8h
21 Stratton, Taylor So Trinity Valley 11:18.3h
22 Shea, Chris Jr Cistercian 11:20.9h
23 Johnson, Matthew So Kinkaid 11:21.2h
24 Khourie, Michael Jr Episcopal Hou 11:25.7h
25 Herskowitz, Nic Sr Casady 11:31.0h
26 Ou, Justin Sr Casady 11:45.7h
27 Kimler, Kyle Fr John Copper 11:58.0h
28 Hall, Glenn Sr FW Country Day 13:24.9h

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 14.22 1991 Holland Gary, Greenhill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Julian So Holland Hall 15.59q NWI 3
2 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 15.59q NWI 2
3 Williams, Fletcher Sr Casady 15.89q NWI 1
4 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall 15.92q NWI 1
5 Leonard, Ted Jr FW Country Day 16.73q NWI 1
6 Primm, Travis Jr St. Mark's 16.76q NWI 2
7 Cameron, Chris Sr Holland Hall 16.92q NWI 1
8 Stewart, Daniel Jr Cistercian 17.01q NWI 3
9 Graham, Joe Fr Cistercian 17.20 NWI 2
10 Dickerson, Steven Sr St. John's 17.47 NWI 3
11 Spence, Patrick Jr Cistercian 17.72 NWI 2
12 Williams, Bentley Fr Casady 17.73 NWI 2
13 Arrowood, John Sr Casady 17.98 NWI 2
14 Babajide, Lukmon So St. John's 18.00 NWI 3
15 Thanheiser, Hall Sr Kinkaid 18.40 NWI 1
16 Schaeffer, Brooks So St. Andrew's 18.52 NWI 3
17 Eckstrom, Pierce Jr FW Country Day 19.05 NWI 1
18 Shulman, Michael Fr St. Mark's 19.37 NWI 3
19 Haunschild, Josh Jr Kinkaid 19.63 NWI 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 14.22 1991 Holland Gary, Greenhill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Frazier, Julian So Holland Hall 15.30 NWI 10
2 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 15.51 NWI 8
3 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall 15.80 NWI 6
4 Williams, Fletcher Sr Casady 16.24 NWI 5
5 Primm, Travis Jr St. Mark's 16.64 NWI 4
6 Leonard, Ted Jr FW Country Day 16.99 NWI 3
7 Cameron, Chris Sr Holland Hall 17.04 NWI 2
8 Stewart, Daniel Jr Cistercian 17.11 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 38.89 2004 Clayton Knight, St. Mark's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barjon, Jacques Jr St. Mark's 40.49q 3
2 Frazier, Julian So Holland Hall 41.19q 2
3 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 41.50q 1
4 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall 41.96q 3
5 Cameron, Chris Sr Holland Hall 42.54q 1
6 Spence, Patrick Jr Cistercian 42.58q 3
7 Primm, Travis Jr St. Mark's 42.70q 2
8 Dickerson, Steven Sr St. John's 42.76q 1
9 Williams, Fletcher Sr Casady 43.25 1
10 Chatman, Michael Jr Oakridge 43.35 3
11 Schaeffer, Brooks So St. Andrew's 43.80 1
12 Stewart, Daniel Jr Cistercian 44.20 2
13 Williams, Bentley Fr Casady 44.21 2
14 Graham, Joe Fr Cistercian 44.56 1
15 Gill, Travis Fr Kinkaid 45.69 3
16 Babajide, Lukmon So St. John's 45.75 2
17 Bogle, Eli Fr Trinity Valley 45.78 2
18 Haunschild, Josh Jr Kinkaid 46.37 3
19 Leonard, Ted Jr FW Country Day 46.63 1
20 Burnettee, Reed Sr FW Country Day 47.07 1
21 Foxhall, Travis So St. John's 47.53 2
22 Eckstrom, Pierce Jr FW Country Day 49.00 3
23 Arrowood, John Sr Casady 49.05 2
24 Thanheiser, Hall Sr Kinkaid 57.85 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 38.89 2004 Clayton Knight, St. Mark's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barjon, Jacques Jr St. Mark's 39.81 10
2 Frazier, Julian So Holland Hall 39.83 8
3 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 40.81 6
4 Primm, Travis Jr St. Mark's 41.07 5
5 Cameron, Chris Sr Holland Hall 41.39 4
6 Dickerson, Steven Sr St. John's 42.35 3
7 Spence, Patrick Jr Cistercian 42.77 2
8 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall 42.94 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 42.26 1989 St. Mark's
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Mark's School of Texas 'A' 43.64q 1
2 Episcopal Houston 'A' 44.13q 2
3 Holland Hall 'A' 44.17q 2
4 Kinkaid 'A' 44.65q 2
5 Greenhill 'A' 44.72q 1
6 St. John's School 'A' 44.84q 1
7 Cistercian Prep 'A' 45.47q 2
8 St. Stephen's Episcopal 'A' 45.89q 2
9 Ft. Worth Country Day 'A' 45.97 1
10 Episcopal School of Dallas 'A' 46.89 2
11 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 46.90 2
12 John Cooper 'A' 48.20 1
-- Casady 'A' DNF 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 42.26 1989 St. Mark's
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Mark's School of Texas 'A' 42.61 20
2 Episcopal Houston 'A' 44.38 16
3 Holland Hall 'A' 44.41 12
4 Kinkaid 'A' 44.49 10
5 Greenhill 'A' 44.92 8
6 Cistercian Prep 'A' 45.43 6
7 St. Stephen's Episcopal 'A' 45.64 4
8 St. John's School 'A' 45.94 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 3:21.38 1989 St. Mark's
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Mark's School of Texas 'A' 3:24.63 2 20
2 Holland Hall 'A' 3:28.92 2 16
3 Kinkaid 'A' 3:30.66 2 12
4 Cistercian Prep 'A' 3:33.88 2 10
5 Greenhill 'A' 3:34.19 2 8
6 Casady 'A' 3:34.49 2 6
7 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 3:39.78 1 4
8 Trinity Valley 'A' 3:40.26 1 2
9 St. John's School 'A' 3:40.95 2
10 John Cooper 'A' 3:46.12 2
11 All Saints' Episcopal 'A' 3:48.99 1
12 St. Mary's Hall 'A' 4:07.05 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 8:06.13 2003 Casady
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinkaid 'A' 8:08.16 20
2 St. Mark's School of Texas 'A' 8:12.66 16
3 Trinity Valley 'A' 8:14.50 12
4 Holland Hall 'A' 8:24.15 10
5 Greenhill 'A' 8:26.01 8
6 Casady 'A' 8:27.50 6
7 St. John's School 'A' 8:32.25 4
8 Cistercian Prep 'A' 8:33.85 2
9 John Cooper 'A' 8:43.26
10 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 8:54.46
11 Episcopal Houston 'A' 9:20.56

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 6-09 1988 Marvin Williams, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Funk, Tyler Jr Episcopal Dallas 6-02.00 10
2 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall J6-02.00 8
3 Howard, David Sr Holland Hall 6-00.00 6
4 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 5-10.00 5
5 Fowler, Jerry Sr FW Country Day J5-10.00 4
6 Lee, Austan Sr Casady 5-08.00 3
7 Evans, Donovan Sr Kinkaid J5-08.00 2
8 Carouthers, Luke Sr Holland Hall 5-06.00 1
9 Talmadge, Jeff Sr Greenhill J5-06.00
10 Blount, Josh So St. Andrew's J5-06.00
10 Essiett, Nelson Fr Casady J5-06.00
12 Chaudry, Shawn Jr Casady J5-06.00
13 Newcomb, David Fr Cistercian 5-04.00
-- Dobbs, Garret Sr Greenhill NH
-- Short, Taylor Jr Greenhill NH
-- Bogle, Eli Fr Trinity Valley NH
-- Stewart, Daniel Jr Cistercian NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 15-02.50 1992 Tucker Phillips, EHS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finley, Blaine Sr St. John's 14-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Kevin Jr Holland Hall 13-00.00 8
3 Stull, Travis So Greenhill 12-06.00 6
4 Kumar, Archit So Greenhill 11-06.00 5
5 Zimmerman, David Sr Greenhill J11-06.00 4
6 Goodwin, Stephen So FW Country Day 11-00.00 3
7 Lujan, Vincent Jr St. John's J11-00.00 2
8 Jalalabadi, Faryan Sr Kinkaid 10-06.00 1
9 Yerokhin, Vadim Sr Holland Hall 10-00.00
10 Gin, Andrew Jr Casady J10-00.00
11 Arrowood, John Sr Casady 9-06.00
11 Foxhall, Travis So St. John's 9-06.00
11 Vinson, James Fr Oakridge 9-06.00
14 Mills, Brandon Sr St. Mary's Hall J9-06.00
14 Pearce, Charlie So Episcopal Hou J9-06.00
-- Crowley, Dash Sr St. Mark's NH
-- Freeman, Tyler Fr Cistercian NH
-- Zwahlen, Garrett Fr Casady NH

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 23-05.50 1992 Rashon Early, EHS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 22-00.00 NWI 10
20-01(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Funk, Tyler Jr Episcopal Dallas 21-09.25 NWI 8
21-02(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall 21-09.00 NWI 6
21-04(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 21-00.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
4 Woods, Willie Sr Greenhill 21-07.25 NWI 5
20-05.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI)
5 Taylor, Christian Jr Episcopal Hou 20-10.25 NWI 4
19-04.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
6 Evans, Donovan Sr Kinkaid 20-09.25 NWI 3
20-09.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
7 McLAUGHIN, Tyler Jr All Saints' 20-08.25 NWI 2
20-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Short, Taylor Jr Greenhill J20-08.25 NWI 1
20-01.25(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)
9 Dobbs, Garret Sr Greenhill 20-03.00 NWI
19-00.75(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
10 Carradine, Malcolm Sr St. Mark's 20-02.00 NWI
19-05.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
11 Wright, Jon So Holland Hall 20-01.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
12 Lacy, Jeff So John Copper 19-11.25 NWI
17-00.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI)
13 Wiggins, Paul Sr St. Mark's 19-07.50 NWI
19-07.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
14 Stewart, Daniel Jr Cistercian 19-05.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
15 Toussaint, Ray Jr St. Stephen's 19-03.00 NWI
19-03(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
16 Haley, Connor So Cistercian 19-00.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
17 Newcomb, David Fr Cistercian 18-08.00 NWI
18-05(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
18 Bogle, Eli Fr Trinity Valley 18-07.50 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
19 Alexis, Brian Fr FW Country Day 18-04.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)
20 Thanheiser, Hall Sr Kinkaid 18-03.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
21 McCarthy, John Jr St. John's 17-10.00 NWI
17-10(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
22 Brian, Chase So St. Stephen's 17-09.75 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)
23 Lee, Austan Sr Casady 17-07.25 NWI
17-07.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
24 Burnettee, Reed Sr FW Country Day 17-07.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
24 Gill, Travis Fr Kinkaid 17-07.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
26 Cain, Connor Fr St. John's 17-04.00 NWI
17-04(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI)
27 Chaudry, Shawn Jr Casady 17-00.75 NWI
16-04.75(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)
28 Otenaike, Aaron Fr Trinity Valley 16-09.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
29 Crist, Kendall Fr John Copper 16-05.00 NWI
16-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)
-- Gilman, Andrew Sr Casady FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Clary, Grant Fr Holland Hall FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 46-07 1997 Sean Clayton, St. Mark's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ussery, Terdema So St. Mark's 44-10.00 NWI 10
40-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 44-10(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Dobbs, Garret Sr Greenhill 42-07.00 NWI 8
40-07.50(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 42-07(NWI)
3 Short, Taylor Jr Greenhill 42-01.25 NWI 6
41-01(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) 42-01.25(NWI) 41-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 41-11.25(NWI)
4 Stewart, Daniel Jr Cistercian 41-10.00 NWI 5
40-08.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI)
5 Evans, Donovan Sr Kinkaid 41-03.00 NWI 4
40-04.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)
6 Anding, Kevin Jr Kinkaid 41-00.25 NWI 3
40-04.50(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI)
7 Connaughton, Phillip Sr Holland Hall 40-04.50 NWI 2
40-01.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Carradine, Malcolm Sr St. Mark's 40-04.00 NWI 1
FOUL(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 Wright, Jon So Holland Hall 39-03.50 NWI
38-11.75(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-06(NWI)
10 Williams, Fletcher Sr Casady 39-03.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 39-03.25(NWI)
11 Langdon, Andrew So St. Mark's 39-02.75 NWI
39-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)
12 Haley, Connor So Cistercian 39-00.25 NWI
39-00.25(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) 38-01.75(NWI)
13 Alexis, Brian Fr FW Country Day 38-11.25 NWI
38-11.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI)
14 McLAUGHIN, Tyler Jr All Saints' 38-08.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
15 Bogle, Eli Fr Trinity Valley 38-00.25 NWI
36-11.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI)
16 Brian, Chase So St. Stephen's 37-10.00 NWI
35-11.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 37-10(NWI)
17 Clary, Grant Fr Holland Hall 37-03.00 NWI
37-03(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI)
18 Prengle, Bobby Fr Cistercian 37-02.25 NWI
37-02.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
19 Sato, Sho Sr St. Stephen's 37-01.00 NWI
37-01(NWI) 36-00.75(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
20 Otenaike, Aaron Fr Trinity Valley 36-02.25 NWI
34-08(NWI) 36-01.25(NWI) 36-02.25(NWI)
21 Gilman, Andrew Sr Casady 36-00.25 NWI
36-00.25(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)
22 Cain, Connor Fr St. John's 35-07.75 NWI
35-07.75(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
23 Crist, Kendall Fr John Copper 35-06.75 NWI
35-06.75(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
24 McCarthy, John Jr St. John's 34-10.00 NWI
34-10(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI)
25 Gill, Travis Fr Kinkaid 34-08.75 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 34-05(NWI)
26 Chaudry, Shawn Jr Casady 34-00.25 NWI
32-01(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
27 Syms, Charlie Sr St. Mary's Hall 30-04.25 NWI
30-04.25(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 58-04 1988 Alan Luther, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acho, Sam Sr St. Mark's 57-09.25 10
54-05.50 55-05.50 54-07.50 53-07.50 54-07.25 57-09.25
2 Nwabuisi, David Jr Episcopal Hou 52-10.50 8
51-03.25 52-01 51-06.50 50-01.50 52-07 52-10.50
3 Acho, Emmanuel Jr St. Mark's 52-06.00 6
FOUL 48-11 50-00 51-11.25 FOUL 52-06
4 Streck, Bob Jr Trinity Valley 47-05.25 5
47-05.25 45-03.50 FOUL 45-06.75 44-04.50 44-11.50
5 Gates, Nick Sr Holland Hall 46-07.00 4
46-03.50 45-05.25 46-07 44-09 44-07 FOUL
6 Jordan, Alvin Sr Greenhill 45-11.50 3
38-06.75 45-08.25 45-11.50 41-00.50 45-00 FOUL
7 Evans, Ryan Sr Episcopal Hou 44-00.25 2
40-10.75 44-00.25 42-06 42-06 40-03.50 41-01.50
8 Butler, Ryan So Episcopal Hou 43-08.25 1
38-11.25 42-03.25 43-08.25 FOUL 41-06.50 41-07.50
9 Lee, Austan Sr Casady 42-07.75
42-07.75 41-03 40-00.25
10 Snodgrass, Nathan Jr Trinity Valley 42-01.50
41-00.50 40-06.25 42-01.50
11 McCoy, Mark So Casady 41-11.75
41-11.25 41-11.75 40-09
12 Woodard, Ryan Sr Holland Hall 41-11.50
38-10 41-11.50 40-04
13 Pozderac, Nick Sr Episcopal Dallas 41-10.00
40-11 41-10 FOUL
14 Brown, Curtis Jr FW Country Day 41-09.25
40-03 38-05.50 41-09.25
15 Albert, Josef So St. Mark's 40-06.50
38-11.25 40-06.50 40-06
16 Shaffer, Nathaneal Jr Casady 40-01.00
39-11.75 40-01 FOUL
17 Lukens, Patrick Jr St. John's 39-11.25
39-10.25 38-09.50 39-11.25
18 Smith, Troy Jack Jr Greenhill 39-06.50
38-09.75 39-06.50 FOUL
19 Montoya, Michael Sr Cistercian 39-06.00
39-06 38-05 FOUL
20 Stevens, Mark Jr FW Country Day 39-04.50
37-11.50 39-04.50 35-07
21 Oh, Matthew Sr Greenhill 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 38-11
22 Mucci, Brian Sr Holland Hall 38-09.25
37-04 38-09.25 36-05
23 Cohen, Pierce Jr Kinkaid 38-00.00
37-06 38-00 34-09.75
24 Wilson, Yoshio Fr Kinkaid 37-07.75
37-07.75 37-03.50 37-01
25 Brogdon, Blaine Jr FW Country Day 37-00.50
37-00.50 35-10.50 35-01
26 Tweardy, Ben Jr St. John's 37-00.00
37-00 35-08 36-08.25
27 Carleo, Giancarlo So Cistercian 36-08.50
35-11.25 36-08.50 35-00
28 Beckwith, Xavier Jr Kinkaid 35-06.50
FOUL 35-06.50 FOUL
29 Medlock, Landon Jr Episcopal Dallas 34-05.75
30-07.50 34-05.50 34-05.75
30 Jones, Curtis Jr Trinity Valley 34-01.75
34-01.75 32-04 FOUL
31 Jourde, Dillon Fr Cistercian 30-05.50
29-10.50 29-06 30-05.50

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
SPC Meet Rec: # 178-09 1977 Matthew Crane, Kinkaid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acho, Sam Sr St. Mark's 162-03 10
162-03 161-08 FOUL 158-05 FOUL FOUL
2 Streck, Bob Jr Trinity Valley 149-01 8
145-03 FOUL 134-04 149-01 FOUL 140-00
3 Shaffer, Nathaneal Jr Casady 146-00 6
142-00 FOUL 141-06 140-06 146-00 FOUL
4 Acho, Emmanuel Jr St. Mark's 145-07 5
130-01 138-11 140-08 145-07 FOUL FOUL
5 Nwabuisi, David Jr Episcopal Hou 138-08 4
135-05 134-07 FOUL 138-08 FOUL 138-06
6 Wilson, Jeff So St. Mark's 137-10 3
137-10 130-02 107-01 120-06 FOUL 123-01
7 Gary, Jonathan Sr Greenhill 136-08 2
123-03 130-11 136-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Rogers, Ronan Sr Holland Hall 129-07 1
117-00 112-10 129-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lee, Austan Sr Casady 128-09
123-05 126-05 128-09
10 Smith, Troy Jack Jr Greenhill 126-01
FOUL FOUL 126-01
11 Short, Taylor Jr Greenhill 124-05
115-04 124-05 FOUL
12 Boechler, Graham Sr Holland Hall 122-10
118-08 122-10 FOUL
13 Wilson, Yoshio Fr Kinkaid 120-08
118-00 112-04 120-08
14 Kozak, Travis Sr Episcopal Hou 117-00
117-00 FOUL FOUL
15 Snodgrass, Nathan Jr Trinity Valley 116-09
112-08 116-09 116-03
16 Harris, Alden Sr Cistercian 116-08
107-02 FOUL 116-08
17 Jones, Curtis Jr Trinity Valley 113-08
112-05 113-08 112-11
18 Johnston, Will Jr Cistercian 112-06
FOUL 111-09 112-06
18 Welch, Kyle Sr Cistercian 112-06
FOUL FOUL 112-06
20 Evans, Ryan Sr Episcopal Hou 112-04
105-00 112-04 107-08
21 Lococo, Andrew Jr All Saints' 112-03
112-03 FOUL 108-09
22 Gates, Nick Sr Holland Hall 110-11
FOUL 103-09 110-11
23 Stevens, Mark Jr FW Country Day 110-04
110-04 110-01 107-05
24 Dabbar, RJ Jr Kinkaid 110-02
107-00 110-02 107-06
25 McMahan, McKenzie Sr Casady 107-11
FOUL FOUL 107-11
26 Pozderac, Nick Sr Episcopal Dallas 101-01
96-08 101-01 99-07
27 Tweardy, Ben Jr St. John's 100-00
100-00 FOUL 97-09
28 Lukens, Patrick Jr St. John's 97-03
FOUL 97-03 FOUL
29 Gorney, Alex Jr St. Mary's Hall 93-08
82-10 86-07 93-08
30 Beckwith, Xavier Jr Kinkaid 84-04
FOUL 84-04 FOUL
31 Medlock, Landon Jr Episcopal Dallas 79-06
FOUL 74-05 79-06
32 Leeka, Sean Jr St. Mary's Hall 73-10
73-10 FOUL 71-00
-- Adams, Malcolm So Oakridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brogdon, Blaine Jr FW Country Day FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Curtis Jr FW Country Day FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenhill 142 2) Kinkaid 136.50
3) Episcopal Houston 126 4) St. John's School 77
5) Hockaday 65 6) Holland Hall 53.50
7) Ft. Worth Country Day 48 8) Trinity Valley 31
9) John Cooper 29 10) Oakridge 25
11) Casady 18 12) Episcopal School of Dalla 13
13) St. Mary's Hall 7 14) St. Stephen's Episcopal 5
15) All Saints' Episcopal 4

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Mark's School of Texas 215 2) Holland Hall 135
3) Greenhill 98 4) Kinkaid 68
5) Episcopal Houston 55 6) Trinity Valley 49
7) Casady 34 8) Cistercian Prep 31
9) John Cooper 26 10) St. John's School 24
11) Episcopal School of Dallas 18 12) Ft. Worth Country Day 10
13) St. Andrew's Episcopal 9 14) St. Stephen's Episcopal 5
15) All Saints' Episcopal 2

South Region Index
DyeStat