|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Spier's Top Five
High School, May 15, 2007
Boys - Girls
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL MEN 2007, OUTDOOR 15May2007 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 10.32 [1.3] **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.16 10.33A [1.6] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21 10.36 [1.2] -JAHVID BEST, Salesian, Richmond, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 10.37 [1.2] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 10.37 [0.6] **PARSON TX 5A(1) 5.12 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10.42 -JUSTIN CHRISTIAN, Morrow, GA Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
Others (not from CA or TX): 10.46 [0.0] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20 10.47 ?T.J. GRAHAM, Wakefield, Raleigh, NC NC Mideast(1) 5.14
100 Meters – wind-aided 10.26 [2.3] *MAURICE MITCHELL, South, Raytown, MO Kans R(1h3) 4.20 10.32 [3.5] *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Fla R(1) 4.6 10.41 [2.9] *TERRELL MC NEIL, Ball, Galveston, TX TX R(1h2) 4.6 10.42 -ANTON TAYLOR, Provine, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5 10.46 [3.1] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25 10.46 [2.6] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermillion, Maurice, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5
100 Meters – no wind information 10.24 **RYNELL PARSON, Stevens, San Antonio, TX Inv(1) 3.3 10.34 *JEFFREY DEMPS, South Lake, Groveland, FL Dist(1) 4.19 10.47 -DEONTE THOMPSON, Glades Central, Belle Glades, FL Conf(1) 3.22
200 Meters 20.96 [2.0] *LEONARDO SEYMORE, WT Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, FL Reg(1) 4.25 20.99 [1.4] -WHITNEY PREVOST, Texas City, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 21.05A [0.2] **JEREMY RANKIN, Overland, Aurora, CO Inv(1) 4.21 21.05 [-1.3] -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 21.06 [-0.8] -MYCHAL DUNGEY, Austin, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others: 21.07 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Johnson(1) 4.23 21.16 [2.0] *PHILIP PIERRE-LOUIS, Aquinas. Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(2) 4.25
200 Meters - wind-aided 20.91 [2.9] -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
200 Meters – no wind information 20.77 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4
400 Meters 46.02 -BRYSHON NELLOM, Poly, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 46.28 -ANTONIO MC KAY, Pius X, Atlanta, GA McEachern(1) 4.14 46.47 -RONNIE ALEXANDER, Belaire, Baton Rouge, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5 46.47 -SEAN HOLSTON, Robert E. Lee, Springfield, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.11 46.53 -GIL ROBERTS, Millwood, Oklahoma City, OK OK 3A(h) 5.4 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.72 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA McEachern(2) 4.14
800 Meters 1:49.50 -CORY PRIMM, Westlake, Westlake Village, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 1:49.94 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA OR Inv(?) 3.17 1:50.60 -PRIMM Pasasdena(1) 3.31 1:50.65 -DUNCAN PHILLIPS, A+M Consolidated, College Station, TX Kingwood I(1) 3.3 1:50.88 -BARBOSA Inv(1) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:51.22 -ISAK BERGMAN, Ellensburg, WA Arcadia(2) 4.7 1:51.31 ?HOWARD SHEPARD, Skyline, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:51.36 *JOSEPH FRANKLIN, Godby, Tallahassee, FL Dist(1) 4.19 1:51.39 -JAMES GILREATH, Bartlett, TN Mobile(1) 4.7 1:51.52 -SEAN ZURKO, Silverado, Las Vegas, NV Arcadia(3) 4.7
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 3:50.48 **MAC FLEET, University City, San Diego, CA Inv 3. 3:52.56 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 3:53.2' -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA Arcadia(1) 4.7 3:53.38 -NECTALY BARBOSA, Prosser, WA Pomona(1) 4.7 3:53.92 *CHARLES WHITE, Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO Penn R(2) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:54.13 *ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI Penn R(3) 4.17
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:07.47+ -BEN HUBERS, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Reg(1) 5.1 4:08.38 -MATT CENTROWITZ, Broadneck, Annapolis, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 4:08.70+ -HUBERS GA 5A(1) 5.10 4:08.98+ -HUBERS County(1) 3.26 4:09.67 -MICHAEL CHINCHAR, Kentwood, Kent, WA Arcadia(1) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4:10.04 *CHARLES WHITE, Cherry Creek, Englewood, CO Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:10.04+ *JOSEPH FRANKLIN, Godby, Tallahassee, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28
3000 Meters - != en-route 8:15.5' -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ Henderson(1) 5.4 8:18.4' -PAUL SPRINGER, Unionville, PA Henderson(2) 5.4 8:24.1' *LUKE PUSKEDRA, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Arcadia(1) 4.7 8:24.37 -BRIAN LONG, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY Penn R(1) 4.27 8:27.4' -EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon, OH Arcadia(2) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 8:48.99 -CRAIG FORYS, Colts Neck, NJ Henderson(1) 5.4 8:52.56 -PAUL SPRINGER, Unionville, PA Henderson(2) 5.4 8:58.56 -MARK AMIRAULT, Xaverian, Westwood, MA Hartford(1) 5.12 9:00.51 *LUKE PUSKEDRA, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Arcadia(1) 4.7 9:01.32 -JOHN SULLIVAN, Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:03.00 -EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon, OH Arcadia(5) 4.7
110 Meter Hurdles 13.55 [0.8] *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 13.59 [-0.8] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.28 13.64A [0.8] -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY Littleon(1) 4.14 13.67 [1.4] *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.20 13.69 [0.6] -DARNIUS MOORE, Tatum, TX TX 2A(1) 5.11 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13.72 [0.6] -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX TX R(1h3) 4.6 13.77 [0.0] -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 13.77 [1.8] -JOSH HEMBROUGH, Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids, MI Inv(1) 5.1
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.78 [0.1] -NATE JONES, Westview, Avondale, AZ AZ 5A2(1) 5.12 13.79 [0.6] *RAYMOND POLK, Brophy, Phoenix, AZ AZ 5A1(1) 5.12 13.92 [-1.6] *SPENCER ADAMS, Butler, Matthews, NC Taco Bell(1) 4.14
110 Meter Hurdles - wind-aided 13.52 -OSCAR SPURLOCK, Carter, Dallas, TX Shepard 3. 13.69 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA Shepard 13.72 [2.2] *BARRETT NUGENT, North Vermillion, Maurice, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5 13.73A -BRENDAN AMES, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne, WY Shepard
110 Meter Hurdles - no wind information 13.55 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX C C R(1) 3.3 13.62 -JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC Reg(1) 5.12 13.72 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA GA 5A(1h1) 5.11 13.85 -JARIUS COOPER, Flagler-Palm Coast, FL Dist(1) 4.18 13.85 -CHARLTON ROLLE, Reynolds, Winston-Salem, NC Reg(1) 5.12 13.91 -SEAN JEFFCOAT, Jack Britt, Fayetteville, NC Reg(2) 5.12
300 Meter Hurdles 35.33 *ROBERT GRIFFIN, Copperas Cove, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 35.68 *WILLIAM WYNNE, Mc Eachern, Powder Springs, GA GA 5A(1) 5.12 35.75 -JESHUA ANDERSON, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 35.86 *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.28 35.96 *GRIFFIN Reg(1) 4.20 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36.3 -BRYCE BROWN, Harrison, Evansville, IN Dual(1) 4.10 36.60 **REGGIE WYATT, JW North, Riverside, CA Fly Tiger(1) 4.21
Others (not from CA or TX): 36.72 *TREY CHARLES, Marietta, GA County(1) 3.27 36.96 -LEE MOORE, University, Memphis, TN Inv(1) 4.27 37.00 -MALCOLM ANDERSON, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
400 Meter Hurdles 52.81 -EMMANUAL MAYERS, Lakewood, NJ Penn R(1) 4.28 53.11 -KYLE ROWBOTHAM, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, NJ Penn R(2) 4.28 53.16 *MARCUS POPE, Andrews, SC Coa Clsc(1) 3.16 53.26 -JARRETT EATON, Abington, PA Penn R(3) 4.28 53.45 ?AARON YOUNGER, Delsea, Franklinville, NJ Penn R(4) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2000m Steeplechase 6:07.28 -BRANDON CHIUMINETTA, Dripping Springs, TX TX R(1) 4.6 6:08.61 -BRADLY LOWRY, Martin, Arlington, TX TX R(2) 4.6 6:10.75 -MIKE PERRY, Winton Woods, Cincinnati, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4
3000m Steeplechase 9:16.88 -PHIL CAWKWELL, Byram Hills, NY Loucks(1) 5.121 9:19.2 -TERRANCE PRIAL, Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY Stplfest(1) 5.7 9:31.8 -CHRISTIAN THOMPSON, Candor, NY NY-PA Inv(1) 4.21 9:33.3 ?MITCH MILLER, Morrisville-Eaton, NY Inv(1) 4.28 9:33.9 -A.J. SAVOIA, North Rockland, Thiells, NY Stplfest(2) 5.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 X 100m 40.56 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 40.57 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 40.68 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12 40.78 MONSIGNOR PACE, Miami, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 40.84 WACO, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 40.88 MANDARIN, Jacksonville, FL FL 4A(1h2) 5.5 41.05 SOUTH SHORE, Brooklyn, NY NY R(1) 4.21 41.16 PLANTATION, FL Reg(1) 4.26 41.18A OVERLAND, AURORA, CO Inv(1) 4.21
4 X 200m 1:23.92 HIGHTOWER, Fort Bend, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 1:24.03 GARLAND, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 1:24.08 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX TX 5A(3) 5.12 1:24.50 LEWISVILLE, TX Reg(h) 4.28 1:24.55 KLEIN FOREST Reg(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1:24.67 EISENHOWER, Houston, TX TX 5A(4) 5.23
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:26.43 WEST MONROE, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 1:26.58 STEPHENSON, Stone Mountain, GA Mc Eachern(1) 4.14 1:26.67 STARKVILLE, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5 1:26.68 KELL, Atlanta, GA Mc Eachern(2) 4.14 1:26.72A WASHINGTON, Denver, CO Littleton(1) 4.14
4 X 400m 3:09.89 POLY, Long Beach, CA Penn R(1) 4.28 3:11.76 DE SOTO, TX Reg(1) 4.27 3:11.83 DE SOTO TX 5A(1) 5.12 3:12.45 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 3:12.51 DE SOTO Reg(1) 4.20 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3:12.96 CEDAR HILL, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 3:13.96 WASHINGTON, Miami, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:13.96 BAY, Panama City, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4 3:14.47 MC EACHERN, Powder Springs, GA County(1) 3.27 3:14.88 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Gr Miami(2) 4.14 3:15.50 DESERT VISTA, Phoenix, AZ AZ 5A(1) 5.12
4 X 800m 7:42.15 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4 7:43.6 YORK, Elmhurst, IL Inv(1) 4.27 7:44.0 GLENBARD SOUTH, Glenview, IL Inv(1) 5.4 7:44.90 LA SIERRA, Fullerton, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 7:46.12 SILVERADO, Las Vegas, NV Arcadia(2) 4.6 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 7:47.78 FORK UNION M.A., Fork Union, VA Vol(1) 4.21
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 5 secs 17:29.48+ COATESVILLE, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21 17:31.46+ COLLEGIATE, New York, NY NY R(1) 4.20 17:40.20+ CHARDON, OH Inv(1) 4.20 17:40.49+ ST. IGNATIUS, Cleveland, OH Inv(2) 4.20 17:44.31+ CARLMONT, Belmont, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.13 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 17:44.81+ SILVERADO, Las Vegas, NV Mt SAC(2) 4.13
800m Medley Relay 1:28.43 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:30.58 MIDDLETOWN, OH Roosevelt(1) 5.4 1:31.23 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH Roosevelt(2) 5.4 1:32.13 PIUS X, Atlanta, GA Shepard 1:32.26 MC EACHERN, Powder Springs, GA Shepard -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1600m Medley Relay 3:24.5 NEW BERN, NC Apex R(1) 4.21 3:27.37 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4 3:27.98 PLEASANT VALLEY, IA Drake R(1) 4.26 3:28.17 CYPRESS FALLS, Houston, TX TX R(1) 4.6 3:28.33 BOONE, IA Drake R(2) 4.26 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:29.35 IONA PREP, New Rochelle, NY NY R(1) 4.21
Distance Medley Relay 10:08.51 COATESVILLE, PA Penn R(1) 4.27 10:09.11 COLTS NECK, NJ Penn R(2) 4.27 10:09.51 LA SIERRA, Riverside, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 10:12.24 GUILDERLAND, NY Loucks(1) 5.10 10:12.47 SHENENDEHOWA, Clifton Park, NY Penn R(3) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:13.46 COLLEGIATE, New York, NY Penn R(4) 4.27
High Jump (7-0.25) 7-3.25 -RANDAL CARTER, Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, NE Inv(1) 4.19 7-3 -GRANT LINDSAY, Mansfield, TX Reg(1) 4.20 7-2 *BILLY BUTLER, Hillsboro, OR Conf(1) 5.9 7-1 -LINDSAY Reg(1) 4.27 -------------------- 4 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7-0 ?GARY FRANCIS, De La Salle, Concord, CA Dual(1) 3.28 7-0 *ANDRE MC DONALD, Park Hill, Kansas City, MO Shepard 7-0 -JONSY SIMMONS, Agua Fria, Avondale, AZ Shepard 7-0 -EDDIE MC CLAIN, Bonner Springs, KS Inv(1) 4.26
Pole Vault 17-7 -SPENCER MC CORKEL, Bryant, AR Inv(1) 3.31 17-3 -NICO WEILER, Los Gatos, CA/GER Conf(1) 5.12 17-2 -MC CORKEL Ark Inv(1) 4.21 17-1 -MASTON WALLACE, Clear Creek, Friendswood, TX Dist(1) 4. 17-0 -CASEY ROCHE, St. Francis, Mountain View, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16-9 **COREY SHANK, Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN Tri(1) 5.10
Others (not from CA or TX): 16-8 -CAMERON KROLL, Reno, NV Sac MOC(1) 4.28 16-6 -HUNTER HALL, Homestead, IN Tri(1) 3.27 16-6 -CHRIS ROY, Breaux Bridge, LA Inv(1) 4.11
Long Jump 25-0 [0.9] **MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 24-4 [0.4] -DU JUAN HARRIS, Central, Brooksville, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 24-2.75 [1.9] ?TIM MOLTON, Destrehan, LA LA 5A(2) 5.5 24-2.5 [0.4] -GARY LEE, Hoover, San Diego, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 24-2 [1.0] *NELSON ROSARIO, El Camino, Oceanside, CA Mt. Carmel(1) 3.24 24-2 *JULIO JONES, Foley, AL Mobile(1) 4.7 -------------------- 6 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 24-0.75 [-1.3]***DARION WILLIAMS, Cocoa, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 24-0.75 [-0.5] -MICHAEL MC KINNEY, Dillard, Fort Lauderdale, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - wind aided 25-1.5 [2.2] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 25-0.5 ?SHANE WILLIAMS, Victory Christian, Charlotte, NC Dual 3.27 24-5 -RONNIE TUBBS, Yazoo City, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 24-4.25 *CHARLES SMITH, Hesperia, CA Shepard 24-3.5 -TERRY PRENTICE, Diamond Ranch, Pomona, CA Shepard 24-3.5 -ED TURNER, Mayde Creek, Houston, TX Katy Inv(1) 2.17 24-2.75 [4.0] ?GEORGIO BRYANT, Bossier City, LA LA 4A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - no wind Information 25-4.75 -DERRICK LOCKE, Hugo, OK OK 4A(1) 5.5 25-1 -LOCKE Reg(1) 4.28 24-4.5 *MICHAEL EGNEW, Plainview, TX Reg(1) 4.27 24-4 *MARQUIS WESLEY, Evans, Orlando, FL Reg(1) 4.25 24-3 -HAROLD HOWELL, Mandarin, Jacksonville, FL Reg(2) 4.25 24-2.75 -BRADLEY STARKS, Orange County, Orange, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28 24-2.5 -BRENDAN AMES, Central, Cheyenne, WY Reg(1) 5.12 24-2 ?ANTHONY WRIGHT, Compton, CA Cal R(1) 3.24 24-1 -MARQUAVIOUS GILBERT, Tupelo, MS Bulldog(1) 3.31
Triple Jump 50-9.5 [0.2] -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 50-4! [ ] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX TX 2A(1) 5.12 49-7 [-0.2] **BRYCE LAMB, Chandler, AZ Reg(1) 5.4 49-6.5 [1.2] **MARQUISE GOODWIN, Rowlett, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 49-1.5 -GYASI RIVERS, Hollywood, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 48-10.5 **WILL CLAVE, Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, AZ Shepard 48-10 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Shepard 48-9.5 [2.0] *STEVE CROUSE, Colonie, Albany, NY Loucks(1) 5.12 48-6 ?TIM GUILLORY,. Kinder, LA LA 2A(1) 5.4
Triple Jump - wind-aided 51-10.5 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Quad(1) 4.17 50-10.5 [2.1] -CHRIS CARTER, Hearne, TX TX 2A(1) 5.12 50-9.75 [3.3] -ZEDRIC THOMAS, New Iberia, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 49-10.5 **ANDREW HUTCHINSON, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Beach, FL Conf(1) 3.23
Triple Jump - no wind information 52-3 -TROY DORIS, Bolingbrook, IL Dual(1) 4.24 51-8.5 -TYRON STEWART, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.27 49-11.25 *CHRISTIAN TAYLOR, Sandy Creek, Tyrone, GA GA 3A(1) 5.10 49-5 *TAYLOR Marietta Inv(1) 4.21 49-1 ?QUINTORRIS JONES, Foley, AL AL 6A(1) 5.5 48-10.5 -CLARENCE POWELL, Cottondale, FL Dist(1) 4.20 48-9 -CHAD PHILLIPS, Greenwood, LA SC 4A(1) 5.4
Shot Put 71-4.75 -JIMMIE PACIFICO, Butler, Vandalia, OH League(1) 5.8 70-10 -PACIFICO Vandalia(1) 4.28 70-9 ! -PACIFICO League 5.8 69-8.5 -PACIFICO Warrior R(1) 4.10 69-3 -PACIFICO Inv 4. -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 68-11.75 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 66-0 -JOE CANAVAN, Palm Desert, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 65-8 -BEN STEPHEN, Union County, Liberty, IN Dual(1) 5.7 64-5.5 -COLIN BOEVERS, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT BYU Inv(1) 5.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 63-10.75 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Shepard
Discus 209-5 *GEOFFREY TABOR, Ardmore, OK Reg(1) 5.5 205-5 -DEREK JOHNSON, Agoura, CA Inv(1) 4.11 201-6 -TYLER HITCHLER, Fremont, NE Inv(1) 3.28 200-0 -LUKE BRYANT, Clearwater, KS Augusta(1) 4.27 199-4 *TABOR Inv(1) 4.21 198-6 -TYLER WASHINGTON, Cedar Hill, TX Reg(1) 4.20 -------------------- 5 performances -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hammer 255-11 -WALTER HENNING, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 251-5! -HENNING St Anth 5.5 248-0 -HENNING K of C(1) 4.7 241-1! -HENNING St Anth 5.5 231-9 **CONOR MC CULLOUGH, Chaminade, West Hills, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 228-2 -JORDAN STRAY, Centralia, WA Gourley 5.5 221-3 *ZACK RICHARDS, Monroe, WA Gourley 4.21 213-4 *TRENT KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Mt SAC(2) 5.4
Others (not from CA or TX): 210-5 -ALEX NELSON, Evergreen, Vancouver, WA Gourley 4.13 210-4 -RYAN LOUGHNEY, Tri Valley, Grahamsville, NY Hartford(1) 5.12
Javelin 223-7 -IAIN TRIMBLE, Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS KS lists 214-9 -TRIMBLE Kans R(1) 4.20 212-3 -TRIMBLE Emp S R(1) 3.30 211-2 *DAVID MUSSON, Colville, WA Quad(1) 4.27 209-4 -CHASE DALTON, Tigard, OR Inv(1) 4.14 -------------------- 5 performances ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 208-9 -BRIAN MOORE, La Salle, Philadelphia, PA Penn R(2) 4.27 208-3 -AUSTIN BRAMAN, Chanute, KS Woodman(1) 4.14
Mile Walk
U.S. HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 2007, OUTDOOR 15May2007 Jim Spier [email protected] Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman (Top 5 and Others such that at least 5 non-CA, TX athletes are included)
100 Meters 11.21 [0.6] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 11.30 [0.8] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17 11.36 [1.6] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS TX R(1h1) 4.6 11.40 [0.7] ***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 11.45 [0.8] -ODEIKA BENT, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL Bob Hayes(2) 3.17 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 11.57A [-0.4] -ASHLEY CRUDER, Washington, Denver, CO City(1) 5.11 11.62 [-0.3] -KENYANNA WILSON, Peoria, AZ AZ 5A2(1) 5.12
100 Meters – wind-aided 11.28 [6.0] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 11.44 [2.8] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 11.57 [4.0] *ALISHEA USERY, Mc Cluer South, Berkeley, MO Kans R(1) 4.21 11.61 [3.4] -KENYANNA WILSON, Peoria, AZ Reg(1) 5.4
100 Meters – no wind information 11.43 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1h1) 5.3 11.48 *LONG Reg(1) 4.23 11.58 *LONG Wildcat(1) 3.10 11.58 -SHAYLA MAHAN, Mumford, Detroit, MI Shumate(1) 4.28
200 Meters 22.84 [0.9] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 23.36 [-1.1] -BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS MS 4A(1) 5.4 23.43 [1.5] -TOWNSEND Sullivan 23.44 [-1.7] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 23.49 [1.1] *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1h11)4.13 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 23.50 [1.7] ***ASHTON PURVIS, St. Elizabeth, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 23.62 [0.4] -BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL Dist(1) 4.18 23.78 [0.0] *LA KEISHA WILLIAMS, Tarrant, AL AL R(1) 4.7 200 Meters - wind-aided 23.09 [2.1] -TIFFANY TOWNSEND, Killeen, TX Reg(1) 4.28 23.60 [2.2] -SHATAYA HENDRICKS, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, FL Reg(1) 4.25
200 Meters - no wind information 23.02 *BRITTANY LONG, Therrell, Atlanta, GA Reg(1) 4.23 23.31 *LONG GA 3A(1h1) 5.3 23.77 -BRITTANY JONES, Deerfield Beach, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17
400 Meters 53.29 *ERICA ALEXANDER, Clear Brook, Friendswood, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 53.48 **JASMINE JOSEPH, Poly, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 53.65 -JESSICA BEARD, Euclid, OH League(1) 5.10 53.73 -JAZMYN SHORTER, Lakewood, St. Petersburg, FL FL 3A(1) 5.4 53.74 ***EBONY EUTSEY, Southridge, Miami, FL Character(1) 3.31 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 53.92 *NADONNIA RODRIGUES, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY Loucks(1) 5.12 54.25 -ODEIKA BENT, Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL FL 3A(2) 5.4
800 Meters 2:07.6 ***LAURA ROESSLER, South, Fargo, ND Rotary(1) 5.7 2:07.84 -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 2:08.08 **JUSTINE FEDRONIC, Carlmont, Belmont, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 2:08.32 -EMILY DUNN, Esperanza, Anaheim, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 2:08.61 -NATALIE JOHNSON, Xavier, Phoenix, AZ Arcadia(3) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 2:09.17 *TASHA STANLEY, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(4) 4.7 2:09.24 *KRISTIN REESE, Carmel, NY Loucks(1) 5.11 2:10.10 -ASHLEY MILLER, Tipton, IA Drake R(1) 4.27
1500 Meters ‘ = en-route 4:21.8' -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:29.2' -SHARON MURAKAMI, Saugus, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:30.6' -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7 4:31.8 **CANDACE EDDY, Davis, Kaysville, UT Arcadia(4) 4.7
One Mile + = 1600m converted (+1.2) 4:39.35+ -ALEX KOSINSKI, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 4:40.33+ **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA County(1) 3.31 4:43.34 -KOSINSKI Arcadia(1) 4.7 4:45.05+ **HASAY Sac MOC(2) 4.28 4:49.16+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 4:49.75 -ANNA SPERRY, Simi Valley, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 4:49.77 **CANDACE EDDY, Davis, Kaysville, UT Arcadia(3) 4.7
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:50.31 -SAMANTHA MC MILLAN, Judge Memorial, Salt Lake City, UT Penn R(1) 4.26 4:50.49+ -MARISSA TREECE, Glen Lake, Maple City, MI Bell Inv(1) 5.4 4:50.90+ -JACKIE DROUIN, Collins Hill, Suwanee, GA GA 5A(1) 5.4
3000 Meters - != en-route 9:26.9' **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 9:27.7' **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16 9:37.91 -ASHLEY HIGGINSON, Colts Neck, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26 9:44.1' *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 9:44.5' -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9:44.96 ***KATIE FLOOD, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, IA Drake R(1) 4.26
Others (not from CA or TX): 9:48.33 -CASSANDRA SCHENK, Crestwood, Mantua, OH Penn R(2) 4.26 9:48.75 *CAITLIN LANE, Greenwich, NY Queensbury(1) 5.12
Two Miles + = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route 10:07.65 **JORDAN HASAY, Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 10:08.07+ **HASAY Camarillo(1) 3.16 10:17.35+ **ASHLEY BRASOVAN, Wellington, West Palm Beach, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 10:20.05+ *EMILY REESE, Chamblee, GA Reg(1) 4.23 10:20.77+ *REESE GA 3A(1) 5.3 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 10:23.39 *CHRISTINE BABCOCK, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 10:27.3+ -KATELYN BASTERT, Carthage, IL Reg(1) 5.12
Others (not from CA or TX): 10:28.66 -KRISTEN MC GLYNN, Platte Canyon, Bailey, CO Arcadia(3) 4.7 10:34.78 **EMILY JONES, Bromfield, Harvard, MA Weston(1) 5.5
100 Meter Hurdles 13.27 [-0.1] *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN KIL(1) 4.26 13.33 [1.3] -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL FL 3A(1h1) 5.4 13.40 *COWARD Roosevelt(1) 5.5 13.46 [0.2] *VASHTI THOMAS, Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA Stanford(1) 3.31 13.50 [0.1] *COWARD Vol(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13.57 [-0.1] -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN KIL(2) 4.26 13.63 [0.6] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 13.74 [0.0] -LA TOYA JAMES, Cummings, Burlington, NC A+T(1) 4.21 13.87 [-0.2] ***JASMINE STOWERS, Pendleton, SC Mobile(2) 4.7
100 Meter Hurdles - no wind information 13.35 -TEONA RODGERS, Wharton, Tampa, FL Dist(1) 4.20 13.41 -RODGERS Reg(1) 4.27
300 Meter Hurdles 41.66 *JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN Arcadia(1) 4.7 41.74 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14 41.81 *COWARD Vol(1) 4.21 41.91 -APRIL WILLIAMS, Skyline, Dallas, TX Reg(1) 4.28 41.92 -FELICIA BLACK, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 42.03 *ASHLEY STARKS, Lancaster, TX Reg(1) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 42.11 -BIANCA BLAIR, Austin East, Knoxville, TN Mobile(1) 4.7 42.13 **BRIANA ROLLINS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Gr Miami(1) 4.14 42.21 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(2) 5.5
400 Meter Hurdles 58.93 *RYANN KRAIS, Methacton, Fairless Hills, PA Penn R(1r1) 4.26 59.34 *KRAIS Taco Bell(1) 4.14 60.38 **TUQUOISE THOMPSON, Poly, Long Beach, CA Penn R(5r1) 4.26 60.66 -TAKECIA JAMESON, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(7r1) 4.26 61.20 -DALILAH MUHAMMED, Cardozo, Queens, NY St Anth(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 61.36 **JULIE ALEXANDER, Hopewell Valley, Pennington, NJ Penn R(1r2) 4.26
Others (not from CA or TX): 61.75 *AISHA-MAREE FRAZIER, Summerville, SC SC 4A(1) 5.5
2000m Steeplechase 6:56.4 **SHELBY GREANY, Suffern, NY Steeplefest(1) 5.7 6:57.44 -JESS BARTON, Newton North, Newtonville, MA Hartford(1) 5.12 6:59.4 **MEAGHAN GREGORY, Burnt Hills, NY Fonda Stpl(1) 4.11 7:00.5 ?NICOLE ROSARIO, Pine Bush, NY Steeplefest(2) 5.7 7:05.4 -LEAH ANDRIANOS, East Syracuse-Minoa, East Syracuse, NY Steeplefest(3) 5.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 X 100m 45.79 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 45.91 POLY Penn R(4) 4.27 46.00 WILSON, Long Beach, CA League(1) 5.4 46.12 WILSON Reedley(1) 4.27 46.12 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 46.14 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 46.16 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX Carter R(1) 3.31
Others (not from CA or TX): 46.26 PEORIA, AZ Sun Angel(1) 4.14 46.46 SOUTH MOUNTAIN, Phoenix, AZ AZ 5A2(2) 5.12 46.49A WASHINGTON, Denver, CO City(1) 5.12 46.64 WARREN CENTRAL, Indianapolis, IN County(1) 5.8 46.67 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA Taco Bell(1) 4.14
4 X 200m 1:36.37 TIMBERVIEW, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 1:36.93 SKYLINE, Dallas, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 1:37.04 TIMBERVIEW Carter R(1) 3.31 1:37.18 LANCASTER, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 1:37.57 BOWIE, Arlington, TX Reg(1) 4.28 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1:38.25 KLEIN FOREST, Houston, TX Reg(2) 4.28
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:38.57 ELEANOR ROOSVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:38.97 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Wilson R(1) 3.10
4 X 400m 3:39.44 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 3:40.48 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(1) 4.7 3:41.17 POLY, Long Beach, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 3:43.35 LANCASTER, TX Kennedy 3:43.40 WILSON, Long Beach, CA Reedley(1) 4.27 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3:43.81 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL Gr Miami(1) 4.14
Others (not from CA or TX): 3:45.04 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Reg(2) 4.25 3:47.27 THERRELL, Atlanta, GA GA 3A(1) 5.5 3:47.54 BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NY Loucks(1) 5.12
4 X 800m 8:51.19 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Penn R(1) 4.27 9:02.99 XAVIER, Phoenix, AZ Arcadia(1) 4.6 9:03.56 POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta, NJ Penn R(1h2) 4.26 9:04.98 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT Arcadia(2) 4.6 9:05.90 NORTHWESTERN, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9:10.76 BOYD ANDERSON, Boyd Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, FL FL 4A(2) 5.5
4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 7 secs 20:45.40+ BAY SHORE, NY St. Anth(1) 5.5 20:47.10 CRESCENTA VALLEY, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 20:48.41+ ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Mt SAC(1) 4.13 20:49.12 DAVIS, CA Arcadia(2) 4.6 20:51.08+ WARD MELVILLE, Setauket, NY St Anth(2) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 21:04.02 O'CONNOR, Glendale, AZ Arcadia(3) 4.6 21:07.53+ SAYVILLE, NY St Anth(3) 5.5
800m Medley Relay 1:43.42 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 1:45.33 JAMES LOGAN Bay Area(1) 4.21 1:45.52 BIRMINGHAM, Lake Balboa, CA Kennedy 1:45.87 SOUTHRIDGE, Miami, FL Kennedy 1:47.04 RANCHO VERDE, Moreno Valley, CA Kennedy -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1:47.16 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.6
Others (not from CA or TX): 1:47.17 IOWA CITY, IA Drake R(1) 4.26
1600m Medley Relay 4:00.98 JAMES LOGAN, Union City, CA Arcadia(1) 4.6 4:02.81 LAMAR, Houston, TX TX R(1) 4.6 4:03.98 CHESTER, PA Gr Vl R(1) 4.21 4:04.21 CENTENNIAL, Compton, CA Arcadia(2) 4.6 4:04.45 BELLPORT, Brookhaven, NY NY R(1) 4.21 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Others (not from CA or TX): 4:04.47 SAMUEL J. TILDEN, Brooklyn, NY NY R(2) 4.21 4:04.53 MUMFORD, Detroit, MI Roosevelt(1) 5.4 4:05.40 RAMAPO, Franklin Lakes, NJ Arcadia(4) 4.6
Distance Medley Relay 11:41.28 CORONA DEL MAR, Newport Beach, CA Arcadia(1) 4.7 11:43.59 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, Greenbelt, MD Arcadia(2) 4.7 11:45.54 SOUTHERN REGIONAL, Manahawkin, NJ Penn R(1) 4.26 11:51.00 OAK RIDGE, El Dorado Hills, CA Stanford(1) 3.30 11:52.87 CARMEL, NY Loucks(1) 5.10 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Others (not from CA or TX): 11:55.60 BAY SHORE, NY Loucks(2) 5.10 11:56.59 RAMAPO, Franklin Lakes, NJ Penn R(2) 4.26
High Jump 6-1 *VICTORIA LUCAS, Midland, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 6-0 -BRITTANI CARTER, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, TX TX 5A(2) 5.12 5-11 -CARTER Reg(1) 4.21 -------------------- 3 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 5-10 -PATIENCE COLEMAN, Northern, Durham, NC NC lists 3. 5-10 -ASHLEY GATLING, Deep Creek, Chesapeake, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 5-10 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5 5-10 -KE'ARRA JONES, Natchez, MS MS 5A(1) 5.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 5-9 -GRACE WATSON, Belmont, MA Kennedy
Pole Vault 13-10 -TORI ANTHONY, Castilleja, Palo Alto, CA Mt SAC(1) 4.14 13-7.5! -ANTHONY Mt SAC 4.14 13-7 -ANTHONY Arcadia(1) 4.7 13-7 -ALLISON STOKKE, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach, CA Dual(1) 4.24 13-7 **SHADE WEYGANDT, Mansfield, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 13-4 *RACHEL LAURENT, Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, LA TX R(1) 4.6 13-2 *STEPHANIE FOREMAN, Lake Hamilton, AR Inv(1) 4.27
Others (not from CA or TX): 12-10 *LESLIE BROST, Watertown, SD Inv(1) 4. 12-9 -DAISY GLASSER, Episcopal, Jacksonville, FL Bolles(1) 2.27 12-8 -MALLORY LAWRENCE, Russellville, AR Inv(2) 4.27
Long Jump 20-6 [0.0] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Sac MOC(1) 4.28 19-11.75 [-0.3] -ARANTXA KING, Belmont, MA Sullivan 19-10.5 [0.6] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA Stanford(1) 3.30 19-7.5 [-1.2] -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.11 19-6 [1.8] -ASIA WRIGHT, West Feliciana, St. Francisville, LA LA 3A(1) 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Others (not from CA or TX): 19-2.75 [-0.7] *ASHLEY HENDRIX, Uniondale, NY Penn R(2) 4.26 19-2.5 [2.0] -ALEXIS WILLIAMS, Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL FL 2A(1) 4.28 Long Jump - wind-aided 19-8 -SHAKIA FORBES, Bethel, Hampton, VA Taco Bell(1) 4.14 19-8.25 -LA QUINTA ROSS, Greenville, TX Kennedy 19-3.75 [3.6] *JASMINE MANUEL, Hammond, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5
Long Jump - no wind information 20-0 *LA ROYA JOHNSON, Elsik, Alief, TX Dist(1) 4. 19-10.5 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bing Inv(1) 3.3 19-7 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
Triple Jump 43-6.5 [0.7] -KE'NYIA RICHARDSON, Holy Names, Oakland, CA League(1) 5.10 43-3 [0.7] -RICHARDSON Sac MOC(1) 4.28 43-1.5 [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia(1) 4.7 42-8.5 -RICHARDSON League 5.10 42-4.5! [-0.5] -RICHARDSON Arcadia 4.7 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 41-2.25 [0.0] *AMANDA HUNTER, Marlborough, CA Arcadia(2) 4.7 41-0 [-0.3] -JAMESHA YOUNGBLOOD, Hercules, CA Arcadia(3) 4.7 40-10.5 [1.7] ?JESSICA UBANYIONWU, Eastwood, El Paso, TX TX 5A(1) 5.12 40-7.5! *KIA WANSLEY, Warren, San Antonio, TX TX 5A 5.12
Others: 40-0.75 [0.7] -RACHEL BUTLER, Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, VA Sn Classic(1) 5.11
Triple Jump - wind-aided 40-10.5 [3.6] ?TIFFANY PETERS, Poteet, Mesquite, TX TX 4A(1) 5.11 40-8.25 [4.1] *KIA WANSLEY, Warren, San Antonio, TX TX 5A(2) 5.11 39-11 [3.2] *UZUNMA UDEH, Ruston, LA LA 5A(1) 5.5 39-10.25 [2.1] *JASMINE MANUEL, Hammond, LA LA 5A(2) 5.5
Triple Jump - no wind information 40-2 -LIZZIE HARRIS, Northwestern, Miami, FL Bob Hayes(1) 3.17 40-0 -BRITTANY GUY, Lafayette, LA Kennedy 39-8.75 -APRIL SINKLER, Brooke Point, Stafford, VA Dogwood(1) 4.28
Shot Put 50-5 -ROSARIO SANCHEZ, Selma, CA Reedley Inv(1) 4.27 49-10.5 -KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC NC lists 3. 49-8 -HAYES W Reg(1) 5.12 49-6 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.8 49-3.75 -HAYES Penn R(1) 4.26 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 49-0.75 *KAREN SHUMP, Penncrest, Media, PA Penn R(2) 4.26 49-0.5 *ZAKEYA STINSON, Southridge, Miami, FL FL 4A(1) 5.5
Others (not from CA or TX): 47-8 -ALLISON LISKE, Zeeland East, Zeeland, MI Dual(1) 4.19
Discus 183-3 -EMILY PENDLETON, Woodmore, Elmore, OH Inv(1) 5.5 174-11 -PENDLETON Eastwood R(1) 4.28 173-2 -KYLIE SPURGEON, Owasso, OK Inv(1) 4.19 172-11! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5 172-2 ! -PENDLETON Inv 5.5 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 165-7 -MARY ANGELL, Byron Center, MI Dual(1) 5.14 160-0 -CHARLISSA FOSTER, Cameron Yoe, Cameron, TX Dist(1) 4. 158-10 -HILARY FRASER, El Toro, Lake Forest, CA County(1) 4.21
Others (not from CA or TX): 158-4 *TAYLOR FREEMAN, West, Iowa City, IA Reg(1) 5. 153-10 -RACHEL DELONEY, North, Bloomington, IN Dual(1) 4.17
. Hammer 175-7 *ALLISON HORNER, Lovett, Marietta, GA Gourley 3.4 173-4 ***CASEY KRAYCHIR, Twentynine Palms, CA Inv(1) 5.5 171-9 -GABRIELLE MIDLES, Camas, WA Gourley 3.31 170-2 ***KRAYCHIR Mt SAC(6) 4.14 158-11 -KELSEY KLEIN, Ironwood, Glendale, AZ Gourley 4.13 -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 155-2 -CRYSTAL BOURQUE, Coventry, RI Gourley 5.1
Others (not from CA or TX): 154-11 -CYNTHIA LLOYD, New Rochelle, NY Gourley 5.4
. Javelin 161-7 -CHRISSI GRIZZEL, Jefferson, OR Conf(1) 5.4 160-10 *COURTNEY KIRKWOOD, Othello, WA Inv(1) 4.21 160-2 **HEATHER BERGMANN, Concordia, KS KS lists 160-2 *ROXIE GRIZZLE, Tonganoxie, KS KS lists 157-3 -KARLEE MC QUILLEN, Westmont Hilltop, Johnstown, PA Kennedy -------------------- 5 performances ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mile Walk
Index
|
|
|
|
|
|
|