4/12/2009 |
Arcadia Sat girls action photo gallery |
113 photos by John Nepolitan |
4/12/2009 |
Arcadia Sat boys action photo gallery |
121 photos by John Nepolitan |
4/12/2009 |
NJ Bridgeton Relays |
Glassboro, Cinnaminson,Delsea and Oakcrest emerge with team titles |
4/12/2009 |
NJ West Deptford Relays |
Millville, Seneca, Camden Schalick grab team honors |
4/12/2009 |
NJ Cougar Relays |
Plainfield girls and Gov. Livingston boys are the champions |
4/12/2009 |
IL Pinnick Leaves |
Waubonsie Valley's Shakeia Pinnick has left her High School team. The top returning HS heptathlete will now focus on participating in Collegiate and Open meets. |
4/12/2009 |
WA Tacoma Invitational |
Stueckle wins thrice (43.96 300H, 17'8.75 LJ, 14.8h 100H) and St. Clair twice (21.55, 10.7h) |
4/12/2009 |
CT Dave Smith Rockville Relays |
Manchester's Keron Stoute is meets only double winner |
4/12/2009 |
CT Bloomfield Invitational |
Tiffany Harrison and Mikkell Noble open season with double wins |
4/12/2009 |
NY Mayors Cup |
Weather causes events to be called off - Cardozo and Transit Tech win titles |
4/12/2009 |
NY Cicero North Syracuse Relays |
Hosts sweep titles. Melissa Kurdorfer sweeps shot and discus |
4/12/2009 |
NY Ballston Spa Invitational |
Ballston Spa sweeps own invitational |
4/12/2009 |
Arcadia Sat winners photo gallery |
90 action photos by John Nepolitan |
4/12/2009 |
NY Green Dragon Relays |
Nick Hughes lowers his Metro #1 in the steeple to a fast 6:20.8 |
4/12/2009 |
NY Nanuet Relays |
Shaker and Don Bosco Prep take team titles |
4/11/2009 |
Arcadia Invitational |
Decathlon USR 7909 pts. for multis star Curtis Beach NM, and 7 more US#1 marks Friday at Arcadia |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Huskie Relays |
Rahway boys win wild three way battle in Division 2; Woodbridge girls roll in Division 3 |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Comet Relays |
Smith injures hip; Paramus Catholic ties Bergen County 4x100 record, Southern and Trenton wins Large School titles |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Ranger Relays |
Teaneck boys and Morris Knolls girls triumph |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Dodgertown Relays |
Summit boys and Parsipanny girls are victorious |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Moorestown Invit. |
Camden grabs five golds and Pennsauken wins four events |
4/11/2009 |
Saxon Invite - Schaumburg IL |
Khara Williams of York triples 10.79/21.67 FAT and 44'6" to lead a depleted York team to victory. |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Somerset County Relays |
Hillsborough in position to sweep titles |
4/11/2009 |
Taco Bell Classic |
Chalonda Goodman doubles 100/200, both in US#1 times and 100m makes her the world junior leader this year. |
4/11/2009 |
Taco Bell Classic - Boys |
Complete results of big meet at Columbia SC |
4/11/2009 |
Taco Bell Classic - Girls |
Complete results of big meet at Columbia SC |
4/11/2009 |
IL Homewood Flossmoor Invitational |
Rock Island wins over Barrington, 121-119. 31 DYESTAT DEEP Performances |
4/11/2009 |
NY Warwick Pole Vault Festival |
Jenna Marrione slips over 12' 7.5" school record for the win |
4/11/2009 |
Metro athletes at Arcadia photo gallery |
63 action photos by John Nepolitan |
4/11/2009 |
Arcadia Friday Winners Gallery |
67 photos by John Nepolitan |
4/11/2009 |
Arcadia Friday Girls Gallery |
135 photos by John Nepolitan |
4/11/2009 |
Arcadia Friday Boys Gallery |
146 photos by John Nepolitan |
4/11/2009 |
NJ Aviator Relays |
Hurdle relay wins lift Ramsey boys to team crown |
4/11/2009 |
Taco Bell - Gallery 200m |
Heat winners of Friday night 200m prelims. |
4/10/2009 |
Bob Gourley's Weight/Hammer Lists |
First outdoor list of the year |
4/10/2009 |
Taco Bell Classic - Friday |
Andre Carter GA 21.74 and Briana Nelson SC 24.13 lead 200m qualifiers |
4/10/2009 |
Arcadia Preview - Discus |
Mason Finley CO and Anna Jelmini CA, two of history's best discus throwers, take the ring Saturday |
4/10/2009 |
Taco Bell Classic - Heats |
Heat sheets for 18th Taco Bell Classic at Columbia SC Friday and Saturday April 10-11. |
4/9/2009 |
IL Mather Invite |
Whitney Young Girls and Lane Tech boys come out on Top. Chris Kyles (LT)- 10.95 winner in the 100; Elisabeth Forte (WY) Wins Long & Triple Jump; Raena Rhone (WY) wins 400, 200, and anchors the winning 4 x100 & 4 x 400 relays. |
4/9/2009 |
Interval Sessions #109 |
DyeStat�s SteveU goes out for a few easy ones with The Woodlands TX senior Reed Connor, NXN champ and member of two relay winners at Texas Relays, as he prepares with his mates for districts. |
Page 57 of 150