DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships

Group III Boys

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/17/99 10:12 AM    34TH ANNUAL NJSIAA RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP               Page 1

                                   GROUP III                                   

                          PRINCETON - Sunday 01/17/99                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                                 SCORES FOR MEN                                

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 CAMDEN                      37        12 WAYNE VALLEY                 5   

   2 WILSON, WOODROW             35        14 HIGH POINT                   4   

   3 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL        33        14 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL         4   

   4 LAKEWOOD                    30        14 WEST MILFORD                 4   

   5 TOMS RIVER SOUTH            18        17 LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL          2   

   6 NOTRE DAME                  14        17 HUDSON CATHOLIC              2   

   7 WALL                        12        17 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH             2   

   8 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD       11        17 DELSEA                       2   

   9 SETON HALL PREP             10        21 EGG HARBOR                   1   

  10 DON BOSCO PREP               8        21 HIGHTSTOWN                   1   

  11 LINDEN                       6        21 CENTRAL REGIONAL             1   

  12 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL       5        21 FRANKLIN                     1   





                         Event 1 Men's Distance Medley                         

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 10:36.90 BRICK TOWNSHIP  1968                 

                 # GROUP METERS: 10:37.30 NORTH HUNTERDON 1993                 

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4310      LAKEWOOD                        10:44.98 10.0       

            1) Adam Rubman           2) Rashaun Hayes 10                       

            3) William Keown         4) Jason Andrews                          

       2         6A9       NOTRE DAME                      10:49.56  8.0       

            1) ED Moran 12           2) Matt Tuohy 12                          

            3) Brian Koch 12         4) Todd Henderson 12                      

       3         3319      WALL                            11:03.14  6.0       

            1) Kris Landers          2) Jim Wilson                             

            3) Robert Rinaldy        4) Eric Motzenbecker                      

       4         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL            11:07.94  4.0       

            1) Matt Smith 12         2) Chris D'Esmond 12                      

            3) Peter Cavaluzzo 11    4) Kenny Goglas 12                        

       5         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                11:13.04  2.0       

            1) Andrew Kirschbaum     2) Jason Lippart                          

            3) Otmar Graf            4) Matthew Kootman                        

       6         1420      WAYNE VALLEY                    11:14.46  1.0       

            1) Ted Mussano 12        2) Alan Fakhouri 12                       

            3) Jon Healey 10         4) Matt Winkler 11                        

       7         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL          11:16.70            

            1) Kian Messkoub 12      2) Marcus Griffin 12                      

            3) Mike LoSapio 12       4) Colin McKinley 11                      

       8         437       DELSEA                          11:19.01            

            1) Mike Rossi 12         2) Jay Clevenger 12                       

            3) Chris Carpenter 12    4) Will Webekind 12                       

       9         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL           11:23.54            

            1) John Cognetti 12      2) Matthew Manahan 11                     

            3) Seth Augenstein 11    4) Gordon Kaslusky 12                     

      10         1413      PARAMUS                         11:27.25            

            1) Chris Petouvis 11     2) Kash Cruise 12                         

            3) Joe Valasquez 11      4) Brad Gatens 11                         

      11         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL             11:33.33            

            1) Laroy Stuckey         2) Lefranc Joseph                         

            3) Edwin Jacobo          4) Michael Woodhouse                      

      12         5A5       DON BOSCO PREP                  11:34.64            

            1) James Clifford 10     2) Tom Porrovecchio 12                    

            3) Kevin Barry  9        4) Dan Barabas 12                         

      13         4320      WILLIAMSTOWN                    11:38.11            

            1) Rich Parkes 12        2) Kenada Putnam 10                       

            3) Lee Williams 11       4) Joel Grochowski 10                     

      14         438       EGG HARBOR                      11:47.77            

            1) Adam Wright 12        2) Ryan Burke 10                          

            3) Royce Lawler 12       4) Joseph Lacovara-S 11                   

      15         4321      WILLINGBORO                     11:54.24            

            1) Joseph Williams       2) Tyree Jackson                          

            3) Chris Jackson         4) Rashaad Jorden                         

      16         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD           12:04.77            

            1) Michael Dixon 10      2) Justin Green 11                        

            3) Andrew Elko 10        4) Nick Klastava 11                       

      17         336       HIGHTSTOWN                      12:09.26            

            1) Jeremy Klapper 10     2) Lawrence Marin 12                      

            3) Steve Lafferty 12     4) Chris Repka 10                         

      18         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                12:16.31            

            1) David Scalese 12      2) Michael Carrera 11                     

            3) Michael Perlberg 10   4) Scott Cullen 10                        

      19         434       CENTRAL REGIONAL                12:18.79            

            1) Robert Vinai 11       2) Joe DeLisa                             

            3) Mike Pecukaitis       4) Jason Rogerson                         

      20         443       BRICK TOWNSHIP                  12:25.13            

            1) brian farnkopf        2) steve bell                             

            3) paul smisek           4) Remi Ademosu                           

      21         137       HIGH POINT                      12:28.49            

            1) Andrew Ciesluk 12     2) Jason Hemmerlin 12                     

            3) Aaron Kota 12         4) Jason Salvador 10                      

      22         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL            12:48.84            

            1) Colin Bell 12         2) Michael Ridley 11                      

            3) Francisco Landor 10   4) Andy Weeks 10                          

      23         337       LAWRENCE                        12:56.39            

            1) Aaron Beaber 10       2) Jason Langsner 11                      

            3) Chris Carroll 10      4) Kevin Goodwin 12                       

      24         4312      MAINLAND                        12:56.43            

            1) Tim Miller 10         2) Matt Arnold 10                         

            3) Patrick Burns 10      4) Mike Ziccardi 10                       

      25         4315      OCEAN CITY                      12:59.52            

            1) Kevin Bragg 11        2) Todd Doyle 12                          

            3) Michael Davis 12      4) David Allison 12                       

      26         248       LINDEN                          13:05.45            

            1) Dwayne Brown 10       2) Michael Roman  9                       

            3) John Sousa  9         4) Sergio Amaral  9                       

                                                                               

                                                                               

                     Event 3 Men's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                    

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 29.90 MOORESTOWN 1976                     

                     # GROUP METERS: 30.58 CAMDEN     1997                     

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4322      WILSON, WOODROW              #     30.19 10.0       

            1) Jeffrey Young 12      2) Rashad Baker 11                        

            3) Jose Llanos 12        4) Enrique Llanos 12                      

       2         432       CAMDEN                             30.94  8.0       

            1) Dwight Ruff           2) James Williams                         

            3) John Morris           4) Danyne Brown                           

       3         248       LINDEN                             32.56  6.0       

            1) Pierre Chapman 11     2) Roberto Hernandez 12                   

            3) Ethaniel Sinclair 11  4) Emmanuel Daux 10                       

       4         137       HIGH POINT                         33.18  4.0       

            1) Jesse Cerutti 12      2) Matt Puzio 12                          

            3) Aaron Kota 12         4) Bill Taylor 12                         

       5         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL               33.26  2.0       

            1) Austin Holman 12      2) Carmine Ricca 11                       

            3) Ryan Calhoun 12       4) Andrew Morris 12                       

       6         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD              33.84  1.0       

            1) Nathan Jones 11       2) Anthony Cary 11                        

            3) Michael Franzone 10   4) Blair Woodward 12                      

       7         249       LIVINGSTON                         33.86            

            1) Brian DeCastro 12     2) Woo-Jin Choi 12                        

            3) Jon Ehrilch 11        4) Shane Lee 12                           

       8         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL             34.63            

            1) Tim Welsh 12          2) Justin Benson 11                       

            3) Russell Siders  9     4) Chris Walker 11                        

       9         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                     34.65            

            1) Eric Schmidt          2) Shane Ohlsson                          

            3) A.J. Malkiewicz       4) Brian Fisher                           

      10         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                   34.81            

            1) John Keelan 11        2) Robert Budesa 12                       

            3) Chad Bauer 11         4) Matthew Robles 11                      

      11         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL            34.86            

            1) Brian Zdan            2) Mike Solovey                           

            3) Brandon Hoyte         4) Josh Thomas                            

      12         334       HAMILTON NORTH                     35.22            

            1) Kevin McGeehan 12     2) Jason Witkowski 12                     

            3) Matt Hines 12         4) Mike Brown 11                          

      13         4321      WILLINGBORO                        35.47            

            1) Mike Bolling          2) Darrin Scott                           

            3) Art Brown             4) Josh Minkins                           

      14         437       DELSEA                             35.54            

            1) Melvin Colvin 11      2) Xaad Ginn 12                           

            3) Reggie Streeter 11    4) Assad Hafiz  9                         

      15         434       CENTRAL REGIONAL                   35.64            

            1) Scott Sperling        2) Mike Monteleone                        

            3) Scott Miller          4) Robert Dress 12                        

      16         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL               36.49            

            1) Steve Duran 12        2) Nick Subbotin 12                       

            3) Michael Ridley 11     4) Kevin Santiago 12                      

      17         3319      WALL                               36.63            

            1) John Colangelo        2) Anthony Gallo                          

            3) Chris Thomson         4) Mickey Shupin                          

      18         5A9       HUDSON CATHOLIC                    37.00            

            1) Ron Legowski 12       2) Joel Ramos 11                          

            3) Eric Powell  9        4) Ryan Clarke 10                         

      19         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                   38.78            

            1) David Fenster         2) Chris Pachman                          

            3) Steve Detwiler        4) Mike Emanuelle                         

       -         5A5       DON BOSCO PREP                        DQ            

            1) Tim Hlavacek 12       2) Brent Hobbs 10                         

            3) Ryan Donohue 12       4) Jared Apprahamian 11                   

       -         6A9       NOTRE DAME                            DQ            

            1) John Bronski 09       2) Jon Snyder 12                          

            3) Ken Howell 12         4) Evan Anderson 09                       

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 5 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 1:31.70 ASBURY PARK 1979                   

                    # GROUP METERS: 1:31.41 CAMDEN      1997                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         432       CAMDEN                           1:32.97 10.0       

            1) Sean Brown            2) William Davis                          

            3) Jade Smith            4) Tyree Jackson                          

       2         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                  1:35.64  8.0       

            1) Joe Shelton 12        2) Jeffrey Whittle 11                     

            3) Lamont Edwards 12     4) Jeffrey Young 12                       

       3         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL             1:36.75  6.0       

            1) Chris D'Esmond 12     2) Andrew Morris 12                       

            3) Ryan Calhoun 12       4) Austin Holman 12                       

       4         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL             1:36.79  4.0       

            1) Mike Forest 12        2) Jamar Hazelwood 12                     

            3) Steve Duran 12        4) Kevin Santiago 12                      

       5         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                 1:36.84  2.0       

            1) Basir Holland 11      2) Richard Petty 11                       

            3) Stephen Triolo 11     4) Charles Hester 12                      

       6         438       EGG HARBOR                       1:37.78  1.0       

            1) Jay Carter 12         2) Gary Holmes 11                         

            3) Jeren Ward 11         4) Cory Collins 12                        

       7         4321      WILLINGBORO                      1:38.18            

            1) Mike Bolling          2) Josh Minkins                           

            3) Louis Tomlinson       4) Jon Blanding                           

       8         4310      LAKEWOOD                         1:38.19            

            1) David Crichlow        2) Shane Foster                           

            3) Ronald Jones          4) Todd Covington                         

       9         338       LONG BRANCH                      1:39.02            

            1) Rahsean Daniels       2) Terrance Walker                        

            3) Olen Gillespie        4) Felix Sanchez                          

      10         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD            1:39.07            

            1) Nathan Jones 11       2) Jamil Coles 11                         

            3) Anthony Cary 11       4) Blair Woodward 12                      

      11         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL          1:39.27            

            1) Liam Jones            2) Brandon Hoyte                          

            3) Derek Pugh            4) Brian Zdan                             

      12         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       1:39.36            

            1) Andrew Laverty 12     2) Todd White 12                          

            3) Matt Tuohy 12         4) Nick Maxwell 11                        

      13         5A5       DON BOSCO PREP                   1:39.53            

            1) Mario Pozo 12         2) Chris Fabish 12                        

            3) Matt Taukus 12        4) Tim Hlavacek 12                        

      14         248       LINDEN                           1:40.41            

            1) Emmanuel Daux 10      2) Leyover Pierre 11                      

            3) Pierre Chapman 11     4) Ethaniel Sinclair 11                   

      15         1413      PARAMUS                          1:41.07            

            1) Rasheq Zarif 12       2) John Sebastian 12                      

            3) Erik Lang 11          4) Joe Valasquez 11                       

      16         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              1:41.09            

            1) Vincent Matheny       2) Dan Roberts                            

            3) Laroy Stuckey         4) Michael Green                          

      17         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           1:41.20            

            1) Gary Windt  9         2) Gene Delmonico 12                      

            3) Tim Welsh 12          4) John Duras 12                          

      18         3319      WALL                             1:41.73            

            1) John Colangelo        2) Henry Gallo                            

            3) Mickey Shupin         4) Matt Shatkus  9                        

      19         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                   1:41.89            

            1) Eric Schmidt          2) A.J. Malkiewicz                        

            3) Shane Ohlsson         4) Brian Fisher                           

      20         333       FRANKLIN                         1:42.49            

            1) Will Barron 11        2) Brian Carney 12                        

            3) A.J. Smith 11         4) Terrin Ratliff 11                      

      21         242       BELLEVILLE                       1:42.81            

            1) Armon Sample 12       2) Luis Rios 12                           

            3) Herb Bolante 12       4) Shaun Rodriquez 12                     

      22         1421      WEST MILFORD                     1:42.82            

            1) Dave Heerema 10       2) Dave Serrano 11                        

            3) Ian Hamilton 12       4) Jon Greenwald  9                       

      23         334       HAMILTON NORTH                   1:43.13            

            1) James Clark 11        2) Dave Bernard 11                        

            3) Phil Butler 11        4) Brandon Mabry 12                       

      24         332       EWING                            1:44.14            

            1) Daniel Johnson 10     2) Dillion Griffith 11                    

            3) Eddie Hamilton 11     4) Brandon Nesbitt 12                     

      25         137       HIGH POINT                       1:44.51            

            1) Jesse Cerutti 12      2) Matt Puzio 12                          

            3) Aaron Kota 12         4) Bill Taylor 12                         

      26         6A6       HOLY CROSS                       1:45.07            

            1) Chris Pulllion 10     2) Pat Maley 11                           

            3) Greg McPhillips 11    4) Dan Morris 10                          

      27         443       BRICK TOWNSHIP                   1:45.29            

            1) chris mcginnis        2) steve healing                          

            3) sean canary           4) steve bell                             

      28         434       CENTRAL REGIONAL                 1:46.58            

            1) Jack Dickerson        2) Scott Sperling                         

            3) Scott Miller          4) Josh Thomas                            

      29         4320      WILLIAMSTOWN                     1:46.82            

            1) Joel Grochowski 10    2) Rocco Imperato 10                      

            3) Chad Whipple 11       4) Kenada Putnam 10                       

      30         5A9       HUDSON CATHOLIC                  1:47.90            

            1) Ron Legowski 12       2) Eric Powell  9                         

            3) Sal Manente 11        4) Joel Ramos 11                          

      31         4315      OCEAN CITY                       1:58.34            

            1) Kyle Lipke  9         2) Shawn McKelvey  9                      

            3) Jeremy O'Neill  9     4) Matthew Speed  9                       

       -         335       HAMILTON WEST                        DNF            

            1) Ronald Morton  9      2) Harper Keith 12                        

            3) Anthony Stevenson 10  4) Tylik Patterson 11                     

       -         2313      SCOTT, CLIFFORD J                     DQ            

            1) Saluhudyin Jones      2) Karl Wilson                            

            3) Tashawn Williams      4) Eric Davis                             

       -         437       DELSEA                                DQ            

            1) Reggie Streeter 11    2) Melvin Colvin 11                       

            3) Shane Stevenson 12    4) Xaad Ginn 12                           

       -         1317      SNYDER                                DQ            

            1) Sean Bash             2) Rushdee Parmalee                       

            3) Chad Perkins          4) Jose Ruiz                              

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 7 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 8:02.80 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ 1983                

                 # GROUP METERS: 8:17.40 WOODROW WILSON    1993                

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4310      LAKEWOOD                         8:24.34 10.0       

            1) William Keown         2) Malik Wade                             

            3) Adam Rubman           4) Jason Andrews                          

       2         5A5       DON BOSCO PREP                   8:28.23  8.0       

            1) Ryan Donohue 12       2) A.J. Franchini 11                      

            3) Nick Arnell 12        4) Joe Cronin 12                          

       3         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       8:32.65  6.0       

            1) ED Moran 12           2) Brendan Gurry 12                       

            3) Todd Henderson 12     4) Brian Koch 12                          

       4         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           8:40.02  4.0       

            1) Marcus Griffin 12     2) Gray Reinhard  9                       

            3) Kian Messkoub 12      4) Colin McKinley 11                      

       5         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                 8:42.09  2.0       

            1) Robert Schindler 12   2) Jon Dickinson 10                       

            3) John Keelan 11        4) David Duncan 11                        

       6         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL             8:42.62  1.0       

            1) Erik Maietta 12       2) Peter Cavaluzzo 11                     

            3) Robbie Vanetten 12    4) Matt Smith 12                          

       7         4321      WILLINGBORO                      8:53.41            

            1) Joseph Williams       2) Louis Tomlinson                        

            3) Tyree Jackson         4) Rashaad Jorden                         

       8         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              8:54.08            

            1) Lefranc Joseph        2) Edwin Jacobo                           

            3) Ravindra Choniela     4) Andre Hines                            

       9         434       CENTRAL REGIONAL                 8:54.20            

            1) Mike Pecukaitis       2) Kyle Kelly                             

            3) Brandin O'Keefe       4) Rick MacLean                           

      10         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                 8:58.13            

            1) Victor Bayers         2) Matthew Kootman                        

            3) Jason Lippart         4) Mark Vodhannel                         

      11         1420      WAYNE VALLEY                     9:07.53            

            1) Ted Mussano 12        2) Jon Healey 10                          

            3) Derek Storbeck 10     4) Dan Nugent 11                          

      12         438       EGG HARBOR                       9:18.60            

            1) Joseph Lacovara-S 11  2) Adam Wright 12                         

            3) Ryan Burke 10         4) Royce Lawler 12                        

      13         4320      WILLIAMSTOWN                     9:19.75            

            1) Lee Williams 11       2) Mike Washko 11                         

            3) Rich Parkes 12        4) Jesse McDonald 12                      

      14         5A9       HUDSON CATHOLIC                  9:30.58            

            1) Chris Dalton 10       2) Robert Breen 10                        

            3) Ryan Clarke 10        4) Rick Melendez 10                       

      15         4312      MAINLAND                         9:33.84            

            1) Pat McGrath 11        2) Patrick Burns 10                       

            3) William Ziccardi 12   4) William Carroll 12                     

      16         334       HAMILTON NORTH                   9:41.05            

            1) Matt Hines 12         2) Mike Brown 11                          

            3) Nathan Poslusny  9    4) Bryan McCranor 10                      

      17         3319      WALL                             9:41.95            

            1) Paul Heller           2) Mark Haviland                          

            3) Robert Rinaldy        4) Jason DeSTAVEN                         

      18         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL          9:41.96            

            1) Robin Mesina          2) Jason Jedrusiak                        

            3) Dan Chodak            4) Brendon Krianski                       

      19         248       LINDEN                           9:46.95            

            1) Dwayne Brown 10       2) Roberto Hernandez 12                   

            3) Sergio Amaral  9      4) John Sousa  9                          

      20         338       LONG BRANCH                      9:53.44            

            1) Kory Mozee            2) Cristiano Delima                       

            3) Edward Accoo          4) Joseph Deene                           

      21         437       DELSEA                           9:56.03            

            1) Will Webekind 12      2) Adam Wittenburg 10                     

            3) James Barr 11         4) Chris Carpenter 12                     

      22         4315      OCEAN CITY                       9:56.77            

            1) Michael Davis 12      2) Todd Doyle 12                          

            3) Kevin Bragg 11        4) David Allison 12                       

                                                                               

                     Event 9 Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 3:37.50 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1979                

                 # GROUP METERS: 3:38.30 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1992                

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4310      LAKEWOOD                         3:40.71 10.0       

            1) Shane Foster          2) David Crichlow                         

            3) Todd Covington        4) Jason Andrews                          

       2         432       CAMDEN                           3:41.10  8.0       

            1) Sean Brown            2) Jade Smith                             

            3) William Davis         4) John Morris                            

       3         3319      WALL                             3:44.94  6.0       

            1) Henry Gallo           2) Mickey Shupin                          

            3) Kris Landers          4) Eric Motzenbecker                      

       4         1420      WAYNE VALLEY                     3:49.24  4.0       

            1) Craig Kolk 10         2) Chris Terranova 12                     

            3) Alan Fakhouri 12      4) Matt Winkler 11                        

       5         437       DELSEA                           3:49.31  2.0       

            1) Shane Stevenson 12    2) Xaad Ginn 12                           

            3) Jay Clevenger 12      4) Mike Rossi 12                          

       6         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                  3:49.40  1.0       

            1) Jeffrey Whittle 11    2) Rashad Baker 11                        

            3) Joe Shelton 12        4) Lamont Edwards 12                      

       7         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL             3:50.63            

            1) Kevin Santiago 12     2) Jamar Hazelwood 12                     

            3) Mike Forest 12        4) Randy Wetzel 12                        

       8         332       EWING                            3:52.00            

            1) Eddie Hamilton 11     2) Brandon Nesbitt 12                     

            3) Daniel Johnson 10     4) Argar Williams 12                      

       9         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                   3:52.96            

            1) Chris Gilrain         2) Rob Larsen                             

            3) Will Reilly           4) Mike Hauswirth                         

      10         335       HAMILTON WEST                    3:55.04            

            1) Rich Davis  9         2) Ronald Morton  9                       

            3) Anthony Stevenson 10  4) Tylik Patterson 11                     

      11         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       3:55.21            

            1) Andrew Laverty 12     2) Todd White 12                          

            3) Matt Tuohy 12         4) Brian Koch 12                          

      12         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            3:56.99            

            1) Gordon Kaslusky 12    2) Seth Augenstein 11                     

            3) Jason Dreyer 11       4) John Cognetti 12                       

      13         4312      MAINLAND                         3:59.69            

            1) Tim Donovan  9        2) Paul Klemic 11                         

            3) Scott Ashman 11       4) William Carroll 12                     

      14         5A5       DON BOSCO PREP                   4:01.52            

            1) Tim Hlavacek 12       2) Bryan Allen 11                         

            3) Rob McKay  9          4) Nick Arnell 12                         

      15         1317      SNYDER                           4:02.92            

            1) Sean Bash             2) Kenyana Black                          

            3) Chad Perkins          4) Jose Ruiz                              

      16         4321      WILLINGBORO                      4:03.55            

            1) Mike Joy              2) Jon Blanding                           

            3) Alonzo Blanding       4) Marvin Lewis                           

      17         1421      WEST MILFORD                     4:05.13            

            1) Dave Serrano 11       2) Ian Hamilton 12                        

            3) Jon Greenwald  9      4) Dave Heerema 10                        

      18         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL             4:05.23            

            1) T.J. Regner  9        2) Michael Watts  9                       

            3) John O'Marra 12       4) Kenny Goglas 12                        

      19         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           4:06.74            

            1) Gary Windt  9         2) Gene Delmonico 12                      

            3) Chris Walker 11       4) Greg Hale 10                           

      20         336       HIGHTSTOWN                       4:07.45            

            1) Joe DI Crecchio  9    2) David Vargas 12                        

            3) Brian Weiss 12        4) Steve Lafferty 12                      

      21         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                 4:07.61            

            1) Jeff Scoras 11        2) Clifford Thaxton 11                    

            3) Robert Budesa 12      4) Scott Cullen 10                        

      22         137       HIGH POINT                       4:10.34            

            1) Jesse Cerutti 12      2) Kevin Keating 12                       

            3) Bill Taylor 12        4) Jason Salvador 10                      

      23         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                 4:10.92            

            1) Mike DiPrima          2) Andrew Kirschbaum                      

            3) Steve Detwiler        4) Ryan McGrath                           

      24         248       LINDEN                           4:11.88            

            1) Noel Edwards 10       2) Aaron Jones 10                         

            3) Morgan Lornejuste  9  4) Roberto Hernandez 12                   

      25         434       CENTRAL REGIONAL                 4:12.64            

            1) Josh Thomas           2) Jack Dickerson                         

            3) Rick MacLean          4) Brandin O'Keefe                        

      26         242       BELLEVILLE                       4:14.29            

            1) Armon Sample 12       2) Herb Bolante 12                        

            3) Randy Herrera 12      4) Shaun Rodriquez 12                     

      27         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              4:15.70            

            1) Justin Murray         2) Vincent Matheny                        

            3) Dan Roberts           4) Derran McKinnon                        

      28         6A6       HOLY CROSS                       4:16.80            

            1) Greg McPhillips 11    2) Chris Pulllion 10                      

            3) Dan Morris 10         4) Colin Daniels 10                       

      29         4315      OCEAN CITY                       5:01.22            

            1) Pete Giordano  9      2) Jeremy O'Neill  9                      

            3) Kyle Lipke  9         4) Shawn McKelvey  9                      

       -         2313      SCOTT, CLIFFORD J                     DQ            

            1) Tashawn Williams      2) Eric Davis                             

            3) Kevin Lynch           4) Karl Wilson                            

                                                                               

                        Event 11 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

              GROUP YARDS: 3:25.00 MONMOUTH 1979 & LINCOLN 1980                

           # GROUP METERS: 3:27.30 WEEQUACHIC                   1992           

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         432       CAMDEN                           3:28.63 10.0       

            1) Jade Smith            2) Dwight Ruff                            

            3) Danyne Brown          4) Tyree Jackson                          

       2         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                  3:32.47  8.0       

            1) Joe Shelton 12        2) Jeffrey Young 12                       

            3) Lamont Edwards 12     4) Jeffrey Whittle 11                     

       3         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL             3:34.78  6.0       

            1) Ryan Calhoun 12       2) Andrew Morris 12                       

            3) Austin Holman 12      4) Chris D'Esmond 12                      

       4         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                 3:36.47  4.0       

            1) Basir Holland 11      2) Richard Petty 11                       

            3) Stephen Triolo 11     4) Charles Hester 12                      

       5         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              3:41.25  2.0       

            1) Laroy Stuckey         2) Vincent Matheny                        

            3) Justin Murray         4) Andre Hines                            

       6         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           3:41.48  1.0       

            1) Marcus Griffin 12     2) John Duras 12                          

            3) Tim Welsh 12          4) Mike LoSapio 12                        

       7         1413      PARAMUS                          3:42.72            

            1) Joe Valasquez 11      2) Erik Lang 11                           

            3) Kash Cruise 12        4) Rasheq Zarif 12                        

       8         1420      WAYNE VALLEY                     3:43.83            

            1) Alan Fakhouri 12      2) Chris Terranova 12                     

            3) Craig Kolk 10         4) Matt Winkler 11                        

       9         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       3:43.95            

            1) Chris Hoffman 11      2) Andrew Laverty 12                      

            3) Todd White 12         4) Nick Maxwell 11                        

      10         2313      SCOTT, CLIFFORD J                3:44.11            

            1) Kevin Lynch           2) Saluhudyin Jones                       

            3) Eric Davis            4) Karl Wilson                            

      11         332       EWING                            3:44.43            

            1) Daniel Johnson 10     2) Eddie Hamilton 11                      

            3) Argar Williams 12     4) Brandon Nesbitt 12                     

      12         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            3:45.72            

            1) Gordon Kaslusky 12    2) Jason Dreyer 11                        

            3) Michael Sanocki 11    4) John Cognetti 12                       

      13         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD            3:46.60            

            1) Nathan Jones 11       2) Ryan Kramer 11                         

            3) Michael Dixon 10      4) Blair Woodward 12                      

      14         4321      WILLINGBORO                      3:47.05            

            1) Mike Bolling          2) Josh Minkins                           

            3) Louis Tomlinson       4) Marvin Lewis                           

      15         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                   3:50.72            

            1) Chris Gilrain         2) Rob Larsen                             

            3) Mike Hauswirth        4) Will Reilly                            

      16         3319      WALL                             3:53.61            

            1) Anthony Gallo         2) Mike Lackett                           

            3) Matt Shatkus  9       4) Jim Wilson                             

      17         437       DELSEA                           3:56.34            

            1) Mike Rossi 12         2) Assad Hafiz  9                         

            3) Jay Clevenger 12      4) Reggie Streeter 11                     

      18         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL          3:57.20            

            1) Liam Jones            2) Derek Pugh                             

            3) Jesse Mesina          4) Brian Zdan                             

      19         334       HAMILTON NORTH                   3:58.11            

            1) Brandon Mabry 12      2) Donald Huber 12                        

            3) Jason Witkowski 12    4) Phil Butler 11                         

      20         333       FRANKLIN                         3:59.20            

            1) Terrin Ratliff 11     2) Will Barron 11                         

            3) Brian Carney 12       4) A.J. Smith 11                          

      21         434       CENTRAL REGIONAL                 4:07.66            

            1) Corey Sperling        2) Pat O'Keefe                            

            3) Joe DeLisa            4) Mike Monteleone                        

       -         4310      LAKEWOOD                              FS            

            1) David Crichlow        2) Rashaun Hayes 10                       

            3) Shane Foster          4) Todd Covington                         

       -         242       BELLEVILLE                           DNS            

            1) Shaun Rodriquez 12    2) Herb Bolante 12                        

            3) Luis Rios 12          4) Randy Herrera 12                       

                                                                               



                                                                               Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                         Event 15 Men's Shot Put RELAY                         

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP: 115'03.75" (35.15m) BRIDGETON 1994                  

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  4596 Dorian Scott        11 SETON HALL PREP      50'03.25"    15.32m  5.0

   2  9034 Chris Cassarc       12 HUDSON CATHOLIC      50'02.00"    15.29m  1.0

   3  8912 Robbie Harris       12 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOO  49'03.50"    15.02m  4.0

   4  3420 Steve Kindred       11 NOTRE DAME           47'09.25"    14.56m     

   5  5565 Matt Schur          12 WEST MILFORD         47'05.50"    14.47m  2.0

   6  8999 Jon DeAngelo        12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH     46'09.50"    14.26m  3.0

   7  4571 Chris Lambert       12 SETON HALL PREP      45'09.50"    13.96m  5.0

   8  9016 Jan Millard         11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH     45'09.25"    13.95m  3.0

   9  7955 Bernard Suchocki    11 LINDEN               45'04.75"    13.84m     

  10  7617 Vince Reddick Gardn 11 FRANKLIN             45'03.00"    13.79m     

  11  7000 Tom Starace            SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO  44'09.00"    13.64m     

  12  5542 Nick Clark          12 WEST MILFORD         44'06.25"    13.57m  2.0

  13  8914 Chad Jones          12 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOO  43'11.00"    13.39m  4.0

  14  5636 Paul Goldstein      12 WILLIAMSTOWN         43'10.25"    13.37m     

  15  1595 Matt Babcock        10 HIGHTSTOWN           43'09.50"    13.35m  0.5

  16  1609 Thomas Sweeney      12 HIGHTSTOWN           43'07.50"    13.30m  0.5

  17  6962 Sean Clarke            SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO  42'04.50"    12.92m     

  18   790 Xaad Ginn           12 DELSEA               42'04.00"    12.90m     

  19   271 Richard Marchetti   10 BRICK TOWNSHIP       42'00.00"    12.80m     

  20  7621 Dewar Spence        11 FRANKLIN             41'04.00"    12.60m     

  21  7641 Shawn Maguire       11 HAMILTON NORTH       40'05.25"    12.33m     

  22  5993 Dan Liedell            MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     40'04.00"    12.29m     

  23  5728 Ben Mims               WILLINGBORO          40'03.75"    12.29m     

  24  2099 Keith Larson           LACEY TOWNSHIP       39'10.00"    12.14m     

  25   849 Matt Globish        12 DON BOSCO PREP       39'09.00"    12.12m     

  26  5641 Mike Malone         12 WILLIAMSTOWN         39'08.00"    12.09m     

  27  9032 Dwight Bartholomew  11 HUDSON CATHOLIC      39'03.50"    11.98m  1.0

  28  5333 Matt Ulrich            WALL                 38'11.50"    11.87m     

  28  5966 Mike Deus              MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     38'11.50"    11.87m     

  30   960 Kevin Hogan         11 EAST ORANGE          38'11.00"    11.86m     

  31   265 James Gaffney       12 BRICK TOWNSHIP       38'07.50"    11.77m     

  31  2078 Dan Connell            LACEY TOWNSHIP       38'07.50"    11.77m     

  33  5692 Dzibodi Ababio         WILLINGBORO          38'03.50"    11.67m     

  34   793 Josh Reynolds       12 DELSEA               38'00.50"    11.60m     

  35  3156 Ansel Parker        11 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCH  37'11.25"    11.56m     

  36  2392 Michael Matheny        LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL  36'10.00"    11.23m     

  37  3407 Ryan Cavanaugh      10 NOTRE DAME           36'03.50"    11.06m     

  38  1182 Jonathan Porto      12 EGG HARBOR           36'03.00"    11.05m     

  39  7956 Andrew Szaro        10 LINDEN               36'01.00"    11.00m     

  40  2460 Daniel Wilson          LONG BRANCH          34'10.75"    10.64m     

  41  2438 Carlos Cerqueira       LONG BRANCH          34'05.50"    10.50m     

  42  7635 Vince Czepiga       11 HAMILTON NORTH       34'01.00"    10.39m     

  43  3157 Ian Parker          11 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCH  33'10.00"    10.31m     

  44   953 Marc Alcide         11 EAST ORANGE          33'03.25"    10.14m     

  45   850 Tim Hlavacek        12 DON BOSCO PREP       33'00.50"    10.07m     

  46  7667 Tom Dolina          10 HAMILTON WEST        32'04.50"     9.87m     

  47  3542 Shawn Hartman       11 OCEAN CITY           31'09.50"     9.69m     

  48  7662 Al Brun              9 HAMILTON WEST        30'10.25"     9.40m     

  49  2380 Raheem Gadsden         LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL  29'10.75"     9.11m     

  50  2517 Matt Adams          10 MAINLAND             28'11.00"     8.81m     

  51  5332 Anthony Tomaro         WALL                 28'07.00"     8.71m     

  52  2527 Joe Friedrich       10 MAINLAND             28'02.00"     8.59m     

  53  3549 Jonathan Schohl     10 OCEAN CITY           23'06.25"     7.17m     

                                                                               

                         Event 15 Men's Shot Put RELAY                         

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  SETON HALL PREP             96'00.75"   10.00             

                  2  RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL        93'02.50"    8.00             

                  3  TOMS RIVER SOUTH            92'06.75"    6.00             

                  4  WEST MILFORD                91'11.75"    4.00             

                  5  HUDSON CATHOLIC             89'05.50"    2.00             

                  6  HIGHTSTOWN                  87'05.00"    1.00             

                  7  SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL     87'01.50"    0.00             

                  8  FRANKLIN                    86'07.00"    0.00             

                  9  NOTRE DAME                  84'00.75"    0.00             

                 10  WILLIAMSTOWN                83'06.25"    0.00             

                 11  LINDEN                      81'05.75"    0.00             

                 12  BRICK TOWNSHIP              80'07.50"    0.00             

                 13  DELSEA                      80'04.50"    0.00             

                 14  MIDDLETOWN SOUTH            79'03.50"    0.00             

                 15  WILLINGBORO                 78'07.25"    0.00             

                 16  LACEY TOWNSHIP              78'05.50"    0.00             

                 17  HAMILTON NORTH              74'06.25"    0.00             

                 18  DON BOSCO PREP              72'09.50"    0.00             

                 19  EAST ORANGE                 72'02.25"    0.00             

                 20  MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL      71'09.25"    0.00             

                 21  LONG BRANCH                 69'04.25"    0.00             

                 22  WALL                        67'06.50"    0.00             

                 23  LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL         66'08.75"    0.00             

                 24  HAMILTON WEST               63'02.75"    0.00             

                 25  MAINLAND                    57'01.00"    0.00             

                 26  OCEAN CITY                  55'03.75"    0.00             

                                                                               

                                                                               

                                                                               

                         Event 13 Men's High Jump RELAY                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                 GROUP: 12'11.00" (3.94m) MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1979               

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  4543 Blair Woodward      12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO   6'08.00"     2.03m  5.0

   2  2533 Paul Klemic         11 MAINLAND              6'02.00"     1.88m     

   2  5788 Jeffrey Young       12 WILSON, WOODROW       6'02.00"     1.88m  4.0

   2  8923 Jeff Sassaman       11 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOO   6'02.00"     1.88m  3.0

   5  7614 Max Nnanna          10 FRANKLIN              6'00.00"     1.83m  0.5

   5  9007 Charles Hester      12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH      6'00.00"     1.83m  2.0

   7  5711 Jermaine Green         WILLINGBORO           5'10.00"     1.78m     

   8   438 Robert Dress        12 CENTRAL REGIONAL      5'08.00"     1.73m  0.5

   8   423 Lachi Gist             CAMDEN                5'08.00"     1.73m  0.5

   8   435 Tom DeBlass            CENTRAL REGIONAL      5'08.00"     1.73m  0.5

   8  5775 Enrique Llanos      12 WILSON, WOODROW       5'08.00"     1.73m  4.0

   8  1593 Bill Taylor         12 HIGH POINT            5'08.00"     1.73m     

   8   428 John Morris            CAMDEN                5'08.00"     1.73m  0.5

   8  2447 Olen Gillespie         LONG BRANCH           5'08.00"     1.73m     

   8  7010 Brian Zdan             SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO   5'08.00"     1.73m     

  16  3406 Scott Martins       09 NOTRE DAME            5'06.00"     1.68m     

  16  9021 Matthew Robles      11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH      5'06.00"     1.68m  2.0

  16  8926 Michael Watts        9 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOO   5'06.00"     1.68m  3.0

  16  3412 Tyrone Fain         11 NOTRE DAME            5'06.00"     1.68m     

  16   851 Brent Hobbs         10 DON BOSCO PREP        5'06.00"     1.68m     

  16  3506 Nick Subbotin       12 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO   5'06.00"     1.68m     

  22  3480 Steve Duran         12 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO   5'04.00"     1.63m     

  22  1582 Jesse Cerutti       12 HIGH POINT            5'04.00"     1.63m     

  22  4529 Michael Franzone    10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWO   5'04.00"     1.63m  5.0

  22  5742 Joseph Williams        WILLINGBORO           5'04.00"     1.63m     

  22  9040 Ron Legowski        12 HUDSON CATHOLIC       5'04.00"     1.63m     

  22  7607 Brian Carney        12 FRANKLIN              5'04.00"     1.63m  0.5

  28  9037 Chris Dalton        10 HUDSON CATHOLIC       5'02.00"     1.57m     

  28  2442 Rahsean Daniels        LONG BRANCH           5'02.00"     1.57m     

  28   857 Jon Van Orden       11 DON BOSCO PREP        5'02.00"     1.57m     

  28  6978 Brian Jones            SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO   5'02.00"     1.57m     

  32  2534 Anthony Lorick      12 MAINLAND              5'00.00"     1.52m     

   -  5970 Mike Emanuelle         MIDDLETOWN SOUTH       No Data               

                                                                               

                         Event 13 Men's High Jump RELAY                        

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD       12'00.00"   10.00             

                  2  WILSON, WOODROW             11'10.00"    8.00             

                  3  RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL        11'08.00"    6.00             

                  4  TOMS RIVER SOUTH            11'06.00"    4.00             

                  5  FRANKLIN                    11'04.00"    1.00             

                  5  CENTRAL REGIONAL            11'04.00"    1.00             

                  5  CAMDEN                      11'04.00"    1.00             

                  8  MAINLAND                    11'02.00"    0.00             

                  8  WILLINGBORO                 11'02.00"    0.00             

                 10  NOTRE DAME                  11'00.00"    0.00             

                 10  HIGH POINT                  11'00.00"    0.00             

                 12  SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL     10'10.00"    0.00             

                 12  LONG BRANCH                 10'10.00"    0.00             

                 12  OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL        10'10.00"    0.00             

                 15  DON BOSCO PREP              10'08.00"    0.00             

                 16  HUDSON CATHOLIC             10'06.00"    0.00             

                                                                            

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999