DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships
Group I Boys

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                   34 ANNUAL NJSIAA STATE BOYS & GIRLS RELAYS            Page 1

                                    GROUP I                                    

                         PRINCETON - Saturday 01/16/99                         

                                                                               

                                 SCORES FOR MEN                                

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        52        10 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL          6   

   2 WESTWOOD                    32        12 MONTGOMERY                   4   

   3 HADDONFIELD                 29        12 MIDLAND PARK                 4   

   4 NEW PROVIDENCE              28        14 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS            3   

   4 ARTS                        28        14 ASBURY PARK                  3   

   6 POPE JOHN XXIII             14        16 HIGHLAND PARK                2   

   7 PITMAN                      12        17 DOVER                        1   

   8 PENNS GROVE                 11        17 CALDWELL                     1   

   9 SPOTSWOOD                   10        17 DUMONT                       1   

  10 CLARK, ABRAHAM               6        17 PENNSVILLE                   1   







                                    GROUP I                                    

                         PRINCETON - Saturday 01/16/99                         

                                                                               

                         Event 1 Men's Distance Medley                         

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 10:43.40 BERNARDS 1977                    

                     # GROUP METERS: 10:51.13 WESTWOOD 1997                    

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4110      HADDONFIELD                     11:15.38 10.0       

            1) Jeff Blank 11         2) Tim Lane 12                            

            3) Drew Lipiecki 11      4) Tom Brennan 11                         

       2         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                 11:24.22  8.0       

            1) Matt Zappile 12       2) Keith Langen 12                        

            3) Sean Flannery 12      4) Tom Morro 10                           

       3         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL            11:27.16  6.0       

            1) Roger Thomas 12       2) Brian McConico 10                      

            3) Bernie Vignali 12     4) Ben Spector 12                         

       4         1111      MIDLAND PARK                    11:28.81  4.0       

            1) Tom Hoskinson 12      2) Larry Apap 10                          

            3) John Van Coor 11      4) Josh Vanderwiele 12                    

       5         1222      WESTWOOD                        11:43.79  2.0       

            1) Quasim Janjua 11      2) Rob Lilley 10                          

            3) Eric Hammerle 11      4) Michael Dopf 12                        

       6         121       DUMONT                          11:43.99  1.0       

            1) Chris Bertinato 11    2) Mike Menzella 12                       

            3) Mark Serrano 11       4) Mike Joyce 12                          

       7         226       DOVER                           11:50.95            

            1) Mike Hrynio 10        2) Juan Rivera 10                         

            3) Patrick Conover 11    4) Brad Schmidt 10                        

       8         4114      PENNS GROVE                     11:51.20            

            1) Tom Klein 11          2) Alfonzo Dowe 11                        

            3) Pat Tyson 10          4) Mark Batenchuck 11                     

       9         4112      PALMYRA                         11:57.84            

            1) Kasimir Bujak 12      2) Harold Davis 10                        

            3) Jim Drumheiser 10     4) Jason DelMoore 10                      

      10         221       CALDWELL                        12:03.30            

            1) Michael George 12     2) Nick Debonis 12                        

            3) Chris Bardi 12        4) Dylan Ryan 12                          

      11         2110      KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL            12:20.82            

            1) Brett Bovee 12        2) C J Csontos 10                         

            3) Michael Sharphous 11  4) Michael Pistorio 12                    

      12         4115      PENNSVILLE                      12:22.15            

            1) Pat Curran 10         2) Joel Edwards 12                        

            3) Frank Quinnette 11    4) David Lee 11                           

      13         2217      SUMMIT                          12:25.57            

            1) Mike Kirkland 12      2) Tom Alberi 12                          

            3) Andrew Schwarzman 10  4) Chris Weisbrot 11                      

      14         6B10      SAINT PETER'S-NEW BRUNS.        12:30.89            

            1) Jonathan Mitchell     2) Derrick Braxton                        

            3) Nicholas Troike       4) Michael Olsen                          

      15         4211      GATEWAY REGIONAL H.S.           12:39.21            

            1) Steve Wehrle  9       2) James Straub 11                        

            3) Bill Peterson 12      4) Joe Fallon 10                          

      16         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P              12:40.85            

            1) Andrew Chupashko 12   2) Joey Szalay  9                         

            3) Matt Poolake  9       4) William Singiser  9                    

      17         2117      TECHNOLOGY                      12:43.16            

            1) Dennis Rivera 11      2) Dennis Glover  9                       

            3) Nuno Rodriquez 10     4) Al-Tariq Rodgers 12                    

      18         1221      WALLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCH        12:46.43            

            1) Brian Fryer 10        2) Ethan Walker  9                        

            3) Keith Balagtas  9     4) James Western 10                       

      19         3115      MONTGOMERY                      12:48.77            

            1) Mike Holmes 12        2) Michael Cheng 10                       

            3) Chris LaPorta 11      4) Jeff Visco 12                          

      20         4122      WOODBURY                        13:00.64            

            1) Brian Steinberg 10    2) Jonathan Stites 12                     

            3) Keith Campagno 12     4) Daniel Platt 12                        

      21         3211      NEW BRUNSWICK                   13:14.85            

            1) Theodore Carringt 10  2) Devendra Parboo 10                     

            3) Salvador Sanchez 11   4) Jose Ramirez 10                        

      22         3121      SPOTSWOOD                       13:34.51            

            1) Shawn Hikichi         2) Matt Mahon                             

            3) Arun Gupta            4) Christian DE Vrie                      

       -         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR                   DNS            

            1) Mike Dunn  9          2) Beau Ewan 11                           

            3) Andrew Allen 11       4) Ryan Lavender  9                       

                                                                               

                                                                               

                     Event 3 Men's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                    

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 31.30 SADDLE BROOK  1988                   

                    # GROUP METERS: 31.38 ABRAHAM CLARK 1996                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                     33.26 10.0       

            1) Sean Dugan 11         2) Bill Izykowski 12                      

            3) John Atkinson 12      4) Elton Rosalino 11                      

       2         4116      PITMAN                             33.83  8.0       

            1) Dave Lowden 12        2) Andy Walters 12                        

            3) Brian Salvatore 12    4) Kevin Salvatore 11                     

       3         1222      WESTWOOD                           35.54  6.0       

            1) Scott Goldberg 11     2) Sami Jalajel 11                        

            3) Dick Dolinski 11      4) Gareth Hedges 12                       

       4         4110      HADDONFIELD                        35.92  4.0       

            1) Matt Dahms  9         2) Brian Dahms 12                         

            3) Chris Ammond 10       4) Tim Lane 12                            

       5         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL               36.10  2.0       

            1) Keval Pandya 12       2) Casey Lathlum 11                       

            3) Jerry Lee 11          4) Les Woodgett 12                        

       6         4114      PENNS GROVE                        36.72  1.0       

            1) Mike Smith 12         2) Alfonzo Dowe 11                        

            3) Andre Dowe  9         4) Blane Bartlett 12                      

       7         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                37.02            

            1) Salvador Orara 12     2) Chen Chen 11                           

            3) Pablo Garita 10       4) Robert Frey 10                         

       8         221       CALDWELL                           37.33            

            1) Jeff Caterina 10      2) Michael George 12                      

            3) Nick Debonis 12       4) Steve Rossi 10                         

       -         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM                        DQ            

            1) andrew custis         2) Stephen Gentil                         

            3) earnest chandler      4) James Jean Baptis                      

                                                                               

                        Event 5 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 1:36.10 WOODBURY 1976                     

                     # GROUP METERS: 1:34.87 METUCHEN 1997                     

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             1:35.38 10.0       

            1) Steve Deppe 12        2) Dan Washington 12                      

            3) David Edgcomb  9      4) Jordan Melograna 12                    

       2         211       ARTS                             1:36.85  8.0       

            1) Kevin Shelton 12      2) Jamal Jones  9                         

            3) Renaldo Johnson 11    4) Dennis Garcia 11                       

       3         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   1:37.81  6.0       

            1) Elton Rosalino 11     2) Mike Silvagni 12                       

            3) Ryan White 11         4) Sean Dugan 11                          

       4         1222      WESTWOOD                         1:37.90  4.0       

            1) Edwin Dove 11         2) Gareth Hedges 12                       

            3) Ian Sample 10         4) Corey Lane 12                          

       5         315       HIGHLAND PARK                    1:38.54  2.0       

            1) Keston Joseph         2) Jessie Coburn                          

            3) Ronald Haskins        4) Todd Rohan                             

       6         116       HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                1:39.64  1.0       

            1) Chris Ferdinand 12    2) Brian McDermott 12                     

            3) Gary Galiardi 10      4) Matt Llaugett 12                       

       7         5B7       IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        1:40.28            

            1) Mike Ellison 10       2) Obdulio Galarza 11                     

            3) Gelloyd Connor 11     4) Kelvin Holmes 11                       

       8         5B12      MORRIS CATHOLIC HIGH SCH         1:40.34            

            1) Lee Christiansen 10   2) Matt Sisler 12                         

            3) Justin Clark 10       4) Ryan Newberger 10                      

       9         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P               1:40.86            

            1) Chris Alston 11       2) Joe Compatti 10                        

            3) Dujuan Scott 11       4) Shaka Williams 12                      

      10         4116      PITMAN                           1:40.87            

            1) Mike gallagher 12     2) Matt Settar 12                         

            3) Jeremy Spinosi 11     4) Andy Walters 12                        

      11         121       DUMONT                           1:41.45            

            1) Ben Zviti 12          2) James Manna 12                         

            3) Mike Menzella 12      4) Jason Regas 12                         

      12         4122      WOODBURY                         1:41.62            

            1) Jonathan Stites 12    2) Steven Smith 11                        

            3) William Parker 11     4) Paris Minor 12                         

      13         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1:42.34            

            1) Pablo Garita 10       2) Anthony Ford 10                        

            3) David Knight 11       4) Salvador Orara 12                      

      14         2117      TECHNOLOGY                       1:42.70            

            1) Taron Trent 12        2) Miguel Sosa 11                         

            3) Dennis Rivera 11      4) Al-Tariq Rodgers 12                    

      15         2116      SCIENCE                          1:42.95            

            1) Brandon Lawrey 11     2) Felix Sanchez  9                       

            3) Emanuel Santana 12    4) David Rainey 12                        

      16         5B9       MARIST                           1:43.78            

            1) Rashon Green 11       2) Marco Bote 12                          

            3) Derek O'Neill 11      4) Romell Herron 12                       

      17         4115      PENNSVILLE                       1:44.54            

            1) Ron Orbin 11          2) Gino Banco 11                          

            3) Mike Marandola 11     4) Dale Dobson 12                         

      18         4114      PENNS GROVE                      1:45.52            

            1) Jeff Justice 11       2) Joe Smith 11                           

            3) Franklin Willit 12    4) Brett Aaron 12                         

      19         3211      NEW BRUNSWICK                    1:45.89            

            1) Thurman Bridgers 12   2) Harlig Medina 10                       

            3) Victor Geraldo 11     4) Sigismond Benjami 12                   

      20         4110      HADDONFIELD                      1:46.05            

            1) Matt Dahms  9         2) Brian Dahms 12                         

            3) Chris Ammond 10       4) John Beaver 12                         

      21         1221      WALLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCH         1:47.86            

            1) Chris Walker 10       2) Kyle McHugh 12                         

            3) Kevin Fryer 12        4) Karl Goovaerts 10                      

      22         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR               1:48.19            

            1) Bill Dalton  9        2) Marc Esposito 10                       

            3) Michael Solebello  9  4) Joseph Haney 10                        

      23         2118      UNIVERSITY                       1:50.17            

            1) Jason Neils 11        2) Derrick Holt 11                        

            3) Theo Freeman          4) Terry Perry 12                         

      24         2217      SUMMIT                           1:50.62            

            1) John Melcon 11        2) Brian Long 12                          

            3) Mike Aros-Truhe 12    4) Will Hilton 12                         

      25         3121      SPOTSWOOD                        1:52.01            

            1) Paolo Adiao           2) Christian DE Vrie                      

            3) Andrew Macirowski     4) Arun Gupta                             

      26         4211      GATEWAY REGIONAL H.S.            1:54.21            

            1) Steve Wehrle  9       2) James Straub 11                        

            3) Bill Peterson 12      4) Joe Fallon 10                          

       -         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM                        FS            

            1) Jesse Lewis           2) earnest chandler                       

            3) Aarron Smallwood      4) andrew custis                          

       -         322       ASBURY PARK                           DQ            

            1) Vernon Allen          2) Dalbert Angus                          

            3) Tyquan Alston         4) Carlisle McDonald                      

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 7 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 8:22.40 WOODBURY 1978                     

                     # GROUP METERS: 8:19.93 WESTWOOD 1998                     

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             8:39.93 10.0       

            1) Roger Thomas 12       2) Andrew Bordieri 11                     

            3) Brendan Regan 12      4) Ben Spector 12                         

       2         4110      HADDONFIELD                      8:44.54  8.0       

            1) Drew Lipiecki 11      2) Tom Brennan 11                         

            3) Mike Demarco 11       4) Jeff Blank 11                          

       3         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                  8:51.72  6.0       

            1) Ron Furman 11         2) Matt Zappile 12                        

            3) Keith Langen 12       4) Tom Morro 10                           

       4         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL              9:13.85  4.0       

            1) Alex Kescelica 11     2) Mark Bunker 11                         

            3) Tim MacLaga  9        4) David Knight 11                        

       5         4114      PENNS GROVE                      9:27.28  2.0       

            1) Tom Klein 11          2) Pat Tyson 10                           

            3) Shawn Taylor 11       4) Mark Batenchuck 11                     

       6         322       ASBURY PARK                      9:37.01  1.0       

            1) Robbie Wilson  9      2) Mario Iniguez  9                       

            3) Luis Iniguez          4) Brandon Keys                           

       7         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM                   9:40.45            

            1) Matthew Smith         2) Tyrese Williams                        

            3) Stephen Gentil        4) Archange Antione                       

       8         1117      SADDLE BROOK                     9:45.97            

            1) Ray Gasnick 12        2) Ross Fiel 10                           

            3) Mike Amato 10         4) Rich Ramirez 11                        

       9         3115      MONTGOMERY                       9:46.39            

            1) Jim Scott 12          2) Jeff Visco 12                          

            3) Chris Czekanski 10    4) Roland Peterson 12                     

      10         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   9:53.16            

            1) Mike Scopelliti 10    2) Dave Huber 12                          

            3) Justin Millan  9      4) Dave Lorenz 11                         

      11         4112      PALMYRA                          9:54.85            

            1) Kasimir Bujak 12      2) Chris Pierson 10                       

            3) Josh Batushansky 11   4) Ricki Burroughs 12                     

      12         219       GLEN RIDGE                       9:55.08            

            1) Tim Donahue  9        2) Che Colter  9                          

            3) Robert Rodger 11      4) Mark Flannery 11                       

      13         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR              10:11.49            

            1) Brock Silvestri  9    2) Andrew Allen 11                        

            3) Nick Fetzer           4) Ryan Lavender  9                       

      14         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P              10:28.70            

            1) Joe Compatti 10       2) Allen Hazelton 10                      

            3) Andrew Chupashko 12   4) William Singiser  9                    

       -         2217      SUMMIT                               DNF            

            1) Mike Kirkland 12      2) Kevin Woolford 11                      

            3) Andrew Schwarzman 10  4)                                        Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                     Event 9 Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                     GROUP YARDS: 3:42.00 BERNARDS       1985                  

                  # GROUP METERS: 3:43.88 NEW PROVIDENCE 1995                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3121      SPOTSWOOD                        3:44.14 10.0       

            1) Jim Riddiford         2) Jason Hague                            

            3) Mike D'Orvilliers     4) Brad Becker                            

       2         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             3:44.47  8.0       

            1) Steve Deppe 12        2) Dan Washington 12                      

            3) Maurice Carter 10     4) Jordan Melograna 12                    

       3         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM                   3:45.45  6.0       

            1) andrew custis         2) Aarron Smallwood                       

            3) earnest chandler      4) bereshith adams                        

       4         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   3:52.22  4.0       

            1) Sean Dugan 11         2) Dan Sitomer 12                         

            3) Rob Hart 12           4) Chris Barnes 12                        

       5         322       ASBURY PARK                      3:53.59  2.0       

            1) Dalbert Angus         2) Carlisle McDonald                      

            3) Vernon Allen          4) Tyquan Alston                          

       6         226       DOVER                            4:00.23  1.0       

            1) Juan Rivera 10        2) Steve Jerome 11                        

            3) Patrick Conover 11    4) Brad Schmidt 10                        

       7         4122      WOODBURY                         4:01.08            

            1) Paris Minor 12        2) William Parker 11                      

            3) Jonathan Stites 12    4) David McMAHON 10                       

       8         4115      PENNSVILLE                       4:05.20            

            1) Ron Orbin 11          2) Gino Banco 11                          

            3) Dale Dobson 12        4) Phil Gardner 12                        

       9         2117      TECHNOLOGY                       4:09.03            

            1) Taron Trent 12        2) Al-Tariq Rodgers 12                    

            3) Dennis Rivera 11      4) Dennis Glover  9                       

      10         315       HIGHLAND PARK                    4:12.09            

            1) Keston Joseph         2) Jessie Coburn                          

            3) Todd Rohan            4) Anton Volomever                        

      11         5B9       MARIST                           4:14.18            

            1) Marco Bote 12         2) Derek O'Neill 11                       

            3) Rashon Green 11       4) Romell Herron 12                       

      12         211       ARTS                             4:20.88            

            1) McNeil David  9       2) Rajaugn Hollis 10                      

            3) Keasam Johnson  9     4) Janald Walden 12                       

      13         4114      PENNS GROVE                      4:21.46            

            1) Jeff Justice 11       2) Juan Moore 12                          

            3) Corey Tanyer  9       4) Shawn Taylor 11                        

      14         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                  4:23.66            

            1) George Peterson 10    2) A.J. Zarra 11                          

            3) GJ Crescione 11       4) Ron Furman 11                          

      15         4110      HADDONFIELD                      4:27.67            

            1) Matt Dahms  9         2) Brian Dahms 12                         

            3) John Beaver 12        4) Bill O'Connell 11                      

      16         219       GLEN RIDGE                       4:28.14            

            1) Anthony Trezza  9     2) Mark Flannery 11                       

            3) Stephan Marguet 12    4) Justin Deprima  9                      

      17         2217      SUMMIT                           4:30.32            

            1) Matt Auster 10        2) Mike Aros-Truhe 12                     

            3) Will Hilton 12        4) Brian Long 12                          

      18         3211      NEW BRUNSWICK                    4:31.96            

            1) Terrance Bridgers  9  2) Robert Dukes  9                        

            3) Devendra Parboo 10    4) Theodore Carringt 10                   

      19         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR               4:33.85            

            1) Beau Ewan 11          2) Michael Solebello  9                   

            3) Bill Dalton  9        4) Brock Silvestri  9                     

      20         2118      UNIVERSITY                       4:38.16            

            1) Terry Perry 12        2) Victor Marshall                        

            3) Jason Neils 11        4) Michael Hightower 11                   

      21         5B7       IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        4:48.05            

            1) Gelloyd Connor 11     2) Obdulio Galarza 11                     

            3) Victor Malva 12       4) Tyrone Richardson 11                   

       -         2116      SCIENCE                               DQ            

            1) David Rainey 12       2) Emanuel Santana 12                     

            3) Brandon Lawrey 11     4) Michael Rodriguez  9                   

       -         1110      MCNAIR ACADEMIC                       DQ            

            1) Charles Settles 10    2) Derek Stanton 12                       

            3) Robert Dally 11       4) Vinod Ramoutar 11                      

                        

                        

                        Event 11 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                      GROUP YARDS: 3:35.80 ARTS-SCIENCE 1988                   

                   # GROUP METERS: 3:31.73 SCIENCE      1998                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             3:31.77 10.0       

            1) Dan Washington 12     2) Zhi Zhong 11                           

            3) David Edgcomb  9      4) Steve Deppe 12                         

       2         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   3:35.56  8.0       

            1) Rob Hart 12           2) Elton Rosalino 11                      

            3) Chris Barnes 12       4) Ryan White 11                          

       3         211       ARTS                             3:37.28  6.0       

            1) Dennis Garcia 11      2) Rajaugn Hollis 10                      

            3) Kevin Shelton 12      4) Joseph McQueen 11                      

       4         4116      PITMAN                           3:43.02  4.0       

            1) Mike gallagher 12     2) Dave Lowden 12                         

            3) Brian Salvatore 12    4) Matt Settar 12                         

       5         1222      WESTWOOD                         3:43.12  2.0       

            1) Ian Sample 10         2) Dick Dolinski 11                       

            3) Michael Dopf 12       4) Gareth Hedges 12                       

       6         4110      HADDONFIELD                      3:45.23  1.0       

            1) Jeff Blank 11         2) Tim Lane 12                            

            3) Drew Lipiecki 11      4) Chris Ammond 10                        

       7         322       ASBURY PARK                      3:45.97            

            1) Vernon Allen          2) Carlisle McDonald                      

            3) Dalbert Angus         4) Tyquan Alston                          

       8         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM                   3:46.98            

            1) Jesse Lewis           2) mike diggs 12                          

            3) bereshith adams       4) Matthew Smith                          

       9         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                  3:47.27            

            1) George Peterson 10    2) Joe Luscik 10                          

            3) A.J. Zarra 11         4) Sean Flannery 12                       

      10         4114      PENNS GROVE                      3:49.54            

            1) Jeff Justice 11       2) Blane Bartlett 12                      

            3) Ebro Holmes  9        4) Alfonzo Dowe 11                        

      11         2110      KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL             3:51.70            

            1) Jon Glaves 12         2) Brett Bovee 12                         

            3) Michael Sharphous 11  4) C J Csontos 10                         

      12         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL              3:51.96            

            1) Pablo Garita 10       2) Anthony Ford 10                        

            3) David Knight 11       4) Salvador Orara 12                      

      13         122       MORROW, DWIGHT                   3:53.92            

            1) Anthony Drakeford 12  2) Trevor Harper 10                       

            3) Cormue Anderson 10    4)                                        

      14         4112      PALMYRA                          3:55.81            

            1) Harold Davis 10       2) Jim Drumheiser 10                      

            3) Neal Jones 10         4) Jason DelMoore 10                      

      15         1221      WALLKILL VALLEY HIGH SCH         4:00.30            

            1) Karl Goovaerts 10     2) Kyle McHugh 12                         

            3) Kevin Fryer 12        4) James Western 10                       

      16         3211      NEW BRUNSWICK                    4:00.98            

            1) Sigismond Benjami 12  2) Harlig Medina 10                       

            3) Victor Geraldo 11     4) Thurman Bridgers 12                    

      17         2116      SCIENCE                          4:05.07            

            1) Brandon Lawrey 11     2) Michael Rodriguez  9                   

            3) Emanuel Santana 12    4) Felix Sanchez  9                       

      18         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P               4:06.51            

            1) Chris Alston 11       2) Joey Szalay  9                         

            3) Dujuan Scott 11       4) Shaka Williams 12                      

      19         2217      SUMMIT                           4:08.73            

            1) Tom Alberi 12         2) Matt Auster 10                         

            3) John Melcon 11        4) Brian Long 12                          

      20         6B10      SAINT PETER'S-NEW BRUNS.         4:08.85            

            1) Derrick Braxton       2) Nicholas Troike                        

            3) Jonathan Mitchell     4) Michael Olsen                          

      21         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR               4:24.57            

            1) Andrew Allen 11       2) Ryan Lavender  9                       

            3) Nick Fetzer           4) Beau Ewan 11                           

       -         3121      SPOTSWOOD                            DNF            

            1) Brad Becker           2) Mike D'Orvilliers                      

            3) Jim Riddiford         4) Jason Hague                            

       -         5B7       IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON             DQ            

            1) Mike Ellison 10       2) Obdulio Galarza 11                     

            3) Gelloyd Connor 11     4) Kelvin Holmes 11                       

                                                                               

                                                                               

                                                                               

                                                                               Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                         Event 13 Men's High Jump RELAY                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

         GROUP: 12'04.00" (3.76m) PALMYRA       PLEASANTVILLE  1995 1993       

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  9063 Les Woodgett        12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO   6'02.00"     1.88m  3.0

   1  3684 Blane Bartlett      12 PENNS GROVE           6'02.00"     1.88m  4.0

   1  5597 Dick Dolinski       11 WESTWOOD              6'02.00"     1.88m  5.0

   1  5606 Gareth Hedges       12 WESTWOOD              6'02.00"     1.88m  5.0

   5  6205 Michael George      12 CALDWELL              6'00.00"     1.83m  0.5

   6  7765 Ronald Haskins         HIGHLAND PARK         5'10.00"     1.78m     

   7  7280 Kevin Shelton       12 ARTS                  5'08.25"     1.73m  2.0

   8   482 Robert Frey         10 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL   5'08.00"     1.73m  1.0

   8  7272 Rajaugn Hollis      10 ARTS                  5'08.00"     1.73m  2.0

   8  3705 Mike Smith          12 PENNS GROVE           5'08.00"     1.73m  4.0

   8   489 Salvador Orara      12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL   5'08.00"     1.73m  1.0

  12  3254 John Atkinson       12 NEW PROVIDENCE        5'06.00"     1.68m     

  12  3775 Dave Mulford        11 PENNSVILLE            5'06.00"     1.68m     

  14  3281 Mike Silvagni       12 NEW PROVIDENCE        5'04.00"     1.63m     

  14  3773 Mike Lee             9 PENNSVILLE            5'04.00"     1.63m     

  14  9059 Roger Thomas        12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO   5'04.00"     1.63m  3.0

  14  3216 Sigismond Benjamin  12 NEW BRUNSWICK         5'04.00"     1.63m     

  18  6388 Jesse Lewis            CLARK, ABRAHAM        5'02.00"     1.57m     

  18  3221 Victor Geraldo      11 NEW BRUNSWICK         5'02.00"     1.57m     

  18  6396 Tyrese Williams        CLARK, ABRAHAM        5'02.00"     1.57m     

  21  7761 Jessie Coburn          HIGHLAND PARK         5'00.00"     1.52m     

  21  6203 Nick Debonis        12 CALDWELL              5'00.00"     1.52m  0.5

   -  7503 Nazir Khan          12 DUMONT                 No Data               

                                                                               

                         Event 13 Men's High Jump RELAY                        

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  WESTWOOD                    12'04.00"   10.00             

                  2  PENNS GROVE                 11'10.00"    8.00             

                  3  METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        11'06.00"    6.00             

                  4  ARTS                        11'04.25"    4.00             

                  5  CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL         11'04.00"    2.00             

                  6  CALDWELL                    11'00.00"    1.00             

                  7  HIGHLAND PARK               10'10.00"    0.00             

                  7  NEW PROVIDENCE              10'10.00"    0.00             

                  7  PENNSVILLE                  10'10.00"    0.00             

                 10  NEW BRUNSWICK               10'06.00"    0.00             

                 11  CLARK, ABRAHAM              10'04.00"    0.00             

                                                                               

                                                                               

                         Event 15 Men's Shot Put RELAY                         

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                   GROUP: 97'09.00" (29.79m) HIGHLAND PARK 1980                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  8104 Jim Vaccarella      11 MONTGOMERY           43'10.50"    13.37m  2.0

   2  8127 Ryan Powell         10 MORROW, DWIGHT       43'07.25"    13.29m        3  7274 Renaldo Johnson     11 ARTS                 42'10.00"    13.06m  5.0

   4  5604 Jeremy Gruber       10 WESTWOOD             42'06.25"    12.96m  4.0

   5  8820 Nick Ciccone        12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS    42'01.25"    12.83m  1.0

   6  1544 Matt Eckhouse       11 HADDONFIELD          41'03.25"    12.58m  3.0

   7  9051 Olushala Ijalana    12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO  40'06.25"    12.35m     

   8  7500 Mike Bieltz         12 DUMONT               40'04.00"    12.29m     

   9  7275 Jamal Jones          9 ARTS                 40'02.75"    12.26m  5.0

  10  3765 Dan Bennett         12 PENNSVILLE           40'02.50"    12.26m  0.5

  11  1548 Brian Gavin         10 HADDONFIELD          40'01.75"    12.24m  3.0

  12  8968 Bryan Stymacks      11 SUMMIT               39'10.00"    12.14m     

  13  5600 Chris Gasparic      12 WESTWOOD             39'07.00"    12.07m  4.0

  14  3781 Jason Yucis         12 PENNSVILLE           39'01.00"    11.91m  0.5

  15  6387 Wilbert Jones          CLARK, ABRAHAM       38'07.25"    11.77m     

  16  8478 Bob DePeola         12 SADDLE BROOK         38'06.50"    11.75m     

  17  5817 Steven Smith        11 WOODBURY             38'03.25"    11.66m     

  18  3225 Nicholas Peroune    12 NEW BRUNSWICK        37'10.75"    11.55m     

  19  8822 Dan Gagliardi       12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS    37'09.00"    11.51m  1.0

  20  3228 James Seawood       12 NEW BRUNSWICK        37'06.75"    11.45m     

  21  8097 Chris Miller        11 MONTGOMERY           37'04.25"    11.39m  2.0

  22  6383 Cornellius Gilliam     CLARK, ABRAHAM       37'02.75"    11.35m     

  23  8956 Andy Busath         12 SUMMIT               37'01.00"    11.30m     

  24  9060 David Tranotti      12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO  37'00.75"    11.30m     

  25  7504 Andrew Lesser       12 DUMONT               36'04.00"    11.07m     

  26  3286 Pat Yannuzzi        11 NEW PROVIDENCE       36'02.00"    11.02m     

  27  4843 Chris Nesi             SPOTSWOOD            35'08.50"    10.88m     

  28  4837 Steve Hayes            SPOTSWOOD            35'01.50"    10.71m     

  29  4497 Andrew Chupashko    12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P   34'06.00"    10.52m     

  30  3600 Greg Bondarenko     11 PALMYRA              34'04.00"    10.46m     

  31  8128 Darrell Singleton   12 MORROW, DWIGHT       33'08.00"    10.26m     

  32  3258 Chris Dening        12 NEW PROVIDENCE       33'06.50"    10.22m     

  33  3614 Gregg Schmidt       11 PALMYRA              33'00.25"    10.06m     

  34  5810 Drew Morgan         09 WOODBURY             31'10.50"     9.72m     

  35  8474 Elias Balloutine    11 SADDLE BROOK         31'04.00"     9.55m     

  36  8578 Khaatim Sherrer     12 SCIENCE              31'01.00"     9.47m     

  37  8316 Craig Golaszewski    9 POPE JOHN XXIII      26'11.00"     8.20m     

  38  4496 Matt Basilone       11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P   26'10.50"     8.19m     

  39  8310 P.J. Austin         11 POPE JOHN XXIII      25'03.00"     7.70m     

  40  8574 Harris Rashid       10 SCIENCE              24'04.75"     7.44m     

                                                                               

                         Event 15 Men's Shot Put RELAY                         

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  ARTS                        83'00.75"   10.00             

                  2  WESTWOOD                    82'01.25"    8.00             

                  3  HADDONFIELD                 81'05.00"    6.00             

                  4  MONTGOMERY                  81'02.75"    4.00             

                  5  HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           79'10.25"    2.00             

                  6  PENNSVILLE                  79'03.50"    1.00             

                  7  METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        77'07.00"    0.00             

                  8  MORROW, DWIGHT              77'03.25"    0.00             

                  9  SUMMIT                      76'11.00"    0.00             

                 10  DUMONT                      76'08.00"    0.00             

                 11  CLARK, ABRAHAM              75'10.00"    0.00             

                 12  NEW BRUNSWICK               75'05.50"    0.00             

                 13  SPOTSWOOD                   70'10.00"    0.00             

                 14  WOODBURY                    70'01.75"    0.00             

                 15  SADDLE BROOK                69'10.50"    0.00             

                 16  NEW PROVIDENCE              69'08.50"    0.00             

                 17  PALMYRA                     67'04.25"    0.00             

                 18  SCHALICK, ARTHUR P          61'04.50"    0.00             

                 19  SCIENCE                     55'05.75"    0.00             

                 20  POPE JOHN XXIII             52'02.00"    0.00             

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999