DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships

Group I Girls

01/14/19 3:10 PM   34 ANNUAL NJSIAA STATE BOYS & GIRLS RELAYS            Page 1

                                    GROUP I                                    

                         

                         PRINCETON - Saturday 01/16/99                         

                         WOMEN'S SCORES AFTER 8 EVENTS                         

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 RED BANK CATHOLIC           39        11 MARIST                       6   

   2 ARTS                        28        11 CLARK, ABRAHAM               6   

   3 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL         27        14 GATEWAY REGIONAL H.S.        4   

   4 SCIENCE                     26        14 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON    4   

   5 HADDONFIELD                 22        16 SAINT ROSE, BELMAR           2   

   6 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        18        16 PALMYRA                      2   

   7 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P          16        16 MONTGOMERY                   2   

   8 PITMAN                      14        16 SPOTSWOOD                    2   

   9 WESTWOOD                    12        20 KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL         1   

  10 MORRIS CATHOLIC HIGH SCH    10        20 NEW BRUNSWICK                1   

  11 HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY          6                                            

                                                                               



                        Event 2 Women's Distance Medley                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                      GROUP YARDS: 13:07.30 BERNARDS    1986                   

                   # GROUP METERS: 13:13.71 HADDONFIELD 1995                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         6A11      RED BANK CATHOLIC               13:17.95 10.0       

            1) Kelly Byrnes          2) Megan Winchell                         

            3) Patricia Miscigna 10  4) Erika Feltz                            

       2         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL             13:30.71  8.0       

            1) Lauren Edwards 12     2) Anika Kreider 12                       

            3) Kathleen Smith 12     4) Katherine Haensch 12                   

       3         1222      WESTWOOD                        13:38.19  6.0       

            1) Jill Rabadan 11       2) Lauren Donohue 10                      

            3) Emily Drew 11         4) Jenica Asadorian 12                    

       4         5B12      MORRIS CATHOLIC HIGH SCH        13:38.68  4.0       

            1) Samantha Bahnsen 09   2) Kerrine Cumming 11                     

            3) Vanessa Bazydlo 09    4) Heather Deerin 12                      

       5         4110      HADDONFIELD                     13:40.19  2.0       

            1) Holly Cosnett 10      2) Jenn Leonard 12                        

            3) Nell Barnes 09        4) Meg Novinskie 12                       

       6         2110      KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL            14:09.45  1.0       

            1) Sara Raiken 10        2) Lisa Minigh 10                         

            3) Lara Stephenson 11    4) Audrey Bishop 12                       

       7         226       DOVER                           14:13.17            

            1) Danielle McConnel 10  2) Samantha Krasner 10                    

            3) Yesari Franco 12      4) Jamie Davies 11                        

       8         4116      PITMAN                          14:13.28            

            1) Johanna Kline 12      2) Lindsey Pote 11                        

            3) Melissa Vendetta 10   4) Liz Moritz 11                          

       9         121       DUMONT                          14:18.07            

            1) Amy Bembridge  9      2) Jessica Hanson 12                      

            3) Susan Giesemann  9    4) Melissa Hayes 11                       

      10         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P              14:18.35            

            1) Marissa Brown 11      2) Melissa Miller 10                      

            3) Kristen Favorito  9   4) Sandy Ogbin 12                         

      11         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                 14:27.49            

            1) Erin Murphy  9        2) Lindsay Smith 11                       

            3) Katy Wood  9          4) Meagan Murphy 11                       

      12         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                  14:29.84            

            1) Tricia Walker 11      2) Kindal Estes  9                        

            3) Danielle Mancini 12   4) Erin Lewis 12                          

      13         2217      SUMMIT                          14:53.12            

            1) Jillian Dempsey 10    2) Lisa McCaddin 12                       

            3) Kate Brinkerhoff 12   4) Leslie Lucero 12                       

      14         3121      SPOTSWOOD                       15:03.48            

            1) Diana Chan            2) Michele Mishak  9                      

            3) Megan Ruehl           4) Christine Samltin 12                   

      15         322       ASBURY PARK                     15:03.69            

            1) Linda Marquez 11      2) Suzeenia Lawes                         

            3) Keena Johnson  9      4) Marioa Iniquez                         

      16         4114      PENNS GROVE                     15:29.13            

            1) Jennifer Weber 12     2) Jayme Lloyd 11                         

            3) Keri Dolbow  9        4) Christine Perry 10                     

      17         4122      WOODBURY                        16:58.41            

            1) Becca Dougherty 11    2) Robin Schwartz 09                      

            3) Emily Gorhan 09       4) Vicky Hall 11                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 16 Women's Shot Put RELAY                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                  GROUP: 68'10.00" (20.98m) NEW PROVIDENCE 1991                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  4481 Aisha Morgan        12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P   33'02.50"    10.12m  4.0

   2  7259 Elsie Byers         12 ARTS                 32'02.25"     9.81m  5.0

   3  8455 Mary Brunetti       11 SADDLE BROOK         31'08.50"     9.66m     

   4  4819 Jessica Pfeiffer       SPOTSWOOD            31'06.50"     9.61m  1.0

   5  7803 Tiana Seabrook      12 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI  31'04.25"     9.56m  2.0

   6  1816 Kristen Kuczynski   10 HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY  30'02.00"     9.19m  3.0

   7  7488 Pam Carabetta       11 DUMONT               29'06.50"     9.00m     

   8  3858 Lindsay Foster      12 PITMAN               29'01.50"     8.88m     

   9  6155 Kerlyne Toussant       ASBURY PARK          29'00.75"     8.86m     

  10  3756 Kate Gormley        12 PENNSVILLE           28'11.25"     8.82m     

  11  2651 Liz Kuchar          12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO  28'10.50"     8.80m     

  12  3209 Brenda Hall         12 NEW BRUNSWICK        28'07.25"     8.72m  0.5

  13  1814 Fallon Kaczka       10 HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY  28'03.00"     8.61m  3.0

  14  3212 Danika Long          9 NEW BRUNSWICK        28'02.75"     8.60m  0.5

  15  3248 Stacey Peele        12 NEW PROVIDENCE       27'07.25"     8.41m     

  16  1368 Carla Wegleski      12 GLEN RIDGE           27'02.00"     8.28m     

  16  8018 Kate Moore          12 MIDLAND PARK         27'02.00"     8.28m     

  18  7489 Val Carabetta          DUMONT               26'06.25"     8.08m     

  19  7266 Nahleen Taylor       9 ARTS                 26'06.00"     8.08m  5.0

  20  8942 Cathy Morisano      12 SUMMIT               26'04.25"     8.03m     

  21  7804 Siena Robinson      10 IMMACULATE CONCEPTI  26'01.50"     7.96m  2.0

  22  4820 Vanessa Romanko        SPOTSWOOD            25'10.00"     7.87m  1.0

  23  4482 Julie Mulford       10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P   25'05.25"     7.75m  4.0

  24  8470 Gina Rufrano        10 SADDLE BROOK         25'00.50"     7.63m     

  25  3762 Sarah Scott         11 PENNSVILLE           24'07.25"     7.50m     

  26  6142 Tanish Bronner         ASBURY PARK          24'06.50"     7.48m     

  27  8932 Parricia Fairweathe  9 SUMMIT               24'04.00"     7.42m     

  28  2664 Liz Roberts         12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO  24'01.50"     7.35m     

  29  8982 Dana Goldberg       12 WESTWOOD             24'00.50"     7.33m     

  30  1367 Caitlin Weaver      10 GLEN RIDGE           23'01.50"     7.05m     

  31   470 Diane Marques       11 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL  22'10.25"     6.97m     

  32  3249 Melanie Petuchovas  11 NEW PROVIDENCE       22'09.50"     6.95m     

  33   471 Amy Swiateck McCabe 10 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL  22'01.00"     6.73m     

  34  8015 Laura Glentz        11 MIDLAND PARK         21'04.25"     6.51m     

  35  8903 Lisa Span           10 HIGHTSTOWN           21'01.50"     6.44m     

  36       Cindy Davillis         CLARK, ABRAHAM       20'10.00"     6.35m     

  37  6049 Lauren Larson       11 PITMAN               20'06.75"     6.27m     

  38  8565 Diemecha Hilliard   11 SCIENCE              19'07.75"     5.99m     

  39  8566 Tiffany Holmes      10 SCIENCE              18'04.25"     5.59m     

  40  6365 marissa moore       10 CLARK, ABRAHAM       18'03.25"     5.57m     

                                                                               

                        Event 16 Women's Shot Put RELAY                        

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  ARTS                        58'08.25"   10.00             

                  2  SCHALICK, ARTHUR P          58'07.75"    8.00             

                  3  HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY         58'05.00"    6.00             

                  4  IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON   57'05.75"    4.00             

                  5  SPOTSWOOD                   57'04.50"    2.00             

                  6  NEW BRUNSWICK               56'10.00"    1.00             

                  7  SADDLE BROOK                56'09.00"    0.00             

                  8  DUMONT                      56'00.75"    0.00             

                  9  ASBURY PARK                 53'07.25"    0.00             

                 10  PENNSVILLE                  53'06.50"    0.00             

                 11  METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL        53'00.00"    0.00             

                 12  SUMMIT                      50'08.25"    0.00             

                 13  NEW PROVIDENCE              50'04.75"    0.00             

                 14  GLEN RIDGE                  50'03.50"    0.00             

                 15  PITMAN                      49'08.25"    0.00             

                 16  MIDLAND PARK                48'06.25"    0.00             

                 17  CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL         44'11.25"    0.00             

                 18  CLARK, ABRAHAM              39'01.25"    0.00             

                 19  SCIENCE                     38'00.00"    0.00             

                                                                               

                                                                               

                    Event 4 Women's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                   

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 33.40 ARTS-NEWARK   1991                   

                    # GROUP METERS: 33.54 PLEASANTVILLE 1998                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4116      PITMAN                             34.49 10.0       

            1) Laura Dibernardi 10   2) Lindsay Foster 12                      

            3) Jill Salvatore 11     4) Devin Johnston 11                      

       2         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL               34.74  8.0       

            1) Ugochi Okorie 12      2) Erika Faletti 10                       

            3) Ashley Grandes 10     4) Quyen Phan 12                          

       3         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P                 35.72  6.0       

            1) Stacy Fiske 10        2) Lauren Lockette 11                     

            3) Tekeia Smith 10       4) Aisha Morgan 12                        

       4         4211      GATEWAY REGIONAL H.S.              36.26  4.0       

            1) Dana Schaffer 11      2) Amy Tice 11                            

            3) Danielle Nicotra 11   4) Melissa Steinmetz 11                   

       5         4110      HADDONFIELD                        37.66  2.0       

            1) Jamie Mathews 11      2) Mary Mulholland 10                     

            3) Meridith McDonald  9  4) Kate Keating 12                        

       6         6A11      RED BANK CATHOLIC                  37.79  1.0       

            1) Mary Amhrien          2) Lauren Burke                           

            3) Jillian Danback       4) Sherrita Robinson                      

       7         5B12      MORRIS CATHOLIC HIGH SCH           38.23            

            1) Katie Rojek 11        2) Lauren Groce 12                        

            3) Lauren Yannuzzi 10    4) Erin Crum 10                           

       8         211       ARTS                               38.70            

            1) Shawnette Munn 12     2) Shenifa Allen 10                       

            3) Sharron Vaughn 10     4) Vera Brown 11                          

       9         4115      PENNSVILLE                         38.75            

            1) Megan Hoyt 10         2) Lindsay Davenport 10                   

            3) Michele Banco 10      4) Melanie Nelson 10                      

      10         5A8       HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY                38.87            

            1) Fallon Kaczka 10      2) Devin Kopf 12                          

            3) Sonia Yakoubi 11      4) Nicole Sichler 10                      

      11         121       DUMONT                             38.94            

            1) Jennifer Milligan 11  2) Rachel Fisher 12                       

            3) Christie Carroll 12   4) Nicole Teel  9                         

      12         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                     39.71            

            1) Jessie Karwowski 12   2) Eva Krauss 10                          

            3) Sarah Vohden 12       4) Nina Krauss 11                         

      13         1222      WESTWOOD                           39.95            

            1) Samantha Corvino 11   2) Casey Wertheim 10                      

            3) Dana Hartman 10       4) Megan Williams 12                      

      14         116       HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                  40.47            

            1) Jill Sgroi 12         2) Kristy DellFave  9                     

            3) Danielle Nugent 12    4) Jill Misiunas  9                       

      15         219       GLEN RIDGE                         40.83            

            1) Hannah Stinson 11     2) Marisa Shams 11                        

            3) Amy Heinzen 10        4) Debbie Malamud 10                      

      16         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL                40.89            

            1) Susan Rafalko 11      2) Keri Gannon  9                         

            3) Carolyn Orefice 11    4) Laura Sedlak 10                        

      17         315       HIGHLAND PARK                      41.76            

            1) Irina Berneseu        2) Allegra Glashauss                      

            3) Ashley Hartwvk        4) Laura LoCastro                         

      18         2217      SUMMIT                             42.05            

            1) Mary Kropp 10         2) Sarah Kohut 10                         

            3) Sally Smith 10        4) Jillian Dempsey 10                     

       -         3115      MONTGOMERY                            DQ            

            1) Stephanie Weaver 12   2) Erin Legg 11                           

            3) Sarah Fishtein 11     4) Melissa Chung 12                       

                                                                               

                                                                               

                       Event 6 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                       

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                     GROUP YARDS: 1:50.80 SCIENCE-NEWARK 1985                  

                  # GROUP METERS: 1:49.84 PLEASANTVILLE  1995                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         2116      SCIENCE                          1:50.20 10.0       

            1) Mikki Fuller 11       2) Sherry White 12                        

            3) Shakirah Harper 11    4) Nicole Harper 11                       

       2         211       ARTS                             1:50.69  8.0       

            1) Shawnette Munn 12     2) Melissa Drakeford 12                   

            3) Ndidi Onukugo  9      4) Shenifa Allen 10                       

       3         224       CLARK, ABRAHAM                   1:53.75  6.0       

            1) ayesha howard 12      2) cindy darius 10                        

            3) Megan Smith 10        4) Loryn Taylor 12                        

       4         6A11      RED BANK CATHOLIC                1:53.88  4.0       

            1) Sherrita Robinson     2) Stephanie Kreamer 11                   

            3) Jillian Danback       4) Suraya Kornegay                        

       5         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             1:54.22  2.0       

            1) Christine Scarfut 10  2) Vanessa Picone 11                      

            3) Lisa Porpora 12       4) Ugochi Okorie 12                       

       6         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P               1:54.57  1.0       

            1) Lauren Lockette 11    2) Melissa Miller 10                      

            3) Tekeia Smith 10       4) Aisha Morgan 12                        

       7         1222      WESTWOOD                         1:54.70            

            1) Ellen Romito 11       2) Mesi Charles 11                        

            3) Lauren Donohue 10     4) Emily Drew 11                          

       8         5B9       MARIST                           1:55.79            

            1) Jenise Mitchell 11    2) Thea Green 12                          

            3) Kyra McGowan 11       4) Krystle Singletar 11                   

       9         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                  1:58.40            

            1) Meagan Lauther  9     2) Jess Boynton 9F                        

            3) Amy Goralczyk 10      4) Melissa Soroka 11                      

      10         121       DUMONT                           1:58.53            

            1) Julie Hamlin 11       2) Lynee Haywood 10                       

            3) Susan Giesemann  9    4) Jessica Hanson 12                      

      11         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL              1:59.25            

      12         122       MORROW, DWIGHT                   1:59.78            

      13         4110      HADDONFIELD                      1:59.79            

            1) Mickey Hargrave 12    2) Mary Mulholland 10                     

            3) Jena Friedman 10      4) Kate Keating 12                        

      14         322       ASBURY PARK                      2:00.00            

            1) Suzeenia Lawes        2) Fakia Goodman                          

            3) D'Ann Goldwire        4) Tanish Bronner                         

      15         1110      MCNAIR ACADEMIC                  2:01.59            

            1) Theodora Trible 11    2) Emily Velez 11                         

            3) Janine Brown 11       4) Samantha Griffin 10                    

      16         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   2:02.24            

            1) Colleen Poole 10      2) Annie Atkinson 10                      

            3) Melissa Black 10      4) Kindal Estes  9                        

      17         4116      PITMAN                           2:02.33            

            1) Lindsay Foster 12     2) Melissa Ulrick 10                      

            3) Devin Johnston 11     4) Laura Dibernardi 10                    

      18         4122      WOODBURY                         2:02.89            

            1) Robin Schwartz 09     2) Sheena Johnson 09                      

            3) Nicole Harper 09      4) Tisifenee Taylor 09                    

      19         4114      PENNS GROVE                      2:03.43            

            1) Jayme Lloyd 11        2) Trishie Smith  9                       

            3) Melissa Micallef 12   4) Stephanie Nnadi 12                     

      20         4211      GATEWAY REGIONAL H.S.            2:06.23            

            1) Dana Schaffer 11      2) Melissa Steinmetz 11                   

            3) Nicole Comperator  9  4) Missy Enright 11                       

      21         2217      SUMMIT                           2:08.46            

            1) Anna Melcon  9        2) Erika Priestly  9                      

            3) Heather Theis 11      4) Kim Gianis 11                          

      22         5A8       HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY              2:11.44            

            1) Pam Fetchko 11        2) Meredith McGrath 09                    

            3) Michelle Hart 11      4) Sonia Yakoubi 11                       

      23         3121      SPOTSWOOD                        2:11.66            

            1) Kaitlin Finnerty      2) Lindsey Drake                          

            3) Erica Stieger         4) Lisa Bowers                            

      24         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR               2:16.42            

            1) Sarah Hegarty  9      2) Elizabeth Hoffman  9                   

            3) Shannon Burke  9      4) Bridget Weldon  9                      

      25         3211      NEW BRUNSWICK                    2:17.36            

            1) Vanessa Lopez 10      2) Leslie Bernal 10                       

            3) Franchesca Gutier 10  4) Brenda Hall 12                         

      26         315       HIGHLAND PARK                    2:20.40            

            1) Ashley Hartwvk        2) Laura LoCastro                         

            3) Karen Williams        4) Irina Berneseu                         

      27         5B7       IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        2:23.75            

            1) Sharay Bartow 10      2) Shari Hardiman 11                      

            3) La-Neisha Pridgen 11  4) Lissabeth Valenzu  9                   

                                                                               

                                                                               

                       Event 8 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                       

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS:  9:47.70 BERNARDS 1983                    

                     # GROUP METERS: 10:15.94 ST. ROSE 1998                    

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL             10:31.78 10.0       

            1) Katherine Haensch 12  2) Lauren Edwards 12                      

            3) Caitlin Christian  9  4) Kathleen Smith 12                      

       2         6A11      RED BANK CATHOLIC               10:33.81  8.0       

            1) Danese Joiner         2) Megan Winchell                         

            3) Kelly Byrnes          4) Erika Feltz                            

       3         5B12      MORRIS CATHOLIC HIGH SCH        10:36.69  6.0       

            1) Samantha Bahnsen 09   2) Kerrine Cumming 11                     

            3) Vanessa Bazydlo 09    4) Heather Deerin 12                      

       4         4116      PITMAN                          10:44.67  4.0       

            1) Lindsey Pote 11       2) Melissa Vendetta 10                    

            3) Johanna Kline 12      4) Liz Moritz 11                          

       5         1222      WESTWOOD                        10:45.12  2.0       

            1) Nicole Stinson 11     2) Kristin DeFilippi 11                   

            3) Jenica Asadorian 12   4) Jill Rabadan 11                        

       6         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR              10:45.81  1.0       

            1) Rian Landers 12       2) Rebecca Paustian 12                    

            3) Kimberly Skelling 11  4) Kristen Gullestad 12                   

       7         4110      HADDONFIELD                     10:59.93            

            1) Jess Nixon 12         2) Adrienne Butler 11                     

            3) Blair Wilson 11       4) Meg Novinskie 12                       

       8         219       GLEN RIDGE                      11:01.05            

            1) Amanda Diglio 11      2) Olympia Diamond  9                     

            3) Jen Lee 11            4) Debbie Heinzen 12                      

       9         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                  11:19.95            

            1) Erin Lewis 12         2) Tricia Walker 11                       

            3) Kathryn Granger 10    4) Jessie Karwowski 12                    

      10         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P              11:29.45            

            1) Marissa Brown 11      2) Amy Thibodeau  9                       

            3) Kristen Favorito  9   4) Sandy Ogbin 12                         

      11         2217      SUMMIT                          12:02.16            

            1) Tara Benedetti 12     2) Sally Smith 10                         

            3) Emily Gamble 11       4) Leslie Lucero 12                       

      12         2116      SCIENCE                         12:19.78            

            1) Shenita Brooks 12     2) Tiffany Holmes 10                      

            3) Latasha Adams 10      4) Betty Shivudayal  9                    

      13         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                 12:25.18            

            1) Janine Ponnwitz 11    2) Mary Lennon  9                         

            3) Jacque Reardon 10     4) Liz Lennon 11                          Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                                                                               

                    Event 10 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                   

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 4:28.00 OAK KNOLL 1985                    

                     # GROUP METERS: 4:23.31 SCIENCE   1994                    

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         2116      SCIENCE                      #   4:23.03 10.0       

            1) Nicole Harper 11      2) Shakirah Harper 11                     

            3) Mikki Fuller 11       4) Sherry White 12                        

       2         4110      HADDONFIELD                      4:34.89  8.0       

            1) Mickey Hargrave 12    2) Kate Keating 12                        

            3) Jenn Leonard 12       4) Holly Cosnett 10                       

       3         5B9       MARIST                           4:38.28  6.0       

            1) Thea Green 12         2) Kyra McGowan 11                        

            3) Jenise Mitchell 11    4) Krystle Singletar 11                   

       4         6A11      RED BANK CATHOLIC                4:38.48  4.0       

            1) Suraya Kornegay       2) Jillian Danback                        

            3) Katie Kingsbery 09    4) Patricia Miscigna 10                   

       5         4112      PALMYRA                          4:38.52  2.0       

            1) Kristen Papenberg 10  2) Medley Monique  9                      

            3) Kari Steed 10         4) Natasha Marshall 10                    

       6         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL              4:39.04  1.0       

            1) Deanna Ford 12        2) Janina Kreider  9                      

            3) Anika Kreider 12      4) Sarah Haengel 11                       

       7         5B12      MORRIS CATHOLIC HIGH SCH         4:41.35            

            1) Lauren Groce 12       2) Lauren Yannuzzi 10                     

            3) Katie Rojek 11        4) Heather Deerin 12                      

       8         226       DOVER                            4:53.25            

            1) Colette Popovitch     2) Danielle McConnel 10                   

            3) Yesari Franco 12      4) Jamie Davies 11                        

       9         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                  4:54.00            

            1) Meagan Lauther  9     2) Janine Ponnwitz 11                     

            3) Lindsay Smith 11      4) Meagan Murphy 11                       

      10         1111      MIDLAND PARK                     4:55.53            

            1) Tanya Ruiz 12         2) Kristin Monarque 12                    

            3) Sandy Vanderwall 10   4) Laura Glentz 11                        

      11         1222      WESTWOOD                         4:56.61            

            1) Samantha Corvino 11   2) Mesi Charles 11                        

            3) Ellen Romito 11       4) Erin Long 12                           

      12         211       ARTS                             4:57.74            

            1) Melissa Drakeford 12  2) Vera Brown 11                          

            3) Angela Duran 10       4) Arleny Rodriguez 11                    

      13         1110      MCNAIR ACADEMIC                  4:57.77            

            1) Samantha Griffin 10   2) Janine Brown 11                        

            3) Tyechia Smith 11      4) Jennifer N'Joku 10                     

      14         3115      MONTGOMERY                       4:58.06            

            1) Stephanie Weaver 12   2) Sarah Fishtein 11                      

            3) Ashley McHugh  9      4) Janelle Nicholas 11                    

      15         3121      SPOTSWOOD                        5:05.99            

            1) Yolanda Dove          2) Lindsey Drake                          

            3) Sandy Youssef         4) Christine Samltin 12                   

      16         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P               5:08.96            

            1) Devin Michel  9       2) Sarah Roberts 11                       

            3) Amy Thibodeau  9      4) Marissa Brown 11                       

      17         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR               5:09.66            

            1) Ashley Larsen 12      2) Bridget Weldon  9                      

            3) Kaitlyn Lavender  9   4) Bridget Dorney 12                      

      18         219       GLEN RIDGE                       5:09.98            

            1) Amy Heinzen 10        2) Kiley Deprima  9                       

            3) Aimee Alati 10        4) Gillian Dagress 10                     

      19         4115      PENNSVILLE                       5:12.26            

            1) Alanna Liable 09      2) Melanie Nelson 10                      

            3) Megan Hoyt 10         4) Michele Banco 10                       

      20         2217      SUMMIT                           5:23.38            

            1) Anna Melcon  9        2) Heather Theis 11                       

            3) Kim Gianis 11         4) Jillian Dempsey 10                     

      21         5A8       HOLY FAMILY ACADEMY              5:26.24            

            1) Michelle Hart 11      2) Nicole Sichler 10                      

            3) Pam Fetchko 11        4) Devin Kopf 12                          

      22         4122      WOODBURY                         5:38.10            

            1) Sheena Johnson 09     2) Tisifenee Taylor 09                    

            3) Nicole Harper 09      4) Emily Gorhan 09                        

      23         5B7       IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-MON        5:51.01            

            1) Sharay Bartow 10      2) Shari Hardiman 11                      

            3) La-Neisha Pridgen 11  4) Lissabeth Valenzu  9                   

       -         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL                  DQ            

            1) Lisa Porpora 12       2) Ugochi Okorie 12                       

            3) Christine Scarfut 10  4) Vanessa Picone 11                      

                                                                               



                                                                               

                        Event 14 Women's High Jump RELAY                       

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                     GROUP: 10'04.00" (3.15m) MATER DEL 1982                   

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2656 Ugochi Okorie       12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO   5'02.00"     1.57m  4.0

   1  1517 Jamie Mathews       11 HADDONFIELD           5'02.00"     1.57m  5.0

   3  4209 Amy Krilla             RED BANK CATHOLIC     5'00.00"     1.52m  2.0

   4  6190 Holly Martin        11 CALDWELL              5'00.00"     1.52m     

   5  8087 Stephanie Weaver    12 MONTGOMERY            4'10.00"     1.47m  1.0

   5  4470 Katie Dohn          11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P    4'10.00"     1.47m  0.5

   5   472 Carolyn Orefice     11 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL   4'10.00"     1.47m  3.0

   8  7744 Allegra Glashausser    HIGHLAND PARK         4'08.00"     1.42m     

   8  3232 Annie Atkinson      10 NEW PROVIDENCE        4'08.00"     1.42m     

  10   467 Anika Kreider       12 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL   4'06.00"     1.37m  3.0

  11  1518 Meridith McDonald    9 HADDONFIELD           4'06.00"     1.37m  5.0

  12  7257 Shenifa Allen       10 ARTS                  4'06.00"     1.37m     

  12  2659 Vanessa Picone      11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOO   4'06.00"     1.37m  4.0

  12  8072 Melissa Chung       12 MONTGOMERY            4'06.00"     1.37m  1.0

  12  3760 Melanie Nelson      10 PENNSVILLE            4'06.00"     1.37m     

  12  6364 ayesha howard       12 CLARK, ABRAHAM        4'06.00"     1.37m     

  12  4395 Tracey Bergrud      12 SAINT ROSE, BELMAR    4'06.00"     1.37m     

  12  4405 Ashley Larsen       12 SAINT ROSE, BELMAR    4'06.00"     1.37m     

  19  4488 Heather Shuler      12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P    4'04.00"     1.32m  0.5

  20  4192 Mary Amhrien           RED BANK CATHOLIC     4'04.00"     1.32m  2.0

  20  3859 Lori Groff          12 PITMAN                4'04.00"     1.32m     

  20  3250 Colleen Poole       10 NEW PROVIDENCE        4'04.00"     1.32m     

  20  3595 Kristen Papenberg   10 PALMYRA               4'04.00"     1.32m     

  20  3592 Colleen McCartney   12 PALMYRA               4'04.00"     1.32m     

  20  3862 Devin Johnston      11 PITMAN                4'04.00"     1.32m     

  26  7267 Sharron Vaughn      10 ARTS                  4'02.00"     1.27m     

  26  3756 Kate Gormley        12 PENNSVILLE            4'02.00"     1.27m     

  26  6370 Loryn Taylor        12 CLARK, ABRAHAM        4'02.00"     1.27m     

  26  6182 Johanna Hessling    12 CALDWELL              4'02.00"     1.27m     

  30  7750 Laura LoCastro         HIGHLAND PARK         4'00.00"     1.22m     

   -  8818 Jill Sgroi          12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           NH               

   -  8979 Lauren Donohue      10 WESTWOOD                    NH               

   -  8983 Dana Hartman        10 WESTWOOD                    NH               

   -  8816 Danielle Nugent     12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS           NH               

   -  3206 Leslie Bernal       10 NEW BRUNSWICK               NH               

   -  3208 Franchesca Gutierre 10 NEW BRUNSWICK               NH               

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/14/19 5:15 PM   34 ANNUAL NJSIAA STATE BOYS & GIRLS RELAYS            Page 2

                                    GROUP I                                    

                         PRINCETON - Saturday 01/16/99                         

                                                                               

                        Event 14 Women's High Jump RELAY                       

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  HADDONFIELD                  9'08.00"   10.00             

                  2  METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL         9'08.00"    8.00             

                  3  CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL          9'04.00"    6.00             

                  4  RED BANK CATHOLIC            9'04.00"    4.00             

                  5  MONTGOMERY                   9'04.00"    2.00             

                  6  SCHALICK, ARTHUR P           9'02.00"    1.00             

                  7  CALDWELL                     9'02.00"    0.00             

                  8  NEW PROVIDENCE               9'00.00"    0.00             

                  8  SAINT ROSE, BELMAR           9'00.00"    0.00             

                 10  HIGHLAND PARK                8'08.00"    0.00             

                 10  PENNSVILLE                   8'08.00"    0.00             

                 10  CLARK, ABRAHAM               8'08.00"    0.00             

                 10  ARTS                         8'08.00"    0.00             

                 10  PITMAN                       8'08.00"    0.00             

                 10  PALMYRA                      8'08.00"    0.00             

                                                                               Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                       Event 12 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                      

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                     GROUP YARDS: 4:08.80 SCIENCE-NEWARK 1989                  

                  # GROUP METERS: 4:11.29 PLEASANTVILLE  1994                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         211       ARTS                             4:16.95 10.0       

            1) Shawnette Munn 12     2) Shenifa Allen 10                       

            3) Ndidi Onukugo  9      4) Melissa Drakeford 12                   

       2         6A11      RED BANK CATHOLIC                4:18.42  8.0       

            1) Lauren Russo          2) Amy Krilla                             

            3) Suraya Kornegay       4) Megan Winchell                         

       3         2116      SCIENCE                          4:19.82  6.0       

            1) Mikki Fuller 11       2) Shenita Brooks 12                      

            3) Sherry White 12       4) Shakirah Harper 11                     

       4         1222      WESTWOOD                         4:25.96  4.0       

            1) Nicole Stinson 11     2) Lauren Donohue 10                      

            3) Jenica Asadorian 12   4) Emily Drew 11                          

       5         223       CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL              4:28.82  2.0       

            1) Susan Rafalko 11      2) Keri Gannon  9                         

            3) Kelly Jayne 11        4) Anika Kreider 12                       

       6         6B11      SAINT ROSE, BELMAR               4:29.22  1.0       

            1) Rian Landers 12       2) Ashley Larsen 12                       

            3) Kimberly Skelling 11  4) Kristen Gullestad 12                   

       7         3110      METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL             4:29.99            

            1) Erika Faletti 10      2) Christine Scarfut 10                   

            3) Vanessa Picone 11     4) Lisa Porpora 12                        

       8         4116      PITMAN                           4:32.25            

            1) Liz Moritz 11         2) Johanna Kline 12                       

            3) Jill Salvatore 11     4) Lindsey Pote 11                        

       9         5A17      POPE JOHN XXIII                  4:32.50            

            1) Amy Goralczyk 10      2) Jess Boynton 9F                        

            3) Katy Wood  9          4) Melissa Soroka 11                      

      10         4114      PENNS GROVE                      4:35.22            

            1) Jayme Lloyd 11        2) Keri Dolbow  9                         

            3) Shalonda Robinson  9  4) Stephanie Nnadi 12                     

      11         2113      NEW PROVIDENCE                   4:36.58            

            1) Colleen Poole 10      2) Danielle Mancini 12                    

            3) Jessie Karwowski 12   4) Kindal Estes  9                        

      12         122       MORROW, DWIGHT                   4:37.08            

            1) Sheryl Walker 10      2) Vernedra Williams 10                   

            3) Brandi Lewis  9       4) Thatcha DaCosta 10                     

      13         1110      MCNAIR ACADEMIC                  4:37.74            

            1) Tyechia Smith 11      2) Tanya Tauthong 12                      

            3) Jennifer N'Joku 10    4) Theodora Trible 11                     

      14         2110      KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL             4:38.03            

            1) Lisa Minigh 10        2) Lara Stephenson 11                     

            3) Sara Raiken 10        4) Audrey Bishop 12                       

      15         4221      SCHALICK, ARTHUR P               4:38.38            

            1) Lauren Lockette 11    2) Melissa Miller 10                      

            3) Tekeia Smith 10       4) Katie Dohn 11                          

      16         4110      HADDONFIELD                      4:46.06            

            1) Nell Barnes 09        2) Adrienne Butler 11                     

            3) Meridith McDonald  9  4) Jena Friedman 10                       

      17         3121      SPOTSWOOD                        4:47.23            

            1) Caitlin Wantuch  9    2) Sandy Youssef                          

            3) Diana Chan            4) Michele Mishak  9                      

      18         322       ASBURY PARK                      4:56.42            

            1) D'Ann Goldwire        2) Fakia Goodman                          

            3) Enjourne Baker 10     4) Suzeenia Lawes                         

      19         2217      SUMMIT                           4:58.10            

            1) Kate Brinkerhoff 12   2) Lisa McCaddin 12                       

            3) Mary Kropp 10         4) Sally Smith 10                         

      20         5B9       MARIST                           5:11.90            

            1) Tyffanie Nelson 11    2) Khabirah Epps 10                       

            3) Margaret Royster  9   4) Latrico Godfrey 10                     

                                                                               



This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999