DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships

Group IV Boys

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/16/99 10:10 AM   34TH ANNUAL NJSIAA STATE BOYS & GIRLS RELAYS         





                                    GROUP IV                                   

                         PRINCETON - Saturday 01/16/99                         

                                 SCORES FOR MEN                                

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 HACKENSACK                  30        12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL            8   

   2 LENAPE                      28        12 TOMS RIVER NORTH             8   

   3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.    27        12 HILLSBOROUGH                 8   

   4 OLD BRIDGE                  22        12 PENNSAUKEN                   8   

   5 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP         21        12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH             8   

   6 SHAWNEE                     15        17 TRITON                       6   

   7 COLUMBIA                    14        18 TOMS RIVER EAST              2   

   8 PLAINFIELD                  12        19 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN        1   

   9 UNION HIGH SCHOOL           10        19 RANCOCAS VALLEY              1   

  10 MEMORIAL - WNY               9        19 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH      1   

  10 MILLVILLE                    9                                            

                                                                                









                         Event 1 Men's Distance Medley                         

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 10:30.30 RAMAPO    1970                    

                    # GROUP METERS: 10:40.70 DON BOSCO 1992                    

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         147       HACKENSACK                      10:51.38 10.0       

            1) Thomas Baldwin 12     2) Randy Clarke 11                        

            3) Marquece Singleta 11  4) Maurice Singletar 11                   

       2         6A4       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.        10:54.03  8.0       

            1) Nat Glackin           2) Philip Ferraro                         

            3) Mike Tyburczy 12      4) Geoff Fahey                            

       3         244       COLUMBIA                        10:57.22  6.0       

            1) Qareeb Muhammad  9    2) Colin Brown 11                         

            3) Shrwyn Noel 11        4) Kyle Jasey 11                          

       4         348       HUNTERDON CENTRAL               11:01.19  4.0       

            1) Jordan Baker 11       2) Jason Burnham 12                       

            3) Chris Pruitt 11       4) Jon Fasulo 12                          

       5         4416      SHAWNEE                         11:05.00  2.0       

            1) Adam Ambrus           2) Rich Palko                             

            3) Andrew Romano         4) Dan Christensen                        

       6         4418      TOMS RIVER EAST                 11:06.46  1.0       

            1) Jason Sohnen          2) Ken Monica                             

            3) Tony Ragazzo          4) Scott Higgins                          

       7         346       HILLSBOROUGH                    11:10.10            

            1) Rob Uniszkiewicz      2) Eric Hardison                          

            3) Eric Ablett           4) Miguel Jones                           

       8         447       EASTERN                         11:10.30            

            1) Robert Joyner 12      2) Mark Gladney 11                        

            3) Ryan Flynn 12         4) Mike Myers 10                          

       9         246       ELIZABETH                       11:16.62            

            1) Jesus Quijano 11      2) Charles Gaudin 12                      

            3) Daniel Sobkowicz 12   4) Peder Estelus 12                       

      10         4411      LENAPE                          11:18.34            

            1) Joe Scanlon           2) Chris Nocera                           

            3) Tom Metz              4) Casey Bond                             

      11         449       HIGHLAND REGIONAL               11:24.61            

            1) Nate Miller 12        2) Lou Abruzzese 12                       

            3) George Maldonado 10   4) Dave Buffington 11                     

      12         444       CHEROKEE                        11:24.83            

            1) Aaron Boucher         2) Michael Urbanovic                      

            3) Mike Caputi           4) Joseph Halin                           

      13         4410      JACKSON MEMORIAL HS             11:25.11            

            1) Ken Holroyd           2) Thy Nguyen                             

            3) Adam Numis            4) Andy Roth                              

      14         3412      OLD BRIDGE                      11:26.76            

            1) Steve Damion 10       2) Osei Bonsu 11                          

            3) Sam Helfont 11        4) Mark Rabinowitz 10                     

      15         3416      SOUTH BRUNSWICK                 11:29.91            

            1) Darrel Pearce 12      2) Jeremy Look 11                         

            3) Ryan Ardigo 11        4) Eric Slayton 11                        

      16         6A13      SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN           11:30.46            

            1) Nick Scerbo 12        2) Chris Johnson 10                       

            3) Jeff Key 11           4) Rich Westover 12                       

      17         442       ATLANTIC CITY                   11:32.66            

            1) Mark Lopez 10         2) Matthew Miller 12                      

            3) Marvin Nelson 10      4) Michael Pelosi 12                      

      18         3417      STEVENS, J.P.                   11:33.01            

            1) Lee Goldblatt         2) Mujtaba Haidri                         

            3) Murteza Haidri        4) Steve Sanabria                         

      19         3411      MIDDLETOWN NORTH                11:34.34            

            1) Brian Derasmo         2) Rob Annicchiarico                      

            3) Anthony Patterson     4) Matt Genarelli                         

      20         4414      PENNSAUKEN                      11:34.52            

            1) Keith Pratt 11        2) Caleb Harris 11                        

            3) Marvin Sewell 12      4) Justo Rodrique 11                      

      21         4417      SOUTHERN REGIONAL               11:34.67            

            1) Vinnie Zarrillo       2) Adam Clark                             

            3) Tyler Collett         4) Robert Wareham                         

      22         1411      MEMORIAL - WNY                  11:36.30            

            1) Manny Bernal          2) Jorge Flores                           

            3) Luis Ortiz            4) William Canon                          

      23         1416      RIDGEWOOD                       11:41.71            

            1) Josh Kauke 11         2) Vinnay Kashyap 10                      

            3) Ron Widmer 12         4) Tim McDonagh 12                        

      24         441       ABSEGAMI                        11:43.40            

            1) Antron Watson-Max     2) Adam Jankowski                         

            3) Joe Brown             4) Robert Broomhead                       

      25         4422      WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP             11:44.63            

            1) George Gavras 11      2) Anthony Serrano 10                     

            3) Dan Nardiello 10      4) Adam Driscol 11                        

      26         344       FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP               11:45.18            

            1) Tom Antus             2) David Broitman                         

            3) Chris Reed            4) Brian Olsen                            

      27         5A23      SAINT PETER'S PREP (JC)         11:50.83            

            1) Jesse Cassibba 12     2) Orville Thomas 12                      

            3) Luke Drummond 12      4) Clint Bransky 12                       

      28         445       CHERRY HILL EAST                11:56.04            

            1) Dave Gelfand 10       2) Rick Apgur  9                          

            3) Alan Leff 10          4) Rob Koslow 10                          

      29         2413      PLAINFIELD                      11:57.76            

            1) Rudy Mason 11         2) Ottley Freeman 12                      

            3) Anton Vallie 11       4) Keenan Jackson 12                      

      30         4420      TRITON                          11:59.21            

            1) Chris Berrios 10      2) Brian Rogers 11                        

            3) Abel Bermudez 12      4) Gary Iannece 11                        

      31         148       KEARNY                          12:01.84            

            1) Danny Matos 12        2) Tim Carlen 11                          

            3) Michael Branco 11     4) Manny Ramos 10                         

      32         4415      RANCOCAS VALLEY                 12:03.40            

            1) Chris Curto 12        2) Randon Hall  9                         

            3) Phil Dick 11          4) Andrew Moluf 12                        

      33         349       MANALAPAN                       12:06.43            

            1) Brian Provow          2) Matthew Smith                          

            3) David Curren          4) Joshua Schwartz                        

      34         245       EAST SIDE                       12:08.23            

            1) Wilson Posso 11       2) Bernabe Perez 11                       

            3) Eduardo Alves 11      4) Hugo Nogueira 11                       

      35         342       EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH         12:11.18            

            1) Ian Schneider 12      2) Jon Tischio 11                         

            3) Piscataway HS         4) Joe Giorgio 11                         

      36         341       BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN             12:11.58            

            1) Dave Tidey 10         2) Trever Martin  9                       

            3) Glen Nafey 11         4) Matt Simone 12                         

      37         146       FERRIS                          12:13.12            

            1) Humberto Balbosa 11   2) Alan Reyes 11                          

            3) Ralphael Ortiz 11     4) Roberto Coreano 12                     

      38         2416      UNION HIGH SCHOOL               12:16.27            

            1) Kevin Kadakia 11      2) Abia Younker 10                        

            3) Mike Brito 11         4) Chris Faraone 11                       

      39         4419      TOMS RIVER NORTH                12:28.19            

            1) Mike Chapman          2) Donald Henry 12                        

            3) Richin Hoffman 10     4) Colin McKinnon                         

      40         2410      MONTCLAIR                       12:29.11            

            1) Benjamin Solomon 10   2) Kristopher Carey 11                    

            3) Charles Poris 10      4) Eden Hochbaum 11                       

                                                                               

                                                                               

                     Event 3 Men's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                    

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                          GROUP YARDS: 29.30 NEPTUNE 1974                      

                       # GROUP METERS: 30.42 CAMDEN  1996                      

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         6A4       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.           31.35 10.0       

            1) Michael Socha         2) Vinnie Panza                           

            3) Kerry McCarthy        4) Russell Moriarty                       

       2         4411      LENAPE                             31.44  8.0       

            1) Herbert Reid          2) Ali Cooper                             

            3) Gared Walters         4) Ian Moore                              

       3         4420      TRITON                             32.38  6.0       

            1) James Murphy 12       2) Anthony Acklin 10                      

            3) Samuel Verghese 11    4) Nicholas Bayer 10                      

       4         4416      SHAWNEE                            32.54  4.0       

            1) Rob Harford           2) Dave Gauntt                            

            3) Matt Weng             4) Chad Williams                          

       5         4414      PENNSAUKEN                         32.98  2.0       

            1) Chris Gillis 10       2) Richard Touset 11                      

            3) Elmer Goffney 12      4) Clifford Still 12                      

       6         4418      TOMS RIVER EAST                    33.04  1.0       

            1) Chris Mazza           2) Markus Baldaccini                      

            3) Colin Mazza           4) Christopher Lang                       

       7         4415      RANCOCAS VALLEY                    33.22            

            1) Derek Olson 11        2) Hashim Campbell 12                     

            3) Chris Hooper 11       4) Carl White 12                          

       8         448       EDGEWOOD                           33.28            

            1) Drew Harris 12        2) Adam Bethea 12                         

            3) Justin Richardson 11  4) Damien Ghee 12                         

       9         4422      WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP                33.37            

            1) Shaun Ruymen 12       2) Jayson Mosley 12                       

            3) Todd Strassberger 10  4) Jamar Martin 11                        

      10         244       COLUMBIA                           33.64            

            1) Gavin Smith 12        2) Chris Valentine 12                     

            3) Carlos Fraser 12      4) Jeff Fleurimond 12                     

      11         147       HACKENSACK                         33.77            

            1) Chris Stowers 12      2) Vincent Tam 11                         

            3) Danrles Wells 10      4) John Cassetta 12                       

      12         6A13      SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN              34.43            

            1) Ryan Carpenter 10     2) Chris Johnson 10                       

            3) Randy Gagnon 11       4) Jeff Key 11                            

      13         346       HILLSBOROUGH                       34.94            

            1) Scott Robinson        2) Offie Dennis                           

            3) Kyle Freeman          4) Dave Mendez                            

      14         1411      MEMORIAL - WNY                     35.01            

            1) Jorge Flores          2) Jonathan Robinson                      

            3) Jose Tejada           4) Angelo Rosa                            

      15         3417      STEVENS, J.P.                      35.17            

            1) Murteza Haidri        2) Mujtaba Haidri                         

            3) Peter Kang            4) Warren Chia                            

      16         146       FERRIS                             35.55            

            1) Humberto Balbosa 11   2) Junior Leonardo 12                     

            3) Van Troi Sibilia 12   4) Wel Spraus 12                          

      17         444       CHEROKEE                           35.86            

            1) Jeremy Honeywell      2) Kevin Chen                             

            3) Sean Mayers           4) Michael Sinclair                       

      18         349       MANALAPAN                          36.92            

            1) Daniel Ang            2) Jing Cai                               

            3) Matthew Smith         4) Keith Blauvelt                         

      19         344       FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                  37.54            

            1) Alex Wong             2) Steve Contegiacom                      

            3) Rafeal Damo           4) Andrew Hager                           

      20         4419      TOMS RIVER NORTH                   37.71            

            1) James Desario  9      2) Mike Griffith                          

            3) Miguel Garcia         4) Kevin Bray  9                          

      21         5A23      SAINT PETER'S PREP (JC)            39.22            

            1) Patrick McGovern 12   2) Robert McGrath 12                      

            3) James Bayot 11        4) Kevin Worthington 12                   

       -         4421      VINELAND                              FS            

            1) Thomas Russell 12     2) Quincy Jones 10                        

            3) Raheim Stewart 10     4) William Murphy 12                      

       -         2413      PLAINFIELD                            DQ            

            1) Leroy Rowe 12         2) Mark Toussaint 11                      

            3) Christopher Steph 10  4) Shaun Houston 12                       

       -         449       HIGHLAND REGIONAL                     DQ            

            1) Jermaine Hamwrigh 11  2) Steve Glover 12                        

            3) Jerome Smith 12       4) Tyrone Campbell                        

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 5 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 1:31.00 PLAINFIELD 1978                    

                    # GROUP METERS: 1:32.59 CAMDEN     1996                    

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4411      LENAPE                           1:34.61 10.0       

            1) Ali Cooper            2) Mohamed Kanu                           

            3) Herbert Reid          4) Harry Owens                            

       2         4416      SHAWNEE                          1:35.09  8.0       

            1) Mike Glover           2) Rich Palko                             

            3) Rob Harford           4) Dave Gauntt                            

       3         4422      WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP              1:35.55  6.0       

            1) Jayson Mosley 12      2) Todd Dutch  9                          

            3) Jon Corbett 12        4) Eric Chekemian 10                      

       4         147       HACKENSACK                       1:35.89  4.0       

            1) Michael Jackson 12    2) Chris Stowers 12                       

            3) Johnny Sylvain 10     4) Leroy Brooks 11                        

       5         2413      PLAINFIELD                       1:36.68  2.0       

            1) Sean White 12         2) Shaun Houston 12                       

            3) Tony Burgess 10       4) Anthony Davis 11                       

       6         342       EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH          1:36.80  1.0       

            1) Justin Black 12       2) Mike Bronstein 12                      

            3) Mike Fraser 12        4) Dan Winter 12                          

       7         4418      TOMS RIVER EAST                  1:37.10            

            1) Jason DeGennaro       2) Ron Wright                             

            3) Ken Monica            4) Christopher Lang                       

       8         4421      VINELAND                         1:37.11            

            1) Ceasar Guyton 12      2) Quincy Jones 10                        

            3) Thomas Russell 12     4) William Murphy 12                      

       9         2416      UNION HIGH SCHOOL                1:37.65            

            1) Paul De Francesco 11  2) Mark Penson 10                         

            3) Abia Younker 10       4) Orane Williams 10                      

      10         348       HUNTERDON CENTRAL                1:37.94            

            1) Melvin Hubbert 11     2) Mark Renna 11                          

            3) Jason Burnham 12      4) Joe Archambault 11                     

      11         3412      OLD BRIDGE                       1:37.97            

            1) Jon Rafols 12         2) Doni Arumeni 11                        

            3) Danny Davis 12        4) Dewaine Hutchinso 12                   

      12         448       EDGEWOOD                         1:38.07            

            1) Glenn Miller 11       2) Drew Harris 12                         

            3) Squire Servance 11    4) Charles Sullivan 12                    

      13         346       HILLSBOROUGH                     1:38.69            

            1) John Damiani          2) Offie Dennis                           

            3) Scott Scherer         4) Kyle Vinson                            

      14         344       FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                1:39.20            

            1) Scott Papson          2) Alex Wong                              

            3) Darron Smith          4) Bryan Smith                            

      15         3411      MIDDLETOWN NORTH                 1:39.25            

            1) Matt Rios             2) Bryan Smith                            

            3) Darren Beatty         4) Steven Pena                            

      16         441       ABSEGAMI                         1:39.55            

            1) Christian Manahan     2) Kevin Mays                             

            3) Jermaine Williams     4) Kevin Jones                            

      17         4420      TRITON                           1:39.79            

            1) James Murphy 12       2) Nicholas Bayer 10                      

            3) Samuel Verghese 11    4) Anthony Acklin 10                      

      18         3414      PISCATAWAY                       1:40.93            

            1) Donnel Cochran 10     2) Nana-Yaw Asamoah 10                    

            3) Kendal Guischard 10   4) Wilbur Carmon 12                       

      19         449       HIGHLAND REGIONAL                1:41.23            

            1) Chris Hamwright  9    2) Jermaine Hamwrigh 11                   

            3) Jerome Smith 12       4) Steve Glover 12                        

      20         6A13      SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN            1:41.64            

            1) Ryan Carpenter 10     2) Chris Johnson 10                       

            3) Randy Gagnon 11       4) Jeff Key 11                            

      21         243       BLOOMFIELD                       1:41.90            

            1) Mike Berry 11         2) Eugene McCullough  9                   

            3) Yuri Perez-Malko 10   4) Jason Lamotte 10                       

      22         244       COLUMBIA                         1:42.05            

            1) Yaw Boaf-Achanpon 12  2) Roben Baptiste 12                      

            3) Enyinnaya Obi 12      4) Anon Johnson 12                        

      23         3410      MARLBORO                         1:42.09            

            1) Lee Geller            2) Brandon Portelli                       

            3) Chris Mantalvo        4) Vincent Quinn                          

      24         146       FERRIS                           1:42.65            

            1) Van Troi Sibilia 12   2) Junior Leonardo 12                     

            3) Jose Ramos 10         4) Wel Spraus 12                          

      25         5A23      SAINT PETER'S PREP (JC)          1:43.04            

            1) Frank Gonzalez 12     2) Patrick McGovern 12                    

            3) Orville Thomas 12     4) Calvin Yau                             

      26         1411      MEMORIAL - WNY                   1:43.49            

            1) Jose Tejada           2) Stan Radu                              

            3) Johan Correra         4) Bryan Durango                          

      27         4419      TOMS RIVER NORTH                 1:43.98            

            1) David Tirpak          2) Lenny Turtora                          

            3) Brian Quigley         4) Jeff Mass                              

      28         442       ATLANTIC CITY                    1:44.33            

            1) Taiwan Lamb 11        2) Gazi Alam 11                           

            3) Ryan McKnight  9      4) Ubong Utuk 11                          

      29         444       CHEROKEE                         1:44.76            

            1) Michael Sands         2) Kevin Chen                             

            3) Michael Sinclair      4) Jeremy Honeywell                       

      30         447       EASTERN                          1:46.15            

            1) Derrick Nickerson 09  2) Mark Planamente 09                     

            3) Richard Holmes 12     4) Gregg Nolan 12                         

      31         4414      PENNSAUKEN                       1:46.53            

            1) Clifford Still 12     2) Richard Touset 11                      

            3) Steve Johnson 10      4) Chris Gillis 10                        

      32         4417      SOUTHERN REGIONAL                1:47.98            

            1) Michael Klein         2) John Rawluk                            

            3) Michael Wade          4) Sean O'Neill                           

      33         6A4       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.         1:49.86            

            1) Steve Banasiak 12     2) Jon Roche                              

            3) Kerry McCarthy        4) Vinnie Panza                           

      34         1416      RIDGEWOOD                        1:50.07            

            1) Vinnay Kashyap 10     2) Josh Kauke 11                          

            3) Evan Williams 12      4) Dan Cooper 11                          

       -         4412      MILLVILLE                            DNF            

            1) Thomas McAllister 10  2) Luis Esquilin 10                       

            3) Charles Harper 10     4) Mike Jacquet 12                        

       -         3418      TRENTON CENTRAL                      DNF            

            1) Andre Morris          2) Johnnie Cullum                         

            3) Anthony Mitchell      4) Theodore Ames                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 7 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 8:01.20 WILLINGBORO 1983                   

                    # GROUP METERS: 8:12.59 TRENTON     1998                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3412      OLD BRIDGE                       8:13.12 10.0       

            1) Carlos Iglesia 12     2) Bobby Kutcher 12                       

            3) Mike Casey 11         4) Jason Bruhn 11                         

       2         4422      WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP              8:15.99  8.0       

            1) Rob Hewitt 12         2) TJ Bruzek 11                           

            3) Bryan Skelly 11       4) Mark Weems 11                          

       3         244       COLUMBIA                         8:23.33  6.0       

            1) Shrwyn Noel 11        2) Peter Joseph 11                        

            3) Kyle Jasey 11         4) Colin Brown 11                         

       4         3411      MIDDLETOWN NORTH                 8:27.05  4.0       

            1) John Pirozzi          2) Matt Bieret                            

            3) Anthony Patterson     4) Ricky Niekrash                         

       5         4414      PENNSAUKEN                       8:28.26  2.0       

            1) Marvin Sewell 12      2) Keith Pratt 11                         

            3) Caleb Harris 11       4) Justo Rodrique 11                      

       6         6A4       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.         8:29.55  1.0       

            1) Geoff Fahey           2) Dan Duffy                              

            3) Andrew Filachek       4) Nat Glackin                            

       7         4416      SHAWNEE                          8:30.17            

            1) Will Peoples          2) RJ Stevenson                           

            3) Adam Ambrus           4) Scott McElhone                         

       8         147       HACKENSACK                       8:31.66            

            1) Will Gibson 11        2) Mike Capozzi 12                        

            3) Marquece Singleta 11  4) Maurice Singletar 11                   

       9         4420      TRITON                           8:36.94            

            1) Tom Misiak 11         2) Randy Barrett 11                       

            3) Eric Gross 10         4) Nick Scafidi 10                        

      10         347       HOWELL                           8:40.79            

            1) Matt Coupland 10      2) Peter Kaplan 11                        

            3) Ryan Guinane 11       4) Justin Mandzik 11                      

      11         4410      JACKSON MEMORIAL HS              8:43.47            

            1) Dan Decosimo          2) Ken Holroyd                            

            3) Adam Numis            4) Andy Roth                              

      12         444       CHEROKEE                         8:44.62            

            1) Aaron Boucher         2) Joseph Halin                           

            3) Mike Caputi           4) Michael Urbanovic                      

      13         4418      TOMS RIVER EAST                  8:44.71            

            1) Jason Sohnen          2) Tony Ragazzo                           

            3) B.J. Kraska           4) Scott Higgins                          

      14         4411      LENAPE                           8:46.60            

            1) Warren Jackter        2) Joe Scanlon                            

            3) Matt Hammill          4) Zachary McBride                        

      15         3418      TRENTON CENTRAL                  8:46.98            

            1) Richard Baldwin       2) Charles Allen                          

            3) Douglas Bennett       4) Curtis Ames                            

      16         247       IRVINGTON                        8:58.95            

            1) Shawn Bender 12       2) Kahll Smith 12                         

            3) Derrick Oliver 11     4) Omar McKensi 10                        

      17         348       HUNTERDON CENTRAL                9:00.66            

            1) Brian Bourquin 10     2) Steve Adamson 11                       

            3) Eric Seamster 11      4) Jordan Baker 11                        

      18         346       HILLSBOROUGH                     9:04.24            

            1) Eric Ablett           2) Bryan Backas                           

            3) Dave Allen            4) Rob Uniszkiewicz                       

      19         5A23      SAINT PETER'S PREP (JC)          9:05.49            

            1) Sean Cullen 11        2) Luke Drummond 12                       

            3) Jesse Cassibba 12     4) Clint Bransky 12                       

      20         442       ATLANTIC CITY                    9:05.73            

            1) Marvin Nelson 10      2) Mark Lopez 10                          

            3) Michael Pelosi 12     4) Oscar H. Ramirez 10                    

      21         445       CHERRY HILL EAST                 9:07.89            

            1) Bart Grobelny 10      2) Alan Leff 10                           

            3) Rob Koslow 10         4) Dave Gelfand 10                        

      22         342       EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH          9:10.24            

            1) Jon Tischio 11        2) Ian Schneider 12                       

            3) Ted Niemiec 11        4) Joe Giorgio 11                         

      23         447       EASTERN                          9:10.65            

            1) Adam Strashinsky 10   2) Sean Murphy 09                         

            3) Robert Barger 10      4) Jeff Erbig 10                          

      24         344       FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                9:14.46            

            1) Tom Antus             2) Jim Gaffey                             

            3) Chris Reed            4) Brian Olsen                            

      25         3416      SOUTH BRUNSWICK                  9:17.91            

            1) Bryan Kelly 10        2) Matthew Randal 09                      

            3) Scott Yeager 09       4) Amjad Jalil 12                         

      26         4419      TOMS RIVER NORTH                 9:26.13            

            1) Matthew Baccary       2) Mike Chapman                           

            3) Richin Hoffman 10     4) Ryan Green 11                          

      27         2413      PLAINFIELD                       9:27.08            

            1) Anton Vallie 11       2) Keenan Jackson 12                      

            3) Ronald Hatcher 09     4) Carl Williams 10                       

      28         349       MANALAPAN                        9:33.09            

            1) Mitesh Parekh         2) Andy Pachter                           

            3) Evan Eidelberg        4) Joshua Schwartz                        

      29         448       EDGEWOOD                         9:36.10            

            1) Justin Richardson 11  2) Tyrell McGraw 10                       

            3) Adam Bethea 12        4) Garrett Alston 11                      

      30         4421      VINELAND                         9:40.71            

            1) Casey Dallago 10      2) Chris Jones 10                         

            3) Howard Tharp 10       4) Michael Palacios  9                    

      31         245       EAST SIDE                        9:40.82            

            1) Hugo Nogueira 11      2) Wilson Posso 11                        

            3) Claudino Pais 11      4) Luis De Jesus 11                       

      32         146       FERRIS                           9:45.51            

            1) Roberto Coreano 12    2) Humberto Balbosa 11                    

            3) Alejandro Fermin 11   4) Ralphael Ortiz 11                      

      33         4415      RANCOCAS VALLEY                  9:45.59            

            1) Felix Plesse 12       2) Mike Fox  9                            

            3) Sean Elstone 11       4) Dan Bradley 10                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                     Event 9 Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     

                     Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99                     

                                                                               

               GROUP YARDS: 3:34.90 TRENTON CENTRAL &PLAINFIELD                

            # GROUP METERS: 3:39.25 JACKSON                     1994           

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         2413      PLAINFIELD                       3:39.76 10.0       

            1) Anthony Davis 11      2) Tony Burgess 10                        

            3) Sean White 12         4) Safar Wells 12                         

       2         147       HACKENSACK                       3:41.02  8.0       

            1) Thomas Baldwin 12     2) Johnny Sylvain 10                      

            3) Michael Jackson 12    4) Leroy Brooks 11                        

       3         3412      OLD BRIDGE                       3:41.27  6.0       

            1) Jon Rafols 12         2) Doni Arumeni 11                        

            3) Mike Stomiany 12      4) Carlos Iglesia 12                      

       4         348       HUNTERDON CENTRAL                3:43.70  4.0       

            1) Melvin Hubbert 11     2) Joe Archambault 11                     

            3) Chris Pruitt 11       4) Jon Fasulo 12                          

       5         346       HILLSBOROUGH                     3:44.67  2.0       

            1) Scott Robinson        2) Offie Dennis                           

            3) Kyle Vinson           4) Miguel Jones                           

       6         4416      SHAWNEE                          3:44.69  1.0       

            1) Mike Glover           2) Rob Harford                            

            3) Rich Palko            4) Dan Christensen                        

       7         4422      WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP              3:45.14            

            1) Todd Dutch  9         2) Jon Corbett 12                         

            3) Eric Chekemian 10     4) Bryan Skelly 11                        

       8         6A4       CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.         3:46.83            

            1) Michael Socha         2) Philip Ferraro                         

            3) Russell Moriarty      4) Nat Glackin                            

       9         246       ELIZABETH                        3:48.76            

            1) Davon Lawrence 12     2) Charles Gaudin 12                      

            3) Daniel Sobkowicz 12   4) Peder Estelus 12                       

      10         4411      LENAPE                           3:49.02            

            1) Harry Owens           2) Herbert Reid                           

            3) Mohamed Kanu          4) Casey Bond                             

      11         448       EDGEWOOD                         3:51.30            

            1) Squire Servance 11    2) Jeff Kaviani 12                        

            3) Ronald Williams 10    4) Sean Buckholz 12                       

      12         342       EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH          3:52.37            

            1) Justin Black 12       2) Mike Bronstein 12                      

            3) Dan Winter 12         4) Barry Kahn 12                          

      13         244       COLUMBIA                         3:54.22            

            1) Yaw Boaf-Achanpon 12  2) Roben Baptiste 12                      

            3) Leiraun Baldwin 11    4) Colin Brown 11                         

      14         447       EASTERN                          3:54.98            

            1) Mark Gladney 11       2) Kelvin Satterfiel 11                   

            3) Chris Dowel 11        4) Mike Myers 10                          

      15         441       ABSEGAMI                         3:56.79            

            1) Jermaine Williams     2) Kevin Jones                            

            3) Christian Manahan     4) Robert Broomhead                       

      16         3416      SOUTH BRUNSWICK                  3:59.10            

            1) Brandon Phillip 11    2) Jason Mandato 12                       

            3) Ryan Ardigo 11        4) Eric Slayton 11                        

      17         3411      MIDDLETOWN NORTH                 3:59.12            

            1) Bryan Smith           2) Steven Pena                            

            3) Matt Walsh            4) Matt Genarelli                         

      18         4414      PENNSAUKEN                       3:59.20            

            1) Chris Gillis 10       2) Steve Johnson 10                       

            3) Garry Butler  9       4) Shaolin Burnett 11                     

      19         349       MANALAPAN                        4:01.20            

            1) Gary Markle           2) Daniel Ang                             

            3) Keith Blauvelt        4) Daniel Hampton                         

      20         444       CHEROKEE                         4:02.17            

            1) Michael Gelbert       2) Michael Sands                          

            3) Kevin Chen            4) Joshua Joseph                          

      21         4421      VINELAND                         4:05.50            

            1) Ceasar Guyton 12      2) William Murphy 12                      

            3) Casey Dallago 10      4)                                        

      22         146       FERRIS                           4:06.19            

            1) Van Troi Sibilia 12   2) Wel Spraus 12                          

            3) Junior Leonardo 12    4) Roberto Coreano 12                     

      23         3410      MARLBORO                         4:06.27            

            1) Dave Kahane           2) Dennis Geier                           

            3) Brandon Portelli      4) Vincent Quinn                          

      24         4420      TRITON                           4:06.48            

            1) Nicholas Bayer 10     2) Samuel Verghese 11                     

            3) Abel Bermudez 12      4) Brian Rogers 11                        

      25         1416      RIDGEWOOD                        4:06.71            

            1) Tim McDonagh 12       2) Evan Williams 12                       

            3) Vinnay Kashyap 10     4) Josh Kauke 11                          

      26         4412      MILLVILLE                        4:06.95            

            1) Charles Harper 10     2) Nick Karisko 11                        

            3) Anthony Victor 12     4) Al Chard 12                            

      27         2416      UNION HIGH SCHOOL                4:07.12            

            1) Martin Penson 11      2) Orane Williams 10                      

            3) Paul De Francesco 11  4) Mike Brito 11                          

      28         344       FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                4:09.61            

            1) Steve Contegiacom     2) David Broitman                         

            3) Andrew Hager          4) Tom Antus                              

      29         4418      TOMS RIVER EAST                  4:10.06            

            1) Mike Salvaggione      2) Markus Baldaccini                      

            3) Chris Mazza           4) Tom Scarangella                        

      30         343       EDISON                           4:10.38            

            1) Dave Alameda 12       2) Tejas Nalval 11                        

            3) Mike Anis 12          4)                                        

      31         341       BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN              4:11.19            

            1) Russ Palumbo 10       2) Josh Cohen 11                          

            3) Mike Raphel 12        4) Glen Nafey 11                          

      32         4417      SOUTHERN REGIONAL                4:14.65            

            1) Michael Klein         2) John Rawluk                            

            3) Sean O'Neill          4) Chris Josefowski                       

      33         148       KEARNY                           4:15.78            

            1) Miguel Quintana 11    2) Tim Carlen 11                          

            3) Gregory Smith 11      4) Michael Branco 11                      

      34         3414      PISCATAWAY                       4:18.71            

            1) Lawrence Adjah  9     2) Kendal Guischard 10                    

            3) Matthew Hansen  9     4) Jamal Grignon  9                       

      35         449       HIGHLAND REGIONAL                4:25.61            

            1) Brandon Webb 10       2) Chris Polk  9                          

            3) Greg May  9           4) Ray Amos 11                            

      36         241       BARRINGER                        4:34.02            

            1) Henry Williams 11     2) Avery Thompson 11                      

            3) Darren Lewis 10       4) Cortland Scott 11                      

       -         3418      TRENTON CENTRAL                      DNS            

            1) Andre Morris          2) Jarelle Taylor                         

            3) Douglas Bennett       4) Curtis Ames                            

       -         4419      TOMS RIVER NORTH                     DNS            

            1) Jeff Mass             2) Martin Kathrins 10                     

            3) Nick Panzera          4) Matt Fiorovanti     





     
Event 11 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99 GROUP YARDS: 3:23.70 EDGEWOOD 1985 # GROUP METERS: 3:26.20 PLAINFIELD 1998 RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4411 LENAPE 3:28.97 10.0 1) Ali Cooper 2) Kareem O'Brien 3) Chris Nocera 4) Mohamed Kanu 2 147 HACKENSACK 3:30.55 8.0 1) Johnny Sylvain 10 2) John Cassetta 12 3) Leroy Brooks 11 4) Chris Stowers 12 3 3412 OLD BRIDGE 3:34.96 6.0 1) Danny Davis 12 2) Dewaine Hutchinso 12 3) Bobby Kutcher 12 4) Mike Stomiany 12 4 4414 PENNSAUKEN 3:35.52 4.0 1) Marvin Sewell 12 2) Keith Pratt 11 3) Clifford Still 12 4) Justo Rodrique 11 5 4422 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:35.79 2.0 1) Jayson Mosley 12 2) Mark Weems 11 3) Jon Corbett 12 4) Eric Chekemian 10 6 346 HILLSBOROUGH 3:36.62 1.0 1) John Damiani 2) Miguel Jones 3) Eric Hardison 4) Kyle Vinson 7 3418 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:36.62 1) Andre Morris 2) Johnnie Cullum 3) Corey Austin 4) Anthony Mitchell 8 3411 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:37.13 1) Matt Rios 2) John Pirozzi 3) Darren Beatty 4) Ricky Niekrash 9 244 COLUMBIA 3:39.97 1) Jeff Fleurimond 12 2) Mike Redden 10 3) Kyle Jasey 11 4) Gavin Smith 12 10 448 EDGEWOOD 3:40.74 1) Glenn Miller 11 2) Drew Harris 12 3) Ronald Williams 10 4) Charles Sullivan 12 11 348 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:41.13 1) Chris Pruitt 11 2) Jason Burnham 12 3) Andy Casella 10 4) Jon Fasulo 12 12 4416 SHAWNEE 3:41.43 1) Mike Glover 2) Chad Williams 3) Dave Gauntt 4) Matt Weng 13 2413 PLAINFIELD 3:42.07 1) Anthony Davis 11 2) Safar Wells 12 3) Shaun Houston 12 4) Sean White 12 14 4419 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:43.08 1) Nick Panzera 2) Donald Henry 12 3) Martin Kathrins 10 4) Matt Fiorovanti 15 4418 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:44.29 1) Matt Gerber 2) Jason DeGennaro 3) Kyle Bruno 4) Ken Monica 16 344 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:44.41 1) Alex Wong 2) Bryan Smith 3) Scott Papson 4) Darron Smith 17 4415 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:44.92 1) Derek Olson 11 2) Chris Hooper 11 3) Randon Hall 9 4) Hashim Campbell 12 18 447 EASTERN 3:45.86 1) Robert Joyner 12 2) Jason Bansch 12 3) Ryan Flynn 12 4) Gregg Nolan 12 19 449 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:46.43 1) Lou Abruzzese 12 2) Nate Miller 12 3) George Maldonado 10 4) Tyrone Campbell 20 342 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH 3:47.07 1) Dan Winter 12 2) Mike Bronstein 12 3) Justin Black 12 4) Jack Blalock 12 21 4420 TRITON 3:47.51 1) Tom Misiak 11 2) Randy Barrett 11 3) Nick Scafidi 10 4) Anthony Acklin 10 22 6A4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 3:47.75 1) Brian Kerwin 2) Ian Ferrier 3) Mike Tyburczy 12 4) Dan Duffy 23 444 CHEROKEE 3:47.94 1) Michael Sands 2) Mike Caputi 3) Michael Urbanovic 4) Aaron Boucher 24 442 ATLANTIC CITY 3:49.50 1) Taiwan Lamb 11 2) Matthew Miller 12 3) Gazi Alam 11 4) Ryan McKnight 9 25 2416 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 3:51.02 1) Abia Younker 10 2) Greg Moore 12 3) Paul De Francesco 11 4) Mike Brito 11 26 3414 PISCATAWAY 3:52.02 1) Donnel Cochran 10 2) Nana-Yaw Asamoah 10 3) Lawrence Adjah 9 4) Wilbur Carmon 12 27 247 IRVINGTON 3:52.29 1) Andrei Foster 10 2) Kahll Smith 12 3) Derrick Oliver 11 4) Shawn Bender 12 28 343 EDISON 3:57.09 1) Carlos Alameda 11 2) Mike Yip 11 3) Tejas Nalval 11 4) Dave Alameda 12 29 4421 VINELAND 4:02.17 1) Quincy Jones 10 2) Ceasar Guyton 12 3) Howard Tharp 10 4) Thomas Russell 12 30 445 CHERRY HILL EAST 4:03.86 1) Rick Apgur 9 2) Alan Leff 10 3) Bart Grobelny 10 4) Dave Gelfand 10 31 146 FERRIS 4:11.24 1) Alan Reyes 11 2) Jose Ramos 10 3) Ralphael Ortiz 11 4) Andre Alfred 10 - 4412 MILLVILLE DQ 1) Luis Esquilin 10 2) Thomas McAllister 10 3) Paul Chung 12 4) Victor Chung 12 Event 13 Men's High Jump RELAY Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99 GROUP: 13'03.00" (4.04m) MONTCLAIR 1990 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1653 Dave Mendez HILLSBOROUGH 6'04.25" 1.94m 2.5 2 2892 Raffael Craig 12 MILLVILLE 6'04.00" 1.93m 4.5 3 5404 Dale Biebel 11 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 6'02.25" 1.89m 2.5 4 6286 Reagan Barry CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'02.00" 1.88m 1.0 4 7995 Manny Alonso MEMORIAL - WNY 6'02.00" 1.88m 4.5 4 4049 Wesley Anderson 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6'02.00" 1.88m 0.5 7 3918 Ottley Freeman 12 PLAINFIELD 6'00.00" 1.83m 7 8008 Jonathan Robinson MEMORIAL - WNY 6'00.00" 1.83m 4.5 9 1126 Justin Richardson 11 EDGEWOOD 5'10.00" 1.78m 9 4721 Tom MacWright SHAWNEE 5'10.00" 1.78m 9 6346 Chris Stephan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5'10.00" 1.78m 1.0 9 5443 Shaun Ruymen 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5'10.00" 1.78m 2.5 9 2905 Anthony Victor 12 MILLVILLE 5'10.00" 1.78m 4.5 9 8525 Matt Cieloszyk 12 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCH 5'10.00" 1.78m 9 8283 Mike Kays 11 PISCATAWAY 5'10.00" 1.78m 9 2260 Ali Cooper LENAPE 5'10.00" 1.78m 17 5172 Paul De Francesco 11 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 5'08.00" 1.73m 17 7786 Jesse Askew 11 HOWELL 5'08.00" 1.73m 17 1112 Malcolm Davis 12 EDGEWOOD 5'08.00" 1.73m 17 4053 Hashim Campbell 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5'08.00" 1.73m 0.5 17 4716 Rob Harford SHAWNEE 5'08.00" 1.73m 17 1640 Offie Dennis HILLSBOROUGH 5'08.00" 1.73m 2.5 17 7793 Greg Ostrowicki 10 HOWELL 5'08.00" 1.73m 24 41 Devin Smith ABSEGAMI 5'06.00" 1.68m 24 2291 Ian Moore LENAPE 5'06.00" 1.68m 24 8271 Lawrence Adjah 9 PISCATAWAY 5'06.00" 1.68m 24 4934 Mike Salvaggione TOMS RIVER EAST 5'06.00" 1.68m 24 5129 James Murphy 12 TRITON 5'06.00" 1.68m 24 37 Kevin Mays ABSEGAMI 5'06.00" 1.68m 24 4913 Matt Gerber TOMS RIVER EAST 5'06.00" 1.68m 31 5136 Lance Womack 11 TRITON 5'04.00" 1.63m 31 8533 Ed Marion 10 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCH 5'04.00" 1.63m 31 5184 Greg Moore 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 5'04.00" 1.63m 34 3920 Shaun Houston 12 PLAINFIELD 5'00.00" 1.52m - 2789 Bryan Smith MIDDLETOWN NORTH No Data Event 13 Men's High Jump RELAY Field Event Relay Results 2 Members Per School Place School Total Mark Points ===== ========================= =========== ====== 1 MILLVILLE 12'02.00" 9.00 1 MEMORIAL - WNY 12'02.00" 9.00 3 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 12'00.25" 5.00 3 HILLSBOROUGH 12'00.25" 5.00 5 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 12'00.00" 2.00 6 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11'10.00" 1.00 7 EDGEWOOD 11'06.00" 0.00 7 SHAWNEE 11'06.00" 0.00 9 HOWELL 11'04.00" 0.00 9 PISCATAWAY 11'04.00" 0.00 9 LENAPE 11'04.00" 0.00 12 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN 11'02.00" 0.00 13 PLAINFIELD 11'00.00" 0.00 13 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00" 0.00 13 ABSEGAMI 11'00.00" 0.00 13 TOMS RIVER EAST 11'00.00" 0.00 17 TRITON 10'10.00" 0.00 Event 15 Men's Shot Put RELAY Results of Finals - Saturday 01/16/99 GROUP: 110'09.50" (33.77m) TOMS RIVER EAST 1984 RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 4080 Gerald Williams 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 51'10.25" 15.81m 2 5170 Nygiem Calhoun 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 51'06.00" 15.70m 5.0 3 6301 Joe Devito CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 48'08.00" 14.83m 3.0 4 5009 Walter Herman TOMS RIVER NORTH 47'03.25" 14.41m 4.0 5 8172 Danny Dagadu 12 OLD BRIDGE 46'02.00" 14.07m 6 4986 Neil Corso TOMS RIVER NORTH 45'11.50" 14.01m 4.0 7 8535 Declan Mulcahy 12 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCH 44'10.00" 13.67m 0.5 7 2777 Jason Lachawiec MIDDLETOWN NORTH 44'10.00" 13.67m 2.0 9 7456 Adrian Bennet 12 COLUMBIA 44'06.50" 13.58m 1.0 10 5171 John Chua 12 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 44'03.25" 13.49m 5.0 11 3584 Jerron Smith 11 OVERBROOK 43'09.50" 13.35m 12 1488 Jack Kropilak 11 HACKENSACK 43'08.00" 13.31m 13 4937 August Siciliano TOMS RIVER EAST 43'03.25" 13.19m 14 8284 John Kmety 11 PISCATAWAY 43'03.00" 13.18m 15 6319 Tom Higgs CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 43'00.25" 13.11m 3.0 16 11000 Jason Coleman COLUMBIA 43'00.00" 13.11m 1.0 17 2776 Derek Gilson MIDDLETOWN NORTH 42'10.00" 13.06m 2.0 18 536 Tyler Newman CHEROKEE 42'03.75" 12.90m 19 8524 Matt Cavanaugh 11 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCH 41'09.00" 12.73m 0.5 20 5255 Phillippe Silva 11 VINELAND 41'08.75" 12.72m 21 910 Alex Kaufman 12 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH 41'06.00" 12.65m 22 5254 Alix Silva 12 VINELAND 41'05.00" 12.62m 23 2278 Joey Johnsonbaugh LENAPE 41'04.50" 12.61m 24 7112 Jake Pezzicola SOUTHERN REGIONAL 40'09.00" 12.42m 25 2311 Randall Ruilova LENAPE 40'08.00" 12.40m 26 8738 Maurice Larkin TRENTON CENTRAL 40'06.75" 12.36m 27 1489 Patrick Magee 12 HACKENSACK 40'06.00" 12.34m 27 4703 Tom Beine SHAWNEE 40'06.00" 12.34m 29 1641 Justin Federici HILLSBOROUGH 40'05.00" 12.32m 30 8286 Matthew Richie 12 PISCATAWAY 40'04.25" 12.30m 31 8871 Eugene Miller 12 ELIZABETH 40'03.50" 12.28m 32 4930 Paul Pisano TOMS RIVER EAST 40'02.00" 12.24m 33 8851 Glascow Bart 12 ELIZABETH 39'05.50" 12.03m 34 7734 Ayo Sabo 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 39'04.25" 12.00m 35 7722 Danny Maiese 10 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 39'03.50" 11.98m 36 8180 Joe Linfante 11 OLD BRIDGE 38'06.75" 11.75m 37 4746 Chad Williams SHAWNEE 38'02.75" 11.65m 38 25 Chris Chiola 10 ABSEGAMI 37'09.00" 11.51m 39 5418 David Drozd 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 37'04.25" 11.39m 40 8421 Edison Lee 11 RIDGEWOOD 37'00.25" 11.28m 41 22 Shaun Brooks ABSEGAMI 36'07.00" 11.15m 41 1648 Chris Jorgenson HILLSBOROUGH 36'07.00" 11.15m 43 8426 Doug Sokolik 10 RIDGEWOOD 36'02.50" 11.04m 44 1862 Rich Morrison 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 36'00.75" 10.99m 45 3577 Anthony Hicks 10 OVERBROOK 35'08.25" 10.88m 46 1857 Bob Krauss 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 34'10.00" 10.62m 47 4052 Bill Byrd 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 34'02.25" 10.42m 48 522 Geoff Cleveland CHEROKEE 34'00.50" 10.38m 49 1287 Peter Erndl FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 33'07.00" 10.24m 50 4808 Ryan Ricker 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 33'04.25" 10.17m 51 7530 Dan White 10 EDISON 32'11.75" 10.05m 52 8744 Rodney Brown TRENTON CENTRAL 32'03.00" 9.83m 53 7532 Chris Whitehead 10 EDISON 31'11.00" 9.73m 54 7114 John Rawluk SOUTHERN REGIONAL 31'09.50" 9.69m 55 890 Jack Blalock 12 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH 28'07.00" 8.71m - 9065 ED Helfry 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK No Data - 5438 Jon McMenamin 12 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP No Data Event 15 Men's Shot Put RELAY Field Event Relay Results 2 Members Per School Place School Total Mark Points ===== ========================= =========== ====== 1 UNION HIGH SCHOOL 95'09.25" 10.00 2 TOMS RIVER NORTH 93'02.75" 8.00 3 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 91'08.25" 6.00 4 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 87'08.00" 4.00 5 COLUMBIA 87'06.50" 2.00 6 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN 86'07.00" 1.00 7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 86'00.50" 0.00 8 OLD BRIDGE 84'08.75" 0.00 9 HACKENSACK 84'02.00" 0.00 10 PISCATAWAY 83'07.25" 0.00 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 83'05.25" 0.00 12 VINELAND 83'01.75" 0.00 13 LENAPE 82'00.50" 0.00 14 ELIZABETH 79'09.00" 0.00 15 OVERBROOK 79'05.75" 0.00 16 SHAWNEE 78'08.75" 0.00 17 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 78'07.75" 0.00 18 HILLSBOROUGH 77'00.00" 0.00 19 CHEROKEE 76'04.25" 0.00 20 ABSEGAMI 74'04.00" 0.00 21 RIDGEWOOD 73'02.75" 0.00 22 TRENTON CENTRAL 72'09.75" 0.00 23 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 72'06.50" 0.00 24 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 70'10.75" 0.00 25 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH 70'01.00" 0.00 26 EDISON 64'10.75" 0.00 27 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 37'04.25" 0.00 28 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 33'04.25" 0.00

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999