DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships

Group II Boys

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/17/99 2:38 PM   34TH ANNUAL NJSIAA STATE BOYS & GIRLS RELAYS          Page 1

                                    GROUP II                                   

                          PRINCETON - Sunday 01/17/99                          

                                                                               

                             MEN'S SCORES                          

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 PLEASANTVILLE               33        12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL          9   

   2 BRIDGETON                   26        14 RARITAN                      8   

   3 MORRIS HILLS                23        15 DEPTFORD                     6   

   4 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.      18        15 PINELANDS REGIONAL           6   

   4 RED BANK REGIONAL           18        15 NEPTUNE                      6   

   6 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL        14        18 FREEHOLD BORO                4   

   7 BISHOP EUSTACE              13        19 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL       3   

   8 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM HS      12        20 MONMOUTH REGIONAL            2   

   8 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP         12        20 HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL      2   

  10 SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA   11        22 KINGSWAY                     1   

  11 RIVER DELL                  10        22 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY           1   

  12 BUENA                        9        22 WEST DEPTFORD                1   





                         Event 1 Men's Distance Medley                         

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                      GROUP YARDS: 10:37.70 WILLIAMSTOWN 1974                  

                   # GROUP METERS: 10:45.40 MOUNT OLIVE  1997                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL            10:58.43 10.0       

            1) Jon Ellis 11          2) Robert Segear 12                       

            3) Ben Brown 11          4) Tim Styler 12                          

       2         5A22      SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA       10:58.43  8.0       

            1) Anthony Shrout 12     2) Ray Henderson 10                       

            3) 11 Chiarelli 11       4) Corey Kunz 12                          

       3         3318      RED BANK REGIONAL               11:00.35  6.0       

            1) Johnny Rodriguez      2) Joel Gray                              

            3) Niles Leisti          4) Walton Kingsbery                       

       4         235       MORRIS HILLS                    11:01.66  4.0       

            1) Pat Stone 12          2) Rob Mackey 12                          

            3) Derrick Jani 11       4) Richard Mackey 11                      

       5         4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL          11:20.20  2.0       

            1) Kyle Gabler 12        2) Jay Phillips 10                        

            3) Bob Coyle 12          4) Andy Tarr 12                           

       6         4215      KINGSWAY                        11:20.42  1.0       

            1) Brian San Martino  9  2) Phil Pinero 10                         

            3) Chris Mitchell 11     4) Kevin Durkin 12                        

       7         3312      MONROE                          11:22.83            

            1) Holland Karoly 11     2) Lemont Love 12                         

            3) Jorge Delgado 12      4) Steven Roman 12                        

       8         339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.          11:23.41            

            1) Michael Fanous        2) Shaun Artis                            

            3) Andrew Reinold        4) Gaerrick Bennett                       

       9         3213      RARITAN                         11:24.97            

            1) James Donovan         2) Eddie Wright                           

            3) Brian Seaman          4) Glenn Koslowsky                        

      10         4319      WEST DEPTFORD                   11:38.28            

            1) Joseph Lin 11         2) Eric Dalton 10                         

            3) Christopher Coope 10  4) Charles Smith 12                       

      11         3214      RIDGE                           11:39.37            

            1) Justin Arnold         2) Andrew Pratt                           

            3) Jeff Burr             4) Matt Zerbo                             

      12         6A12      SAINT JOHN VIANNEY              11:41.42            

            1) Daniel Sutter 12      2) Matt Shovlin                           

            3) Dominick Termini      4) Dan DeYoung                            

      13         1319      TENAFLY                         11:43.90            

            1) Ellis Kim 11          2) Sharon Simon 10                        

            3) Neil Dusedau 12       4) Tim Muratore 12                        

      14         233       MILLBURN                        11:44.19            

            1) Mark Nichol 11        2) Andres Cameron 12                      

            3) Adam Chubb 12         4) Aaron Silverman 11                     

      15         4219      PLEASANTVILLE                   11:44.46            

            1) Melvin Brown 12       2) Joe Forrest 09                         

            3) Anthony Randall 10    4) S. Terrell Givens 12                   

      16         326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL             11:44.98            

            1) Brian Koch            2) Anand Natarajan                        

            3) John Lu               4) Jeff Chen                              

      17         423       BUENA                           11:53.28            

            1) Christopher Meyri 12  2) Christopher Reise  9                   

            3) Charles Wontrobo 09   4) Matthew Petitt 10                      

      18         4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP             12:01.44            

            1) Thomas Honey          2) Tristan Savona                         

            3) Philip Sario          4) George Gumieniak                       

      19         4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON             12:02.12            

            1) B.J. Hubert 12        2) Pat Latham 11                          

            3) Jon Smylie 12         4) Collin Scott 12                        

      20         3317      PRINCETON                       12:06.73            

            1) Matt Wimmer 12        2) Patrick Warren 11                      

            3) Andrew Jennings 10    4) Stefan Kolata 12                       

      21         327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL         12:07.88            

            1) Paul Miguel 11        2) Alex Hannay 10                         

            3) Jay Yaros 11          4) Jason Pall  9                          

      22         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                  12:08.38            

            1) Adam Cirucci 12       2) Jim Sarruda 11                         

            3) Matt Bollard 10       4) Michael Day 11                         

      23         1218      RIVER DELL                      12:09.61            

            1) Marvin Grant 12       2) Max Serebrennik 11                     

            3) James Meehan 12       4) Greg Fonder 10                         

      24         427       CINNAMINSON                     12:11.91            

            1) Joe Dark 10           2) John Jacob 11                          

            3) Jeff McCoog 12        4) Bill Mason 12                          

      25         435       CLEARVIEW                       12:17.31            

            1) Aaron Shute 10        2) Sean Cusack 12                         

            3) Lance Dickey 11       4) Matt McCarroll 11                      

      26         229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON             12:37.03            

            1) Parth Savla 12        2) Frank Fernandez 10                     

            3) John Richmond 10      4) Robert Philips 12                      

      27         4210      DEPTFORD                        12:38.80            

            1) William Bradshaw 11   2) Marshell Washingt 09                   

            3) Jeff Zola 10          4) Ray Winter 10                          

      28         217       DAYTON                          12:44.91            

            1) Wotek Mysliwiec  9    2) Slavik Khoroshevs 12                   

            3) Cris Melendez 10      4) Jeff Marx 11                           

      29         4220      POINT PLEASANT BORO             12:44.97            

            1) Russell Hayden        2) Nickolas Ross                          

            3) Jamie Faraldi         4) Clinton Higgins                        

      30         5A18      QUEEN OF PEACE                  12:54.56            

            1) Manny Pastor 10       2) Mike Henriques  9                      

            3) Jesus Acevedo 11      4) Brian Coxson 11                        

                                                                               

                     Event 3 Men's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                    

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                      GROUP YARDS: 29.70 ASBURY PARK     1978                  

                   # GROUP METERS: 31.03 MANCHESTER TWP. 1998                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4219      PLEASANTVILLE                      31.83 10.0       

            1) Devon Matthews 11     2) Barry Staton 12                        

            3) Tim Athill 10         4) Fred Lemons 12                         

       2         339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.             32.37  8.0       

            1) Jerome Garth          2) Matt Tucker                            

            3) Michen Sirleaf        4) Stephane Pluviose                      

       3         1218      RIVER DELL                         32.47  6.0       

            1) Brian Burns 11        2) Eugene Hammerle 10                     

            3) Brian Jo 12           4) Dave Mangini 12                        

       4         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                     32.53  4.0       

            1) Tom McTaggart 11      2) Bob Brodwater 10                       

            3) Chris Feigenbutz 12   4) Dan Servus 12                          

       5         3311      MONMOUTH REGIONAL                  32.82  2.0       

            1) Ed Cornelius 11       2) Jason Pava 12                          

            3) David Riehlman 10     4) William Frazier 12                     

       6         423       BUENA                              32.97  1.0       

            1) Kyle Caldwell 11      2) Matt Kordos 11                         

            3) James Beebe 12        4) Jeremiah White 11                      

       7         5A22      SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA          33.14            

            1) Ayotunde Oluwole      2) David Ahlborn 11                       

            3) Patrick McManus 11    4) Robert Svolto 11                       

       8         326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                33.80            

            1) Vinny Echavaria       2) Chris Weindorf                         

            3) Mike Erskine          4) Edward Yen                             

       9         235       MORRIS HILLS                       33.81            

            1) Matt Lyons 11         2) Aaron Cuffee 11                        

            3) David Marck 12        4) Marks Batista 11                       

      10         3213      RARITAN                            34.48            

            1) John Puglisi          2) Ryan Feehan                            

            3) Mark Atkinson         4) Patrick Tsetsakis                      

      11         4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL             34.57            

            1) Kris Powell 12        2) Matt Parvin 10                         

            3) Matt Slotman 12       4) Anthony Reindl 11                      

      12         3313      NEPTUNE                            34.94            

            1) Jean Dortissant       2) Andre Sowell 11                        

            3) Jesse Storey 12       4) Ahmad Anderson                         

      13         325       FREEHOLD BORO                      34.95            

            1) jeff paredes          2) zaidis perry                           

            3) frank horneck         4) sye strong                             

      14         4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                34.96            

            1) Steve Hankins         2) Frank Guardascion                      

            3) Matthew Eggers        4) Jason York                             

      15         3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                  36.78            

            1) Paul Baker            2) Aljerome Bailey                        

            3) Topher Ruggierio      4) Maurice Love                           

      16         229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                39.71            

            1) Steve Bergeski 10     2) Matt Strenczak 11                      

            3) Keith Savadel 10      4) Rob Popovitch  9                       

      17         4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                 41.71            

            1) Randy White 11        2) Aaron Miller 10                        

            3) Mike Montavani 10     4) Jon Christensen 11                     

       -         5A7       BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH             DQ            

            1) Nick Clark 11         2) Warren Lowe 10                         

            3) Sam Williams 11       4) Russell Wilson 11                      

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Event 5 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                      GROUP YARDS: 1:31.90 LINCOLN       1970                  

                   # GROUP METERS: 1:34.19 PLEASANTVILLE 1994                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4219      PLEASANTVILLE                    1:36.23 10.0       

            1) Tim Athill 10         2) Barry Staton 12                        

            3) Michael Athill 09     4) Devon Matthews 11                      

       2         422       BRIDGETON                        1:36.40  8.0       

            1) Renord Wright 10      2) Will Perez 12                          

            3) Shawn Greene 12       4) Nick Brown 12                          

       3         2220      WEST MORRIS MENDHAM HS           1:36.82  6.0       

            1) Kevin Henry 10        2) Matt Rastocky 11                       

            3) Vince Hohn 11         4) Matt Soricelli 12                      

       4         3313      NEPTUNE                          1:37.45  4.0       

            1) Thomas Payne          2) Andre Sowell 11                        

            3) Laron Burgess         4) Jean Dortissant                        

       5         423       BUENA                            1:37.61  2.0       

            1) Steve Cirino 10       2) Jeremiah White 11                      

            3) Kyle Caldwell 11      4) Matt Kordos 11                         

       6         5A22      SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA        1:37.91  1.0       

            1) Patrick McManus 11    2) Ayotunde Oluwole                       

            3) Anthony Toscano 11    4) Jon Szucs 10                           

       7         3311      MONMOUTH REGIONAL                1:38.17            

            1) Rhashad Jackson 12    2) Ed Cornelius 11                        

            3) Jason Pava 12         4) William Frazier 12                     

       8         325       FREEHOLD BORO                    1:39.05            

            1) matt cinque           2) desmond sepulveda                      

            3) sye strong            4) alex kennedy                           

       9         6A12      SAINT JOHN VIANNEY               1:39.11            

            1) Ed Cracchiolo         2) Richard Therkorn                       

            3) A.J. Montanez         4) Jason Murphy                           

      10         4210      DEPTFORD                         1:39.25            

            1) Justin Love 12        2) Marshell Washingt 09                   

            3) Charles Drennon 12    4) Jason Sumicl 12                        

      11         235       MORRIS HILLS                     1:40.27            

            1) Steve Pultz 12        2) Matt Lyons 11                          

            3) David Marck 12        4) Marks Batista 11                       

      12         329       MANASQUAN                        1:40.46            

            1) Troy Morgan           2) Russell Repka                          

            3) Victor Medina         4) Tyhquan Walker                         

      13         326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL              1:40.90            

            1) Vinny Echavaria       2) Mike Camello                           

            3) John Lu               4) Chris Weindorf                         

      14         222       CENTRAL                          1:41.08            

            1) Glen Graham 10        2) Rasheed Steed 10                       

            3) Deawaika Dolo 10      4) Iquan Worthington 11                   

      15         2216      RAHWAY                           1:41.19            

            1) Danny Marchica        2) Kevin Wronski                          

            3) Steve Bailey          4) Wesley Bailey                          

      16         4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL               1:42.29            

            1) Bryan Doherty 12      2) Keith Gould 12                         

            3) Jason Concilio 12     4) Lou Brofsky 10                         

      17         3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                1:42.54            

            1) Judd Katz             2) Paul Baker                             

            3) Maurice Love          4) Joel Gray                              

      18         3317      PRINCETON                        1:42.81            

            1) Matt Wimmer 12        2) Gerard Reddy                           

            3) Jonas Geyer 11        4) Adam Wagner 10                         

      19         4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP              1:42.87            

            1) Dan Castles           2) Michael DiMaiolo                       

            3) Christopher O'Too     4) Matthew Pribberno                      

      20         2218      WEEQUAHIC                        1:43.27            

            1) Masharah Hester  9    2) Todd Williams  9                       

            3) Rameen Cooper 10      4) James Thomas 11                        

      21         229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON              1:43.86            

            1) Brian Pritchard 11    2) Chris Gibson 10                        

            3) Nick Delorenzo 10     4) ED Cong 12                             

      22         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                   1:44.05            

            1) Mike Verchio 10       2) Mark Tupas 11                          

            3) Bob Brodwater 10      4) John DeSilvio 10                       

      23         2212      HILLSIDE                         1:44.77            

            1) Al Hooper 12          2) Dajuan Weems 12                        

            3) Aundrae Belton 12     4) William Harkley 10                     

      24         4311      LOWER CAPE MAY                   1:45.43            

            1) Brian Murphy 11       2) Dwayne Brown  9                        

            3) James Eldredge 10     4) Mike Wilson 11                         

      25         5A7       BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH        1:45.68            

            1) Errol Wright 10       2) Jason Grove 10                         

            3) Duvoir Osbourne 10    4) Nick Clark 11                          

      26         323       CARTERET                         1:45.70            

            1) Gajan Sirvanantha 12  2) Adrian Novio 10                        

            3) Haji Lewis 12         4) Nelson Medina 10                       

      27         4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON              1:46.02            

            1) Brad Teer 12          2) Andrew Reichard 11                     

            3) Adam Hess  9          4) Nik Golden  9                          

      28         435       CLEARVIEW                        1:46.57            

            1) Sean Cusack 12        2) Matt McCarroll 11                      

            3) William Hand  9       4) Lance Dickey 11                        

      29         3312      MONROE                           1:47.21            

            1) Brian Hagerty 12      2) Brian Farrell 11                       

            3) Anthony Sardone  9    4) Lemont Love 12                         

      30         339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.           1:47.46            

            1) Manuel Zambrano       2) Kenny Robinson                         

            3) Michael Suarez        4) Kevin Davis  9                         

      31         3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                 1:47.68            

            1) Phillip Thomas  9     2) Brian Wilson 10                        

            3) Tommy Lam 10          4) Matthew Wojcik 12                      

      32         4215      KINGSWAY                         1:47.85            

            1) Marty Caparros 10     2) Sean Caparros 10                       

            3) Dan Dowd 12           4) Brian Creamer 12                       

      33         5A18      QUEEN OF PEACE                   1:47.88            

            1) Tom Ventura 11        2) Mike Henriques  9                      

            3) Mike Carpenter 11     4) Manny Pastor 10                        

      34         4313      MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                  1:47.98            

            1) DeAndre Wolf 10       2) Shaun Blake  9                         

            3) Joe Bridgeman 10      4) Mike Sheeran 11                        

      35         4319      WEST DEPTFORD                    1:50.50            

            1) Ronald Tallarida 09   2) Adam Schmidt 11                        

            3) Peter Campana 11      4) Donald Davis 12                        

      36         2221      WEST SIDE - NEWARK               1:50.57            

            1) Suhail Smith          2) Dwayne Spearman                        

            3) Allen Lawrence        4) Sean Basley                            

      37         217       DAYTON                           1:51.51            

            1) Slavik Khoroshevs 12  2) Sam Eman 10                            

            3) Cris Melendez 10      4) Wotek Mysliwiec  9                     

       -         1218      RIVER DELL                           DNF            

            1) Ben Battles 12        2) Eugene Hammerle 10                     

            3) Dave Mangini 12       4) Andrew Stalter 10                      

                                                                               

                        Event 7 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                     GROUP YARDS: 8:09.30 LINCOLN        1974                  

                  # GROUP METERS: 8:25.19 PINELANDS REG. 1997                  

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         235       MORRIS HILLS                     8:29.68 10.0       

            1) Derrick Jani 11       2) Richard Mackey 11                      

            3) Rob Mackey 12         4) John Mackey 11                         

       2         3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                8:36.86  8.0       

            1) Craig Moss            2) Greg Langley                           

            3) Walton Kingsbery      4) Johnny Rodriguez                       

       3         4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL               8:38.72  6.0       

            1) Craig Clayton 11      2) John Mooney 10                         

            3) Randy White 11        4) Anthony Palandro 12                    

       4         231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL             8:43.51  4.0       

            1) Chris Bingham 10      2) Jon Ellis 11                           

            3) Tim Styler 12         4) Ben Brown 11                           

       5         4219      PLEASANTVILLE                    8:46.66  2.0       

            1) Melvin Brown 12       2) Joe Forrest 09                         

            3) Anthony Randall 10    4) S. Terrell Givens 12                   

       6         4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           8:47.02  1.0       

            1) Bob Coyle 12          2) Chris Ebert 12                         

            3) Abe Slocum 12         4) Andy Tarr 12                           

       7         339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.           8:49.95            

            1) Michael Fanous        2) David Robbins                          

            3) Gaerrick Bennett      4) Andrew Reinold                         

       8         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                   8:52.23            

            1) Patrick Stevenson 09  2) Mike Klodnicki 10                      

            3) Shaun Brennan 12      4) James Hendricks 12                     

       9         326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL              9:01.58            

            1) Semon Khoklov         2) Brian Koch                             

            3) Anand Natarajan       4) Jeff Chen                              

      10         3214      RIDGE                            9:08.67            

            1) Alan Lufkin           2) Doug Slingerland                       

            3) Matt Zerbo            4) Jeff Burr                              

      11         4215      KINGSWAY                         9:14.13            

            1) Kevin Durkin 12       2) Chris Mitchell 11                      

            3) Brian San Martino  9  4) Phil Pinero 10                         

      12         3312      MONROE                           9:14.84            

            1) Jorge Delgado 12      2) Holland Karoly 11                      

            3) Oswaldo Delgado 10    4) Steven Roman 12                        

      13         4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON              9:15.42            

            1) B.J. Hubert 12        2) Ryan Loesser  9                        

            3) Collin Scott 12       4) Jon Smylie 12                          

      14         4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP              9:20.35            

            1) Thomas Honey          2) Tristan Savona                         

            3) Philip Sario          4) George Gumieniak                       

      15         3213      RARITAN                          9:20.36            

            1) Brian Seaman          2) Eddie Wright                           

            3) James Donovan         4) Glenn Koslowsky                        

      16         427       CINNAMINSON                      9:27.00            

            1) Bill Mason 12         2) Joe Dark 10                            

            3) Andy Siegler 10       4) Stephen Haas 10                        

      17         327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL          9:34.89            

            1) Alex Hannay 10        2) Jason Pall  9                          

            3) Jay Yaros 11          4) Paul Miguel 11                         

      18         3311      MONMOUTH REGIONAL                9:40.04            

            1) Erik Brown  9         2) Dan Hayes 10                           

            3) Kevin Falvo 11        4) Brian Papworth 11                      

      19         3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                 9:49.74            

            1) Eric Johnson 11       2) James Borgese 11                       

            3) Tim Morgan  9         4) Matt Brooks 11                         

      20         3317      PRINCETON                       10:08.77            

            1) Patrick Warren 11     2) Tom Holman  9                          

            3) Andrew Jennings 10    4) Zack Volpe 11                          

      21         3218      VOORHEES                        10:09.14            

            1) Rich Seitz 11         2) John Anello  9                         

            3) Jeff O'Keefe  9       4) Jason Mansilla 10                      

      22         4210      DEPTFORD                        10:09.29            

            1) William Bradshaw 11   2) Ray Winter 10                          

            3) Rob Johnson 12        4) Jeff Zola 10                           

      23         323       CARTERET                        10:21.07            

            1) Evans Momprousse 10   2) Mauran Sirvananth  9                   

            3) Ranjit Bannait  9     4) Danny Toth 10                          

                                                                               

                     Event 9 Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 3:39.80 ASBURY PARK 1991                   

                    # GROUP METERS: 3:43.39 WEEQUAHIC   1997                   

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         422       BRIDGETON                    #   3:43.07 10.0       

            1) Renord Wright 10      2) Bryan Hagan 11                         

            3) Nick Brown 12         4) Shawn Greene 12                        

       2         4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP              3:47.72  8.0       

            1) Matthew Eggers        2) Dan Castles                            

            3) Matthew Pribberno     4) Michael Hoffman                        

       3         4210      DEPTFORD                         3:47.91  6.0       

            1) Charles Drennon 12    2) Justin Love 12                         

            3) Jason Sumicl 12       4) Michael Armstrong 12                   

       4         1218      RIVER DELL                       3:49.80  4.0       

            1) James Meehan 12       2) Brian Jo 12                            

            3) Marvin Grant 12       4) Brian Burns 11                         

       5         5A22      SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA        3:50.44  2.0       

            1) Patrick McManus 11    2) Ayotunde Oluwole                       

            3) Jon Szucs 10          4) Corey Kunz 12                          

       6         4319      WEST DEPTFORD                    3:50.96  1.0       

            1) Cameron Atkinson 12   2) Eric Dalton 10                         

            3) Christopher Coope 10  4) Charles Smith 12                       

       7         6A12      SAINT JOHN VIANNEY               3:51.42            

            1) Ed Cracchiolo         2) A.J. Montanez                          

            3) Jason Murphy          4) Richard Therkorn                       

       8         3311      MONMOUTH REGIONAL                3:52.97            

            1) Jason Pava 12         2) Rhashad Jackson 12                     

            3) William Frazier 12    4) Brian Gallup 11                        

       9         325       FREEHOLD BORO                    3:52.98            

            1) alex kennedy          2) matt cinque                            

            3) desmond sepulveda     4) Doug McGinnis                          

      10         2310      PARSIPPANY HIGH SCHOOL           3:55.16            

            1) David Wang 11         2) Tim Lamount 11                         

            3) Erik Schulman 11      4) Brian Frank 11                         

      11         2220      WEST MORRIS MENDHAM HS           3:59.98            

            1) Vince Hohn 11         2) Peter Ostendorp 12                     

            3) Kevin Henry 10        4) Matt Soricelli 12                      

      12         3317      PRINCETON                        4:00.67            

            1) Adam Wagner 10        2) Gerard Reddy                           

            3) Matt Wimmer 12        4) Stefan Kolata 12                       

      13         4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL               4:01.26            

            1) Bryan Doherty 12      2) Keith Gould 12                         

            3) Lou Brofsky 10        4) Stefan O'Zwoldike 11                   

      14         3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                4:01.46            

            1) Judd Katz             2) Topher Ruggierio                       

            3) Jeff Kinslow          4) Israel Rodriguez                       

      15         423       BUENA                            4:01.82            

            1) Christopher Reise  9  2) Charles Wontrobo 09                    

            3) Gary Davis 11         4) Christopher Meyri 12                   Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                        



      16         4220      POINT PLEASANT BORO              4:02.31            

            1) Andrew Meany          2) Jamie Faraldi                          

            3) Pat Fream             4) Thomas Walsh                           

      17         327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL          4:02.75            

            1) Mike Simmons 11       2) Henry Zheng 11                         

            3) Cal Newport 11        4) Matt Hannay 12                         

      18         5A7       BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH        4:03.47            

            1) Russell Wilson 11     2) Jason Grove 10                         

            3) Duvoir Osbourne 10    4) Germaine Bacon 12                      

      19         5A18      QUEEN OF PEACE                   4:06.96            

            1) Tom Ventura 11        2) Mike Carpenter 11                      

            3) Mike Henriques  9     4) Jose Figueira 12                       

      20         4219      PLEASANTVILLE                    4:07.37            

            1) Jameel Nelson 10      2) Kevin Mills 10                         

            3) Tim Athill 10         4) S. Terrell Givens 12                   

      21         229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON              4:07.78            

            1) ED Cong 12            2) Brian Pritchard 11                     

            3) Luke Miller 12        4) Dan DE Oliveira 10                     

      22         3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                 4:08.12            

            1) Matthew Wojcik 12     2) Brian Wilson 10                        

            3) Tommy Lam 10          4) Michael Loenser 11                     

      23         3213      RARITAN                          4:08.67            

            1) Randy Ronchetti       2) Ryan Feehan                            

            3) Mark Atkinson         4) John Bolsch                            

      24         4313      MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                  4:08.68            

            1) Shaun Blake  9        2) DeAndre Wolf 10                        

            3) Joe Bridgeman 10      4) Mike Sheeran 11                        

      25         4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON              4:08.84            

            1) Andrew Reichard 11    2) Pat Latham 11                          

            3) Nik Golden  9         4) Ryan Loesser  9                        

      26         339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.           4:09.42            

            1) Manuel Zambrano       2) Kevin Davis  9                         

            3) Steven Addesa         4) Rosh Browne                            

      27         4215      KINGSWAY                         4:12.83            

            1) Leif Tomkus 12        2) Colby Kuhn 10                          

            3) Ryan Barney 12        4) Chris Wright  9                        

      28         2218      WEEQUAHIC                        4:13.02            

            1) Rameen Cooper 10      2) Masharah Hester  9                     

            3) Todd Williams  9      4) Brad Davis 11                          

      29         2216      RAHWAY                           4:14.07            

            1) Steve Bailey          2) Wesley Bailey                          

            3) Sam Shipley           4) Justin Chavez                          

      30         231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL             4:14.09            

            1) Brian Sullivan 12     2) Robert Segear 12                       

            3) Michael Zulauf 12     4) Frank Dabrosky 10                      

      31         2212      HILLSIDE                         4:20.21            

            1) Dajuan Weems 12       2) Aundrae Belton 12                      

            3) Al Hooper 12          4) Ronel Dorvil 12                        

      32         435       CLEARVIEW                        4:23.84            

            1) Lance Dickey 11       2) William Hand  9                        

            3) Sean Cusack 12        4) Matt McCarroll 11                      

      33         3313      NEPTUNE                          4:23.93            

            1) Terek Henderson 11    2) Tyson Henderson 10                     

            3) Jesse Storey 12       4) Shawn Jones                            

      34         3312      MONROE                           4:24.65            

            1) Anthony Sardone  9    2) Brian Farrell 11                       

            3) Oswaldo Delgado 10    4) Aaron Liptak 11                        

      35         217       DAYTON                           4:25.53            

            1) Slavik Khoroshevs 12  2) Cris Melendez 10                       

            3) Sam Eman 10           4) Jeff Marx 11                           

      36         326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL              4:32.57            

            1) Mike Camello          2) Mike Erskine                           

            3) Semon Khoklov         4) Edward Yen                             

      37         4311      LOWER CAPE MAY                   4:37.85            

            1) Dwayne Brown  9       2) James Eldredge 10                      

            3) Brian Murphy 11       4) Brian Tsosie  9                        

       -         323       CARTERET                             DNF            

            1) Haji Lewis 12         2) Adrian Novio 10                        

            3) Gajan Sirvanantha 12  4) Fernando Novio 12                      

       -         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                       DNS            

            1) Tom McTaggart 11      2) Ray Giuffrida 11                       

            3) Dan Servus 12         4) Chris Feigenbutz 12                    

                                                                               



                        Event 11 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 3:26.30 LINCOLN   1974                    

                     # GROUP METERS: 3:33.67 WEEQUAHIC 1997                    

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4219      PLEASANTVILLE                    3:34.57 10.0       

            1) Barry Staton 12       2) Melvin Brown 12                        

            3) L. Tim Athill 10      4) Devon Matthews 11                      

       2         422       BRIDGETON                        3:35.47  8.0       

            1) Renord Wright 10      2) Maurice Davis  9                       

            3) Shawn Greene 12       4) Nick Brown 12                          

       3         423       BUENA                            3:37.93  6.0       

            1) Steve Cirino 10       2) Jeremiah White 11                      

            3) Kyle Caldwell 11      4) Matt Kordos 11                         

       4         3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                3:38.23  4.0       

            1) Johnny Rodriguez      2) Maurice Love                           

            3) Joel Gray             4) Walton Kingsbery                       

       5         3313      NEPTUNE                          3:39.32  2.0       

            1) Jean Dortissant       2) Ahmad Anderson                         

            3) Franco Cherfils       4) Laron Burgess                          

       6         235       MORRIS HILLS                     3:41.60  1.0       

            1) Steve Pultz 12        2) Matt Lyons 11                          

            3) Pat Stone 12          4) Rob Mackey 12                          

       7         326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL              3:43.29            

            1) Anand Natarajan       2) Vinny Echavaria                        

            3) John Lu               4) Chris Weindorf                         

       8         1319      TENAFLY                          3:46.28            

            1) Sharon Simon 10       2) Neil Dusedau 12                        

            3) Tim Muratore 12       4) Ron Lugashi 11                         

       9         2220      WEST MORRIS MENDHAM HS           3:47.67            

            1) Kevin Henry 10        2) Peter Ostendorp 12                     

            3) Chris Lipnicky 10     4) Matt Soricelli 12                      

      10         4210      DEPTFORD                         3:48.49            

            1) Michael Armstrong 12  2) Charles Drennon 12                     

            3) Justin Love 12        4) Jason Sumicl 12                        

      11         4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL               3:49.36            

            1) Jason Concilio 12     2) Craig Clayton 11                       

            3) Randy White 11        4) Anthony Palandro 12                    

      12         3214      RIDGE                            3:49.90            

            1) Jeff Burr             2) Matt Zerbo                             

            3) Graham Wallis         4) Andrew Pratt                           

      13         339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.           3:49.97            

            1) Jerome Garth          2) Shaun Artis                            

            3) Michael Fanous        4) Kenny Robinson                         

      14         4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           3:50.02            

            1) Kevin Payrow 12       2) Anthony Reindl 11                      

            3) Abe Slocum 12         4) Jay Phillips 10                        

      15         327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL          3:53.71            

            1) Matt Nini 10          2) Cal Newport 11                         

            3) Matt Hannay 12        4) Paul Miguel 11                         

      16         4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP              3:57.67            

            1) Matthew Eggers        2) Dan Castles                            

            3) Matthew Pribberno     4) Michael Hoffman                        

      17         6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                   3:59.97            

            1) Mike Verchio 10       2) Ray Giuffrida 11                       

            3) Bob Brodwater 10      4) John DeSilvio 10                       

      18         3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                 4:07.24            

            1) Michael Loenser 11    2) Thomas Troia  9                        

            3) Phillip Thomas  9     4) Joseph Monahan 12                      

       -         229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                   DQ            

            1) Rob Popovitch  9      2) Keith Savadel 10                       

            3) Matt Donohue 10       4) Brent Hayden 10                        

       -         3213      RARITAN                              DNS            

            1) Glenn Koslowsky       2) Mark Atkinson                          

            3) Eddie Wright          4) James Graham                           

                                                                               





                                                                               

                          Event 13 Boys Shot Put RELAY                         

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                 GROUP: 104'10.50" (31.97m) HOPEWELL VALLEY 1991               

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  1239 david O'Rourke         FREEHOLD BORO        52'09.75"    16.10m  2.0

   2  2619 Aaron Lima             MATAWAN REGIONAL H.  50'00.25"    15.25m  5.0

   3  2000 Aaron Braxton       11 KINGSWAY             48'09.00"    14.86m     

   4  2633 George Theis           MATAWAN REGIONAL H.  48'00.00"    14.63m  5.0

   5  4174 John Linane         12 RARITAN              46'02.50"    14.08m  3.0

   6  5505 Peter Salvatore     11 WEST DEPTFORD        45'03.00"    13.79m     

   7  6486 Elton Clark         12 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN  45'00.00"    13.72m  1.0

   8  3126 Phill Zayas         12 MORRIS HILLS         44'09.00"    13.64m  4.0

   9   192 John Quinn          12 BISHOP EUSTACE       43'10.75"    13.38m     

  10  4363 Ed Keefe               SAINT JOHN VIANNEY   43'09.25"    13.34m  0.5

  11  3097 Bob Birney          11 MORRIS HILLS         43'08.50"    13.32m  4.0

  12  3851 Chris Wilson        12 PINELANDS REGIONAL   42'04.00"    12.90m     

  13   752 Justin Azran        12 DAYTON               42'03.25"    12.88m     

  14  7390 Gary D'Emilio       10 CARTERET             42'01.00"    12.83m     

  15  4176 Will Marvel            RARITAN              42'00.00"    12.80m  3.0

  15  3378 Nick Lewis          11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM  42'00.00"    12.80m     

  17  4365 Matt McGrath           SAINT JOHN VIANNEY   41'08.00"    12.70m  0.5

  18   194 Matt Ryan           11 BISHOP EUSTACE       41'06.00"    12.65m     

  19   372 Mitchell Sye        11 BUENA                41'05.25"    12.63m     

  20  4289 David Rusek            RIDGE                41'02.75"    12.57m     

  21   318 Damin Parker        11 BRIDGETON            41'00.75"    12.52m     

  22  6500 Mike Snook          10 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN  40'05.50"    12.33m  1.0

  23  3375 Jim Clark           12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM  40'05.00"    12.32m     

  24  4267 Scott Armstrong        RIDGE                40'02.50"    12.26m     

  25  2484 Mike Wilson         11 LOWER CAPE MAY       39'08.75"    12.11m     

  26  6745 Tyhquan Walker         MANASQUAN            39'07.50"    12.08m     

  27  6787 Marc Jaca              MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP  39'03.75"    11.98m     

  28  2848 Rick Krueger        12 MILLBURN             39'02.50"    11.95m     

  29  8062 Matt Lawrence       12 MONROE               39'02.00"    11.94m     

  30  3834 Brian Kita          12 PINELANDS REGIONAL   39'00.25"    11.89m     

  31  8064 Adam Lotrario       12 MONROE               38'09.50"    11.82m     

  32  5486 Jason Brandimarti   12 WEST DEPTFORD        37'09.50"    11.52m     

  33  7389 Frank Lamottao      10 CARTERET             37'07.50"    11.47m     

  34   312 Eric Haughton       11 BRIDGETON            37'06.50"    11.44m     

  35  6793 Christopher O'Toole    MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP  36'11.25"    11.26m     

  36  1753 Praveen Yalamanchil    HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL  36'09.50"    11.21m     

  37  8443 Steve Koob          10 RIVER DELL           36'08.50"    11.19m     

  38   365 Robert Linn         11 BUENA                36'05.00"    11.10m     

  38  8450 Andrew Stalter      10 RIVER DELL           36'05.00"    11.10m     

  40  6722 Jon Dzitko             MANASQUAN            36'04.50"    11.09m     

  41  7315 Darnell Brunson     12 BISHOP FRANCIS ESSE  35'07.00"    10.85m     

  42  1241 zaidis perry           FREEHOLD BORO        35'04.00"    10.77m  2.0

  43  2034 Keith Williams      12 KINGSWAY             34'09.50"    10.60m     

  44  1749 Joe Vurchio            HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL  34'05.00"    10.49m     

  45  2847 Sung Kim            10 MILLBURN             33'03.00"    10.13m     

  46  7322 Chijioke Ozurumba   10 BISHOP FRANCIS ESSE  32'00.00"     9.75m     

  47   759 Slavik Khoroshevski 12 DAYTON               31'11.25"     9.73m     

  48  2483 Lee Ursino           9 LOWER CAPE MAY       27'00.25"     8.24m     

                                                                               

                          Event 13 Boys Shot Put RELAY                         

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.      98'00.25"   10.00             

                  2  MORRIS HILLS                88'05.50"    8.00             

                  3  RARITAN                     88'02.50"    6.00             

                  4  FREEHOLD BORO               88'01.75"    4.00             

                  5  HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL     85'05.50"    2.00             

                  6  SAINT JOHN VIANNEY          85'05.25"    1.00             

                  7  BISHOP EUSTACE              85'04.75"    0.00             

                  8  KINGSWAY                    83'06.50"    0.00             

                  9  WEST DEPTFORD               83'00.50"    0.00             

                 10  NORTHERN VALLEY-DEMAREST    82'05.00"    0.00             

                 11  RIDGE                       81'05.25"    0.00             

                 12  PINELANDS REGIONAL          81'04.25"    0.00             

                 13  CARTERET                    79'08.50"    0.00             

                 14  BRIDGETON                   78'07.25"    0.00             

                 15  MONROE                      77'11.50"    0.00             

                 16  BUENA                       77'10.25"    0.00             

                 17  MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP         76'03.00"    0.00             

                 18  MANASQUAN                   76'00.00"    0.00             

                 19  DAYTON                      74'02.50"    0.00             

                 20  RIVER DELL                  73'01.50"    0.00             

                 21  MILLBURN                    72'05.50"    0.00             

                 22  HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL         71'02.50"    0.00             

                 23  BISHOP FRANCIS ESSEX CATH   67'07.00"    0.00             

                 24  LOWER CAPE MAY              66'09.00"    0.00             

                                                                               

                                                                               Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                         Event 15 Boys High Jump RELAY                         

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                  GROUP: 13'02.00" (4.01m) JONATHAN DAYTON   81                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   170 Chris Feigenbutz    12 BISHOP EUSTACE        6'06.00"     1.98m  4.5

   2  1722 Vinny Echavaria        HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL   6'02.25"     1.89m  4.5

   3  5581 Brian Misar         11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM   6'02.00"     1.88m  3.0

   4  4168 James Graham           RARITAN               6'00.25"     1.84m  1.0

   5   319 Will Perez          12 BRIDGETON             6'00.00"     1.83m     

   5  6783 Steve Hankins          MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP   6'00.00"     1.83m  2.0

   5  2630 Michen Sirleaf         MATAWAN REGIONAL H.   6'00.00"     1.83m     

   8  6805 Jason York             MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP   5'10.00"     1.78m  2.0

   8  1723 Mike Erskine           HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL   5'10.00"     1.78m  4.5

   8  5590 Matt Soricelli      12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM   5'10.00"     1.78m  3.0

   8  3970 Devon Matthews      11 PLEASANTVILLE         5'10.00"     1.78m  0.5

   8  3968 Fred Lemons         12 PLEASANTVILLE         5'10.00"     1.78m  0.5

   8  6499 Mike Simmons        11 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN   5'10.00"     1.78m     

   8  8517 Patrick McManus     11 SAINT JOSEPH REG. -   5'10.00"     1.78m     

  15  1431 Luke Miller         12 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON   5'08.00"     1.73m     

  15  1694 Ahmad Smith         12 HILLSIDE              5'08.00"     1.73m     

  15  4154 Mark Atkinson          RARITAN               5'08.00"     1.73m  1.0

  18   196 Dan Servus          12 BISHOP EUSTACE        5'06.25"     1.68m  4.5

  19  3002 Kris Powell         12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH   5'06.00"     1.68m     

  19   303 Nick Brown          12 BRIDGETON             5'06.00"     1.68m     

  19  2634 Matt Tucker            MATAWAN REGIONAL H.   5'06.00"     1.68m     

  19  2999 Matt Parvin         10 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH   5'06.00"     1.68m     

  19  8058 Brian Farrell       11 MONROE                5'06.00"     1.68m     

  19  3096 Marks Batista       11 MORRIS HILLS          5'06.00"     1.68m     

  25  3106 Marvin Freeman      11 MORRIS HILLS          5'04.00"     1.63m     

  25  8518 Ayotunde Oluwole       SAINT JOSEPH REG. -   5'04.00"     1.63m     

  25  1680 Aundrae Belton      12 HILLSIDE              5'04.00"     1.63m     

  28  8440 Eugene Hammerle     10 RIVER DELL            5'02.00"     1.57m     

  29  1421 ED Cong             12 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON   5'00.00"     1.52m     

  29  6493 Cal Newport         11 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN   5'00.00"     1.52m     

  29  8060 Brian Hagerty       12 MONROE                5'00.00"     1.52m     

  29  8436 Ben Battles         12 RIVER DELL            5'00.00"     1.52m     

   -  6931 Craig Moss             RED BANK REGIONAL      No Data               

                                                                               

                         Event 15 Boys High Jump RELAY                         

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  BISHOP EUSTACE              12'00.25"    9.00             

                  1  HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL         12'00.25"    9.00             

                  3  WEST MORRIS MENDHAM HS      12'00.00"    6.00             

                  4  MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP         11'10.00"    4.00             

                  5  RARITAN                     11'08.25"    2.00             

                  6  PLEASANTVILLE               11'08.00"    1.00             

                  7  MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.      11'06.00"    0.00             

                  7  BRIDGETON                   11'06.00"    0.00             

                  9  SAINT JOSEPH REG. -MONTVA   11'02.00"    0.00             

                 10  HILLSIDE                    11'00.00"    0.00             

                 10  MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL      11'00.00"    0.00             

                 12  HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL     10'10.00"    0.00             

                 12  MORRIS HILLS                10'10.00"    0.00             

                 14  GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON         10'08.00"    0.00             

                 15  MONROE                      10'06.00"    0.00             

                 16  RIVER DELL                  10'02.00"    0.00             

                                                               

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999