DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships

Group III Girls

01/15/19 9:42 AM     34TH ANNUAL NJSIAA RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP               Page 1

                                   GROUP III                                   

                          PRINCETON - Sunday 01/17/99                          

                                                                               

                         WOMEN'S SCORES AFTER 8 EVENTS                         

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 ROXBURY                     46        10 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL      8   

   2 WILLINGBORO                 34        14 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        7   

   3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH            30        15 EAST ORANGE                  6   

   4 WILSON, WOODROW             18        16 HAMILTON WEST                4   

   5 NORTH HUNTERDON             16        17 WALL                         2   

   6 LAKEWOOD                    15        17 EWING                        2   

   7 LINDEN                      12        19 EGG HARBOR                   1   

   8 TOMS RIVER SOUTH            10        19 SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY        1   

   9 NOTRE DAME                   9        19 OCEAN CITY                   1   

  10 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL         8        19 PARSIPPANY HILLS             1   

  10 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL         8        19 LACEY TOWNSHIP               1   

  10 CAMDEN                       8                                            



                        Event 2 Women's Distance Medley                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 12:36.70 NORTH HUNTERDON  1982                

                 # GROUP METERS: 12:43.45 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1998                

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH             #  12:32.93 10.0       

            1) Maggie Guiney         2) Michelle Cullum                        

            3) Tara Froehlich        4) Cate Guiney                            

       2         2415      ROXBURY                         12:57.04  8.0       

            1) Zillah Drymon 12      2) Shari Cromartie 10                     

            3) Rebecca Zeek 12       4) Sherry Sikora 12                       

       3         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL            13:07.71  6.0       

            1) Danielle Stockdal 10  2) Randi Brown 11                         

            3) Janna Kerins 11       4) Stephanie Snyder 12                    

       4         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL            13:25.98  4.0       

            1) Kellie Townsend 11    2) Kim Strother 11                        

            3) Jessica Valiante 09   4) Jenny Clayton 12                       

       5         3315      NORTH HUNTERDON                 13:28.27  2.0       

            1) Grace O'Neill 12      2) Alia Pimpinella 11                     

            3) Kristen O'Rourke 09   4) Julie Culley 12                        

       6         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL           13:39.20  1.0       

            1) Megan Shutts 12       2) Heather Dennis 11                      

            3) Aubrey McGovern 11    4) Kyle Legones 10                        

       7         443       BRICK TOWNSHIP                  13:48.18            

            1) Jillian Koste  9      2) Jennifer Sutton 12                     

            3) Corinne Zaffos 12     4) Lindsay Wargo 10                       

       8         5A21      SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY           14:03.20            

            1) Tai Wilkins  9        2) Kerri McNally 12                       

            3) Karen O'Donnell 12    4) Lateefah Gourdine 11                   

       9         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL          14:14.40            

            1) Ashley Bedell 12      2) Melissa Carman  9                      

            3) Karen Danna 12        4) Anne Marshall 10                       

      10         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                14:20.26            

            1) Colleen Clancy 11     2) Carly Miller 12                        

            3) Chelsea Kendrick 09   4) Erin Murphy 10                         

      11         4320      WILLIAMSTOWN                    14:35.71            

            1) Kristen Andrews  9    2) Le'Quita Beaton 12                     

            3) Ashley Miller 11      4) Tara Loescher 12                       

      12         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                  14:41.69            

            1) Meghan Elliott        2) Kelly Maloney                          

            3) Andrea Mahon          4) Candi Schaufler                        

      13         332       EWING                           15:02.48            

            1) Agnes Kaczmarek 11    2) Tracy Russell 10                       

            3) Lauren Walder 11      4) Kelly Montes 11                        

      14         336       HIGHTSTOWN                      15:23.22            

            1) Amy Bircsak 10        2) Vicki Taylor 10                        

            3) Darlene Quattrone 11  4) Lisa Span 10                           

      15         437       DELSEA                          16:07.60            

            1) Laura Prezlomic 12    2) Erin Bisceglia 10                      

            3) Jen Attanasio 10      4) Racheal Stillwell 10                   



                                                                               

                    Event 4 Women's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                   

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                        GROUP YARDS: 31.90 RAHWAY     1984                     

                     # GROUP METERS: 31.93 NOTRE DAME 1998                     

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4321      WILLINGBORO                        33.03 10.0       

            1) Tawna Hart            2) Latifah El'Amin                        

            3) Nina Van Wright       4) Magenta Taylor                         

       2         3315      NORTH HUNTERDON                    33.39  8.0       

            1) Christine D'Allei 10  2) Caroline Hebel 12                      

            3) Colleen Ginty 11      4) Erica Szoc 12                          

       3         248       LINDEN                             34.31  6.0       

            1) Shakira Paterson 10   2) Amy Sura 10                            

            3) Dayna Kozar 11        4) Kiera Underwood 11                     

       4         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL               35.33  4.0       

            1) Shameka Marshall 10   2) Irene Clybourn 12                      

            3) Washanta Walker 09    4) Chereyse Hepburn 11                    

       5         3319      WALL                               35.97  2.0       

            1) Janna Oliver          2) Kaitlin Ratz                           

            3) Kelly Hamill          4) Natasha Yaeger                         

       6         4315      OCEAN CITY                         37.29  1.0       

            1) Danielle Moretti 11   2) Lora Stutzman 12                       

            3) Christine Jjack 10    4) Melissa Morley 10                      

       7         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL              37.30            

            1) Susan Hinds 10        2) Elisa Cognetti 10                      

            3) Katie Onishi 10       4) Julie Elmuccio 12                      

       8         334       HAMILTON NORTH                     37.97            

            1) Maria Zuccarello 12   2) Jaime Sliker 12                        

            3) Erin Pivovarnick 10   4) Michele Rivera 12                      

       9         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD              38.04            

            1) Alyssa Sams 10        2) Susan Tiedemann 12                     

            3) Stacy Bushinger 12    4) Erin Brandt 12                         

      10         137       HIGH POINT                         38.15            

            1) Lauren Trovillion 10  2) Gabrielle Scarlat 10                   

            3) Melissa Untig 12      4) Brittany Currie 10                     

      11         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL             38.35            

            1) Danielle Adams 12     2) Severine Rennie 12                     

            3) Kacie Welsh 10        4) Lindsay Weber  9                       

      12         5A21      SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY              40.05            

            1) Gillian Burns 12      2) Lauren Laviola 11                      

            3) Beth Seborowski 12    4) Amy Coghlin 11                         

      13         4310      LAKEWOOD                           40.12            

            1) Tiara Ferguson        2) Crystal Campfield                      

            3) Jacqueline Friday     4) Barbara Howard                         

      14         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                     41.06            

            1) Erika Rainey          2) Karly Frangella                        

            3) Doreen Canetti        4) Stacey Doderer                         

       -         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                      DQ            

            1) Joanna Bradley        2) Katelyn Osborne                        

            3) Nicole Froehlich      4) Kristina Salvati                       

       -         6A9       NOTRE DAME                            DQ            

            1) Jain-Ja Williams 12   2) Jaime McGlynn 11                       

            3) Dierdre Mullen 11     4) Jen Maxwell 10                         

                                                                               



                                                                               

                       Event 8 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                       

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 9:44.00 NORTH HUNTERDON  1982                 

                 # GROUP METERS: 9:36.29 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1998                 

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                10:01.37 10.0       

            1) Tara Froehlich        2) Casie Kerr                             

            3) Nicole Froehlich      4) Cate Guiney                            

       2         2415      ROXBURY                         10:06.52  8.0       

            1) Shari Cromartie 10    2) Rebecca Zeek 12                        

            3) Zillah Drymon 12      4) Sherry Sikora 12                       

       3         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL           10:23.16  6.0       

            1) Megan Shutts 12       2) Tara Bhandari 12                       

            3) Kyle Legones 10       4) Heather Dennis 11                      

       4         4321      WILLINGBORO                     10:23.47  4.0       

            1) Latashia Taylor       2) Shakirah Rutherfo                      

            3) Kim McLean            4) Takia Canty                            

       5         6A9       NOTRE DAME                      10:30.17  2.0       

            1) Angela Sass 11        2) Katie Lyon 09                          

            3) Maura Brennan 12      4) Kelly Reap 11                          

       6         5A21      SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY           10:34.88  1.0       

            1) Kathryn Lissender 11  2) Karen O'Donnell 12                     

            3) Tai Wilkins  9        4) Lateefah Gourdine 11                   

       7         4318      TOMS RIVER SOUTH                10:42.27            

            1) Carly Miller 12       2) Chelsea Kendrick 09                    

            3) Colleen Clancy 11     4) Shelby Hand 11                         

       8         3315      NORTH HUNTERDON                 10:59.74            

            1) Grace O'Neill 12      2) Carolyn Culley 09                      

            3) Kelly Buriak 09       4) Kristen O'Rourke 09                    

       9         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL            11:00.12            

            1) Danielle Stockdal 10  2) Meredith Huston 12                     

            3) Megan O'Rourke 12     4) Janna Kerins 11                        

      10         438       EGG HARBOR                      11:02.47            

            1) Michelle Fromal 11    2) Stephanie Bordona 12                   

            3) Michele Emerick 11    4) Sakeenah Callaway 12                   

      11         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL             11:03.08            

            1) Sherlyne Polycarp     2) Nicole Floyd                           

            3) Monique Waldron       4) Marie Nathan                           

      12         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL          11:17.55            

            1) Anne Marshall 10      2) Laura Healy 12                         

            3) Shana Callahan 10     4) Alyssa D'Alconzo 12                    

      13         334       HAMILTON NORTH                  11:25.09            

            1) Lynda Schuster 11     2) Karen Luck 10                          

            3) Julie Chiorello 10    4) Erin Pivovarnick 10                    

      14         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL         11:31.04            

            1) Toni Beninato         2) Lauren McNEANY                         

            3) Vanessa Rodriquez     4) Jessica Wolski                         

      15         4312      MAINLAND                        11:38.18            

            1) Lindsay Elkins 11     2) Desiree D'Angelo 11                    

            3) Sarah Quinn 10        4) Jamie Delaney 11                       

      16         6A6       HOLY CROSS                      12:00.67            

            1) Patti Murawski 10     2) Maureen Porter 11                      

            3) Kaitlin Petrella 12   4) Sandra Chmielewsk 10                   

      17         248       LINDEN                          12:20.02            

            1) Natara Gwen  9        2) Gwen Owen  9                           

            3) Donna Dumala 10       4) Megan Martin 12                        

       -         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                       DQ            

            1) Kenytta Conway 10     2) Jere Jones 10                          

            3) Quiana Mason  9       4) Mia Kassa 11                           

       -         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                       DNS            

            1) Dana Barsch           2) Candi Schaufler                        

            3) Andrea Mahon          4) Danielle Callan                        

                                                                               

                                                                               

                    Event 10 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                   

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 4:10.20 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ 1986                

                 # GROUP METERS: 4:18.30 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH  1998                

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                  4:21.32 10.0       

            1) Latoya Whitted 10     2) Lisa Kassa 10                          

            3) Kenytta Conway 10     4) Mia Kassa 11                           

       2         4310      LAKEWOOD                         4:23.22  8.0       

            1) Camelle Murray        2) Camille Solomon                        

            3) Utrualia Perkins      4) Kaneisha Campbell                      

       3         2415      ROXBURY                          4:23.38  6.0       

            1) Tara Giaquinto 12     2) Kelley Freund  9                       

            3) Amber Williams 10     4) Megan McDonald 12                      

       4         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                 4:27.84  4.0       

            1) Lauren Krazn          2) Pam Schultz                            

            3) Joanna Bradley        4) Maggie Guiney                          

       5         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL             4:32.91  2.0       

            1) Colleen Beckett 11    2) Liane Fascia  9                        

            3) Nina Mastrogiacom 11  4) Stephanie Snyder 12                    

       6         438       EGG HARBOR                       4:36.63  1.0       

            1) Veronica Ford 12      2) Lauren Lamin 11                        

            3) Michelle Fromal 11    4) Sakeenah Callaway 12                   

       7         332       EWING                            4:37.79            

            1) Hinkson Knalidi 11    2) Jaweia Campbell 11                     

            3) Tracy Russell 10      4) Melanie Rhoden 11                      

       8         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL             4:37.84            

            1) Irene Clybourn 12     2) Chereyse Hepburn 11                    

            3) Kyesha Muhammed 09    4) Kellie Townsend 11                     

       9         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD            4:40.10            

            1) Stephanie Quinn 12    2) Stacy Bushinger 12                     

            3) Erin Brandt 12        4) Erin Kelly 10                          

      10         333       FRANKLIN                         4:41.22            

            1) Kimberly Lyles 10     2) Natasha Jarrett 12                     

            3) Tiffany Cottle 12     4) Kristin Mikita 12                      

      11         4321      WILLINGBORO                      4:43.58            

            1) Magenta Taylor        2) Hawa Allen                             

            3) Danielle Myricks      4) Latashia Taylor                        

      12         3315      NORTH HUNTERDON                  4:44.25            

            1) Christine D'Allei 10  2) Melissa Saharic 11                     

            3) Colleen Ginty 11      4) Julie Culley 12                        

      13         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       4:45.59            

            1) Maria Falcone 11      2) Jen Maxwell 10                         

            3) Jain-Ja Williams 12   4) Kelly Reap 11                          

      14         1413      PARAMUS                          4:47.50            

            1) Kristen Blancato 11   2) Jacyln Bariletto 11                    

            3) Liberty Asuncion 10   4) Jerilyn Chico 11                       

      15         248       LINDEN                           4:49.92            

            1) Kiera Underwood 11    2) Xica Andrews 10                        

            3) Amy Sura 10           4) Luciana Martin 12                      

                                                                               

                    Event 10 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                   

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

      16         4320      WILLIAMSTOWN                     4:50.37            

            1) Tshinnia Loyd 11      2) Eulata Walls 10                        

            3) Le'Quita Beaton 12    4) Tara Loescher 12                       

      17         335       HAMILTON WEST                    4:51.88            

            1) Jenna Scott 12        2) Tiffany Gideon 11                      

            3) Christine Johnson 11  4) Michelle Pedalino 10                   

      18         3319      WALL                             4:55.56            

            1) Janna Oliver          2) Jennifer Kelly                         

            3) Antonette Vodola      4) Erin Murphy                            

      19         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            4:56.05            

            1) Adelanne Blauvelt 11  2) Susan Hinds 10                         

            3) Andrea Constandis 12  4) Elyse Goldweitz 09                     

      20         137       HIGH POINT                       4:59.14            

            1) Melissa Vatalaro 10   2) Brittany Currie 10                     

            3) Andi McNeil 11        4) Erin Earley 11                         

      21         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                   4:59.63            

            1) Michelle Britton      2) Lauren Continere                       

            3) Karly Frangella       4) Candi Schaufler                        

      22         437       DELSEA                           5:00.56            

            1) Dione Bluford 10      2) Rasheema Johnson 12                    

            3) Erin Bisceglia 10     4) Racheal Stillwell 10                   

      23         4315      OCEAN CITY                       5:00.78            

            1) Patricia McNulty 11   2) Danielle Moretti 11                    

            3) Carolyn Cummings 10   4) Rianne Albert 12                       

      24         242       BELLEVILLE                       5:02.91            

            1) Cahterine Santos 10   2) Glorivette Santia 10                   

            3) Laura Francis 12      4) Melissa Cifelli 12                     

      25         4312      MAINLAND                         5:05.16            

            1) Lauren Novasack 11    2) Kristian Godleski 11                   

            3) Sarah Quinn 10        4) Jamie Delaney 11                       

      26         5A21      SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY            5:06.42            

            1) Gina Campbell 12      2) Elaine Magallon 11                     

            3) Melissa Walsh 11      4) Bernadette Laracy 10                   

      27         432       CAMDEN                           5:09.02            

            1) Dana White 11         2) Tiffany Wilson 11                      

            3) Ebony Smith 10        4) Azizah Smith 10                        

      28         6A6       HOLY CROSS                       5:11.62            

            1) Cathy Murawski 12     2) Diana Gonzalez 11                      

            3) Pam Collins 11        4) Sandra Chmielewsk 10                   

      29         1421      WEST MILFORD                     5:15.01            

            1) Katie D'Elena 10      2) Geri VanDenBerg 10                     

            3) Megan Patrono 12      4) Allison Post 12                        

      30         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              5:25.88            

            1) Tiffany Malone        2) Kawya Beckles                          

            3) Kyeairre Cary  9      4) Monique Waldron                        

                                                                               

                        Event 16 Women's Shot Put RELAY                        

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                     GROUP: 73'10.75" (22.52m) WESTWOOD 1993                   

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  8212 Angie Rosamilia     12 PARSIPPANY HILLS     39'03.50"    11.98m  0.5

   2   412 Dana White          11 CAMDEN               37'02.25"    11.33m  3.0

   3  5070 Tonia Sabino        11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH     36'06.00"    11.13m  5.0

   4  4455 Claire Inskeep         SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO  36'00.00"    10.97m  4.0

   5  2824 Katie Pachuta          MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     35'08.25"    10.88m  1.0

   6  7659 Michelle Vedral     12 HAMILTON WEST        35'05.50"    10.81m  2.0

   7  5072 Candice Schultz     11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH     35'00.75"    10.69m  5.0

   8  7596 Natasha Jarrett     12 FRANKLIN             34'11.25"    10.65m     

   9  8894 Jackie Hudgins      10 HIGHTSTOWN           33'04.25"    10.17m     

  10  8508 Alexandria Jerez    12 SAINT DOMINIC ACADE  33'02.50"    10.12m     

  11  4451 Bianca Grande          SAYREVILLE WAR MEMO  33'02.00"    10.11m  4.0

  12  3535 Lora Stutzman       12 OCEAN CITY           33'00.00"    10.06m     

  13       Sara Meek              WATCHUNG HILLS       32'05.50"     9.89m     

  14   410 Amanda Thompson     10 CAMDEN               31'10.25"     9.71m  3.0

  15  4082 Jody Arends         12 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOO  31'06.25"     9.61m     

  16  2049 Robin Chanda           LACEY TOWNSHIP       31'03.00"     9.53m     

  17  2069 Lori Newberg           LACEY TOWNSHIP       31'00.50"     9.46m     

  18   232 Erin Foster         10 BRICK TOWNSHIP       30'10.25"     9.40m     

  19  1563 Eliz Coopersmith    12 HIGH POINT           30'09.50"     9.39m     

  20  7654 Andrea Lenhardth    12 HAMILTON WEST        30'02.50"     9.21m  2.0

  21  5512 Mary Bozenmayer     12 WEST MILFORD         30'00.50"     9.16m     

  22  5656 Cha-mere Davis         WILLINGBORO          30'00.25"     9.15m     

  23  2826 Kristina Salvati       MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     29'11.00"     9.12m  1.0

  24  5673 Ashley McIntosh        WILLINGBORO          29'10.00"     9.09m     

  25  8902 Shannon Smith       12 HIGHTSTOWN           29'09.00"     9.07m     

  26   236 Kimberly Leuthner   12 BRICK TOWNSHIP       29'08.50"     9.06m     

  27  8198 Kristan Malacrida   10 PARAMUS              29'06.00"     8.99m     

  28  3513 Jacqueline Amonette 11 OCEAN CITY           29'05.50"     8.98m     

  28    14 Erin Manahan           ABSEGAMI             29'05.50"     8.98m     

  30  7198 Susan Phillips      12 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHO  29'02.00"     8.89m     

  31     4 Colette Connor         ABSEGAMI             28'11.00"     8.81m     

  32  5627 Christine Orlich    12 WILLIAMSTOWN         28'06.25"     8.69m     

  32  3136 Lakia Holman        12 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCH  28'06.25"     8.69m     

  34  7202 Elizon Sweeney      10 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHO  28'01.50"     8.57m     

  35  7291 Michelle Jablonski  11 BELLEVILLE           28'01.00"     8.56m     

  36  7233 Kelly Hamill           WALL                 26'10.25"     8.19m     

  37  5519 Jackie Munier        9 WEST MILFORD         26'07.25"     8.11m     

  38  8192 Kalina Carlson      10 PARAMUS              26'06.00"     8.08m     

  39  8211 Robin Flora         11 PARSIPPANY HILLS     26'02.00"     7.98m  0.5

  40  7152 Sarah Porzig        12 WATCHUNG HILLS       26'01.50"     7.96m     

  41  7238 Regina Janesko         WALL                 25'04.00"     7.72m     

  42  5630 Casandra Sutton     12 WILLIAMSTOWN         25'02.00"     7.67m     

  43  7284 Diana Cifelli       11 BELLEVILLE           24'10.00"     7.57m     

  44  4108 Katie Reynolds      11 RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOO  24'08.50"     7.53m     

  44  8584 Latasha Davis          SCOTT, CLIFFORD J    24'08.50"     7.53m     

  46  7601 Deneshia Rowe       10 FRANKLIN             22'04.00"     6.81m     

  47   940 Shonda Burr         11 EAST ORANGE          21'05.00"     6.53m     

  48  1576 Melissa Untig       12 HIGH POINT           21'04.00"     6.50m     

  49  8493 Krystle Bronsky      9 SAINT DOMINIC ACADE  21'02.00"     6.45m     

  50  3138 Katie May            9 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCH  18'10.50"     5.75m     

  51  8583 Safiya Carr            SCOTT, CLIFFORD J    18'06.00"     5.64m     

  52   939 Waheedah Boozer     10 EAST ORANGE          16'09.00"     5.11m     

                                                                               

                        Event 16 Women's Shot Put RELAY                        

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  TOMS RIVER SOUTH            71'06.75"   10.00             

                  2  SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL     69'02.00"    8.00             

                  3  CAMDEN                      69'00.50"    6.00             

                  4  HAMILTON WEST               65'08.00"    4.00             

                  5  MIDDLETOWN SOUTH            65'07.25"    2.00             

                  6  PARSIPPANY HILLS            65'05.50"    1.00             

                  7  HIGHTSTOWN                  63'01.25"    0.00             

                  8  OCEAN CITY                  62'05.50"    0.00             

                  9  LACEY TOWNSHIP              62'03.50"    0.00             

                 10  BRICK TOWNSHIP              60'06.75"    0.00             

                 11  WILLINGBORO                 59'10.25"    0.00             

                 12  WATCHUNG HILLS              58'07.00"    0.00             

                 13  ABSEGAMI                    58'04.50"    0.00             

                 14  WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       57'03.50"    0.00             

                 15  FRANKLIN                    57'03.25"    0.00             

                 16  WEST MILFORD                56'07.75"    0.00             

                 17  RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL        56'02.75"    0.00             

                 18  PARAMUS                     56'00.00"    0.00             

                 19  SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY       54'04.50"    0.00             

                 20  WILLIAMSTOWN                53'08.25"    0.00             

                 21  BELLEVILLE                  52'11.00"    0.00             

                 22  WALL                        52'02.25"    0.00             

                 23  HIGH POINT                  52'01.50"    0.00             

                 24  MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL      47'04.75"    0.00             

                 25  SCOTT, CLIFFORD J           43'02.50"    0.00             

                 26  EAST ORANGE                 38'02.00"    0.00             

                                                                               

                                                                               

                       Event 12 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                      

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 4:06.50 MALCOLM X SHABAZZ 1986                

                 # GROUP METERS: 4:02.94 WILLINGBORO       1998                

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4321      WILLINGBORO                      4:05.84 10.0       

            1) Takia Canty           2) Danielle Myricks                       

            3) Latashia Taylor       4) Shakirah Rutherfo                      

       2         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                  4:12.10  8.0       

            1) Latoya Whitted 10     2) Lisa Kassa 10                          

            3) Jere Jones 10         4) Kenytta Conway 10                      

       3         2415      ROXBURY                          4:12.71  6.0       

            1) Shari Cromartie 10    2) Amber Williams 10                      

            3) Kelley Freund  9      4) Megan McDonald 12                      

       4         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                 4:18.12  4.0       

            1) Nicole Froehlich      2) Susan Kwiatkowski                      

            3) Kate Bongiolatti      4) Joanna Bradley                         

       5         232       EAST ORANGE                      4:18.53  2.0       

            1) Kiona King 11         2) Marsha Mason 10                        

            3) Precella Speid 11     4) Candiece White 10                      

       6         4310      LAKEWOOD                         4:22.80  1.0       

            1) Camille Solomon       2) Tiara Ferguson                         

            3) Utrualia Perkins      4) Kaneisha Campbell                      

       7         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD            4:26.48            

            1) Erin Kelly 10         2) Kate Bereznak 10                       

            3) Stephanie Quinn 12    4) Erin Brandt 12                         

       8         432       CAMDEN                           4:28.46            

            1) Raniyah Walker 09     2) Brianne Mitchell 10                    

            3) Haleema Fisher 10     4) Ebony Smith 10                         

       9         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       4:28.72            

            1) Jaime McGlynn 11      2) Kathleen Fox 10                        

            3) Angela Sass 11        4) Shauna Wells 11                        

      10         2317      WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL            4:31.22            

            1) Aubrey McGovern 11    2) Heather Dennis 11                      

            3) Megan Shutts 12       4) Tara Bhandari 12                       

      11         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL          4:31.98            

            1) Lisa De Biase         2) Heather St. Amour                      

            3) Wini Huang            4) Marie Colella                          

      12         3319      WALL                             4:32.44            

            1) Natasha Yaeger        2) Erin Murphy                            

            3) Kelly Hamill          4) Lacey Dennison                         

      13         4315      OCEAN CITY                       4:34.04            

            1) Melissa Morley 10     2) Abby Davis 10                          

            3) Christine Jjack 10    4) Kathleen Schmid 12                     

      14         248       LINDEN                           4:36.09            

            1) Natara Gwen  9        2) Dayna Kozar 11                         

            3) Monika Surma          4) Shakira Paterson 10                    

      15         4312      MAINLAND                         4:36.91            

            1) Rachel Hughes 10      2) Kristian Godleski 11                   

            3) Jessica Gaskill 10    4) Jacklyn Roesch 10                      

      16         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              4:39.22            

            1) Sherlyne Polycarp     2) Nicole Floyd                           

            3) Tamieka Lucas         4) Marie Nathan                           

      17         236       MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL           4:40.26            

            1) Danielle Adams 12     2) Melissa Carman  9                      

            3) Lindsay Weber  9      4) Severine Rennie 12                     

      18         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                   4:41.90            

            1) Tara Roe              2) Erika Rainey                           

            3) Stacey Doderer        4) Danielle Callan                        

      19         5A21      SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY            4:48.21            

            1) Lauren Laviola 11     2) Gina Campbell 12                       

            3) Kerri McNally 12      4) Elaine Magallon 11                     

      20         333       FRANKLIN                         4:49.93            

            1) Kimberly Hunter 12    2) Deneshia Rowe 10                       

            3) Cortney Bernard 11    4) Emey Bowers 12                         

      21         437       DELSEA                           5:21.03            

            1) Jen Attanasio 10      2) Racheal Stillwell 10                   

            3) Laura Prezlomic 12    4) Amber McDonald                         

                                                                               Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

01/15/19 1:28 PM     34TH ANNUAL NJSIAA RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP               Page 1

                                   GROUP III                                   

                          PRINCETON - Sunday 01/17/99                          

                                                                               

                       Event 6 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                       

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                    GROUP YARDS: 1:47.00 CENTRAL REGIONAL 1982                 

                 # GROUP METERS: 1:47.80 CAMDEN           1993                 

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

       1         4321      WILLINGBORO                  #   1:47.31 10.0       

            1) Tawna Hart            2) Magenta Taylor                         

            3) Shakirah Rutherfo     4) Danielle Myricks                       

       2         2415      ROXBURY                          1:50.18  8.0       

            1) Amber Williams 10     2) Tara Giaquinto 12                      

            3) Megan McDonald 12     4) Kelley Freund  9                       

       3         4310      LAKEWOOD                         1:50.83  6.0       

            1) Camelle Murray        2) Camille Solomon                        

            3) Utrualia Perkins      4) Aretha Bivins                          

       4         232       EAST ORANGE                      1:51.52  4.0       

            1) Kiona King 11         2) Marsha Mason 10                        

            3) Precella Speid 11     4) Candiece White 10                      

       5         432       CAMDEN                           1:52.21  2.0       

            1) Raniyah Walker 09     2) Brianne Mitchell 10                    

            3) Dana White 11         4) Haleema Fisher 10                      

       6         6A9       NOTRE DAME                       1:52.94  1.0       

            1) Jain-Ja Williams 12   2) Jen Maxwell 10                         

            3) Maria Falcone 11      4) Kathleen Fox 10                        

       7         333       FRANKLIN                         1:53.41            

            1) Kimberly Lyles 10     2) Natasha Jarrett 12                     

            3) Cortney Bernard 11    4) Tiffany Cottle 12                      

       8         3319      WALL                             1:53.94            

            1) Kelly Hamill          2) Lacey Dennison                         

            3) Janna Oliver          4) Natasha Yaeger                         

       9         3310      MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                 1:54.10            

            1) Lauren Krazn          2) Kate Bongiolatti                       

            3) Katelyn Osborne       4) Susan Kwiatkowski                      

      10         4314      OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL             1:54.19            

            1) Shameka Marshall 10   2) Washanta Walker 09                     

            3) Irene Clybourn 12     4) Chereyse Hepburn 11                    

      11         332       EWING                            1:58.36            

            1) Hinkson Knalidi 11    2) Kim Hinkson  9                         

            3) Jaweia Campbell 11    4) Melanie Rhoden 11                      

      12         3415      SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL          1:58.57            

            1) Lisa De Biase         2) Wini Huang                             

            3) Heather St. Amour     4) Marie Colella                          

      13         437       DELSEA                           1:58.65            

            1) Krystal Nichols 10    2) Erin Bisceglia 10                      

            3) Dione Bluford 10      4) Rasheema Johnson 12                    

      14         4315      OCEAN CITY                       1:59.09            

            1) Jacqueline Boyle 10   2) Christine Jjack 10                     

            3) Kathryn Hale  9       4) Patricia McNulty 11                    

      15         3315      NORTH HUNTERDON                  1:59.31            

            1) Christine D'Allei 10  2) Caroline Hebel 12                      

            3) Erica Szoc 12         4) Melissa Saharic 11                     

                                                                               

                       Event 6 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                       

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       

    --------------------------------------------------------------------       

      16         4312      MAINLAND                         2:00.11            

            1) Lauren Novasack 11    2) Rachel Hughes 10                       

            3) Jessica Gaskill 10    4) Jacklyn Roesch 10                      

      17         438       EGG HARBOR                       2:00.18            

            1) Heather Bennett  9    2) D'Ann Roundtree  9                     

            3) Julie Ostwald 10      4) Trenair Faulkner  9                    

      18         439       LACEY TOWNSHIP                   2:00.93            

            1) Tara Roe              2) Michelle Britton                       

            3) Erika Rainey          4) Stacey Doderer                         

      19         2414      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL             2:01.00            

            1) Liane Fascia  9       2) Nina Mastrogiacom 11                   

            3) Colleen Beckett 11    4) Ericia Leufroy  9                      

      20         4322      WILSON, WOODROW                  2:01.67            

            1) Sakiya Black 10       2) Tiffany Brown 10                       

            3) Shaidah Freeman  9    4) Latoya Whitted 10                      

      21         6A6       HOLY CROSS                       2:02.25            

            1) Cathy Murawski 12     2) Liz O'Donnell 11                       

            3) Beth Christie 10      4) Pam Collins 11                         

      22         334       HAMILTON NORTH                   2:02.74            

            1) Kaistha Barbee 11     2) Lynda Schuster 11                      

            3) Maria Zuccarello 12   4) Michele Rivera 12                      

      23         2312      SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD            2:03.11            

            1) Jayme Ferraro  9      2) Kate Bereznak 10                       

            3) Kerri Quinn  9        4) Ruth Rohrer 10                         

      24         1421      WEST MILFORD                     2:03.44            

            1) Megan Patrono 12      2) Jamie Baumann 10                       

            3) Geri VanDenBerg 10    4) Katie D'Elena 10                       

      25         137       HIGH POINT                       2:04.37            

            1) Melissa Vatalaro 10   2) Gabrielle Scarlat 10                   

            3) Lauren Trovillion 10  4) Brittany Currie 10                     

      26         248       LINDEN                           2:04.80            

            1) Xica Andrews 10       2) Sheila Aise  9                         

            3) Lauren McGhee  9      4) Monika Surma                           

      27         1413      PARAMUS                          2:05.40            

            1) Liberty Asuncion 10   2) Meghan Judge 10                        

            3) Jacyln Bariletto 11   4) Kristen Blancato 11                    

      28         4320      WILLIAMSTOWN                     2:07.09            

            1) Eulata Walls 10       2) Chelsea Sweeney  9                     

            3) Kristen Andrews  9    4) Tshinnia Loyd 11                       

      29         1410      LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL              2:07.85            

            1) Tamieka Lucas         2) Tachel Winstead                        

            3) Kyeairre Cary  9      4) Tiffany Malone                         

      30         242       BELLEVILLE                       2:11.26            

            1) Cahterine Santos 10   2) Glorivette Santia 10                   

            3) Ana Sanluis 11        4) Lisa Farah 10                          

      31         5A21      SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY            2:18.78            

            1) Melissa Go-Alcant  9  2) Jessica Iorio  9                       

            3) Daniel McCarthy  9    4) Lynne Seborowski 10                    Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                                                                               

                        Event 14 Women's High Jump RELAY                       

                      Results of Finals - Sunday 01/17/99                      

                                                                               

                      GROUP: 10'06.00" (3.20m) RANDOLPH 1983                   

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK               PTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  3395 Dierdre Mullen      11 NOTRE DAME            5'04.00"     1.63m  3.0

   2  7540 Shayla-Vie Jenkins  11 EWING                 5'02.00"     1.57m  1.0

   3  4306 Amber Williams      10 ROXBURY               5'00.00"     1.52m  5.0

   3  3297 Colleen Ginty       11 NORTH HUNTERDON       5'00.00"     1.52m  3.0

   3  7653 Christine Johnson   11 HAMILTON WEST         5'00.00"     1.52m     

   3  7937 Kiera Underwood     11 LINDEN                5'00.00"     1.52m  3.0

   3  4304 Megan McDonald      12 ROXBURY               5'00.00"     1.52m  5.0

   8  3305 Jessica Nahama      09 NORTH HUNTERDON       4'10.00"     1.47m  3.0

   8  7934 Shakira Paterson    10 LINDEN                4'10.00"     1.47m  3.0

  10  2045 Danielle Callan        LACEY TOWNSHIP        4'10.00"     1.47m  0.5

  10  1576 Melissa Untig       12 HIGH POINT            4'10.00"     1.47m     

  10  8213 Crystak Ware        10 PARSIPPANY HILLS      4'10.00"     1.47m     

  10  3464 Alison Shepherd     10 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO   4'10.00"     1.47m     

  10  7294 Ariel Peldunas      12 BELLEVILLE            4'10.00"     1.47m     

  15  7537 Woukly George        9 EWING                 4'08.00"     1.42m  1.0

  15  5675 Mellissa Morrison      WILLINGBORO           4'08.00"     1.42m     

  15  1147 Julie Ostwald       10 EGG HARBOR            4'08.00"     1.42m     

  15  7190 Heather Dennis      11 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHO   4'08.00"     1.42m     

  15  7236 Amy Howard             WALL                  4'08.00"     1.42m     

  20  2038 Dana Barsch            LACEY TOWNSHIP        4'06.00"     1.37m  0.5

  20  3386 Kathleen Fox        10 NOTRE DAME            4'06.00"     1.37m  3.0

  22  3135 Sara Higgins         9 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCH   4'06.00"     1.37m     

  22  1143 Lauren Lamin        11 EGG HARBOR            4'06.00"     1.37m     

  22  3139 Severine Rennie     12 MORRISTOWN HIGH SCH   4'06.00"     1.37m     

  22  2125 Tiara Ferguson         LAKEWOOD              4'06.00"     1.37m     

  22  2801 Joanna Bradley         MIDDLETOWN SOUTH      4'06.00"     1.37m     

  22  8494 Gillian Burns       12 SAINT DOMINIC ACADE   4'06.00"     1.37m     

  22  5524 Corinne Reiser      11 WEST MILFORD          4'06.00"     1.37m     

  29  1562 Lindsay Comstock     9 HIGH POINT            4'04.00"     1.32m     

  29  8211 Robin Flora         11 PARSIPPANY HILLS      4'04.00"     1.32m     

  29  7191 Julie Elmuccio      12 WESTFIELD HIGH SCHO   4'04.00"     1.32m     

  29  7656 Jenna Scott         12 HAMILTON WEST         4'04.00"     1.32m     

  29  2795 Ashleigh Arasin        MIDDLETOWN SOUTH      4'04.00"     1.32m     

  29  3465 Kim Strother        11 OAKCREST HIGH SCHOO   4'04.00"     1.32m     

  35  5662 Elizabeth Gordon       WILLINGBORO           4'02.00"     1.27m     

  35  7239 Jennifer Kelly         WALL                  4'02.00"     1.27m     

  35  8196 Meghan Judge        10 PARAMUS               4'02.00"     1.27m     

  38  5526 Kristen Schmicker   12 WEST MILFORD          4'00.00"     1.22m     

  38  8492 Cathy Bender        10 SAINT DOMINIC ACADE   4'00.00"     1.22m     

  38  7292 Elisa Linfante      10 BELLEVILLE            4'00.00"     1.22m     

  38  8195 Melanie Harin       10 PARAMUS               4'00.00"     1.22m     

  38  2129 Barbara Howard         LAKEWOOD              4'00.00"     1.22m     

   -  3524 Christine Jjack     10 OCEAN CITY             No Data               

   -  3533 Kathleen Schmid     12 OCEAN CITY             No Data               

                                                                               

                        Event 14 Women's High Jump RELAY                       

                           Field Event Relay Results                           

                              2 Members Per School                             

                                                                               

              Place  School                     Total Mark  Points             

              =====  ========================= ===========  ======             

                  1  ROXBURY                     10'00.00"   10.00             

                  2  LINDEN                       9'10.00"    6.00             

                  2  NORTH HUNTERDON              9'10.00"    6.00             

                  2  NOTRE DAME                   9'10.00"    6.00             

                  5  EWING                        9'10.00"    2.00             

                  6  LACEY TOWNSHIP               9'04.00"    1.00             

                  7  HAMILTON WEST                9'04.00"    0.00             

                  8  HIGH POINT                   9'02.00"    0.00             

                  8  PARSIPPANY HILLS             9'02.00"    0.00             

                  8  OAKCREST HIGH SCHOOL         9'02.00"    0.00             

                  8  EGG HARBOR                   9'02.00"    0.00             

                 12  MORRISTOWN HIGH SCHOOL       9'00.00"    0.00             

                 12  WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        9'00.00"    0.00             

                 14  BELLEVILLE                   8'10.00"    0.00             

                 14  WILLINGBORO                  8'10.00"    0.00             

                 14  MIDDLETOWN SOUTH             8'10.00"    0.00             

                 14  WALL                         8'10.00"    0.00             

                 18  LAKEWOOD                     8'06.00"    0.00             

                 18  WEST MILFORD                 8'06.00"    0.00             

                 18  SAINT DOMINIC ACADEMY        8'06.00"    0.00             

                 21  PARAMUS                      8'02.00"    0.00             

                 22  OCEAN CITY                        NH    0.00              



This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999