DyeStat
Track & Field
1999 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 99 indoor

Home
Up
Grp I Boys
Grp II Boys
Grp III Boys
Grp IV Boys
Grp I Girls
Grp II Girls
Grp III Girls
Grp IV Girls

1/16/99 at Princeton University

New Jersey Relay Championships

Group II Girls

Monmouth Regional High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                  34TH ANNUAL NJSIAA STATE BOYS & GIRLS RELAYS           Page 1

                                    GROUP II                                   

                          PRINCETON - Sunday 01/17/99



                                SCORES FOR WOMEN                               

                                                                               

Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 

==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======

   1 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL      48        12 WEST DEPTFORD                6   

   2 BUENA                       36        14 RIVER DELL                   5   

   2 BRIDGETON                   36        15 VOORHEES                     4   

   4 BISHOP EUSTACE              18        15 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.       4   

   5 HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL     14        17 RIDGE                        3   

   5 RED BANK REGIONAL           14        18 RARITAN                      2   

   7 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEMAREST    12        18 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON          2   

   8 DEPTFORD                    10        20 KINGSWAY                     1   

   8 FREEHOLD BORO               10        20 PLEASANTVILLE                1   

  10 SOUTH PLAINFIELD             7        20 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP          1   

  10 PINELANDS REGIONAL           7        20 MORRIS HILLS                 1   

  12 MONROE                       6                                            





                                                                               

                        Women's 4x60 Meter Relay SHUTTLE                       

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 33.00 MADISON BORO 1985                    

                    # GROUP METERS: 34.43 MORRESTOWN   1998                    

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    HT PTS 

  == ========================================================== ======= == ====

   1 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           34.50    4 10  

      1) Melissa Mann 10           2) Marret Arfsten 12                        

      3) Lisa Reindl 10            4) Kate Slotman 12                          

   2 3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                                34.76    5  8  

      1) Anne Raccioppi            2) Lindsey Hayes                            

      3) Elizabeth Russell         4) Nicole Cirillo                           

   3 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                                   35.89    5  6  

      1) Jen Selby 12              2) Blair Sacalis 09                         

      3) Kerin Sulock 11           4) Liesje Cardillo 12                       

   4 1312      NORTHERN VALLEY-DEMAREST                         36.04    1  4  

      1) Hiroko Hosaka 12          2) Carlin Ponce deLeon 10                   

      3) Annie Holzberg 12         4) Christine Siebold 11                     

   5 229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                              36.39    4  2  

      1) Leslie Good 12            2) Robyn Long 10                            

      3) Dana McCurdy  9           4) Neda Ghaffari 12                         

   6 1218      RIVER DELL                                       37.29    1  1  

      1) Miho Yoshioka 11          2) Peggy Wu 11                              

      3) Lauren Sherry 12          4) Caitlin Sherry 10                        

   7 329       MANASQUAN                                        37.46    2     

      1) Elizabeth Kolarsick 10    2) Lindsay Currie 10                        

      3) Jessica Wainwright 12     4) Alyssa Ehret 11                          

   8 3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                                 38.37    2     

      1) Gloria Osley 12           2) Allison Tietjen 10                       

      3) Jamie Graham 12           4) Lindsey Noonan 10                        

   9 327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL                          38.43    2     

      1) Jackie Muscente 10        2) Chi-Chi Ogbonna 10                       

      3) Priscilla McLarty 10      4) Nikki Pall 11                            

  10 4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                               38.50    3     

      1) Kathleen Mulligan 11      2) Kassena Hillman 11                       

      3) Dru O'Zwoldike 12         4) Julianna Abbattista 10                   

  11 3313      NEPTUNE                                          38.54    3     

      1) Antionette Ausby          2) Sherrica Scott                           

      3) Marie Lizaire             4) Melissa Harris                           

  12 339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.                           38.83    3     

      1) Christina Martinez        2) Vladimira Markovic 09                    

      3) Anuja Pimple              4) San-Hua Wang 11                          

  13 4219      PLEASANTVILLE                                    39.13    4     

      1) Frances Bundy 12          2) Elizabeth Ostenfeld 12                   

      3) Seantae Beard 12          4) Viola Sessoms 12                         

  14 3312      MONROE                                           39.89    1     

      1) Krista Bie 12             2) Meredith Blumenstock  9                  

      3) Kim Garavante  9          4) Courtney Knight 12                       

  15 4220      POINT PLEASANT BORO                              40.14    3     

      1) Courtney Borlan           2) Jaime Nedza                              

      3) Jessica Benedetti         4) Alicia Scott                             

  16 326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              40.87    2     

      1) Jenitta Kwong             2) Emily Wu                                 

      3) Mindie Wu                 4) Sarah Cho                                

  17 2214      JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                               45.39    1     

      1) Victoria Kurdyla 10       2) Julie Socha 11                           

      3) Tara Gerstner 11          4) Jennifer Strunck 11                      

   - 231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                                DQ    5     

      1) Emily Taylor  9           2) Rebecca Taylor 12                        

      3) Michelle Chilinski 12     4) Carolyn Coda 11                          

   - 4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                                 DQ    5     

      1) Melissa Applegate         2) Liz D'Ambrisi                            

      3) Kristen Musolf            4) Jenn Nash                                

   - 4215      KINGSWAY                                            DQ    4     

      1) Mandy Ianneli 12          2) Katrina Altersitz 11                     

      3) Courtney Robertson 11     4) Danielle Clement 11                      

                                                                               

                           Women's 4x200 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

         GROUP YARDS: 1:48.20 CENTRAL(NEWARK) 1983 & MONMOUTH REG. 19 1988     

      # GROUP METERS: 1:50.10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                       1998     

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

 PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT PTS

 == ========================================================== ========= == ===

  1 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           1:47.54 #  7 10 

     1) Lisa Reindl 10            2) Danielle Lyons 11                         

     3) Anu Ward  9               4) Amandi Rhett 11                           

  2 422       BRIDGETON                                        1:48.78 #  7  8 

     1) Pria Milledge 11          2) LaKesha Walker 11                         

     3) Hasham Johnson  9         4) Nadia Davy 12                             

  3 325       FREEHOLD BORO                                    1:52.85    6  6 

     1) tiffany coachman          2) marcella wilkinson                        

     3) latasha keene             4) erin turner- byfield                      

  4 1218      RIVER DELL                                       1:53.99    7  4 

     1) Lauren Fanelli 12         2) Lauren Sherry 12                          

     3) Miho Yoshioka 11          4) Caitlin Sherry 10                         

  5 3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                                1:54.76    6  2 

     1) Melissa Dooley            2) Lindsey Hayes                             

     3) Elizabeth Russell         4) Nicole Cirillo                            

  6 235       MORRIS HILLS                                     1:55.46    6  1 

     1) Lisa Sarinelli 10         2) Erica Aagre 12                            

     3) Karen Adderley 11         4) Katie Loomis 12                           

  7 3313      NEPTUNE                                          1:56.77    4    

     1) Mia McCULLOUGH            2) Melissa Harris                            

     3) Antionette Ausby          4) Marie Lizaire                             

  8 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                                   1:56.81    6    

     1) Liesje Cardillo 12        2) Blair Sacalis 09                          

     3) Michelle Bottalico 11     4) Kelly Flynn 10                            

  9 2221      WEST SIDE - NEWARK                               1:57.71    7    

     1) Tracey Allen 12           2) Candice Bowers  9                         

     3) Earline Mallory 12        4) Asia Herbert 10                           

 10 329       MANASQUAN                                        1:57.79    4    

     1) Jessica Wainwright 12     2) Lindsay Currie 10                         

     3) Alyssa Ehret 11           4) Jessica Arlauckas 12                      

 11 4319      WEST DEPTFORD                                    1:57.89    5    

     1) Heather Greenwald 10      2) Jackie Shaw 09                            

     3) Lauren Choplin 11         4) Corinna Walsh 09                          

 12 4219      PLEASANTVILLE                                    1:58.15    7    

     1) Frances Bundy 12          2) Elizabeth Ostenfeld 12                    

     3) Tania Randall 12          4) Courtnie Dickerson 11                     

 13 6A12      SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                               1:59.10    5    

     1) Jen Furchak               2) Christine Adelfio 11                      

     3) Nora Merritt              4) Katharine Loosen                          

 14 3214      RIDGE                                            1:59.17    5    

     1) Michelle Jones            2) Meghan Musso                              

     3) Morgan Dall               4) Lauren Marciano                           

 15 229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                              1:59.69    5    

     1) Christine Murphy 10       2) Kristen Batejan 10                        

     3) Dana McCurdy  9           4) Monika Andersson 12                       

 16 327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL                          1:59.92    6    

     1) Fallon Giovacchini  9     2) Priscilla McLarty 10                      

     3) Chi-Chi Ogbonna 10        4) Jackie Muscente 10                        

 17 3312      MONROE                                           2:00.16    5    

     1) Krista Bie 12             2) Lindsay Byrne 11                          

     3) Laurel Ferrito 10         4) Melissa Boiko 12                          

 18 3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                                 2:01.50    4    

     1) Gloria Osley 12           2) Lindsey Noonan 10                         

     3) Allison Tietjen 10        4) Adylia Toppin 10                          

 19 3213      RARITAN                                          2:01.90    4    

     1) Daniella Defuria          2) Katie Kovac                               

     3) Christine Palladino       4) Jill Sherman                              

 20 4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                               2:03.25    2    

     1) April Noes 11             2) Kassena Hillman 11                        

     3) Julianna Abbattista 10    4) Tammy Scianllo 11                         

 21 339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.                           2:03.26    3    

     1) Regine Labossiere         2) Vladimira Markovic 09                     

     3) Amy Chidichimo            4) Trish Crawford                            

 22 3317      PRINCETON                                        2:03.52    3    

     1) Kendra Uglietta 11        2) Stephanie Chung 10                        

     3) Jennifer Chung 11         4) Dominique Biancosino 11                   

 23 4215      KINGSWAY                                         2:03.93    3    

     1) Jen Conway  9             2) Stephanie Sumiel 10                       

     3) Kelly Ross 12             4) Jessica Clement 12                        

 24 2212      HILLSIDE                                         2:04.74    5    

     1) Nicole Balfour 12         2) Fatima Hurst 11                           

     3) Corrin White  9           4) Ursula Smith  9                           

 25 2214      JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                               2:05.01    4    

     1) Melissa Moreira 10        2) Jennifer Strunck 11                       

     3) Victoria Kurdyla 10       4) Julie Socha 11                            

 26 231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             2:05.20    4    

     1) Emily Taylor  9           2) Rebecca Taylor 12                         

     3) Michelle Chilinski 12     4) Carolyn Coda 11                           

 27 4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                              2:05.60    3    

     1) Kristen Ciccone           2) Maureen McCallum                          

     3) Serena Dehner             4) Liz D'Ambrisi                             

 28 4220      POINT PLEASANT BORO                              2:05.63    3    

     1) Amanda Bator              2) Courtney Borlan                           

     3) Melissa Johnson           4) Rebecca Grodzki                           

 29 2218      WEEQUAHIC                                        2:05.93    6    

     1) Shanika Hutchins  9       2) Walikah Perry 12                          

     3) Laquana Walker 10         4) Kami Wilson  9                            

 30 4210      DEPTFORD                                         2:06.60    2    

     1) Kristen Mayer  9          2) Shanell Williams 12                       

     3) Shavon Convers 11         4) Jade Fisher 11                            

 31 4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              2:06.77    3    

     1) Gina Salado 10            2) Stacey Chuba  9                           

     3) Traci Forberg  9          4) Lisa Forberg 11                           

 32 326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              2:10.65    2    

     1) Sarah Cho                 2) Emily Wu                                  

     3) Carissa DiFazio           4) Jenilee Hlavenka                          

 33 222       CENTRAL                                          2:11.09    1    

     1) Simone Ray 10             2) Lenesia Burford 11                        

     3) Shirae Spence 10          4) Rasheeda Parker 11                        

 34 435       CLEARVIEW                                        2:11.69    2    

     1) Heilea Walls 11           2) Gina Weber 10                             

     3) Melissa Pine 12           4) Alexadrea Rager 12                        

 35 4311      LOWER CAPE MAY                                   2:11.77    1    

     1) Nashyrah Carter 10        2) Stephanie Schwartz  9                     

     3) Kornelia Bienko 10        4) Kristen Reed 10                           

 36 217       DAYTON                                           2:15.30    2    

     1) Larisa Agranovich 12      2) Rachel Mandel 10                          

     3) Jessica Lau 11            4) Rachel Kurtzman 12                        

 37 4313      MIDDLE TOWNSHIP                                  2:32.02    1    

     1) Kristen Knight  9         2) Lynzee Collins 10                         

     3) Elizabeth Saracco 11      4) Kristin Boulageris 11                     

  - 423       BUENA                                                 DQ    7    

     1) Lashay Gregory 10         2) Lauren Ricci 11                           

     3) Katrina Sye 12            4) Cheryl Ewing 10                           

                                                                               

                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

                     GROUP YARDS: 4:04.30 CENTRAL-NEWARK 1983                  

                  # GROUP METERS: 4:07.61 BUENA          1998                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

 PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT PTS

 == ========================================================== ========= == ===

  1 423       BUENA                                            4:08.18    4 10 

     1) Lauren Ricci 11           2) Jaclyn Myers 11                           

     3) Katrina Sye 12            4) Cheryl Ewing 10                           

  2 422       BRIDGETON                                        4:15.55    4  8 

     1) Pria Milledge 11          2) Ikeya Speed 11                            

     3) Hasham Johnson  9         4) Nadia Davy 12                             

  3 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           4:18.05    4  6 

     1) Lisa Reindl 10            2) Amandi Rhett 11                           

     3) Marret Arfsten 12         4) Danielle Lyons 11                         

  4 325       FREEHOLD BORO                                    4:24.56    4  4 

     1) tiffany coachman          2) marcella wilkinson                        

     3) latasha keene             4) erin turner- byfield                      

  5 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                                   4:29.70    3  2 

     1) Brittany Chapman 09       2) Andrea Smeraski 10                        

     3) Michelle Bottalico 11     4) Kelly Flynn 10                            

  6 4219      PLEASANTVILLE                                    4:30.70    4  1 

     1) Frances Bundy 12          2) Elizabeth Ostenfeld 12                    

     3) Tania Randall 12          4) Courtnie Dickerson 11                     

  7 235       MORRIS HILLS                                     4:30.92    3    

     1) Lisa Sarinelli 10         2) Karen Adderley 11                         

     3) Kathryn Marmara 10        4) Katie Loomis 12                           

  8 3214      RIDGE                                            4:31.34    4    

     1) Lauren Marciano           2) Holly Gibson                              

     3) Meghan Musso              4) Katie McVeigh                             

  9 3213      RARITAN                                          4:37.09    3    

     1) Daniella Defuria          2) Megan McGreevy                            

     3) Katie Kovac               4) Amie Rush                                 

 10 4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                              4:37.48    2    

     1) Carolyn Abatemarco 11     2) Nicole Frizino                            

     3) Megan McCaffery           4) Misty Florez                              

 11 3218      VOORHEES                                         4:40.51    2    

     1) Erica Wentz  9            2) Holly Payne 10                            

     3) Courtney Treut 10         4) Maria Russo 11                            

 12 3312      MONROE                                           4:41.20    3    

     1) Jullian Byrne  9          2) Jennifer O'Connell 10                     

     3) Jamie Kerstetter 11       4) Melissa Boiko 12                          

 13 4215      KINGSWAY                                         4:41.47    2    

     1) Melina Martin  9          2) Amy White  9                              

     3) Emily Keller  9           4) Jen Conway  9                             

 14 327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL                          4:43.71    1    

     1) Tiffany Rust 11           2) Jackie Muscente 10                        

     3) Katie Carroll 10          4) Laura Petrillo 11                         

 15 3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                                4:45.01    2    

     1) Rosalie Bostic            2) Bianca Northington                        

     3) Melissa Taylor            4) Melissa Dooley                            

 16 326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              4:57.58    1    

     1) Carissa DiFazio           2) Emily Bauer                               

     3) Jenilee Hlavenka          4) Christina Vullo                           

 17 3317      PRINCETON                                        4:59.25    1    

     1) Diana Kobland 12          2) Nicole Reidy 10                           

     3) Emily Kadar 10            4) Jessica Williams 12                       

 18 4319      WEST DEPTFORD                                    5:06.03    2    

     1) Jessie Carey 09           2) Shannon Phelps 09                         

     3) Sandra Kuserk 09          4) Julie Harow 09                            

 19 4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                               5:08.06    3    

     1) Gina Dickelman  9         2) Julianna Abbattista 10                    

     3) Lindsey Brower  9         4) Anna Macan 12                             

 20 2221      WEST SIDE - NEWARK                               5:08.73    3    

     1) Asia Herbert 10           2) Earline Mallory 12                        

     3) Akeisha Conway 12         4) Tiffany Stewart 10                        

 21 329       MANASQUAN                                        5:10.65    1    

     1) Casie Attardi 10          2) Melissa Fornino 10                        

     3) Maura Langan 10           4) Amanda Young 10                           

 22 2212      HILLSIDE                                         5:14.88    1    

     1) Corrin White  9           2) Nicole Balfour 12                         

     3) Shannelle Brown  9        4) Ursula Smith  9                           

   1 423       BUENA                                            10:00.96    10 

      1) Stephanie Maxwell 12      2) Lauren Ricci 11                          

      3) Katrina Sye 12            4) Cheryl Ewing 10                          

   2 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           10:25.59     8 

      1) Kelly Darling 10          2) Kate Petrone 10                          

      3) Muriel Weberbauer 10      4) Betsy Bulat 11                           

   3 3312      MONROE                                           10:31.48     6 

      1) Michelle Epstein 10       2) Julie Serman 12                          

      3) Yquem Roman 12            4) Jamie Kerstetter 11                      

   4 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                                   10:41.55     4 

      1) Megan Mansfield 11        2) Holly Kwis 09                            

      3) Brittany Chapman 09       4) Kelly Foran 10                           

   5 3218      VOORHEES                                         10:49.75     2 

      1) Erica Wentz  9            2) Karen Scheutz 11                         

      3) Stephanie Vanarsdale 10   4) Maria Russo 11                           

   6 3214      RIDGE                                            10:56.50     1 

      1) Megan Langhauser          2) Katie Ganey                              

      3) Christine Davis           4) Katie McVeigh                            

   7 231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             10:58.00       

      1) Stephanie Risse 11        2) Nita Colaco 11                           

      3) Lauren Stanley 12         4) Kathryn Verhoeven 12                     

   8 4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              11:02.03       

      1) Kristen Pogorzelski  9    2) Gina Salado 10                           

      3) Laura Blevins 10          4) Meghan Spence 12                         

   9 3213      RARITAN                                          11:11.11       

      1) Megan McGreevy            2) Lauren Korbul                            

      3) Amie Rush                 4) Jenn Yorks                               

  10 1319      TENAFLY                                          11:18.97       

      1) Meri Silberstein 10       2) Keridy Crook 12                          

      3) Lauren Rivera 12          4) Melanie Horn 10                          

  11 4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                              11:25.47       

      1) Michelle Evans            2) Jaclyn Shull                             

      3) Ronnie Bright             4) Misty Florez                             

  12 6A12      SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                               11:28.97       

      1) Megan Kenny               2) Nicole Himmelman                         

      3) Alicia Craver             4) Nora Merritt                             

  13 233       MILLBURN                                         11:29.12       

      1) Laura Koss 11             2) Rachel Webman  9                         

      3) Lauren Dacey  9           4) Jenna Gotlinger  9                       

  14 427       CINNAMINSON                                      11:33.78       

      1) Erin Howard 12            2) Liz McGough 10                           

      3) Melissa Gallagher 11      4) Tara Prindible 12                        

  15 4215      KINGSWAY                                         11:36.39       

      1) Maureen Lynn 10           2) Erin Meddick 11                          

      3) Colleen Parker 10         4) Kacy Dadura 11                           

  16 4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                               11:37.44       

      1) Irma O'Zwoldike 10        2) Anna Macan 12                            

      3) Dana Vivano 10            4) Amelia Parker  9                         

  17 5A18      QUEEN OF PEACE                                   11:49.35       

      1) Chrissy King 11           2) Amy Esposito 11                          

      3) Brenda Fortunato 11       4) Katelyn Gonzales 11                      

  18 3317      PRINCETON                                        12:05.42       

      1) Diana Kobland 12          2) Sandy Anglin 10                          

      3) Julia Driscoll 11         4) Sarah Rooney 10                          

  19 339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.                           12:13.10       

      1) Laura Keenan              2) Emily Walsh 10                           

      3) Zeba Wunderlich           4) Amy Chidichimo                           

  20 326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              12:16.97       

      1) Allison File              2) Mindie Wu                                

      3) Lindsay Rubin             4) Maria Viqar                              

                                                                               

                        Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                        

                                                                               

                       GROUP YARDS: 4:20.20 VAILSBURG   1982                   

                    # GROUP METERS: 4:25.61 ASBURY PARK 1994                   

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

 PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT PTS

 == ========================================================== ========= == ===

  1 422       BRIDGETON                                        4:23.82 #  6 10 

     1) Hasham Johnson  9         2) Tia Scott 09                              

     3) Pria Milledge 11          4) Nadia Davy 12                             

  2 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           4:31.84    5  8 

     1) Amandi Rhett 11           2) Anu Ward  9                               

     3) Marret Arfsten 12         4) Betsy Bulat 11                            

  3 4319      WEST DEPTFORD                                    4:33.23    5  6 

     1) Heather Greenwald 10      2) Lauren Choplin 11                         

     3) Laurie Harow 12           4) Denise Baxindine 11                       

  4 327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL                          4:36.15    6  4 

     1) Abby Brewster  9          2) Fallon Giovacchini  9                     

     3) Nikki Pall 11             4) Laura Petrillo 11                         

  5 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                                   4:38.50    4  2 

     1) Blair Sacalis 09          2) Liesje Cardillo 12                        

     3) Kelly Flynn 10            4) Kelly Foran 10                            

  6 423       BUENA                                            4:38.87    6  1 

     1) Lashay Gregory 10         2) Nicolette Olsen 12                        

     3) Jennifer Myers 11         4) Stephanie Maxwell 12                      

  7 235       MORRIS HILLS                                     4:41.43    6    

     1) Lisa Sarinelli 10         2) Erica Aagre 12                            

     3) Katie Loomis 12           4) Jessica Sarinelli 12                      

  8 6A12      SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                               4:42.59    6    

     1) Jen Furchak               2) Christine Adelfio 11                      

     3) Katharine Loosen          4) Jody Benedict                             

  9 3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                                4:43.35    5    

     1) Elizabeth Russell         2) Nicole Cirillo                            

     3) Melissa Dooley            4) Lindsey Hayes                             

 10 4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                               4:45.31    4    

     1) April Noes 11             2) Kassena Hillman 11                        

     3) Tammy Scianllo 11         4) Amy Tharp 12                              

 11 4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                              4:45.66    3    

     1) Jenn Nash                 2) Melissa Applegate                         

     3) Carolyn Abatemarco 11     4) Kate Henninger                            

 12 3214      RIDGE                                            4:46.65    4    

     1) Michelle Jones            2) Meghan Musso                              

     3) Lauren Marciano           4) Jaime Tomczyk                             

 13 229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                              4:49.10    4    

     1) Monika Andersson 12       2) Jennel Crincoli  9                        

     3) Emilie Perret 11          4) Sarah Drake 12                            

 14 1218      RIVER DELL                                       4:49.72    5    

     1) Lauren Fanelli 12         2) Lauren Sherry 12                          

     3) Caitlin Sherry 10         4) Alyson O'Connell 12                       

 15 4215      KINGSWAY                                         4:53.86    3    

     1) Denise Robertson 12       2) Tiffany Freeman 12                        

     3) Erika Young 10            4) Megan Lerch  9                            

 16 4210      DEPTFORD                                         4:54.87    2    

     1) Kristen Mayer  9          2) Shavon Convers 11                         

     3) Shanell Williams 12       4) Jade Fisher 11                            

 17 339       MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S.                           4:55.64    2    

     1) Vladimira Markovic 09     2) Shaunta Hewitt                            

     3) Regine Labossiere         4) Christina Martinez                        

 18 3312      MONROE                                           4:59.17    3    

     1) Jullian Byrne  9          2) Laurel Ferrito 10                         

     3) Michelle Epstein 10       4) Valerie Felton 11                         

 19 3313      NEPTUNE                                          5:04.61    1    

     1) Melissa Harris            2) Sherrica Scott                            

     3) Ebony Tillery             4) Kim Predha 11                             

 20 3317      PRINCETON                                        5:04.81    5    

     1) Kendra Uglietta 11        2) Sarah Osmer 11                            

     3) Caitlin Dennehy 10        4) Christina Gutowski  9                     

 21 329       MANASQUAN                                        5:05.10    2    

     1) Lauren Papaianni 12       2) Lindsay Currie 10                         

     3) Jessica Arlauckas 12      4) Alyssa Ehret 11                           

 22 2212      HILLSIDE                                         5:05.13    3    

     1) Fatima Hurst 11           2) Ursula Smith  9                           

     3) Nicole Balfour 12         4) Michelle Vilaras 11                       

 23 2214      JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.                               5:05.24    4    

     1) Jennifer Strunck 11       2) Kristen Kulbaba 11                        

     3) Melissa Moreira 10        4) Tara Gerstner 11                          

 24 3311      MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                5:05.80    2    

     1) Monica Christofili 11     2) Emily Jallah 12                           

     3) Stephanie Sommers 10      4) Sara Keelen 12                            

 25 4220      POINT PLEASANT BORO                              5:11.31    1    

     1) Barbara DeButts           2) Rebecca Grodzki                           

     3) Courtney Borlan           4) Kathy Pierce                              

 26 4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              5:11.41    1    

     1) Jessica Parks 12          2) Katie Johnson  9                          

     3) Lisa Forberg 11           4) Laura Blevins 10                          

 27 427       CINNAMINSON                                      5:12.46    3    

     1) Tara Neary 11             2) Elise Pielichowski 12                     

     3) Lauren Liry 11            4) Michelle McLaughlin 12                    

 28 435       CLEARVIEW                                        5:13.08    2    

     1) Melissa Pine 12           2) Alexadrea Rager 12                        

     3) Heilea Walls 11           4) Gina Weber 10                             

 29 2221      WEST SIDE - NEWARK                               5:14.70    6    

     1) Tracey Allen 12           2) Earline Mallory 12                        

     3) Akeisha Conway 12         4) Elin Griffith 11                          

 30 3213      RARITAN                                          5:15.02    2    

     1) Melissa Basciano          2) Jill Sherman                              

     3) Linda Dec                 4) Cara Giblock 10                           

 31 231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             5:18.01    1    

     1) Michelle Segear  9        2) Stephanie Risse 11                        

     3) Nita Colaco 11            4) Katherine Swan 10                         

 32 4219      PLEASANTVILLE                                    5:20.18    3    

     1) Andrea Caruso 11          2) Seantae Beard 12                          

     3) Janice Douglass  9        4) Viola Sessoms 12                          

 33 5A18      QUEEN OF PEACE                                   5:21.94    5    

     1) Liz Correal 12            2) Chrissy King 11                           

     3) Katelyn Gonzales 11       4) Dyana Margado 10                          

 34 217       DAYTON                                           5:23.60    1    

     1) Larisa Agranovich 12      2) Rachel Mandel 10                          

     3) Juliet Marx  9            4) Rachel Kurtzman 12                        

                                                                               

                            Women's Distance Medley                            

                                                                               

                      GROUP YARDS: 12:58.60 BERNARDS    1986                   

                   # GROUP METERS: 12:17.40 ASBURY PARK 1993                   

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

  PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       PTS 

  == ========================================================== ========== ====

   1 327       HOPEWELL VALLEY CENTRAL                          13:10.56    10 

      1) Tiffany Rust 11           2) Abby Brewster  9                         

      3) Nikki Pall 11             4) Laura Petrillo 11                        

   2 423       BUENA                                            13:13.38     8 

      1) Jaclyn Myers 11           2) Nicolette Olsen 12                       

      3) Jennifer Myers 11         4) Stephanie Maxwell 12                     

   3 4217      MOORESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL                           13:17.15     6 

      1) Julia Kuder 10            2) Danielle Lyons 11                        

      3) Kelly Darling 10          4) Betsy Bulat 11                           

   4 6A2       BISHOP EUSTACE                                   13:41.74     4 

      1) Megan Mansfield 11        2) Andrea Smeraski 10                       

      3) Laura Doyle 10            4) Kelly Foran 10                           

   5 3214      RIDGE                                            13:45.62     2 

      1) Katie McVeigh             2) Holly Gibson                             

      3) Jaime Tomczyk             4) Megan Langhauser                         

   6 4216      MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP                              13:55.17     1 

      1) Misty Florez              2) Nicole Frizino                           

      3) Carolyn Abatemarco 11     4) Kate Henninger                           

   7 4220      POINT PLEASANT BORO                              14:00.10       

      1) Colleen Holly             2) Melissa Johnson                          

      3) Barbara DeButts           4) Christina Popiel                         

   8 3217      SOUTH PLAINFIELD                                 14:05.23       

      1) Lindsey Aiello 10         2) Chiemeka Ejiochi 12                      

      3) Gina Nobile 12            4) Cindy Carlson 11                         

   9 4215      KINGSWAY                                         14:12.74       

      1) Melina Martin  9          2) Amy White  9                             

      3) Erika Young 10            4) Megan Lerch  9                           

  10 4218      NORTHERN BURLINGTON                              14:13.72       

      1) Laura Blevins 10          2) Lisa Forberg 11                          

      3) Kristen Pogorzelski  9    4) Meghan Spence 12                         

  11 231       CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL                             14:13.92       

      1) Kathryn Verhoeven 12      2) Daniell Nazzaro 11                       

      3) Lauren Stanley 12         4) Katherine Swan 10                        

  12 3318      RED BANK REGIONAL                                14:21.06       

      1) Leah Pivnik               2) Rosalie Bostic                           

      3) Melissa Taylor            4) Colleen Kenny                            

  13 427       CINNAMINSON                                      14:24.78       

      1) Nicole McAnaney 12        2) Colleen Morris 10                        

      3) Melissa Gallagher 11      4) Erin Howard 12                           

  14 3317      PRINCETON                                        14:29.76       

      1) Stephanie Fee 10          2) Sarah Osmer 11                           

      3) Caitlin Dennehy 10        4) Christina Gutowski  9                    

  15 326       HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL                              14:40.95       

      1) Jenitta Kwong             2) Amy Hoch                                 

      3) Emily Bauer               4) Christina Vullo                          

  16 3312      MONROE                                           14:46.29       

      1) Valerie Felton 11         2) Jennifer O'Connell 10                    

      3) Julie Serman 12           4) Mary Mancini 11                          

  17 229       GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON                              15:07.90       

      1) Faith Hubert 10           2) Lauren Elkin 11                          

      3) Natalya Hasan 11          4) Courtney Levin 10                        

  18 2212      HILLSIDE                                         15:27.31       

      1) Michelle Vilaras 11       2) Antavia Grimsley  9                      

      3) Natasha Adams 10          4) Shannelle Brown  9                       

  19 3311      MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                15:39.26       

      1) Corie Messner 10          2) Chinasa Eke 11                           

      3) Monica Christofili 11     4) Sara Keelen 12                           

  20 3213      RARITAN                                          15:47.22       

      1) Jenn Yorks                2) Melissa Basciano                         

      3) Linda Dec                 4) Cara Giblock 10                          

  21 4210      DEPTFORD                                         16:27.16       

      1) Kim Miller 10             2) Nicole Marino 12                         

      3) Grace Lacorte 11          4) Laura Holleny 11                         

  22 4317      PINELANDS REGIONAL                               17:17.21       

      1) Christie Heyer 10         2) Jessica Geneck 12                        

      3) Lauren Bunnell  9         4) Chris Kendra 11                          

                                                                               

                            Women's High Jump RELAY                            

                                                                               

                    GROUP: 10'04.00" (3.15m) A.L. JOHNSON 1987                 

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    

    ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ====   

        1 Dierra Poland           12 DEPTFORD            5'02.00" 1.57m  5     

        2 Alexandria Yalj         12 PINELANDS REGIONAL  5'00.00" 1.52m  3.50  

        2 Adylia Toppin           10 SOUTH PLAINFIELD    5'00.00" 1.52m  3.50  

        2 Lindsey Hayes              RED BANK REGIONAL   5'00.00" 1.52m  2     

        5 Chiemeka Ejiochi        12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD    4'10.25" 1.48m  3.50  

        5 Melissa Kloc            12 PINELANDS REGIONAL  4'10.25" 1.48m  3.50  

        7 Elizabeth Russell          RED BANK REGIONAL   4'10.00" 1.47m  2     

        7 Lauren Korbul              RARITAN             4'10.00" 1.47m  1     

        7 Tiffany Corsey          11 DEPTFORD            4'10.00" 1.47m  5     

        7 Lashay Gregory          10 BUENA               4'10.00" 1.47m  0.50  

        7 Tiffany Freeman         12 KINGSWAY            4'10.00" 1.47m        

       12 Christine Palladino        RARITAN             4'08.00" 1.42m  1     

       12 Zerlina Maxwell         12 MILLBURN            4'08.00" 1.42m        

       12 Viola Sessoms           12 PLEASANTVILLE       4'08.00" 1.42m        

       12 Lisa Reindl             10 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 4'08.00" 1.42m        

       16 Christine Fryling       09 BUENA               4'06.00" 1.37m  0.50  

       16 Kerin Sulock            11 BISHOP EUSTACE      4'06.00" 1.37m        

       16 Frances Bundy           12 PLEASANTVILLE       4'06.00" 1.37m        

       16 Danielle Lyons          11 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 4'06.00" 1.37m        

       20 Rachel Mandel           10 DAYTON              4'04.00" 1.32m        

       20 P.J. McCarthy           10 MILLBURN            4'04.00" 1.32m        

       20 Carissa DiFazio            HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00" 1.32m        

       20 Anuja Pimple               MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 4'04.00" 1.32m        

       20 Angie Zavaglia          10 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN 4'04.00" 1.32m        

       20 Jackie Muscente         10 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN 4'04.00" 1.32m        

       26 Vladimira Markovic      09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 4'02.00" 1.27m        

       26 Mandy Ianneli           12 KINGSWAY            4'02.00" 1.27m        

       26 Melinda Ukrainski       10 BISHOP EUSTACE      4'02.00" 1.27m        

       29 Jessica Lau             11 DAYTON              4'00.00" 1.22m        

       29 Amy Hoch                   HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4'00.00" 1.22m        

                                                                               

                             Women's Shot Put RELAY                            

                                                                               

                     GROUP: 84'07.50" (25.79m) BRIDGETON 1998                  

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/17/99                       

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS   

   ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ====  

       1 Nacole Moore            11 BRIDGETON           42'06.50" 12.97m  5    

       2 Cassie Alpaugh          12 VOORHEES            37'09.50" 11.52m  1    

       3 Jen Flinchum            12 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM 36'11.75" 11.27m  4    

       4 Lila Lee                11 NORTHERN VALLEY-DEM 35'11.00" 10.95m  4    

       5 Dinean Robinson         12 BUENA               35'07.50" 10.86m  3    

       6 Keri Hyrc                  MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 35'02.50" 10.73m  2    

       7 Jennifer Graves         12 BRIDGETON           32'10.25" 10.01m  5    

       8 Jessica Green           11 CARTERET            32'06.25" 9.91m        

       9 Jenn Fiddler            10 KINGSWAY            31'06.00" 9.60m  0.50  

      10 Mary Jane Klusman       10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 31'01.50" 9.49m        

      11 Mandie Herzich          11 MORRIS HILLS        30'10.75" 9.42m        

      12 Katie Marvel               RARITAN             30'09.50" 9.39m        

      13 Corinne LaPare             HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 30'08.25" 9.35m        

      14 Christy Groff           12 PINELANDS REGIONAL  29'11.50" 9.13m        

      15 Jamica Ortiga           10 KINGSWAY            28'06.50" 8.70m  0.50  

      16 Jamie Fryling           10 BUENA               28'05.50" 8.67m  3     

      17 Daisy Negron            11 MORRIS HILLS        28'05.25" 8.67m        

      18 Daycia Archibald        11 HILLSIDE            28'03.50" 8.62m        

      19 Shemayah Pluviose          MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 28'03.25" 8.62m  2     

      20 Lisa Rios               11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.  28'03.00" 8.61m        

      21 Tasha Binet             12 PINELANDS REGIONAL  28'01.00" 8.56m        

      22 Erin Fassold               SAINT JOHN VIANNEY  28'00.75" 8.55m        

      23 Nicole Balfour          12 HILLSIDE            27'09.50" 8.47m        

      24 Roethel Little          11 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH 27'05.50" 8.37m        

      25 Georgie Fear               HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 27'04.50" 8.34m        

      25 Tracy Saladino          12 DAYTON              27'04.50" 8.34m        

      27 Michelle Cino              SAINT JOHN VIANNEY  26'11.50" 8.22m        

      28 Heidi Freeman           11 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN 26'09.50" 8.17m        

      29 barbara barth              FREEHOLD BORO       26'08.25" 8.13m        

      30 Jessica Dayon           10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR L.  26'02.25" 7.98m        

      31 Mary Waring             10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 25'10.50" 7.89m        

      32 Priscilla McLarty       10 HOPEWELL VALLEY CEN 25'09.25" 7.85m        

      33 Mayanna Campbell        10 CARTERET            25'06.50" 7.79m        

      34 sarah james                FREEHOLD BORO       25'04.50" 7.73m        

      35 Dana Romano                RIDGE               24'06.00" 7.47m        

      36 Rachel Johnson          10 RED BANK REGIONAL   24'01.50" 7.35m        

      37 Elizabeth Rielly        09 BISHOP EUSTACE      23'10.00" 7.26m        

      38 Tiffany Wallace         10 BISHOP EUSTACE      23'06.50" 7.18m        

      39 Jessica Nanni           10 VOORHEES            23'03.00" 7.09m  1     

      40 Erin Illingworth           RARITAN             23'00.50" 7.02m        

      41 Christine Florio        10 DAYTON              23'00.00" 7.01m        

      42 Vivian Cabana              RIDGE               22'07.50" 6.90m        

      43 Dana Quigley            11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     22'03.25" 6.79m        

      44 Robin Katz                 RED BANK REGIONAL   21'00.00" 6.40m        

      45 Christina Behm           9 DEPTFORD            20'03.50" 6.18m        

      46 Melissa Wheeler         11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     19'11.50" 6.08m        

      47 Christina Knight         9 DEPTFORD            18'00.25" 5.49m        

       - Kate Slotman            12 MOORESTOWN HIGH SCH        ND  

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999