To get your meet on the DyeStat calendars, send email
to [email protected]. We also provide
free web pages for meet entry information, schedule, results, entry forms,
etc.
December
14-- Pangaea Invitational - 1 pm - Prince Georges
County MD Sports and Learning Complex - Results
16-- F.I.T Relays - 9:30 am - George Mason U., Fairfax
VA - sponsored by Friends of Indoor Track - DyeStat
FIT Relays page
16-17-- 47th Nike/Bishop Loughlin Games - New York Armory
- web site http://www.armorytrack.com/entries/loughlin.htm
- Varsity Saturday, frosh-soph Sunday - DyeStat
Loughlin Games web page
16-- Dickinson Inv - Carlisle PA - Don Nichter
717-245-1320 - email [email protected] -
DyeStat
Dickinson Inv web page
16-- Bowdoin College Relays - Brunswick
ME - contact Peter Slovenski 207-725-3010 - email pslovens@bowdoin,edu
27-28-- Seton Hall HS Games - at Seton Hall University,
NJ - DyeStat
Seton Hall Games page
27-- Ultima Holiday Classic - New York Armory - DyeStat
results
27-- Pearl River Holiday Classic - Rockland CC, NY - contact Dan Doherty
914-735-7278 - DyeStat
results
28-- Year End Special - Lehigh U., Bethlehem PA - contact Bob Burdette
610-544-3711 - DyeStat
results
29-30-- Brown Invitational - Brown University, Providence RI - Bob
Rothenburg 401-863-2054 - [email protected]
- Results
on DyeStat -
29-- Colgate Games - 5 pm - preliminary round - Pratt Institute - DyeStat
Colgate Womens Games web site
30-- XMas Relays - Lehigh U., Bethlehem PA - contact Bill Donahue
610-2528-2407
30-- USM/Mondo Track and Field Classic - University of Southern Maine
fieldhouse - open to high schools in ME, MA, NH, VT. Contact George
Mnedros 207-282-5065 - results
on DyeStat
January
4-- DCIAA Developmental Meet - Washington DC Armory,
10:30 am
5-- Ridgewood Winter Games - Fairleigh Dickinson
University - Jacob Brown - [email protected]
5-- Colgate Games - 5 pm - preliminary round - Pratt Institute - DyeStat
Colgate Womens Games web site
6-- 7th Hispanic Games - New York Armory - web site http://www.armorytrack.com/entries/hispanic.htm -
results
on DyeStat
6-- Lebanon Valley College HS Inv - Annville PA
8-- Southern Tier Inv - Cornell U., Ithaca NY - contact Rich Bowman
607-255-2709
9-- Rockland Coaches Inv - Rockland CC, NY - contact Ralph Coleman
914-942-0383
9-- Panther Invitational - Balboa Stadium, San Diego CA - Panther TC tune
up meet for indoor season - open to youth through masters - registration 8:30 am
- first events 10 am - seeding at site based on performance, regardless of sex
and age - contact Guy Singer 619-298-7777 - email [email protected]
10-- East Coast Inv - Richmond VA
11-- DCIAA Invitational Meet - Washington DC
Armory, 10:30 am
12-14-- Dartmouth Relays - Hanover NH - contact Barry
Harwick 603-346-2848 -254 - [email protected] -
results
on DyeStat
12-- Colgate Games - 5 pm - preliminary round - Pratt Institute - DyeStat
Colgate Womens Games web site
14-- Molloy Stanner Games - New York Armory -www.armorytrack.com
- results
on DyeStat
13-- Lebanon Valley College HS Inv - Annville PA
13-- LSU Inv - Baton Rouge LA - results
on DyeStat
13-- Carl Lewis Inv - Yeoman Field House, U. of Houston, Houston TX -
contact Mike Takaha, U. of Houston Track Office, Houston TX 77204-6742 - phone
713-743-9466 - fax 713-743-9488 - email [email protected] -
results
on DyeStat
13-- Dickinson Inv - Carlisle PA - contact Don Nichter -
717-245-1320 - [email protected]
15-- Martin Luther King Relays - NY Armory - results
on DyeStat
19-20-- Yale HS Inv - New Haven CT - results
on DyeStat - contact [email protected]
19-- Colgate Games - 5 pm - preliminary round - Pratt Institute - DyeStat
Colgate Womens Games web site
20-- Princeton Invitational - Princeton University, NJ - Peter
Farrell (609) 258-3522
- results
on DyeStat
19-20-- Pole Vault Summit - Reno NV - contact Steve Chappell 800-537-7117 -
official web site - DyeStat
PVS web page -
20-- National HS Inv - Fayetteville AR - call 501-575-5403- results
on DyeStat
20-- Panther Indoor Games - Kentucky KTCCCA - web site www.ktccca.org -
results
on DyeStat
20-- Fork Union Invitational - Fork Union Military Academy VA - web
site: www.forkunion.com/track/invite -
results
on DyeStat
20-- LA Invitational -- Los Angeles Sports Arena, Los Angeles CA - LA
Indoor web site - Don Franken (310) 535-9230 - DyeStat page
20-- New Balance Games - New York Armory - Armory
New Balance Games web page - DyeStat
New Balance page
20-- Eugene Indoor - Eugene OR - contact Erin Regali - phone 541-345-3285
- email [email protected]
21-- Greater Boston TC Inv - Harvard University, Cambridge MA - contact
Jim O'Brien - 617-282-5537 - email [email protected] -
24-- Ridgewood Winter Games - at RCC, NJ - Jacob Brown [email protected]
- Ridgewood web page
26-27-- Microtel HS Invitational - Virginia Tech
University, Blacksburg VA - limited to 2,500 entries - Russ Whitenack
- email [email protected] - or Track and
Field Office, Virginia Tech, 302 Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg VA 24061 - fax
540-231-6686 - phone 540-231-5037 - Online
Entry Form - VA
Tech website - DyeStat
Microtel Invitational page -
26-27-- E. Tennessee Inv - Johnson City TN - contact Dave Walker
423-929-4274
27-- Maryland Elite AC Invitational - HS, college, masters, elite - at
Prince Georges County Sportsplex - 10am to 3 pm - meet director Sam Caldwell
301-249-6966 - meet info on Maryland
Elite web site -
27-- Colgate Games - 5 pm - semifinals - Pratt Institute - DyeStat
Colgate Womens Games web site
28-- West Point Invitational - West Point, NY - Marcia Bailey -
email [email protected]
- home 914-739-8325 - work 914-736-5250
31-- Bergen County Relays - Bergen County NJ - Mike
Glynn (201) 670-2802
February
2-- Millrose Games - Madison Square Garden, NYC -
contact Howard Schmertz 516-221-1576 or 516-221-8476 - DyeStat
Millrose Games web page - email [email protected]
- HS
Mile information: Larry Byrne (Boys)
401-738-4232, Jim Spier (Girls)
919-490-5206
3-- Arkansas TCA meet - University of Arkansas at Fayetteville - entry
form at http://www.angelfire.com/ar/atca/indoor.html
3-- Wolf Pack Invitational - Reno Livestock Events
Center, Reno, NV, Contact Curt Kraft (775) 784-6154 X257; University of
Nevada-Reno; Accomodations, Holiday Inn (Meet Headqtrs), $49/Dbl, (702)
786-5151 (High School Meet to follow Invitational @ 6:00pm
3-4-- Massachusetts Coaches Invitational - Girls 3/3, Boys 3/4
3-- Colgate Womens Games - finals - Madison Square Garden, NYC - DyeStat
Colgate Womens Games web site
4-- Wildcat HS Inv - Kansas State University, Manhattan KS - contact
Randy Cole 785-532-6568 - email [email protected]
10-- Bill Cosby Invitational - Reno Livestock Events
Center, Reno, NV, Contact Curt Kraft (775) 784-6154 X257; University of
Nevada-Reno; Accomodations, Holiday Inn (Meet Headqtrs), $49/Dbl, (702)
786-5151 (High School Meet to follow Invitational @ 6:00pm)
10-- Evian Mayor's Meet - New York Armory - www.armorytrack.com
- Lou Vazquez (212) 923-1803
10-- High Desert Indoor Classic -- Redmond OR - sponsored by USATF of
Oregon - youth, HS, college, open, masters - web site: http://www.usatf-oregon.org/high_desert_info.htm
10-- Arkansas TCA meet - Harding University - entry form at http://www.angelfire.com/ar/atca/indoor.html
12-- Ridgewood Varsity Classic - Ridgewood HS, NJ - Mike
Glynn (201) 670-2802
13-- DCIAA Championships - Washington DC Armory,
10:30 am
15-17-- Simplot Games -- Idaho State U., Pocatello ID -
call 800-635-9444 - DyeStat
Simplot Games web page
16-18-- Massachusetts Class Meets - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
17-- 93rd PSAL Championships - New
York Armory - Ed Joyce 718-341-3033 x409 - Armory
web page
17-- Kentucky HS Inv - Nutter Field House, Lexington KY - 291 meter
track - open to athletes from any state - Contact
Jim Kaiser: 859-257-5816 or [email protected] -
web site www.uktrack.com .
17-- Holiday Inn Classic - Reno Livestock Events Center, Reno, NV, Contact
Curt Kraft (775) 784-6154 X257; University of Nevada-Reno; Accomodations,
Holiday Inn (Meet Headqtrs), $49/Dbl, (702) 786-5151 (High School Meet to follow
Invitational @ 6:00pm)
17-- PTFCA Indoor Carnival - Lehigh U., Bethlehem PA
17-- Arkansas TCA meet - University of Arkansas at Fayetteville - entry
form at http://www.angelfire.com/ar/atca/indoor.html
18-- 74th CHSAA Championships - New York Armory - Lou
Vazquez (212) 923-1803 - Armory
web page
19-- Maine State Meets - Class A at Bates College, Lewiston ME -
Class B at U. of Southern Maine, Gorham ME - both start at 10 am.
19-- Maryland State Meet - Prince George's County
Recreation Center - Hyattsville MD
23-24-- Mason Dixon Games - Kentucky KTCCCA - web
site www.ktccca.org
24-- Clinton-Massie HS Indoor All-Comers - 2nd year - French Fieldhouse,
Ohio State U. - Field events 10 am - Running events 11:30 am - Entry fee $5 per
individual event (max 4), relays $20 - awards to top 6 places - email [email protected]
- phone 937-289-2932
24-- Virginia Northern Regional AAA - George Mason U.
24-- Massachusetts All-State Meet - Reggie Lewis Center,
Boston MA
27-- Eastern States Championship - New York Armory - www.armorytrack.com
- Mike Glynn (201)
670-2802 - Jacob Brown
March
2-3-- Virginia AAA State Meet - George Mason U.,
Fairfax VA
2-3-- Arkansas State Meet - U. of Arkansas at
Fayetteville.
3-- New England Championships - Reggie Lewis Center,
Boston MA
3-- Pennsylvania State Meet - Penn State U.
9-10-11-- National Scholastic Indoor championship - New
York Armory, New York City - DyeStat
NSI web page - (212) 227-0071 Fax: (212) 227-0756 - email
[email protected]
- NSI web page
10-- New York State Meet - Carrier
Dome, Syracuse NY
10-11-- Nike Indoor Classic - Prince Georges County MD Recreation Center
- DyeStat
NIC web page -
14-- Michigan State Meet
|