Photo Stories
- Boys 4x800 - South Lakes VA captures 2nd
title behind Alan Webb's 1:49.1 anchor, best Penn split ever
- Boys 4x100 - El Dorado of Trinidad 40.99
wins furious finish as Oakland Mills MD anchor Kyle Farmer pulls up
at the end
Running Events
Event # Event Time
174 High School Boys 400m Hurdles "Championship"
9:00 am
1 50.47 Dwight Ruff Camden / NJ
2 52.53 Gregory Little Wolmer's Boys' / JA
3 52.63 Ian Moore Lenape / NJ
4 52.74 Azim Smith Millville / NJ
5 53.47 Richard Phillips Ardenne / JA
6 53.68 Jaret Campisi Cumberland Valley / PA
7 54.79 Matt Nini Hopewell Valley / NJ
8 55.05 Bernard Quinton Suitland / MD
9 55.07 Maurice Young Camden / NJ
10 55.10 Harold Johnson Largo / MD
11 55.88 Gemayel hazard Bethel / VA
12 56.27 Tommy Fitzgerald Gov. Thomas Johnson / MD
13 57.06 Erich Smithson Iroquois Central / NY
14 57.57 Dan Johnson Ewing / NJ
15 58.97 Jerrey Alcoser Xavier / NY
16 58.97 DeAndre White Lakeland / VA
17 59.44 Terrell Lewis Wilbur Cross / CT
18 61.17 James Williams Camden / NJ
19 62.63 Ronelle Moore Wilbur Cross / CT
Boys 4x400 Heats
177 High School Boys 4x400 9:25 am
178 High School Boys 4x400 9:30 am
179 High School Boys 4x400 9:35 am
180 High School Boys 4x400 9:40 am
181 High School Boys 4x400 9:45 am
182 High School Boys 4x400 9:50 am
183 High School Boys 4x400 9:55 am
184 High School Boys 4x400 10:00 am
185 High School Boys 4x400 10:05 am
186 High School Boys 4x400 10:10 am
187 High School Boys 4x400 10:15 am
188 High School Boys 4x400 10:20 am
189 High School Boys 4x400 10:25 am
190 High School Boys 4x400 10:30 am
191 High School Boys 4x400 10:35 am
192 High School Boys 4x400 10:40 am
193 High School Boys 4x400 10:45 am
194 High School Boys 4x400 10:50 am
195 High School Boys 4x400 10:55 am
196 High School Boys 4x400 11:00 am
197 High School Boys 4x400 11:05 am
198 High School Boys 4x400 11:10 am
199 High School Boys 4x400 11:15 am
200 High School Boys 4x400 11:20 am
201 High School Boys 4x400 11:25 am
202 High School Boys 4x400 11:30 am
203 High School Boys 4x400 11:35 am
204 Prep School Boys 4x400 11:40 am
205 High School Boys 4x400 "Inter-Ac" 11:45 am
206 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban Central" 11:50 am
207 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban A" 11:55 am
208 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban B & C" Noon
209 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban National" 12:05 pm
210 High School Boys 4x400 "Suburban American" 12:10 pm
211 High School Boys 4x400 "Northern Delaware" 12:15 pm
212 High School Boys 4x400 "South Jersey Small" 12:20 pm
213 High School Boys 4x400 "South Jersey Large" 12:25 pm
214 High School Boys 4x400 "Philadelphia Catholic" 12:30 pm
215 High School Boys 4x400 "Philadelphia Public" 12:35 pm
Boys 4x100 Finals
229 High School Boys 4x100 "Small Schools" 2:15 pm
Event 229, Saturday, 2:15 pm
HSB 4x100m (Small Schools Section)
1 41.83 Vere Technical / JA
2 41.93 Campus Magnet / NY
3 41.98 Herbert Morrison / JA
4 42.36 Strath Haven / PA
5 42.40 Albergue Olimpico / PR
6 42.46 Plainfield / NJ
7 43.15 Clifford J. Scott / NJ
8 43.35 Heritage / VA
QUALIFIERS
ES Herbert Morrison / JA - 43.04
LF Clifford J. Scott / NJ - 42.96
LR Strath Haven / PA - 42.89
ET Heritage / VA - 42.81
JM Plainfield / NJ - 42.68
AA Albergue Olimpico / PR - 42.76
MK Vere Technical / JA - 42.78
BV Campus Magnet / NY - 42.78
Alternates: AZ Bishop McDevitt / PA 43.06 & KR St. George's / BA 43.10
230 High School Boys 4x100 "Large Schools" 2:20 pm
1 41.59 Deep Creek / VA
2 42.44 Kingston College / JA
3 42.44 Willingboro / NJ
4 42.70 DeMatha Catholic / MD
5 42.82 Oxon Hill / MD
6 43.03 Cheltenham / PA
7 43.10 Holy Cross / NY
DQ: Simon Gratz / PA
QUALIFIERS
WT Oxon Hill / MD - 42.96
TC Holy Cross / NY - 42.85
RO DeMatha Catholic / MD - 42.84
SN Simon Gratz / PA - 42.82
TR Kingston College / JA - 42.50
RM Deep Creek / VA - 42.51
PP Cheltenham / PA - 42.53
ZR Willingboro / NJ - 42.79
Alternate: CR Cornwall College / JA 42.97 & WF Norristown / PA
231 High School Boys 4x100 "Championship" 2:25 pm
1 40.99 El Dorado / TR
Keiron Timothy, Marc Burns, Kevin Straker, Darrel Brown
2 41.42 Oakland Mills / MD
Chris Barksdale, Stefan Pastor, Nehemiah Spence, Kyle Farmer
3 41.60 Jamaica College / JA
Trevado Lobban, Jermaine Allen, Patrick Lee, Sekou Clarke
4 41.62 Calabar / JA
Johann Nelson, Winston Reid, Leonard McLean, Leroy McLean
5 41.65 Camden / NJ
Maurice Young, Dwight Ruff, John Morris, Jade Smith
6 41.77 Long Beach Poly / CA
David Hill, Vince Miller, Chreston Anderson, Vedell Lewis
7 42.39 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
Decosma Wright, Icoll Allen, Paul Harris, Iunda Dawkins
DNF: St. Jago / JA
Leon Stephens, Marvin Anderson, Davaon Spencer, Dwight Williams
QUALIFIERS
VB Long Beach Poly / CA - 42.38
OZ Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA - 42.23
KS St. Jago / JA - 42.23
PC Calabar / JA - 42.08
SB El Dorado / TR - 41.85
PE Camden / NJ - 41.92
HT Oakland Mills / MD - 41.94
TH Jamaica College / JA - 42.08
Boys 4x800 Championship of America
3 pm Saturday
1 7:41.75 South Lakes / VA
Kanda Karmo 2:00.8, Yonathan Kebede 1:59.2, Richard Smith 1:52.7, Alan
Webb 1:49.1
2 7:46.90 Holmwood Technical / JA
Jason Russell 2:01.8, Jermaine Myers 1:54.5, Kenry Robinson 1:57.0, Kirk
Wint 1:53.6
3 7:48.76 Butler / PA
Erinn Otterson 1:56.9, Adam Voll 1:59.1, Kregg Kozik 1:58.3, John McGee
1:54.5
4 7:50.83 Christiana / JA
Ricardo Chambers 1:58.6, Jason Salmon 1:59.6, Kadian Turner 1:58.6, Shaun
Smith 1:54.0
5 7:50.99 Christian Brothers Academy / NJ
Tom Falvey 1:59.3, Erich Reulbach 1:59.7, Jeff Peterson 1:57.7, Nat Glackin
1:54.3
6 7:53.11 Cumberland Valley / PA
Andy Zang, Chas Taverna, Darrell Curtis, Justin Skaare
7 7:53.28 John Jay (HJ) / NY
Jeff Long, Dan Jordy, Travis vonStaden, Tim Walker
8 7:58.04 North Penn / PA
Dave Atkiss, Dan Michael, Brad Maier, Steve Craig
9 7:59.39 Haverford / PA
Steve Lang, Mike Lang, Andy Talarowski, Tim Konopka
10 8:09.98 South Shore / NY
Kevin Patrice, Alex Jeffrey, Dwayne Victory, Mark Lee
11 8:14.43 Transit Tech / NY
Allandro Pirrce, Marlon McIntosh, Milville Rogers, Michael Brown
12 8:14.43 Archbishop Ryan / PA
Matt Catinella, Todd Colistro, Kevin Fong, Dana Mueller
238 High School Boys 4x800 "Championship" 3:00 pm
QUALIFIERS
South Lakes / VA - 7:47.16
John Jay (HJ) / NY - 7:47.36
Butler / PA - 7:48.92
Christian Brothers Academy / NJ - 7:52.29
North Penn / PA - 7:52.94
Holmwood Technical / JA - 7:54.74
Cumberland Valley / PA - 7:55.89
Archbishop Ryan / PA - 7:56.93
Christiana / JA - 7:59.16
Transit Tech / NY - 7:59.75
South Shore / NY - 8:00.17
Haverford / PA - 8:00.72
Boys 4x400 Finals
263 High School Boys 4x400 "Championship" 5:50 pm
1 3:11.30 Camden / NJ
Maurice Young, Dwight Ruff, Jade Smith, John Morris
2 3:15.00 Bridgeport Comprehensive / JA
Paul Harris, Icoll Allen, Decasmo Wright, Iunda Dawkins
3 3:15.44 Long Beach Poly / CA
Malik Muhammad, Dione Cason, Dijon Walton, David Hill
4 3:17.11 Holmwood Technical / JA
Yhann Plummer, Jermaine Myers, Kirk Wint, Jason Russell
5 3:18.43 Edgewood Regional / NJ
Jack Thompson, Byron Oliver, Dennis Davis, Donte Freemen
6 3:19.21 St. Jago / JA
Dwight Williams, Derron Herah, Leon Stephens, Marvin Anderson
7 3:25.43 St. George's / BA
Michael Matthew, Oscar Greene, De-Ali-Joe Roberts, Douglas Lines
8 3:26.42 Ardenne / JA
Gareth Burrowes, Richard Phillips, Andre' Maxwell, Andre' Bailey
253 High School Boys 4x400 "Philadelphia Area" 4:55
pm
1 3:17.97 C Simon Gratz / PA
2 3:18.15 A Willingboro / NJ
3 3:20.38 E Norristown / PA
4 3:21.60 D Coatesville / PA
5 3:21.94 F Bishop McDevitt / PA
6 3:22.77 K Overbrook / PA
7 3:23.62 H Glen Mills / PA
8 3:24.67 G Strath Haven / PA
9 3:29.95 L Brandywine / DE
10 3:37.63 J Cardinal Dougherty / PA
11 3:39.40 M Chestnut Hill Academy / PA
DQ: Lenape / NJ
252 High School Girls 4x400 "Philadelphia Area" 4:50
pm
1 3:48.03 A Merion Mercy
2 3:53.08 F Chester
3 3:53.16 B Woodrow Wilson
4 3:53.59 G Abington
5 3:55.63 H Cardinal O'Hara
6 3:56.18 E Edgewood Regional
7 3:57.15 D Camden
8 3:57.47 C Willingboro
9 3:58.08 J Archbishop Wood
10 4:01.26 K Simon Gratz
11 4:05.57 L West Philadelphia
12 4:09.52 M Brandywine
228 High School Girls 4x100 "Tri-State" 2:10 pm
1 47.27 William Penn / PA
2 47.28 Franklin Township / NJ
3 47.95 Trenton Central / NJ
4 48.12 Washington Township / NJ
5 48.51 Harrisburg / PA
6 48.79 Woodrow Wilson / NJ
7 49.13 Lakewood / NJ
8 55.42 Camden / NJ
Field Events
Event # Event Time
310 High School Boys Long Jump "Championship"
9:00 am
1 7.36w 24-01.75 I-Perfection Harris Poly Prep / NY
2 7.17w 23-06.25 Josh Fournier Bacon / CT
3 7.17w 23-06.25 Chris Gillis Pennsauken / NJ
4 6.90 22-07.75 Brian Good Dallastown / PA
5 6.84w 22-05.25 Jesse Patterson Cheltenham / PA
6 6.78 22-03.00 Chris Clifton Deep Creek / VA
7 6.74 22-01.50 Howie Lawrence Ridley / PA
8 6.74w 22-01.50 Ivan Anderson Woodrow Wilson / DC
9 6.38 20-11.25 Andre Marsh Calabar / JA
10 6.34 20-09.75 Nehemiah leary Upper Dublin / PA
11 6.25 20-06.25 Marquis Harrison Shaker / NY
11 6.25 20-06.25 Letir Forster Reading / PA
13 6.22 20-05.00 Scott Limberg Jamestown / NY
13 6.22 20-05.00 Lawrence Adjah Piscataway / NJ
15 5.89 19-04.00 Steve Smith Central Bucks East / PA
311 High School Boys Triple Jump "Championship"
9:00 am
1 14.84w 48-08.25 Nicholas Neufville Calabar / JA
2 14.59 47-10.50 Alonzo Moore Phoebus / VA
3 14.32w 46-11.75 Ron Cook Girard College / PA
4 14.16 46-05.50 Trumaine Pinneton Southampton / NY
5 14.15 46-05.25 Atiba Bartholomew St. Andrew's Anglican / GR
6 14.01 45-11.75 Steven Marrero Albergue Olimpico / PR
7 13.95 45-09.25 Leon George St. Andrew's Anglican / GR
8 13.79 45-03.00 Travis Wells Girard College / PA
9 13.75w 45-01.50 Mike Lang Haverford / PA
10 13.72 45-00.25 Christopher Morrison Kingston College / JA
11 13.70 44-11.50 Steve Cousin Harry S Truman / PA
12 13.47 44-02.50 Kamar Elliott Henninger / NY
13 13.37 43-10.50 Anthony Britton Harrisburg / PA
14 13.32 43-08.50 Michael Guidotti St. Anthony's / NY
15 13.19 43-03.25 Ricky Brown Virginia Episcopal / VA
16 13.17 43-02.50 Demario Harris Annapolis / MD
17 12.98 42-07.00 Joe Ellis Dinwiddie / VA
312 High School Boys Discus Throw "Championship"
9:00 am
1 55.98 183-08 Sam Segond East Stroudsburg / PA
2 52.98 173-10 Mike Moratelli Mount Carmel / PA
3 52.60 172-07 Dan Ausrtin Cumberland Valley / PA
4 52.16 171-01 Sheldon Battle Jamestown / NY
5 49.70 163-01 Sean Bramley New Paltz / NY
6 49.48 162-04 Brian So McDonogh School / MD
7 49.24 161-06 Jason Morgan Calabar / JA
8 48.84 160-03 Sheanon Summers Mercersburg Academy / PA
9 45.42 149-00 Russell Eaddy Overbrook Regional / NJ
10 45.22 148-04 Ted Schwartzentruber Opeongo / ONT
11 45.08 147-11 Jeff Schwerdtman Jackson Memorial / NJ
12 43.30 142-01 Julius Scott St. Benedict's Prep / NJ
13 43.26 141-11 Mike Zyvoloski Long Reach / MD
14 42.28 138-08 Steve Huntzinger Robinson / VA
15 38.46 126-02 Mike Scarpa Monsignor Farrell / NY
No Mark: Vikas Gowda Frederick / MD
313 High School Boys Pole Vault "Championship"
10:00 am
1 4.80 15-09.00 Brian Mondschein Hershey / PA
2 4.50 14-09.00 Neal Wojdowski Mars / PA
3 4.35 14-03.25 Dave Grauch Downingtown / PA
4 4.20 13-09.25 Andrew Kessler Fork Union Military Academy / VA
5 4.20 13-09.25 Rob Moyer Eaton / OH
6 4.20 13-09.25 Mark Kupets Centreville / VA
6 4.20 13-09.25 Jason King Butler / PA
8 4.05 13-03.50 Chris Centrich Hamburg / NY
9 4.05 13-03.50 Gavin McMahon Fordham Prep / NY
10 4.05 13-03.50 Dave Vickers Shenendehowa / NY
Return to Penn Relays home page
|