Click event name for detailed results and photos - Complete
HS Boys - Complete HS Girls
Best Marks - 156 performances qualifying for
DyeStat Elite 2002 Indoor
national rankings
NOTE: All athletes competed unattached or for a club team. If high
schools are shown, it is for identification purposes only.
BOYS
|
EVENT
|
GIRLS
|
Brendan Christian TX 6.63 US#1
(US#3 all time and only 0.06 behind USR) |
|
Janice Davis MS 7.38 US#1 (Allyson
Felix CA, Karina Francis PA 7.46 US#2t) |
Brendan Christian TX 21.16 US#1
and US#3 all time behind his own USR 21.02 last year. |
|
Sanya Richards FL 23.86 US#2 (Would
be US#10 all time but she is already US#2 all time for 23.64
in 2000; Allyson Felix 23.98 US#3 2002 and US#12 all time) |
Kelly Willie TX 47.13 US#1
and US#4 all time |
|
Sanya Richards FL 53.71 US#1
and US#6 all time (T. Abney 54.16 US#2 2002 and
US#11t all time) |
Raphael Asafo-Agyei CA 1:55.04 US#4 |
|
Mindy Sullivan TX 1:12.87 US#2 |
Chris Solinsky WI 4:20.74 |
|
Jenna Timinsky CA 5:02.10 |
Chris Solinsky WI 9:14.51 US#5 |
|
Megan Kaltenbach CO 10:39.65 US#3 |
Esteban Guzman TX 7.92p US#2 |
|
Julie Pickler TX 8.74 US#4 |
Texas Unattached 1:26.05 |
|
United Stars PA 1:39.44 |
KC Sprinters MO 3:21.09 |
|
Wilson LB CA (Teekay TC)
3:48.72 US#3 |
|
|
Rockford MI (NKRC)
9:36 |
Klein Oak TX (FMR TC)
18:18.31 |
4xMile |
Rockford MI (NKRC) 21:39.78
US#9 |
KC Sprinters MO 3:38.58
|
|
Iowa City West IA 4:16.71 |
Klein Oak TX (FMR
TC) 10:31.92 US#2 |
|
Rockford MI (NKRC)
12:29.49 US#8 |
Justin Nelson CA 6-6 |
|
Sheena Gordon PA 5-10 US#1t |
Donovan Kilmartin ID 15-5 |
|
Samantha Shepard MA 12-6 (4th
best in US, but she is already US#3 at 12-8.75) |
Martin Boston CA 22-10.50 US#9 |
|
Erica McLain TX 18-11.75 US#2t |
Martin Boston CA 44-11.75 |
|
Erica McLain TX 40-1.25 US#2 |
Walker Anderson GA 59-7 US#5 |
|
Tamara Burns NE 44-0.25 US#7 |
Zachry Helm 67-06.75 |
|
Jen Wynn GA 53-05.50 |
Best Marks - 156
performances qualifying for DyeStat
Elite 2002 Indoor national rankings
(Does not include all star relays or 4xMile relays, which are not
ranked by DyeStat.)
Event Mark By
BOYS
B-60 6.63 Christian, Brendan, 2002, Aus Reagan TX
B-60 6.99 Morano, Drew, 2003, Aquinas OverPk KS
B-60 7 Byrd, Kwesi, 2002, Logan CA
B-60 7.05 p Anderson, Mark, 2002,
B-60 7.06 Spear, Eric, 2002, TX
B-60 7.07 p Yorks, Nate, 2005, Washington Den CO
B-60 7.1 Cross, Michael, 2002, Lakeland VA
B-200 21.16 Christian, Brendan, 2002, Aus Reagan
TX
B-200 21.78 Dutch, Todd, 2002, Washington Twp NJ
B-200 22.4 Baker, William, 2002, Lakeland VA
B-200 22.46 Morano, Drew, 2003, Aquinas OverPk KS
B-400 47.13 Willie, Kelly, 2002, Hou Sterling TX
B-400 48.27 Smith, Jade, 2002, Camden NJ
B-400 49.04 Williams, George, 2003, Reagan Aus TX
B-400 49.19 Morano, Drew, 2003, Aquinas OverPk KS
B-400 49.38 Anderson, Travis, 2002, Westminster CO
B-400 49.58 Young, Maurice, 2002, Camden NJ
B-800 1:55.04 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael, 2002, Don Lugo
Chino CA
B-800 1:57.7 Jensen, Keith, 2002, Coppell Dal TX
B-800 1:58.19 Clayton, Alex, 2003, Tallwood VA
B-800 1:58.76 Williams, John, 2002, Iowa City IA
B-800 1:58.76 Pancoast, Jim, ,
B-800 1:59.77 Adams, Greg, 2002, Springboro OH
B-800 1:59.97 Seier, Nate, 2002, Dubuque IA
B-Mile 4:20.74 Solinsky, Chris, 2003, Stevens Point
WI
B-Mile 4:21.09 Perkins, Adam, 2003, Liberty MO
B-Mile 4:21.62 Olson, David, 2002, Lewis-Palmer CO
B-Mile 4:26.59 Doherty, Jeremy, 2002, DeSmet Jesuit MA
B-Mile 4:26.73 Maldonado, Erick, 2003, Don Lugo CA
B-2Mile 9:14.51 Solinsky, Chris, 2003, Stevens Point
WI
B-2Mile 9:14.53 Deak, Ryan, 2004, Maclay FL
B-2Mile 9:26.8 Schoolmeester, Bret, 2002, Christian Den CO
B-2Mile 9:31.79 Ruiz, Bryce, 2002, Jamestown VA
B-2Mile 9:32.27 Ahlers, Shane, 2002, Sturgis SD
B-2Mile 9:41.28 Vaughn, Brent, 2003, Smoky Hill CO
B-2Mile 9:41.75 Walker, Alan, 2002, Greenway Phx AZ
B-60H 7.92 p Guzman, Esteban, 2002, Nansmond R.
VA
B-60H 8.01 White, Deandre, 2002, Lakeland Suff VA
B-60H 8.27 p Thompson, Aaron, , Shawnee Mission NW KS
B-60H 8.33 Kilmartin, Donovan, 2003, Eagle ID
B-HJ 6' 6 Nelson, Justin, 2002, Murrieta Val CA
B-HJ 6' 6 Everett, Richardson, 2003, Lakeland VA
B-HJ 6' 6 Kilmartin, Donovan, 2003, Eagle ID
B-LJ 22' 10.5 Boston, Martin, 2002, Logan UnionCity
CA
B-LJ 22' 0.25 Kilmartin, Donovan, 2003, Eagle ID
B-TJ 44' 11.75 Boston, Martin, 2002, Logan UnionCity
CA
B-TJ 44' 8.25 Randolph, Anthony, 2002, W. Wilson CA
B-PV 15' 5 Kilmartin, Donovan, 2003, Eagle ID
B-PV 15' 1 Low, Bob, 2002, Timpview UT
B-PV 14' 9 Andrews, Chad, 2003, Pearce Rich TX
B-SP 59' 7 Anderson, Walker, 2002, Westminster GA
B-SP 58' 7.25 Doyle, Derek, 2003, Kearney NE
B-SP 55' 1 Englin, Nathan, 2004, Mounds View MN
B-SP 54' 7.25 Beideck, Chase, 2003, Kearney NE
B-SP 52' 5.25 Carruthers, Jason, 2002, Marietta GA
B-4x200 1:29.06 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ
B-4x400 3:21.18 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ
B-4x400 3:27.12 Boys Relay, , Central Omaha NE
B-4x400 3:27.95 Boys Relay, , Lakeland VA
B-DMR 10:31.92 Boys Relay, , Klein Oak TX
B-DMR 10:38.46 Boys Relay, , Kearney NE
B-DMR 10:41.78 Boys Relay, , Don Lugo Chino CA
GIRLS
G-60 7.38 Davis, Janice, 2003, Natchez MS
G-60 7.46 Felix, Allyson, 2003, Baptist LA CA
G-60 7.46 Francis, Karina, 2003, Wm Penn PA
G-200 23.86 Richards, Sanya, 2002, St. T Aquinas
FL
G-200 23.98 Felix, Allyson, 2003, Baptist LA CA
G-200 24.35 Davis, Janice, 2003, Natchez MS
G-200 25.28 Poussot, Juliette, 2002, Agnes Irwin PA
G-200 25.41 Freeman, Ashley, 2003, LB Wilson CA
G-200 25.5 Williams, Bridgette, 2003, Washington Den CO
G-400 53.71 Richards, Sanya, 2002, St. T Aquinas
FL
G-400 54.16 Abney, Tiffany, 2003, Merion Acad PA
G-400 54.22 Thomas, Tracee, 2002, JW N. Riverside CA
G-400 57.31 Thomas, Angela, 2002, Whitney Young IL
G-400 57.98 Fox, Megan, 2003, Fort Collins CO
G-400 58.64 Thomas, Simone, 2003, Willingboro NJ
G-800 2:12.87 Sullivan, Mindy Kate, 2002, Coronado
Lubb TX
G-800 2:13.75 Kostetskaya, Katya, 2005, Jonesboro AR
G-800 2:13.75 Timinsky, Jenna, 2002, San Dieguito CA
G-800 2:14.06 Radermacher, Megan, 2002, Klein Hou TX
G-800 2:15.78 Shelton, LeShay, 2002, Mesquite TX
G-800 2:16.9 Cordell, Kelly, 2002, Hou Memorial TX
G-800 2:17.13 Hansen, Kristin, 2002, Okoboji IA
G-800 2:17.76 Radermacher, Shannon, 2002, Klein Hou TX
G-800 2:20.07 Werner, Allison, 2003, Mt. Pleasant IA
G-800 2:20.45 Simmons, Briene, 2003, Columbia GA
G-800 2:21.61 Moody, Melissa, 2003, Kansas City MO
G-800 2:21.67 McDonald, Kimarra, 2005, Merion Mercy PA
G-Mile 5:02.1 Timinsky, Jenna, 2002, San Dieguito
CA
G-Mile 5:05.41 Pasciuto, Liza, 2004, Murrieta Valley CA
G-Mile 5:05.98 Mortimer, Erin, 2002, Riley Co KS
G-Mile 5:06.6 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY
G-2Mile 10:39.65 Kaltenbach, Megan, 2003, Smoky
Hill Aurora CO
G-2Mile 11:09.48 Thompson, Alayne, 2002, Jenks OK
G-2Mile 11:13.39 Hastings, Amy, 2002, Leavenworth KS
G-2Mile 11:26.05 Pishny, Elle, 2003, Stilwell KS
G-2Mile 11:29.52 Brueberg, Lauren, 2003, Minnehaha Acad MN
G-2Mile 11:32.04 Hampson, Emily, 2002, Phillips Exeter NH
G-60H 8.72 p Brown, Ashlee, 2003, North, Riverside
CA
G-60H 8.74 Pickler, Julie, 2002, Rowlett TX
G-60H 8.75 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, Ft. Lauderdale FL
G-60H 8.76 Manning, Dominique, 2004, North Riv CA
G-60H 8.93 Cooper, Maketha, 2003, Grandview MO
G-60H 9.03 p Wright, Tiffany, 2003, LB Wilson CA
G-60H 9.17 p Keats, Ashleigh, 2003, Salina Central KS
G-60H 9.19 p Little, Andrea, 2002, Fort Collins CO
G-60H 9.23 p Watson, Danielle, 2002, Gaithersburg MD
G-60H 9.29 p Stewart, Talia, 2004, James Logan CA
G-60H 9.3 p Hill, McKenzie, 2003, LB Wilson CA
G-60H 9.42 p Maxwell, Kate, 2003, Lakeland VA
G-HJ 5' 10 Gordon, Sheena, 2002, McDowell PA
G-HJ 5' 8 Howard, Chaunte, 2002, Riverside N. CA
G-HJ 5' 8 Utecht, Jenna, 2005, Ft. Lauderdale FL
G-HJ 5' 8 Schuelke, Meggie, 2003, Memorial Hou TX
G-HJ 5' 4.25 Bettis, Lena, 2003, North Riverside CA
G-HJ 5' 4.25 Bibbs, Shanta, 2003, Clark S Ant TX
G-HJ 5' 4.25 Martin, Michelle, 2003, Irving TX
G-HJ 5' 4.25 Gretzmacher, Sarah, 2003, Seckman MO
G-HJ 5' 4.25 Witte, Casie, 2002, SE Lincoln NE
G-LJ 18' 11.75 McLain, Erica, 2004, Clarke Plano
TX
G-LJ 18' 9.75 Bettis, Lena, 2003, North Riverside CA
G-LJ 17' 11.5 Pickler, Julie, 2002, Rowlett TX
G-LJ 17' 9.5 Pilkington, Paige, 2002, Fort Collins CO
G-LJ 17' 6.25 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ
G-TJ 40' 1.25 McLain, Erica, 2004, Clarke Plano
TX
G-TJ 40' 0 Gordon, Sheena, 2002, McDowell PA
G-TJ 37' 9.5 Young, Monique, , J.W. North, Riverside CA
G-TJ 37' 1.75 Snyder, Bonnie, 2004, Salina Cen KS
G-TJ 36' 1.5 Pilkington, Paige, 2002, Fort Collins CO
G-TJ 36' 0 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ
G-PV 12' 6 Shepard, Samantha, 2002, Weston MA
G-PV 10' 11.75 Best, Stephanie, 2003, Bish Lynch Dal TX
G-PV 10' 11.75 McDevitt, Brianna, 2002, Colo Springs CO
G-PV 10' 6 Murman, Kelsi, 2002, Adams Cen NE
G-PV 10' 6 Green, Jenny, 2003, Grand Island NE
G-PV 10' 6 Haedt, Annika, 2002, Wathena KS
G-PV 10' 6 Golitko, Laura, 2002, Hopkington MA
G-SP 44' 4.25 Burns, Tamara, 2002, Elm Creek NE
G-SP 40' 11 Cenkush, Megan, 2002, Mishawaka IN
G-SP 40' 2.25 Seeba, Carli, 2002, Bellevue W. NE
G-SP 39' 7.75 Gullatte, Ronda, 2002, Sprayberry Mar GA
G-SP 39' 0.5 Wynn, Jennifer, 2002, Alexander GA
G-SP 38' 10.25 Wallerstedt, Michaela, 2005, Ralston Omaha NE
G-SP 38' 3.5 Seidel, Rachel, 2003, Crawford NE
G-SP 38' 1.5 Gragson, Nicole, 2003, Long Beach CA
G-4x200 1:39.5 Girls Relay, , North, Riverside CA
G-4x200 1:40.2 Girls Relay, , Logan U.City CA
G-4x200 1:41.63 Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA
G-4x400 3:48.72 Girls Relay, , Wilson LB CA
G-4x400 3:53.8 Girls Relay, , Logan U.City CA
G-4x800 9:36 Girls Relay, , Rockford MI
G-SMR 4:16.71 Girls Relay, , Iowa City W. IA
G-DMR 12:29.49 Girls Relay, , Rockford MI
G-DMR 12:44.9 Girls Relay, , Iowa City W. IA
G-DMR 12:45.46 Girls Relay, , Marquette MO
MITC home page
|