Boys - Girls
Boys
Boys 1 Mile Run High School - elite ================================================================ National HS: H 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Virginia, Reston, Virgi Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Solinsky, Chris Stevens Pt. 4:20.74 2 Perkins, Adam Liberty 4:21.09 3 Olson, David Lewis Palmer 4:21.62 4 Doherty, Jeremy DeSmet Jesui 4:26.59 5 Turgeon, Tony Roosevelt 4:27.54 6 Stanfield, Tyler Homewood 4:30.75 7 Giattino, Joseph Randolph 4:31.88 8 Amidisen, Erik L.A. Baptist 4:34.08 9 Olsson, Erik Atheville 4:35.07 10 Clayton, Alex Liberty 4:35.69 11 Bundren, Johnathan Holland Hall 4:46.22
Boys 1 Mile Run - regular
================================================================
National H.S: H 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Virginia, Reston, Virgi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medina, Bren 03 Red.East Val 4:29.10
2 Lyons, Kevin 03 Clearwater C 4:34.40
3 Dehner, Eric 02 Vermillion 4:35.57
4 Reinhardt, Jonna Jamestown 4:36.18
5 Buecher, Kevin 03 Cent Greeley 4:37.63
6 Davila, Tony 02 Jamestown 4:40.41
7 Batliner, Brian 03 Shaw.Mis.Sth 4:40.62
8 Fried, Brandon 02 Rap.City Cen 4:42.78
9 Wetering, Tyler 03 Roosevelt 4:43.83
10 Wenkheimer, Craig 02 Colorado Sta 4:46.27
11 Pullen, Christopher Central 4:50.51
12 Freeman, William 02 East H.S. Wy 4:54.57
13 Wolack, Nathan 04 Don A Lugo 5:02.90
14 Hoffman, Matt Unattached 5:07.26
15 Rost, Michael 03 Wichita East 5:08.05
16 Draut, Andrew 02 East H.S.Ks 5:08.15
17 Ratigan, Ryan Beatrice 5:11.57
.
Girls
. Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
National H.S: H 4:38.50 1972 Debbie Heald, LaMirada, CA, LaMirada, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Timinsky, Jenna 02 San Dieguito 5:02.10
2 Pasciuto, Liza 04 Murrieta Val 5:05.41
3 Mortimer, Erin 02 Riley County 5:05.98
4 Iatauro, Heather 04 Unattached 5:06.60
5 King, Loryn 04 St. Viator 5:13.62
6 Barber, Rachel 03 Jenks H.S. 5:16.50
7 Selby, Sarah O3 Shelbyville 5:18.74
8 Hampson, Emily 02 Phillips Exe 5:19.25
9 Keating, Kaylee 02 Roosevelt 5:22.80
10 Champa, Mallory 05 Clearwater 5:25.18
11 Owensby, Jamie 02 Bentonville 5:30.55
12 Langemeier, Shelly 03 Alliance 5:30.61
13 Brook, Michala 02 Westlake 5:30.66
14 Kaltenbach, Katelyn 05 Smokey Hill 5:31.18
15 Gleason, Nicole 02 Omaha Burke 5:35.21
16 Pancoast, Kim 02 Cape Central 5:45.68
17 Pioreck, Micah 03 Unattached 6:07.04
18 Dave, Trish O2 Five Alive S 6:12.60
MITC home page
|