DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Boys 55
Boys 300
Boys 500
Boys 1000
Boys Frosh Mile
Boys 1600
Boys 3200
Boys 55 Hurdles
Boys High Jump
Boys Long Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Boys Pole Vault
Boys Shot Put
Boys 4x200
Boys 4x400
Boys 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Boys 3200 Meters

 
         H S Fieldhouse: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly High School 01/25/97

            Meet Record: 9:15.72 Eric Post/Chantilly High School 01/25/97

         National Qual.: 9:33.00 2 Mile 1998

         USATF Jr Stand: 9:16.00 1998 
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/30/98





   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====



       1 Frey, Jacob               11 Oakton High School Boys    9:36.29



       2 Helland, Pat              12 Paul VI High School Boys   9:37.89



       3 Davis, Ryan               12 Fork Union Academy Boys    9:38.62



       4 Einboden, Brad               St Mary's Ryken            9:41.59



       5 Teklai, Amleson           12 West Potomac Boys          9:44.76



       6 Metcalf, Darrell          11 North Buncombe Boy         9:46.01



       7 Burrows, Derik            12 Woodbridge Senior Boys     9:49.34



       8 Reunnger, Brian           SR Douglas S. Freeman         9:49.77



       9 Wyche, Will               12 Lord Botetourt Boys        9:51.07



      10 Stockdreher, Drew         11 James River Boys           9:57.73



      11 Suri, Neil                10 West Springfield Boys     10:03.88



      12 Pritchard, Sam            11 Thomas Jefferson Boys     10:11.02



      13 Feist, Chris              11 C D Hylton High Boys      10:13.14



      14 Moore, Billy              11 Chantilly High Boys       10:14.49



      15 Orenduff, Nick            12 Atlee  Boys               10:16.60



      16 McCormack, Jed            12 CalvertHall Coll. hs boy  10:18.89



      17 Clarke, Josh              12 Atlee  Boys               10:19.28



      18 Giron, Oscar              11 George C Marshall Boys    10:21.86



      19 Woodfield, Mark           12 Blacksburg H S Boys       10:22.53



      20 Nolan, Matt               12 Christiansburg Boys       10:24.81



      21 Smeltz, Shawn             SR Jefferson Forest High     10:24.95



      22 Herrick, Scott            10 Linganore Boys            10:28.71



      23 Mozingo, Matt             11 Paul VI High School Boys  10:28.89



      24 Hertel, Scott             12 Blacksburg H S Boys       10:29.04



      25 Aberant, Matt             12 Robert E Lee Boys         10:30.73



      26 Seamster, Doug               Gar-Field High School Boy 10:31.01



      27 Ellis, Tom                11 Langley High School Boys  10:33.53



      28 Hipp, Greg                12 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 10:33.73



      29 Bilmanis, Tim             11 Thomas Stone Boys         10:34.55



      30 Shaw, Jay                 10 Good Counsel H S Boys     10:35.96



      31 Dodson, Jason             SO Douglas S. Freeman        10:38.35



      32 Clark, Austin             12 Brentsville District Boys 10:45.52



      33 Simon, Terry              11 Blacksburg H S Boys       10:45.84



      34 Childress, Adam           11 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  10:46.13



      35 Gallagher, John           09 Woodside Boys             10:46.24



      36 DuBois, Chuck             11 Woodbridge Senior Boys    10:46.48



      37 McDonlad, Jimmy           12 Linganore Boys            10:47.44



      38 Frazier, Casey            10 Woodbridge Senior Boys    10:47.71



      39 Thayer, Jimmy             10 Potomac Boys              10:48.44 



      40 Pena', Carlos                Salem VA Beach Boys       10:49.05



      41 Aleman, David             10 Brentsville District Boys 10:53.15



      42 Doyle, Jerry              11 Western Albermarle Boys   10:53.40



      43 Myers, Brandon            11 Lord Botetourt Boys       10:56.95



      44 Hannas, Ben               12 Oakton High School Boys   11:02.00



      45 Bucy, Michael             10 Christiansburg Boys       11:02.28



      46 McKaig, Fred              11 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 11:02.55



      47 Lucia, Todd               10 Western Albermarle Boys   11:06.94



      48 Clark, Toby               10 Charlotte Latin Boys      11:08.46



      49 Reynand, Taylor           SR DeMatha High School       11:18.46



      50 Dudley, Phillip           10 Charlotte Country Day Boy 11:20.90



      51 Green, Emrick             11 Armstong boys             11:21.77



      52 Bowen, Carter             11 Atlee  Boys               11:23.98



      53 Brockman, Mike            11 Christiansburg Boys       11:28.69



      54 Ingram, Joe               11 Franklin County High Boys 11:38.46



      55 Collins, Edwynn           11 Denbigh High School Boys  11:40.12



      56 Spivey, Nick              10 Warwick Boys              12:21.23



      57 Evans, Nick               11 Christiansburg Boys       12:32.81



       - Kaufman, Lucas            10 East Mecklenburg H S Boys      DNF



 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999