DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Boys 55
Boys 300
Boys 500
Boys 1000
Boys Frosh Mile
Boys 1600
Boys 3200
Boys 55 Hurdles
Boys High Jump
Boys Long Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Boys Pole Vault
Boys Shot Put
Boys 4x200
Boys 4x400
Boys 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Boys 500 Meters

     H S Fieldhouse: 1:05.22 Louis Booker/Patrick Henry High School 01/25/97

        Meet Record: 1:05.22 Louis Booker/Patrick Henry High School 01/25/97

     National Qual.: 1:07.50 1998 
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====



       1 Anderson, Anthony         12 Heritage High School Boys 1:05.63



       2 Necciai, Erik             12 Linganore Boys            1:05.88



       3 Jones, Jason              12 Menchville Boys           1:05.93



       4 Brown, Sean               JR Camden High School Boys   1:06.14



       5 McMillan, Doug            12 West Springfield Boys     1:06.48



       6 Williams, Micheal         SR DeMatha High School       1:06.68



       7 Searcy, Ian                  Detroit Cheetah Club Boys 1:06.83



       8 Lawrence, Marcus          11 John Marshall Boys        1:06.94



       9 McRae, Travon             12 Courtland Boys            1:07.57



      10 Gary, Antonio             11 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:07.80



      11 Colbert, Darrell          11 West Charlotte Boys       1:07.84



      12 Kirkbridge, Jason            Fairfax High School Boys  1:07.88



      13 Nguyen, Uyen              12 Robert E Lee Boys         1:07.94



      14 Sink, Aaron                  Unattached                1:07.99



      15 Morales, Jose             11 Good Counsel H S Boys     1:08.25



      16 Crespo, Josh              11 Appomattox County Boys    1:08.70



      17 Davis, Zack               10 Midlothian Boys           1:08.75



      18 Simmons, Chip             12 West Charlotte Boys       1:08.78



      19 Mease, Bobby              12 Midlothian Boys           1:08.93



      20 Coen, Bryant              11 Oakton High School Boys   1:09.20



      21 Spencer, Troy             SR Camden High School Boys   1:09.33



      22 Franklin, Jay             11 Fork Union Academy Boys   1:09.57



      23 Williams, Mario           12 North Rowan Boys          1:09.61



      24 Costello, Paul             9 Paul VI High School Boys  1:09.66



      25 Duckett, Mike             12 Myers Park High Boys      1:09.84



      25 Henshaw, Jeremy           12 Thomas Edison Boys        1:09.84



      27 Jenkins, Anthony          10 Woodlawn High School Boys 1:09.85



      28 Olack, Blake              12 Upper St. Clair Boys      1:10.25



      29 Lee, Kevin                   Gar-Field High School Boy 1:10.26



      30 Colas, Jovens             12 Robert E Lee Boys         1:10.46



      31 Williams, Atrice          12 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:10.47



      31 Wlaker, Max               11 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:10.47



      33 Withers, Lee              11 Atlee  Boys               1:10.48



      34 Uribe, David              12 Potomac Boys              1:10.54



      35 Helta, Mike               12 Linganore Boys            1:10.55



      36 Wali, Rahim               10 Oakton High School Boys   1:10.56



      37 Keys, Jarrett             SR DeMatha High School       1:10.60



      38 Tuitt, Darren             12 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 1:10.61



      39 Smith, Marcus                Eastern Boys              1:10.65



      40 Brutus, Judah             12 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:10.69



      41 Green, Frank              10 Hermitage High School Boy 1:10.73



      42 Nicholson, Kim            12 Hermitage High School Boy 1:10.74



      43 Lindsey, Aaron            10 C D Hylton High Boys      1:10.95



      44 Min, Erik                 11 Cave Spring Boys          1:11.01



      45 Estep, Jimmy                 Fairfax High School Boys  1:11.08



      46 Harmon, Matt              11 Fork Union Academy Boys   1:11.12



      47 May, Anthony              12 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:11.14



      48 Smith, Shundel            11 John Marshall Boys        1:11.19



      48 Sneed, Carl               10 John Marshall Boys        1:11.19



      50 Westerfield, Pat          12 CalvertHall Coll. hs boy  1:11.35



      51 Jakab, Tom                11 Paul VI High School Boys  1:11.36



      52 Ellis, Joe                 9 Dinwiddie Boys            1:11.56



      53 Pickett, Reggie           11 Heritage High School Boys 1:11.73



      54 Bellamy, Mike             11 Woodside Boys             1:11.74



      55 Swindel, Rob              10 Cave Spring Boys          1:12.12



      56 Hanna, Nathan             11 Blacksburg H S Boys       1:12.25



      57 Moore, Tim                10 West Potomac Boys         1:12.27



      58 Mitchell, Elias              Gar-Field High School Boy 1:12.30



      59 Perez, Chris              11 Gloucester Boys           1:12.33



      60 Airing, Jason             10 Linganore Boys            1:12.39



      61 Underwood, Leon           10 Woodrow Wilson Boys       1:12.42



      62 Hubson, Michael           11 Hampton High School Boys  1:12.66



      63 Moore, Quinton            10 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:12.67



      64 Daniels, Brian            11 Blacksburg H S Boys       1:12.77



      65 McCary, Ralph             12 Gloucester Boys           1:12.86



      66 Adair, Melvin             10 West Potomac Boys         1:12.96



      67 Irack, Ricardo            09 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:13.37



      68 Brockenbrough, Thomas     11 Henrico High School Boys  1:13.40



      69 Sokenu, Anthony           11 Good Counsel H S Boys     1:13.41



      70 Ladesi, John              11 Linganore Boys            1:13.54



      71 Mentor, Guy               11 West Charlotte Boys       1:13.61



      72 Ruiz, Jimmy               10 Brentsville District Boys 1:13.67



      73 Thurston, Darnell         12 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:13.73



      74 Pierre, Ricky             12 Potomac Boys              1:13.93



      75 Heier, Darren             11 Thomas Stone Boys         1:14.14



      76 Whiton, Jacob             00 Charlotte Christian Boys  1:14.31



      77 Compton, Michael          12 Woodbridge Senior Boys    1:14.46



      78 Adrian, Andreas           12 C D Hylton High Boys      1:14.55



      79 Green, Dustin              6 CalvertHall Coll. hs boy  1:14.88



      80 Lopez, Andrew             11 Charlotte Latin Boys      1:15.12



      81 Hobson, Leonard              Eastern Boys              1:15.40



      82 Harder, James             10 Blacksburg H S Boys       1:15.73



      83 Taylor, Kenneth           12 Spingarn Boys             1:15.90



      84 Hyatt, Chad               12 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  1:16.23



      85 Faith, Greg                6 Brentsville District Boys 1:16.54



      86 Perry, Carl-Bee           10 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:16.63



      87 Lane, Ricky                9 Warwick Boys              1:16.72



      88 Akpan, Unyime             10 Frank W Ballou  Boys      1:16.88



      89 Thersteerasukdi, Kanit    12 Mclean High School Boys   1:17.80



      90 Clark, Marcus             12 Denbigh High School Boys  1:18.70



      91 Flowers, Tanner              Unattached                1:18.97



      92 Dunn, Mike                11 Christiansburg Boys       1:19.41



      93 Humphries, Chris          12 Thomas Stone Boys         1:21.08



       - Rush, Steve               11 Denbigh High School Boys       DQ



       - Fulton, Robert            11 Armstong boys                  DQ



 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999