DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Boys 55
Boys 300
Boys 500
Boys 1000
Boys Frosh Mile
Boys 1600
Boys 3200
Boys 55 Hurdles
Boys High Jump
Boys Long Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Boys Pole Vault
Boys Shot Put
Boys 4x200
Boys 4x400
Boys 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Boys Freshman Mile

                        Finals Results - Friday 01/30/98







   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====



       1 Costello, Paul             9 Paul VI High School Boys  4:48.20



       2 Irack, Ricardo            09 Frank W Ballou  Boys      4:48.59



       3 Moline, Matt              09 Oakton High School Boys   4:48.71



       4 Bush, Salem                9 Blacksburg H S Boys       4:56.25



       5 Hulse, Justin              9 Good Counsel H S Boys     4:56.34



       6 Dejong, Phillip           09 Western Albermarle Boys   4:59.74



       7 Mattie, Jeff               9 Albemarle High Boys       5:02.58



       8 Highsmith, Jimmy           9 Menchville Boys           5:02.89



       9 Orr, Matthew               9 Mclean High School Boys   5:03.06



      10 Morrison, Owen            09 Western Albermarle Boys   5:04.47



      11 Sittnick, Jeff            09 Woodbridge Senior Boys    5:04.86



      12 Osipenko, Val              9 Atlee  Boys               5:09.96



      13 Pack, Jacob               09 Patrick Henry (Rke) Boys  5:10.75



      14 Leslie, Jason              9 George C Marshall Boys    5:11.79



      15 Jenkins, Bryan             9 Atlee  Boys               5:12.23



      16 Atkinson, Ryan             9 Atlee  Boys               5:14.74



      17 Jones, Julian              9 Arch Bishop Boys          5:15.52



      18 Homan, Sean                9 Gloucester Boys           5:17.36



      19 Bear, Ben                  9 Brentsville District Boys 5:17.49



      20 Bauman, John               9 Mclean High School Boys   5:18.78



      21 Mankie, Kendall            9 Christiansburg Boys       5:21.43



      22 Ferguson, Daniel             Pelham High School Boys   5:22.60



      23 Rohrer, Billy              9 Brentsville District Boys 5:24.07



      24 Woodyard, Andrew           9 Christiansburg Boys       5:25.73



      25 Donavan, Brian               West Springfield Boys     5:25.75



      26 Kramer, Scott             09 West Springfield Boys     5:26.20



      27 Hinkle, John               9 Brentsville District Boys 5:39.55



      28 Riddick, Markee            9 Warwick Boys              5:42.60



      29 Riener, Silas              9 Woodrow Wilson Boys       5:46.87



      30 Dunn, David                9 Christiansburg Boys       5:55.31

  

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999