DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Boys 55
Boys 300
Boys 500
Boys 1000
Boys Frosh Mile
Boys 1600
Boys 3200
Boys 55 Hurdles
Boys High Jump
Boys Long Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Boys Pole Vault
Boys Shot Put
Boys 4x200
Boys 4x400
Boys 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Boys 1000 Meters

  
      H S Fieldhouse: 2:32.63 Joe Reed/Highland Springs High School 01/25/97

         Meet Record: 2:32.63 Joe Reed/Highland Springs High School 01/25/97

      National Qual.: 2:34.00 1998 
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98

  
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====



       1 Reardon, Casey            10 West Potomac Boys         2:35.83



       2 Small, James               9 Mclean High School Boys   2:36.57



       3 Thurston, Darnell         12 Frank W Ballou  Boys      2:37.45



       4 Bryson, Joe               12 CalvertHall Coll. hs boy  2:37.78



       5 Lukens, Peter             11 West Springfield Boys     2:38.83



       6 Searcy, Ian                  Detroit Cheetah Club Boys 2:39.15



       7 Streat, John              12 Woodlawn High School Boys 2:39.18



       8 Colbert, Darrell          11 West Charlotte Boys       2:39.36



       9 Fisher, Patrick           10 Washington & Lee High Boy 2:39.51



      10 Fowler, Donny             11 Woodbridge Senior Boys    2:39.61



      11 Jenkins, Tom              12 Centreville Boys          2:39.83



      12 Loesel, Laurence          12 Cave Spring Boys          2:40.08



      13 Gooden, Kahlil            12 Woodrow Wilson Boys       2:40.10



      14 Lewis, Jason              10 Potomac Boys              2:40.14



      15 Blanchard, David          SR Douglas S. Freeman        2:40.52



      16 Wilson, David             11 Cave Spring Boys          2:40.71



      17 Verna, Tommy              12 Courtland Boys            2:41.11



      18 Rohr, Leo                 11 Thomas Jefferson Boys     2:41.70



      19 Daniels, Brian            11 Blacksburg H S Boys       2:42.07



      20 Hanna, Nathan             11 Blacksburg H S Boys       2:42.61



      21 McMurray, Christian       12 Thomas Jefferson Boys     2:42.89



      22 Jones, Travis             12 Midlothian Boys           2:43.11



      23 Willis, David             11 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 2:43.12



      24 Harter, Andrew            QW West Potomac Boys         2:43.17



      25 Collins, Mike             12 Good Counsel H S Boys     2:43.18



      26 Helta, Mike               12 Linganore Boys            2:43.25



      27 Olack, Blake              12 Upper St. Clair Boys      2:43.25



      28 Walden, WM                10 Arch Bishop Boys          2:43.28



      29 Benko, Pat                JR DeMatha High School       2:43.30



      30 Burkholder, Jay           SR Douglas S. Freeman        2:43.74



      31 Weeks, Tony               11 Arch Bishop Boys          2:44.11



      32 Henry, Everett            12 Phoebus H.S. Boys         2:44.27



      33 Colon, Andres             10 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 2:44.51



      34 Barvinchak, James         12 Thomas Edison Boys        2:44.78



      35 Hertling, Todd            12 West Springfield Boys     2:44.85



      36 Chen, Daniel              12 Mclean High School Boys   2:45.15



      37 Fogarty, Scott            12 Mount Vernon Boys         2:45.75



      38 Peters, Anthony              Gar-Field High School Boy 2:45.77



      39 Thambinayagam, Ahilan     12 Good Counsel H S Boys     2:45.88



      40 Dailey, Josh                 Fairfax High School Boys  2:46.02



      41 May, Anthony              12 Frank W Ballou  Boys      2:46.18



      42 Primosch, Paul            11 Langley High School Boys  2:46.28



      43 Haskins, Matthew          12 Mclean High School Boys   2:46.54



      44 Gabler, Drew              11 Oakton High School Boys   2:46.92



      45 Chapman, Ron              11 Warwick Boys              2:47.17



      46 Korte, Ziggy              12 Langley High School Boys  2:47.68



      47 Salisbury, Jamal          12 Phoebus H.S. Boys         2:47.71



      48 Picklesimer, Bryan        11 Harper Valley Club Boys   2:47.80



      49 Waldron, Keith            10 West Charlotte Boys       2:47.97



      50 Johnson, Aaron            11 CalvertHall Coll. hs boy  2:48.05



      51 Thomas, Jeffrey           11 Gloucester Boys           2:48.51



      52 Airing, Jason             10 Linganore Boys            2:48.68



      53 Gooss, Larry              10 Hermitage High School Boy 2:48.72



      54 Ruppert, Brendan          10 Woodbridge Senior Boys    2:48.84



      55 McKinney, Ryan            12 Langley High School Boys  2:48.84



      56 Hicks, Ryan               11 Brentsville District Boys 2:49.18



      57 Mierchuk, Chris           12 Woodside Boys             2:49.26



      58 Kaufman, Lucas            10 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 2:49.38



      59 Simmons, Chip             12 West Charlotte Boys       2:49.47



      60 Richie, John                 Gar-Field High School Boy 2:49.65



      61 Ramberg, Clayton             Pelham High School Boys   2:49.66



      62 Benkert, Jason            12 George C Marshall Boys    2:49.75



      63 Cox, Chris                10 Hampton High School Boys  2:49.91



      64 Alford, Arturo            10 H D Woodson Boys          2:49.99



      65 Thompson, Matt               Fairfax High School Boys  2:50.02



      66 Abrams, Joseph            12 Mclean High School Boys   2:50.11



      67 Dow, Chris                10 Fork Union Academy Boys   2:50.51



      68 Hipp, Greg                12 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 2:50.81



      69 Wangins, Ben              12 Centreville Boys          2:51.12



      70 Jones, Adam               11 Menchville Boys           2:51.25



      71 Lowry, Jesse              10 East Mecklenburg H S Boys 2:51.35



      72 Nelson, Ronald               Eastern Boys              2:51.83



      73 Wilson, David             SR Jefferson Forest High     2:51.93



      74 Pollard, David            SR Douglas S. Freeman        2:52.08



      75 Saunders, Jamaal          10 Potomac Boys              2:52.32



      76 Ellis, Wade               JR Central Tuscaloosa        2:52.32



      77 Jakab, Tom                11 Paul VI High School Boys  2:52.56



      78 O'Reilly, Egan            10 Gloucester Boys           2:52.75



      79 Dunmore, Eugene           11 Warwick Boys              2:53.49



      80 Hammond, Jared            SR Central Tuscaloosa        2:55.39



      81 Nunes, Nick               12 Menchville Boys           2:55.40



      82 Lopez, Andrew             11 Charlotte Latin Boys      2:55.75



      83 Earle, Jon                11 Paul VI High School Boys  2:55.95



      84 Hill, MacGregor           10 Mclean High School Boys   2:56.82



      85 Gunter, Michael           11 H D Woodson Boys          2:56.90



      86 Damron, Heath                Oak Hill High School Boys 2:57.94



      87 Ruiz, Jimmy               10 Brentsville District Boys 2:58.29



      88 Austin, Mike              11 C D Hylton High Boys      3:02.55



      89 Morgan, Travon            11 Mergenthaler Voc Tech Boy 3:09.64

 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999