Boys - Girls - DyeStat
Elite marks are highlighted
Boys
Boys Team Scores - CLASS A Division Place School Points 1 Schenectady-A SCHE 27 1 Northport-A NPT 27 3 East-A EAST 24 4 Thomas Jefferson-A TJEF 22 5 Orchard Park-A OP 20 6 Half Hollow Hills-A HALF 18 7 Edison-A EDIS 15 7 Pine Bush-A PINE 15 9 Shenendehowa-A SHEN 14 9 Arlington-A ARL 14 9 Newburgh Free-A NEWB 14 12 Bethlehem-A BETH 13 13 Fayetteville Manlius-A FM 12 14 Central Islip-A ISLP 11 14 Gates-Chili-A GCHI 11 14 Uniondale-A UDAL 11 17 Transit Tech-A TT 10 17 Fariport-A FAIR 10 17 Nottingham-A NOTT 10 17 Guilderland-A GUIL 10 17 South Side-A SSDE 10 17 Corning-A CNIG 10 17 Valley Stream-A VALS 10 17 Webster-A WEB 10 17 Chaminade-A CHAM 10 17 A.P.Randolph-A RAND 10 17 South Shore-A SHOR 10 28 Brentwood-A BREN 9 29 Hamburg-A HAMB 8 29 Amsterdam-A AMST 8 29 Saratoga-A SARA 8 29 George Washington-A WASH 8 29 Syosset-A SYOS 8 29 Greece-Olympia-A GRO 8 29 Archbishop Molloy-A MOLL 8 29 Sweet Home-A SH 8 29 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A CNS 8 29 St. Anthony's-A ANTH 8 39 Vestal-A VEST 6.50 40 Washingtonville-A WTON 6 40 Lakeland-A LAKE 6 40 Mt. St. Michaels-A MSTM 6 40 Whitesboro-A WHIT 6 40 Grand Island-A GI 6 40 Midwood-A MIDW 6 40 Centereach-A CENT 6 40 North Rockland-A NROC 6 40 Mt.Vernon-A MT.V 6 40 West Seneca West-A WSW 6 40 Wilson Magnet-A WILM 6 40 Msgr Farrell-A FARR 6 40 New Rochelle-A NEWR 6 53 LaSalle-A LAS 5 53 Lancaster-A LANC 5 55 Ward Melville-A WMEL 4 56 Clarence-A CLAR 3 56 Shaker-A SHAK 3 58 Fordham-A FORD 2.50 59 Bay Shore-A BAY 2 59 Suffern-A SUFF 2 59 John Jay East Fishkill-A JJEF 2 59 Lockport-A LKPT 2 63 Liverpool-A LPOL 1 63 Science Skills-A SKIL 1 63 Freeport-A FREE 1 63 Commack-A COMM 1 63 Poughkeepsie-A POUG 1 63 Utica Proctor-A UPRO 1 63 Port Richmond-A PTR 1
Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1105 Williams, Oliver 12 Central Islip-A 10.89 -0.7
2 315 Rhodes, Damian 12 Fay-Man-A 11.11 -0.7
3 533 Colquitt, Chad 12 Wilson Magnet-A 11.28 -0.7
4 1225 Okodiko, Enita 12 A.P.Randolph-A 11.28 -0.7
5 1107 Okolie, Kevin 10 Half Hollow Hills-A 11.28 -0.7
6 128 Boland, Shamere 12 Poughkeepsie-A 11.31 -0.7
7 316 Hall, Steve 12 Oswego-A 11.44 -0.7
Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 315 Rhodes, Damian 12 Fay-Man-A 10.87Q 2.8 2
2 1105 Williams, Oliver 12 Central Islip-A 10.95Q +0.0 1
3 316 Hall, Steve 12 Oswego-A 11.07Q 2.8 2
4 1225 Okodiko, Enita 12 A.P.Randolph-A 11.18Q +0.0 1
5 533 Colquitt, Chad 12 Wilson Magnet-A 11.08q 2.8 2
6 128 Boland, Shamere 12 Poughkeepsie-A 11.11q 2.8 2
7 127 Jones, Jerell 12 Roosevelt-1A 11.27q +0.0 1
8 1107 Okolie, Kevin 10 Half Hollow Hills-A 11.30q 2.8 2
9 603 Williamson, Mike 11 Sweet Home-A 11.30 2.8 2
10 254 Hilts, Ed 12 Schenectady-A 11.35 +0.0 1
11 849 Rolling, Justin 12 Uniondale-A 11.40 +0.0 1
12 1317 Emenike, Obaro 11 Fordham-A 11.52 +0.0 1
13 457 Purvis, Jason 11 Vestal-A 11.59 +0.0 1
14 930 Clark, John 12 Newburgh Free-A 11.78 2.8 2
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1116 Seely, Eric 12 Half Hollow Hills-A 21.97 -3.1
2 604 Berry, Kemar 12 Sweet Home-A 22.60 -3.1
3 1225 Okodiko, Enita 12 A.P.Randolph-A 22.63 -3.1
4 315 Rhodes, Damian 12 Fay-Man-A 22.63 -3.1
5 1323 Costagliola, Tony 11 Chaminade-A 22.86 -3.1
6 931 Feaster, James 12 Pine Bush-A 23.12 -3.1
7 534 Frenney, Derreck 11 Canandaigua-A 23.30 -3.1
-- 255 Salisbury, Robert 12 Schenectady-A DQ -3.1
Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1116 Seely, Eric 12 Half Hollow Hills-A 21.52Q 1.9 1
2 931 Feaster, James 12 Pine Bush-A 22.51Q 1.0 2
3 604 Berry, Kemar 12 Sweet Home-A 22.00Q 1.9 1
4 1323 Costagliola, Tony 11 Chaminade-A 22.62Q 1.0 2
5 1225 Okodiko, Enita 12 A.P.Randolph-A 22.05q 1.9 1
6 315 Rhodes, Damian 12 Fay-Man-A 22.19q 1.9 1
7 255 Salisbury, Robert 12 Schenectady-A 22.65q 1.9 1
8 534 Frenney, Derreck 11 Canandaigua-A 22.80q 1.0 2
9 853 King, Steven 12 Uniondale-A 22.87 1.0 2
10 316 Hall, Steve 12 Oswego-A 22.88 1.9 1
11 932 Devereaux, Mike 9 Kingston-A 23.35 1.0 2
12 128 Boland, Shamere 12 Poughkeepsie-A 23.58 1.9 1
-- 455 Hicks, Mario 12 Corning-A DQ 1.0 2
Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 535 DeWitt, Tracy 11 Gates-Chili-A 48.97 2
2 931 Feaster, James 12 Pine Bush-A 49.43 2
3 129 Evans, Stephen 12 Lakeland-A 49.66 1
4 256 Douglas, Darnell 11 Bethlehem-A 49.70 2
5 1326 Dalton, Conrad 11 Fordham-A 49.88 2
6 1212 Dennis, Jacob 12 Science Skills-A 49.93 2
7 605 Smith, Gerard 12 Frontier-A 50.23 1
8 257 Rogers, Matt 11 Niskayuna-A 50.29 2
9 458 Galucci, Gabe 11 Ithaca-A 50.46 1
10 1111 Olivero, Javier 11 Centereach-A 50.89 1
11 317 Maxon, Tim 11 Fay-Man-A 52.28 1
-- 933 Coleman, Elzie 10 Newburgh Free-A DQ 2
-- 1226 Rogers, Melville 12 Transit Tech-A DQ 2
Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 258 Burns, Gered 12 Guilderland-A 1:54.69
2 1328 Boshart, Matthew 12 St. Anthony's-A 1:55.27
3 606 Moonan, Chris 12 West Seneca West-A 1:55.41
4 1112 DeLuca, Ryan 12 Ward Melville-A 1:55.47
5 318 Luka, Dominic 10 Nottingham-A 1:55.48
6 857 McLaren, Gabriel 11 Freeport-A 1:56.37
7 536 Pratt, Tom 12 Irondequoit-A 1:56.61
8 935 Baxter, Dave 11 Warwick Valley-A 1:57.23
9 1329 Riley, Paul 11 Canisius-A 1:58.59
10 459 Schneider, Dane 11 Corning-A 1:59.03
11 182 Kemp, Dave 12 Scarsdale-A 1:59.45
12 259 Audi, Kyle 10 Colonie-A 2:02.16
13 1227 Pope, Lindel 11 Canarsie-A 2:07.02
14 1114 Olsen, Trent 11 Smithtown-A 2:15.58
-- 1204 McKenzie, Chase 12 South Shore-A DQ
Event 55 Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 607 Meindl, Pete 12 Orchard Park-A 4:13.79
2 1228 Garcia, Luis 12 George Washington-A 4:18.13
3 852 Lanz, Conor 11 Valley Stream-A 4:18.78
4 260 Krong, Jake 12 Amsterdam-A 4:19.52
5 1152 Loehr, John Centereach-A 4:20.43
6 261 Kuhn, Rob 12 Bethlehem-A 4:20.89
7 537 St.James, Matt 11 Churchville-Chili-A 4:26.19
8 130 Caswell, Tom 11 Yorktown-A 4:26.90
9 1331 Hyland, Sean 11 Kellenburg-A 4:30.35
10 460 Dickinson, Ryan 10 Union-Endicott-A 4:33.53
11 936 Trotta, John 12 Washingtonville-A 4:36.69
12 301 Cook, Dave 12 Auburn-A 4:37.67
13 1154 Palerino, Ed 12 Bay Shore-A 4:52.81
Event 56 Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 607 Meindl, Pete 12 Orchard Park-A 9:07.49
2 854 Alizzi, Mark 11 Syosset-A 9:14.44
3 262 Curran, Sean 12 Saratoga-A 9:16.67
4 260 Krong, Jake 12 Amsterdam-A 9:16.95
5 183 DeVries, Hakon 10 J.J.E.Fish-A 9:19.76
6 1124 Tschirhart, Kevin 9 Northport-A 9:20.10
7 538 Wigton, Andy 12 Greece-Athena-A 9:30.26
8 461 Cater-Cyker, Zac 12 Ithaca-A 9:36.14
9 1334 Naughton, Daniel 11 Kellenburg-A 9:40.15
10 302 Masse, David 12 Fay-Man-A 9:49.51
11 937 Connolly, Nick 11 Warwick Valley-A 9:55.20
12 1229 Cassidy, Michael 11 McKee-St.I-A 9:57.29
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 455 Hicks, Mario 12 Corning-A 14.64 -1.7
2 253 Jackson, Verrol 10 Schenectady-A 14.71 -1.7
3 125 Benjamin, Tammon 12 Mt.Vernon-A 14.85 -1.7
4 1102 Gilmartin, Billy 11 Centereach-A 14.99 -1.7
5 531 Rucker, Reggie 12 Edison-A 15.07 -1.7
6 1222 Ezike, Saidu 10 Port Richmond-A 15.17 -1.7
7 1206 Greaves, Peter 12 Thomas Jefferson-A 15.29 -1.7
-- 1101 Ross, Terry 10 Northport-A DQ -1.7
Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 253 Jackson, Verrol 10 Schenectady-A 14.42Q 0.2 1
2 455 Hicks, Mario 12 Corning-A 14.52Q 0.1 2
3 125 Benjamin, Tammon 12 Mt.Vernon-A 14.61Q 0.2 1
4 531 Rucker, Reggie 12 Edison-A 14.84Q 0.1 2
5 1222 Ezike, Saidu 10 Port Richmond-A 14.66q 0.2 1
6 1101 Ross, Terry 10 Northport-A 14.81q 0.2 1
7 1206 Greaves, Peter 12 Thomas Jefferson-A 14.87q 0.1 2
8 1102 Gilmartin, Billy 11 Centereach-A 14.91q 0.1 2
9 126 DiMola, Matt 11 Suffern-A 15.28 0.1 2
10 850 Kinkead, Kurt 11 Valley Stream-A 15.34 0.1 2
11 304 Duper, Tremaine 12 Baldwinsville-A 15.43 0.2 1
12 851 Mesidor, Herlentz 11 Uniondale-A 15.54 0.2 1
13 313 Wilson, Justin 10 Corcoran-A 16.21 0.2 1
14 601 Renford, Jarod 10 Niagara Falls-A 16.33 0.2 1
15 1319 Heitman, Will 12 Fordham-A 16.37 0.1 2
16 928 Nunez, Will 12 Washingtonville-A 17.27 0.1 2
Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1223 Simms, Dixley 12 Thomas Jefferson-A 54.77 2
2 1120 Fuentes, Luis 12 Brentwood-A 55.37 2
3 253 Jackson, Verrol 10 Schenectady-A 55.97 2
4 850 Kinkead, Kurt 11 Valley Stream-A 56.85 2
5 126 DiMola, Matt 11 Suffern-A 57.04 1
6 1121 Floyd, Kwame 12 Brentwood-A 57.21 2
7 314 Aponte, Rich 12 Utica Proctor-A 57.21 1
8 1224 Eccleston, Shimron 11 Thomas Jefferson-A 57.32 2
9 929 Backhofen, K.C. 12 Kingston-A 57.47 2
10 456 McGowan, Matt 11 Binghamton-A 57.73 1
11 532 Tindal, Patrick 12 Edison-A 57.99 1
12 602 Brown, Fred 12 Niagara Falls-A 1:01.11 1
-- 855 Ozcan, Seren 11 Syosset-A DQ 2
Event 59 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 539 Ferguson, Brady 11 East-A 9:19.80
2 1135 Corrigan, Frank 12 Northport-A 9:26.90
3 131 Reyes, Miguel 11 North Rockland-A 9:33.20
4 608 Rizzone, Mike 12 Clarence-A 9:48.50
4 264 Paul, Jared 12 Shaker-A 9:48.50
6 1336 Preis, Gregory 11 Chaminade-A 9:49.70
7 858 Hofmann, Bobby 11 Mepham-A 10:03.40
8 938 Laroe, Jake 10 Warwick Valley-A 10:07.20
9 1230 Mio, Anthony 12 Susan Wagner-A 10:14.20
10 330 Atchison, Andre 12 Liverpool-A 10:22.00
11 462 Hammer, Tom 11 Ithaca-A 10:24.00
Event 61 Boys Long Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1101 Ross, Terry 10 Northport-A 22-10.25 +0.0
2 265 Umar, Rafig 11 Bethlehem-A J22-10.25 +0.0
3 928 Nunez, Will 12 Washingtonville-A 22-04.50 +0.0
4 132 Barthelemi, Lamou 12 New Rochelle-A 22-03.25 0.8
5 1305 Jacques, Chris 11 Chaminade-A 22-02.00 +0.0
6 541 Richards, Roy 12 Edison-A 22-01.00 +0.0
7 609 Fluellen, Jhamal 10 Lockport-A 21-08.00 0.3
8 303 Johnston, Martwan 10 Fowler-A 21-01.75 +0.0
9 540 Harlston, Anthony 11 Webster-A 21-01.00 1.2
10 1307 Addo-Yobo, Percy 12 Iona Prep-A 21-00.50 +0.0
11 1132 Preston, Kendall 12 Half Hollow Hills-A 20-10.00 +0.0
12 1205 Lee, Dwayne 12 Thomas Jefferson-A 20-04.00 0.2
13 320 Duper, Maurice 10 Baldwinsville-A 19-09.50 0.8
14 862 Antoine, Alain 10 Mepham-A 19-04.25 0.7
15 463 Huston, Zach 9 Vestal-A 18-03.25 0.9
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 531 Rucker, Reggie 12 Edison-A 46-05.50 0.5
2 305 Ratchford, Requin 12 Nottingham-A 45-06.00 +0.0
3 939 Laine, Samyr 12 Newburgh Free-A 45-01.75 2.1
4 1310 Figueroa, Abe 12 Msgr Farrell-A 45-01.50 1.7
5 542 Wright, Buahmed 12 Edison-A 45-00.75 0.4
6 306 Holmes, Robert 11 Utica Proctor-A 45-00.25 2.4
7 133 Ramsey, Jason 12 Mt.Vernon-A 44-09.50 1.4
8 1309 Henry, Paul 12 Chaminade-A 43-11.75 1.1
9 265 Umar, Rafig 11 Bethlehem-A 43-08.50 2.9
10 1139 Trolla, Julian 12 Bellport-A 43-06.50 3.0
11 867 Peck, Courtney 12 Uniondale-A 42-05.75 +0.0
12 1206 Greaves, Peter 12 Thomas Jefferson-A 42-05.50 1.0
13 1140 Edison, Demetrius 11 Central Islip-A 42-00.00 0.2
14 464 Sholette, Kevin 12 Ithaca-A 40-09.00 1.7
15 1207 Rutherford, Jahmar 12 Van Buren-A 40-06.50 2.1
16 602 Brown, Fred 12 Niagara Falls-A 38-11.00 2.9
Event 63 Boys Shot Put CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 137 Lasher, Evan 12 Arlington-A 59-03.50
2 548 Fallone, John 12 Greece-Olympia-A 57-11.25
3 467 Bomysoad, Justin 11 Vestal-A 55-04.75
4 547 Taylor, Michael 12 East-A 54-09.75
5 612 Matyas, Marcus 12 Hamburg-A 53-04.00
6 268 Mayrer, Charlie 12 LaSalle-A 52-05.25
7 1127 London, Steve 12 Hauppauge-A 51-10.75
8 269 Kuenzel, Matt 12 Saratoga-A 51-10.25
9 1312 Gibson, Michael 11 Kellenburg-A 51-02.25
10 1128 Seehof, Jimmy 12 Bellport-A 50-06.75
11 310 Baldwin, Bryce 11 Rome Free Academy-A 49-04.75
12 860 Eisman, Rich 12 Mepham-A 49-01.00
13 866 Dimos, Christos 12 Massapequa-A 46-09.00
14 1209 Chance, Jason 11 Van Buren-A 45-01.25
15 942 Tooker, Dave 11 Pine Bush-A 43-00.00
Event 64 Boys Discus Throw CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 547 Taylor, Michael 12 East-A 183-00.00
2 270 Isaacs, Aaron 12 Schenectady-A 165-00.00
3 612 Matyas, Marcus 12 Hamburg-A 163-07.00
4 268 Mayrer, Charlie 12 LaSalle-A 159-00.00
5 1314 Petraglia, Stefano 10 Msgr Farrell-A 156-10.00
6 549 Constestable, Just 12 Gates-Chili-A 151-06.00
7 613 Cole, Jeremiah 11 Frontier-A 148-07.00
8 1147 Hairston, Jovan 10 Huntington-A 145-11.00
9 1145 Wilensky, Bill 11 Commack-A 140-11.00
10 137 Lasher, Evan 12 Arlington-A 139-03.00
11 311 Neill, Tom 12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A 138-00.00
12 859 Gubelli, Nick 11 Baldwin-A 135-02.00
13 860 Eisman, Rich 12 Mepham-A 134-00.00
14 942 Tooker, Dave 11 Pine Bush-A 129-06.00
15 468 Riley, Jeremy 10 Union-Endicott-A 126-04.00
16 1210 Parks, Kurt 11 Van Buren-A 118-09.00
Event 65 Boys High Jump CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 540 Harlston, Anthony 11 Webster-A 6-08.00
2 307 Mims, Ahmad 12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A 6-04.00
3 610 Honsberger, Brian 12 Lancaster-A J6-04.00
3 1305 Jacques, Chris 11 Chaminade-A J6-04.00
5 134 Goldberg, Adam 12 New Rochelle-A J6-04.00
6 255 Salisbury, Robert 12 Schenectady-A J6-04.00
7 1143 Pheloyene, Dan 12 Bay Shore-A J6-04.00
8 940 Ropiecki, Mark 12 Monroe-Woodbury-A 6-02.00
9 465 Hopewell, Keair 12 Union-Endicott-A J6-02.00
10 1208 Pemberton, Kwame 12 South Shore-A J6-02.00
11 861 Huffman, Rahmel 10 Uniondale-A 5-09.00
Event 66 Boys Pole Vault CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 545 Park, Andrew 11 Fariport-A 15-00.00
2 1304 O'Connor, Andrew 11 Archbishop Molloy-A 14-06.00
3 308 Smith, Kevin 12 Whitesboro-A 14-00.00
4 267 Samaniuk, Joe 12 Shenendehowa-A 13-09.00
5 266 Smythe, Rob 11 Shenendehowa-A 13-06.00
6 1303 McMahon, Gavin 11 Fordham-A J13-06.00
6 466 Yelverton, Kris 9 Vestal-A J13-06.00
8 546 Brhel, Chris 11 Gates-Chili-A 13-00.00
9 136 Taylor, Jared 11 North Rockland-A J13-00.00
10 865 Probst, Kevin 12 Farmingdale-A J13-00.00
11 611 Kalonaros, John 10 Hamburg-A 12-06.00
12 1150 Policastro, Matt 12 Commack-A J12-06.00
13 135 Kowlankowski, Euge 12 Arlington-A 12-00.00
-- 941 Herb, Mike 11 Saugerties-A NH
Event 67 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Uniondale-A 42.62 2
1) 868 Brinkley, Jemel 12 2) 853 King, Steven 12
3) 869 Brinkley, Darnel 12 4) 849 Rolling, Justin 12
2 Thomas Jefferson-A 42.74 2
1) 1231 Barnwell, Earl 11 2) 1232 Dehaney, Dane 11
3) 1233 Powell, Anthony 12 4) 1234 Badenock, Delion 12
3 Half Hollow Hills-A 42.82 2
1) 1167 Carpenter, J.J. 9 2) 1107 Okolie, Kevin 10
3) 1132 Preston, Kendall 12 4) 1116 Seely, Eric 12
4 Schenectady-A 42.83 2
1) 273 Smith, Tyrone 12 2) 274 Olsen, Cean 11
3) 254 Hilts, Ed 12 4) 255 Salisbury, Robert 12
5 Lockport-A 43.20 2
1) 609 Fluellen, Jhamal 10 2) 615 Cooney, Davie 11
3) 616 Neal, Rashon 10 4) 617 Richardson, Jeremiah 11
6 Central Islip-A 'B' 43.21 2
1) 1160 Mohammed, Naveed 11 2) 1140 Edison, Demetrius 11
3) 1161 Silverio, Vladimir 12 4) 1105 Williams, Oliver 12
7 Edison-A 43.59 2
1) 551 Wright, John 12 2) 531 Rucker, Reggie 12
3) 541 Richards, Roy 12 4) 553 Guilford, Lawrence 11
8 North Rockland-A 44.15 2
1) 140 Alceus, Rich 12 2) 136 Taylor, Jared 11
3) 141 Jones, Jared 12 4) 142 Siciliano, Steve 11
9 Mt. St. Michaels-A 44.47 1
1) 1338 Brown, Keron 12 2) 1339 Thomas, Trashaad 11
3) 1340 Cassell, Elloy 12 4) 1341 Pettaway, Eric 9
10 Ithaca-A 44.62 1
1) 470 Attoa, Kwaku 10 2) 471 Brooks, Greg 12
3) 458 Galucci, Gabe 11 4) 472 Exantu, Jordan 11
11 Baldwinsville-A 45.26 1
1) 319 Sweeney, Ryan 12 2) 320 Duper, Maurice 10
3) 304 Duper, Tremaine 12 4) 321 Grant, Matt 11
-- Kingston-A DQ 1
1) 945 Kinard, Joe 10 2) 946 Dair, Andrea 12
3) 932 Devereaux, Mike 9 4) 929 Backhofen, K.C. 12
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Transit Tech-A 3:18.62 2
1) 1226 Rogers, Melville 12 2) 1235 McIntosh, Marlon 12
3) 1236 Nation, Mike 11 4) 1237 Peters, Kelston 12
2 Newburgh Free-A 3:21.31 2
1) 949 Pearson, Larry 11 2) 950 McAllister, Matt 12
3) 951 Stevenson, Dontay 12 4) 933 Coleman, Elzie 10
3 Mt. St. Michaels-A 3:23.03 2
1) 1348 Brown, Barney 12 2) 1343 Hull, Jason 11
3) 1342 Prescott, Jordan 11 4) 1350 Green, Jaray 12
4 Pine Bush-A 'B' 3:23.35 1
1) 960 Rivenburgh, Brad 11 2) 957 Conklin, Josh 12
3) 961 Maher, Pat 12 4) 931 Feaster, James 12
5 Bay Shore-A 3:23.51 2
1) 1186 Millsw, Joe 10 2) 1187 Thompson, Aaron 9
3) 1188 Hinnant, Keith 10 4) 1190 Turner, Chris 10
6 Uniondale-A 3:23.62 1
1) 873 Stewart, Hasan 11 2) 872 Edmeade, Vaughn 12
3) 874 Lewis, Stephen 11 4) 853 King, Steven 12
7 Science Skills-A 'B' 3:23.93 2
1) 1212 Dennis, Jacob 12 2) 1213 Dyfeal, Dwayne 11
3) 1214 McNerl, Jason 11 4) 1215 Mitchell, Jason 12
8 Shenendehowa-A 3:23.94 2
1) 276 Williams, Trevor 12 2) 277 Ensel, Dan 10
3) 267 Samaniuk, Joe 12 4) 278 Simpson, Tshipu 12
9 Gates-Chili-A 3:24.21 2
1) 535 DeWitt, Tracy 11 2) 554 Washington, Wayne 12
3) 555 Pixton, Kyle 10 4) 556 White, Rob 10
10 Chaminade-A 'B' 3:24.25 2
1) 1351 Morris, Chris 12 2) 1352 Martins, Jon 12
3) 1353 Beary, Kevin 11 4) 1323 Costagliola, Tony 11
11 Clarence-A 3:25.61 1
1) 620 Calabrese, Lenny 10 2) 621 Syty, Adam 11
3) 622 Mesi, Paul 11 4) 623 DiGesare, Jim 12
12 White Plains-A 3:26.80 1
1) 145 Burrell, Narado 12 2) 146 Ruff, Jamel 11
3) 147 Stevens, Donald 10 4) 148 Josephs, Danny 12
13 Ithaca-A 3:28.36 1
1) 472 Exantu, Jordan 11 2) 470 Attoa, Kwaku 10
3) 464 Sholette, Kevin 12 4) 458 Galucci, Gabe 11
14 Baldwinsville-A 3:31.56 1
1) 319 Sweeney, Ryan 12 2) 323 Moran, Brian 12
3) 322 Lyons, John 11 4) 324 Randall, Alex 11
Event 69 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Shore-A 7:48.22
1) 1201 Evans, Chris 11 2) 1299 Cooper, Michael
3) 1203 Lee, Mark 12 4) 1204 McKenzie, Chase 12
2 Northport-A 7:49.54
1) 1156 Bamberger, Mike 11 2) 1157 Costa, Britt 12
3) 1158 Quinn, Bryan 11 4) 1124 Tschirhart, Kevin 9
3 Midwood-A 'B' 7:50.79
1) 1216 Sagnaw, Greg 12 2) 1217 McDonald, Nate 12
3) 1218 Skarbauskasiz, Marius 12 4) 1220 Desire, Tchedly 12
4 Arlington-A 7:51.24
1) 150 Senkier, Scott 11 2) 154 Wood, Tony 11
3) 152 Virgilio, Kevin 12 4) 153 Sefcik, Matthew 12
5 Pine Bush-A 7:57.16
1) 954 Kolze, Karl 12 2) 955 Kosteczko, Tim 10
3) 958 Muessig, Peter 12 4) 957 Conklin, Josh 12
6 Liverpool-A 7:57.28
1) 326 Shattell, Joe 12 2) 327 Snihur, Mike 10
3) 328 McKenna, Dan 11 4) 329 Nolan, Chris 12
7 Shaker-A 8:00.23
1) 280 Belokopitsky, Joe 9 2) 264 Paul, Jared 12
3) 281 Woods, Brian 11 4) 282 Breslin, Chris 11
8 Shenendehowa-A 'B' 8:00.29
1) 285 Samamiego, Hans 11 2) 286 Hagstrand, Jon 11
3) 287 Grout, Alex 10 4) 288 O'Green, Marty 12
9 Syosset-A 8:01.47
1) 854 Alizzi, Mark 11 2) 877 Arcuri, Thom 11
3) 855 Ozcan, Seren 11 4) 878 Chuang, Tien-Lun 12
10 Ward Melville-A 'B' 8:01.70
1) 1112 DeLuca, Ryan 12 2) 1177 Zvamo, Patrick 12
3) 1175 Davitian, Mike 11 4) 1176 Walsh, Greg 12
11 St. Anthony's-A 8:06.70
1) 1357 Murphy, Thomas 10 2) 1358 Fleischner, Michael 11
3) 1359 Sarle, Jonathan 11 4) 1328 Boshart, Matthew 12
12 Clarence-A 8:09.54
1) 626 Smaczniak, Derek 11 2) 624 Holtz, John 10
3) 627 Holtz, Mike 11 4) 621 Syty, Adam 11
13 Corning-A 8:10.92
1) 477 Preston, Travis 11 2) 478 Pappas, Max 12
3) 479 Marchese, Phil 11 4) 459 Schneider, Dane 11
14 Greece-Athena-A 8:11.54
1) 563 Russell, Dave 12 2) 560 Kolb, Ryan 11
3) 538 Wigton, Andy 12 4) 562 Robinson, Tucker 12
.
Girls
Girls Team Scores - CLASS A Division
Place School Points
1 New Rochelle-A NEWR 62
2 Fayetteville Manlius-A F-M 38
3 Saratoga-A SARA 32
4 Sewanhaka/NHP-A SEWA 24
5 Paul Roberson-A ROB 22
6 Bay Shore-A BAY 21
7 A.P. Randolph-A RAND 18
7 Fairport-A FAI$ 18
7 Niagara Falls-A NF 18
10 Half Hollow Hills-A HALF 16
11 Mt. Vernon-A MT.V 12
11 Kingston-A KTON 12
11 Sacred Heart Rockville Centre-A SHRC 12
14 Holy Trinity-A HOTR 11
15 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A CNS 10
15 Queensbury-A QUE$ 10
15 Wilson Magnet-A WILM 10
15 Warwick Valley-A WARV 10
19 Uniondale-A UDAL 9
19 Ithaca-A ITH 9
21 Bronx H.S. of Science-A BHSS 8
21 Lake Shore-A LSH 8
21 Elmira South Side-A ELMS 8
21 Kenmore East-A KE 8
21 Connetquot-A CONQ 8
21 Far Rockaway-A FAR$ 8
21 Monroe-Woodbury-A M-W 8
21 Brockport-A BKPT 8
21 Washington Irving-A WIRV 8
30 Middletown-A MIDD 7
31 Arlington-A ARL 6
31 South Shore-A SHOR 6
31 Freeport-A FREE 6
31 Hempstead-A HEMP 6
31 Suffern-A SUFF 6
31 St. Anthony's-A ANTH 6
31 Bellport-A BELL 6
31 Burnt Hills-A BURN 6
31 Northport-A NPOR 6
31 Brentwood-A BREN 6
31 Ward Melville-A WMEL 6
31 Webster-A WEB 6
43 Liverpool-A LPOL 5
43 Colonie-A COL 5
45 Brighton-A BTON 4
45 Longwood-A LONG 4
45 Herricks-A HERR 4
45 Oceanside-A OSID 4
45 Saugerties-A SAUG 4
45 William Floyd-A FLOY 4
51 Central Islip-A CISL 3
51 Lockport-A LKPT 3
53 Greece-Athena-A GRAT 2
53 Newburgh-A NEW 2
53 Grand Island-A GI 2
53 Edison-A EDIS 2
53 Gates-Chili-A GATE 2
53 West Genesee-A WGEN 2
53 John Jay East Fishkill-A JJEF 2
53 Hamburg-A HAMB 2
53 Pittsford-A PTFD 2
62 Commack-A COMM 1
62 Averill Park-A AVER 1
62 Sacred Heart Academy-A SHA 1
62 Shenendehowa-A SHEN 1
62 Rome Free Academy-A ROME 1
62 Horseheads-A HORH 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 142 Robinson, Karen 11 New Rochelle-A 11.96 -1.2
2 1225 Hodge, Virgil 11 Washington Irving-A 12.28 -1.2
3 510 Jackson, Kela 10 Wilson Magnet-A 12.30 -1.2
4 338 Stevens, Heather 12 Fay-Man-A 12.34 -1.2
5 530 Williams, Linda 12 Edison-A 12.49 -1.2
6 1320 Cox, Shana 11 Holy Trinity-A 12.59 -1.2
7 244 Gregory, Stacy 9 Colonie-A 12.71 -1.2
8 601 Dortch, Ladrea 10 Lockport-A 12.79 -1.2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 142 Robinson, Karen 11 New Rochelle-A 12.02Q 2.6 2
2 1225 Hodge, Virgil 11 Washington Irving-A 12.15Q 0.6 1
3 1320 Cox, Shana 11 Holy Trinity-A 12.18Q 1.6 3
4 510 Jackson, Kela 10 Wilson Magnet-A 12.14Q 2.6 2
5 338 Stevens, Heather 12 Fay-Man-A 12.24Q 1.6 3
6 530 Williams, Linda 12 Edison-A 12.43Q 0.6 1
7 244 Gregory, Stacy 9 Colonie-A 12.31q 2.6 2
8 601 Dortch, Ladrea 10 Lockport-A 12.40q 2.6 2
9 339 Johnson, Jamila 11 Nottingham-A 12.48 1.6 3
10 1228 Alston, Erica 12 Paul Roberson-A 12.49 0.6 1
11 1162 Mack, Shana 12 Riverhead-A 12.57 1.6 3
12 983 Owney, Heather 10 Pine Bush-A 12.58 2.6 2
13 1151 Moore, Precious 10 Bay Shore-A 12.59 1.6 3
14 826 Spooner, Taurean 11 Hempstead-A 12.64 2.6 2
15 234 Hummel, Catherine 9 Shaker-A 12.68 2.6 2
16 164 Retelny, Jessica 9 Scarsdale-A 12.75 0.6 1
17 984 Shippy, Latoya 12 Middletown-A 12.79 0.6 1
18 854 Cunningham, Katish 12 Freeport-A 12.89 0.6 1
19 413 Hall, Krystal 9 Ithaca-A 13.21 0.6 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1320 Cox, Shana 11 Holy Trinity-A 24.78 -2.7
2 1202 Gilchrist, Yendy 11 A.P.Randolph-A 25.15 -2.7
3 338 Stevens, Heather 12 Fay-Man-A 25.41 -2.7
4 165 Piccolo, Melanie 11 Suffern-A 25.72 -2.7
5 614 Rogan, Jenny 11 Grand Island-A 25.85 -2.7
6 984 Shippy, Latoya 12 Middletown-A 25.94 -2.7
7 350 Brown, Melissa 12 Proctor-A 26.01 -2.7
8 234 Hummel, Catherine 9 Shaker-A 26.12 -2.7
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1320 Cox, Shana 11 Holy Trinity-A 24.32Q 1.5 1
2 1202 Gilchrist, Yendy 11 A.P.Randolph-A 24.88Q 1.8 2
3 338 Stevens, Heather 12 Fay-Man-A 25.36Q 1.5 1
4 234 Hummel, Catherine 9 Shaker-A 25.54Q 1.8 2
5 984 Shippy, Latoya 12 Middletown-A 25.44q 1.5 1
6 614 Rogan, Jenny 11 Grand Island-A 25.58q 1.5 1
7 350 Brown, Melissa 12 Proctor-A 25.64q 1.8 2
8 165 Piccolo, Melanie 11 Suffern-A 25.70q 1.8 2
9 831 Reid, Ester 11 Uniondale-A 25.88 1.8 2
9 153 Nembhard, Adecia 11 Mt.Vernon-A 25.88 1.5 1
11 1203 Rolle, Driskel 9 Far Rockaway-A 25.95 1.5 1
12 233 Smith, Amber 11 Shaker-A 26.28 1.5 1
13 531 Harris, Quante 9 Edison-A 26.34 1.5 1
14 413 Hall, Krystal 9 Ithaca-A 26.96 1.8 2
15 1141 Huffman, Ashley 11 Ward Melville-A 27.13 1.8 2
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1165 Offor, Chinny 12 Half Hollow Hills-A 55.22 2
2 1207 Benjamin, Jeavon 9 Far Rockaway-A 55.53 2
3 1144 Seibert, Michelle 9 Ward Melville-A 57.48 2
4 524 Shermer, Maya 11 Brighton-A 57.56 2
5 532 Dewitt, Christina 10 Gates-Chili-A 57.76 2
6 226 Jackson, Abby 10 Averill Park-A 57.83 2
7 833 Blackwood, Marie 11 Uniondale-A 58.04 1
8 991 Gumbs, Kenata 10 Newburgh-A 58.19 2
9 190 Johnson, Latoya 12 Lincoln-A 58.57 1
10 166 Richmond, Rheindie 9 Suffern-A 58.97 1
11 971 Defreitas, Allison 9 Washingtonville-A 59.68 1
12 627 Weinheimer, Lauren 10 Lake Shore-A 1:00.31 1
13 422 Jezorski, Jen Elmira South Side-A 1:01.05 1
14 397 Fortune, Deanna 12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A 1:01.20 1
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1211 Sappleton, Selena 10 A.P.Randolph-A 2:10.98
2 1155 Staton, Shayna 12 Bay Shore-A 2:12.11
3 148 Hanson-Hall, Nana 11 New Rochelle-A 2:13.48
4 516 Howland, Emily 12 Fairport-A 2:13.84
5 340 Heron, Lauren 12 Fay-Man-A 2:14.41
6 246 Bordwell, Ashleigh 11 Colonie-A 2:15.09
7 213 Hornbach, Kristen 11 Saratoga-A 2:15.23
8 610 Kohout, Kate 12 Clarence-A 2:15.60
9 415 Lake, Alexis 12 Horseheads-A 2:17.23
10 996 Whalen, Nicole 11 Warwick Valley-A 2:18.29
11 423 Rice, Sara 12 Elmira South Side-A 2:18.60
12 169 Andrews, Adanna 11 Lincoln-A 2:18.96
13 1156 Dupuy, Danica 12 Bay Shore-A 2:21.92
14 1331 Tursi, Mary 11 St.John Villa-A 2:23.59
15 857 Gengo, Lauren 12 Long Beach-A 2:26.46
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 340 Heron, Lauren 12 Fay-Man-A 4:38.73
2 342 Burdick, Laurel 12 Fay-Man-A 4:43.25
3 1178 Robinson, Ashley 12 Half Hollow Hills-A 4:44.50
4 975 Brown, Alexandra 10 Kingston-A 4:44.91
5 534 Cufari, Liz 10 Pittsford-A 4:45.34
6 1334 Bell, Rolanda 9 SacHRocCen-A 4:49.51
7 421 Foster, Lindsie Elmira South Side-A 4:51.07
8 214 Solomon, Ruby 9 Saratoga-A 4:51.58
9 168 McKenna, Kara 8 Suffern-A 4:56.60
10 846 Murname, Katherine 12 Oceanside-A 4:56.71
11 628 Crane, Shannon 9 Lancaster-A 4:57.76
12 533 Love-McCarthy, Van 10 Penfield-A 4:59.75
13 1208 Bennett, Shermik 10 Samuel Tilden-A 4:59.96
14 229 Perreault, Eryka 10 Colonie-A 5:03.13
Event 6 Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 212 Blood, Nicole 8 Saratoga-A 9:38.04
2 342 Burdick, Laurel 12 Fay-Man-A 10:01.49
3 1171 Sundell, Lindsay 10 Northport-A 10:02.43
4 1170 Cummings, Laura 9 Bay Shore-A 10:17.12
5 846 Murname, Katherine 12 Oceanside-A 10:19.11
6 536 DeRusso, Katie 11 Fairport-A 10:21.42
7 217 Trauscht, Melissa 9 Saratoga-A 10:31.28
8 170 Briggs, Sally 12 J.J.E.Fish-A 10:34.31
9 851 Criscuolo, Brittne 10 East Meadow-A 10:37.19
10 1209 Moore, Jonatta 11 Curtis-A 10:49.50
11 418 Usack, Chelsea 8 Horseheads-A 10:53.23
12 997 Trimpop, Danielle 10 Warwick Valley-A 10:55.73
13 607 Wahl, Chris 10 Clarence-A 11:23.07
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12 New Rochelle-A 14.28 -1.7
2 1220 Fofanah, Fatmata 11 Bronx HS S-A 14.71 -1.7
3 1160 Malcolm, Yolanda 12 Brentwood-A 14.92 -1.7
4 144 Newsome, Nubia 12 New Rochelle-A 15.31 -1.7
5 625 Jezek, Laura 12 Hamburg-A 15.31 -1.7
6 1324 Lawson, Kate 12 SacHRocCen-A 15.91 -1.7
7 334 Aquaviva, Christin 11 Proctor-A 15.94 -1.7
8 986 Gentile, Andrea 12 Minisink Valley-A 17.30 -1.7
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1220 Fofanah, Fatmata 11 Bronx HS S-A 14.60Q -0.1 1
2 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12 New Rochelle-A 14.87Q -0.9 2
3 1160 Malcolm, Yolanda 12 Brentwood-A 14.63Q -0.1 1
4 625 Jezek, Laura 12 Hamburg-A 14.97Q -0.9 2
5 1324 Lawson, Kate 12 SacHRocCen-A 15.14q -0.9 2
6 144 Newsome, Nubia 12 New Rochelle-A 15.51q -0.1 1
7 986 Gentile, Andrea 12 Minisink Valley-A 15.57q -0.1 1
8 334 Aquaviva, Christin 11 Proctor-A 15.92q -0.9 2
9 236 Myers, Jodi 12 Guilderland-A 16.34 -0.1 1
10 848 Flaherty, Megan 9 Oceanside-A 16.73 -0.9 2
11 1224 Reed, Angelica 10 A.P.Randolph-A 17.10 -0.9 2
12 527 Witkowski, Tina 12 Pittsford-A 17.47 -0.1 1
13 445 Faraday, Margaret 12 Ithaca-A 18.28 -0.9 2
-- 992 Evina-Ze, Florence 11 Newburgh-A DQ -0.1 1
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1324 Lawson, Kate 12 SacHRocCen-A 1:03.74 2
2 985 Kennedy, Kim 12 Kingston-A 1:04.44 2
3 626 Anderson, Dawn 12 Kenmore East-A 1:04.68 2
4 836 King, Antoinette 10 Uniondale-A 1:05.58 2
5 161 Ballard, Erin 12 J.J.E.Fish-A 1:05.64 1
6 1157 Castro, Kellie 12 Bay Shore-A 1:05.93 2
7 528 Budgen, Jessy 10 Fairport-A 1:06.09 1
8 986 Gentile, Andrea 12 Minisink Valley-A 1:06.51 2
9 474 Ellerbrock, Robyn 11 Ithaca-A 1:06.52 1
10 529 Phousavongsa, Tara 11 Brockport-A 1:07.41 1
11 353 Rice, Colleen 12 Liverpool-A 1:07.72 2
12 240 Lewek, Emily 10 Burnt Hills-A 1:08.17 1
13 856 Detwile, Jane 10 Oceanside-A 1:10.68 1
14 1201 Doyley, Yanique 12 Paul Roberson-A 1:13.77 1
Event 9 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 215 Sweeney, Jamie 12 Saratoga-A 6:55.90
2 474 Ellerbrock, Robyn 11 Ithaca-A 7:09.80
3 172 Kemink, Kaylan 10 Arlington-A 7:09.90
4 1188 Henderson, Stephan Longwood-A 7:11.70
5 328 Banazek, Kerry 12 West Genesee-A 7:12.60
6 415 Lake, Alexis 12 Horseheads-A 7:20.30
7 171 Dobransky, Kate 11 Clarkstown South-A 7:27.90
8 232 Malinowski, Emily 9 Bethlehem-A 7:28.90
9 538 Magri, Fran 12 Irondequoit-A 7:33.40
9 1213 Reynolds, Naomi 10 Stuvyesant-A 7:33.40
11 629 Sardo, Bridget 12 Jamestown-A 7:41.80
12 539 Ferrirnani, Lauren 9 Fairport-A 7:43.20
13 976 Wheat, Amanda 9 Monroe-Woodbury-A 7:45.20
14 858 O'Connor, Katie 11 Mepham-A 7:47.30
15 1187 Coleman, Tania 12 Brentwood-A 7:47.70
Event 11 Girls Long Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 154 Williams, Shauna L 12 Mt.Vernon-A 18-03.50 +0.0
2 1228 Alston, Erica 12 Paul Roberson-A 18-02.00 +0.0
3 984 Shippy, Latoya 12 Middletown-A 17-05.75 +0.0
4 237 Germain, Lisa 12 Queensbury-A 17-05.25 +0.0
5 1183 Charles, Sarah 11 Central Islip-A 17-02.25 +0.0
6 604 Baker, Mia 12 Lockport-A 17-00.50 0.8
7 1141 Huffman, Ashley 11 Ward Melville-A 16-03.75 +0.0
8 618 Marks, Rachel 12 Lake Shore-A 16-03.00 +0.0
9 540 Collins, Emma 11 Brockport-A 15-11.00 0.8
10 849 Thompson, Cherisse 12 Elmont-A 15-09.75 +0.0
11 831 Reid, Ester 11 Uniondale-A 15-07.50 +0.0
12 310 Scholla, Pam 9 Oswego-A 15-07.25 +0.0
13 1341 Jordan, Valin 10 Mary L Ac-A 14-09.25 +0.0
14 431 Pribulick, Heather 12 Union-Endicott-A 14-00.25 0.8
15 180 Obionwu, Chia 12 Spring Valley-A 11-07.50 +0.0
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12 New Rochelle-A 38-07.75 1.3
2 529 Phousavongsa, Tara 11 Brockport-A 36-11.25 1.1
3 237 Germain, Lisa 12 Queensbury-A 36-03.50 1.0
4 1215 Williams, Dionne 12 Paul Roberson-A 36-00.50 +0.0
5 179 Cantave, Taneisha 11 Suffern-A 35-11.50 0.3
6 1183 Charles, Sarah 11 Central Islip-A 35-08.00 0.6
7 1341 Jordan, Valin 10 Mary L Ac-A 35-04.25 2.2
8 353 Rice, Colleen 12 Liverpool-A 34-02.50 2.5
9 982 Elmo, Allison 12 Monroe-Woodbury-A 33-10.00 2.1
10 853 Moskowitz, Samanth 11 Port Washington-A 33-07.50 1.2
11 690 Burns, Erica 10 Grand Island-A 33-06.75 0.8
12 432 Foster, Kate Elmira South Side-A 32-08.00 1.7
-- 610 Kohout, Kate 12 Clarence-A FOUL NWI
Event 13 Girls Shot Put CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 847 Northover, Zara 12 Sewanhaka/NHP-A 43-10.75
2 620 Pryor, Brittany 10 Niagara Falls-A 43-01.50
3 852 Yearwood, Felicia 10 Freeport-A 40-10.75
4 174 Woods, Toya 11 New Rochelle-A 40-00.25
5 621 Vance, Sarah 12 Lockport-A 39-11.50
6 1176 Leyra, Danielle Commack-A 39-03.25
7 1218 Daniels, Krystle 12 South Shore-A 38-05.25
8 545 Eliasqewshyj, Cait 12 Spencerport-A 37-05.75
9 324 Wille, Kalyn 10 Rome Free Academy-A 37-04.00
10 205 DeSanti, Kristin 9 Queensbury-A 36-11.25
11 1219 Okafor, Uzoma 11 Clinton-A 36-07.25
12 175 Robinson, Evita 12 Arlington-A 36-06.00
13 313 Anderson, Amanda 12 Liverpool-A 36-03.25
14 409 Satterlee, Kelly 12 Elmira South Side-A 35-08.50
15 978 Thornton, Sarah 10 Saugerties-A 30-11.00
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 620 Pryor, Brittany 10 Niagara Falls-A 136-00.00
2 1173 Eder, Stephanie 12 Connetquot-A 131-07.00
3 847 Northover, Zara 12 Sewanhaka/NHP-A 126-08.00
4 978 Thornton, Sarah 10 Saugerties-A 124-07.00
5 202 Villa, Tina 10 Saratoga-A 119-10.00
6 324 Wille, Kalyn 10 Rome Free Academy-A 119-04.00
7 1229 Dorvil, Suzniel 10 South Shore-A 118-11.00
8 174 Woods, Toya 11 New Rochelle-A 116-07.00
9 323 Jacquay, Tracy 12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A 105-00.00
10 546 Ralph, Davetta 11 East-A 104-05.00
11 622 Boller, Mary 11 Clarence-A 101-03.00
12 427 Drake, Yvette 12 Horseheads-A 99-04.00
13 1348 Lagman, Marian 10 Sac Ht Ac-A 70-07.00
Event 15 Girls High Jump CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 542 DePrez, Kim 12 Fairport-A 5-08.50
2 618 Marks, Rachel 12 Lake Shore-A 5-04.00
3 543 Shaw, Sandy 12 Webster-A J5-04.00
4 304 Ball, Jessica 11 Liverpool-A 5-02.00
5 848 Flaherty, Megan 9 Oceanside-A J5-02.00
6 429 McClain, Cindy 10 Ithaca-A J5-02.00
7 1338 Russo, Angela 10 Sac Ht Ac-A 5-00.00
8 1141 Huffman, Ashley 11 Ward Melville-A J5-00.00
9 981 Foti, Renee 12 Washingtonville-A J5-00.00
9 177 Louis, Dailee 11 Ramapo-A J5-00.00
11 430 Esquivel, Jessica 12 Union-Endicott-A J5-00.00
12 178 Phipps, Aja 10 Ursuline-A J5-00.00
13 225 Lindley, Corey 10 Averill Park-A J5-00.00
14 1224 Reed, Angelica 10 A.P.Randolph-A 4-09.00
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault CLASS A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 979 Mante, Merideth 12 Warwick Valley-A 11-09.00
2 980 Kachmarsky, Lisa 12 Monroe-Woodbury-A 11-03.00
3 1340 Daly, Jenna 12 St. Anthony's-A 11-00.00
4 840 Goldstein, Rebecca 11 Herricks-A 10-09.00
5 544 Maier, Julie 11 Greece-Athena-A J10-09.00
6 239 Stitt, Jamie 12 Shenendehowa-A J10-09.00
7 1197 Gellar, Kate 12 Ward Melville-A 10-06.00
8 619 Fudella, Kristen 12 Frontier-A 10-03.00
9 314 Wilmer, Katie 10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A 10-00.00
10 176 Koshy, Jennifer 11 New Rochelle-A 9-06.00
11 204 Hutchinson, Jen 12 Queensbury-A 9-00.00
12 452 Fitzpatrick, Sarah 10 Ithaca-A 8-00.00
13 1217 Sawyer, Eva 10 Brooklyn Tech-A J8-00.00
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Roberson-A 47.68 3
1) 1228 Alston, Erica 12 2) 1201 Doyley, Yanique 12
3) 1231 Cesar, Sesaree 9 4) 1232 Robinson, Shakira 12
2 New Rochelle-A 47.76 3
1) 140 Desir, Francesca 11 2) 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12
3) 142 Robinson, Karen 11 4) 143 King, Shavonne 10
3 Hempstead-A 48.79 3
1) 829 Brown, Nickesha 11 2) 826 Spooner, Taurean 11
3) 827 Germany, Elesia 12 4) 825 Knight, Lisan 12
4 Wilson Magnet-A 49.13 3
1) 510 Jackson, Kela 10 2) 511 Aaron, Tiffany 9
3) 512 Patterson, Krista 10 4) 513 Curry, Shawna 9
5 Mt.Vernon-A 'B' 49.15 3
1) 155 Brisbane, Manesa 12 2) 153 Nembhard, Adecia 11
3) 152 Fearon, Michelle 12 4) 154 Williams, Shauna Lee 12
6 Uniondale-A 'B' 49.21 2
1) 830 Long, Grace Ann 12 2) 831 Reid, Ester 11
3) 832 Lee, Monet 11 4) 833 Blackwood, Marie 11
7 Grand Island-A 49.25 2
1) 690 Burns, Erica 10 2) 613 Goelz, Becky 11
3) 614 Rogan, Jenny 11 4) 612 Black, Kara 9
8 Connetquot-A 'B' 49.64 2
1) 1146 Bickford, Laurel 11 2) 1145 Cenerelli, Amanda 11
3) 1149 Pecorella, Danielle 4) 1148 Gribbon, Colleen 9
9 Murry Bertraum-A 49.71 3
1) 1243 McKenzie, Shamere 12 2) 1240 Harris, Cassie 9
3) 1241 Bailey, Nicole 11 4) 1242 Brown, Shana 10
10 Shenendehowa-A 49.75 2
1) 218 Gibbons, Natalie 9 2) 219 Zappone, Leah 8
3) 220 Vives, Ashley 10 4) 221 Ross, Tara 10
11 Colonie-A 49.85 2
1) 241 Walker, Teenah 12 2) 242 Trimarchi, Christin 10
3) 243 Walker, Treenah 12 4) 244 Gregory, Stacy 9
12 Corcoran-A 50.30 3
1) 380 Finch, Shannel 11 2) 382 Jackson, Kiandra 11
3) 381 Wagner, Tatyana 12 4) 383 Martin, Cassandra 12
13 Lockport-A 50.35 2
1) 606 Holloway, Cynthia 11 2) 603 McFadyen, Heather 12
3) 602 Sherry, Meesha 12 4) 604 Baker, Mia 12
14 Bay Shore-A 50.48 2
1) 1152 Ewing, Latrice 12 2) 1151 Moore, Precious 10
3) 1150 Portier, Kim 9 4) 1153 Mahoney, Julianne 11
15 Kellenburg Memorial-A 50.97 1
1) 1353 Balchaitis, Christine 2) 1351 Wilmot, Latoya
3) 1328 Robinson, Ashley 4) 1354 Kovalsky, Kerry
16 Ithaca-A 51.54 1
1) 411 Alberta, Amber 10 2) 410 Newton, Emily 9
3) 412 Veney, Ashley 8 4) 413 Hall, Krystal 9
17 Warwick Valley-A 52.73 1
1) 987 Martin, Emmy 2) 988 Atkins, Lain
3) 969 Boun, Loun 12 4) 989 Young, Jackie 9
Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Rochelle-A 3:54.76 3
1) 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12 2) 146 Pennicooke, Natalee 12
3) 148 Hanson-Hall, Nana 11 4) 147 Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 10
2 Bay Shore-A 3:56.48 3
1) 1156 Dupuy, Danica 12 2) 1157 Castro, Kellie 12
3) 1152 Ewing, Latrice 12 4) 1155 Staton, Shayna 12
3 Burnt Hills-A 3:58.11 3
1) 249 Abraham, Megan 11 2) 248 Jones, Michelle 11
3) 240 Lewek, Emily 10 4) 247 Ross, Jamie 11
4 Uniondale-A 3:59.09 2
1) 836 King, Antoinette 10 2) 833 Blackwood, Marie 11
3) 832 Lee, Monet 11 4) 838 Johnson, Shaina 9
5 Newburgh-A 4:00.53 3
1) 994 Martinez, Michelle 12 2) 973 Williams, Cassiopia 11
3) 992 Evina-Ze, Florence 11 4) 991 Gumbs, Kenata 10
6 Fairport-A 4:02.44 3
1) 519 Haney, Ariel 12 2) 516 Howland, Emily 12
3) 517 Howland, Margaret 10 4) 518 Steenburgh, Kathy 11
7 John Jay East Fishkill-A 'B' 4:03.99 2
1) 161 Ballard, Erin 12 2) 158 DeBuono, Heather 12
3) 159 Lee, Amanda 12 4) 160 Lee, Rebecca 11
8 Grand Island-A 4:04.95 2
1) 611 Henderson, Elly 11 2) 612 Black, Kara 9
3) 613 Goelz, Becky 11 4) 614 Rogan, Jenny 11
9 Ward Melville-A 'B' 4:05.75 3
1) 1140 Collins, Megan 10 2) 1141 Huffman, Ashley 11
3) 1144 Seibert, Michelle 9 4) 1142 Paul, Samantha 11
10 Liverpool-A 4:06.07 1
1) 322 Warren, Brittani 10 2) 362 Fiorenza, Christina 9
3) 321 MacMillian, Brandi 10 4) 364 Taormina, Jen 10
11 Brighton-A 4:06.61 2
1) 521 Boland, Liz 12 2) 522 Richards, Nicole 11
3) 523 Taso, Aeleen 12 4) 524 Shermer, Maya 11
12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A 4:07.77 2
1) 394 Burks, Felyce 10 2) 396 Abraham, Rodneka 12
3) 395 Bowe, Alex 10 4) 397 Fortune, Deanna 12
13 Murry Bertraum-A 4:08.10 2
1) 1243 McKenzie, Shamere 12 2) 1240 Harris, Cassie 9
3) 1241 Bailey, Nicole 11 4) 1242 Brown, Shana 10
14 Averill Park-A 4:08.69 1
1) 223 Bayly, Holly 11 2) 226 Jackson, Abby 10
3) 225 Lindley, Corey 10 4) 224 Mulcahy, Tara 10
15 Washingtonville-A 4:10.34 3
1) 968 Romulus, Joy 12 2) 967 Manera, Theresa 11
3) 971 Defreitas, Allison 9 4) 981 Foti, Renee 12
16 Horseheads-A 4:13.87 1
1) 415 Lake, Alexis 12 2) 416 Leuton, Kathy 10
3) 426 Andrews, Lori 12 4) 417 Hoobler, Alyssa 11
17 Sacred Heart Academy-A 4:15.23 1
1) 1370 Joyce, Kathleen 2) 1381 McTague, Kaitlin
3) 1368 Hannan, Jessica 4) 1371 Herman, Catherine
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saratoga-A 9:09.18
1) 212 Blood, Nicole 8 2) 216 Welsh, Brittany 9
3) 213 Hornbach, Kristen 11 4) 215 Sweeney, Jamie 12
2 Elmira South Side-A 9:21.54
1) 422 Jezorski, Jen 2) 420 Rice, Janelle
3) 421 Foster, Lindsie 4) 423 Rice, Sara 12
3 Bellport-A 9:22.62
1) 1104 DeAcetis, Ashley 10 2) 1105 Gabrie, Corinne 12
3) 1106 Powell, Kelly 12 4) 1108 Weider, Katie
4 Colonie-A 9:29.36
1) 246 Bordwell, Ashleigh 11 2) 230 Jankowski, Anna 9
3) 229 Perreault, Eryka 10 4) 231 Soblosky, Nicole 8
5 Fairport-A 9:30.79
1) 536 DeRusso, Katie 11 2) 520 Straw, Laura 10
3) 516 Howland, Emily 12 4) 515 Finke, Christy 11
6 Liverpool-A 9:31.67
1) 361 Rutherford, Allison 10 2) 363 Rutherford, Meghan 10
3) 362 Fiorenza, Christina 9 4) 364 Taormina, Jen 10
7 Sacred Heart Academy-A 9:38.94
1) 1379 Paul, Caitlin 2) 1380 Hayes, Allison
3) 1381 McTague, Kaitlin 4) 1389 Bell, Rolanda
8 Curtis-A 9:41.05
1) 1209 Moore, Jonatta 11 2) 1236 Barnes, Amoy 10
3) 1237 Adenrele, Hannate 9 4) 1238 Rickard, Sohpia 10
9 Warwick Valley-A 9:43.83
1) 999 Mark, Melissa 9 2) 998 Wright, Kerri 12
3) 997 Trimpop, Danielle 10 4) 996 Whalen, Nicole 11
10 Clarence-A 9:46.63
1) 609 Brown, Alex 9 2) 608 Ippolito, Rachel 11
3) 610 Kohout, Kate 12 4) 607 Wahl, Chris 10
11 New Rochelle-A 10:11.69
1) 148 Hanson-Hall, Nana 11 2) 150 Walsh, Amanda 8
3) 149 Brady, Kim 11 4) 151 Eodice, Sarah 11
12 South Side-A 10:16.67
1) 841 Abbinanti, Amanda 10 2) 844 Ryan, Jaime 11
3) 842 Lloyd, Jillian 11 4) 843 Manas, Lilli 11
.
New York State Meet
|