Results: 5A - 4A - 3A
- 2A - 1A
Best Marks - performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 outdoor national
ranking
Event Mark By Place mName
B-110H 13.98 +3.2 Foster, Abdul, 2002, Valley NM Placed: 1 at 5A
State Meet
B-300H 38.29 Foster, Abdul, 2002, Valley NM Placed: 1 at 5A State
Meet
B-HJ 6' 8 Parra, Peter, 2002, Cobre NM Placed: 1 at 3A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 9 Sanderson, Matt, 2002, Albuquerque NM Placed: 1 at 5A
State Meet
B-SP 59' 6 Witt, Scott, 2002, La Cueva NM Placed: 1 at 5A State
Meet
B-SP 57' 7 Rivera, Jace, 2002, Belen NM Placed: 1 at 4A State Meet
B-4x200 1:27.94 Boys Relay, , Highland NM Placed: 1 at 5A State
Meet
B-4x200 1:29.28 Boys Relay, , La Cueva NM Placed: 2 at 5A State
Meet
G-100 11.97 +3.9 Harmon, Donita, 2002, Eldorado NM Placed: 1 at
5A State Meet
G-TJ 38' 3.75 Grovey, Brittany, 2002, Hobbs NM Placed: 1 at 5A State
Meet
G-PV 11' 0.5 Muchmore, Milessa, 2003, Sandia NM Placed: 1 at 5A
State Meet
5A
AAAAA Boys 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Laws, Brenton 12 LA CUEVA 10.74 2.5 7
2 Lewis, Chris 12 LAS CRUCES 10.75 2.5 5
3 Peele, Ryan 11 HIGHLAND 10.81 2.5 4
4 Cole, Christopher 10 ALBUQUERQUE HIGH 10.99 2.5 3
5 Lynch, Kiyun 12 CIBOLA 11.03 2.5 2
6 Hart, Jeff D 12 SANDIA 11.04 2.5 1
AAAAA Boys 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Laws, Brenton 12 LA CUEVA 22.91 NWI 7
2 Smith, Brandon 11 HIGHLAND 23.27 NWI 5
3 Bunton, Kevin 12 HIGHLAND 23.33 NWI 4
4 Nuttall, Nathan 12 CLOVIS 23.43 NWI 3
5 Potter, Chris 12 LOS LUNAS 23.80 NWI 2
6 Wales, Corey 12 LA CUEVA 23.81 NWI 1
AAAAA Boys 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Brane, Luke 12 LA CUEVA 48.42 7
2 Garcia, Michael 11 SANTA FE 48.59 5
3 Martin, Jason MANZANO 49.40 4
4 Jackson, Rashawn 12 HOBBS 49.46 3
5 Poston, Tony 11 HIGHLAND 49.72 2
6 Frangos, Adam 12 ELDORADO 49.75 1
AAAAA Boys 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Garcia, Michael 11 SANTA FE 1:54.60 7
2 Walquist, Andrew 12 SANDIA 1:55.60 5
3 Grant, John W 12 ALAMOGORDO 1:57.77 4
4 Garrett, Tim 12 LA CUEVA 1:57.99 3
5 Parnick, Matt 12 ELDORADO 1:58.28 2
6 Garcia, Michael 12 MAYFIELD 1:59.27 1
AAAAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Walquist, Andrew 12 SANDIA 4:24.66 7
2 Smiel, Michael 11 ELDORADO 4:27.04 5
3 Johnson, Jeremy 12 MANZANO 4:32.49 4
4 Davis, CR 12 GALLUP 4:32.78 3
5 Clarke, Michael 11 SANDIA 4:34.18 2
6 White, Craig 11 SANDIA 4:34.35 1
AAAAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Johnson, Jeremy 12 MANZANO 9:55.41 7
2 Griego, Joshua 12 MANZANO 9:58.03 5
3 Davis, CR 12 GALLUP 9:59.80 4
4 Dean, Eric 11 SANDIA 10:05.50 3
5 Clarke, Michael 11 SANDIA 10:10.06 2
6 Romero, Alexander 11 ALBUQUERQUE HIGH 10:10.36 1
AAAAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Foster, Abdul 12 VALLEY 13.98 3.2 7
2 Henry, Dustin 12 CARLSBAD 14.41 3.2 5
3 Garcia, Joey 11 CLOVIS 14.91 3.2 4
4 Singleton, Jaron K 12 CARLSBAD 15.01 3.2 3
5 Orgain, Kiley 12 CARLSBAD 15.35 3.2 2
6 McAlister, Brandon 12 HOBBS 15.78 3.2 1
AAAAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Foster, Abdul 12 VALLEY 38.29 7
2 Garcia, Joey 11 CLOVIS 39.87 5
3 McAlister, Brandon 12 HOBBS 39.96 4
4 Giron, Devin 12 MANZANO 40.53 3
5 Chambliss, Jared 11 CARLSBAD 41.31 2
6 Lusk, Dale R 12 DEL NORTE 41.79 1
AAAAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 HLND HIGHLAND 42.11 10
2 CLOV CLOVIS 42.68 8
3 LACV LA CUEVA 42.78 6
4 SDIA SANDIA 43.06 4
5 MAYF MAYFIELD 43.32 2
6 LASC LAS CRUCES 43.44 1
AAAAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 HLND HIGHLAND 1:27.94 10
2 LACV LA CUEVA 1:29.28 8
3 CLOV CLOVIS 1:31.39 6
4 MAYF MAYFIELD 1:31.53 4
5 ALMO ALAMOGORDO 1:31.75 2
AAAAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 LACV LA CUEVA 3:22.08 10
2 CLOV CLOVIS 3:22.46 8
3 MANZ MANZANO 3:22.51 6
4 ELDO ELDORADO 3:23.44 4
5 CIBL CIBOLA 3:25.80 2
6 CRLS CARLSBAD 3:28.31 1
AAAAA Boys Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ELDO ELDORADO 3:31.00 10
2 ALMO ALAMOGORDO 3:33.53 8
3 SDIA SANDIA 3:36.64 6
4 MANZ MANZANO 3:37.42 4
5 MAYF MAYFIELD 3:39.10 2
6 LACV LA CUEVA 3:41.74 1
AAAAA Boys High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Trammel, Tyrone 12 MANZANO 6'06.00" 7
2 Burrell, Quinton 9 HIGHLAND 6'02.00" 4.50
2 Lawson, Jeremy 10 MAYFIELD 6'02.00" 4.50
4 St. Louis, Stuart 10 ELDORADO 6'02.00" 3
5 Walker, Michael 12 ALAMOGORDO 6'02.00" 2
6 Williams, Chris 9 RIO RANCHO 6'02.00" 1
AAAAA Boys Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Ashcraft, Chris 12 LA CUEVA 14'06.00" 7
2 Graham, Zach 10 CARLSBAD 14'00.00" 5
3 Hoppe, Mathew P 12 ALAMOGORDO 13'00.00" 4
4 McNeely, Patrick 12 LA CUEVA 13'00.00" 3
5 Hernandez, Martin 11 CARLSBAD 12'06.00" 2
6 Hallada, Francis 11 SANDIA 12'06.00" 1
AAAAA Boys Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Sanderson, Matt L 12 DEL NORTE 22'11.25" NWI 7
2 Smith, Aaron 12 CLOVIS 22'07.25" NWI 5
3 Trammel, Tyrone 12 MANZANO 22'02.25" NWI 4
4 Cole, Christopher 10 ALBUQUERQUE HIGH 21'06.75" NWI 3
5 Hart, Jeff D 12 SANDIA 21'03.75" NWI 2
6 Jones, Cody 11 HIGHLAND 21'02.00" NWI 1
AAAAA Boys Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Sanderson, Matt L 12 DEL NORTE 47'09.00" NWI 7
2 Mitchell, Kenny 12 ALAMOGORDO 44'10.00" NWI 5
3 Trammel, Tyrone 12 MANZANO 44'06.50" NWI 4
4 Tolbert, Tim 12 MAYFIELD 44'04.75" NWI 3
5 Meadows, Domnick 10 DEL NORTE 42'05.00" NWI 2
6 Linton, Avery 10 VALLEY 41'03.75" NWI 1
AAAAA Boys Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Witt, Scott 12 LA CUEVA 59'06.00" 7
2 McKinney, Brandon 10 RIO RANCHO 53'00.50" 5
3 Coffey, Kyle 12 SANDIA 52'02.00" 4
4 Schwank, Jimmy 12 LA CUEVA 51'00.00" 3
5 Villa, Gabe 12 LAS CRUCES 49'08.00" 2
6 Jennings, DJ 12 CLOVIS 49'02.00" 1
AAAAA Boys Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Witt, Scott 12 LA CUEVA 155'06.00" 7
2 Nohava, Joe 12 LA CUEVA 150'11.00" 5
3 Jeffrey, Michael 11 LAS CRUCES 150'07.00" 4
4 Schwank, Jimmy 12 LA CUEVA 150'06.00" 3
5 Long, Brian GALLUP 150'00.00" 2
6 Lopez, Jeremy 11 MANZANO 149'02.00" 1
AAAAA Boys Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Abla, Jeff 12 LA CUEVA 188'07.00" 7
2 Lund, Joel 12 RIO RANCHO 175'09.00" 5
3 Ray, Billy 11 CARLSBAD 169'07.00" 4
4 Kelley, Garrett 12 CLOVIS 166'01.00" 3
5 Nulk, Mike 11 LA CUEVA 161'09.00" 2
6 Long, Brian GALLUP 160'10.00" 1
AAAAA Girls 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Harmon, Donita 12 ELDORADO 11.97 3.9 7
2 Walker, Monique 10 CLOVIS 12.43 3.9 5
3 Tyson, Kathy 10 HOBBS 12.45 3.9 4
4 Sparks, Angel 12 RIO RANCHO 12.47 3.9 3
5 Miller, Chevonne 11 MANZANO 12.50 3.9 2
6 Barry, Shaunai N 12 RIO GRANDE 12.65 3.9 1
AAAAA Girls 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Harmon, Donita 12 ELDORADO 25.82 NWI 7
2 Walker, Monique 10 CLOVIS 26.46 NWI 5
3 Picraux, Samantha 11 ALBUQUERQUE HIGH 26.57 NWI 4
4 Miller, Chevonne 11 MANZANO 26.69 NWI 3
5 Wright, Courtney 10 SANTA FE 26.79 NWI 2
6 Laughlin, Amber 11 SANDIA 27.51 NWI 1
AAAAA Girls 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Candelaria, Katie 9 LA CUEVA 58.20 7
2 Laughlin, Amber 11 SANDIA 58.74 5
3 Zarella, Christina 9 RIO RANCHO 59.06 4
4 Maxwell, Sandra 12 RIO RANCHO 1:00.23 3
5 Hellebust, Katie 09 CARLSBAD 1:01.01 2
6 EK, Monica 9 RIO RANCHO 1:01.32 1
AAAAA Girls 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Heiner, Anne 12 LAS CRUCES 2:16.15 7
2 Lucy, Riann 11 CIBOLA 2:18.43 5
3 Guliford, Felicia 12 GALLUP 2:21.17 4
4 Ameri, Rita 11 HIGHLAND 2:26.79 3
5 Gilpin, Ashley 10 MAYFIELD 2:30.23 2
6 Villegas, Lorraine 10 HOBBS 2:32.43 1
AAAAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Lucy, Riann 11 CIBOLA 5:22.51 7
2 Schubert, Abby 12 LA CUEVA 5:29.01 5
3 Velarde, Melanie 10 ELDORADO 5:32.51 4
4 Petrov, Anna 09 ELDORADO 5:36.35 3
5 Lewis, Sheyenne 9 GALLUP 5:37.99 2
6 Brown, Terra 8 GALLUP 5:40.50 1
AAAAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Guliford, Felicia 12 GALLUP 11:36.06 7
2 Schubert, Abby 12 LA CUEVA 12:01.71 5
3 Velarde, Melanie 10 ELDORADO 12:09.72 4
4 Lewis, Sheyenne 9 GALLUP 12:11.99 3
5 Brown, Terra 8 GALLUP 12:20.21 2
6 Petrov, Anna 09 ELDORADO 12:28.83 1
AAAAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Wells, Aundrea L 12 ALAMOGORDO 14.92 NWI 7
2 Hansen, Nicole 12 ELDORADO 15.14 NWI 5
3 Grovey, Brittany 12 HOBBS 15.69 NWI 4
4 Salazar, Terry F 12 RIO RANCHO 16.21 NWI 3
5 Jenckes, Jennifer 11 LA CUEVA 16.27 NWI 2
6 Glidden, Jenna 11 CIBOLA 16.31 NWI 1
AAAAA Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Hansen, Nicole 12 ELDORADO 44.84 7
2 Glidden, Jenna 11 CIBOLA 47.14 5
3 Rogel, Chrissy 12 GALLUP 48.00 4
4 Salazar, Terry F 12 RIO RANCHO 49.34 3
5 Falzone, Michele 11 LA CUEVA 49.37 2
6 Willis, Erin 12 CLOVIS 51.65 1
AAAAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 CLOV CLOVIS 48.64 10
2 ELDO ELDORADO 49.62 8
3 ALMO ALAMOGORDO 49.84 6
4 RIOR RIO RANCHO 49.90 4
5 MANZ MANZANO 50.04 2
6 HOBB HOBBS 51.04 1
AAAAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 CLOV CLOVIS 1:43.91 10
2 ELDO ELDORADO 1:44.13 8
3 MANZ MANZANO 1:45.51 6
4 ALMO ALAMOGORDO 1:46.29 4
5 RIOR RIO RANCHO 1:46.56 2
6 LACV LA CUEVA 1:48.99 1
AAAAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ELDO ELDORADO 4:02.51 10
2 CIBL CIBOLA 4:07.95 8
3 LACV LA CUEVA 4:08.31 6
4 RIOR RIO RANCHO 4:08.53 4
5 ALMO ALAMOGORDO 4:10.59 2
6 MANZ MANZANO 4:13.84 1
AAAAA Girls Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 GALL GALLUP 4:14.58 10
2 WMSA WEST MESA 4:21.47 8
3 HLND HIGHLAND 4:25.21 6
4 ELDO ELDORADO 4:27.49 4
5 CLOV CLOVIS 4:30.02 2
6 MANZ MANZANO 4:33.23 1
AAAAA Girls High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Baker, Tristan 12 CIBOLA 5'04.00" 7
2 Graffman, Tori 11 LA CUEVA 5'02.00" 5
3 Willis, Erin 12 CLOVIS 5'00.00" 4
4 Lowney, Keeley 10 CIBOLA 5'00.00" 3
5 Yager, Alegra 12 SANTA FE 5'00.00" 2
6 Trammel, Tyanna 10 MANZANO 4'10.00" 1
AAAAA Girls Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Muchmore, Milessa 11 SANDIA 11'00.50" 7
2 Provencio, Vanessa 12 LAS CRUCES 10'00.00" 5
3 Huyge, Nicole 11 LAS CRUCES 9'00.00" 4
4 Haar, Allison 12 LA CUEVA 8'06.00" 3
5 Smolinsky, Amanda N 10 ALAMOGORDO 8'00.00" 0.75
5 Bodie, Danielle 12 ALAMOGORDO 8'00.00" 0.75
5 Snell, Allie 9 LA CUEVA 8'00.00" 0.75
5 Book, Genevieve 10 VALLEY 8'00.00" 0.75
AAAAA Girls Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Poland, Tiara 12 ELDORADO 17'07.25" NWI 7
2 Harmon, Donita 12 ELDORADO 17'03.75" NWI 5
3 Wells, Aundrea L 12 ALAMOGORDO 17'00.25" NWI 4
4 Grovey, Brittany 12 HOBBS 16'07.50" NWI 3
5 Sparks, Angel 12 RIO RANCHO 16'07.00" NWI 2
6 Nascimento, Alicia 12 RIO RANCHO 16'02.50" NWI 1
AAAAA Girls Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Grovey, Brittany 12 HOBBS 38'03.75" NWI 7
2 Nascimento, Alicia 12 RIO RANCHO 37'05.00" NWI 5
3 Poland, Tiara 12 ELDORADO 37'03.50" NWI 4
4 Mallory, Jade 11 LA CUEVA 36'08.25" NWI 3
5 Nguyen, Suzanne 12 SANDIA 35'01.75" NWI 2
6 Goodwin, Sada 12 SANDIA 34'06.00" NWI 1
AAAAA Girls Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 McDonald, Shativa 12 CLOVIS 36'09.50" 7
2 Dennis, Erin 12 ALAMOGORDO 36'08.00" 5
3 Buckhanan, Schellie 11 RIO RANCHO 36'08.00" 4
4 Paxton, Brianna 9 LA CUEVA 35'09.50" 3
5 Nelson, Michelle 10 VALLEY 35'06.00" 2
6 Frangos, Vanessa 10 ELDORADO 34'05.50" 1
AAAAA Girls Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 McDonald, Shativa 12 CLOVIS 119'00.00" 7
2 Frangos, Vanessa 10 ELDORADO 116'07.00" 5
3 Buckhanan, Schellie 11 RIO RANCHO 112'03.00" 4
4 Dennis, Erin 12 ALAMOGORDO 103'05.00" 3
5 Augustson, Danielle 11 RIO RANCHO 96'04.00" 2
6 Weldon, Kelly 12 LA CUEVA 94'06.00" 1
AAAAA Girls Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Grover, Amanda 12 LA CUEVA 126'11.00" 7
2 Richardson, Crystal 11 GALLUP 116'02.00" 5
3 Lozano, Christina A 10 MAYFIELD 110'05.00" 4
4 Pacheco, Teresa C 10 MAYFIELD 110'02.00" 3
5 Quintana, Andrea 12 VALLEY 109'09.00" 2
6 Montez, Kim M 12 MAYFIELD 108'03.00" 1
4A
AAAA Boys 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Feltman, Daniel 12 DEMING 10.64 4.9 7
2 Porras, Paul 11 DEMING 10.65 4.9 5
3 Williams, Tony 10 TAOS 10.84 4.9 4
4 Braden, Daniel T 11 AZTEC 10.94 4.9 3
5 Leboeuf, Thomas 11 MORIARTY 11.24 4.9 2
AAAA Boys 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Feltman, Daniel 12 DEMING 22.79 NWI 7
2 Dominguez, Jeffrey 10 DEMING 23.29 NWI 5
3 Ray, Brandon 11 ONATE 23.41 NWI 4
4 Cochran, Peter ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 23.44 NWI 3
5 Cloak, Jack R 12 ST. PIUS 23.75 NWI 2
6 Hoppe, Matthew L 12 FARMINGTON 23.86 NWI 1
AAAA Boys 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Feltman, Daniel 12 DEMING 50.27 7
2 McCAIN, Randle 11 SILVER 50.33 5
3 Edison, Chris 11 CAPITAL 50.68 4
4 Bowman, Marques 12 ROSWELL 50.83 3
5 Grano, Kris 11 MORIARTY 50.96 2
6 White, Rob S 11 ST. PIUS 51.42 1
AAAA Boys 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Gutierrez, Patrick T 11 ST. PIUS 1:55.71 7
2 Harper, Cody 9 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 1:56.70 5
3 Roberts, Kevin 12 MORIARTY 1:57.48 4
4 Urbina, Andres 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 1:59.26 3
5 Huff, Adam L 10 KIRTLAND 1:59.51 2
6 Cherniak, Bryce 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 2:00.45 1
AAAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Urbina, Andres 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 4:28.14 7
2 Roberts, Kevin 12 MORIARTY 4:28.38 5
3 Bunting, John 11 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 4:34.62 4
4 Benally, Matthew R KIRTLAND 4:35.39 3
5 Vigil, Brandon 12 TAOS 4:35.88 2
6 Cherniak, Bryce 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 4:39.09 1
AAAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Bunting, John 11 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 9:57.94 7
2 Vigil, Brandon 12 TAOS 10:02.64 5
3 Benally, Matthew R KIRTLAND 10:03.54 4
4 Urbina, Andres 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 10:07.04 3
5 Weeth, Alan 11 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 10:10.64 2
6 Fortson, Kendal 12 LOS ALAMOS 10:13.04 1
AAAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Barabe, Jon-Paul R 12 ST. PIUS 15.04 NWI 7
2 Padilla, Chris 12 MORIARTY 15.21 NWI 5
3 Singaraju, Ravi 11 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 15.24 NWI 4
4 Nichols, Peter W 12 LOS ALAMOS 15.55 NWI 3
5 Thomas, Kevin H 12 FARMINGTON 15.68 NWI 2
6 Camp, Beau 11 ARTESIA 15.91 NWI 1
AAAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Porras, Paul 11 DEMING 39.38 7
2 Weiler, Nick 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 39.58 5
3 Camp, Beau 11 ARTESIA 41.59 4
4 Nix, Michael 11 AZTEC 42.06 3
5 Barabe, Jon-Paul R 12 ST. PIUS 42.09 2
6 Nichols, Peter W 12 LOS ALAMOS 42.25 1
AAAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 ACAD ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 43.11 10
2 BELN BELEN 43.43 8
3 PDRV PIEDRA VISTA 43.76 6
4 ARTS ARTESIA 43.99 4
5 AZTC AZTEC 44.49 2
6 STPI ST. PIUS 44.62 1
AAAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 PDRV PIEDRA VISTA 1:31.74 10
2 AZTC AZTEC 1:32.64 8
3 MRTY MORIARTY 1:32.84 6
4 ARTS ARTESIA 1:33.44 4
5 SLVR SILVER 1:34.04 2
6 STPI ST. PIUS 1:40.94 1
AAAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ACAD ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 3:25.89 10
2 STPI ST. PIUS 3:26.18 8
3 PDRV PIEDRA VISTA 3:26.86 6
4 SLVR SILVER 3:30.30 4
5 MRTY MORIARTY 3:30.32 2
6 ARTS ARTESIA 3:30.35 1
AAAA Boys Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ACAD ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 3:36.16 10
2 STPI ST. PIUS 3:40.60 8
3 TAOS TAOS 3:41.68 6
4 MRTY MORIARTY 3:44.19 4
5 KIRT KIRTLAND 3:45.47 2
6 GODD GODDARD 3:48.95 1
AAAA Boys High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Adamson, Nicholas J 10 AZTEC 6'06.00" 7
2 Nichols, Peter W 12 LOS ALAMOS 6'04.00" 5
3 Hamilton, Willie 12 ONATE 6'04.00" 4
4 Vigil, Justin I 12 CAPITAL 6'02.00" 3
5 Manning, Chris M 12 KIRTLAND 5'10.00" 1.50
5 Price, Sherwin 11 BELEN 5'10.00" 1.50
AAAA Boys Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Rivera, Josh 12 MORIARTY 14'00.00" 7
2 Tarter, Dylan 12 GODDARD 13'06.00" 5
3 Hare, Tyler 11 BLOOMFIELD 13'06.00" 4
4 Stratmoen, Eric ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 13'00.00" 3
5 Bush, Jeremiah 11 ARTESIA 12'06.00" 2
6 Rhea, Landon 9 GODDARD 12'06.00" 1
AAAA Boys Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Feltman, Daniel 12 DEMING 22'09.75" NWI 7
2 Gunn, Robert 12 PIEDRA VISTA 21'10.50" NWI 5
3 Braden, Daniel T 11 AZTEC 21'00.50" NWI 4
4 Ung, Ryan 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 20'11.50" NWI 3
5 Olivas, Adrian 11 ARTESIA 20'09.25" NWI 2
6 Chavez, Armando 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 20'06.50" NWI 1
AAAA Boys Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Feltman, Daniel 12 DEMING 46'05.00" NWI 7
2 Ung, Ryan 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 44'02.75" NWI 5
3 Chavez, Armando 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 43'01.50" NWI 4
4 Dominguez, Noel 11 ROSWELL 42'11.50" NWI 3
5 Lamoreux, Evan 12 PIEDRA VISTA 42'07.50" NWI 2
6 Armending, Cole 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 42'06.75" NWI 1
AAAA Boys Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Rivera, Jace 12 BELEN 57'07.00" 7
2 Boyce, Hayden 11 AZTEC 52'01.00" 5
3 Doolin, Aaron W 11 KIRTLAND 51'00.00" 4
4 Corbett, Spencer 12 BLOOMFIELD 50'04.00" 3
5 Klassen, Jarrod 9 SILVER 46'10.50" 2
6 Martinez, Isaac 11 LOS ALAMOS 46'02.00" 1
AAAA Boys Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Rivera, Jace 12 BELEN 171'08.00" 7
2 Boyce, Hayden 11 AZTEC 163'03.00" 5
3 Corbett, Spencer 12 BLOOMFIELD 160'06.00" 4
4 Randolph, James 11 KIRTLAND 154'03.00" 3
5 Rutland, Cory J 12 FARMINGTON 153'08.00" 2
6 Martinez, Isaac 11 LOS ALAMOS 136'05.00" 1
AAAA Boys Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Manning, Chris M 12 KIRTLAND 181'10.00" 7
2 Garcia, Juan 11 ONATE 173'04.00" 5
3 Wheeler, Jerry M 11 KIRTLAND 164'04.00" 4
4 Mehan, Russell 12 SILVER 159'01.00" 3
5 Marrs, Stuart 12 MORIARTY 158'11.00" 2
6 Burdegary, Matt 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 158'01.00" 1
AAAA Girls 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Pritchard, KC 11 MORIARTY 12.36 4.7 7
2 Schlotterback, Katie D 10 FARMINGTON 12.44 4.7 5
3 McKenzie, Kami J 12 AZTEC 12.63 4.7 4
4 Torres, Kietta 8 BELEN 12.78 4.7 3
5 Martin, Victoria 9 PIEDRA VISTA 12.91 4.7 2
6 Crank, Emily ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 12.92 4.7 1
AAAA Girls 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Schlotterback, Katie D 10 FARMINGTON 26.75 NWI 7
2 Pritchard, KC 11 MORIARTY 26.97 NWI 5
3 Esquivel, Micaela 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 27.00 NWI 4
4 McKenzie, Kami J 12 AZTEC 27.47 NWI 3
5 Torres, Kietta 8 BELEN 27.67 NWI 2
6 Freese, Erica A 11 ST. PIUS 27.88 NWI 1
AAAA Girls 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Gilbert, Debbie 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 59.52 7
2 Valdez, Dacia 12 BLOOMFIELD 1:00.36 5
3 Lacovara, Alicia 12 MORIARTY 1:00.85 4
4 Sanchez, Ashley 9 PIEDRA VISTA 1:01.20 3
5 Jaramillo, Taylor 12 TAOS 1:01.21 2
6 Spradley, Jenelle 9 MORIARTY 1:01.99 1
AAAA Girls 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Walker, Claire J 12 LOS ALAMOS 2:17.92 7
2 Urbina, Rachel 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 2:18.67 5
3 Emig, Aeriel 9 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 2:21.68 4
4 Somers, Brittany G 11 LOS ALAMOS 2:24.31 3
5 Peterson, Jesilyn ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 2:24.43 2
6 MACHACEK, Lindsay 8 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 2:25.61 1
AAAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Urbina, Rachel 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 5:18.51 7
2 Emig, Aeriel 9 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 5:19.25 5
3 Walker, Claire J 12 LOS ALAMOS 5:20.23 4
4 Hemphill, Kristen M 9 LOS ALAMOS 5:20.45 3
5 Torres, Alicia 12 TAOS 5:20.60 2
6 MACHACEK, Lindsay 8 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 5:22.86 1
AAAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Torres, Alicia 12 TAOS 11:19.49 7
2 Luna, Leslie 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 11:28.20 5
3 Hemphill, Kristen M 9 LOS ALAMOS 11:33.85 4
4 Wood, Heather N 10 LOS ALAMOS 11:34.94 3
5 Murphy, Timmie M 12 FARMINGTON 11:37.51 2
6 MACHACEK, Lindsay 8 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 11:48.94 1
AAAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Candelaria, Laci 12 BLOOMFIELD 15.65 NWI 7
2 Lacey, Sarah M 10 FARMINGTON 16.18 NWI 5
3 Kempton, Emma E 10 FARMINGTON 16.43 NWI 4
4 Campbell, Blaine 9 TAOS 16.51 NWI 3
5 Sinkfield, Carmen 12 MORIARTY 16.54 NWI 2
6 Reinhardt, Mindy 12 BLOOMFIELD 16.62 NWI 1
AAAA Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Esquivel, Micaela 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 44.71 7
2 Kempton, Emma E 10 FARMINGTON 46.78 5
3 Walker, Claire J 12 LOS ALAMOS 47.77 4
4 Lacey, Sarah M 10 FARMINGTON 48.00 3
5 Sinkfield, Carmen 12 MORIARTY 48.22 2
6 Kratzer, Ruth M 9 LOS ALAMOS 48.78 1
AAAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 MRTY MORIARTY 50.23 10
2 FARM FARMINGTON 50.27 8
3 ARTS ARTESIA 50.28 6
4 BLOM BLOOMFIELD 50.68 4
5 STPI ST. PIUS 51.04 2
6 SLVR SILVER 51.19 1
AAAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ACAD ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 1:45.01 10
2 MRTY MORIARTY 1:45.57 8
3 FARM FARMINGTON 1:46.78 6
4 ARTS ARTESIA 1:47.52 4
5 AZTC AZTEC 1:49.48 2
6 ONTE ONATE 1:50.17 1
AAAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ACAD ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 4:06.87 10
2 MRTY MORIARTY 4:07.47 8
3 LSAL LOS ALAMOS 4:08.96 6
4 TAOS TAOS 4:10.08 4
5 PDRV PIEDRA VISTA 4:15.97 2
6 STPI ST. PIUS 4:16.37 1
AAAA Girls Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 ACAD ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 4:22.28 10
2 BLOM BLOOMFIELD 4:27.75 8
3 FARM FARMINGTON 4:29.20 6
4 LSAL LOS ALAMOS 4:29.65 4
5 PDRV PIEDRA VISTA 4:29.74 2
6 MRTY MORIARTY 4:33.77 1
AAAA Girls High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Chavez, Jocelyn 10 BELEN 5'02.00" 7
2 Lacey, Sarah M 10 FARMINGTON 5'02.00" 5
3 Erickson, Jillian E 12 LOS ALAMOS 5'02.00" 4
4 Savage, Megan 10 PIEDRA VISTA 5'00.00" 3
5 Vendrely, Abby 10 SILVER 5'00.00" 2
6 McKernan, Ana M 11 ST. PIUS 5'00.00" 1
AAAA Girls Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Hill, Carmen-Noel V 10 LOS ALAMOS 10'00.00" 7
2 Miller, Cheryl M 12 LOS ALAMOS 9'06.00" 5
3 Ashton, Rebecca 11 SILVER 9'00.00" 4
4 Braswell, Jessica 11 BELEN 9'00.00" 3
5 Brown, Jennifer 12 SILVER 9'00.00" 2
6 Kinglow, Karina 11 ONATE 8'06.00" 1
AAAA Girls Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Martin, Victoria 9 PIEDRA VISTA 16'05.75" NWI 7
2 Misquez, Bobbie JO 10 SILVER 15'06.00" NWI 5
3 Hutchinson, Cassie 10 MORIARTY 15'05.50" NWI 4
4 Hemphill, Kristen M 9 LOS ALAMOS 15'05.50" NWI 3
5 Leitch, Rosalyn M 9 LOS ALAMOS 15'02.75" NWI 2
6 Ciccotelli, Jaclyn 10 DEMING 15'02.25" NWI 1
AAAA Girls Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Ung, Tiffany ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 35'03.75" NWI 7
2 Chavez, Jocelyn 10 BELEN 34'10.50" NWI 5
3 Driscoll, Lisa 10 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 34'06.00" NWI 4
4 Gillespie, Brittney S 10 AZTEC 34'01.00" NWI 3
5 Herrod, Brittany 10 ONATE 33'09.00" NWI 2
6 Hutchinson, Cassie 10 MORIARTY 33'04.25" NWI 1
AAAA Girls Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Bonjione, Amy 12 DEMING 39'07.00" 7
2 Ricco, Susanna 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 37'11.00" 5
3 Brown, Kayla 11 BLOOMFIELD 37'06.00" 4
4 Brown, Deidra 8 BLOOMFIELD 35'09.00" 3
5 Vendrely, Brogan 11 DEMING 34'03.50" 2
6 Parsons, Melissa A 11 FARMINGTON 33'11.00" 1
AAAA Girls Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Ford, Jessica R 11 AZTEC 126'01.00" 7
2 Brown, Kayla 11 BLOOMFIELD 121'03.00" 5
3 Bowen, Shantel 11 KIRTLAND 120'07.00" 4
4 Brown, Deidra 8 BLOOMFIELD 120'04.00" 3
5 Ricco, Susanna 12 ALBUQUERQUE ACADEMY 120'02.00" 2
6 Jimenez, Veronica 12 SILVER 112'11.00" 1
AAAA Girls Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Brown, Kayla 11 BLOOMFIELD 130'07.00" 7
2 Thompson, Jessica 11 SILVER 124'09.00" 5
3 Parsons, Melissa A 11 FARMINGTON 122'00.00" 4
4 Ford, Jessica R 11 AZTEC 120'06.00" 3
5 Yazzie, Christy S 9 KIRTLAND 114'07.00" 2
6 Anaya, Maria 11 TAOS 112'01.00" 1
3A
NMAA State Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 AAA-AAAAA STATE TRACK & FIELD MEET Page 1
Thursday 05/09/02 to Saturday 05/11/02
AAA Boys 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Montoya, Stan 12 COBRE 11.25 2.4 7
2 Castillo, Joseph 11 GRANTS 11.31 2.4 5
3 Gallegos, Johnny 12 GRANTS 11.49 2.4 4
4 Anderson, Chris R 10 LOVINGTON 11.52 2.4 3
5 Linares, Josue 11 RUIDOSO 11.60 2.4 2
6 Linsky, Ivan "pete" P 12 RATON 11.68 2.4 1
AAA Boys 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Castillo, Joseph 11 GRANTS 23.36 NWI 7
2 Montoya, Stan 12 COBRE 23.61 NWI 5
3 Gallegos, Johnny 12 GRANTS 23.98 NWI 4
4 Montoya, Leslie 12 ROBERTSON 24.00 NWI 3
5 Line, Tyler 11 RUIDOSO 24.45 NWI 2
6 Fajardo, Nicholas 11 RUIDOSO 24.48 NWI 1
AAA Boys 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Trujillo, Aaron J 12 POJOAQUE 49.05 7
2 Montoya, Stan 12 COBRE 49.60 5
3 Lucero, Karl 12 RATON 50.43 4
4 Fajardo, Nicholas 11 RUIDOSO 51.17 3
5 Sydnor, Medric 11 LOVINGTON 52.30 2
6 Yazzie, Jeremy 12 SHIPROCK 53.25 1
AAA Boys 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Trujillo, Aaron J 12 POJOAQUE 1:58.91 7
2 Guelfi, Edward A 11 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 2:01.55 5
3 Rodriguez, Jose 10 COBRE 2:01.61 4
4 Begay, Hokey 12 SHIPROCK 2:03.29 3
5 Peel, David A 12 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 2:03.78 2
6 Bhasker, Kedar 12 SOCORRO 2:04.24 1
AAA Boys 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Yesslith, Terrence 11 SHIPROCK 4:37.06 7
2 Jim, Leonardo 12 WINGATE 4:39.03 5
3 Atwell, Kyle R 11 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 4:39.48 4
4 Romero, Jesus 12 ROBERTSON 4:41.65 3
5 Martinez, Stephen J 11 POJOAQUE 4:42.81 2
6 Hoogerhuis, John 12 WEST LAS VEGAS 4:46.90 1
AAA Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Jim, Leonardo 12 WINGATE 10:08.92 7
2 Atwell, Kyle R 11 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 10:16.30 5
3 Benally, Sheldon 10 SHIPROCK 10:20.39 4
4 Martinez, Stephen J 11 POJOAQUE 10:25.82 3
5 James, Brent 10 GRANTS 10:28.41 2
6 Rodriguez, Jose 10 COBRE 10:36.34 1
AAA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Castillo, Joseph 11 GRANTS 15.27 NWI 7
2 Salcido, Iram 11 LOVINGTON 15.51 NWI 5
3 Rivera, Jared 10 GRANTS 15.58 NWI 4
4 Romero, Roger 12 COBRE 15.62 NWI 3
5 Mogen, Erick 11 SANTA TERESA 16.59 NWI 2
6 Yesslith, Terrence 11 SHIPROCK 17.18 NWI 1
AAA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Castillo, Joseph 11 GRANTS 40.49 7
2 Salcido, Iram 11 LOVINGTON 40.74 5
3 Martinez, A.J. 12 ST. MICHAELS 41.47 4
4 Romero, Roger 12 COBRE 41.61 3
5 Rivera, Jared 10 GRANTS 41.62 2
6 Jiron, Josh 12 SOCORRO 43.72 1
AAA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 LTON LOVINGTON 44.61 10
2 WLVS WEST LAS VEGAS 44.85 8
3 RUID RUIDOSO 44.86 6
4 RATN RATON 45.06 4
5 HTSP HOT SPRINGS 45.15 2
6 GNTS GRANTS 46.18 1
AAA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 RATN RATON 1:32.26 10
2 RUID RUIDOSO 1:33.14 8
3 GNTS GRANTS 1:33.17 6
4 HTSP HOT SPRINGS 1:34.63 4
5 WLVS WEST LAS VEGAS 1:35.37 2
6 SOCR SOCORRO 1:39.16 1
AAA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 RATN RATON 3:32.38 10
2 GNTS GRANTS 3:36.58 8
3 NMMI NEW MEXICO MILITARY 3:36.82 6
4 SHIP SHIPROCK 3:37.16 4
5 LTON LOVINGTON 3:37.40 2
6 ROBT ROBERTSON 3:38.77 1
AAA Boys Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 WLVS WEST LAS VEGAS 3:43.99 1 10
2 ROBT ROBERTSON 3:45.63 2 8
3 POJQ POJOAQUE 3:48.38 2 6
4 SHIP SHIPROCK 3:49.78 1 4
5 SOCR SOCORRO 3:52.58 2 2
6 GNTS GRANTS 3:56.05 2 1
AAA Boys High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Parra, Peter 12 COBRE 6'08.00" 7
2 Small, Cody 10 RUIDOSO 6'04.00" 5
3 Lewis, Tydree 10 LOVINGTON 6'04.00" 4
4 Hooper, Chance 10 RUIDOSO 6'02.00" 3
5 Hahs, Mark 12 BERNALILLO 6'02.00" 2
6 Montoya, Diego 12 POJOAQUE 6'00.00" 1
AAA Boys Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Darley, Phillip 12 RUIDOSO 14'00.00" 7
2 Caldwell, Robert 11 SOCORRO 14'00.00" 5
3 Cash, Tyler 11 GRANTS 11'00.00" 4
4 Meech, Christopher L 10 GRANTS 11'00.00" 3
5 Encinias, Thomas 12 RATON 10'06.00" 2
6 Rodriguez, Jose 10 COBRE 10'06.00" 0.50
6 Gutierrez, Michael 12 GRANTS 10'06.00" 0.50
AAA Boys Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Castillo, Joseph 11 GRANTS 21'08.25" -0.2 7
2 Jones, Jonathan 12 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 19'09.50" 0.3 5
3 Sydnor, Medric 11 LOVINGTON 19'09.25" -0.3 4
4 Wilson, Preston 12 SHIPROCK 19'08.00" 1.3 3
5 Lewis, Tydree 10 LOVINGTON 19'07.50" 1.0 2
6 Darley, Phillip 12 RUIDOSO 19'06.50" 0.8 1
AAA Boys Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Lewis, Tydree 10 LOVINGTON 45'01.50" NWI 7
2 Rivera, Jared 10 GRANTS 41'08.00" NWI 5
3 Jones, Jonathan 12 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 41'02.50" NWI 4
4 Montoya, Diego 12 POJOAQUE 41'00.00" NWI 3
5 Payne, Will T 11 LOVINGTON 40'10.75" NWI 2
6 Cash, Tyler 11 GRANTS 40'02.75" NWI 1
AAA Boys Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Moreland, Mike 12 COBRE 50'03.50" 7
2 Velasquez, Blas 11 LOVINGTON 49'06.00" 5
3 Lincoln, Adam 12 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 47'08.00" 4
4 Merrill, James 12 ST. MICHAELS 41'11.50" 3
5 Johnson, Marques 12 CROWNPOINT 41'06.00" 2
6 Wortman, Thomas 12 RATON 39'04.00" 1
AAA Boys Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Velasquez, Blas 11 LOVINGTON 159'01.00" 7
2 McNEILL, John T 12 GRANTS 145'03.00" 5
3 Brumlow, Brandon 12 RUIDOSO 137'07.00" 4
4 Douglas, Trevor K 11 SOCORRO 131'07.00" 3
5 Gutierrez, Brandon 12 GRANTS 123'05.00" 2
6 Benevidez, Derek 11 ROBERTSON 121'07.00" 1
AAA Boys Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Montoya, Stan 12 COBRE 181'05.00" 7
2 Gerleve, Zachary L 11 HOT SPRINGS 172'09.00" 5
3 Hebison, Kent 12 LOVINGTON 163'11.00" 4
4 Linsky, Ivan "pete" P 12 RATON 163'09.00" 3
5 Sanchez, Shaun 12 LOVINGTON 158'07.00" 2
6 Brumlow, Brandon 12 RUIDOSO 155'11.00" 1
AAA Girls 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Jaramillo, Josephine 11 GRANTS 13.08 NWI 7
2 Esquibel, Sally 12 WEST LAS VEGAS 13.22 NWI 5
3 Breecher, Sarah 9 RUIDOSO 13.36 NWI 4
4 Bustos, Jennifer 11 ROBERTSON 13.37 NWI 3
5 Mancha, Lindsay 11 COBRE 13.44 NWI 2
6 Garcia, Xochtl 12 SANTA TERESA 13.52 NWI 1
AAA Girls 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Jaramillo, Josephine 11 GRANTS 28.08 NWI 7
2 Gallegos, Rennee E 11 SOCORRO 28.59 NWI 5
3 Breecher, Sarah 9 RUIDOSO 28.66 NWI 4
4 Esquibel, Sally 12 WEST LAS VEGAS 28.72 NWI 3
5 Montoya, Meagan 11 GRANTS 29.25 NWI 2
6 Rockwell, Nicole 11 SHIPROCK 29.70 NWI 1
AAA Girls 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Jaramillo, Josephine 11 GRANTS 59.84 7
2 Adams, Audrey 12 RATON 1:00.49 5
3 Gallegos, Rennee E 11 SOCORRO 1:00.50 4
4 Morgan, Crystal 11 CROWNPOINT 1:02.92 3
5 Martinez, Miquella 11 ST. MICHAELS 1:03.24 2
6 Brunell, Kayci 11 RUIDOSO 1:04.68 1
AAA Girls 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Marchi, Angelica 9 ST. MICHAELS 2:26.46 7
2 Lewis, Erin 11 GRANTS 2:27.00 5
3 Detrick, Valerie 9 COBRE 2:31.15 4
4 Tsosie, Cateka 10 WINGATE 2:33.73 3
5 Adams, Jessica 9 RATON 2:33.96 2
6 Urioste, Cherise 11 ST. MICHAELS 2:36.52 1
AAA Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Marchi, Angelica 9 ST. MICHAELS 5:25.37 7
2 Lewis, Erin 11 GRANTS 5:29.16 5
3 Detrick, Valerie 9 COBRE 5:29.49 4
4 Tsosie, Cateka 10 WINGATE 5:36.17 3
5 Herrera, Sofia 9 WEST LAS VEGAS 5:58.64 2
6 Baker, Latonya 9 WINGATE 6:20.00 1
AAA Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Lewis, Erin 11 GRANTS 11:53.16 7
2 Marchi, Angelica 9 ST. MICHAELS 11:56.96 5
3 Detrick, Valerie 9 COBRE 12:01.45 4
4 Tsosie, Cateka 10 WINGATE 12:06.64 3
5 Baker, Latonya 9 WINGATE 12:12.76 2
6 Nelson, Chelsea 9 GRANTS 12:13.71 1
AAA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Grigg, Tiffany 12 SOCORRO 15.81 NWI 7
2 Choate, Kimberly 10 LOVINGTON 16.74 NWI 5
3 Rockwell, Nicole 11 SHIPROCK 16.76 NWI 4
4 Cantrell, Naomi 11 GRANTS 17.36 NWI 3
5 Line, Carrie 12 RUIDOSO 17.46 NWI 2
6 Martinez, Veronica 11 WEST LAS VEGAS 17.59 NWI 1
AAA Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Grigg, Tiffany 12 SOCORRO 47.53 7
2 Adams, Audrey 12 RATON 49.17 5
3 Choate, Kimberly 10 LOVINGTON 50.43 4
4 Rockwell, Nicole 11 SHIPROCK 51.27 3
5 Cantrell, Naomi 11 GRANTS 52.10 2
6 Jarnagin, Andrea 9 LOVINGTON 52.79 1
AAA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 GNTS GRANTS 52.03 10
2 RUID RUIDOSO 52.36 8
3 LTON LOVINGTON 52.71 6
4 STMK ST. MICHAELS 52.73 4
5 SOCR SOCORRO 54.69 2
6 THOR THOREAU 56.17 1
AAA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 GNTS GRANTS 1:51.99 10
2 POJQ POJOAQUE 1:53.35 8
3 RUID RUIDOSO 1:53.91 6
4 STMK ST. MICHAELS 1:54.48 4
5 CRPT CROWNPOINT 1:58.34 2
6 THOR THOREAU 1:59.99 1
AAA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 SOCR SOCORRO 4:13.59 10
2 RUID RUIDOSO 4:18.59 8
3 STMK ST. MICHAELS 4:24.51 6
4 LTON LOVINGTON 4:27.10 4
5 GNTS GRANTS 4:30.69 2
6 CRPT CROWNPOINT 4:34.81 1
AAA Girls Distance Medley 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 RATN RATON 4:37.96 10
2 SOCR SOCORRO 4:38.73 8
3 STMK ST. MICHAELS 4:41.42 6
4 RUID RUIDOSO 4:47.81 4
5 LTON LOVINGTON 4:48.28 2
6 CRPT CROWNPOINT 4:51.25 1
AAA Girls High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Adams, Audrey 12 RATON 5'00.00" 7
2 Hobgood, Carolyn 10 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 5'00.00" 5
3 Lopez, Sheri B 11 POJOAQUE 5'00.00" 4
4 Holmes, Shayna 12 GRANTS 4'10.00" 2
4 Deuel, Mary 9 BERNALILLO 4'10.00" 2
4 Gallegos, Andrea 10 ROBERTSON 4'10.00" 2
AAA Girls Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Thursday 05/09/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Mancha, Lindsay 11 COBRE 9'06.00" 7
2 Montoya, Meagan 11 GRANTS 9'00.00" 5
3 Roop, Christine 10 LOVINGTON 9'00.00" 4
4 Choate, Kimberly 10 LOVINGTON 8'00.00" 3
5 Gabaldon, Meghan 11 RUIDOSO 8'00.00" 2
6 Archuleta, Yesenia 9 GRANTS 8'00.00" 1
AAA Girls Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Dominguez, Antonia 12 GRANTS 16'05.50" NWI 7
2 Barnett, Bethany 10 NEW MEXICO MILITARY 16'01.50" NWI 5
3 Esquibel, Sally 12 WEST LAS VEGAS 15'10.75" NWI 4
4 Bustos, Jennifer 11 ROBERTSON 15'09.25" NWI 3
5 Ridenour, Alex 12 LOVINGTON 15'07.00" NWI 2
6 Hobbs, Tiffany 10 GRANTS 15'01.75" NWI 1
AAA Girls Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Dominguez, Antonia 12 GRANTS 34'00.25" NWI 7
2 Compton, Jenna 10 LOVINGTON 33'01.75" NWI 5
3 Lopez, Sheri B 11 POJOAQUE 32'09.25" NWI 4
4 Thompson, Lauren 11 ST. MICHAELS 32'06.00" NWI 3
5 Jameson, Jesika 10 LOVINGTON 32'01.00" NWI 2
6 Frazier, Crystal 12 SHIPROCK 30'10.25" NWI 1
AAA Girls Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Sanchez, Charlotte 12 ROBERTSON 37'00.00" 7
2 Grant, Tamara 11 RUIDOSO 34'00.00" 5
3 Loya, Rachel 11 RUIDOSO 33'03.00" 4
4 Tso, Karla 10 SHIPROCK 33'01.00" 3
5 Hurtado, Joelene 10 POJOAQUE 32'11.00" 2
6 Manuelito, Melina 11 CROWNPOINT 30'09.00" 1
AAA Girls Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/11/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Sanchez, Charlotte 12 ROBERTSON 125'06.00" 7
2 Grant, Tamara 11 RUIDOSO 115'00.00" 5
3 Parsons, D'Lya 10 LOVINGTON 113'03.00" 4
4 Dominguez, Antonia 12 GRANTS 99'11.00" 3
5 Monette, Rhiannon J 10 SOCORRO 93'11.00" 2
6 Spiess, Sandra 10 WEST LAS VEGAS 92'01.00" 1
AAA Girls Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Friday 05/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Loya, Rachel 11 RUIDOSO 112'04.00" 7
2 Bridgforth, Samantha 10 LOVINGTON 110'07.00" 5
3 Sanchez, Charlotte 12 ROBERTSON 110'05.00" 4
4 Coronado, Katie 9 RUIDOSO 105'09.00" 3
5 Pine, Jaime 12 SHIPROCK 103'00.00" 2
6 Pino, Roberta 12 SOCORRO 99'10.00" 1
2A
AA Boys 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Zupko, Emmaunel W 12 Estancia 11.06 NWI 7
2 Lamb, Mark 11 Cimarron 11.38 NWI 5
3 McCLELLAND, Rob 10 Tucumcari 11.58 NWI 4
4 Fikany, Lance 11 Ft. Sumner 11.60 NWI 3
5 Velasquez, Robert 03 Coronado 11.64 NWI 2
6 Martinez, Ruben G 12 Menaul 11.74 NWI 1
7 Harper, Kevin 11 Jal 11.81 NWI
AA Boys 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Lamb, Mark 11 Cimarron 22.29 NWI 7
2 Zupko, Emmaunel W 12 Estancia 22.66 NWI 5
3 Velasquez, Robert 03 Coronado 23.21 NWI 4
4 Harper, Kevin 11 Jal 23.34 NWI 3
5 Rodriguez, Allen S 11 Dexter 23.50 NWI 2
6 Alexander, Christian L 12 Santa FE Prep 23.69 NWI 1
7 Brown, Gabriel P 12 McCurdy 24.05 NWI
AA Boys 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Velasquez, Robert 03 Coronado 49.93 7
2 Rodriguez, Allen S 11 Dexter 50.49 5
3 Brooks, Michael 12 Cimarron 51.75 4
4 Mussman, Kevin 11 Ft. Sumner 52.69 3
5 Conway, Justin J 11 Santa FE Prep 52.70 2
6 Lopez, Luis Escalante 53.31 1
7 Harden, Blake B 11 Hope Christian 53.98
AA Boys 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Canales, Roel 10 Ft. Sumner 2:02.69 7
2 Conway, Justin J 11 Santa FE Prep 2:02.91 5
3 Harden, Blake B 11 Hope Christian 2:03.16 4
4 Armijo, Jerome 12 Pecos 2:03.34 3
5 Vigil, Kevin C 11 Pecos 2:03.67 2
6 Miller, Adam 11 Cimarron 2:03.87 1
7 Calvert, Darren 04 Mesa Vista 2:05.32
8 Bowen, Micah 11 Cimarron 2:05.34
9 Romero, Mario 12 McCurdy 2:08.35
AA Boys 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Miller, Adam 11 Cimarron 4:37.53 7
2 Aragon, Marvis L 9 Laguna 4:40.73 5
3 Tosa, Vernon 10 Jemez Valley 4:41.25 4
4 Farmer, Miles B 11 Santa FE Prep 4:42.16 3
5 McCray, Allister AA Navajo Prep 4:43.67 2
6 Gachupin, Eugene 10 Jemez Valley 4:46.41 1
- Armijo, Jerome 12 Pecos DQ
AA Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Tosa, Vernon 10 Jemez Valley 10:13.07 7
2 Armijo, Jerome 12 Pecos 10:15.88 5
3 Waquiu, Garren 10 Jemez Valley 10:16.58 4
4 Aragon, Marvis L 9 Laguna 10:21.69 3
5 Vicente, Nathan J 12 Laguna 10:22.45 2
6 Reagan, Patrick 10 Ft. Sumner 10:27.35 1
7 Mahkee, Chad AA Zuni 10:33.50
8 Smith, Tyrone AA Newcomb 10:41.67
AA Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Speed, David 12 Jal 15.08 NWI 7
2 Gomez, Ruben A 11 Lordsburg 15.19 NWI 5
3 Lamb, Mark 11 Cimarron 15.37 NWI 4
4 Birrell, Justin T 11 Hope Christian 15.44 NWI 3
5 Ariaz, Art 11 Santa Rosa 15.98 NWI 2
6 Walker, Kody C 11 Eunice 16.31 NWI 1
7 Kenderdine, Adam M 11 Hope Christian 20.06 NWI
AA Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Speed, David 12 Jal 39.36 7
2 Birrell, Justin T 11 Hope Christian 39.79 5
3 Gomez, Ruben A 11 Lordsburg 40.49 4
4 Brown, Gabriel P 12 McCurdy 40.91 3
5 Coca, Eric 12 Cimarron 40.95 2
6 Taylor, Justin L 11 Lordsburg 40.97 1
7 Walker, Kody C 11 Eunice 42.65
AA Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 TUCM Tucumcari 44.52 10
2 ESTN Estancia 44.53 8
3 LRDS Lordsburg 44.99 6
4 SFPR Santa FE Prep 45.33 4
5 DEXT Dexter 45.44 2
6 HOPE Hope Christian 45.47 1
- JAL Jal DNF
AA Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 TUCM Tucumcari 1:31.92 10
2 CIMR Cimarron 1:32.98 8
3 FTSM Ft. Sumner 1:33.13 6
4 LRDS Lordsburg 1:33.59 4
5 HOPE Hope Christian 1:33.89 2
6 CPTN Capitan 1:34.70 1
7 MENL Menaul 1:39.97
AA Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 LRDS Lordsburg 3:30.21 10
2 FTSM Ft. Sumner 3:30.48 8
3 HOPE Hope Christian 3:32.67 6
4 TXCO Texico 3:33.37 4
5 JAL Jal 3:35.76 2
6 CIMR Cimarron 3:37.56 1
- TUCM Tucumcari DNF
AA Boys Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 FTSM Ft. Sumner 3:45.70 10
2 HOPE Hope Christian 3:46.67 8
3 SRHS Santa Rosa 3:47.48 6
4 ESTN Estancia 3:47.86 4
5 SFPR Santa FE Prep 3:48.41 2
6 PCOS Pecos 3:48.46 1
7 CIMR Cimarron 3:55.53
AA Boys High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Harden, Blake B 11 Hope Christian 6'02.00" 7
2 Rankin, Aerel J 10 Sandia Prep 6'02.00" 5
3 McCASLAND, Chris 9 Tucumcari 6'00.00" 4
4 Gonzales, Matthew 12 Cimarron 5'10.00" 1.50
4 Galindro, Bryan S 10 Menaul 5'10.00" 1.50
4 Trujillo, Mike 03 Dulce 5'10.00" 1.50
4 Taylor, Justin L 11 Lordsburg 5'10.00" 1.50
8 Higgins, Gerid 10 Ft. Sumner 5'10.00"
8 Romero, Mario 12 McCurdy 5'10.00"
10 Sparks, BO 11 Capitan 5'01.00"
AA Boys Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Kimbrell, Ryan R 12 Capitan 14'03.50" 7
2 Speed, David 12 Jal 13'00.00" 5
3 Baca, Robert J 12 Tularosa 13'00.00" 4
4 Aletti, Adrien 11 Cimarron 12'06.00" 3
5 Sarno, Jacob E 12 Estancia 12'00.00" 2
6 LA Marca, Ben 12 Lordsburg 12'00.00" 1
7 Martinez, Chris 10 Menaul 11'06.00"
8 Meadows, Lewis 10 Ft. Sumner 11'00.00"
9 Martinez, Jonathan 12 Estancia 10'06.00"
9 Young, Kyle 9 Jal 10'06.00"
9 Shuter, Marc 10 Cimarron 10'06.00"
9 Oyenque, Jeremy 02 Mesa Vista 10'06.00"
AA Boys Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Martinez, Ruben G 12 Menaul 21'10.50" NWI 7
2 Gillooly, Jimmy P 12 Sandia Prep 21'09.00" NWI 5
3 Arellano, Steven 12 Tucumcari 21'03.75" NWI 4
4 Kimbrell, Ryan R 12 Capitan 21'03.50" NWI 3
5 Speed, David 12 Jal 20'04.50" NWI 2
6 Armstrong, Nathan P 11 Dexter 20'03.25" NWI 1
7 Olivas, Lupito E 11 Lordsburg 20'02.50" NWI
8 Gonzales, Matthew 12 Cimarron 20'00.00" NWI
9 Gibson, Nolan M 12 Hope Christian 19'09.75" NWI
10 Trujillo, Mike 03 Dulce 18'11.75" NWI
11 Strong, Robert F 12 Hope Christian 18'11.00" NWI
12 Walker, Kody C 11 Eunice 18'06.75" NWI
13 Livingston, Kendall AA Navajo Prep 18'05.00" NWI
14 Zupko, Emmaunel W 12 Estancia 18'00.00" NWI
AA Boys Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Gillooly, Jimmy P 12 Sandia Prep 43'10.25" NWI 7
2 Baca, Robert J 12 Tularosa 41'05.00" NWI 5
3 Abeyta, Ben A 11 Hope Christian 41'00.00" NWI 4
4 Vicenti, Paolo 02 Dulce 40'08.25" NWI 3
5 Gomez, Ruben A 11 Lordsburg 39'09.00" NWI 2
6 Sena, Ricardo J 10 Santa Rosa 39'01.50" NWI 1
7 Kimbrell, Ryan R 12 Capitan 39'01.25" NWI
8 Walker, Kody C 11 Eunice 39'01.00" NWI
9 Junick, Kyle R 11 Hope Christian 38'08.50" NWI
10 Armstrong, Nathan P 11 Dexter 38'07.75" NWI
11 Gonzales, Matthew 12 Cimarron 38'01.75" NWI
12 Mussman, Kevin 11 Ft. Sumner 37'07.75" NWI
13 James, Emmert Newcomb 36'09.50" NWI
14 Zaikowski, Joe 10 Texico 36'04.00" NWI
15 Garcia, Chris 10 McCurdy 34'10.75" NWI
16 Tenorio, Richard 12 Santa FE Indian 34'00.25" NWI
17 Smith, Tyrone AA Newcomb 33'09.25" NWI
18 Vigil, Carlos 03 Cuba 33'08.25" NWI
AA Boys Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Rotunno, Matt 12 Menaul 53'08.00" 7
2 Garcia, Marshall 12 Cimarron 49'04.00" 5
3 Hoodless, Gary 10 Cuba 48'07.00" 4
4 Carter, Price 12 Ft. Sumner 47'11.00" 3
5 Lueras, David A 11 Santa Rosa 47'00.50" 2
6 Candelas, Eddy 12 Estancia 46'03.00" 1
7 Butler, Richard 10 Capitan 45'10.00"
8 Coddington, Jesse 12 Ft. Sumner 45'03.00"
9 Chavez, Pete J 10 McCurdy 44'02.50"
10 Serrano, Nathan Coronado 43'09.50"
11 Bailey, Bryce 10 Texico 43'01.00"
12 Creager, Nathaniel M Laguna 42'01.50"
13 Medrano, Jose L 12 Menaul 41'07.00"
13 Irwin, Blaine AA Newcomb 41'07.00"
15 Varela, Ramon 12 Cuba 41'03.00"
16 Maestas, Alvin 12 Santa Rosa 40'09.00"
17 Alvarado, Adam J 12 Lordsburg 40'01.50"
18 Torrez, Anthony J 8 Dexter 39'08.00"
19 Silva, Zachary 12 Tularosa 38'07.00"
20 Cotton, Caleb 12 Cimarron 36'06.00"
21 Sorenson, Larmie 11 Newcomb 34'10.00"
AA Boys Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Hoodless, Gary 10 Cuba 154'10.00" 7
2 Earle, Josh E 11 Hope Christian 150'10.00" 5
3 Rotunno, Matt 12 Menaul 143'10.00" 4
4 Candelas, Eddy 12 Estancia 142'03.00" 3
5 Maestas, Alvin 12 Santa Rosa 135'09.00" 2
6 Griego, Jason 12 Santa Rosa 132'02.00" 1
7 Craig, Abel J 12 Lordsburg 130'08.00"
8 Garcia, Marshall 12 Cimarron 127'06.00"
9 Mulkey, Steven 11 Sandia Prep 126'04.00"
10 Nichols, Jason 12 Jal 126'03.00"
11 Carter, Price 12 Ft. Sumner 123'07.00"
12 Chavez, Pete J 10 McCurdy 120'08.00"
13 Varela, Ramon 12 Cuba 118'09.00"
14 King, Matthew 11 Tularosa 118'05.00"
15 Campos, Ruben A 11 Dexter 117'10.00"
16 Archuleta, Dominic 02 Mesa Vista 114'00.00"
17 Irwin, Blaine AA Newcomb 113'01.00"
18 Lovato, Dennis 11 Santa FE Indian 111'11.00"
19 Warton, Jordon S 12 Dexter 110'05.00"
20 Lopez, Victor F 10 Menaul 110'02.00"
21 Coddington, Jesse 12 Ft. Sumner 109'07.00"
22 Litzin, Nathan AA Navajo Pine 96'06.00"
23 Dondelinger, Matthew 12 McCurdy 90'05.00"
AA Boys Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Kimbrell, Ryan R 12 Capitan 177'00.00" 7
2 Carter, Price 12 Ft. Sumner 174'09.00" 5
3 Brooks, Michael 12 Cimarron 172'01.00" 4
4 Sparks, BO 11 Capitan 156'02.00" 3
5 Barton, Jeremy 02 Mesa Vista 154'08.00" 2
6 Vaughan, Braden 9 Texico 152'00.00" 1
7 Danner, Matt A 11 Hope Christian 149'09.00"
8 Lutrick, Shane 12 Estancia 142'07.00"
9 Hoodless, Gary 10 Cuba 140'09.00"
10 Coca, Eric 12 Cimarron 139'09.00"
11 Schwanfelder, Craig M 12 Santa FE Prep 139'00.00"
12 Simplicio, Josh AA Zuni 134'06.00"
13 Begay, Rueben 10 Santa FE Indian 120'06.00"
14 Navarrette, Gerald 12 Jal 118'00.00"
15 Begay, Derrick AA Newcomb 115'03.00"
AA Girls 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Fortner, Sandy 9 Tucumcari 12.80 NWI 7
2 Martinez, Brittany 11 Cimarron 12.86 NWI 5
3 Jackson, Merrily R 12 Hope Christian 12.95 NWI 4
4 Domrzalski, Ruth 10 Menaul 13.06 NWI 3
5 Higgins, Tauna R 11 Loving 13.08 NWI 2
6 Munoz, Joanna 12 Dexter 13.13 NWI 1
7 Cordova, Lisa M 10 Hope Christian 13.45 NWI
AA Girls 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Gonzales, Jennifer 11 Tucumcari 27.28 NWI 7
2 Martinez, Brittany 11 Cimarron 27.68 NWI 5
3 Munoz, Joanna 12 Dexter 27.91 NWI 4
4 Onsurez, Eileen R 11 Loving 29.06 NWI 3
5 Jackson, Merrily R 12 Hope Christian 29.25 NWI 2
6 Cordova, Lisa M 10 Hope Christian 29.42 NWI 1
- Lucero, Valerie 11 Santa Rosa DQ NWI
AA Girls 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Gonzales, Jennifer 11 Tucumcari 1:00.45 7
2 Munoz, Joanna 12 Dexter 1:01.00 5
3 Cordova, Lisa M 10 Hope Christian 1:01.96 4
4 Williamson, MACKENZI A 9 Hope Christian 1:01.97 3
5 Willis, Jessica L 11 Santa FE Prep 1:02.53 2
6 Woods, Amber L 12 Santa FE Prep 1:03.69 1
- Higgins, Tauna R 11 Loving DQ
AA Girls 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Higgins, Tauna R 11 Loving 2:21.20 7
2 Silk, Josephine 12 Santa FE Indian 2:24.14 5
3 Chavez, Melissa D 9 Santa Rosa 2:24.71 4
4 Williamson, MACKENZI A 9 Hope Christian 2:26.57 3
5 Milne, Lauren R 10 Sandia Prep 2:27.10 2
6 Patterson, Tobea 9 Ft. Sumner 2:27.55 1
7 Niiha, Marlyna AA Zuni 2:28.95
8 Garcia, Monique 10 Laguna 2:30.21
9 Silvas, Stephanie R 8 Dexter 2:31.47
AA Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Tosa, Janice 12 Jemez Valley 5:19.97 7
2 Higgins, Tauna R 11 Loving 5:20.78 5
3 Garcia, Monique 10 Laguna 5:30.37 4
4 Quintana, Ashley V 8 Pecos 5:33.37 3
5 Natseway, Codie J 11 Laguna 5:33.72 2
6 Boone, Melorie AA Zuni 5:34.32 1
7 Silk, Josephine 12 Santa FE Indian 5:35.96
8 Chavez, Melissa D 9 Santa Rosa 5:36.22
AA Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Tosa, Janice 12 Jemez Valley 11:53.24 7
2 Garcia, Monique 10 Laguna 11:58.48 5
3 Quintana, Ashley V 8 Pecos 12:08.06 4
4 Boone, Melorie AA Zuni 12:22.45 3
5 Natseway, Codie J 11 Laguna 12:28.48 2
6 Brooks, Katrina A 10 Sandia Prep 12:37.44 1
7 Banteah, Reyna 10 Santa FE Indian 12:40.46
AA Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Trujillo, Kimberly 10 Clayton 16.55 NWI 7
2 Smith, Melissa Y 12 Lordsburg 17.02 NWI 5
3 Munsel, Raven F 12 Santa FE Prep 17.36 NWI 4
4 Coburn, Ashton 9 Estancia 17.74 NWI 3
5 Orchard, Stephanie A 10 Sandia Prep 19.84 NWI 2
6 Onsurez, Eileen R 11 Loving 23.74 NWI 1
- Neal, Jessica 12 Capitan DNF NWI
AA Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Onsurez, Eileen R 11 Loving 48.21 7
2 Moyer, Sonja 11 Ft. Sumner 48.77 5
3 Jackson, Merrily R 12 Hope Christian 48.83 4
4 Rucker, Carrie 9 Texico 49.66 3
5 Segovia, Erica 9 Jal 49.70 2
6 Trujillo, Kimberly 10 Clayton 49.96 1
7 Gallagher, Lyndsey 12 Clayton 55.77
AA Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 TUCM Tucumcari 51.03 10
2 MENL Menaul 51.75 8
3 SANP Sandia Prep 51.91 6
4 LRDS Lordsburg 52.22 4
5 TULA Tularosa 52.37 2
6 CPTN Capitan 52.78 1
- DEXT Dexter DQ
AA Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 TUCM Tucumcari 1:48.09 10
2 CIMR Cimarron 1:50.74 8
3 TULA Tularosa 1:51.72 6
4 LRDS Lordsburg 1:52.27 4
5 FTSM Ft. Sumner 1:52.65 2
6 SRHS Santa Rosa 1:52.72 1
7 CPTN Capitan 1:54.99
AA Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 CIMR Cimarron 4:14.24 10
2 SRHS Santa Rosa 4:14.48 8
3 FTSM Ft. Sumner 4:17.63 6
4 DEXT Dexter 4:17.94 4
5 HOPE Hope Christian 4:21.74 2
6 SANP Sandia Prep 4:22.37 1
7 ZUNI Zuni 4:26.65
AA Girls Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 FTSM "B" Ft. Sumner 4:28.64 10
2 JMEZ Jemez Valley 4:30.33 8
3 SFPR Santa FE Prep 4:33.62 6
4 TUCM Tucumcari 4:35.15 4
5 SANP Sandia Prep 4:35.73 2
6 ESTN Estancia 4:37.03 1
7 CLAY Clayton 4:43.79
AA Girls High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Richards, Elizabeth 12 Texico 5'04.00" 7
2 Fortner, Sandy 9 Tucumcari 5'04.00" 5
3 Deines, Krystal 11 Cimarron 5'00.00" 4
4 Patterson, Tobea 9 Ft. Sumner 4'10.00" 2.50
4 Hedderman, Margaret 10 Cimarron 4'10.00" 2.50
6 Edwards, Emilia C 10 Sandia Prep 4'10.00" 1
7 Wanaskia, Shireen AA Navajo Prep 4'08.00"
7 Hicks, Shaunna 12 Tularosa 4'08.00"
7 Parkinson, Laura S 10 Sandia Prep 4'08.00"
AA Girls Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Bivens, Jolynn L 12 Lordsburg 9'00.00" 7
2 Gilson, Kaycee 11 Capitan 8'06.00" 5
3 Deck, Chelsea 8 Jal 8'06.00" 4
4 Onsurez, Eileen R 11 Loving 8'06.00" 3
5 Calderon, Danielle A 10 Lordsburg 8'00.00" 2
6 Romero-Jurisson, Ana M 11 Sandia Prep 8'00.00" 1
7 Lange-Scovel, Mesa 10 Santa FE Prep 7'06.00"
7 Blazer, Casey 10 Tularosa 7'06.00"
9 Lewis, Keitha 11 Clayton 7'00.00"
9 Carlisle, Casey 11 Cimarron 7'00.00"
9 Apodaca, Monique N 9 Menaul 7'00.00"
AA Girls Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Fortner, Sandy 9 Tucumcari 18'00.00" NWI 7
2 Munoz, Joanna 12 Dexter 16'11.75" NWI 5
3 Richards, Elizabeth 12 Texico 16'01.25" NWI 4
4 Parkinson, Laura S 10 Sandia Prep 16'00.25" NWI 3
5 Williamson, MACKENZI A 9 Hope Christian 15'10.25" NWI 2
6 Higgins, Tauna R 11 Loving 15'05.25" NWI 1
7 Orchard, Stephanie A 10 Sandia Prep 15'00.50" NWI
8 Villescas, Kim L 12 Sandia Prep 14'08.50" NWI
9 Domrzalski, Ruth 10 Menaul 14'07.75" NWI
10 Smith, Melissa Y 12 Lordsburg 14'06.25" NWI
11 Allen, Aleesha 08 Tularosa 14'03.00" NWI
12 Adee, Dana 11 Clayton 14'02.25" NWI
13 Sanchez, Felicia 09 Clayton 13'09.00" NWI
14 Zunie, Amber AA Zuni 13'06.75" NWI
15 Kilroy, Samantha 03 Cuba 13'05.50" NWI
16 Kemps, Marianne P 8 McCurdy 13'05.00" NWI
17 Hunt, Colleen AA Navajo Pine 12'11.75" NWI
AA Girls Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Russell, Scotti L 12 Sandia Prep 34'05.25" NWI 7
2 Fortner, Kelly 9 Tucumcari 33'08.50" NWI 5
3 Villescas, Kim L 12 Sandia Prep 32'06.50" NWI 4
4 Richards, Elizabeth 12 Texico 32'06.25" NWI 3
5 Parkinson, Laura S 10 Sandia Prep 31'04.50" NWI 2
6 Von Winning, Dorothy 12 Capitan 31'02.75" NWI 1
7 Smith, Melissa Y 12 Lordsburg 30'09.75" NWI
8 Wood, Katherine 10 Capitan 30'08.00" NWI
9 Chavez, Lynnae 12 Cimarron 30'01.00" NWI
10 Gallegos, Meagan 12 Santa Rosa 30'00.50" NWI
11 Willig, Racheal 8 Dexter 29'10.00" NWI
12 Edwards, Emilia C 10 Sandia Prep 29'03.50" NWI
13 Ryan, Gretchen D 12 McCurdy 28'09.25" NWI
14 Einbender, Erin 9 Santa FE Prep 27'11.50" NWI
15 Niiha, Marlyna AA Zuni 27'08.50" NWI
16 Trujillo, Jocelyn 04 Escalante 26'04.25" NWI
AA Girls Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Clark, Christina M 11 Texico 35'08.50" 7
2 Becker, Jessica 10 Capitan 34'08.00" 4.50
2 Anders, Robyn 12 Cloudcroft 34'08.00" 4.50
4 Lackey, Cassie 11 Tularosa 34'06.00" 3
5 Thomas, Keesuck W 10 Santa FE Indian 34'00.00" 2
6 Luce, DeANN 12 Ft. Sumner 30'11.50" 1
7 Maestas, Amy 10 Santa Rosa 30'11.00"
8 Kilroy, Samantha 03 Cuba 30'09.50"
9 Lopez, Venus J 9 Lordsburg 30'05.00"
10 Guitterez, Samantha 10 Clayton 30'01.50"
11 Gutierrez, Andrea 10 Cimarron 29'08.50"
12 Goss, Kara 10 Cloudcroft 29'07.50"
13 Gonzales, Jennifer 11 Tucumcari 29'07.00"
14 Jimenez, Tina M 11 Loving 29'05.00"
15 Lementino, Alison AA Zuni 29'02.50"
16 Chavez, Pauline 02 Dulce 28'09.00"
17 Smith, Abby 9 McCurdy 27'11.50"
18 Clark, Kayla AA Navajo Pine 27'11.00"
19 Popejoy, Olivia F 12 Menaul 25'06.00"
AA Girls Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Anders, Robyn 12 Cloudcroft 108'02.00" 7
2 Clark, Christina M 11 Texico 108'01.00" 5
3 Thomas, Keesuck W 10 Santa FE Indian 104'01.00" 4
4 Quam, Natasha AA Zuni 103'11.00" 3
5 Goss, Kara 10 Cloudcroft 102'06.00" 2
6 Luce, DeANN 12 Ft. Sumner 102'05.00" 1
7 Maestas, Amy 10 Santa Rosa 100'00.00"
8 Becker, Jessica 10 Capitan 98'04.00"
9 Jimenez, Tina M 11 Loving 92'09.00"
10 Popejoy, Olivia F 12 Menaul 92'08.00"
11 Sanchez, Victoria 10 Cimarron 92'05.00"
12 Gutierrez, Andrea 10 Cimarron 88'05.00"
13 Span, Jessica 11 Tucumcari 87'00.00"
14 Lange-Scovel, Mesa 10 Santa FE Prep 86'01.00"
15 Lementino, Alison AA Zuni 85'04.00"
16 Lackey, Cassie 11 Tularosa 81'05.00"
17 Chavez, Pauline 02 Dulce 78'10.00"
18 Morales, Megan 03 Cuba 77'02.00"
19 Hicks, Catherine E 12 Hope Christian 77'00.00"
AA Girls Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Tosa, Danielle C 12 Santa FE Indian 121'06.00" 7
2 Maestas, Amy 10 Santa Rosa 115'02.00" 5
3 Martinez, Brittany 11 Cimarron 110'02.00" 4
4 Richards, Elizabeth 12 Texico 109'10.00" 3
5 Sena, Laura 10 Tucumcari 108'06.00" 2
6 Clark, Christina M 11 Texico 107'09.00" 1
7 Becker, Jessica 10 Capitan 104'05.00"
8 Rodriguez, Amber 9 Hatch 104'00.00"
9 Richards, Marie 10 Cimarron 101'07.00"
10 Lackey, Cassie 11 Tularosa 100'00.00"
11 Tully-Mitchell, Jessica 11 Capitan 99'03.00"
12 Segovia, Alexandra 11 Jal 98'00.00"
13 Gutierrez, Jessica 9 Santa Rosa 97'07.00"
14 Yazzie, Candice AA Newcomb 97'02.00"
15 Jimenez, Tina M 11 Loving 95'06.00"
16 Baca, Maxianna 10 Laguna 93'11.00"
17 Kuykendall, Aimee 02 Mesa Vista 92'01.00"
18 McCall, Jessica N 10 Hope Christian 89'02.00"
19 Sparks, Fallon 10 Capitan 83'09.00"
20 Quam, Natasha AA Zuni 83'06.00"
21 Onsurez, Eileen R 11 Loving 75'00.00"
22 Butts, Shena 9 Jal 74'09.00"
23 Martinez, Jessica 04 Escalante 71'08.00"
1A
NMAA State Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 NMAA A-AA STATE MEET Page 1
UNM TRACK COMPLEX - Friday 05/03/02 to Saturday 05/04/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
A Boys 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Henderson, Quienten 11 Magdalena 11.76 NWI 7
2 Simons, Tucker 12 Ramah 11.85 NWI 5
3 Moore, Clay 12 Roy 11.86 NWI 4
4 Valenzuela, Eddie 10 Hondo 12.05 NWI 3
5 Ruiz, Carlos 8 Melrose 12.06 NWI 2
6 Day, Justin 11 Dora 12.16 NWI 1
7 Orgass, Marc A 11 Logan 12.37 NWI
A Boys 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Henderson, Quienten 11 Magdalena 23.89 NWI 7
2 Day, Justin 11 Dora 23.91 NWI 5
3 Valenzuela, Eddie 10 Hondo 23.94 NWI 4
4 McBee, Mason 11 Springer 24.45 NWI 3
5 Reed, Brandon 12 Floyd 24.67 NWI 2
6 Yazzie, Joel T 10 Rehoboth 24.75 NWI 1
7 Ruiz, Carlos 8 Melrose 26.03 NWI
A Boys 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Henderson, Quienten 11 Magdalena 52.04 7
2 Filpi, Tommy J 12 Logan 52.33 5
3 McBee, Mason 11 Springer 52.88 4
4 Evans, Jason 11 Reserve 53.11 3
5 Rodriguez, Abraham 11 Tatum 53.44 2
6 Frederiksen, Philip 10 Rehoboth 53.54 1
7 Ebell, Zac 12 Roy 53.77
A Boys 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Gainer, Chance 11 Tatum 2:03.68 7
2 Tamminga, Tim 11 Rehoboth 2:04.28 5
3 Hatch, Jared 11 Animas 2:07.28 4
4 Doherty, Vern 10 Des Moines 2:11.32 3
5 Calderon, Dominic 12 Floyd 2:11.41 2
6 Robertson, Steven M 11 Rehoboth 2:11.71 1
7 Lyons, Jesse 9 Quemado 2:12.37
8 Romero, Joshua 9 Springer 2:12.48
A Boys 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Martinez, Robert 11 Tatum 4:51.71 7
2 Gainer, Chance 11 Tatum 4:52.52 5
3 Yazzie, Loyd L 11 Rehoboth 4:52.64 4
4 Martine, LeAndrew 12 Pine Hill 4:59.96 3
5 Rivera, Sean S 11 Rehoboth 5:00.13 2
6 Pino, Ira Alamo Navajo 5:03.26 1
7 Henio, Derek C 9 Pine Hill 5:07.73
8 Price, Jess 9 Des Moines 5:08.71
9 Guerro, Calvin 10 Alamo Navajo 5:10.39
A Boys 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Yazzie, Loyd L 11 Rehoboth 10:16.06 7
2 Martinez, Robert 11 Tatum 10:42.52 5
3 Gainer, Chance 11 Tatum 10:53.92 4
4 Martine, LeAndrew 12 Pine Hill 10:57.93 3
5 Henio, Derek C 9 Pine Hill 11:09.71 2
6 Pino, Ira Alamo Navajo 11:19.92 1
7 Galli, Richard 9 Maxwell 11:38.15
8 Padilla, Salomon 12 Mountainair 11:47.76
9 Webster, Daniel 11 Wagon Mound 11:50.83
A Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 110H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Davalos, Fide 12 Floyd 16.07 NWI 7
2 Reed, Brandon 12 Floyd 16.59 NWI 5
3 Eubank, Jacob 10 Tatum 17.44 NWI 4
4 Andersen, Ian S 12 Ramah 17.46 NWI 3
5 Karns, Tristan 11 Desert Academy 17.95 NWI 2
6 Reed, Bobby 11 Floyd 18.54 NWI 1
7 Schmidt, Martin 12 Melrose 18.92 NWI
A Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Davalos, Fide 12 Floyd 42.55 7
2 Eubank, Jacob 10 Tatum 43.80 5
3 Ellis, Preston 11 Animas 43.81 4
4 Reed, Bobby 11 Floyd 44.71 3
5 Antonio, Reginald L 12 Ramah 44.84 2
6 Reed, Brandon 12 Floyd 47.30 1
- Andersen, Ian S 12 Ramah DQ
A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 FLYD Floyd 46.02 10
2 SPGR Springer 46.14 8
3 TATM Tatum 46.18 6
4 DORA Dora 46.39 4
5 RMAH Ramah 46.59 2
6 MTNR Mountainair 46.94 0.50
6 MELR Melrose 46.94 0.50
A Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 SPGR Springer 1:35.57 10
2 TATM Tatum 1:37.00 8
3 RMAH Ramah 1:37.25 6
4 CLIF Cliff 1:37.97 4
5 MELR Melrose 1:38.15 2
6 DESA Desert Academy 1:38.19 1
- MTNR Mountainair DQ
A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 TATM Tatum 3:37.44 10
2 RBTH Rehoboth 3:38.88 8
3 CLIF Cliff 3:39.93 6
4 SPGR Springer 3:40.75 4
5 MTNR Mountainair 3:47.22 2
6 HAGR Hagerman 3:47.37 1
7 DESA Desert Academy 3:50.61
A Boys Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 RBTH Rehoboth 3:46.38 10
2 TATM Tatum 3:48.37 8
3 DESA Desert Academy 3:54.18 6
4 LOGN Logan 3:54.44 4
5 ANIM Animas 3:55.91 2
6 CLIF Cliff 3:56.98 1
7 RESV Reserve 3:56.99
A Boys High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Blea, Jace 11 Ramah 6'07.00" 7
2 Estrada, Samuel 12 Cliff 6'03.00" 5
3 Charles, Lee 10 Rehoboth 5'09.00" 4
4 Eubank, Jacob 10 Tatum 5'09.00" 2.50
4 Filpi, Tommy J 12 Logan 5'09.00" 2.50
A Boys Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Hollmann, Pitak 12 Hagerman 12'00.00" 7
2 Aguilar, Guillermo 11 Hagerman 11'06.00" 5
3 Klein, Rusty 12 Tatum 11'00.00" 3.50
3 Castro, Antonio 12 Tatum 11'00.00" 3.50
5 Gonzales, David 11 Desert Academy 10'00.00" 2
6 Summers, Kevin 11 Cliff 10'00.00" 1
7 Davis, Levi 8 Tatum 10'00.00"
8 Strickland, Steven 10 Animas 9'06.00"
9 Dickerson, Patrick 8 Cliff 9'00.00"
- Downey, Levi T 11 House NH
- Runyan, Jason C 09 House NH
- Samora, Joe 9 Carrizozo NH
- Samora, Jess 9 Carrizozo NH
A Boys Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Burns, Evan 10 Desert Academy 20'10.50" NWI 7
2 Blea, Jace 11 Ramah 19'10.25" NWI 5
3 Villapando, Craig 9 Gateway Christian 19'09.00" NWI 4
4 Tellez, Alex C 12 San Jon 19'06.00" NWI 3
5 Mesquita, Kevin 12 Lake Arthur 19'03.50" NWI 2
6 McKINNEY, Zachariah 11 Cliff 18'10.75" NWI 1
7 Richins, Trevor 9 Animas 18'06.75" NWI
8 Porras, Michael 11 Lake Arthur 18'01.75" NWI
9 Valenzuela, Eddie 10 Hondo 18'00.00" NWI
10 Cruz, Antonio 12 Tatum 17'10.75" NWI
11 Kezele, James C 11 Gallup Catholic 17'08.50" NWI
12 Ruiz, Luis 11 Melrose 17'08.00" NWI
12 Jackson, Nate 11 Desert Academy 17'08.00" NWI
12 Dixon, Lane 12 Carrizozo 17'08.00" NWI
15 Burns, Derek Q 12 Logan 17'06.75" NWI
16 Tafoya, Matthew R 10 Springer 17'06.25" NWI
17 Jacobs, Josh 10 Des Moines 16'03.50" NWI
A Boys Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Kezele, James C 11 Gallup Catholic 40'09.50" NWI 7
2 Tellez, Alex C 12 San Jon 40'04.50" NWI 5
3 Simons, Tucker 12 Ramah 39'10.50" NWI 4
4 Blea, Jace 11 Ramah 38'10.25" NWI 3
5 Porras, Michael 11 Lake Arthur 38'09.50" NWI 2
6 Delgado, Robbie A 10 Calvary Chapel 38'06.00" NWI 1
7 Richins, Trevor 9 Animas 38'01.50" NWI
8 Davalos, Fide 12 Floyd 38'00.75" NWI
9 Tafoya, Matthew R 10 Springer 37'02.75" NWI
10 Fox, Coy 12 Gateway Christian 36'09.50" NWI
11 Lovato, Joe Dan 11 Roy 35'10.75" NWI
12 Trujillo, Phillip J 11 Mosquero 35'04.25" NWI
13 Bouius, Ari 12 Desert Academy 33'07.75" NWI
14 Romero, Marcus 11 Mountainair 32'03.25" NWI
A Boys Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Watson, Oren 11 Cliff 46'07.50" 7
2 Esquibel, Niko 12 Roy 42'02.00" 5
3 Quintana, Guch 12 Mountainair 41'03.50" 4
4 Denton, David 11 Lake Arthur 40'09.50" 3
5 Beltran, Anthony 11 Carrizozo 40'09.00" 2
6 Wallin, Cole W 11 Logan 39'11.00" 1
7 Carpenter, Matt 11 Dora 39'09.50"
8 Buxton, William C 12 San Jon 39'04.00"
9 McNUTT, Casey 12 Cliff 38'10.00"
10 Callanan, Peter 12 Desert Academy 38'05.50"
11 Andersen, Ian S 12 Ramah 37'08.00"
12 Archuleta, Robby M 12 San Jon 36'06.50"
13 Porter, Estevan 10 Desert Academy 36'03.50"
14 Tanner, Jonathan J 12 Rehoboth 35'06.00"
15 Hatfield, Rusty 9 Hagerman 34'07.00"
16 Hernandez, Daniel 10 Tatum 30'11.00"
A Boys Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Watson, Oren 11 Cliff 146'11.00" 7
2 Beltran, Anthony 11 Carrizozo 130'00.00" 5
3 Harris, Jason 12 Bosque Prep 128'06.00" 4
4 Esquibel, Niko 12 Roy 124'05.00" 3
5 Davalos, Fide 12 Floyd 123'05.00" 2
6 Mallery, Wes 12 Ramah 120'04.00" 1
7 Offutt, Matt 12 Carrizozo 119'03.00"
8 Buxton, William C 12 San Jon 118'01.00"
9 Hatfield, Rusty 9 Hagerman 115'05.00"
10 Guldemann, John 12 Animas 111'09.00"
11 Wallin, Cole W 11 Logan 111'03.00"
12 Hildebrandt, Chad 11 Maxwell 109'00.00"
13 Harvey, John L 12 Rehoboth 108'00.00"
14 Donnel, Justin 12 Animas 107'08.00"
15 Callanan, Peter 12 Desert Academy 106'04.00"
16 Carpenter, Matt 11 Dora 101'01.00"
17 Porter, Estevan 10 Desert Academy 91'04.00"
18 Ramsey, Roger 10 Lake Arthur 90'07.00"
A Boys Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Schmidt, Martin 12 Melrose 157'10.00" 7
2 Simons, Tucker 12 Ramah 153'02.00" 5
3 McNUTT, Casey 12 Cliff 148'05.00" 4
4 Quintana, Guch 12 Mountainair 148'02.00" 3
5 Jennings, Jordan R 10 House 145'04.00" 2
6 Tellez, Alex C 12 San Jon 143'03.00" 1
7 Esquibel, Niko 12 Roy 135'08.00"
8 Cupp, Robert 11 Rehoboth 131'07.00"
9 Porras, Michael 11 Lake Arthur 127'06.00"
10 Ramirez, Steve 9 Carrizozo 124'08.00"
11 Callanan, Peter 12 Desert Academy 121'10.00"
12 Antonio, Reginald L 12 Ramah 121'08.00"
13 Craig, Russell 12 Dora 120'09.00"
14 Garcia, Steven M 12 Wagon Mound 117'00.00"
15 Denton, David 11 Lake Arthur 114'09.00"
A Girls 100 Meter Dash 100M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Burr, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 12.42 NWI 7
2 Brooks, Sara 12 Floyd 12.87 NWI 5
3 Vallejos, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 13.12 NWI 4
4 Charles, Millie 12 Rehoboth 13.20 NWI 3
5 Hartog, Janelle 10 Rehoboth 13.23 NWI 2
6 Walters, Darcy 12 Animas 13.49 NWI 1
7 Dyer, Cari 10 Animas 13.68 NWI
A Girls 200 Meter Dash 200M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Burr, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 26.32 NWI 7
2 Brooks, Sara 12 Floyd 27.16 NWI 5
3 Charles, Millie 12 Rehoboth 28.13 NWI 4
4 Hampton, Melissa L 10 Logan 28.27 NWI 3
5 Walters, Darcy 12 Animas 28.27 NWI 2
6 Hartog, Janelle 10 Rehoboth 28.54 NWI 1
A Girls 400 Meter Dash 400M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Burr, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 58.98 7
2 Brooks, Sara 12 Floyd 1:00.48 5
3 Hampton, Melissa L 10 Logan 1:01.61 4
4 Gray, Tracey 12 Reserve 1:02.18 3
5 Hail, Jessica 10 Melrose 1:05.66 2
6 Pace, Margot 09 Hagerman 1:07.52 1
7 Tompkins, Jennifer 10 Roy 1:09.40
A Girls 800 Meter Run 800M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Gray, Tracey 12 Reserve 2:25.00 7
2 Pate, Lindy J 12 Logan 2:26.88 5
3 Burd, Lacey 11 Carrizozo 2:27.60 4
4 Sena, Natasha 10 Roy 2:31.54 3
5 Slap, Genna M 9 Rehoboth 2:35.56 2
6 Bailey, Stephanie L 08 Grady 2:35.79 1
- Brooks, Sara 12 Floyd DQ
A Girls 1,600 Meter Run 1600M
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===
1 Hale, Jessica K 09 Rehoboth 5:27.77 7
2 Sena, Natasha 10 Roy 5:28.17 5
3 Pate, Lindy J 12 Logan 5:43.34 4
4 Balone, Philana Y 9 Rehoboth 5:53.54 3
5 Sienicki, Esme 9 Desert Academy 5:56.06 2
6 Woody, Vanessa T 11 Ramah 5:56.38 1
7 Unverzagt, Lauren 8 Reserve 5:56.47
8 Martza, Heather 10 Pine Hill 6:05.12
9 Johnson, Kelli 8 Floyd 6:07.76
A Girls 3,200 Meter Run 3200M
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===
1 Hale, Jessica K 09 Rehoboth 12:01.73 7
2 Balone, Philana Y 9 Rehoboth 12:52.12 5
3 Johnson, Kelli 8 Floyd 13:10.44 4
4 Raphaelito, Josie L 9 Pine Hill 13:12.86 3
5 Woody, Vanessa T 11 Ramah 13:13.04 2
6 Slutz, Shasta M 10 San Jon 13:33.09 1
7 Martza, Heather 10 Pine Hill 13:37.78
8 Raphaelito, Shay L 12 Pine Hill 13:42.23
9 Oler, Mandy 12 Magdalena 13:49.68
10 Baca, Fitisha 12 Alamo Navajo 13:53.33
A Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 100H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ===
1 Vallejos, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 16.46 NWI 7
2 Zamora, Adrienne 12 Mountainair 16.87 NWI 5
3 Slutz, JaTawn N 08 San Jon 17.35 NWI 4
4 Lee, Haily C 10 House 17.38 NWI 3
5 Carpentar, Noel 9 Floyd 17.40 NWI 2
6 Hatch, Lexi 8 Animas 17.78 NWI 1
7 Dixon, Tammy 11 Elida 17.94 NWI
A Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles 300H
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===
1 Vallejos, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 46.84 7
2 Lee, Haily C 10 House 48.84 5
3 Carpentar, Noel 9 Floyd 49.21 4
4 Hatch, Lexi 8 Animas 50.34 3
5 Shaw, Jessica 12 Roy 51.89 2
6 Woodard, Megan 11 Desert Academy 52.95 1
7 Dixon, Tammy 11 Elida 53.20
A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 400R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 RBTH Rehoboth 52.14 10
2 LOGN Logan 53.79 8
3 CLIF Cliff 54.12 6
4 HAGR Hagerman 54.30 4
5 FLYD Floyd 55.54 2
6 ROY Roy 55.57 1
7 CARZ Carrizozo 56.41
8 DESA Desert Academy 56.71
A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 800R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 RBTH Rehoboth 1:50.12 10
2 CARZ Carrizozo 1:53.20 8
3 FLYD Floyd 1:54.92 6
4 CLIF Cliff 1:55.40 4
5 RESV Reserve 1:55.89 2
6 ROY Roy 1:57.11 1
7 HAGR Hagerman 2:00.42
A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1600R
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 CARZ Carrizozo 4:18.42 10
2 MELR Melrose 4:31.02 8
3 FLYD Floyd 4:32.74 6
4 RESV Reserve 4:35.52 4
5 DESA Desert Academy 4:36.19 2
6 HAGR Hagerman 4:42.00 1
7 LOGN Logan 4:47.96
A Girls Distance Medley MEDLEY
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 LOGN Logan 4:32.05 10
2 CARZ Carrizozo 4:36.73 8
3 CLIF Cliff 4:37.59 6
4 RBTH Rehoboth 4:43.10 4
5 ROY Roy 4:44.74 2
6 MELR Melrose 4:49.77 1
- FLYD Floyd FS
A Girls High Jump HIGH
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Burnett, Tina 10 Tatum 5'02.00" 7
2 Pullen, April V 10 San Jon 5'00.00" 5
3 Krzymowski, Jennifer L 8 Rehoboth 5'00.00" 4
4 Slap, Genna M 9 Rehoboth 4'10.00" 3
5 Mareda, Shurts 10 Cliff 4'08.00" 2
A Girls Pole Vault POLE
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Pilley, Amy 09 Hagerman 8'06.00" 7
2 McFall, Whitney 10 Springer 8'00.00" 5
3 Stephens, Jentry 11 Tatum 7'06.00" 4
4 Stephens, Jenice 8 Tatum 7'06.00" 3
5 Gierhart, Tommye 10 Cliff 6'06.00" 2
6 Watson, Kristi 12 Tatum 6'06.00" 0.50
6 Gilmore, Jackie 12 Elida 6'06.00" 0.50
8 Luksich, Tammy 8 Springer 6'00.00"
8 Lee, Haily C 10 House 6'00.00"
8 Hernandez, Crystal 8 Tatum 6'00.00"
- Sienicki, Esme 9 Desert Academy NH
- Cooper, Kristen 8 Desert Academy NH
- Armstrong, Kelly 9 Magdalena NH
A Girls Long Jump LONG
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Carpentar, Noel 9 Floyd 16'09.25" NWI 7
2 Vallejos, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 16'04.50" NWI 5
3 Dyer, Cari 10 Animas 16'02.75" NWI 4
4 Lee, Haily C 10 House 15'08.00" NWI 3
5 Chenault, Keisha 10 Elida 15'04.50" NWI 2
6 Burd, Lacey 11 Carrizozo 15'03.25" NWI 1
7 Walters, Darcy 12 Animas 15'01.25" NWI
7 Bilberry, Jana 9 Dora 15'01.25" NWI
9 Hail, Jessica 10 Melrose 14'01.50" NWI
10 Gilmore, Jackie 12 Elida 14'01.00" NWI
11 Krzymowski, Jennifer L 8 Rehoboth 13'10.25" NWI
12 Burson, Dawnee L 11 Ramah 13'08.00" NWI
13 Tompkins, Jennifer 10 Roy 13'05.75" NWI
13 Pace, Margot 09 Hagerman 13'05.75" NWI
15 Lathrop, Jessica 09 Hagerman 13'01.00" NWI
16 Rigoni, Danae 11 Roy 12'10.00" NWI
17 Trujillo, Kateri L 09 Logan 12'09.00" NWI
18 Jenkins, Georgia 9 Desert Academy 11'06.50" NWI
A Girls Triple Jump TRIPLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Burr, Ariel 10 Carrizozo 34'02.00" NWI 7
2 Walters, Darcy 12 Animas 33'09.50" NWI 5
3 Dyer, Cari 10 Animas 33'03.25" NWI 4
4 Lee, Haily C 10 House 32'06.50" NWI 3
5 Brooks, Sara 12 Floyd 32'04.25" NWI 2
6 Chenault, Keisha 10 Elida 32'03.00" NWI 1
7 Pilley, Amy 09 Hagerman 31'05.50" NWI
8 Guerro, Evonne 12 Magdalena 30'07.75" NWI
9 Krzymowski, Jennifer L 8 Rehoboth 29'04.00" NWI
10 Norris, Davena 10 Cliff 29'02.00" NWI
11 Hatch, Lexi 8 Animas 28'09.00" NWI
12 Pace, Margot 09 Hagerman 28'08.25" NWI
13 Lathrop, Jessica 09 Hagerman 28'07.25" NWI
14 Clark, Callie 12 Ramah 27'06.75" NWI
15 Trainham, Patti 10 Des Moines 27'05.25" NWI
16 Pollock, Elsa 11 Desert Academy 26'04.25" NWI
17 Jenkins, Georgia 9 Desert Academy 24'06.75" NWI
A Girls Shot Put SHOT
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Grayson, Denise 12 Magdalena 36'06.75" 7
2 Best, Heidi 11 Elida 35'07.50" 5
3 Windham, Brandi G 12 Grady 32'08.50" 4
4 Gibbons, Candice 11 Ramah 32'08.00" 3
5 Montoya, Mycca 11 Roy 31'07.00" 2
6 Bretz, Stephanie 11 Tatum 30'11.00" 1
7 Winston, Selesia 11 Magdalena 30'09.00"
8 Glasman, Heather L 11 Springer 30'08.50"
9 Henson, Jeni 08 Hagerman 30'06.75"
10 Gutierrez, Misti R 09 Mosquero 30'05.00"
11 Dunn, Kimber 10 Cliff 30'02.00"
12 Musick, Jessica 10 Floyd 29'08.00"
13 Atwater, Brandy 11 Des Moines 29'04.00"
14 Rodgers, Nichol R 10 Logan 29'03.00"
15 Hudson, Amber 12 Quemado 29'00.00"
16 Davis, Lindsey 12 Ramah 28'06.00"
17 Hoggan, Samantha 10 Desert Academy 28'05.00"
18 Dunnahoo, Sloane 08 Hagerman 28'04.00"
19 Samora, Ashlie 11 Carrizozo 28'02.00"
20 Riley, Laura 10 Mountainair 28'01.00"
21 Lynch, Ashton 10 Native American Pre 27'09.50"
A Girls Discus Throw DISCUS
Finals - Results - Friday 05/03/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Dunn, Kimber 10 Cliff 110'00.00" 7
2 Grayson, Denise 12 Magdalena 99'00.00" 5
3 Whitfield, Ruth 10 Reserve 99'00.00" 4
4 Glasman, Heather L 11 Springer 93'10.00" 3
5 Montoya, Mycca 11 Roy 92'10.50" 2
6 Winston, Selesia 11 Magdalena 91'02.00" 1
7 Blackburn, Jennifer L 09 Grady 88'07.50"
8 Agnew, Rebecca 11 Cliff 86'07.00"
9 Rios, Gilda 9 Animas 80'06.00"
10 Atwater, Brandy 11 Des Moines 79'08.00"
11 Holman, Estee 9 Corona 78'04.50"
12 Morgan, Sarah 9 Cliff 78'04.00"
12 Cochran, Allison 10 Melrose 78'04.00"
14 Gibbons, Bobbie 11 Ramah 75'01.50"
15 Morris, Emma 11 Ramah 73'07.50"
16 Beltran, Justine 10 Carrizozo 73'03.00"
17 Dunnahoo, Sloane 08 Hagerman 71'03.50"
17 Linney, Desiree 11 Hagerman 71'03.50"
19 Rodgers, Nichol R 10 Logan 68'08.00"
20 Andrede, Cindy 10 Floyd 67'08.00"
21 Kriz, Kelly 11 Desert Academy 60'06.50"
A Girls Javelin Throw JAVELIN
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/04/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ===
1 Dixon, Tammy 11 Elida 121'11.00" 7
2 Fowler, Michelle 11 Quemado 115'09.00" 5
3 Laumbach, Elisa 12 Roy 109'00.00" 4
4 Hoggan, Samantha 10 Desert Academy 107'10.00" 3
5 Zamora, Adrianne 10 Carrizozo 105'04.00" 2
6 Antonio, Juanita 11 Ramah 101'03.00" 1
7 Hayoz, Victoria A 12 Mosquero 92'02.00"
8 Zamora, Adrienne 12 Mountainair 90'03.00"
9 Burson, Dawnee L 11 Ramah 89'05.00"
10 Ramirez, Desiree 9 Springer 86'05.00"
11 O'Steen, Krista D 10 House 85'05.00"
12 Whitfield, Ruth 10 Reserve 82'01.00"
13 Ford, Tatum 11 Elida 79'10.00"
14 Cooper, Kristen 8 Desert Academy 73'03.00"
15 Hudson, Amber 12 Quemado 73'00.00"
16 Beltran, Justine 10 Carrizozo 68'00.00"
17 Box, Kristen 9 Hagerman 61'00.00"
DyeStat New Mexico
|