Boys - Girls - results
from Lancer Timing Services
Best Marks - performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 outdoor national
ranking
B-PV 15'4.0 Radzevich, Jake, 12, Pinkerton
B-DT 179'5.0 Caswell, Ryan, 12, Merrimack Va
B-DT 177'5.0 Lundquist, Erik, 12, Londonderry
G-800 2:11.94 Umberger, Rachel, 11, Concord
G-1600 4:58.46 Bryson, Catherine, 11, Hanover
G-1600 4:59.62 Gesel, Liz, 12, Manchester C
G-1600 4:59.82 Flinn, Jessica, 11, Timberlane
Boys
Licensed to Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/1/02 05:52 PM
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc. - 6/1/02
State Meet of Champions
Reggie Atkins at University of New Hampshire
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.84 1991 Aaron Tolson/Taylor Smith(1998), Memorial/Ti
2001 Champ: 11.36 Lyndon Spleen, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Swift, Doug 12 Souhegan 11.02 0.3
2 Rattigan, Lee 12 Manchester W 11.25 0.3
3 Gladstone, Mitch 10 Merrimack 11.46 0.3
4 Lynch, Sean 12 Salem 11.50 0.3
5 Williams, Kyle 11 Monadnock 11.54 0.3
6 Worsley, Dominique 09 Manchester M 11.54 0.3
7 Atwood, Jon 10 Spaulding 11.55 0.3
8 Philistine, Dave 09 Manchester C 11.66 0.3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 10.84 1991 Aaron Tolson/Taylor Smith(1998), Memorial/Ti
2001 Champ: 11.36 Lyndon Spleen, Nashua
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swift, Doug 12 Souhegan 10.95Q 4.2 2
2 Rattigan, Lee 12 Manchester W 11.22Q 2.4 1
3 Gladstone, Mitch 10 Merrimack 11.24Q 4.2 2
4 Williams, Kyle 11 Monadnock 11.54Q 2.4 1
5 Lynch, Sean 12 Salem 11.37q 4.2 2
6 Atwood, Jon 10 Spaulding 11.38q 4.2 2
7 Philistine, Dave 09 Manchester C 11.43q 4.2 2
8 Worsley, Dominique 09 Manchester M 11.55q 2.4 1
9 Boyd, Chris 11 Franklin 11.57 4.2 2
10 McNally, James 11 Hanover 11.67 2.4 1
11 Chase, Travis 12 Winnisquam 11.74 4.2 2
12 Vickers, Craig 12 Fall Mountai 11.86 2.4 1
13 Tretter, Ben 11 Lebanon 11.87 2.4 1
14 Shoemaker, Travis 10 White Mounta 12.11 2.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: S 21.49 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2001 Champ: 22.34 Lyndon Spleen, Nashua
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Swift, Doug 12 Souhegan 22.46 2.1
2 Williams, Kyle 11 Monadnock 23.00 2.1
3 Ciasulli, David 12 Winnacunnet 23.20 2.1
4 Raskow, Jonathan 12 Salem 23.54 2.1
5 Blackburn, Rick 12 Coe-Brown 23.59 2.1
6 O'Connor, Rory 11 Pinkerton 23.60 2.1
7 Worsley, Dominique 09 Manchester M 24.95 2.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 21.49 1992 Ben Thurston, Gilford
2001 Champ: 22.34 Lyndon Spleen, Nashua
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swift, Doug 12 Souhegan 22.69Q 1.4 2
2 Rattigan, Lee 12 Manchester W 23.13Q -1.2 1
3 Ciasulli, David 12 Winnacunnet 23.20Q 1.4 2
4 Williams, Kyle 11 Monadnock 23.25Q -1.2 1
5 Raskow, Jonathan 12 Salem 23.56q 1.4 2
6 O'Connor, Rory 11 Pinkerton 23.73q -1.2 1
7 Worsley, Dominique 09 Manchester M 23.80q -1.2 1
8 Blackburn, Rick 12 Coe-Brown 23.93q 1.4 2
9 Connor, Justin 12 Hollis/Brook 23.95 1.4 2
10 Wicksman, Nate 10 Hopkinton 24.56 -1.2 1
11 Turner, Josh 12 Oyster River 26.01 -1.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: S 48.74 1999 Craig Lange, Manchester Central
2001 Champ: 49.73 Taylor Scull, Manchester West
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kilger, Chris 12 Merrimack 51.44 2
2 Rice, Jon 10 Manchester C 51.78 2
3 Haley, John 12 Dover 51.81 2
4 Reinholz, Vaughn 12 Plymouth Reg 52.16 2
5 Turner, Josh 12 Oyster River 52.23 2
6 Urrutia, Christian 12 Alvirne 52.63 1
7 Douglass, Bryan 12 Manchester M 53.28 2
8 Perlman, Joshua 11 Nashua 53.47 2
9 Sanguedolce, Micah 12 Inter-Lakes 54.60 1
10 Malavet, Matt 10 Belmont 56.69 1
-- Brown, Russell 11 Hanover DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: S 1:52.64 1968 Gerard Pregent, Keene
2001 Champ: 2:02.82 Brandon Williams, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Russell 11 Hanover 1:57.24
2 Williams, Brandon 12 Manchester C 1:58.30
3 Taylor, Ian 12 Pinkerton 2:00.11
4 Granfield, Tim 12 Dover 2:02.02
5 Travis, Erik 12 Oyster River 2:02.26
6 Hurd, Shane 12 Coe-Brown 2:02.38
7 Pearson, Rich 11 Merrimack 2:02.88
8 Liebert, Elliot 12 Keene 2:04.37
9 Jarvela, Thomas 12 Keene 2:06.07
10 Ringelstein, Kevin 11 Moulton. 2:07.73
11 Rouse, Randy 10 Concord Chri 2:08.79
12 Mendes, Dave 09 Pelham 2:09.05
13 Noronha, Timothy 12 Oyster River 2:09.59
14 Clifford, Robert 12 Manchester W 2:10.16
15 Hoffman, Jared 12 Nashua 2:13.09
16 Kennedy, Joe 10 Alvirne 2:16.87
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: S 4:11.57 1994 Zachary Wright, Conant
2001 Champ: 4:36.19 Danny Swicki, Pelham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courchesne, Bill 12 Manchester M 4:29.33
2 Majak, Gnor 10 Concord 4:30.30
3 Drake, Keith 12 Hanover 4:31.21
4 Casey, Mike 12 Manchester C 4:31.41
5 Yankopoulos, Chris 11 Londonderry 4:35.08
6 Hunter, Adam 12 John Stark 4:35.20
7 Noronha, Timothy 12 Oyster River 4:35.29
8 Colbath, Derek 11 Gilford 4:37.07
9 Croteau, Matthew 11 Manchester M 4:38.35
10 Ringelstein, Kevin 11 Moulton. 4:39.23
11 Martens, Ben 12 Con-Val 4:39.38
12 Schneider, Brian 12 St. Thomas A 4:39.49
13 Durfee, Paul 10 Laconia 4:41.08
14 Vincent, Heath 11 White Mounta 4:41.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: S 9:07.54 1977 Dean Kimball, Timberlane
2001 Champ: 9:20.16 Patrick Moulton, Pelham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Truax, Tony 12 Dover 9:50.85
2 Demmons, Jarod 12 Nashua 9:51.40
3 Merrick, Scott 11 White Mounta 9:59.36
4 Hinchee, Brian 12 Manchester M 9:59.67
5 Emerson, Zach 11 Hillsboro 10:05.46
6 Courchesne, Bill 12 Manchester M 10:06.40
7 Goldberg, Joe 11 Londonderry 10:14.57
8 Schillemat, Brandon 10 Keene 10:15.45
9 Chakarian, Joshua 12 Pinkerton 10:16.34
10 Glover, Brendan 11 Winnacunnet 10:17.68
11 Thorne, Cory 09 Portsmouth 10:20.63
12 Vance, Josh 10 Coe-Brown 10:31.74
13 Marcum, Luke 12 Pelham 10:35.87
14 King, Jonathan 11 St. Thomas A 10:39.58
15 Jenkins, Nick 11 Con-Val 10:48.07
16 Rogers, Timothy 09 Lebanon 11:04.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: S 14.13 1989 Mike Stallings, Alvirne
2001 Champ: 15.33 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kretschmer, Cody 12 Pinkerton 14.47 3.6
2 Valuk, Matthew 11 Nashua 14.62 3.6
3 DeGraffe, Aaron 12 Portsmouth 15.40 3.6
4 Nichols, Cameron 10 Manchester C 15.43 3.6
5 Day, Brian 12 Nashua 15.52 3.6
6 Myles, James 10 Merrimack 15.59 3.6
7 Benedetto, David 12 Alton 16.08 3.6
8 Murray, Andrew 12 Hollis/Brook 18.01 3.6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.13 1989 Mike Stallings, Alvirne
2001 Champ: 15.33 Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kretschmer, Cody 12 Pinkerton 14.39Q +0.0 2
2 Valuk, Matthew 11 Nashua 14.88Q 1.5 1
3 DeGraffe, Aaron 12 Portsmouth 15.36Q 1.5 1
4 Day, Brian 12 Nashua 15.44Q +0.0 2
5 Myles, James 10 Merrimack 15.51q +0.0 2
6 Benedetto, David 12 Alton 15.53q 1.5 1
7 Murray, Andrew 12 Hollis/Brook 15.93q +0.0 2
8 Nichols, Cameron 10 Manchester C 15.96q 1.5 1
9 Tsonas, Dean 12 Winnacunnet 16.00 1.5 1
10 Danielson, Kyle 12 Hanover 16.10 +0.0 2
11 Perreault, Chad 12 Merrimack Va 16.19 1.5 1
12 Boggs, Brandon 12 Coe-Brown 16.27 +0.0 2
13 Creighton, Ryan 11 Hanover 16.91 1.5 1
14 Perzanoski, Nick 10 Newfound 17.36 +0.0 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: S 38.00 1993 Peter Root, Merrimack
2001 Champ: 40.96 Ted Barden, White Mountains
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Valuk, Matthew 11 Nashua 40.07 2
2 Piccioli, Alex 11 Manchester M 41.74 2
3 Shaw, Jeremy 11 Winnacunnet 42.16 2
4 Dupre, Chris 12 Bishop Guert 42.40 2
5 Engelbert, Tim 11 Gilford 42.71 1
6 Morse, Mike 11 Manchester M 42.95 1
7 Boggs, Brandon 12 Coe-Brown 43.08 2
8 Danielson, Kyle 12 Hanover 43.64 2
9 Benedetto, David 12 Alton 43.88 2
10 Allison, Dewey 11 St. Thomas A 43.99 1
11 Creighton, Ryan 11 Hanover 45.02 1
12 Rand, Mike 11 Winnisquam 45.25 1
13 Day, Brian 12 Nashua 46.92 2
-- Campbell, Dana 11 Salem DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 43.24 1999 Pinkerton
2001 Champ: 43.78 Nashua
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pinkerton 44.01 2
2 Winnacunnet 44.31 2
3 Nashua 44.40 2
4 Londonderry 44.41 2
5 Manchester Central 44.72 2
6 Merrimack 44.86 2
7 Salem 45.03 2
8 Keene 45.25 1
9 Manchester Memorial 45.36 2
10 Somersworth 45.46 1
11 Merrimack Valley 45.46 1
12 Lebanon 45.83 1
13 Franklin 46.18 1
14 White Mountains 46.93 1
15 Hollis/Brookline 47.52 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:23.78 1991 Londonderry
2001 Champ: 3:29.74 Spaulding
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Souhegan 3:27.09 2
2 Manchester Central 3:29.35 2
3 Pinkerton 3:29.76 2
4 Bishop Guertin 3:31.67 2
5 Hanover 3:32.67 2
6 Coe-Brown 3:33.29 2
7 Nashua 3:33.58 2
8 Fall Mountain 3:35.51 2
9 Salem 3:39.44 1
10 Hollis/Brookline 3:41.75 1
11 Sant Bani 3:46.68 1
12 Winnisquam 3:49.87 1
-- Portsmouth DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: S 7:55.79 1997 Londonderry
2001 Champ: 8:08.83 Manchester Central
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nashua 8:11.63
2 Keene 8:11.64
3 Merrimack 8:21.25
4 Timberlane 8:24.25
5 John Stark 8:24.98
6 Salem 8:25.75
7 Exeter 8:27.15
8 Laconia 8:36.01
9 Coe-Brown 8:44.26
10 Bow 8:45.57
11 Belmont 8:46.03
12 Fall Mountain 8:54.21
13 Inter-Lakes 9:16.35
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: S 6-10 1993 Dan Plourde, Newfound
2001 Champ: 6-00 Jim Slack, Manchester Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kretschmer, Cody 12 Pinkerton 6-06.00
2 Saltmarsh, Tony 11 Bow 6-04.00
3 McManus, J.P. 09 Bow 6-02.00
4 Ryan, Dan 12 Bishop Guert J6-02.00
5 Henderson, Leon 11 Pembroke J6-02.00
6 Ko, Kyung 12 Concord J6-02.00
7 Moulton, Ryan 11 Somersworth J6-02.00
8 Santorelli, Keith 11 Somersworth 5-10.00
8 Starmer, Tucker 11 John Stark 5-10.00
10 Harmon, Marcus 12 Nashua J5-10.00
10 Henderson, Terry 10 Fall Mountai J5-10.00
12 Valuk, Matthew 11 Nashua J5-10.00
-- Murray, Andrew 12 Hollis/Brook NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: S 14-06 2001 Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton Academy
2001 Champ: 13-00 Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Radzevich, Jake 12 Pinkerton 15-04.00S
2 LaPierre, Seth 12 Manchester M 14-00.00
3 Ippolito, Nikolas 12 Manchester M 12-06.00
4 Danielson, Kyle 12 Hanover J12-06.00
4 Maxwell, Greg 11 Laconia J12-06.00
6 Lewton, Ian 12 Portsmouth 12-00.00
7 Ghelli, Nathan 11 White Mounta J12-00.00
8 Hepworth, Timmy 10 Londonderry J12-00.00
9 Murray, Andrew 12 Hollis/Brook 11-06.00
10 Guimond, Matthew 12 Merrimack J11-06.00
11 Jordan, Nick 12 Bow J11-06.00
12 Finch, Brian 11 Kennett 11-00.00
12 Arsenault, Derek 10 Londonderry 11-00.00
14 Tozier, Dan 11 Kennett J11-00.00
-- Bradley, Matthew 11 Timberlane NH
-- Konkle, Jeremiah 12 Hanover NH
-- Lynch, Stephen 12 Spaulding NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: S 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
2001 Champ: 20-10 Tristan Hall, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hall, Tristan 12 Londonderry 22-00.00 NWI
2 Dyer, Mat 12 Somersworth 21-10.25 NWI
3 Ciasulli, David 12 Winnacunnet 21-05.00 NWI
4 Chase, Travis 12 Winnisquam 21-03.50 NWI
5 Douglass, Bryan 12 Manchester M 21-03.25 NWI
6 Brissenden, Dann 12 Londonderry 21-02.00 NWI
7 Sand, Jamie 12 Sant Bani 20-10.25 NWI
8 Bendett, Dan 12 Hanover 20-05.50 NWI
9 Neddo, Justin 11 Gilford 19-11.75 NWI
-- Billings, Luke 11 Lebanon ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: S 47-05 1982 Ron Content, Manchester Central
2001 Champ: 44-02.50 Aaron DeGraffe, Portsmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 DeGraffe, Aaron 12 Portsmouth 45-04.00 NWI
2 Schneider, Tom 12 Bishop Guert 43-09.25 NWI
3 Tardiff, Mike 12 Berlin 43-08.75 NWI
4 Hall, Tristan 12 Londonderry 43-08.00 NWI
5 Dyer, Mat 12 Somersworth 42-08.00 NWI
6 Billings, Luke 11 Lebanon 42-00.25 NWI
7 Hilson, David 12 Portsmouth 41-10.50 NWI
8 Hartford, Carl 11 White Mounta 41-07.25 NWI
9 Myles, James 10 Merrimack 41-03.50 NWI
10 Atwood, Jon 10 Spaulding 41-02.75 NWI
11 Sand, Jamie 12 Sant Bani 40-02.00 NWI
12 Wills, Freddie 09 Londonderry 39-06.25 NWI
13 Sanguedolce, Micah 12 Inter-Lakes 38-01.00 NWI
14 Walsh, Brian 12 Salem 36-08.50 NWI
-- Bland, Jared 12 John Stark FOUL NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: S 56-04.75 1987 Ryan Mihalko, Pinkerton Academy
2001 Champ: 49-05.50 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Adam 12 Milford 56-02.50
2 Mitchell, Jim 12 Londonderry 54-06.00
3 Blair, Mike 12 Plymouth Reg 53-00.50
4 Caswell, Ryan 12 Merrimack Va 51-11.75
5 Lundquist, Erik 12 Londonderry 51-07.50
6 Edwards, Joshua 12 Alvirne 51-03.00
7 Cicchetto, Carl 12 Spaulding 51-02.00
8 Sheehan, Matt 10 Nashua 50-04.00
9 Blais, Bob 12 Manchester M 49-05.25
10 Buzzel, Trevor 12 Alvirne 49-04.75
11 Darling, Korey 12 Portsmouth 48-01.25
12 Green, Dave 12 Kingswood 47-05.50
13 Matte, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 46-10.50
14 Powell, Jon 12 Winnisquam 43-07.25
15 Saunders, Jake 11 Sanborn Regi 42-05.75
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: S 172-06 1991 Adam Albrecht, Hanover
2001 Champ: 158-03 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caswell, Ryan 12 Merrimack Va 179-05S
2 Lundquist, Erik 12 Londonderry 177-05S
3 Blais, Bob 12 Manchester M 163-10
4 Lemon, Justin 12 Manchester M 162-02
5 Sheehan, Matt 10 Nashua 147-06
6 Cicchetto, Carl 12 Spaulding 144-06
7 Hamilton, Adam 12 Milford 140-04
8 Lord, Chad 12 Plymouth Reg 128-01
9 Herkenham, Zeke 10 Keene 127-08
10 LaHaye, Kevin 11 Hanover 127-04
11 Larrabee, Bryan 11 Exeter 124-03
12 Clifford, Peter 12 Salem 124-00
13 Buzzel, Trevor 12 Alvirne J124-00
14 Saunders, Jake 11 Sanborn Regi 114-10
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
State Record: S 229-11 1974 Ed Mikula, Hanover
2001 Champ: 155-07 Matt Kostiew, Coe-Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blais, Bob 12 Manchester M 171-07
2 Lyndes, Timothy 12 Winnisquam 167-01
3 Patterson, Brandon 11 Somersworth 162-07
4 Gamache, Jason 12 Manchester M 162-03
5 Powell, Jon 12 Winnisquam 160-04
6 Dolan, Joe 12 Manchester C 157-05
7 Fudala, Nick 12 Pembroke 156-03
8 Cummings, Patrick 10 Nashua 154-03
9 Baillargeon, Kyle 12 Winnacunnet 151-09
10 Harmon, Marcus 12 Nashua 151-04
11 Babcock, Nate 09 Gilford 148-04
12 Scuderi, Christopher 12 Manchester M 148-03
12 Albaugh, Keegan 12 Inter-Lakes 148-03
14 Danyluk, Brady 11 Hanover 135-07
15 Kostiew, Matt 12 Coe-Brown 134-08
Girls
Licensed to Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/1/02 05:53 PM
New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc. - 6/1/02
State Meet of Champions
Reggie Atkins at University of New Hampshire
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: S 12.14 1988 Angela Johnson, Nashua
2001 Champ: 12.92 Kate Holloran, Plymouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lucey, Breanne 12 Keene 12.46 1.8
2 Bunce, Kristina 10 Winnacunnet 12.54 1.8
3 Halloran, Kate 11 Plymouth Reg 12.71 1.8
4 Barnes, Renee 12 Newport 12.75 1.8
5 Mooney, Jenn 10 Manchester W 12.77 1.8
6 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Bishop Guert 12.88 1.8
7 Bilek, Meghan 11 Pinkerton 12.89 1.8
8 Thomas, Brielle 10 Salem 13.01 1.8
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.14 1988 Angela Johnson, Nashua
2001 Champ: 12.92 Kate Holloran, Plymouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bunce, Kristina 10 Winnacunnet 12.80Q -2.2 2
2 Lucey, Breanne 12 Keene 12.91Q -3.1 1
3 Barnes, Renee 12 Newport 12.96Q -2.2 2
4 Halloran, Kate 11 Plymouth Reg 13.05Q -3.1 1
5 Mooney, Jenn 10 Manchester W 13.04q -2.2 2
6 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Bishop Guert 13.05q -2.2 2
7 Thomas, Brielle 10 Salem 13.06q -2.2 2
8 Bilek, Meghan 11 Pinkerton 13.15q -3.1 1
9 Moore, Allie 10 Exeter 13.49 -3.1 1
10 Kintz, Laura 10 Conant 13.73 -3.1 1
11 Hinz, Sarah 09 Monadnock 13.73 -3.1 1
12 Smidutz, Danielle 10 Fall Mountai 13.79 -2.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: S 24.44 1970 Kathie Lawson, Keene
2001 Champ: 26.44 Kate Holloran, Plymouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lucey, Breanne 12 Keene 25.38 +0.0
2 Bunce, Kristina 10 Winnacunnet 25.62 +0.0
3 Bates, Courtney 10 Belmont 25.86 +0.0
4 Halloran, Kate 11 Plymouth Reg 25.94 +0.0
5 Barnes, Renee 12 Newport 26.39 +0.0
6 Thomas, Brielle 10 Salem 26.50 +0.0
7 Bilek, Meghan 11 Pinkerton 26.63 +0.0
8 Geiger, Kristen 12 Derryfield 27.08 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 24.44 1970 Kathie Lawson, Keene
2001 Champ: 26.44 Kate Holloran, Plymouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucey, Breanne 12 Keene 25.91Q 3.3 1
2 Bunce, Kristina 10 Winnacunnet 26.02Q 1.9 2
3 Halloran, Kate 11 Plymouth Reg 26.00Q 3.3 1
4 Thomas, Brielle 10 Salem 26.44Q 1.9 2
5 Barnes, Renee 12 Newport 26.49q 3.3 1
6 Bates, Courtney 10 Belmont 26.52q 1.9 2
7 Bilek, Meghan 11 Pinkerton 26.55q 1.9 2
8 Geiger, Kristen 12 Derryfield 26.87q 1.9 2
9 Hall, Sarah 09 Coe-Brown 26.89 1.9 2
10 West, Heather 12 John Stark 27.21 3.3 1
11 Daoust, Crystal 09 Hollis/Brook 27.33 3.3 1
12 Rocheleau, Sarah 11 Pelham 27.39 1.9 2
13 Hinz, Sarah 09 Monadnock 27.46 3.3 1
14 Cathcart, Jamie Lynn 11 Hollis/Brook 27.49 3.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: S 56.11 1989 Andrea Green, Hanover
2001 Champ: 58.64 Breanne Lucey, Keene
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucey, Breanne 12 Keene 59.89 2
2 Carpenter, Jocelyn 09 Concord 60.95 1
3 Bates, Courtney 10 Belmont 61.02 2
4 Hinz, Sarah 09 Monadnock 61.55 1
5 King, Marlaina 09 Bishop Guert 61.57 1
6 Mooney, Jenn 10 Manchester W 62.45 2
7 Burnett-Kurie, Laura 10 Oyster River 62.57 1
8 Dorr, Darcie 11 Spaulding 62.63 2
9 Miner, Alisha 12 Winnisquam 63.04 2
10 Miller, Sarah 12 Fall Mountai 63.33 2
11 Sullivan, Kerri 09 Goffstown 63.46 1
12 Sullivan, Meghan 12 Bishop Guert 64.69 1
13 Morreale, Melissa 11 Hollis/Brook 64.76 2
14 Barnes, Renee 12 Newport 65.61 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: S 2:14.33 2000 Rachel Umberger, Concord
2001 Champ: 2:18.14 Rachel Umberger, Concord
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Umberger, Rachel 11 Concord 2:11.94S
2 Lucey, Nicole 10 Keene 2:18.53
3 McMahon, Becca 11 Londonderry 2:22.68
4 Peteraf, Sarah 09 Hanover 2:23.76
5 Lang, Molly 12 Winnacunnet 2:24.14
6 Helliesen, Meghan 12 Exeter 2:25.35
7 Detrude, Alyssa 10 Coe-Brown 2:26.52
8 Straub, Laura 10 Bishop Brady 2:27.46
9 Chase, Ali 10 Belmont 2:27.88
10 Brigham, Alyssa 10 Merrimack Va 2:30.33
11 Fulton, Chrissy 10 Concord 2:30.95
12 Peterson, Marissa 12 Alton 2:32.24
13 Bride, Becca 11 Kearsarge Re 2:38.86
14 Tyler, Ashley 10 Nashua 2:53.21
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: S 4:52.69 1997 Kelly Brady, Hanover
2001 Champ: 5:06.11 Liz Gesel, Manchester Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryson, Catherine 11 Hanover 4:58.46
2 Gesel, Liz 12 Manchester C 4:59.62
3 Flinn, Jessica 11 Timberlane 4:59.82
4 Lucey, Nicole 10 Keene 5:03.91
5 Gwyther, Katie 12 Kennett 5:08.27
6 Brigham, Alyssa 10 Merrimack Va 5:21.90
7 Sochat, Vanessa 10 Souhegan 5:27.67
8 Taylor, Jen 12 Hanover 5:33.93
9 Rauwerdink, Kristen 12 Keene 5:39.58
10 King, Anna 10 St. Thomas A 5:40.22
11 Walkonen, Andrea 10 Conant 5:41.29
12 McDougle, Sarah 10 Fall Mountai 5:59.48
-- Corbett, Carrie 09 Concord DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: S 10:27.06 1997 Erica Palmer, Monadnock
2001 Champ: 11:05.64 Catherine Bryson, Hanover
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryson, Catherine 11 Hanover 11:24.98
2 Flinn, Jessica 11 Timberlane 11:28.60
3 Mills, Julie 12 Keene 11:35.25
4 Fallon, Justine 11 Coe-Brown 11:42.59
5 Beck, Catherine 10 Hollis/Brook 11:49.35
6 Smith, Erin 12 Portsmouth 12:04.96
7 Cases, Angela 11 Souhegan 12:06.95
8 Clattenburg, Rachel 12 Hanover 12:11.06
9 Vance, Ashley 11 Manchester M 12:17.46
10 Davis, Nicholle 12 Nashua 12:21.65
11 King, Anna 10 St. Thomas A 12:52.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: S 14.52 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
2001 Champ: 15.90 Jadah Chatterton-Richmond, Spaulding
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad 12 Spaulding 15.28 -2.2
2 Quarles, Kiah 10 Pinkerton 15.63 -2.2
3 Stanley, Jennifer 10 Manchester M 15.98 -2.2
4 Morin, Kristine 12 Bishop Guert 16.20 -2.2
5 Cote, Sabrina 09 Hollis/Brook 16.21 -2.2
6 Coughlin, Tricia 12 Merrimack Va 16.38 -2.2
7 Lochhead, Julie 11 Bishop Guert 16.80 -2.2
8 Desrosiers, Leslie 12 Alvirne 28.86 -2.2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.52 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
2001 Champ: 15.90 Jadah Chatterton-Richmond, Spaulding
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad 12 Spaulding 15.21Q 2.2 2
2 Quarles, Kiah 10 Pinkerton 15.67Q 2.4 1
3 Morin, Kristine 12 Bishop Guert 15.69Q 2.4 1
4 Coughlin, Tricia 12 Merrimack Va 16.09Q 2.2 2
5 Stanley, Jennifer 10 Manchester M 15.89q 2.4 1
6 Desrosiers, Leslie 12 Alvirne 16.17q 2.4 1
7 Cote, Sabrina 09 Hollis/Brook 16.23q 2.2 2
8 Lochhead, Julie 11 Bishop Guert 16.46q 2.4 1
9 Jones, Cathlin 12 Concord 16.71 2.2 2
10 Dugrenier, Alissa 10 Concord 16.95 2.2 2
11 Belanger, Jennifer 11 Hollis/Brook 16.99 2.2 2
12 Miner, Alisha 12 Winnisquam 17.15 2.2 2
13 Hubacz, Laura 11 Goffstown 17.23 2.4 1
14 Wagner, Adrienne 11 Merrimack Va 17.48 2.4 1
15 McAvoy, Kelly 11 Goffstown 17.98 2.2 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: S 43.63 1997 Katie Gayman, Manchester Cental
2001 Champ: 46.19 Mattie Chatterton-Richmond, Spaulding
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad 12 Spaulding 46.21 2
2 Felder, Sara 11 Keene 46.88 2
3 Jones, Cathlin 12 Concord 47.22 2
4 Worthington, Paige 09 Bow 48.55 2
5 Morin, Kristine 12 Bishop Guert 48.77 2
6 Dugrenier, Alissa 10 Concord 49.90 2
7 Ostler, Lindsey 10 Nashua 50.11 2
8 Cote, Sabrina 09 Hollis/Brook 51.66 1
9 Coughlin, Tricia 12 Merrimack Va 51.82 1
10 Santamaria, Shannon 11 Winnisquam 53.33 1
11 Coconubo, Diana 11 Manchester C 53.41 1
12 McQuinn, Andrea 10 Nashua 53.50 2
13 Stockwell, Jill 11 Con-Val 54.02 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 48.95 1988 Nashua
2001 Champ: 51.76 Bishop Guertin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Guertin 50.38 3
2 Winnacunnet 51.04 3
3 Salem 51.10 3
4 Winnisquam 51.45 2
5 Manchester Central 51.52 2
6 Hollis/Brookline 51.56 3
7 Alvirne 51.83 3
8 Manchester West 52.00 2
9 Plymouth Regional 52.03 3
10 Fall Mountain 52.33 2
11 John Stark 52.73 3
12 Concord 52.92 2
13 Timberlane 53.99 2
14 Conant 55.01 1
-- Nashua DQ 3
-- Coe-Brown DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:56.43 1997 Central
2001 Champ: 4:07.54 Concord
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keene 4:08.61 2
2 Bishop Guertin 4:10.27 2
3 Concord 4:12.99 2
4 Fall Mountain 4:17.10 1
5 Manchester Central 4:17.18 2
6 Londonderry 4:17.65 2
7 Souhegan 4:17.78 1
8 Nashua 4:18.01 2
9 Hanover 4:19.93 2
10 Manchester West 4:21.30 1
11 Spaulding 4:21.59 1
12 Salem 4:23.94 2
13 Coe-Brown 4:28.20 1
14 Inter-Lakes 4:34.59 1
-- Bow DQ 1
-- Hollis/Brookline DQ 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: S 9:21.23 2000 Central
2001 Champ: 9:44.75 Keene
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concord 9:35.97
2 Keene 9:41.18
3 Manchester Central 9:50.07
4 Hollis/Brookline 9:52.12
5 Souhegan 9:57.70
6 Nashua 10:00.59
7 Coe-Brown 10:01.19
8 Bishop Guertin 10:07.62
9 Goffstown 10:21.65
10 Merrimack 10:27.00
11 Berlin 10:30.33
12 Fall Mountain 10:31.60
13 Manchester West 10:32.38
14 Inter-Lakes 10:45.91
15 Pelham 10:53.20
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: S 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
2001 Champ: 5-02 Tricia Coughlin, Merrimack Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blamy, Crystal 11 Fall Mountai 5-06.00
2 Haubrich, Jen 12 Bow 5-04.00
3 LaBella, Megan 11 Bishop Guert J5-04.00
4 Bonilla, Amber 12 Concord J5-04.00
5 Traut, Katie 12 Merrimack 5-02.00
6 Coughlin, Tricia 12 Merrimack Va J5-02.00
7 Eldridge, Becca 12 Portsmouth J5-02.00
7 Halbmaier, Chelsea 12 Bishop Guert J5-02.00
9 Kooken, Jennifer 12 Pinkerton J5-02.00
10 George, Erika 12 Salem 5-00.00
10 O'Neill, Megan 11 Mascenic Reg 5-00.00
10 Flynn, Liz 10 Winnisquam 5-00.00
13 Sheehan, Becky 12 Souhegan J5-00.00
14 Carwell, Micaela 10 Laconia J5-00.00
15 Belanger, Jennifer 11 Hollis/Brook J5-00.00
16 Matthews, Anne 10 Merrimack Va 4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: S 11-00 1998 Courtney Walker/Courtney McLaren(2000), Pink
2001 Champ: 10-06 Christine Codner, Londonderry
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fallon, Jessie 12 Bishop Guert 9-06.00
2 Ford, Alice 12 Inter-Lakes 9-00.00
3 Adams, Heather 11 Nashua J9-00.00
4 VanBeusichem, Casey 10 Londonderry 8-06.00
5 Mertz, Aimee 12 Salem J8-06.00
5 Barry, Krystal 11 Belmont J8-06.00
7 Loo, Ilima 12 Bow J8-06.00
8 Koszalka, Joanna 12 Manchester M 8-00.00
8 Waterbury, Leigh 11 Kearsarge Re 8-00.00
10 Legg, Kate 12 Portsmouth J8-00.00
11 Petzold, Heidi 12 Manchester M J8-00.00
11 Bride, Becca 11 Kearsarge Re J8-00.00
13 Allen, Kaija 11 Con-Val 7-06.00
14 Dolan, Katelyn 11 Kennett J7-06.00
-- Taylor, Jen 12 Hanover NH
-- Laliberte, Krista 10 Bishop Guert NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: S 18-11.50 1977 Tina Guerin, Concord
2001 Champ: 16-04.25 Jadah Chatterton-Richmond, Spaulding
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad 12 Spaulding 17-04.00 NWI
2 Brooks, Andrea 12 Merrimack 16-10.00 NWI
3 Quarles, Kiah 10 Pinkerton 16-09.25 NWI
4 Ford, Alice 12 Inter-Lakes J16-09.25 NWI
5 Sayward, Adrienne 11 Salem J16-09.25 NWI
6 Kearney, Hannah 10 Hanover 16-06.50 NWI
7 Montwill, Erin 11 Pembroke 16-03.50 NWI
8 Harrison, Michaele 09 Hopkinton 15-11.00 NWI
9 Dorr, Darcie 11 Spaulding 15-08.50 NWI
10 Fox, Stephanie 09 Winnacunnet 15-08.25 NWI
11 Daoust, Crystal 09 Hollis/Brook 15-08.00 NWI
12 Muirhead, Kristen 12 Hanover 15-07.50 NWI
13 Worthington, Paige 09 Bow 15-05.50 NWI
14 Downs, Amanda 11 Laconia 15-01.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: S 38-10.75 1988 Lisa Barney, Oyster River
2001 Champ: 35-06.50 Mattie Chatterton-Richmond, Spaulding
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 LaBella, Megan 11 Bishop Guert 35-02.50 NWI
2 Kearney, Hannah 10 Hanover 35-02.25 NWI
3 French, Katie 10 Alvirne 35-00.50 NWI
4 Bowcott, Kristen 10 Inter-Lakes 35-00.25 NWI
5 Carwell, Micaela 10 Laconia 34-09.25 NWI
6 Muirhead, Kristen 12 Hanover 34-08.00 NWI
7 Loo, Mei Ling 10 Bow 33-09.75 NWI
8 Buzzell, Jessica 09 Spaulding 33-07.75 NWI
9 Rennie, Sam 10 Alvirne 33-05.75 NWI
10 Powers, Meaghan 11 Manchester C 33-02.50 NWI
11 Montwill, Erin 11 Pembroke 32-09.50 NWI
12 Forbes, Tina 11 Merrimack 32-07.25 NWI
13 Dowd, Caitlin 09 Portsmouth 32-06.75 NWI
14 Kaulbach, Carolyn 10 Timberlane 32-02.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: S 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
2001 Champ: 47-09.25 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cegarra, Jessica 11 Timberlane 39-05.25
2 Moore, Erin 12 Nashua 38-03.00
3 Therrien, Lynn 12 Spaulding 36-08.50
4 Hamel, Kassie 11 Manchester C 35-11.50
5 Kostiew, Katie 10 Coe-Brown 35-01.25
6 Blamy, Crystal 11 Fall Mountai 35-00.25
7 Nelson, Kim 12 Spaulding 34-04.50
8 Hamel, Megan 12 Goffstown 34-03.00
9 Adam, Jessica 12 St. Thomas A 33-01.50
10 Reilly, Kelly 12 Nashua 33-00.25
11 O'Brien, Rachael 11 Nashua 32-00.50
12 Kovacs, Katie 12 Winnacunnet 29-11.00
13 Morin, Mandy 11 Franklin 29-10.50
14 Whiting, Annie 12 Hopkinton 29-07.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: S 144-05 2000 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
2001 Champ: 129-10 Laura Gerraughty, Nashua
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wu, Shelly 12 Merrimack 118-06
2 Haubrich, Jen 12 Bow 117-09
3 Seidel, Casey 12 Salem 112-01
4 Kostiew, Katie 10 Coe-Brown 111-09
5 Blamy, Crystal 11 Fall Mountai 111-06
6 Adam, Jessica 12 St. Thomas A 109-05
7 Selmer, Gerene 12 Conant 103-04
8 Brake, Tabathia 11 Kearsarge Re 103-01
9 Cegarra, Jessica 11 Timberlane 102-06
10 Waidelich, Anne 09 Bow 98-01
11 Bouley, Shannon 12 Keene 97-11
12 Vanderneut, Emalie 12 Con-Val 93-11
13 Humphrey, Nicole 12 Manchester C 82-11
14 Moore, Erin 12 Nashua 81-01
15 Liset, Jocelyn 12 Dover 79-00
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
State Record: S 150-02 1981 Michelle Duhaime, Manchester Central
2001 Champ: 121-01 Anne Coulter, Bishop Guertin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Brittni 11 Winnisquam 130-06
2 Nadeau, Heidi 10 Winnacunnet 128-06
3 Bushman, Brittany 10 Portsmouth 127-00
4 Shea, Meghan 12 Manchester C 121-04
5 Hamel, Kassie 11 Manchester C 118-06
6 Walsh, Stephanie 10 Salem 112-02
7 Moylan, Emily 12 Portsmouth 109-05
8 Sayward, Adrienne 11 Salem 107-00
9 Vanderneut, Emalie 12 Con-Val 103-00
10 Picard, Tiffany 12 Belmont 101-10
11 Fink, Maleia 10 Laconia 99-09
12 Torres, Catalina 12 Nashua 96-08
13 Stewart, Kate 09 Laconia 94-02
14 Fogg, Gillyen 11 Pinkerton 87-01
15 Hendrickson, Ingrid 11 Mascenic Reg 86-10
.
New Hampshire State Meet page
|