Boys - Girls - with DyeStat
Elite national ranking performances highlighted
Boys
Place School Points
1 GAITHERSBURG 94
2 SUITLAND 82
3 MERGENTHALER 73
4 OXON HILL 70
5 C MILTON WRIGHT 36
6 BOWIE 30
7 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 18
8 FREDERICK 15
8 BROADNECK 15
10 ARUNDEL 13
11 SPRINGBROOK 12
11 OLD MILL 12
13 WESTMINSTER 11
14 MAGRUDER 10
15 HIGH POINT 9
15 C. H. FLOWERS 9
15 WATKINS MILL 9
18 WOODLAWN 8
18 DAMASCUS 8
20 LAUREL 7
21 WOOTON 6
22 SOUTH RIVER 5
23 MEADE 4
24 THOMAS JOHNSON 1
24 SHERWOOD 1
.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 HILL, DAMON 12 GAI 11.14 10
2 ALLEN, JOSHUA 12 ELEANOR ROOS 11.15 8
3 YOUNG, PAUL 12 OXON HILL 11.24 6
4 WRIGHT, RONALD 11 MERVO 11.27 4
5 DURU, ROBERT 11 SUITLAND 11.44 2
6 CASON, ELRID 12 DAM 11.49 1
7 COOPER, JON 11 WTM 11.50
8 MATUMBA, MUTOMBO 10 GAI 11.65
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 YOUNG, PAUL 12 OXON HILL 21.91 10
2 BYRON, JUSTIN 12 OXON HILL 22.10 8
3 GIBSON, BYRON 12 GAI 22.21 6
4 WRIGHT, RONALD 11 MERVO 22.35 4
5 COTTON, JASHOA 12 ELEANOR ROOS 22.36 2
6 DURU, ROBERT 11 SUITLAND 22.73 1
7 LEE, ANTHONY 12 MEADE 22.88
8 COOPER, JON 11 WTM 23.08
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 YOUNG, PAUL 12 OXON HILL 47.85 3 10
2 BYRON, JUSTIN 12 OXON HILL 47.93 3 8
3 STEELE, BRYAN 12 GAI 48.02 3 6
4 RILEY, TIMOTHY 12 SUITLAND 48.14 3 4
5 YOUNG, DARYL 11 C. H. FLOWER 48.61 3 2
6 WEBB, HERIK 12 DAM 49.38 3 1
7 COTTON, JASHOA 12 ELEANOR ROOS 49.41 2
8 YOUNG, JOHN 11 MEADE 49.87 3
9 KENDRICK, KEVIN 12 LAUREL 50.31 2
10 JONES, LOUIS 12 LARGO 50.33 2
11 TAYLOR, BRANDON 12 WOO 50.82 2
12 BUSH, JABARI 12 MERVO 51.41 3
13 GREEN, BEN 11 WCH 52.20 2
14 DAVIS, JORDAN 11 WOO 52.28 1
15 CURRY, CHRIS 11 ARUNDEL 52.40 2
16 LYONS, DAVE 12 PKV 53.08 1
16 MCKENZIE, MIKE 12 MEADE 53.08 2
18 HAVRILLA, CHRISTOPHER 12 FREDERICK 53.71 1
19 CASON, ELRID 12 DAM 53.86 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 STEELE, BRYAN 12 GAI 1:55.69 10
2 RILEY, TIMOTHY 12 SUITLAND 1:55.99 8
3 LYNCH, BRANDON 10 MERVO 1:56.20 6
4 ROBINSON, JOHN 12 BOWIE 1:56.35 4
5 MATTHEWS, ISAAC 11 OXON HILL 1:56.72 2
6 CROSS, YAPHET 10 SUITLAND 1:57.86 1
7 WRIGHT, NICK 11 THOMAS JOHNS 1:58.09
8 HARD, MATT 12 WCH 1:59.25
9 PETROCCI, MATT 12 CZM 2:00.74
10 LEE, KIETH 11 WTM 2:03.23
11 LYONS, DAVE 12 PKV 2:03.43
12 HENRY, SAMUEL 10 WOO 2:03.72
13 SLOWIKAWSKI, JESSIE 11 C.M. WRIGHT 2:04.57
14 MURDOCK, WILL 12 C.M. WRIGHT 2:04.65
15 SMITH, AARON 12 C.M. WRIGHT 2:04.77
16 HONEYGHAM, KEMMITT 10 NOB 2:26.06
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SMITH, AARON 12 C.M. WRIGHT 4:22.33 10
2 KOEHLER, SCOTT 12 BROADNECK 4:22.36 8
3 SLOWIKAWSKI, JESSIE 11 C.M. WRIGHT 4:23.59 6
4 MATTHEWS, ISAAC 11 OXON HILL 4:24.85 4
5 MURDOCK, WILL 12 C.M. WRIGHT 4:28.76 2
6 PAULEY, ERIC 11 GAI 4:30.94 1
7 YOHANNES, AWIT 11 CZM 4:35.78
8 ALI, MAKSUDAL 12 GAI 4:38.05
9 RAMDIAL, PETER 11 BOWIE 4:38.40
10 MATHRANI, KIRAN 11 WCH 4:42.32
11 ABRAMS, TEON 12 NORTHWESTERN 4:47.57
12 GREENFIELD, RONALD 11 ELEANOR ROOS 4:50.04
13 HOLLIDAY, QUINTIN 11 MERVO 4:56.04
14 MCDANIEL, JOHN 12 PKV 5:01.04
15 MULLEN, DWAYNE 12 NOB 5:08.36
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BEARD, RONNIE 11 FREDERICK 14.36 10
2 WILLIAMS, DEYON 11 SUITLAND 14.39 8
3 DANIELS, QUENTIN 12 OXON HILL 14.85 6
4 MCKENZIE, MARK 12 WOO 14.89 4
5 JOHNSON, RIVERS 12 MEADE 15.29 2
6 WASHINGTON, DERRICK 12 WTM 15.35 1
7 JONES, BRYAN 10 ARUNDEL 15.40
8 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD 12 NORTHWESTERN 15.41
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, DEYON 11 SUITLAND 38.43 3 10
2 RILEY, TIMOTHY 12 SUITLAND 38.51 3 8
3 CUFF, ANTHONY 11 C. H. FLOWER 39.28 2 6
4 ANDERSON, KEITH 11 HIGH POINT 39.50 2 4
5 DANIELS, QUENTIN 12 OXON HILL 39.51 3 2
6 BEARD, RONNIE 11 FREDERICK 39.88 3 1
7 BROWN, TONY 12 WESTMINSTER 40.24 2
8 MOORE, DARNELL 11 SUITLAND 40.66 3
9 WASHINGTON, DERRICK 12 WTM 41.01 3
9 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD 12 NORTHWESTERN 41.01 2
11 JOHNSON, ANTHONY 12 ELEANOR ROOS 41.17 2
12 PERRY, EUGENE 11 MEADE 41.37 1
13 MCKENZIE, MARK 12 WOO 41.39 3
14 FEWELL, DARREN 12 SHE 41.84 3
15 QUEEN, CHRISTOPHER 11 GLEN BURNIE 43.46 2
16 WEPASNIK, KEVIN 12 DAM 43.47 2
17 HACKETT, ANDREW 12 MERVO 43.66 1
18 HARD, MATT 12 WCH 44.79 2
19 HARPER, KEN 11 PEH 45.37 1
20 LYONS, GEREG 11 PKV 45.86 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MERGENTHALER 42.03 2 10
2 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 42.21 1 8
3 GAITHERSBURG 42.42 2 6
4 WATKINS MILL 42.71 2 4
5 SUITLAND 42.72 2 2
6 LAUREL 43.01 2 1
7 OXON HILL 43.22 2
8 C. H. FLOWERS 43.48 2
9 OLD MILL 43.95 1
10 MEADE 44.13 2
11 THOMAS JOHNSON 44.72 1
12 CHURCHILL 45.10 1
13 NORTHERN-B 45.32 1
14 PARKVILLE 45.96 1
15 FREDERICK 46.25 1
-- SPRINGBROOK FS 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 OXON HILL 3:16.66 2 10
2 SUITLAND 3:17.91 2 8
3 LAUREL 3:21.29 2 6
4 GAITHERSBURG 3:22.89 2 4
5 MEADE 3:23.54 2 2
6 C. H. FLOWERS 3:23.97 2 1
7 MERGENTHALER 3:25.80 1
8 WOODLAWN 3:26.79 2
9 WATKINS MILL 3:29.38 2
10 MAGRUDER 3:31.03 1
11 OLD MILL 3:32.20 1
12 FREDERICK 3:33.68 1
13 BROADNECK 3:34.56 1
14 PARKVILLE 3:41.41 1
-- NORTHERN-B FS 1
-- CHURCHILL DQ 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WRIGHT, RONALD 11 MERVO 10.89Q 1
2 HILL, DAMON 12 GAI 10.90Q 2
3 ALLEN, JOSHUA 12 ELEANOR ROOS 10.96Q 1
4 YOUNG, PAUL 12 OXON HILL 10.97Q 2
5 DURU, ROBERT 11 SUITLAND 11.12Q 1
6 CASON, ELRID 12 DAM 11.19Q 2
7 MATUMBA, MUTOMBO 10 GAI 11.20Q 1
8 COOPER, JON 11 WTM 11.21Q 2
9 WATSON, DAMON 11 MERVO 11.26 2
10 LEE, ANTHONY 12 MEADE 11.28 1
11 RANSOM, KEITH 12 SUITLAND 11.40 1
12 SODEN, VERNON 12 NOB 11.51 2
13 STWARD, CORI 12 GLEN BURNIE 11.56 1
14 WHEELER, DARRYL 11 OLD MILL 11.57 2
15 KAYADE, SAMAON 12 PKV 11.78 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 YOUNG, PAUL 12 OXON HILL 21.66Q 1
2 WRIGHT, RONALD 11 MERVO 21.71Q 2
3 BYRON, JUSTIN 12 OXON HILL 21.78Q 2
4 COTTON, JASHOA 12 ELEANOR ROOS 22.42Q 1
5 DURU, ROBERT 11 SUITLAND 22.40Q 2
6 COOPER, JON 11 WTM 22.47Q 1
7 LEE, ANTHONY 12 MEADE 22.52Q 1
8 GIBSON, BYRON 12 GAI 22.66Q 2
9 RICHARDSON, MALCOLM 12 GAI 22.93 1
10 GREEN, BEN 11 WCH 23.06 2
11 HOPKINS, CHRIS 11 NORTH COUNTY 23.08 1
12 YOUNG, JOSEPH 11 WOO 23.17 2
13 JOHNSON, MIKE 10 NOB 23.19 2
14 RIVERS, JOHNSON 11 MEADE 23.37 1
15 SASAN, NICK 12 PKV 23.62 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 YOHANNES, AWIT 11 CZM 9:45.37 10
2 ALI, MAKSUDAL 12 GAI 9:49.97 8
3 MURDOCK, WILL 12 C.M. WRIGHT 9:50.97 6
4 PAULEY, ERIC 11 GAI 9:55.29 4
5 BAILEY, PATAICK 11 C.M. WRIGHT 9:59.97 2
6 PLUMMER, STEVEN 11 SOUTH RIVER 10:00.89 1
7 LYON, JEFF 10 WWH 10:28.78
8 GREENFIELD, RONALD 11 ELEANOR ROOS 10:33.48
9 EAGAN, BRIAN 11 C.M. WRIGHT 10:37.05
10 ABRAMS, TEON 12 NORTHWESTERN 10:44.15
11 NASH, ALLEN 11 BOWIE 10:47.70
12 LANE, PAUL 11 PEH 10:52.16
13 NELSON, JONATHAN 10 OXON HILL 11:19.24
14 DICKINSON, ANDREW 11 PEH 11:24.69
15 CAPRIO, TIM 9 PKV 11:48.85
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MCKENZIE, MARK 12 WOO 14.46Q 2
2 BEARD, RONNIE 11 FREDERICK 14.47Q 1
3 WILLIAMS, DEYON 11 SUITLAND 14.48Q 1
4 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD 12 NORTHWESTERN 14.96Q 2
5 DANIELS, QUENTIN 12 OXON HILL 14.68Q 1
6 WASHINGTON, DERRICK 12 WTM 15.08Q 2
7 JOHNSON, RIVERS 12 MEADE 14.78Q 1
8 JONES, BRYAN 10 ARUNDEL 15.15Q 2
9 GIBSON, BYRON 12 GAI 15.03 1
10 MOORE, DARNELL 11 SUITLAND 15.10 1
11 FRAZIER, RYAN 12 GAI 15.27 2
12 ZAUCHA, CHARLES 12 GAI 15.44 2
13 SCOTT, NIGEL 11 OLD MILL 16.05 1
14 YOUNG, JOSEPH 11 WOO 16.36 2
15 WIERZORKOWSKI, ERIC 10 PEH 18.14 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MERGENTHALER 1:26.90 1 10
2 SUITLAND 1:28.18 1 8
3 GAITHERSBURG 1:28.33 1 6
4 WATKINS MILL 1:28.78 1 4
5 OXON HILL 1:28.98 1 2
6 HIGH POINT 1:31.00 1 1
7 MEADE 1:31.27 2
8 LARGO 1:31.31 1
9 PARKVILLE 1:31.87 2
10 THOMAS JOHNSON 1:32.25 1
11 OLD MILL 1:33.33 2
12 FREDERICK 1:33.37 2
-- QUINCE ORCHARD DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 C MILTON WRIGHT 7:54.23 10
2 BOWIE 7:55.16 8
3 GAITHERSBURG 8:04.55 6
4 HIGH POINT 8:08.19 4
5 OXON HILL 8:08.86 2
6 MERGENTHALER 8:11.60 1
7 C. H. FLOWERS 8:16.30
8 FREDERICK 8:18.60
9 DAMASCUS 8:19.00
10 THOMAS JOHNSON 8:20.24
11 WATKINS MILL 8:22.04
12 CHURCHILL 8:23.43
13 WOODLAWN 8:29.48
14 PARKVILLE 8:42.07
-- OLD MILL DQ
-- PERRY HALL DQ
Boys High Jump Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MILLER, JEROME 10 SPB 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 HILL, DAMON 12 GAI 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 DEVAUL, BRIAN 12 ARUNDEL 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 WILLIAMS, DEYON 11 SUITLAND 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5 PATTERSON, JASON 12 BOWIE 6-04.00 1.93m 2
6 MARTINES, GEOVANNY 11 FREDERICK 6-02.00 1.87m 1
7 SHAFFER, AARON 12 OLD MILL 6-02.00 1.87m
8 THOMPSON, RYAN 12 OXON HILL 6-00.00 1.82m
8 WASHINGTON, DERRICK 12 WTM 6-00.00 1.82m
10 MILLER, JASON 10 SPB 6-00.00 1.82m
11 SINGLETON, DAVON 11 WLB 6-00.00 1.82m
12 JOHNSON, TERRELL 10 WTM 5-10.00 1.77m
12 JENKINS, DEANDREY 12 SUITLAND 5-10.00 1.77m
14 GREEN, ANTHONY 11 MERVO 5-08.00 1.72m
-- DIEHL, MATT 12 WESTMINSTER NH
-- JOQUIN, WILLIAM 11 MERVO NH
-- LILLIE, AJ 12 GAI NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 WRIGHT, FRANKIE 11 MERVO 22-11.50 6.99m 10
2 WILLIAMS, DEYON 11 SUITLAND 22-06.50 6.87m 8
3 DEVAUL, BRIAN 12 ARUNDEL 21-11.00 6.68m 6
4 BIAS, RONALD 10 WOO 21-00.50 6.41m 4
5 HARRISON, DEMETRIUS 11 OLD MILL 20-07.00 6.27m 2
6 MATUMBA, MUTOMBO 10 GAI 20-07.00 6.27m 1
7 SASAN, NICK 12 PKV 20-05.50 6.23m
8 PATTERSON, JASON 12 BOWIE 20-04.00 6.19m
9 FORD, JOHN 12 THOMAS JOHNS 20-01.50 6.13m
10 JOHNSON, CURTIS 12 SUITLAND 20-00.50 6.10m
11 JOHNSON, TERRELL 10 WTM 19-07.00 5.96m
12 PAIGE, FRED 12 WESTMINSTER 18-11.50 5.77m
13 THOMAS, DEMAR 10 WTM 18-07.00 5.66m
14 GREEN, ANTHONY 11 MERVO 14-00.00 4.26m
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JACKSON, KELLY 12 MERVO 57-01.00 17.39m 10
2 CRAGO, LEIF 11 BOWIE 55-08.00 16.96m 8
3 WASSES, JARED 11 TSW 54-02.50 16.52m 6
4 SUBOCK, BRYAN 12 WESTMINSTER 50-07.50 15.43m 4
5 HINES, JEROME 12 SUITLAND 49-07.00 15.11m 2
6 PRYOR, DALLAS 10 FREDERICK 47-04.50 14.43m 1
7 BESS, MATT 11 THOMAS JOHNS 46-08.75 14.24m
8 DIXON-PROCTOR, AARON 12 OLD MILL 45-05.50 13.85m
9 BURLEY, SCOTT 10 WOO 44-10.00 13.66m
10 WATSON, AMERIK 11 HIGH POINT 43-11.00 13.38m
11 ROTHSTEIN, ZACH 11 TSW 43-00.75 13.12m
12 KINSLOW, ROB 12 WLB 42-10.00 13.05m
13 SMITH, SEAN 11 HIGH POINT 42-07.50 12.99m
14 DOOLEY, CHRIS 11 GAI 42-02.25 12.85m
15 LOCKHARDT, LANCE 12 PPK 41-03.75 12.59m
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 ANGUITA, NATHAN 11 GAI 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 STONE, CLINT 11 WESTMINSTER 12-06.00 3.81m 7
2 SEXAUER, ROGER 11 BROADNECK 12-06.00 3.81m 7
4 DOUGHERTY, MARTIN 11 SOUTH RIVER 11-00.00 3.35m 4
5 STARK, ADAM 9 SPB 11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 BEGLEY, MATTHEW 10 SHE 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 SULEWSKI, ADAM 12 WESTMINSTER 10-06.00 3.20m
-- COMER, MATT 12 PKV FAIL
-- CATON, FRED 11 GAI FAIL
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 WRIGHT, FRANKIE 11 MERVO 46-02.50 14.08m 10
2 HACKETT, ANDREW 12 MERVO 45-07.00 13.89m 8
3 PATTERSON, JASON 12 BOWIE 44-11.75 13.70m 6
4 JENKINS, DEANDREY 12 SUITLAND 44-06.50 13.57m 4
5 BEARD, RONNIE 11 FREDERICK 44-05.75 13.55m 2
6 DEVAUL, BRIAN 12 ARUNDEL 43-11.00 13.38m 1
7 WASHINGTON, DERRICK 12 WTM 43-02.50 13.16m
8 LEWIS, WILLIAM 11 SUITLAND 42-11.75 13.10m
9 HERMONSTINE, LLOYD 12 NORTHWESTERN 42-10.25 13.06m
10 HANSON, SAM 10 DAM 42-10.00 13.05m
11 MILLER, JASON 10 SPB 42-07.50 12.99m
12 RILEY, RICHARD 12 GAI 41-03.00 12.57m
13 BIAS, RONALD 10 WOO 40-10.00 12.44m
14 PAIGE, FRED 12 WESTMINSTER 40-02.25 12.24m
15 FORD, JOHN 12 THOMAS JOHNS 40-02.00 12.24m
16 WILLIAMS, DEMONT 12 LCE 39-06.50 12.05m
17 JOHNSON, JASON 11 WLB 36-10.50 11.23m
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DIXON-PROCTOR, AARON 12 OLD MILL 163-04.00 49.78m 10
2 LILLIE, AJ 12 GAI 156-09.00 47.77m 8
3 BARNHART, DEREK 12 DAM 155-00.00 47.24m 6
4 HINES, JEROME 12 SUITLAND 154-07.00 47.11m 4
5 CRAGO, LEIF 11 BOWIE 152-03.00 46.40m 2
6 BESS, MATT 11 THOMAS JOHNS 140-11.00 42.95m 1
7 GRACE, SEAN 11 OLD MILL 139-04.00 42.46m
8 JACKSON, KELLY 12 MERVO 134-08.00 41.04m
9 MASICK, ALEX 12 DAM 133-09.00 40.76m
10 EAGLE, TOM 12 PEH 129-10.00 39.57m
11 STEIN, MATT 11 QOR 127-10.00 38.96m
11 SUBOCK, BRYAN 12 WESTMINSTER 127-10.00 38.96m
13 MCCOY, LEYNARD 12 SUITLAND 127-05.00 38.83m
14 RANA, SHAHID 12 OXON HILL 127-04.00 38.81m
15 ANDERSON, DELVON 12 WOO 122-06.00 37.33m
16 POWELL, BRANNON 11 MERVO 95-09.00 29.18m
Girls
Place School Points
1 WESTERN - B 93
2 LARGO 88
3 THOMAS JOHNSON 55
4 GAITHERSBURG 49.50
5 C. H. FLOWERS 30
6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 26
7 BROADNECK 25
8 OXON HILL 24
9 C MILTON WRIGHT 22
10 FREDERICK 19.50
11 CHESAPEAKE - AA 18.50
12 SUITLAND 16
13 LAUREL 14.50
14 DAMASCUS 13
14 MAGRUDER 13
16 SPRINGBROOK 9
17 NORTHERN-B 8
18 BOWIE 7
19 NORTH COUNTY 6
19 WESTMINSTER 6
21 SHERWOOD 5
22 BLAIR 4
23 WOODLAWN 2
23 MERGENTHALER 2
25 OLD MILL 1
25 MEADE 1.
.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 RANSOM, INDIA 12 LARGO 11.80 10
2 GONDO, MARIAMA 12 WEB 12.12 8
3 WARREN, NINA 10 GAI 12.34 6
4 MCKENZIE, NATALIE 11 LARGO 12.76 4
5 MARSH, SIOBBAN 9 GAI 13.00 2
6 STOKES, SHERRYTA 10 SPB 13.03 1
7 BURGESS, BETTYA 09 OXON HILL 13.08
8 MILLFORD, ERIN 12 CHESAPEAK 13.41
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 RANSOM, INDIA 12 LARGO 24.15 10
2 GONDO, MARIAMA 12 WEB 24.85 8
3 HILL, TENESHA 9 GAI 25.70 6
4 STOKES, SHERRYTA 10 SPB 25.79 4
5 BENJAMIN, JODI 11 WOO 26.15 2
6 WARREN, NINA 10 GAI 26.29 1
7 JACKSON, LATISHA 12 OXON HILL 26.47
8 JOHNSON, STACIE 12 C.M. WRIGHT 26.87
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WALLACE, LATOSHA 11 WEB 55.16 2 10
2 DAVIS, SIRDONEA 10 LARGO 56.78 2 8
3 GUNTER, DIONNA 12 OXON HILL 57.87 2 6
4 WILLIAMS, ROKESHA 9 WEB 58.18 2 4
5 MULLEN, APRIL 11 MERVO 58.79 1 2
6 DAVIS, JOZETTE 12 LAUREL 59.34 2 1
7 BENJAMIN, JODI 11 WOO 59.54 1
8 DANA, BRIELLE 10 TSW 1:00.60 2
9 MOOREFIELD, ASHLEY 12 MTB 1:00.89 1
10 WOODWARD, JAMIE 12 BROADNECK 1:01.88 1
11 ISONG, SHEILA 10 GLEN BURNIE 1:02.70 1
12 QUINONES, CIARA 9 MEADE 1:02.75 2
13 DOBBS, MEREDITH 12 WCH 1:02.81 1
14 HAWKINS, DARENIQUE 10 OLD MILL 1:03.45 1
15 MRZKOWSKI, MAGDA 12 WWH 1:03.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ANYANWU, KRYSTAL 11 ELEANOR ROOS 2:14.21 10
2 WILLIAMS, ALICIA 11 WEB 2:14.95 8
3 FRENCHE, KEIONA 12 LAUREL 2:18.35 6
4 AKOJIE, TEMI 12 LARGO 2:18.97 4
5 CENTROWITZ, LAUREN 10 BROADNECK 2:19.17 2
6 ST. CYE, SUSAN 10 BROADNECK 2:19.70 1
7 KAFI, POLLARD 10 ELEANOR ROOS 2:20.86
8 BUCK, KELLI 9 C.M. WRIGHT 2:22.69
9 CARTER, MEDCHILD 11 WEB 2:22.75
10 WATKINS, MEGAN 11 C.M. WRIGHT 2:23.07
11 MULLEN, APRIL 11 MERVO 2:25.22
12 SCHAERDEL, KIMBERLY 12 MTB 2:27.75
13 KIRBY, MEGAN 12 GAI 2:29.86
14 LANE, BECKY 12 WWH 2:34.40
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CENTROWITZ, LAUREN 10 BROADNECK 5:03.20 10
2 GREEN, DEBORAH 12 NOB 5:09.46 8
3 POWELL, CHELSEA 9 THOMAS JOHNS 5:11.67 6
4 BUCK, KELLI 9 C.M. WRIGHT 5:14.57 4
5 WATKINS, MEGAN 11 C.M. WRIGHT 5:19.88 2
6 GUNTER, STEPHANIE 09 OXON HILL 5:31.15 1
7 POOLE, KATIE 12 DAM 5:32.54
8 MCHENRY, SUZIE 11 DAM 5:32.97
9 KIRBY, MEGAN 12 GAI 5:34.26
10 MCNERNEY, ASHLEY 10 CZM 5:38.20
11 KARROGIANNIS, HARIKLIA 9 PKV 6:02.34
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 NESFIELD, TIFFANY 10 C. H. FLOWER 14.86 10
2 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY 11 WEB 15.20 8
3 DAVIS, ASHALEY 11 WEB 15.28 6
4 DAVIS, TYHLER 12 CZM 15.39 4
5 WILLIAMS, CHARISSE 12 SUITLAND 15.70 2
6 THOMPSON, ANGEL 11 WEB 15.94 1
-- WATSON, DANIELLE 12 GAI DNF
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ROMONA, MODESTE 11 ELEANOR ROOS 43.45 2 10
2 NESFIELD, TIFFANY 10 C. H. FLOWER 43.64 2 8
3 DAVIS, SIRDONEA 10 LARGO 44.70 2 6
4 DAVIS, ASHALEY 11 WEB 46.44 1 3
4 JACKSON, LATISHA 12 OXON HILL 46.44 2 3
6 PUTMAN, STEFANIE 11 SHE 46.50 2 1
7 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY 11 WEB 47.11 2
8 PETERSON, MEGAN 10 THOMAS JOHNS 47.92 2
9 MICHAEL, SARA 12 TSW 48.39 1
10 HENTGEN, TARA 11 THOMAS JOHNS 48.57 1
11 NICEWONGER, CHRISTINE 9 C.M. WRIGHT 48.65 1
12 BELTZ, SAMANTHA 9 C.M. WRIGHT 49.54 1
13 ZIMMERMAN, LINDSEY 11 WCH 50.55 2
14 TSAI, AURORA 9 SHE 54.26 1
15 PING, REBECCA 12 PKV 56.82 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LARGO 46.83 2 10
2 GAITHERSBURG 47.66 2 8
3 C. H. FLOWERS 48.49 2 6
4 OXON HILL 48.78 2 4
5 SHERWOOD 50.24 2 2
6 WESTERN - B 50.33 2 1
7 ARUNDEL 51.27 2
8 FREDERICK 51.30 1
9 SPRINGBROOK 51.64 2
10 PARKDALE 51.80 1
11 MERGENTHALER 52.00 1
12 NORTHERN-B 52.20 1
13 PARKVILLE 53.10 1
14 NORTH COUNTY 54.10 1
15 BLAIR 56.50 1
-- MEADE DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WESTERN - B 3:53.11 2 10
2 LARGO 3:54.03 2 8
3 LAUREL 3:56.25 2 6
4 C. H. FLOWERS 4:03.02 2 4
5 THOMAS JOHNSON 4:05.19 2 2
6 OXON HILL 4:06.58 1 1
7 WOODLAWN 4:08.60 1
8 DAMASCUS 4:09.79 2
9 BROADNECK 4:11.65 1
10 SHERWOOD 4:12.60 2
11 WOOTON 4:17.78 2
12 MEADE 4:18.70 1
13 WHITMAN 4:18.85 1
14 PARKVILLE 4:19.01 1
15 MERGENTHALER 4:24.36 1
-- OLD MILL DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 RANSOM, INDIA 12 LARGO 11.64Q 1
2 WARREN, NINA 10 GAI 12.17Q 2
3 GONDO, MARIAMA 12 WEB 11.87Q 1
4 MARSH, SIOBBAN 9 GAI 12.66Q 2
5 MCKENZIE, NATALIE 11 LARGO 12.37Q 1
6 BURGESS, BETTYA 09 OXON HILL 12.73Q 2
7 STOKES, SHERRYTA 10 SPB 12.44Q 1
8 MILLFORD, ERIN 12 CHESAPEAK 12.91Q 2
9 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY 11 WEB 12.54 1
10 DAVIS, BRITTANY 9 ARUNDEL 12.72 1
11 JOHNSON, STACIE 12 C.M. WRIGHT 12.78 1
12 GUTHRIE, ALEXIS 11 MERVO 13.03 2
13 BERT, CHRISTINA 9 MEADE 13.04 2
14 MARTIN, DESTINY 10 WEB 13.07 1
-- HILL, TENESHA 9 GAI FS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 GONDO, MARIAMA 12 WEB 24.10Q 2
2 RANSOM, INDIA 12 LARGO 24.20Q 1
3 STOKES, SHERRYTA 10 SPB 25.30Q 2
4 BENJAMIN, JODI 11 WOO 25.90Q 1
5 HILL, TENESHA 9 GAI 25.50Q 2
6 JACKSON, LATISHA 12 OXON HILL 26.10Q 1
7 WARREN, NINA 10 GAI 25.70Q 2
8 JOHNSON, STACIE 12 C.M. WRIGHT 26.50Q 1
9 JONES, DARA 09 C. H. FLOWER 26.00 2
10 ALEXANDER, AMBRIA 09 C. H. FLOWER 26.30 2
11 ROBERTS, LEIKPEILLY 11 SHE 26.90 1
12 GUTHRIE, ALEXIS 11 MERVO 27.10 1
13 FORD, ALEXIS 11 FREDERICK 27.40 2
13 BROWN, SNYREESE 9 WESTMINSTER 27.40 2
15 QUINONES, CIARA 9 MEADE 27.60 1
16 DAVIS, TIERRA 11 MERVO 27.70 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LEMONGELLI, JAMIE 12 GAI 11:57.12 10
2 LITTLE, MORGAN 11 C.M. WRIGHT 12:02.42 8
3 SCURTO, NATALIE 10 NORTH COUNTY 12:06.85 6
4 MCHENRY, SUZIE 11 DAM 12:12.01 4
5 MCNERNEY, ASHLEY 10 CZM 12:24.25 2
6 HICKEY, JENNIFER 12 OLD MILL 12:34.17 1
7 PLEVIN, JULIE 9 WWH 12:47.75
8 MYERS, ASHLEY 11 FREDERICK 13:00.07
9 MOSES, SARAH 10 BOWIE 13:26.70
10 NEWLAND, ANNIESOTU 10 NORTHWESTERN 14:23.91
11 RADCLIFFE, LAURA 11 PEH 14:58.86
-- FOWLER, JACKIE 12 PEH DNF
-- ECHOLS, JESSICA 9 LARGO DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 NESFIELD, TIFFANY 10 C. H. FLOWER 14.56Q 1
2 DAVIS, TYHLER 12 CZM 14.78Q 2
3 WILLIAMS, CHARISSE 12 SUITLAND 15.08Q 1
4 DAVIS, ASHALEY 11 WEB 15.15Q 2
5 WEST-NESBITT, ASHLEY 11 WEB 15.39Q 2
6 ROMONA, MODESTE 11 ELEANOR ROOS 15.91Q 1
7 WATSON, DANIELLE 12 GAI 15.62Q 2
8 THOMPSON, ANGEL 11 WEB 15.96Q 1
9 JACKSON, LATISHA 12 OXON HILL 15.89 2
10 PETERSON, MEGAN 10 THOMAS JOHNS 16.09 1
11 HENDERSON, ANGELIQUE 10 SPB 16.26 2
12 MICHAEL, SARA 12 TSW 16.57 1
13 BRUNNAR, ASHLEY 12 THOMAS JOHNS 16.84 2
14 FITZGERALD, KATIE 12 FREDERICK 16.90 1
15 GRIFFIN, BRITTANY 10 MEADE 17.21 2
16 PING, REBECCA 12 PKV 19.96 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 GAITHERSBURG 1:40.82 2 10
2 LARGO 1:41.41 2 8
3 WESTERN - B 1:41.42 2 6
4 OXON HILL 1:43.44 1 4
5 C. H. FLOWERS 1:44.00 2 2
6 SHERWOOD 1:44.68 2 1
7 WOODLAWN 1:46.45 1
8 MEADE 1:47.63 1
9 ARUNDEL 1:48.07 2
10 WATKINS MILL 1:48.23 1
11 SPRINGBROOK 1:48.92 2
12 BLAIR 1:49.07 2
13 PARKVILLE 1:50.97 1
14 OLD MILL 1:51.03 1
15 PARKDALE 1:51.64 1
16 WESTMINSTER 1:52.45 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WESTERN - B 9:16.74 10
2 C MILTON WRIGHT 9:36.15 8
3 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT 9:42.42 6
4 OXON HILL 9:48.39 4
5 DAMASCUS 9:51.89 2
6 THOMAS JOHNSON 9:55.48 1
7 LARGO 9:56.57
8 BROADNECK 10:04.91
9 MAGRUDER 10:13.95
10 CHURCHILL 10:14.29
11 WESTMINSTER 10:16.88
12 WHITMAN 10:29.72
13 BOWIE 10:39.79
14 PARKVILLE 11:10.06
15 PERRY HALL 11:24.59
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JACKSON, ELIZABETH 11 SUITLAND 37-01.75 11.32m 10
2 DAVIS, SIRDONEA 10 LARGO 36-03.00 11.04m 8
3 KUMALAH, JERRIE 11 BOWIE 35-04.00 10.76m 6
4 HENTGEN, TARA 11 THOMAS JOHNS 35-03.25 10.75m 4
5 THOMPSON, ANGEL 11 WEB 34-07.00 10.54m 2
6 MCLENDON, BRITTNEY 12 OXON HILL 34-06.50 10.52m 1
7 DURIVAGE-JACOBS, REBECCA 12 MTB 34-03.50 10.45m
8 MATTHEWS, DARLENE 10 ARUNDEL 33-05.25 10.19m
9 WATSON, DANIELLE 12 GAI 33-03.75 10.15m
10 BINYET, CHRISTINE 12 SHE 33-00.00 10.05m
11 MEURE, NINA 11 PPK 27-04.00 8.33m
-- HENDERSON, ANGELIQUE 10 SPB FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LUCAS, TIERRA 10 THOMAS JOHNS 133-04.00 40.64m 10
2 WILLIAMS, GINGER 11 CHESAPEAK 122-07.00 37.36m 8
3 BURNS, ERIN 12 BROADNECK 114-07.00 34.92m 6
4 BURK, KENDRA 11 SUITLAND 113-10.00 34.69m 4
5 LEWIS, AMIA 11 GAI 105-05.00 32.13m 2
6 FRIDAY, ERICA 11 SHE 100-08.00 30.68m 1
7 KWETCHOWV, NADINS 12 WOO 99-01.00 30.20m
8 CHEEK, SARAH 12 MEADE 96-06.00 29.41m
9 SPURR, TAMMY 12 GAI 94-05.00 28.77m
10 ARMFIELD, NIKOLE 11 SUITLAND 93-09.00 28.57m
11 BURKE, AMBER 12 BOWIE 89-10.00 27.38m
12 RAMSEY, TIFFANY 10 PEH 84-11.00 25.88m
13 KNUPPEL, ALICIA 12 DAM 84-05.00 25.73m
14 BOSSARD, CYNTHIA 11 OXON HILL 82-04.00 25.09m
15 MEANS, LAUREL 9 NOB 61-11.00 18.87m
Girls High Jump Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 ROUTZAHN, ANNA 11 FREDERICK 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 TRESSLER, CASSANDRA 11 DAM 5-04.00 1.62m 7
2 COLLINS, KRISTIN 11 CZM 5-04.00 1.62m 7
4 GRIMES, LAUREN 10 THOMAS JOHNS 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 BOLTE, KENDALL 12 THOMAS JOHNS 5-02.00 1.57m 2
6 BLAKE, TRUDY 10 GAI 5-02.00 1.57m 0.5
6 FRYE, BRITTANY 11 CHESAPEAK 5-02.00 1.57m 0.5
8 ROPER, TAITIANA 11 LAUREL 5-00.00 1.52m
9 NILSON, JENN 12 WESTMINSTER 5-00.00 1.52m
10 BOSTON, ERIN 11 WESTMINSTER 4-10.00 1.47m
10 MCLENDON, BRITTNEY 12 OXON HILL 4-10.00 1.47m
10 NELSON, STEPH 11 WESTMINSTER 4-10.00 1.47m
13 BELTZ, SAMANTHA 9 C.M. WRIGHT 4-10.00 1.47m
14 GERALD, STACEY 11 LARGO 4-10.00 1.47m
-- REDMOND, JACQUIE 11 CHESAPEAK NH
-- SCOTT, AARIKA 9 SPB NH
-- CARTER, KIESHA 11 SUITLAND NH
-- GUNTUER, MELANIE 10 PKV NH
-- WEATHERS, EBONNIE 12 NORTH COUNTY NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LONG, ALLISON 12 THOMAS JOHNS 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 BRUNNAR, ASHLEY 12 THOMAS JOHNS 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 GOLDEN, KAITLIN 10 WESTMINSTER 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 HARRISON, REBEKAH 12 SPB 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 ROPER, TAITIANA 11 LAUREL 8-06.00 2.59m 1.5
5 DIEHL, MADDIE 10 FREDERICK 8-06.00 2.59m 1.5
7 PACK, HALLEY 10 FREDERICK 8-06.00 2.59m
8 SPURR, TAMMY 12 GAI 8-00.00 2.43m
8 REDMOND, JACQUIE 11 CHESAPEAK 8-00.00 2.43m
-- BALL, COLIN 10 OXON HILL NH
-- BOWMAN, RHONDA 12 OLD MILL NH
-- MORRELL, LINDSEY 10 PKV FAIL
-- CRUM, BRITTANY 11 THOMAS JOHNS FAIL
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 RANSOM, INDIA 12 LARGO 18-06.75 5.65m 10
2 WHITE, IMANI 11 FREDERICK 17-11.75 5.48m 8
3 WALLACE, LATOSHA 11 WEB 17-10.00 5.43m 6
4 DURIVAGE-JACOBS, REBECCA 12 MTB 17-02.50 5.24m 4
5 THOMPSON, ANGEL 11 WEB 16-11.00 5.15m 2
6 KUMALAH, JERRIE 11 BOWIE 16-09.25 5.11m 1
7 SMITH, JODI 10 GAI 16-04.00 4.97m
8 JACKSON, ELIZABETH 11 SUITLAND 16-02.50 4.94m
8 GALLOWAY, LATEISHA 10 FREDERICK 16-02.50 4.94m
10 BINYET, CHRISTINE 12 SHE 15-10.00 4.82m
11 TRESSLER, CASSANDRA 11 DAM 15-07.25 4.75m
12 MCLENDON, BRITTNEY 12 OXON HILL 14-09.50 4.50m
12 NELSON, STEPH 11 WESTMINSTER 14-09.50 4.50m
14 RUFFIN, TAMIA 11 NOB 13-09.25 4.19m
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, GINGER 11 CHESAPEAK 36-10.50 11.23m 10
2 LUCAS, TIERRA 10 THOMAS JOHNS 36-04.75 11.09m 8
3 BURNS, ERIN 12 BROADNECK 34-09.75 10.61m 6
4 GRAHAM, KYLA 10 GAI 33-10.00 10.31m 4
5 REDDICK, RHONDA 11 LARGO 32-09.75 10.00m 2
6 CHEEK, SARAH 12 MEADE 32-03.00 9.82m 1
7 BURK, KENDRA 11 SUITLAND 31-09.25 9.68m
8 BURKE, AMBER 12 BOWIE 31-01.50 9.48m
9 AFKHAMI, LILI 09 QOR 29-09.50 9.08m
10 FRIDAY, ERICA 11 SHE 29-07.25 9.02m
11 BURLEY, SIERRA 10 WOO 29-07.00 9.01m
12 JACKSON, ELIZABETH 11 SUITLAND 29-06.00 8.99m
13 LEWIS, AMIA 11 GAI 29-01.25 8.87m
14 WILSON, NICOLE 12 PKV 29-00.50 8.85m
15 RAMSEY, TIFFANY 10 PEH 27-03.00 8.30m
Maryland State Meet
|