Boys - Girls - with DyeStat
Elite national ranking performances highlighted
Boys
Place School Points
1 GWYNN PARK 60
2 ANNAPOLIS 58
3 WALTER JOHNSON 47
4 RANDALLSTOWN 38
5 THOMAS STONE 30
5 LONG REACH 30
7 WESTLAKE 27
7 PAINT BRANCH 27
9 MCDONOUGH 26
10 DULANEY 25
11 URBANA 24
12 LINGANORE 20
12 MT. HEBRON 20
14 CALVERT 18
14 PATUXENT 18
16 NORTHWEST - M 17
17 DOUGLASS - PG 14
18 RIVER HILL 11
19 LEONARDTOWN 10
19 SOUTH CARROLL 10
21 WILDE LAKE 9
22 BLAKE 8
23 SENECA VALLEY 3
23 LA PLATA 3
25 FRIENDLY 1
25 FRANKLIN 1
25 LIBERTY 1
25 KENNEDY 1
25 NORTHERN - C 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DEROSIER, PHIL 12 LRH 11.02 10
2 JOHNSON, MARK 12 STONE 11.11 8
3 FAGAN, JARED 10 WESTLAKE 11.12 6
4 HAWKINS, JOVON 12 DOU 11.24 4
5 SWANN, TRAE 11 STONE 11.28 2
6 HARRIS, TAROS 11 CALVERT 11.37 1
7 BROWN, MIKE 12 ANN 11.42
8 DANIELS, ERIC 12 GWP 11.49
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NICHOLLS, HERBERT 12 GWP 21.88 10
2 DEROSIER, PHIL 12 LRH 22.42 8
3 WATSON, MIKE 12 RAN 22.45 6
4 JOHNSON, MARK 12 STONE 22.57 4
5 FAGAN, JARED 10 WESTLAKE 22.75 2
6 BROWN, VINCENT 12 FRI 22.79 1
7 CAMPBELL, EDWIN 11 PBR 22.83
8 HOGGARD, FIDEL 11 PBR 22.88
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NICHOLLS, HERBERT 12 GWP 47.48 2 10
2 WATSON, MIKE 12 RAN 48.93 2 8
3 CAMPBELL, EDWIN 11 PBR 49.30 2 6
4 LEE, DEAN 11 MCDONOUGH 49.42 2 4
5 BREAUX, TOMMY 11 RAN 49.64 1 2
6 AROMIRE, AFALOBI 9 PBR 50.11 2 1
7 ROCHESTER, RAY 12 RMT 50.23 2
8 LEE, DARYL 12 LIN 50.30 1
9 JENNINGS, NYCHOLI 11 CVT 50.64 1
10 MOORE, JASON 12 WLD 50.78 1
11 BOYLE, BRENT 12 MCDONOUGH 51.46 1
12 HOSTETLER, MATT 12 RVH 51.74 1
13 SAUNDERS, PETER 11 CALVERT 52.36 2
14 MOORE, JELONI 12 GREAT MILLS 52.87 1
15 COVER, GARY 12 FAL 54.65 1
-- BROWN, VINCENT 12 FRI FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LEE, DARYL 12 LIN 1:57.82 10
2 BOYLE, BRENT 12 MCDONOUGH 1:58.05 8
3 SIMPSON, RAFFAELE 12 PATUXENT 1:58.20 6
4 JESIEN, ANDREW 9 WAJ 1:58.43 4
5 KUEHNE, KURT 10 URB 1:58.75 2
6 CHAGEZA, FANVEL 12 WAJ 1:59.09 1
7 FARINELLI, JOHN 12 NEA 1:59.40
8 MOORE, JASON 12 WLD 1:59.98
9 MORRISSEY, KEVIN 12 SEP 2:00.63
10 HERMAN II, LEROY 12 LEONARDTOWN 2:00.69
11 CARMER, ANDY 11 DUL 2:01.95
12 BOJANOV, EMILE 12 DUL 2:02.44
13 SMALL, CAMERON 11 MLM 2:04.34
14 STROUP, SHANE 12 RVH 2:04.36
15 DUFFY, BILLY 12 DUL 2:08.98
16 MOORE, JELONI 12 GREAT MILLS 2:12.83
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 STROUP, SHANE 12 RVH 4:07.11 10
2 DUFFY, BILLY 12 DUL 4:22.43 8
3 KUEHNE, KURT 10 URB 4:23.05 6
4 CHAGEZA, FANVEL 12 WAJ 4:23.84 4
5 SIMPSON, RAFFAELE 12 PATUXENT 4:26.84 2
6 BOJANOV, EMILE 12 DUL 4:27.21 1
7 HERMAN II, LEROY 12 LEONARDTOWN 4:27.38
8 SANDERS, MATT 11 MTH 4:27.39
9 THOMAS, C.R. 11 LIN 4:27.52
10 KNOX, WILL 12 DUL 4:28.05
11 MURPHY, RYAN 10 NORTHERN 4:30.12
12 BAUMLER, CHRIS 12 LA PLATA 4:33.37
13 BENSARGHIN, MEHDI 10 WLD 4:35.47
14 PINS, TONY 11 RMT 4:36.57
15 SCHNORF, DAVID 11 WLD 4:38.10
16 STEG, AUSTIN 10 BAR 4:50.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 BROWN, MIKE 12 ANN 15.03 10
2 WHITAKER, DEWAYNE 11 NWM 15.10 8
3 MALEK, VACLAV 12 WAJ 15.10 6
4 CHAMBERS, JOHN 12 ANN 15.27 4
5 HUTCHERSON, BEN 12 LRH 15.64 2
6 JONES, WILLIE 12 CALVERT 16.04 1
7 DORSEY, JASON 12 RAN 16.13
8 JOHNSON, DOMONIQUE 11 CVT 16.24
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 HAWKINS, LARRY 12 GWP 39.77 3 10
2 WHITAKER, DEWAYNE 11 NWM 40.49 3 8
3 JONES, WILLIE 12 CALVERT 41.68 3 6
4 NELSON, TROY 12 GWP 41.68 1 4
5 WORKMAN, MAURICE 11 MTH 41.82 2 2
6 BARD, BRANDON 12 LIB 41.88 2 1
7 BAUMLER, CHRIS 12 LA PLATA 42.17 2
8 DIXON, NATHAN 12 PATUXENT 42.39 3
9 DORSEY, JASON 12 RAN 42.79 3
10 SAMPSON, KELLI 11 LA PLATA 43.23 3
11 JOHNSON, DOMONIQUE 11 CVT 44.04 1
12 MCCULLOUGH, JAMARI 9 MLM 45.27 2
13 TAYLOR, BRANTLEY 12 RAN 51.51 1
-- MALEK, VACLAV 12 WAJ DQ 3
-- HUTCHERSON, BEN 12 LRH DQ 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 GWYNN PARK 42.26 2 10
2 WESTLAKE 42.88 2 8
3 DOUGLASS - PG 43.20 2 6
4 CALVERT 43.70 2 4
5 ANNAPOLIS 43.78 2 2
6 LA PLATA 44.02 1 1
7 R. MONTGOMERY 44.04 2
8 SENECA VALLEY 44.59 1
9 PAINT BRANCH 44.86 2
10 NORTHEAST - AA 45.01 1
11 PATUXENT 45.26 1
12 BLAKE 45.37 1
13 PATAPSCO 45.92 1
14 DULANEY 46.65 1
15 MILFORD MILL 47.29 1
16 RANDALLSTOWN 50.14 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 PAINT BRANCH 3:21.98 2 10
2 BLAKE 3:24.14 2 8
3 RANDALLSTOWN 3:24.16 2 6
4 MCDONOUGH 3:26.70 2 4
5 LINGANORE 3:26.85 1 2
6 RIVER HILL 3:28.70 2 1
7 NORTHEAST - AA 3:29.20 1
8 WALTER JOHNSON 3:29.45 2
9 GWYNN PARK 3:29.52 2
10 LA PLATA 3:31.43 1
11 PATUXENT 3:35.53 1
12 CALVERT 3:36.00 1
13 MILFORD MILL 3:38.04 1
14 FRANKLIN 3:52.20 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 FAGAN, JARED 10 WESTLAKE 10.85Q 2
2 DEROSIER, PHIL 12 LRH 10.90Q 1
3 HAWKINS, JOVON 12 DOU 10.99Q 1
4 BROWN, MIKE 12 ANN 11.10Q 2
5 JOHNSON, MARK 12 STONE 11.07Q 1
6 SWANN, TRAE 11 STONE 11.13Q 2
7 HARRIS, TAROS 11 CALVERT 11.08Q 1
8 DANIELS, ERIC 12 GWP 11.21Q 2
9 SCOTT, SYLVESTER 11 PBR 11.12 1
10 HOGGARD, FIDEL 11 PBR 11.15 1
11 WISH, JORDAN 11 RMT 11.33 2
12 CHAPMAN, BRANDON 11 SEV 11.37 2
13 KNOX, XAVIER 11 PAT 11.45 2
14 DAILEY, JUSTIN 9 RAN 11.73 1
15 LOMAX, KELLEN 10 DUL 11.74 1
-- QUEEN, RAYMOND 12 CVT DNF 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 NICHOLLS, HERBERT 12 GWP 21.66Q 1
2 FAGAN, JARED 10 WESTLAKE 22.17Q 2
3 WATSON, MIKE 12 RAN 22.26Q 2
4 HOGGARD, FIDEL 11 PBR 22.42Q 1
5 JOHNSON, MARK 12 STONE 22.43Q 2
6 CAMPBELL, EDWIN 11 PBR 22.45Q 1
7 DEROSIER, PHIL 12 LRH 22.51Q 1
8 BROWN, VINCENT 12 FRI 22.60Q 2
9 NICHOLLS, WILLIAM 12 GWP 22.51 1
10 ROCHESTER, RAY 12 RMT 22.64 1
11 BROOKS, JEROME 11 CALVERT 22.74 2
12 KENNELL, GREG 12 SCA 22.99 2
13 LOMAX, KELLEN 10 DUL 23.53 2
14 BIRCKHEAD, BRENT 11 MLM 24.38 1
-- SWANN, TRAE 11 STONE DQ 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SANDERS, MATT 11 MTH 9:40.09 10
2 CHAGEZA, FANVEL 12 WAJ 9:42.94 8
3 DUFFY, BILLY 12 DUL 9:46.09 6
4 KNOX, WILL 12 DUL 9:46.33 4
5 REEDY, DAN 11 SCA 9:52.13 2
6 BENSARGHIN, MEHDI 10 WLD 10:01.96 1
7 GYGI, DAVID 11 LIN 10:03.46
8 EDEN, WILLIAM 9 ANN 10:05.75
9 DEWHERST, ROB 12 SEV 10:12.62
10 SIMPSON, RAFFAELE 12 PATUXENT 10:16.50
11 CARMER, ANDY 11 DUL 10:19.05
12 TRAVERS, PAUL 10 PATUXENT 10:22.67
13 JOHNSTON, JOSH 10 PATUXENT 10:38.60
14 STEG, AUSTIN 10 BAR 10:43.31
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BROWN, MIKE 12 ANN 14.83Q 1
2 WHITAKER, DEWAYNE 11 NWM 15.07Q 2
3 MALEK, VACLAV 12 WAJ 14.95Q 1
4 HUTCHERSON, BEN 12 LRH 15.25Q 2
5 CHAMBERS, JOHN 12 ANN 15.05Q 1
6 JONES, WILLIE 12 CALVERT 15.33Q 2
7 JOHNSON, DOMONIQUE 11 CVT 15.66Q 1
8 DORSEY, JASON 12 RAN 15.69Q 2
9 RINER, AARON 12 LIB 15.86 1
10 CROSS, ANDREW 11 PBR 16.14 2
11 WORKMAN, MAURICE 11 MTH 16.17 2
12 SAMPSON, KELLI 11 LA PLATA 16.18 1
13 WILLIAMSON, STEVE 12 BAR 16.35 1
14 ANDERS, MYCAL 12 WESTLAKE 16.37 2
15 KNIGHT, STEVE 10 PATUXENT 16.59 2
16 LYON, JOE 9 FAL 17.08 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 GWYNN PARK 1:27.29 1 10
2 PAINT BRANCH 1:28.16 1 8
3 CALVERT 1:30.56 1 6
4 DOUGLASS - PG 1:31.10 1 4
5 MCDONOUGH 1:31.50 1 2
6 SENECA VALLEY 1:31.75 2 1
7 ANNAPOLIS 1:32.26 2
8 SOUTH CARROLL 1:32.29 2
9 LONG REACH 1:32.55 2
10 PATUXENT 1:33.00 2
11 RANDALLSTOWN 1:33.99 2
12 PATAPSCO 1:35.02 2
13 FALLSTON 1:35.75 1
14 MILFORD MILL 1:37.25 2
-- WESTLAKE DNF 1
-- BLAKE DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WALTER JOHNSON 8:01.04 10
2 LINGANORE 8:02.40 8
3 DULANEY 8:05.21 6
4 MT. HEBRON 8:06.79 4
5 LA PLATA 8:06.85 2
6 NORTHWEST - M 8:09.54 1
7 PAINT BRANCH 8:13.65
8 NORTHEAST - AA 8:22.11
9 PATUXENT 8:24.76
10 LEONARDTOWN 8:25.61
11 RIVER HILL 8:33.81
12 BEL AIR 8:54.51
13 WILDE LAKE 9:02.87
14 FALLSTON 9:11.95
15 FRANKLIN 9:13.04
-- MCDONOUGH DQ
Boys High Jump Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MALEK, VACLAV 12 WAJ 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 MAXWELL, TIM 11 STONE 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 O'BRIEN, TIM 12 ANN 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 GASQUE, DAMON 11 MTH 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5 MORRISON, MATT 11 PBR 6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 ACKER, KARL 11 ANN 6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 YOUNG, ANDRE 11 LEONARDTOWN 6-00.00 1.82m
8 DEISEROTH, ERIC 11 LIN 6-00.00 1.82m
9 HEATH, ANDREW 12 WLD 6-00.00 1.82m
10 SCATES, MATT 10 MCDONOUGH 5-08.00 1.72m
11 JENKINS, JONNIE 11 SCA 5-08.00 1.72m
-- PLATER, SOLOMON 11 NORTHERN NH
-- COVER, GARY 12 FAL NH
-- HOFHERR, MATT 10 BAR NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 GORE, RYAN 12 LEONARDTOWN 14-07.00 4.44m 10
2 DIXON, NATHAN 12 PATUXENT 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 HEATH, ANDREW 12 WLD 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 LUKACS, ANDREW 11 WAJ 12-00.00 3.65m 4
5 PORTER, JASON 11 PATUXENT 11-06.00 3.50m 2
6 AMOS, WILL 12 ANN 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 DAHL, GREG 12 SCA 11-00.00 3.35m
7 PARSONS, MATT 11 NORTHERN 11-00.00 3.35m
9 KUNIMOTO, DANIEL 11 MTH 10-06.00 3.20m
-- BOWEN, MATT 9 FAL FAIL
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DEROSIER, PHIL 12 LRH 22-10.50 6.97m 10
2 HARRIS, DEMARIO 11 ANN 22-06.00 6.85m 8
3 WATSON, MIKE 12 RAN 22-02.00 6.75m 6
4 HALSEY, VINCE 12 WESTLAKE 21-06.00 6.55m 4
5 HAWKINS, LARRY 12 GWP 21-02.25 6.45m 2
6 LESTER, ROB 11 WESTLAKE 20-09.50 6.33m 1
7 BASSET, DARRYL 11 SEV 19-11.50 6.08m
7 RANDOLPH, IVIN 11 URB 19-11.50 6.08m
9 WAOE, MIKE 10 RVH 19-09.50 6.03m
10 HOFHERR, MATT 10 BAR 19-04.75 5.91m
11 CROSS, ANDREW 11 PBR 18-03.00 5.56m
12 SCATES, MATT 10 MCDONOUGH 18-02.00 5.53m
13 WALKER, BRYAN 9 FAL 17-11.00 5.46m
14 ISETT, PHILLIP 10 DUL 16-08.00 5.08m
-- JONES, WILLIE 12 CALVERT ND
-- SCOTT, SYLVESTER 11 PBR ND
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 REED, KAREEM 12 ANN 54-05.00 16.58m 10
2 BASSFORD, ROY 12 STONE 53-09.25 16.38m 8
3 WILLIAMS, NICK 11 URB 52-03.25 15.93m 6
4 WILLIAMS, STEVEN 12 GWP 48-07.25 14.81m 4
5 THOMPSON, SEAN 10 MCDONOUGH 47-11.00 14.60m 2
6 JACKSON, C.J. 10 NORTHERN 46-10.50 14.28m 1
7 HARRISON, NICK 12 DUN 45-08.25 13.92m
8 FOLEY, THOMAS 11 PATUXENT 44-08.25 13.62m
9 FLETEMEYER, JOHN 12 NWM 43-11.00 13.38m
10 WILLIAMS, DERRICK 10 GWP 43-02.25 13.16m
11 RANDOLPH, DANE 10 WLD 43-01.25 13.13m
12 ENNIS, DAN 12 FAL 42-09.25 13.03m
13 COX, BRIAN 12 FRA 41-08.00 12.70m
14 MCWILLIAMS, TROY 11 NWM 41-07.00 12.67m
15 BROSSART, ALEX 11 LIN 41-06.00 12.64m
16 TRIBULL, JAY 12 FAL 37-07.75 11.47m
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 BREAUX, TOMMY 11 RAN 45-09.75 13.96m 10
2 HARRIS, DEMARIO 11 ANN 44-08.75 13.63m 8
3 LESTER, ROB 11 WESTLAKE 43-01.00 13.13m 6
4 CHAMBERS, JOHN 12 ANN 42-09.50 13.04m 4
5 BASSET, DARRYL 11 SEV 41-03.25 12.57m 2
6 VO, JHONNY 12 FRA 40-07.50 12.38m 1
7 PLATER, SOLOMON 11 NORTHERN 40-03.00 12.26m
8 JENKINS, JONNIE 11 SCA 40-02.25 12.24m
9 EMERSON, MICHAEL 9 JFK 39-10.25 12.14m
10 SCATES, MATT 10 MCDONOUGH 39-04.75 12.00m
11 ISETT, PHILLIP 10 DUL 38-07.75 11.77m
12 IJELU, AYO 11 NWM 38-01.25 11.61m
13 SHREVE, RUSTY 12 NEA 37-05.25 11.41m
14 WALKER, BRYAN 9 FAL 37-02.00 11.32m
15 MAXWELL, TIM 11 STONE 35-08.50 10.88m
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, NICK 11 URB 161-03.00 49.14m 10
2 ADSIT, RYAN 12 SCA 143-11.00 43.86m 8
3 THOMPSON, SEAN 10 MCDONOUGH 143-06.00 43.73m 6
4 JOHNSON, JOSHUA 11 ANN 140-03.00 42.74m 4
5 ZIESTAT, CHRIS 12 WLD 137-03.00 41.83m 2
6 AHMED, HANIF 12 JFK 133-11.00 40.81m 1
7 PARSONS, MATT 11 NORTHERN 129-06.00 39.47m
8 BASSFORD, ROY 12 STONE 121-11.00 37.16m
9 COX, BRIAN 12 FRA 121-09.00 37.10m
10 ENNIS, DAN 12 FAL 120-10.00 36.83m
11 BOYLE, BRIAN 10 MCDONOUGH 120-03.00 36.65m
12 FLETEMEYER, JOHN 12 NWM 118-04.00 36.06m
13 HARRISON, NICK 12 DUN 117-10.00 35.91m
14 FREEMAN, CHRIS 11 MTH 114-07.00 34.92m
15 FIGLER, SETH 12 DUL 101-00.00 30.78m
Girls
Place School Points
1 LONG REACH 65
2 WALTER JOHNSON 64
3 LEONARDTOWN 46
4 DULANEY 45
5 MILFORD MILL 44
6 PAINT BRANCH 43
7 WESTLAKE 32
8 URBANA 30
9 PATUXENT 23
10 THOMAS STONE 22
11 MT. HEBRON 20
12 DOUGLASS - PG 18
13 R. MONTGOMERY 16
14 MCDONOUGH 15
15 ANNAPOLIS 12
16 FRANKLIN 11
17 CALVERT 10
18 WILDE LAKE 8
19 SEVERNA PARK 7
20 NORTHERN - C 6
20 NORTHWEST - M 6
22 NORTH CARROLL 5
23 BEL AIR 4
24 GWYNN PARK 2
24 BLAKE 2
26 GREAT MILLS 1
26 FALLSTON 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 ENNIS, KELLY 11 LEONARDTOWN 12.47 10
2 EVANS, JAQUAY 10 WESTLAKE 12.77 8
3 PARRISH, DAMARA 11 LRH 12.79 6
4 SHAW, LAURA 11 WAJ 12.81 4
5 KNIGHT, SHAVON 9 STONE 12.90 2
6 LAMBERT, DIONNE 11 LRH 12.96 1
7 BOONE, SHANI 11 DOU 12.98
8 KESHA, THOMAS 10 RAN 13.28
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ENNIS, KELLY 11 LEONARDTOWN 24.96 10
2 BROWN, NOVIA 11 MLM 25.54 8
3 WATKINS, ANGIE 12 LRH 25.63 6
4 BOONE, SHANI 11 DOU 25.74 4
5 PARRISH, DAMARA 11 LRH 25.96 2
6 LOVE, SHARIFA 9 RMT 26.34 1
7 CARTER, KATHRYNE 10 WESTLAKE 26.35
8 EVANS, JAQUAY 10 WESTLAKE 26.86
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 BROWN, NOVIA 11 MLM 55.46 3 10
2 ENNIS, KELLY 11 LEONARDTOWN 56.70 3 8
3 WATKINS, ANGIE 12 LRH 56.78 3 6
4 PACE, KELLI 12 DOU 56.78 3 4
5 FANSHAW, KELLY 12 DUL 57.69 1 2
6 LOVE, SHARIFA 9 RMT 57.78 3 1
7 ROCHESTER, SERINA 11 RMT 57.90 3
8 ASHE, CAMARA 11 MLM 58.60 2
9 INGRAM, KANEEKA 10 WESTLAKE 59.05 2
10 YOUNG, JADE 10 WLD 59.36 1
11 WILSON, LAURA 12 LIB 59.62 3
12 HARE, WILLONE 10 PBR 59.78 3
13 HARRIS, JESSICA 12 BLK 1:00.24 2
14 EVANS, ANDREA 12 LEONARDTOWN 1:01.26 2
15 PULLIAM, STACY 9 LEONARDTOWN 1:01.33 2
16 WINSTANLEY, ANNIE 10 SEP 1:02.74 2
17 JACKSON-STOKES, ERIKA 11 DUL 1:03.45 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SMITH, JAIMIE 12 PBR 2:17.00 10
2 RIVLIN, LEIGH 11 WAJ 2:17.50 8
3 AHERNE, KAREN 10 NWM 2:17.52 6
4 FANSHAW, KELLY 12 DUL 2:18.12 4
5 CALDERONE, SARAH 11 WAJ 2:20.03 2
6 MYERS, CHRISTINE 12 DUL 2:20.45 1
7 ZOLTANI, TENKE 12 DUL 2:20.98
8 BLACK, ALANA 12 WLD 2:21.40
9 MCKAY, KELLIE 11 FRA 2:24.01
10 HICKES, KRISTEN 10 SEP 2:24.88
11 OWEN, ASHLEY 10 WESTLAKE 2:25.56
12 HENDRICK, JANE 12 PATUXENT 2:26.18
13 EVANS, ANDREA 12 LEONARDTOWN 2:26.94
14 CLAYTON, AMANDA 11 LIN 2:28.15
15 WINSTANLEY, ANNIE 10 SEP 2:31.43
16 HENDRICK, SUSAN 11 PATUXENT 2:34.85
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 HENDRICK, SUSAN 11 PATUXENT 5:02.30 10
2 BLACK, ALANA 12 WLD 5:02.90 8
3 MYERS, CHRISTINE 12 DUL 5:05.20 6
4 ST DENIS, ASHLEY 10 WAJ 5:07.50 4
5 ZOLTANI, TENKE 12 DUL 5:07.90 2
6 OWEN, ASHLEY 10 WESTLAKE 5:19.60 1
7 MILLIKEN, BRITTANY 11 NEA 5:20.20
8 CUNNINEHAM, ANNE 10 RVH 5:22.10
9 BELL, MADDIE 11 NWM 5:22.80
10 WENGRYNIUK, SARAH 11 URB 5:26.00
11 SHOMETTE, AMIE 12 URB 5:27.50
12 WIERONIEY, ANA 9 NORTHERN 5:28.80
13 NEWTON, STEPHANIE 10 SEP 5:29.10
14 FULLERTON, SARAH 9 MCDONOUGH 5:35.50
15 WINDERS, CATHERINE 10 DUL 5:40.40
16 BURNS, CATE 9 BAR 5:53.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CURTIS, JEANETTE 11 MTH 14.65 10
2 SHAW, LAURA 11 WAJ 15.19 8
3 GOMEZ, TIMISHA 10 LRH 15.27 6
4 SHOWELL, AAJAH 11 MCDONOUGH 15.29 4
5 FLETCHER, TIARA 12 GWP 15.44 2
6 SOWASH, AISLINN 11 NCL 15.78 1
7 SALTSMAN, JENNETTE 11 FAL 16.28
8 MITCHELL, ANJELIKA 10 BLK 16.34
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SHAW, LAURA 11 WAJ 43.90 2 10
2 WASHINGTON, DOMONIQUE 11 MLM 44.45 2 8
3 GOMEZ, TIMISHA 10 LRH 44.70 2 6
4 WOOLRIDGE, JANAY 9 LRH 46.77 1 4
5 PACE, KELLI 12 DOU 46.89 1 2
6 SALTSMAN, JENNETTE 11 FAL 47.02 1 1
7 SHOWELL, AAJAH 11 MCDONOUGH 48.25 2
8 HEDRICK, RUTH 11 FRA 48.84 1
9 SOWASH, AISLINN 11 NCL 48.93 2
10 FARMER, CRYSTAL 10 WESTLAKE 49.17 1
11 MOSS, ARTESIA 10 STONE 50.02 1
12 DODDS, MEGHAN 12 LIN 50.32 1
13 FOOTE, ALICIA 10 WESTLAKE 50.96 2
14 AUERBACH, SARAH 10 DUL 51.69 1
-- CURTIS, JEANETTE 11 MTH DQ 2
-- DERRICK, SAMMY 10 URB DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WESTLAKE 48.46 2 10
2 LONG REACH 49.53 2 8
3 PAINT BRANCH 50.46 2 6
4 R. MONTGOMERY 51.11 2 4
5 MT. HEBRON 51.41 1 2
6 MCDONOUGH 52.42 1 1
7 DULANEY 52.44 2
8 BLAKE 52.63 1
9 RIVER HILL 52.70 1
10 LEONARDTOWN 52.82 1
11 FRANKLIN 54.27 1
12 FALLSTON 54.70 1
13 URBANA 57.51 2
-- DOUGLASS - PG DNF 2
-- THOMAS STONE DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WALTER JOHNSON 3:57.73 2 10
2 MILFORD MILL 3:58.06 2 8
3 R. MONTGOMERY 3:58.51 2 6
4 WESTLAKE 4:04.17 2 4
5 DOUGLASS - PG 4:04.66 1 2
6 BLAKE 4:05.03 2 1
7 PAINT BRANCH 4:06.91 2
8 LONG REACH 4:09.00 2
9 WILDE LAKE 4:09.78 1
10 THOMAS STONE 4:11.90 2
11 LEONARDTOWN 4:12.13 1
12 DULANEY 4:14.26 1
13 SEVERNA PARK 4:20.73 1
14 PATUXENT 4:21.44 1
15 FRANKLIN 4:25.34 1
16 BEL AIR 4:57.38 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ENNIS, KELLY 11 LEONARDTOWN 12.31Q 1
2 PARRISH, DAMARA 11 LRH 12.39Q 2
3 EVANS, JAQUAY 10 WESTLAKE 12.47Q 2
4 BOONE, SHANI 11 DOU 12.62Q 1
5 LAMBERT, DIONNE 11 LRH 12.55Q 2
6 KNIGHT, SHAVON 9 STONE 12.63Q 1
7 SHAW, LAURA 11 WAJ 12.64Q 2
8 KESHA, THOMAS 10 RAN 12.91Q 1
9 CURTIS, JEANETTE 11 MTH 12.66 2
10 KUTO-AKOI, PHOBAY 9 JFK 13.08 2
11 PIZZILLO, AMANDA 9 LIB 13.11 2
12 MORDI, SALLY 9 RMT 13.14 2
13 BRESTEIN, IDA 12 DUL 13.27 1
14 PITTMAN, DANA 9 BAR 13.37 1
15 JINADU, ALEXANDRIA 9 PAT 13.48 1
-- TYLER, VANESSA 12 WESTLAKE FS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 ENNIS, KELLY 11 LEONARDTOWN 24.90Q 1
2 WATKINS, ANGIE 12 LRH 25.10Q 2
3 BROWN, NOVIA 11 MLM 25.30Q 2
4 BOONE, SHANI 11 DOU 25.50Q 1
5 LOVE, SHARIFA 9 RMT 25.60Q 1
6 PARRISH, DAMARA 11 LRH 25.80Q 2
7 CARTER, KATHRYNE 10 WESTLAKE 25.70Q 1
8 EVANS, JAQUAY 10 WESTLAKE 26.10Q 2
9 ASHE, CAMARA 11 MLM 26.30 2
9 FREEMAN, STACY 12 RMT 26.30 1
11 MILHOUSE, WHITNEY 10 STONE 26.60 1
12 HARRIS, JESSICA 12 BLK 26.70 2
12 CARTER, JARNE 10 LRH 26.70 2
14 WILSON, LAURA 12 LIB 27.20 2
15 BRESTEIN, IDA 12 DUL 27.40 1
15 JACKSON-STOKES, ERIKA 11 DUL 27.40 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ZOLTANI, TENKE 12 DUL 11:18.59 10
2 ST DENIS, ASHLEY 10 WAJ 11:24.28 8
3 HENDRICK, SUSAN 11 PATUXENT 11:27.11 6
4 MYERS, CHRISTINE 12 DUL 11:37.16 4
5 BOND, NATALIE 10 DUL 11:50.92 2
6 NEWTON, STEPHANIE 10 SEP 11:50.93 1
7 WIERONIEY, ANA 9 NORTHERN 12:05.04
8 REITZ, JESSICA 11 LRH 12:07.61
9 WILLIAMS, CHERYL 12 NCL 12:09.69
10 DOLBY, RACHEL 12 ANN 12:32.36
11 EATON, ELLY 9 SCA 12:37.59
12 FULLERTON, SARAH 9 MCDONOUGH 13:12.76
13 BURNS, CATE 9 BAR 13:28.97
14 STALTER, SAMANTHA 9 LA PLATA 13:29.92
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SHOWELL, AAJAH 11 MCDONOUGH 14.66Q 2
2 CURTIS, JEANETTE 11 MTH 14.86Q 1
3 SOWASH, AISLINN 11 NCL 15.10Q 2
4 GOMEZ, TIMISHA 10 LRH 15.71Q 1
5 FLETCHER, TIARA 12 GWP 15.36Q 2
6 MITCHELL, ANJELIKA 10 BLK 16.19Q 1
7 SHAW, LAURA 11 WAJ 15.43Q 2
8 SALTSMAN, JENNETTE 11 FAL 16.20Q 1
9 SHEARD, ZURI 10 STONE 16.59 1
10 JAMES, NICOLE 12 PBR 16.88 2
11 HEDRICK, RUTH 11 FRA 16.99 2
12 GATZA, MEG 11 FAL 17.23 1
13 MIZZER, HEATHER 10 CALVERT 17.67 1
14 TAYLOR, BRITTANY 9 LRH 17.70 1
15 JONES, AKIDA 11 DUL 17.91 2
16 STEWART, KIA 11 LA PLATA 18.17 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LONG REACH 1:42.88 2 10
2 WESTLAKE 1:42.89 2 8
3 DOUGLASS - PG 1:43.17 2 6
4 THOMAS STONE 1:43.57 2 4
5 R. MONTGOMERY 1:44.51 2 2
6 BLAKE 1:47.20 2 1
7 LEONARDTOWN 1:48.82 1
8 GWYNN PARK 1:49.32 1
9 LINGANORE 1:49.74 1
10 WALTER JOHNSON 1:49.76 1
11 MCDONOUGH 1:49.83 2
12 FRANKLIN 1:49.85 1
13 FALLSTON 1:50.91 2
14 ANNAPOLIS 1:53.42 1
15 RANDALLSTOWN 1:55.35 1
-- DULANEY DQ 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WALTER JOHNSON 9:33.03 10
2 DULANEY 9:35.34 8
3 SEVERNA PARK 9:41.75 6
4 PAINT BRANCH 9:44.04 4
5 R. MONTGOMERY 9:57.75 2
6 WESTLAKE 9:58.04 1
7 URBANA 10:02.55
8 NORTHWEST - M 10:09.44
9 ANNAPOLIS 10:25.55
10 LEONARDTOWN 10:28.42
11 MT. HEBRON 10:30.12
12 FALLSTON 10:31.90
13 RIVER HILL 10:38.70
14 PATUXENT 10:40.54
15 BEL AIR 10:49.24
16 NORTHERN - C 10:57.17
17 FRANKLIN 11:28.07
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 GRAFF, LAUREN 12 URB 11-07.00 3.53m 10
2 LANGMEAD, MELANIE 12 MTH 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 MAZZELLA, CHRISTINE 12 NORTHERN 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 WINTER, LINDSEY 10 NCL 10-00.00 3.04m 4
5 GILLINGHAM, CASEY 11 LEONARDTOWN 9-06.00 2.89m 2
6 DEMMICK, KRISTINA 12 GREAT MILLS 9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 OFFER, CAYLNN 11 ANN 9-06.00 2.89m
8 ZUIDEMA, CHRISTY 12 DUL 9-00.00 2.74m
9 MARSHALL, KRISTEN 10 DUL 8-06.00 2.59m
9 HICKES, KRISTEN 10 SEP 8-06.00 2.59m
11 OCHS, NATALIE 12 FAL 8-00.00 2.43m
11 KNIGHT, LAURA 12 BAR 8-00.00 2.43m
-- DERRICK, SAMMY 10 URB FAIL
-- ROBERTSON, CHRISTA 9 LA PLATA FAIL
-- LASHER, EMILY 12 LEONARDTOWN FAIL
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 GOMEZ, TIMISHA 10 LRH 36-11.25 11.25m 10
2 MORROW, MELANIE 12 FRA 36-02.75 11.04m 8
3 FANSHAW, KELLY 12 DUL 36-00.25 10.97m 6
4 ALUKO, TONI 10 PBR 34-03.50 10.45m 4
5 BRESLIN, STEPHANIE 12 LEONARDTOWN 34-02.50 10.42m 2
6 HENSON, CVETTE 11 ANN 34-02.25 10.42m 1
7 THOMAS, SAMANTHA 12 MTH 33-11.75 10.35m
8 LARSEN, JENNIFER 11 BLK 33-10.50 10.32m
9 FRITZ, JULIA 12 URB 33-08.00 10.26m
10 ROBLES, NATALIE 11 WAJ 33-02.75 10.12m
11 STEWART, KIA 11 LA PLATA 31-08.25 9.65m
12 HALLOCK, ERIN 11 FRA 31-00.25 9.45m
12 THOMAS, ERICA 12 MCDONOUGH 31-00.25 9.45m
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 BILMANIS, AMY 9 STONE 132-08.00 40.43m 10
2 PURCEL, MEGAN 11 URB 110-10.00 33.78m 8
3 CLARK, MALLORY 12 PATUXENT 108-04.00 33.02m 6
4 THOMPSON, EMILY 11 URB 107-10.00 32.86m 4
5 DELANEY, DEBBIE 12 FRA 104-06.00 31.85m 2
6 FAUNTEROY, ASHLEY 10 PBR 101-03.00 30.86m 1
7 HOLMES, TIA 11 MCDONOUGH 97-10.00 29.81m
8 MITCHAM, JUANITA 12 NWM 97-05.00 29.69m
9 BUSHWAY, RACHEL 12 LEONARDTOWN 91-07.00 27.91m
10 ROGERS, MERCEDIES 12 MLM 90-07.00 27.60m
11 SMITH, MEGAN 11 FAL 87-03.00 26.59m
12 RIEGEL, ERIN 10 RVH 76-08.00 23.36m
13 HINKEL, SARAH 10 ANN 74-10.00 22.80m
14 HUTTON, STACIE 11 ANN 70-00.00 21.33m
Girls High Jump Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DIGGS, MALEKA 12 ANN 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 GILLINGHAM, CASEY 11 LEONARDTOWN 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 MORTON, LOTOYO 11 PBR 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 WEIN, ANNE 12 BAR 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 WASHINGTON, DOMONIQUE 11 MLM 5-02.00 1.57m 2
6 HENSON, CVETTE 11 ANN 5-02.00 1.57m 1
7 ALUKO, TONI 10 PBR 5-02.00 1.57m
8 SHOWELL, AAJAH 11 MCDONOUGH 5-02.00 1.57m
9 SMITH, JASMINE 11 BLK 4-10.00 1.47m
9 GOMEZ, TIMISHA 10 LRH 4-10.00 1.47m
11 OJONG, TAMBETTA 11 PBR 4-10.00 1.47m
12 BOWEN, LAURA 10 MTH 4-10.00 1.47m
13 ROSEN, ELISE 11 FAL 4-10.00 1.47m
14 BRESLIN, STEPHANIE 12 LEONARDTOWN 4-10.00 1.47m
15 LITTEN, RACHEL 11 NORTHERN 4-08.00 1.42m
-- LEITZER, LIZ 11 FAL NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SHOWELL, AAJAH 11 MCDONOUGH 17-06.50 5.34m 10
2 WASHINGTON, DOMONIQUE 11 MLM 17-01.50 5.21m 8
3 ENNIS, KELLY 11 LEONARDTOWN 17-01.00 5.20m 6
4 HARRINGTON, KRYSTAL 12 PBR 16-08.50 5.09m 4
5 JAMES, NICOLE 12 PBR 16-08.00 5.08m 2
6 MORROW, MELANIE 12 FRA 16-07.75 5.07m 1
7 WALKER, SHANA 12 DOU 16-03.50 4.96m
8 MITCHELL, ANJELIKA 10 BLK 15-11.50 4.86m
9 OATES, MELANIE 10 MCDONOUGH 15-11.00 4.85m
10 WOOLRIDGE, JANAY 9 LRH 15-09.75 4.81m
11 HALLOCK, ERIN 11 FRA 15-05.50 4.71m
12 ZUIDEMA, CHRISTY 12 DUL 15-04.00 4.67m
13 LARSEN, JENNIFER 11 BLK 15-03.50 4.66m
14 THOMAS, SAMANTHA 12 MTH 15-00.00 4.57m
15 BILMANIS, AMY 9 STONE 14-10.50 4.53m
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 EDWARDS, YASMIN 11 CALVERT 36-08.25 11.18m 10
2 THOMPSON, EMILY 11 URB 36-03.25 11.05m 8
3 BILMANIS, AMY 9 STONE 35-04.00 10.76m 6
4 FAUNTEROY, ASHLEY 10 PBR 34-08.50 10.57m 4
5 MCCORTY, MEGAN 11 PBR 33-02.25 10.11m 2
6 WELBORN, ANA 12 PATUXENT 32-09.00 9.98m 1
7 MORGA, CORINA 12 FAL 32-05.00 9.88m
8 ROGERS, MERCEDIES 12 MLM 32-02.00 9.80m
9 MAYES, JENNIFER 10 WESTLAKE 31-03.75 9.54m
9 MURRAY, ZOE 12 SCA 31-03.75 9.54m
11 TOSSIE, CYTHIA 10 RVH 29-11.25 9.12m
12 GORDON, LATOYA 12 GWP 29-09.25 9.07m
13 DELANEY, DEBBIE 12 FRA 29-06.75 9.01m
14 YOUNG, AMBER 12 WLD 27-01.75 8.27m
.
Maryland State Meet
|