DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
2/7/98 at US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO
Cadet Field House (268m oval, 7048' altitude)
US West DEX HS Invitational
Boys Mile Run
4 sections against time
Finals Results - Saturday 02/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Scott, Jared 10 Lewis-Palmer 4:45.2h 4
2 Gerrits, Hendrik 10 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 4:46.0h 4
3 Harrison, Cameron 12 Doherty HS 4:48.99 3
4 Frank, Nathan 12 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 4:49.08 3
5 Hejny, Seth Warrior TC 4:49.5h 4
6 Galus, Jason 12 Colorado Gold Rush 4:49.8h 4
7 Robb, Reagan 12 Mancos HS 4:50.4h 4
8 Chavez, Sal Laramie (WY) HS 4:50.7h 4
9 McLeland, Morgan 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 4:51.2h 4
10 Cornelius, Gordon 12 Colorado Springs Striders 4:53.16 3
11 McNeeley, Paul 12 Loveland 4:53.4h 4
12 Keating, Jared 10 Colorado Gold Rush 4:56.83 3
13 Jeremiah, Chris 09 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 4:58.03 3
14 Coy, Josh 12 Liberty HS 5:00.86 3
15 Rivera, Ray 11 Platte River TC 5:01.40 3
16 Roline, Chad 12 Bear Creek HS 5:01.73 3
17 Williams, Tim 09 Laramie (WY) HS 5:03.11 2
18 Ritsema, Dave 12 Denver Christian HS 5:03.90 3
19 Gates, Rickey 10 Aspen HS 5:03.91 3
20 Austin, John 11 ROP Exp, NM 5:07.37 3
21 Ross, Brendan 11 Cherry Creek HS 5:07.54 2
22 Stone, Josh 10 Falcon 5:10.01 1
23 Stewart, Jason 10 Liberty HS 5:11.58 1
24 Maxson, Steve 11 Dakota Ridge 5:12.19 3
25 Kitchens, Anthony 10 Poudre 5:13.76 3
26 Sinclair, Trace 11 Canyon TC (Bailey) 5:16.59 2
27 Turner, Keith 09 Colorado Springs Striders 5:17.52 2
28 McMichael, Aaron 11 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 5:18.36 2
29 Tobin, Jimmy 11 Cherry Creek HS 5:19.38 2
U.S. Air Force Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
US West Dex High School Invitational Page 18
Indoor Track & Field Meet
US Air Force Academy, CO - Saturday 02/07/98
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 02/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
30 Somerville, Eddie 09 Liberty HS 5:20.94 2
31 Brooks, Brian 10 Kelly Walsh TC, WY 5:21.11 2
32 Hopper, Jeff 11 Falcon 5:21.67 1
33 Griebel, Jeremy 12 Canyon TC (Bailey) 5:22.23 3
34 Daigle, Adam 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 5:22.44 3
35 Johanson, Danen 12 Falcon 5:26.30 1
36 Henderson, Kelly Paul 10 Hugoton, KS 5:27.23 2
37 Fenton, Jared 09 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 5:27.58 2
38 Heimer, Mason 09 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 5:30.76 2
39 Echave, Jesse 11 Los Alamos 5:31.81 3
40 Mondragon, Greg 11 Alamosa Penguins 5:32.17 2
41 Anderson-Vie, Scott Liberty HS 5:40.29 1
42 Shin, Mark 11 Dakota Ridge 5:43.69 2
43 Stong, Josh 12 Denver Thunder 5:44.14 1
44 Kass, Justin 11 Dakota Ridge 5:51.77 2
45 Thrasher, Matt 09 Lewis-Palmer 5:55.95 2
46 Hallenbeck, Steve 11 Denver Thunder 5:59.07 1
47 Clark, J 10 Denver South 6:07.94 1
48 Johnson, Scott 10 Kelly Walsh TC, WY 6:14.43 2
49 Joe, Nathan 10 Overland HS 6:25.58 1
50 Capies, Kirk 11 Denver Thunder 6:27.75 1
51 Adams, Luke 12 Platte River TC 6:36.31 1
52 Cooley, David 09 Denver Thunder 6:43.60 1
- Holbrook, Josh 12 High Plains TC NT 4
- Carlson, Jared 12 Kearney, NE NT 4
- Haugen, Rhys 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY NT 4
- Hafemeister, Jay 11 Colorado Springs Striders NT 4
- Chaney, Wayne 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY NT 4
- Spinder, Kris 12 Bear Creek HS NT 4
- Gartz, Chris 11 Los Alamos NT 4
- Edwards, Matt 11 Los Alamos NT 4
- McFadden, Justin 12 High Plains TC NT 4
- Tedford, Reece 12 Goodland, KS NT 4
|