DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
2/7/98 at US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO
Cadet Field House (268m oval, 7048' altitude)
US West DEX HS Invitational
Boys 800 Meters
7 sections against time
Finals Results - Saturday 02/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Tilton, Bryan 12 Jeffco Jets 2:00.00 7
2 Gardner, Eamonn 11 Colorado Springs Striders 2:01.33 7
3 Germann, Kevin 12 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 2:01.42 7
4 Lopez, Joseph 11 Pius X, NM 2:01.67 7
5 Lacy, Todd 12 Colorado Springs Striders 2:02.41 6
6 Williams, Erik 12 Mile High Youth Athletics 2:04.86 7
7 Holbrook, Josh 12 High Plains TC 2:05.11 6
8 Edwards, Matt 11 Los Alamos 2:05.53 6
9 Overton, Matt 10 Harrison HS 2:06.93 1
10 Halliday, Jason Eaglecrest HS 2:06.95 5
11 Brown, Cody 12 Platte River TC 2:07.03 5
12 Bennet, Richard 12 Denver Christian HS 2:07.18 6
13 Miller, Terry 11 Highlands Ranch TC 2:07.42 1
14 Lindsay, Preston Fruita-Monu 2:07.75 7
15 Kruse, Shawn 11 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 2:09.26 4
16 McIntosh, Chris 12 Horizon 2:09.31 5
17 Thomas, Justin 10 Pius X, NM 2:10.21 5
18 Holste, Chad 12 Westminster 2:10.27 4
19 Stone, Craig 11 Westminster 2:10.86 3
20 Kotalik, Matt Eaglecrest HS 2:11.37 6
21 Dedham, Baron Eaglecrest HS 2:11.52 3
22 Dirnberger, Miah 11 Doherty HS 2:11.84 5
23 DeBakey, Joshua 12 Harrison HS 2:12.87 1
24 McFadden, Justin 12 High Plains TC 2:12.92 7
25 Whisenton, Reggie 10 Marcus Walker TC 2:13.00 5
26 Stephens, Hobert 11 Montbello HS 2:13.44 3
27 Irlando, Paul 10 Green Mountain HS 2:13.73 6
28 Frank, Nathan 12 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 2:13.83 2
29 Rodrigues, Adam 12 Green Mountain HS 2:14.83 5
30 Boland, Brad Eaglecrest HS 2:15.54 3
31 Martinez, Ben 10 Pueblo South HS 2:16.04 3
32 Birch, Terrence 10 Pueblo South HS 2:16.05 3
33 Stensen, Ryan 11 Harrison HS 2:16.37 1
34 Kitchens, Anthony 10 Poudre 2:17.75 3
35 Gartz, Chris 11 Los Alamos 2:18.38 4
36 Painter, Josh 10 Liberty HS 2:18.54 2
37 Wofford, Ken 12 Pueblo South HS 2:18.61 6
38 Reeves, Ryan 12 Liberty HS 2:18.90 2
39 Volk, Tim 11 Pueblo South HS 2:19.53 5
40 James, Daniel 11 Montbello HS 2:19.88 1
41 Granruth, Ryan 10 Dakota Ridge 2:19.90 4
42 Echave, Jesse 11 Los Alamos 2:20.11 3
43 McMichael, Aaron 11 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 2:20.83 3
44 Sinclair, Trace 11 Canyon TC (Bailey) 2:21.02 2
45 Cosby, Sammy 12 Fountain-Ft Carson HS 2:21.50 6
46 Schafer, Brandon 11 Dakota Ridge 2:25.17 4
47 Anderson, Brian 09 Harrison HS 2:29.57 1
48 Johnson, Scott 10 Kelly Walsh TC, WY 2:29.75 2
49 Conkrite, Mike 12 Harrison HS 2:29.85 1
49 Anderson-Vie, Scott Liberty HS 2:29.85 1
51 Gelmeroth, Ryan 10 Denver Thunder 2:32.44 2
52 Maxson, Steve 11 Dakota Ridge 2:38.36 4
|