DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
2/7/98 at US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO
Cadet Field House (268m oval, 7048' altitude)
US West DEX HS Invitational
Boys 200 Meters
20 sections against time
Finals Results - Saturday 02/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Bias, LaRoy 11 Rocky Mt Exp 22.10 20
2 Butler, Jerome 11 Colorado Springs Striders 22.21 19
3 Applewhite, Derek 12 Platte River TC 22.51 18
4 Burris, Jason 11 Montbello HS 22.53 19
5 Valentine, Dan 12 Harrison HS 22.61 1
6 Moody, Ricardo 11 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 22.66 20
7 Williams, Wayne 11 Colorado Springs Striders 22.76 16
8 Hill, Erik Montbello HS 22.82 20
9 Faw, Eric 12 Doherty HS 23.00 19
10 Ellsworth, Donte 12 Fountain-Ft Carson HS 23.01 20
11 Rehbein, DJ 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 23.05 17
12 Bailey, Nate 12 Doherty HS 23.12 19
13 Butler, Prentice 11 Rocky Mt Exp 23.16 19
14 Stevens, Ricky 12 Dakota Ridge 23.17 12
15 Opheim, Brett 12 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 23.25 18
16 Lyons, Tim 12 Lewis-Palmer 23.39 14
17 Ostrowski, Zack 12 Pius X, NM 23.45 13
18 Gregg, Gilbert 09 Rocky Mt Exp 23.46 14
18 Reese, Don 12 Arvada West HS 23.46 13
20 Martinez, Aaron 10 Dakota Ridge 23.47 15
21 Morris, Jeff 12 High Plains TC 23.50 16
22 Weaver, Eric 12 Palisade HS 23.55 1
23 Lee, Tony 12 Rampart 23.55 1
24 Newberry, Jesse 12 Columbine HS 23.66 14
25 Enge, Lucas 11 Max Trax TC 23.72 11
26 Meyers, Etone 09 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 23.76 11
27 Lile, Simon 12 Fairview HS 23.77 10
28 Bierman, Matt 11 Dakota Ridge 23.79 17
29 McGatlin, Kyle 11 Green Mountain HS 23.82 19
30 Cook, Dean 11 Colorado Springs Striders 23.94 11
31 Jones, Lenard 10 Montbello HS 23.97 15
31 Bielanski, Robby 12 Lewis-Palmer 23.97 17
33 Graham, Ryan 10 Montbello HS 23.99 18
34 Burns, Kenny 11 Los Alamos 24.01 10
35 Butler, James 11 Pueblo South HS 24.02 18
36 Fortini, Derek 10 Northglenn 24.09 14
37 Beetem, Mike Eaglecrest HS 24.10 10
38 Queen, Bryan 12 Glenwood Springs HS 24.11 16
39 Williams, Damien 12 Overland HS 24.13 13
40 Wade, William 10 Montbello HS 24.20 14
41 Harris, Josh 12 Liberty HS 24.22 12
42 Meyer, Darren 12 Cherry Creek HS 24.27 7
42 White, Christopher 11 Yuma 24.27 2
44 Lindley, Julius 11 Montbello HS 24.28 15
45 Woodruff, Chris 11 Pueblo South HS 24.29 12
46 Zinkevicius, Simon 12 Highlands Ranch TC 24.32 2
47 Brown, Nathan 10 Pueblo South HS 24.41 13
48 Brox, Phil 11 Overland HS 24.42 11
49 Toth, Greg 10 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 24.49 8
50 Kirkpatrick, Brian 12 Lewis-Palmer 24.53 9
51 Carmon, Craig 12 Loveland 24.55 7
52 Nielsen, Aaron 11 Highlands Ranch TC 24.56 3
53 Papai, Michael 12 Joe Gentry Track Troupe 24.57 10
54 Ballage, Maurice 12 Pueblo South HS 24.59 18
55 McGruder, Matt Eaglecrest HS 24.62 10
56 Jankowski, Zac 11 Flatirons TC 24.77 16
57 Gray, Stanley 10 Pius X, NM 24.78 12
58 Harris, Richie 11 Harrison HS 24.79 1
59 Georgian, Danny 12 ROP Exp, NM 24.86 11
60 Bradley, Curtis 10 Harrison HS 24.89 1
61 Corriea, Shaun 11 Colorado Springs Striders 24.92 6
62 Thornhill, Corey 10 Dakota Ridge 24.98 7
63 Schwartz, James Eaglecrest HS 25.04 6
64 Reed Jr, Billy W 10 Ellicott HS 25.05 17
65 Krupa, Jeremiah Eaglecrest HS 25.15 5
66 Meador, Ryan 10 Natona, WY 25.20 5
67 Knight, Bryson 10 Montbello HS 25.22 9
68 Revels, Jason 12 ROP Exp, NM 25.23 9
69 Thompson, Chad Fruita-Monu 25.28 8
70 Davis, Josh 11 Loveland 25.32 12
71 Sonnkalb, Shaun 12 Columbine HS 25.42 10
72 Heintze, Hawk 12 Fairview HS 25.51 6
73 Daniel, Matt 10 Aspen HS 25.52 6
74 Dahnke, Jeremy 12 Centaurus HS 25.58 8
75 Haeffner, Demetrius 11 Harrison HS 25.66 3
76 Hagans, Brandon 11 Pueblo South HS 25.67 8
77 Johnson, Nathan Eaglecrest HS 25.68 5
78 Thompson, Jamerson 09 Cherry Creek HS 25.84 4
79 Lucero, Carl Blazers (Albuquerque) 26.01 2
80 Pitton, John 11 Palisade HS 26.14 2
81 Huston, Morgan 10 Highlands Ranch TC 26.55 2
82 Fricot, Andy 12 Loveland 26.74 5
83 Sanner, Adam 11 Liberty HS 27.04 9
84 Blush, Justin 11 Colorado Springs Striders 27.17 4
85 Anstett, Tyler 09 Dakota Ridge 27.65 4
86 Garcia, Dan 09 Harrison HS 27.91 3
87 Warwick, Tommy 12 Peyton 28.26 3
- Lippert, Ryan 12 Platte River TC DQ 7
- Valdez, Casey 12 Doherty HS DQ 17
|