Donna on the Side at Arcadia 2007
by Donna Dye
Part 1 - the city
Part 2 - the wave
Part 3 - distance
Part 4 - sprints
Part 5 - relays
Part 6 - field
Relays
4 x 100 meters
1st Long Beach Poly CA
(from left) Bryshon Nellum, Isiah Green, Evant Orange, Joey Hughes |
|
1st Long Beach Poly CA
(from left) Ashley Woodford, Turquoise Thompson,
Erin Reid, Jasmine Joseph |
|
Boys 4 x 200 meters
1st George Washington CO
(from left) Quinton Dodson, David Williams, Terrance McGaughy, A.J. Whitaker |
|
1st Seeded 4x200m Diamond Ranch
(from left) Nick Jackson, Terry Prentice, Hakin Melvin, Chris Wadsworth |
|
Girls 4x200 meters
1st Eleanor Roosevelt MD
(from left) Tameka Jameson, Tasha Stanley, Doris Anyanwu, Takecia Jameson |
|
|
|
Eleanor Roosevelt gang on the side at Arcadia |
|
Eleanor Roosevelt moms at work on the side. |
|
|
2nd 4x200m Wilson Long Beach Poly CA
(from left) Angele Cooper, Shelise Williams, Nyjah Cousar, Olivia Hudson |
|
Girls 4 x 400 meters
1st Eleanor Roosevelt MD
(from left) Tameka Jameson, Takecia Jameson,
Doris Anyanwu, Tasha Stanley |
|
Redondo Beach CA: (from left)
Chloe Curtis, Chenoa Ladabouche, Adaleta Avdic, Courtney Steele--with this race, the team set a new school record. Congratultions girls! |
|
Boys 4 x 400 meters
1st Long Beach Poly CA
(from left) Bryshon Nellum, Isiah Green, Evant Orange, Joey Hughes |
|
4 x 800 meters
1st Xavier AZ a US # 1 performance
(from left) Jessica Tonn, Natalie Johnson, Sarah Penney, Nicole Waters |
|
1st La Sierre CA a US #1 performance
(from left) Steven Norton, Jared Drinkard, Spencer Knight, Dylan Knight |
|
800m Sprint Medley Relays
Girls 800m Sprint Medley
1st Logan CA a US #1 performance
(from left) Jami Hardy, Jackie Harrison, Donnise Powell, Victoria Humphrey |
|
4 x 110 meterShuttle Hurdle Relay
4th Rated Section Marina CA
Danny Hogan, Kevin Raford, Brad Thompson, Ben Rivera |
|
Girls 4x100 meter Shuttle Hurdle
1st Muir CA (from left)
Lindsay Cooper, Kiani Profit, Jasmine Clark, Taylar Mills |
|
Distance Medley
1st La Sierra CA
(from left) Spencer Knight, Jared Drinkard, Steven Norton, Dylan Knight |
|
Defending Champs Win Again -- Corona del Mar CA
(from left) Claire Schmidt, Hilary May, Shelby Buckey, Allison Damon |
|
Girls 4 x 1 mile
Boys 4 x 1 Mile Relay
1st El Toro CA
(from left) Abdow Haji, Marc Hausmaninger, Chris McDonald, Anthony Masci |
|
|
|