Meets with results on DyeStat are marked - click on RESULTS.
December
3 -- Kutztown University Inv - 6 pm
9 -- Pangaea Invitational - Baltimore MD 4:00 pm
10 -- Lehigh University Inv (PA schools only)
11 -- Developmental Meet - Hagerstown MD CC - contact John Grim @Linganore HS
301.865.5555
14 -- Kutztown U. Inv, 6 pm
17 -- Developmental Meet - Hagerstown MD CC, 5 pm - contact Ray Shriver
@Smithsburg HS 301.766.8337
18 -- Bowdoin College H.S. Relays-Brunswick,ME
18 -- Dickinson H.S. Inv. I-Carlisle, PA
18 -- Nike/Bishop Loughlin H.S. Games(Varsity)- New York Armory, 168th and
Broadway, NYC - 9am-7pm - Ed Bowes 718-857-2700 x233 (school) or 718-680-7902
(home)
18 -- Colgate Games registration - Pratt Institute, 200 Willoughby Ave.,
Brooklyn NY - - for forms and information, go to the Colgate Games web site: www.colgategames.com
19 -- MAC-Armory,NY 9am-5pm
20 -- Nike/Bishop Loughlin H.S. Games(Frosh-Soph)-Armory,NY 9am-7pm
26 -- Armory Holiday Classic-Armory,NY O,M 9am-5pm
27 -- Pearl River Holiday Classic-Rockland CC, NY 8:30am-5pm
27-28 -- Seton Hall H.S. Inv.-So.Orange,NJ (Running events Monday; Field, relays
Tuesday)
27-28 -- Brown Univ. H.S. Inv.-Providence,RI - Bob Rothenberg 401-863-2054
28 -- Lehigh U. Year End Special-Bethlehem, PA - 10am-6pm
29 -- Millenium H.S. Inv.-Armory,NY 9am-5pm
29 -- Ultima H.S. Inv.-Armory,NY
29 -- X-Mas Relays-Bethlehem,Pa (Lehigh) 10am-5pm
30 -- Colgate Women's Games #1-Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY (HS Div.)
January
2 -- Colgate Women's Games #1-Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY
(Elementary, C,O) - RESULTS
2 -- USATF open meet - Hagerstown Community College, Hagerstown MD - ages 8 to
99 - contact Jan Price 301-293-4219 - $4 per event 14 and under, $5 per event
for older.
5 -- MAC H.S. Relay Champ.-Armory,NY 5-10pm
6 -- DCIAA Developmental Meet - Washington DC Armory
6 -- Ocean County NJ Relays - Red Bank Regional HS
7 -- Lehigh U. Inv. - 6:30 pm
7 -- Bronx CHSAA/Cardinal Hayes Inv.-Manhattan College 4-8pm
7-8-- Microtel High School Inv. - Virginia Tech -Blacksburg, Va - limited to
first 2000 entries - Russ Whitenack and Roosevelt Lofton 540-231-5037.
results on http://www.HokieSports.com
7-9-- Colgate Women's Games #2-Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY (HS-7th)
7-9-- 31st Dartmouth Relays(includes pentathlon)-Hanover,NH C,O,M (H.S.-1/9) -
Carl Wallin - 603-646-2848 or Barry Harwick 603-646-2540
8 -- New Balance Games-Armory,NY - Louis Vazquez 212-923-1803 x14
8 -- FCDS Invitational, Clemmons NC
8 -- Monmouth County NJ Relays - Red Bank Regional HS
8 -- Western Maryland Championship @Hagerstown MD, 6:30 pm
8 -- Southern Tier H.S. Inv.-Ithaca, NY (Cornell), Millrose Mile qualifier -
Rich Bowman 609-255-2709
7-8 -- Louisiana State University Indoor - Baton Rouge LA
9 -- New Jersey Catholic Champs.-Armory,NY 9am-2pm
12 -- CHSAA/PSAL Millrose Trials-Armory,NY 5-8pm
12 -- South Jersey Girls Championships
13 -- DCIAA Indoor Invitational 0 Washington DC Armory
13 -- South Jersey Boys Championships14 -- MAC-Armory,NY Y, O, M
14-15 -- Yale H.S. Inv.-New Haven,CT - Steve Bartold 203-432-1406 or Mark Young
203-432-1405
14-16 -- Colgate Women's Games #3-Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY (HS-14th)
14 -- Kutztown U. - 6 pm
15 -- Archbishop Molloy Stanner Games-Armory,NY 9am-5pm - Joe Dombrowski
718-441-210 school or 718-634-3123 home.
15 -- NC: U of North Carolina Asheville HS Meet - UNC Asheville - contact [email protected]
15 -- NC: Clemmons High School Track Classic -- Clemmons, NC - Piedmont Triad
Indoor Track Facility, just off the Clemmons exit on I-40. Track: 178-meter 5
lane
rubberized synthetic surface (39" lanes). Seven lane sprint straightaway
(55m). Board runway for long and triple jumps and pole vault. Info from Bill
Cason at [email protected] or
(336)631-6773 or (336)945-3151 x305. Fax:
(336)945-2907.
15 -- Carl Lewis Invitational - University of Houston, TX - 10 am to 5 pm -
Contact Mike Takaha 713-743-9466 - fax 713-743-9488 - email [email protected]
15 -- M.V.A.L. Championship @Hagerstown MD 1:00
16 -- PSAL M.L. King Relays(girls)-Armory,NY 9am-5pm
17 -- PSAL M.L. King Relays(boys)-Armory,NY 9am-5pm
19 -- Ivy League Prep Inv.-Armory,NY 4-7pm
20 -- Ocean County NJ Championships - Red Bank Regional HS
21 -- DCIAA Junior High Championships - Washington DC Armory
21 -- C.M.C. Championship @Hagerstown MD 4:00
21-22 -- Nat'l Pole Vault Summit-Reno,NV
21-23 -- Colgate Women's Games #4-Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY (HS-21st)
21 -- Lehigh U., 6:30 pm
22 -- 23rd Annual San Diego Indoor Games,presented by Ultima - San Diego Sports
Arena web site www.frankenenterprises.com
22 -- Dickinson H.S. Inv. II-Carlisle, PA
22 -- Monmouth County NJ Championships - Red Bank Regional HS
22 -- Washington County Championship @Hagerstown MD 1:00
22 -- NY Hispanic Games-Armory,NY 9am-7pm
22 -- Utah State Indoor Meet
22 -- Eugene Indoor - Exposition Hall Lane County Farigrounds, Eugene OR -
9:00 a.m. Youth and High School -- 7:00 p.m. College, Open and Masters - Erin
Regali 541.687.8453 - fax and voice - e-mail [email protected]
22-23 -- Princeton Relays-Princeton NJ H.S.-22, College-23
23 -- Greater Boston TC Inv.-Harvard
26 -- Shore Conference, NJ - Boys - Red Bank Regional HS
27 -- Shore Conference, NJ - Girls - Red Bank Regional HS
28-29 -- IKON Inv.-Johnson City,Tenn.
28-29 -- Super 8 Inv. - Virginia Tech-Blacksburg, VA-limited to the 1st 2000
entries - results on http://www.HokieSports.com
- RESULTS
28 -- Kutztown U., 6:30 pm
29 -- Hancock Invitational @Hagerstown 1:00 - contact Bo Myers @Hancock HS
301.766.8186
29 -- PSAL Boro Champs-Armory,NY 9am-5pm
29 -- McNeese State HS Indoor - Lake Charles LA
29 -- Colgate Women's Games-Semi Final, Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, NY
29 -- NC: Piedmont Triad HS Invitational -- Clemmons, NC - Piedmont Triad Indoor
Track Facility, just off the Clemmons exit on I-40. Track: 178-meter 5 lane
rubberized synthetic surface (39" lanes). Seven lane sprint straightaway
(55m). Board runway for long and triple jumps and pole vault. Info from Bill
Cason at [email protected] or
(336)631-6773 or (336)945-3151 x305. Fax:
(336)945-2907.
30 -- CHSAA Sectionals-Armory,NY 9am-5pm
February
2 -- New Jersey Met. H.S. Inv.-Armory,NY 4:30-10pm
4 -- Millrose Games-Madison Square Garden, NY - For H.S. Miles,
contact Larry Byrne (Boys) 401-738-4232, Jim Spier (Girls) 919-490-5206. RESULTS
4 -- Frederick County Championship @Hagerstown MD 4:00
4 -- Lehigh U., 6:30 pm
5 -- Washington County Relays @Hagerstown MD 1:00
5 -- Colgate Women's Games Final-Madison Square Garden, NY - RESULTS
5-6 -- Great NW Indoor, EXPO Center, Portland OR - 5th: HS and youth - 6th:
college, open masters - 150m, 4 lane track - contct Harry Simonis 503-668-0998 [email protected]
- RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
6 -- PSAL Open-Armory,NY 9am-1pm
7 -- Ridgewood Varsity Classic-Armory,NY 4:30-9:30
8 -- Lynchburg (Va) Inv. 4pm
8 -- DCIAA Senior High Championships - Washington DC Armory9 -- HCIAA Champ-Armory,.NY
7-11pm - RESULTS
9 -- Ivy League Prep Champs-Armory,NY 4-7pm
11 -- W. Chester U., Novice meet - 5 pm
12 -- Chase Mayor's Trophy-Armory,NY 9am-6pm - RESULTS
12 -- PA Track and Field Coaches Carnival - Lehigh U. - 10 am - RESULTS
12 -- McNeese State HS Indoor - Lake Charles LA
12 -- MIAA (Maryland Independent Athletic Association) Championship - 2 pm,
Essex CC - Jeff Sanborn 410-581-7953
13 -- PSAL Open-Armory,NY 9am-9pm - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
17-19 -- Simplot Games-Pocatello, Idaho - web http://www.simplotgames.com/
18-19 -- PA Meet of Champions, Lehigh U., 6:30 pm - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
19 -- 40th Los Angeles Invitational Indoor Track Meet - LA Sports Arena -
web site www.frankenenterprises.com
- RESULTS
19 -- CHSAA Champ.-Armory, NY 10am-6pm - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
19 -- Kentucky H.S. Inv.-Lexington,KY (291-meter oversized track)- RESULTS
contact Frank Miklavcic, Athletic Director Frankfort High School, 321 Ewing
Street Frankfort Ky 40601 - 502-875-8655 W - 502-875-2904 H & Fax -
502-875-8657 School Fax - 502-682-3792 Cellular [email protected]
or [email protected] - web page with
complete information and entry form: http://www.ktccca.org/2000ukmeet.htm
- Ohioans LaShauntae Moore and Christina Estrict are expected.
19 -- Volunteer H.S. Classic-Knoxville, TN - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
19 -- Louisiana State Meet - Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge LA - RESULTS:
BOYS
- GIRLS
19 -- NC: Fury Fast Times HS Invitational -- Clemmons, NC - Piedmont Triad
Indoor Track Facility, just off the Clemmons exit on I-40. Track: 178-meter 5
lane
rubberized synthetic surface (39" lanes). Seven lane sprint straightaway
(55m). Board runway for long and triple jumps and pole vault. Info from Bill
Cason at [email protected] or
(336)631-6773 or (336)945-3151 x305. Fax:
(336)945-2907.
20 -- PSAL City Champs.-Armory,NY 9am-9pm - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
21 -- Bergen County Indiv.Champs-Armory,NY 9am-1pm
21 -- Maryland 3A/2A Championship @Baltimore MD 3:30 - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
22 -- Maryland 4A/3A Championship @Baltimore 3:30 - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
23 -- Ivy League H.S. Inv.-Armory,NY 4:00-7:00
23 -- Maryland 2A/1A Championship @Baltimore 3:30 - RESULTS: BOYS
- GIRLS
26 -- CHSAA Open Meet-Armory,NY 9-5pm
26 -- Maine Open Championships-Brusnwick,ME(Bowdoin). HS, C, O (open to
other states)
26 -- Clinton-Massie HS All Comers Meet - Ohio State French Fieldhouse -
Field events: 10 am; Track events: 11:30am. Entry fee: $5 per event
(max.4events) Relays-$20 per team 2000 National Federation & OHSAA approved
competition rules apply!!! Awards - medals to top 6 places in each event -
Contact [email protected]
- phone 937-289-2932 - fax
937-289-3313
26 -- Pennsylvania State Meet - Penn State University - RESULTS
26 -- Virginia AAA Northern Region championships - George Mason U.
26 -- NC: NCHSAA State Indoor Championships -- Greensboro, NC
29 -- Eastern States (B&G)-Armory,NY 5-10:30pm
March
3-4 -- Virginia AAA State Meet - at George Mason University,
Fairfax VA
4 -- NY State H.S. Meet-Carrier Dome, Syracuse, NY
3-4 -- USATF Georgia High School Indoor Invitational - Georgia Dome - HS
competition for Georgia schools in conjunction with USA National Indoor Track
& Field Championships - details on Georgia
HS Track and Field and Cross Country web site
10-12 --
New Balance National
Scholastic Indoor - NY Armory, New York City
11-12 -- Nike Indoor
Classic - Bloomington, IN
|