DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Girls 60M Dash
Girls 200
Girls 400
Girls 800
Girls Mile Run
Girls 2-Mile Run
Girls 60M Hurdles
Girls High Jump
Girls Long Jump
Girls Triple Jump
Girls Pole Vault
Girls Shot Put
Girls Weight Throw
Girls 4x200 Relay
Girls 4x400 Relay
Girls 4x800 Relay
Girls Pentathlon

March 14-15, 1998 at Reggie Lewis Track Center, Boston MA

National Scholastic Indoor Championships
Girls 4x800 Relay

               National: 9:08.34 Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 01/25/97             

                    Meet: 9:09.61 Bay Shore, NY               1996             

                                                                               

         Section 1 will start at 4:05 pm. The other sections will start        

         at 9:00 am.                                                           

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/15/98                       

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME     HT            

             =====  =================================== ======== ==            

                 1  COLU      Columbia High School       9:09.14  1            

                 2  PROS      Prospect Hts. High School  9:20.43  1            

                 3  NECA      New Canaan                 9:20.83  1            

                 4  FRKL      Franklin High School MA    9:21.08  2            

                 5  AUBU      Auburn High School         9:21.50  1            

                 6  WACH      Wachusett                  9:22.00  1            

                 7  BAYS      Bayshore High School       9:23.95  1            

                 8  MACE      Manchester Central         9:24.56  2            

                 9  NAZA      Nazareth High School       9:30.58  1            

                10  ZODI      Zodiacs Track Club         9:35.09  1            

                11  ARLI      Arlington                  9:35.27  2            

                12  WEFI      Westfield HS               9:36.53  2            

                13  STAN      St. Anthony's              9:37.67  2            

                14  BRKL      Brookline                  9:38.60  4            

                15  WVLL      Washingtonville            9:42.68  3            

                16  MCLE      McLean                     9:42.97  3            

                17  SHEN      Shenendehowa NY            9:43.72  4            

                18  SAXO      Saxon TC (Va)              9:43.77  3            

                19  NEWR      New Rochelle               9:43.95  5            

                20  WAJO      Walter Johnson             9:46.05  5            

                21  JWRO      J.W. Robinson              9:47.00  2            

                22  POPE      Pope HS                    9:47.91  1            

                23  WESP      West Springfield HS        9:49.29  2            

                24  BUEN      Buena Reg HS               9:49.42  4            

                25  LAWO      Lakewood HS                9:49.92  3            

                26  SHAR      Sharon HS                  9:50.60  3            

                27  URSU      Ursuline School            9:51.59  4            

                28  FORD      Bishop Ford                9:51.87  5            

                29  STJV      St. John Vianney NJ        9:52.67  4            

                30  QUIN      Quince Orchard             9:55.97  5            

                31  LING      Linganore HS               9:58.19  5            

                32  FAIR      Fairport                  10:01.93  4            

                33  CATO      Canastota                 10:02.13  2            

                34  CVTC      Chester Valley TC  PA     10:03.68  4            

                35  BKTE      Brooklyn Tech             10:04.57  5            

                36  FALM      Falmouth High School      10:06.46  5            

                37  TJVA      Thomas Jefferson VA       10:10.60  3            

                38  COLO      Colonie Central           10:11.40  4            

                39  ITHA      Ithaca High School        10:12.10  3            

                40  AMHS      Amity Regional HS         10:29.92  3            

 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999