DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Girls 60M Dash
Girls 200
Girls 400
Girls 800
Girls Mile Run
Girls 2-Mile Run
Girls 60M Hurdles
Girls High Jump
Girls Long Jump
Girls Triple Jump
Girls Pole Vault
Girls Shot Put
Girls Weight Throw
Girls 4x200 Relay
Girls 4x400 Relay
Girls 4x800 Relay
Girls Pentathlon

March 14-15, 1998 at Reggie Lewis Track Center, Boston MA

National Scholastic Indoor Championships
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

                                                                              

         National: 8.34 Domingue' Calloway, South, Denver, CO   03/10/96       

         FR Class: 8.94 Kyana Elder, North Atlanta, Atlanta, GA     1995       

         SO Class: 8.80 Neffertitti Cooper, Wm Penn, Phila, PA      1996       

         JR Class: 8.52 Joyce Bates, Simon Gratz, Phila, PA         1995       

         SR Class: 8.34 Domingue' Calloway, South, Denver, CO   03/10/96       

             Meet: 8.34 Domingue' Calloway, South, Denver, CO   03/10/96       

                                                                               

                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/15/98                     

               24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times              

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Guinn, Naccole            12 Woodbridge, VA             8.76  8    

          2 Artuso, Julie             12 CAN Montreal               8.81  1    

          3 Neal, Natasha             12 Union City, CA             8.83  2    

          4 Colvin, Tamika            12 Newport News, VA           8.85  5    

          5 Jones, Rhondale           12 Wilmington, DE             8.90  7    

          6 Price, Sherese            12 Pleasantville, NJ          8.90  3    

          7 Hogan, Brandi             10 Pittsburgh, PA             9.19  4    

          8 Williams, Amber            9 Succasunna, NJ             9.21  6    

          9 Pharr, Latasha             9 Spenser, NC                8.79  8    

         10 Williams, Camee           11 Dayton, OH                 8.84  2    

         11 Johnson, Sheena           10 Dale City, VA              8.91  7    

         12 Kieliszak, Nicole         10 Webster, NY                9.02  5    

         13 Davy, Safiya              11 Greenbelt, MD              9.11  1    

         14 Ackerson, Ruth            12 Cicero, NY                 9.18  3    

         15 Cummings, Carlene         12 Englewood, NJ              9.23  6    

         16 Heath, Martinia           11 Beacon, NY                 9.50  4    

         17 Haughton, Keshia          10 New Haven, CT              8.85  8    

         18 Felicien, Perdita         11 CAN Brooklin-Whitby        8.93  7    

         19 Stanley, Amber            11 Saratoga Springs, NY       8.97  8    

         20 Ingram, Bridgette         11 Maplewood, NJ              9.02  8    

         21 Bethel, Dana              09 Mission Viejo, CA          9.18  2    

         22 Malloy, Patrice           11 Springfield, VA            9.19  7    

         23 Sweet, Andrea             10 Scotia, NY                 9.22  7    

         24 Moore, Roan               11 Nutley, NJ                 9.25  6    

         25 Miller, Alayna            11 CAN Brooklin-Whitby        9.28  3    

         25 McCabe, Kathleen          12 Lawrenceville, NJ          9.28  3    

         27 Distefano, Erica          12 Lawrenceville, NJ          9.29  2    

         27 Napier, Thema             11 Columbia, MD               9.29  1    

         29 Richards, Cassandra        9 Pittsburg, PA              9.30  3    

         30 Reyes, Mishanta           12 Bronx, NY                  9.32  5    

         31 Lewis, Lakeema            12 Plainfield, NJ             9.33  8    

         32 Manuel, Talise            10 Pittsburg, PA              9.42  2    

         33 Steffel, Mary             10 Carmel, IN                 9.43  5    

         33 Releford, Ranette         12 Albany, NY                 9.43  5    

         35 Islam, Samaiyah           11 Norfolk, VA                9.46  6    

         36 Przywarty, Mardy          12 Frederick, MD              9.51  6    

         37 Lazzeri, Elizabeth        11 Kennett Square, PA         9.52  6    

         38 Contos, Barbara           12 Andover, MA                9.60  8    

         39 Powell, Chanda            10 Durham, NC                 9.61  4    

         40 Andrew, Ayanafemi         12 Freeport, NY               9.69  7    

         40 Elmore, Indrid            12 Lanham, MD                 9.69  3    

         42 Vai, Kristin              12 Vineland, NJ               9.74  1    

         43 Awokande, Folashade       11 Providence, RI             9.78  6    

         44 Landis, Hameena           10 Philadelphia, PA           9.80  1    

         45 Dean, Natalia             12 Neversink, NY              9.94  6    

         46 Coppola, Cara             12 Valley Stream, NY          9.95  7    

         47 Johnson, Jade             10 Baltimore, MD             10.02  8    

         48 Lee, Cheronda             11 Laurel, MD                10.64  4    

         49 Cann, Amanda              10 Suffern, NY               10.79  7    

          - Yaeger, Natasha           11 Wall, NJ                    DNF  1    

                                                                               

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 03/15/98                     

               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT    

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    

          1 Neal, Natasha             12 Union City, CA             8.54  3    

          2 Artuso, Julie             12 CAN Montreal               8.66  2    

          3 Price, Sherese            12 Pleasantville, NJ          8.72  1    

          4 Williams, Camee           11 Dayton, OH                 8.67  3    

          5 Haughton, Keshia          10 New Haven, CT              8.70  2    

          6 Felicien, Perdita         11 CAN Brooklin-Whitby        8.75  1    

          7 Pharr, Latasha             9 Spenser, NC                8.71  3    

          8 Hogan, Brandi             10 Pittsburgh, PA             8.75  1    

          9 Guinn, Naccole            12 Woodbridge, VA             8.75  1    

         10 Johnson, Sheena           10 Dale City, VA              8.78  2    

         11 Jones, Rhondale           12 Wilmington, DE             8.80  2    

         12 Kieliszak, Nicole         10 Webster, NY                8.88  1    

         13 Stanley, Amber            11 Saratoga Springs, NY       8.99  1    

         14 Colvin, Tamika            12 Newport News, VA           9.00  3    

         15 Davy, Safiya              11 Greenbelt, MD              9.04  1    

         16 Ackerson, Ruth            12 Cicero, NY                 9.05  2    

         17 Williams, Amber            9 Succasunna, NJ             9.13  2    

         18 Sweet, Andrea             10 Scotia, NY                 9.17  2    

         19 Bethel, Dana              09 Mission Viejo, CA          9.18  3    

         20 Malloy, Patrice           11 Springfield, VA            9.24  3    

         21 Moore, Roan               11 Nutley, NJ                 9.34  1    

         22 Cummings, Carlene         12 Englewood, NJ              9.45  3    

         23 Heath, Martinia           11 Beacon, NY                15.48  3    

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/15/98                       

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      

        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      

            1 Neal, Natasha             12 Union City, CA            8.47      

            2 Felicien, Perdita         11 CAN Brooklin-Whitby       8.64      

            3 Williams, Camee           11 Dayton, OH                8.67      

            4 Artuso, Julie             12 CAN Montreal              8.70      

            5 Price, Sherese            12 Pleasantville, NJ         8.74      

            6 Pharr, Latasha             9 Spenser, NC               8.77      

            7 Hogan, Brandi             10 Pittsburgh, PA            8.79      

            8 Haughton, Keshia          10 New Haven, CT             8.90

 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999