Donna on the Side at Sunfair
Part 1 - intro
Part 2 - the races
Part 3 - on the sidelines
Part 4 - awards
The Races
# 1 Runners (Flight 7)
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Shaw |
Angela |
Walnut Grove Secondary School |
18 |
: |
36 |
2 |
|
Pattillo |
Paige |
Bothell High School |
18 |
: |
38 |
3 |
|
Stone |
Anna |
Coeur dAlene High School |
18 |
: |
40 |
4 |
|
Jorgensen |
Chelsie |
Puyallup High School |
18 |
: |
42 |
5 |
|
Sipes |
Stephanie |
Gig Harbor High School |
18 |
: |
45 |
6 |
|
Van Debrake |
Chelsey |
Eisenhower High School |
18 |
: |
46 |
7 |
|
Cliff |
Rachel |
Vancouver High School |
18 |
: |
46 |
8 |
|
Walker |
Kelsey |
Bellevue High School |
18 |
: |
52 |
9 |
|
Schubert |
Michelle |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
19 |
: |
05 |
10 |
|
Mackelprang |
Becky |
Ferris High School |
19 |
: |
06 |
11 |
|
Patrick |
Kenna |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
19 |
: |
11 |
12 |
|
Fletcher |
Lynne |
Thousand Oaks High School |
19 |
: |
13 |
13 |
|
Friday |
Becca |
Bellingham High School |
19 |
: |
18 |
14 |
|
Andrews |
Elysia |
Flathead High School |
19 |
: |
23 |
15 |
|
Mayer |
Jo E. |
East Valley HS -Spokane |
19 |
: |
27 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (Not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Dear |
Ben |
Olympia High School |
15 |
: |
35 |
2 |
|
Bird |
Justin Marpole |
St. George's School |
15 |
: |
39 |
3 |
|
Chinchar |
Michael |
Kentwood High School |
15 |
: |
43 |
4 |
|
Churchill |
Joe |
Auburn Riverside High School |
15 |
: |
46 |
5 |
|
Lorance |
Gary |
Selah High School |
15 |
: |
51 |
6 |
|
Welder |
Elliott |
Flathead High School |
15 |
: |
53 |
7 |
|
Church |
Erik |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
15 |
: |
59 |
8 |
|
Sabo |
Scott |
Kentridge High School |
16 |
: |
00 |
9 |
|
Holt |
Doug |
Woodinville High School |
16 |
: |
00 |
10 |
|
Lemenager |
Luke |
Tahoma High School |
16 |
: |
03 |
11 |
|
Cosby |
Robert |
Ferris High School |
16 |
: |
05 |
12 |
|
Riley |
Jake |
Sehome High School |
16 |
: |
06 |
13 |
|
Webster |
Rob |
Puyallup High School |
16 |
: |
14 |
14 |
|
Glaser |
Christopher |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
16 |
: |
17 |
15 |
|
Swenson |
Jeremy |
Bishop Blanchett High School |
16 |
: |
18 |
|
|
#2 Runners (Flight 6)
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Payne |
Kesslee |
Gig Harbor High School |
18 |
: |
42 |
2 |
|
Palmer |
Kristin |
Coeur dAlene High School |
18 |
: |
50 |
3 |
|
Klein |
Tera |
Flathead High School |
19 |
: |
18 |
4 |
|
Whalen |
Angie |
Post Falls High School |
19 |
: |
29 |
5 |
|
Drumm |
Amber |
Tahoma High School |
19 |
: |
30 |
6 |
|
Ballinger |
Kristen |
Wenatchee High School |
19 |
: |
38 |
7 |
|
Lotnick |
Samantha |
Abbotsford High School |
19 |
: |
41 |
8 |
|
Hildebrandt |
Hilorie |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
19 |
: |
42 |
9 |
|
Sullivan |
Kaitlyn |
Thousand Oaks High School |
19 |
: |
44 |
10 |
|
Schooley |
Shawna |
Davis High School |
19 |
: |
45 |
11 |
|
Sipes |
Nikkol |
Colville High School |
19 |
: |
48 |
12 |
|
Hinckley |
Anne |
Hazen High School |
20 |
: |
04 |
13 |
|
Shuel |
Stephanie |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
20 |
: |
07 |
14 |
|
Ngai |
Lydia |
Newport High School |
20 |
: |
09 |
15 |
|
Gordon |
Katy |
South Whidbey High School |
20 |
: |
12 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Olsen |
Steve |
Ferris High School |
15 |
: |
56 |
2 |
|
Lafler |
Jonathan |
Tahoma High School |
15 |
: |
58 |
3 |
|
Edick |
Andy |
Auburn Riverside High School |
16 |
: |
09 |
4 |
|
Grossman |
Seth |
Flathead High School |
16 |
: |
23 |
5 |
|
Phillips |
Dan |
Olympia High School |
16 |
: |
28 |
6 |
|
Cloke |
Ryan |
Colville High School |
16 |
: |
30 |
7 |
|
Morris |
Sean |
Bishop Blanchett High School |
16 |
: |
34 |
8 |
|
Withers |
Brett |
Woodinville High School |
16 |
: |
46 |
9 |
|
Knutson |
Jeff |
East Valley High School |
16 |
: |
48 |
10 |
|
Brill |
Eric |
Kentwood High School |
16 |
: |
49 |
11 |
|
Unterreiner |
Miles |
Gig Harbor High School |
16 |
: |
50 |
12 |
|
Coulter |
Greg |
Sehome High School |
16 |
: |
54 |
13 |
|
Brown |
Anthony |
University High School |
16 |
: |
55 |
14 |
|
Marchenko |
Serge |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
16 |
: |
58 |
|
|
3rd Andy Edick-Auburn Riverside, 1st Steve Olsen-Ferris, 3rd Jonathan Lafler-Tahoma |
|
1st place Kesslee Payne-Gig Harbor and 2nd place Kristin Palmer-
Coeur dAlene ID |
|
10th Shawna Schooley-Davis with mom Colette and Grandparents Pam and Laren |
|
16th place Hannah Jensen (176) gets congrats from teammates |
|
#3 Runners (Flight 5)
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Kalbrener |
Anna |
Gig Harbor High School |
19 |
: |
34 |
2 |
|
Digby |
Katherine |
Vancouver High School |
20 |
: |
01 |
3 |
|
Cullen |
Rachel |
Bellevue High School |
20 |
: |
05 |
4 |
|
Johnson |
Rachael |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
20 |
: |
08 |
5 |
|
Yorkston |
Rachel |
Bellingham High School |
20 |
: |
20 |
6 |
|
Ross |
Shannon |
Flathead High School |
20 |
: |
24 |
7 |
|
Hollinger |
Samantha |
Tahoma High School |
20 |
: |
28 |
8 |
|
Bakeman |
Mary |
South Whidbey High School |
20 |
: |
28 |
9 |
|
Dahlstrom |
Samantha |
Eisenhower High School |
20 |
: |
30 |
10 |
|
Meyer |
Megan |
Thousand Oaks High School |
20 |
: |
30 |
11 |
|
Ruud |
Candice |
Woodinville High School |
20 |
: |
34 |
12 |
|
Gregg |
Jennifer |
North Kitsap High School |
20 |
: |
37 |
13 |
|
Robey |
Cassidy |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
20 |
: |
37 |
14 |
|
Bergam |
Lauren |
East Valley HS -Spokane |
20 |
: |
49 |
15 |
|
Foster |
Alexi |
Walnut Grove Secondary School |
20 |
: |
53 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Hickerson |
David |
Ferris High School |
16 |
: |
22 |
2 |
|
Fairweather |
John |
Flathead High School |
16 |
: |
27 |
3 |
|
Buck |
Brian |
Tahoma High School |
16 |
: |
31 |
4 |
|
Rakestraw |
Brian |
Woodinville High School |
16 |
: |
33 |
5 |
|
Cowen |
Blake |
Auburn Riverside High School |
16 |
: |
45 |
6 |
|
Caseria |
Dusty |
Sehome High School |
16 |
: |
56 |
7 |
|
Wilson |
Jake |
Colville High School |
16 |
: |
57 |
8 |
|
Polley |
Shane |
Gig Harbor High School |
17 |
: |
03 |
9 |
|
Goodin |
Jacob |
Olympia High School |
17 |
: |
03 |
10 |
|
Alamir |
Diego |
Thousand Oaks High School |
17 |
: |
07 |
11 |
|
Wenberg |
Samuel |
Walla Walla High School |
17 |
: |
08 |
12 |
|
Chappell |
Cody |
Cedarcrest High School |
17 |
: |
09 |
13 |
|
Griffiths |
Jake |
Kamiakin High School |
17 |
: |
11 |
14 |
|
Hopkins |
Kellen |
East Valley High School |
17 |
: |
19 |
15 |
|
Cameron |
Will |
North Kitsap High School |
17 |
: |
22 |
|
|
1st David Hickerson-Ferris, 3rd Brian Buck-Tahoma, 2nd John Fairweather-Flathead |
|
1st place Anna Kalbrener-Gig Harbor
with Coach Patty Ley |
3rd place Brian Buck with mom Liz |
|
|
Anna Kalbrener with her parents |
|
#4 Runners (Flight 4)
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Dugby |
Erica |
Vancouver High School |
18 |
: |
52 |
2 |
|
Olander |
Lisa |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
19 |
: |
44 |
3 |
|
Glenn |
Hilarie |
Eisenhower High School |
19 |
: |
57 |
4 |
|
Johnson |
Erica |
South Whidbey High School |
20 |
: |
03 |
5 |
|
Martinez |
Sandra |
Davis High School |
20 |
: |
08 |
6 |
|
Su |
Nina |
Thousand Oaks High School |
20 |
: |
08 |
7 |
|
Booky |
Riata |
Flathead High School |
20 |
: |
08 |
8 |
|
Dyer |
Meridith |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
20 |
: |
16 |
9 |
|
Longmuir |
Kelsey |
Woodinville High School |
20 |
: |
17 |
10 |
|
Wright |
Caroline |
Bellevue High School |
20 |
: |
23 |
11 |
|
McCluskey |
Meaghan |
Gig Harbor High School |
20 |
: |
25 |
12 |
|
Corcorran |
Frances |
Newport High School |
20 |
: |
37 |
13 |
|
Suddaby |
Jessica |
Abbotsford High School |
20 |
: |
48 |
14 |
|
Olk |
Elise |
East Valley HS -Spokane |
21 |
: |
10 |
15 |
|
Price |
Lexi |
Mead High School |
21 |
: |
15 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Maloney |
Pat |
Ferris High School |
16 |
: |
41 |
2 |
|
Kostelyk |
David |
Abbotsford High School |
16 |
: |
46 |
3 |
|
Backman |
Beau |
Gig Harbor High School |
16 |
: |
50 |
4 |
|
McKenzie |
Bryce |
Tahoma High School |
16 |
: |
52 |
5 |
|
Lawrence |
Joe |
Auburn Riverside High School |
16 |
: |
57 |
6 |
|
Clark |
Sean |
Flathead High School |
16 |
: |
59 |
7 |
|
Crabo |
Anders |
Sehome High School |
16 |
: |
59 |
8 |
|
Smidt |
Warner |
Lake Washington High School |
17 |
: |
18 |
9 |
|
Scott |
Derek |
Kamiakin High School |
17 |
: |
22 |
10 |
|
Cameron |
Nick |
North Kitsap High School |
17 |
: |
30 |
11 |
|
Barela |
Joey |
Eisenhower High School |
17 |
: |
33 |
12 |
|
Cebron |
James |
Woodinville High School |
17 |
: |
33 |
13 |
|
Trammel |
Joseph |
East Valley High School |
17 |
: |
33 |
14 |
|
Lee |
Greg |
Coeur dAlene High School |
17 |
: |
34 |
15 |
|
Musson |
Nathaniel |
Colville High School |
17 |
: |
35 |
|
|
1st Pat Maloney-Ferris |
1st Erica Dugby-Vancouver |
|
|
Pat Maloney with Dad |
5th place Joe Lawrence and mom Connie |
|
|
Winner, Erica Dugby get congrats from teammates. |
|
8th Warner Smidt-Lake Washington |
|
9th Derek Scott-Kamiakin |
|
14th Greg Lee-
Coeur dAlene
ID with mom Keri |
Nyna Nelson-Zillah |
|
|
#5 Runners (Flight 3)
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Bennum |
Venessa |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
20 |
: |
06 |
2 |
|
Sinclair |
Ally |
Thousand Oaks High School |
20 |
: |
28 |
3 |
|
Dunley |
Morgan |
Wenatchee High School |
20 |
: |
37 |
4 |
|
Borunda |
Alejandra |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
20 |
: |
41 |
5 |
|
Lloyd |
Endi |
Granger High School |
20 |
: |
49 |
6 |
|
Gladow |
Kim |
Shorewood High School |
20 |
: |
50 |
7 |
|
Warkus |
Erica |
North Kitsap High School |
21 |
: |
00 |
8 |
|
Habel |
Caroline |
South Whidbey High School |
21 |
: |
02 |
9 |
|
Codd |
Nikki |
Mead High School |
21 |
: |
03 |
10 |
|
Kobes |
Stacey |
Toppenish High School |
21 |
: |
06 |
11 |
|
McCarthy |
Ann |
Eisenhower High School |
21 |
: |
08 |
12 |
|
Stumpp |
Hannah |
Tahoma High School |
21 |
: |
10 |
13 |
|
Dixon |
Dana |
Newport High School |
21 |
: |
11 |
14 |
|
Wood |
Jillian |
Sehome High School |
21 |
: |
12 |
15 |
|
Borja |
Devon |
East Valley HS -Spokane |
21 |
: |
22 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Duffy |
Matt |
Tahoma High School |
16 |
: |
35 |
2 |
|
Barth |
Justin |
Flathead High School |
16 |
: |
50 |
3 |
|
Tarleton |
Anders |
Sehome High School |
16 |
: |
56 |
4 |
|
Roberts |
Joey |
Ferris High School |
17 |
: |
04 |
5 |
|
Testerma n |
Aaron |
University High School |
17 |
: |
22 |
6 |
|
Grouse |
Chris |
Gig Harbor High School |
17 |
: |
25 |
7 |
|
Coulter |
Paul |
North Kitsap High School |
17 |
: |
34 |
8 |
|
Loomans |
Jeff |
Auburn Riverside High School |
17 |
: |
38 |
9 |
|
Christian |
Thomas |
Port Angeles High School |
17 |
: |
40 |
10 |
|
Wilhelm |
Freddie |
Liberty High School |
17 |
: |
41 |
11 |
|
O'Leary |
Colin |
Olympia High School |
17 |
: |
42 |
12 |
|
Doperalsk i |
Daniel |
Newport High School |
17 |
: |
43 |
13 |
|
Gardner |
David |
Bishop Blanchett High School |
17 |
: |
46 |
14 |
|
Gomez |
Jose |
Walla Walla High School |
17 |
: |
46 |
15 |
|
Lipari |
Jeff |
Thousand Oaks High School |
17 |
: |
47 |
|
|
Top 3 (from left) 1st Matt Duffy-Tahoma, 3rd Tarleton Anders-Sehome,
2nd Barth Justin Flathead |
|
Matt Duffy with parents Sally and Tim |
|
1st place Vanessa Bennum-Thomas Jefferson poses with teammates
Rosemary Angeles (l) and Sarah Kwon |
|
1st place Vanessa Bennum with mom Kristeen |
|
14th Dana Dixon with mom Sue (black) and friends |
|
19th place Samantha Gonzales-Zillah with her family:
Mom Michele (l) , Sister Felicia (r) and little sister Courtney |
|
#6 Runners (Flight 2)
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Yager |
Andrea |
Flathead High School |
20 |
: |
35 |
2 |
|
Stuart |
Kate |
Gig Harbor High School |
20 |
: |
42 |
3 |
|
Houston |
Miranda |
Thousand Oaks High School |
20 |
: |
48 |
4 |
|
Fontana |
Katherine |
Mead High School |
20 |
: |
49 |
5 |
|
Eckerlin |
Rachel |
Shorewood High School |
20 |
: |
51 |
6 |
|
Friday |
Anya |
Bellingham High School |
20 |
: |
53 |
7 |
|
Nichols |
Carly |
Tahoma High School |
20 |
: |
56 |
8 |
|
Johnston |
Lindsay |
Southridge |
20 |
: |
59 |
9 |
|
Packard |
Aubrey |
West Valley High School - Yaki |
21 |
: |
00 |
10 |
|
Schmitz |
Caiti |
Highland High School |
21 |
: |
03 |
11 |
|
Bazzell |
Sami |
Kamiakin High School |
21 |
: |
17 |
12 |
|
Barbour |
Evy |
East Valley HS -Spokane |
21 |
: |
26 |
13 |
|
Cheng |
Andrea |
Vancouver High School |
21 |
: |
27 |
14 |
|
Bentley |
Bridget |
Wenatchee High School |
21 |
: |
30 |
15 |
|
Smith |
Lauren |
Kennewick High School |
21 |
: |
40 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Nystuen |
Carl |
Flathead High School |
16 |
: |
53 |
2 |
|
Schramm |
Steven |
Selah High School |
17 |
: |
04 |
3 |
|
Davis |
Isaac |
Tahoma High School |
17 |
: |
07 |
4 |
|
Hatfield |
Josh |
Sehome High School |
17 |
: |
16 |
5 |
|
Quackenbush |
Cam |
Ferris High School |
17 |
: |
17 |
6 |
|
McDonald |
Ethan |
Thousand Oaks High School |
17 |
: |
20 |
7 |
|
Reisenauer |
Matt |
Bishop Blanchett High School |
17 |
: |
22 |
8 |
|
Pappuleas |
Jacob |
Gig Harbor High School |
17 |
: |
35 |
9 |
|
Hodgson |
Mark |
Walla Walla High School |
17 |
: |
36 |
10 |
|
Steel |
Lloyd |
Coeur dAlene High School |
17 |
: |
45 |
11 |
|
Yount |
Axel |
Port Angeles High School |
17 |
: |
47 |
12 |
|
Shae |
Ben |
Wenatchee High School |
17 |
: |
53 |
13 |
|
Thomas |
Derrick |
Eisenhower High School |
17 |
: |
55 |
14 |
|
Cassou |
Nathan |
Colville High School |
17 |
: |
56 |
15 |
|
Ristau |
Ryan |
University High School |
17 |
: |
58 |
|
|
|
|
1st Carl Nystuen-Flathead |
1st Andrea Yager-Flathead |
|
|
Carl Nystuen with his family: Grandmom Coral (l) and parents Kim and Bob |
|
1st place Andrea Yager-Flathead gets congrats from teammates. |
|
2nd place Steven Schramm-Selah |
|
Anya Friday Bellingham 6th get congrats from teammates. |
|
Bridget Bentley Wenatchee WA with parents Kirk and Wendy. Despite a big toe injury, Bridget finished 14th. |
|
Lauren Smith and Gina Marquardt. Lauren finished 15th. |
|
Anna Bazan-Toppenish WA with her parents Lydia and Emilio and little shy brother |
|
#7 Runners (Flight 1)
To 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Kitka |
Alix-Ann |
Thousand Oaks High School |
20 |
: |
12 |
2 |
|
Myers |
Liz |
Flathead High School |
20 |
: |
30 |
3 |
|
Stenersen |
Sara |
Mead High School |
20 |
: |
47 |
4 |
|
Colvin |
Megan |
Thomas Jefferson High School |
21 |
: |
09 |
5 |
|
Galbraith |
Lisa |
Wenatchee High School |
21 |
: |
24 |
6 |
|
Patzer |
Lauren |
Walnut Grove Secondary School |
21 |
: |
29 |
7 |
|
Seifert |
Gabes |
Gig Harbor High School |
21 |
: |
30 |
8 |
|
Fowler |
Natalie |
Bellevue High School |
21 |
: |
32 |
9 |
|
Wood |
Kate |
Newport High School |
21 |
: |
33 |
10 |
|
Johnston |
Alicia |
University High School |
21 |
: |
34 |
11 |
|
Bourgeous |
Lori |
East Valley HS -Spokane |
21 |
: |
37 |
12 |
|
Paulson |
Sarah |
Liberty High School |
21 |
: |
37 |
13 |
|
Taylor |
Shanik |
Eisenhower High School |
21 |
: |
44 |
14 |
|
Winterfeld |
Jenna |
Selah High School |
21 |
: |
48 |
15 |
|
Chism |
Rachel |
Highland High School |
21 |
: |
50 |
|
|
|
Top 15 Runners (not in order of photo) |
1 |
|
Svennungsen |
Seth |
Flathead High School |
16 |
: |
48 |
2 |
|
Kurtis |
Alex |
Sehome High School |
17 |
: |
21 |
3 |
|
Celli |
Kyle |
Auburn Riverside High School |
17 |
: |
21 |
4 |
|
Lactaoen |
Derek |
Gig Harbor High School |
17 |
: |
24 |
5 |
|
Hanna |
Tom |
Tahoma High School |
17 |
: |
27 |
6 |
|
Scott |
Sterling |
Sunnyside High School |
17 |
: |
36 |
7 |
|
Thomas |
Blake |
Eisenhower High School |
17 |
: |
39 |
8 |
|
Brincken |
Cody |
University High School |
17 |
: |
42 |
9 |
|
Gildea |
Sean |
Thousand Oaks High School |
17 |
: |
42 |
10 |
|
Hawkins |
Paul |
Ferris High School |
17 |
: |
43 |
11 |
|
Bargerstock |
Dane |
Olympic High School |
17 |
: |
44 |
12 |
|
Warner |
Drew |
Kamiakin High School |
17 |
: |
44 |
13 |
|
Enriquez |
Anthony |
Lakes High School |
17 |
: |
52 |
14 |
|
Martinez |
Oscar |
Selah High School |
17 |
: |
52 |
15 |
|
Higgins |
Michael |
Walla Walla High School |
17 |
: |
55 |
|
|
|
|
1st Seth Svennungsen Flathead MT |
1st Alix-Ann Kita Thousand Oaks CA |
|
|
2nd Alex Kurtis Sehome with Mom Kris |
Cody Brincken University HS
with Coach Linda Lanker |
|
|
|
Thousand Oak CA Parents |
|
Liz Myers-Flathead MT get congrats from teammates for her 2nd place finish. |
|
Colvin, Megan Thomas Jefferson 4th with coach and teammates |
|
Senior Race
Aaron Wilson-Flathead MT get hugs from Mom and
congrats from Coach Paul Jorgensen. Aaron finished 1st. |
|
|
|
Shorewood Seniors |
|
Cavan Olson-Ellensburg-with his parents Ann and Steve |
|
Other Races
First time running, Alex Robbins with parents Shayna and Steve. She says she's up for the challenge and will run again. |
|
Katie McPartland-Warden with her family: parents Mo and Pat (l) and
aunt and uncle Dan and Linda Scynder |
|
Donna on the Side at Sunfair
Part 1 - intro
Part 2 - the races
Part 3 - on the sidelines
Part 4 - awards
Sunfair index page
|