Boys - Girls
Boys
Day 1
2002 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/24/02 to 5/25/02
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State: * 10.30 1981 Terry Scott, Southeast (Kansas City)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mario Whitney SR Jackson 10.84 10.63Q
NWI 2
2 Domenik Peterson JR Jefferson Ci 10.71 10.89Q
NWI 1
3 Kelly Anderson SO C.B.C. 10.94 10.97Q
NWI 2
4 Alex Ingram JR Blue Spgs S 11.19 11.12Q
NWI 1
5 Keith Raymond SR Mehlville 11.23 10.99q
NWI 2
6 Anthony Moss SR Hazelwood Ea 11.24 11.03q
NWI 2
7 Laurence Maroney JR Normandy 11.14 11.05q
NWI 2
8 Darrell Lloyd FR Ft. Zum Nort 11.21 11.16q
NWI 1
9 Seth Schuster JR Hickman 10.81 11.19
NWI 1
10 Dre Dokes JR Kickapoo 11.07 11.21
NWI 1
11 Brian Jones SR Roosevelt 11.18 11.25
NWI 2
12 Kenneth Rowden JR Raytown Sout 11.20 11.29
NWI 1
13 Ramon Fulson JR Raytown Sout 11.29 11.33
NWI 2
14 Chris Brown SR North Kansas 11.30 11.34
NWI 2
15 Kendrick Clark JR Normandy 11.24 11.37
NWI 1
16 Darnell Terrell JR Eureka 11.38 11.38
NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State: * 21.28 1988 Jon Vaughn, McCluer North
Name Year School Seed Prelims
Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Mario Whitney SR Jackson 21.70 21.53Q
NWI 1
2 Domenik Peterson JR Jefferson Ci 21.95 21.79Q
NWI 2
3 Maurice Moss SR Poplar Bluff 22.17 22.02Q
NWI 1
4 Laurence Maroney JR Normandy 22.34 22.09Q
NWI 2
5 Imani Butler SO Parkway Nort 22.54 22.14q
NWI 2
6 Rickie Bratton JR Hazelwood Ea 22.54 22.20q
NWI 2
7 Seth Schuster JR Hickman 22.47 22.36q
NWI 2
8 Darnell Terrell JR Eureka 22.30 22.42q
NWI 1
9 Isaac Lopez JR Park Hill So 22.89 22.59
NWI 1
10 Alex Ingram JR Blue Spgs S 22.42 22.61
NWI 1
11 Brandin Williamson SR University C 22.54 22.74
NWI 2
12 Keith Raymond SR Mehlville 22.31 22.80
NWI 1
13 B.J. Surry SR William Chri 22.92 22.84
NWI 1
14 Nick Kramer SO Liberty 22.90 22.85
NWI 1
15 Chris Dickman SO Hannibal 22.83 22.96
NWI 2
16 Dre Dokes JR Kickapoo 22.32 23.07
NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State: * 47.32 1997 Derron Davis, Parkway Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Domenik Peterson JR Jefferson Ci 48.43 47.76Q 2
2 Chris Adams SR Ladue 48.64 48.46Q 1
3 Maurice Moss SR Poplar Bluff 48.73 48.59Q 2
4 Dante Trice SR Mehlville 49.20 49.45Q 1
5 Chris Dickman SO Hannibal 49.80 49.36q 2
6 Dan McDonough SR Rockhurst 48.75 49.40q 2
7 Darnell Ray SR Hazelwood Ea 49.24 49.68q 1
8 Donzell Smith SR Van Horn 48.65 50.05q 1
9 Gerron Herring FR Park Hill 50.03 50.23 1
10 Eric Ruff JR Riverview 49.54 50.41 2
11 Andrew Williams JR Washington 50.91 51.11 1
12 Mike Basala JR FH Central 50.95 51.33 2
13 Bob Kueny SO Lebanon 51.19 51.48 1
14 Chris Miller JR Blue Springs 50.56 51.51 1
15 Terry Williams JR Eureka 51.38 51.53 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
State: * 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Harper JR West Plains 9:32.61 9:15.87
10
2 Aaron Martens JR Liberty 9:37.70 9:22.32
8
3 Andrew Beard SR Joplin 9:38.41 9:23.23
6
4 Aaron Grimes SR Farmington 9:40.70 9:26.82
5
5 Tony Camereno JR Blue Springs 9:49.28 9:29.60
4
6 Ben Edgley SR Central-SJ 9:49.07 9:34.02
3
7 Matt Brown JR West Plains 9:32.71 9:34.73
2
8 John Parr SR S.L.U.H. 9:54.91 9:35.69
1
9 Sean Hartling SR DeSmet 9:41.94 9:35.76
10 Billy Bell SO Parkway Cent 9:46.04 9:40.05
11 Ross MacDonald JR Poplar Bluff 9:49.44 9:42.74
12 Garrett Jeffries FR Marquette 9:51.64 9:44.79
13 Joe Nagel JR Washington 9:44.61 9:45.21
14 Marc Tegenkamp JR Lee's Summit 9:49.69 9:49.72
15 Tim Koboldt SR Parkway West 9:45.84 9:55.71
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
State: * 13.70 1975 Hurel Manns, Normandy
Name Year School Seed Prelims
Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Barge SR Blue Springs 14.31 14.37Q
NWI 1
2 Glen Wilburn SR Hazelwood We 14.54 14.44Q
NWI 2
3 Brandon Williams SR Hazelwood Ea 14.64 14.46Q
NWI 1
4 Brandon Massey SR Hazelwood Ea 14.64 14.50Q
NWI 2
5 Mike Wahlig SR Parkway Sout 14.74 14.47q
NWI 1
6 Kane Brooner JR Central-SJ 14.88 14.74q
NWI 1
7 Curtis Cooper SR Blue Springs 14.41 14.82q
NWI 2
8 Parker Williams SO Poplar Bluff 15.68 15.37q
NWI 1
9 Chad Amen SR Marquette 14.84 15.38
NWI 2
10 Demario Johnson FR Jefferson Ci 15.45 15.44
NWI 1
11 Rhomel Robinson SO Jefferson Ci 15.67 15.52
NWI 2
12 James Fortner JR Jackson 15.62 15.53
NWI 2
13 Dustin Macormic FR FH North 15.77 15.89
NWI 1
13 James Combs SR Holt 15.27 15.89
NWI 2
15 Joe Weaver SR Rolla 15.80 16.10
NWI 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State: * 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Glen Wilburn SR Hazelwood We 37.84 37.73Q 2
2 Brandon Cathy SR Liberty 38.14 38.78Q 1
3 Brandon Massey SR Hazelwood Ea 38.24 38.16Q 2
4 Mike Wahlig SR Parkway Sout 39.12 38.83Q 1
5 Julius Jiles SO Central-KC 39.28 39.18q 1
6 Michael Klaus SR Rolla 40.64 39.54q 1
7 Tyler White SR Lee's Summit 39.51 39.55q 2
8 Victor Sanders JR Mehlville 40.36 39.94q 1
9 Adam Maxwell SR North Kansas 39.61 40.26 2
10 Jared Thompson JR Webster Grov 41.45 40.36 2
11 Jason Reed SR Kirkwood 40.04 40.59 1
12 Demario Johnson FR Jefferson Ci 40.91 40.76 2
13 James Combs SR Holt 40.63 41.01 2
14 Nick Kipf JR Glendale 41.00 41.20 1
15 Mike Sifferman SR Kickapoo 40.68 41.28 2
16 David Shields SO Lafayette-Ba 40.04 43.07 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State: * 41.82 1992 McCluer, McCluer
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 42.54 41.94Q 1
2 Hazelwood East 42.34 42.18Q 2
3 Poplar Bluff 42.49 42.04Q 1
4 Blue Springs South 42.47 42.29Q 2
5 Eureka 43.09 42.42q 1
6 Mehlville 42.44 42.51q 1
7 North Kansas City 42.40 42.87q 1
8 Kickapoo 43.67 42.96q 2
9 Roosevelt 43.29 43.32 1
10 Marquette 42.54 43.35 2
11 McCluer North 43.04 43.38 2
12 Lee's Summit 42.74 43.44 1
13 Central-Kansas City 43.64 43.53 1
14 Jefferson City 44.06 43.69 2
15 Camdenton 44.94 44.67 2
16 Francis Howell North 45.07 45.06 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State: * 1:26.25 1989 Ritenour, Ritenour
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hazelwood East 1:27.54 1:27.73Q 2
2 Mehlville 1:27.53 1:27.82Q 1
3 Poplar Bluff 1:30.74 1:29.14Q 2
4 Normandy 1:28.34 1:29.49Q 1
5 Blue Springs South 1:29.11 1:29.26q 2
6 Roosevelt 1:29.35 1:30.07q 2
7 Kickapoo 1:30.77 1:30.29q 1
8 Jefferson City 1:30.91 1:30.43q 1
9 Liberty 1:29.52 1:30.48 2
10 Ritenour 1:28.94 1:30.80 1
11 Christian Brothers Col. 1:29.14 1:31.20 1
12 Lee's Summit 1:29.65 1:31.40 2
13 Gateway 1:30.67 1:31.42 2
14 Hannibal 1:32.16 1:31.81 1
15 Francis Howell North 1:31.46 1:32.85 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State: * 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East, Hazelwood East
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hazelwood East 3:17.34 3:18.13Q 2
2 Poplar Bluff 3:21.53 3:20.56Q 1
3 Normandy 3:22.14 3:18.73Q 2
4 Lee's Summit 3:21.04 3:21.15Q 1
5 Jefferson City 3:25.75 3:22.15q 2
6 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:23.14 3:22.44q 2
7 North Kansas City 3:23.27 3:23.27q 1
8 Central-Cape Girardeau 3:23.55 3:23.71q 1
9 Lee's Summit North 3:23.44 3:23.86 1
10 Washington 3:23.76 3:24.68 1
11 University City 3:22.54 3:26.01 2
12 Hannibal 3:28.32 3:26.18 2
13 West Plains 3:28.89 3:29.30 2
14 Mehlville 3:25.53 3:30.41 1
15 Rockhurst 3:22.91 3:30.75 1
16 Kickapoo 3:28.95 3:31.23 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 7:42.09 1981 University City, University City
School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 West Plains 8:03.93 7:44.56
10
2 Liberty 7:56.55 7:49.31
8
3 Central-St. Joseph 7:59.96 7:54.82
6
4 Washington 8:02.26 7:58.44
5
5 Hazelwood Central 7:59.04 7:59.33
4
6 St. Louis University High 8:08.44 7:59.68
3
7 Rockhurst 7:59.36 8:00.66
2
8 McCluer North 8:01.44 8:03.47
1
9 Marquette 8:06.74 8:04.62
10 Oak Park 8:06.40 8:07.91
11 Jefferson City 8:08.61 8:11.38
12 Joplin 8:11.33 8:11.47
13 Carthage 8:09.87 8:11.96
14 Jackson 8:10.59 8:12.05
15 Lafayette-Ballwin 8:09.64 8:13.36
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
State: * 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Will Adams JR McCluer 6-08.00 6-06.00
10
2 Tom Goldman JR Parkway Nort 6-02.00 6-04.00
7
2 Marquise Lewis SR William Chri 6-06.00 6-04.00
7
4 Lucas Edington SO Poplar Bluff 6-04.00 J6-04.00
5
5 Reid Heidenry SR S.L.U.H. 6-04.00 J6-04.00
4
6 Aaron Rice JR Park Hill So 6-04.00 6-02.00
3
7 Adam Anderson SR Rock Bridge 6-02.00 J6-02.00
2
8 Charles Troupe SR Ft. Zum West 6-02.00 J6-02.00
1
9 Jordan Thomas JR Hazelwood We 6-02.00 J6-02.00
10 Josh Barge SR Blue Springs 6-04.00 6-00.00
11 Price Wright SR Grandview 6-02.00 J6-00.00
12 Landon McCarter JR Kickapoo 6-03.00 J6-00.00
13 Michael Cowan SR Rolla 6-02.00 J6-00.00
14 Andy Barrett SO Hillcrest 6-02.00 5-10.00
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, Southeast (Kansas City)
Name Year School Seed Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brent Little SR Poplar Bluff 22-11.00 23-01.25
NWI 10
2 James Jenkins SR McCluer Nort 22-04.75 22-06.25
NWI 8
3 Kevin Kelley SR Oak Park 20-10.50 22-05.00
NWI 6
4 James Rice SR Marquette 21-07.50 22-04.25
NWI 5
5 Allen Brown SO Eureka 20-05.25 22-00.50
NWI 4
6 Donzell Smith SR Van Horn 22-00.75 21-04.50
NWI 3
7 Matt Amantea JR DeSmet 21-03.25 21-03.00
NWI 2
8 Shaun Dewitty FR C.B.C. 21-07.25 20-11.75
NWI 1
9 Adam Anderson SR Rock Bridge 20-10.75 20-11.00
NWI
10 Elijah Simpson JR Holt 20-09.75 20-06.00
NWI
11 Tyler Shamet SR Park Hill 22-01.50 20-05.25
NWI
12 Ashton Lake JR Eureka 20-01.75 20-04.50
NWI
13 Gary Johnson JR Parkview 20-08.25 20-03.75
NWI
14 Corey Echols JR Ft. Zum Sout 20-10.50 20-00.50
NWI
15 Justin Martinek SR Lee's Summit 21-03.50 19-08.75
NWI
16 Anthony Harris JR Central-CG 20-06.75 19-08.50
NWI
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
State: * 66-03.50 1976 John Gianni, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Daily JR Joplin 53-11.25 53-08.00
10
2 Chris Smith SR Central-CG 52-08.00 52-11.50
8
3 Michael Lutz JR Washington 51-01.00 52-09.25
6
4 Bernard Quinn SR Pattonville 51-07.00 52-04.50
5
5 Mike Chiles JR Lee's Summit 49-11.25 52-02.00
4
6 Steffon Brown JR Lee's Sum No 52-00.50 52-00.50
3
7 Andrew O'Henon JR FH North 47-11.50 50-08.25
2
8 Jaban Moore SO Raytown Sout 53-01.00 50-03.50
1
9 George Marlock JR Kirkwood 51-00.00 50-01.75
10 Matt Pappas JR Lee's Sum No 49-07.75 49-02.75
11 Gavin Fry SR Jefferson Ci 49-09.00 46-02.25
12 Joah Beagley SR Kickapoo 47-06.00 45-11.00
13 Sam Scroggins SO McCluer Nort 49-02.00 45-08.75
14 Mike Faust SR Lindbergh 45-08.50 44-08.00
15 Barry Greene JR Gateway 45-01.25 43-09.25
16 Larry Parker SR University C 48-03.00 43-08.75
Day 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 10.30 1981 Terry Scott, Southeast (Kansas City)
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mario Whitney SR Jackson 10.63 10.40
NWI 10
2 Domenik Peterson JR Jefferson Ci 10.89 10.60
NWI 8
3 Keith Raymond SR Mehlville 10.99 10.70
NWI 6
4 Kelly Anderson SO C.B.C. 10.97 10.80
NWI 5
5 Anthony Moss SR Hazelwood Ea 11.03 J10.80
NWI 4
6 Darrell Lloyd FR Ft. Zum Nort 11.16 10.90
NWI 3
7 Laurence Maroney JR Normandy 11.05 11.10
NWI 2
8 Alex Ingram JR Blue Spgs S 11.12 J11.10
NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 21.28 1988 Jon Vaughn, McCluer North
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mario Whitney SR Jackson 21.53 20.90*
NWI 10
2 Domenik Peterson JR Jefferson Ci 21.79 21.00*
NWI 8
3 Rickie Bratton JR Hazelwood Ea 22.20 21.60
NWI 6
4 Maurice Moss SR Poplar Bluff 22.02 21.70
NWI 5
5 Darnell Terrell JR Eureka 22.42 21.80
NWI 4
6 Imani Butler SO Parkway Nort 22.14 21.90
NWI 3
7 Laurence Maroney JR Normandy 22.09 J21.90
NWI 2
8 Seth Schuster JR Hickman 22.36 22.10
NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
State: * 47.32 1997 Derron Davis, Parkway Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Domenik Peterson JR Jefferson Ci 47.76 47.00*
10
2 Chris Adams SR Ladue 48.46 48.60
8
3 Maurice Moss SR Poplar Bluff 48.59 48.90
6
4 Dante Trice SR Mehlville 49.45 49.00
5
5 Darnell Ray SR Hazelwood Ea 49.68 49.80
4
6 Donzell Smith SR Van Horn 50.05 49.90
3
7 Chris Dickman SO Hannibal 49.36 50.10
2
8 Dan McDonough SR Rockhurst 49.40 50.40
1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
State: * 1:49.89 1987 Billy Rainey, Parkview
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Perkins JR Liberty 1:54.14 1:53.50
10
2 Brian Roe JR West Plains 1:56.08 1:54.30
8
3 Brandon Lowrey SR Normandy 1:56.94 1:55.40
6
4 Travis Mack SR Liberty 1:57.84 1:55.50
5
5 Romaine Walls JR Hazelwood Ce 1:56.94 1:55.80
4
6 Cole McAllister SO Oak Park 1:57.94 1:55.90
3
7 Tom O'Brien SR S.L.U.H. 1:56.68 1:56.20
2
8 Brian Hatsel SR Parkway Sout 1:56.96 1:56.40
1
9 Bryan Bailey SO University C 1:58.34 1:57.00
10 Wade Souza SO Joplin 1:59.06 1:57.10
11 Andy Lemons SR Hannibal 1:58.25 1:58.50
12 Tony Sandus SR Poplar Bluff 1:57.56 1:59.20
13 Jeremy Doherty SR DeSmet 1:58.14 1:59.80
14 Aaron Grimes SR Farmington 1:57.41 2:00.90
15 Joel Kelly SR Ft. Zum West 1:58.70 2:03.40
16 Peter Browne JR Lee's Summit 1:58.74 2:10.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
State: * 4:08.30 1984 Brian Radle, Fox
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Perkins JR Liberty 4:23.66 4:07.90*
10
2 Josh Harper JR West Plains 4:20.51 4:12.40
8
3 Jeremy Doherty SR DeSmet 4:23.44 4:18.30
6
4 Matt Brown JR West Plains 4:20.45 4:19.00
5
5 Aaron Grimes SR Farmington 4:26.19 4:19.40
4
6 Nate Smith JR Hickman 4:24.78 4:20.70
3
7 Tony Camereno JR Blue Springs 4:29.53 4:23.30
2
8 Tom O'Brien SR S.L.U.H. 4:23.54 4:23.40
1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 13.70 1975 Hurel Manns, Normandy
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Glen Wilburn SR Hazelwood We 14.44 14.00
NWI 10
2 Brandon Massey SR Hazelwood Ea 14.50 14.10
NWI 8
3 Josh Barge SR Blue Springs 14.37 J14.10
NWI 6
4 Brandon Williams SR Hazelwood Ea 14.46 14.30
NWI 5
5 Curtis Cooper SR Blue Springs 14.82 14.50
NWI 4
6 Kane Brooner JR Central-SJ 14.74 14.60
NWI 3
7 Parker Williams SO Poplar Bluff 15.37 15.60
NWI 2
8 Mike Wahlig SR Parkway Sout 14.47 16.40
NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
State: * 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Massey SR Hazelwood Ea 38.16 37.30
10
2 Glen Wilburn SR Hazelwood We 37.73 37.80
8
3 Brandon Cathy SR Liberty 38.78 38.30
6
4 Julius Jiles SO Central-KC 39.18 38.50
5
5 Mike Wahlig SR Parkway Sout 38.83 38.60
4
6 Tyler White SR Lee's Summit 39.55 39.80
3
7 Victor Sanders JR Mehlville 39.94 40.00
2
8 Michael Klaus SR Rolla 39.54 46.30
1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 41.82 1992 McCluer, McCluer
School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 41.94 41.60*
10
2 Hazelwood East 42.18 41.90
8
3 Mehlville 42.51 42.00
6
4 Poplar Bluff 42.04 J42.00
5
5 Blue Springs South 42.29 42.60
4
6 Eureka 42.42 42.70
3
7 North Kansas City 42.87 43.00
2
8 Kickapoo 42.96 43.50
1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 1:26.25 1989 Ritenour, Ritenour
School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Mehlville 1:27.82 1:27.00
10
2 Hazelwood East 1:27.73 1:27.80
8
3 Poplar Bluff 1:29.14 1:29.30
6
4 Roosevelt 1:30.07 1:29.70
5
5 Blue Springs South 1:29.26 1:29.90
4
6 Jefferson City 1:30.43 1:30.40
3
7 Kickapoo 1:30.29 1:31.30
2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East, Hazelwood East
School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelwood East 3:18.13 3:17.00
10
2 Jefferson City 3:22.15 3:18.40
8
3 Normandy 3:18.73 3:21.00
6
4 Poplar Bluff 3:20.56 3:21.10
5
5 Lee's Summit 3:21.15 3:23.70
4
6 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:22.44 3:23.80
3
7 North Kansas City 3:23.27 3:25.10
2
8 Central-Cape Girardeau 3:23.71 3:26.20
1
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
State: * 16-04.25 2000 Phillip Brown, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Martinez SR Raytown Sout 14-06.00 15-00.00
10
2 Travis Pleus JR Jefferson Ci 15-00.00 14-09.00
8
3 Mark Aschen SR Francis Howe 13-06.00 14-06.00
6
4 Joey Williams SR Carthage 13-06.00 14-00.00
5
5 Will Drover JR Camdenton 13-06.00 J14-00.00
4
6 Stuart McIntosh JR Jackson 13-00.00 J14-00.00
3
7 Mike Nappier SR Northwest-HS 13-00.00 13-06.00
2
8 Albert Mahanna JR Chaminade 12-06.00 J13-06.00
1
9 Landon Burke SR Truman 14-00.00 J13-06.00
9 Michael Klaus SR Rolla 13-00.00 J13-06.00
11 Boon Smith SR Rockhurst 14-00.00 J13-06.00
12 Nick Paradise SR Rockhurst 13-06.00 13-00.00
13 Adam Mummert SR Jefferson Ci 13-00.00 J13-00.00
13 Paul Wunderlich JR Eureka 12-06.00 J13-00.00
15 Jackson Spidell JR Lafayette-Ba 14-00.00 12-06.00
16 Chris Penning SR Hazelwood We 13-00.00 12-00.00
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jefferson City
Name Year School Seed Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 James Jenkins SR McCluer Nort 44-10.50 46-09.50
NWI 10
2 Brent Little SR Poplar Bluff 47-00.50 45-08.25
NWI 8
3 Brandon Diamond JR William Chri 46-06.75 45-04.75
NWI 6
4 Siredward Cowans JR Raytown Sout 44-08.50 45-02.00
NWI 5
5 Elijah Simpson JR Holt 44-05.00 44-07.75
NWI 4
6 Jeremiah Dukes JR Central-CG 44-10.75 43-09.00
NWI 3
7 Gary Johnson JR Parkview 43-11.50 43-02.50
NWI 2
8 Jarrett Brooks JR Parkway Cent 43-11.50 43-00.50
NWI 1
9 David Lawler SR Chaminade 43-11.50 42-10.00
NWI
10 Thomas Stueve JR Lee's Summit 44-10.00 42-08.00
NWI
11 James Rice SR Marquette 44-01.00 42-00.00
NWI
12 Drew Bailey SR Washington 43-10.25 41-05.75
NWI
13 Adam Anderson SR Rock Bridge 42-00.50 41-05.25
NWI
14 Kevin Kelley SR Oak Park 44-02.00 40-05.50
NWI
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
State: * 188-06 1999 Russ Bell, Jefferson City
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Rohr SO Lee's Sum No 155-08 178-09
10
2 David Borchardt JR Vianney 148-06 169-00
8
3 Adam Noteis SR Lee's Summit 151-10 165-04
6
4 Tyler Daily JR Joplin 133-07 159-10
5
5 Brandon Penrose SR Kickapoo 147-08 158-04
4
6 Shawn Watzlawick SR Blue Spgs S 151-11 154-07
3
7 George Marlock JR Kirkwood 155-07 154-04
2
8 Larry Parker SR University C 159-09 151-11
1
9 Trent Vallandingham SR Jefferson Ci 137-00 150-04
10 Travis Litner SR Fox 137-07 150-00
11 Tim Krehbiel JR Park Hill 138-08 147-09
12 Chris Smith SR Central-CG 45-02.50 146-02
13 Brian Miller SR C.B.C. 148-08 144-11
14 Jeremy Nace SR Marquette 149-10 139-01
15 Jon Stotler SR Lindbergh 140-02 135-04
16 Chris Walton SR Ft. Zum Sout 136-11 109-09
Girls
Day 1
Licensed to Belton High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/02 07:11
PM
2002 MSHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/24/02 to 5/25/02
Lincoln University, Jefferson City, MO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State: * 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyra Sullivan FR Gateway 12.35 12.03Q
NWI 1
2 Aisha Thomas SO Jefferson Ci 12.31 12.36Q
NWI 2
3 Nyisha Porter JR Normandy 12.64 12.43Q
NWI 1
4 Suzette Gills SR Gateway 12.55 12.47Q
NWI 2
5 Lakeeta Pool JR McCluer 12.54 J12.47Q
NWI 2
6 Dominique McDonald SO Central-KC 12.66 12.48q
NWI 1
7 Kailea Cook JR Park Hill So 12.42 12.58q
NWI 1
8 Janiece Gatson JR Grandview 12.59 12.59q
NWI 1
9 Mariele Hill JR McCluer Nort 12.64 12.61
NWI 1
10 Makeatha Cooper JR Grandview 12.52 12.66
NWI 2
11 Kristin Nelson SR Lafayette-Ba 12.64 12.70
NWI 2
12 Elise Johnson SO Jefferson Ci 12.75 12.79
NWI 1
13 Martina Miller SR Rolla 12.80 12.85
NWI 2
14 Sharita Bledsoe FR Holt 12.73 12.88
NWI 2
15 Vicki Wilson JR Central-CG 12.83 13.01
NWI 2
16 Alison Walker SO West Plains 12.80 13.10
NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
State: * 23.83 2000 Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kyra Sullivan FR Gateway 25.36 24.91Q
NWI 2
2 Aisha Thomas SO Jefferson Ci 25.15 25.10Q
NWI 1
3 Lauren Fisher FR Hazelwood Ce 24.94 25.26Q
NWI 2
4 Janiece Gatson JR Grandview 25.09 25.29Q
NWI 1
5 Nyisha Porter JR Normandy 25.54 25.27q
NWI 2
6 Dena Lewis JR Parkway Cent 25.64 25.41q
NWI 1
7 Dominique McDonald SO Central-KC 25.62 25.54q
NWI 1
8 Aisha Mitchell JR Raytown Sout 25.85 25.75q
NWI 2
9 Ellen Garrison SR Riverview 25.34 J25.75
NWI 2
10 Kailea Cook JR Park Hill So 25.46 26.05
NWI 1
11 Becky Flippin SO Parkview 25.95 26.25
NWI 2
12 Tanesha Wilson JR Gateway 25.76 26.32
NWI 1
13 Catherine Rucker JR Parkview 26.50 26.56
NWI 1
14 Martina Miller SR Rolla 26.63 26.74
NWI 2
15 Elise Johnson SO Jefferson Ci 26.42 26.78
NWI 2
16 Vicki Wilson JR Central-CG 26.86 27.38
NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State: * 54.85 1987 Charmain Forest, Park Hill
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Juanita Coleman JR Gateway 56.72 56.65Q 1
2 Lauren Fisher FR Hazelwood Ce 57.14 56.88Q 2
3 Janiece Gatson JR Grandview 57.69 57.30Q 1
4 Jessica Levey SO Waynesville 57.67 57.32Q 2
5 Kaela Rorvig SO Hickman 57.31 57.38q 2
6 Becky Flippin SO Parkview 57.59 57.45q 2
7 Ellen Garrison SR Riverview 57.24 57.61q 1
8 Brittney Herron JR Pattonville 57.54 57.80q 1
9 Brittney Hourd SR University C 57.44 58.10 1
10 Catherine Rucker JR Parkview 59.48 59.98 1
11 Teara Jones JR Liberty 1:00.20 1:00.25 2
12 Mady Hern FR Hillsboro 59.74 1:00.42 2
13 Charminique Ray JR Waynesville 59.56 1:00.48 1
14 Wytchen Barrolle JR Oak Park 59.75 1:00.58 2
15 Krysta Fennewald SO Blue Springs 1:00.49 1:02.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
State: * 2:09.78 1992 Ann Heffner, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Shannon Leinert FR Eureka 2:14.84 2:12.36
10
2 Juanita Coleman JR Gateway 2:15.05 2:12.48
8
3 Laura Piper SO Marquette 2:15.34 2:16.35
6
4 Erin Click SR West Plains 2:23.20 2:17.61
5
5 Nicole Johnson SR Marquette 2:19.14 2:18.06
4
6 Ali Hatfield SO Blue Spgs S 2:21.62 2:18.40
3
7 Laura Ehret SR Parkway Nort 2:19.34 2:18.44
2
8 Katie Crank JR Kirkwood 2:18.84 2:18.60
1
9 Leanne Bowers JR Seckman 2:19.80 2:18.65
10 Brittany McCormack SO West Plains 2:24.25 2:18.83
11 Amy Broadhurst JR Ray-Pec 2:20.46 2:20.39
12 Maureen Conley SR Parkway Sout 2:22.76 2:21.65
13 Lindsey Penick JR Hannibal 2:25.12 2:22.17
14 Madison Askins FR Park Hill So 2:24.33 2:22.30
15 Dia McKee SR Holt 2:24.90 2:23.70
16 Alison Kelley SO Truman 2:22.76 2:26.77
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
State: * 4:47.53 1989 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Kasey Kimball SO Eureka 5:12.44 5:02.11
10
2 Laura Piper SO Marquette 5:14.24 5:02.60
8
3 Nicole Graham SR Blue Springs 5:14.71 5:03.58
6
4 Erin Click SR West Plains 5:06.34 5:04.16
5
5 Jennifer Harper FR West Plains 5:07.17 5:04.59
4
6 Kelli Schulte SR FH Central 5:09.57 5:05.09
3
7 Courtney Cockerell JR Raytown 5:17.35 5:09.86
2
8 Lauren Hendrix SR Marquette 5:17.34 5:10.66
1
9 Laura Hillard SR Hickman 5:16.76 5:11.22
10 Veronica Bible SR McCluer Nort 5:14.94 5:12.15
11 Maureen Conley SR Parkway Sout 5:18.65 5:17.33
12 Megan Robertson JR Northwest-HS 5:18.60 5:17.85
13 Jessie Violand JR Lafayette-Ba 5:18.54 5:18.16
14 Kaly Prather FR Ray-Pec 5:18.98 5:19.12
15 Rachel Newland FR Liberty 5:15.71 5:20.00
16 Maggie Conley SR Parkway Sout 5:18.65 5:22.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
State: * 14.28 2000 Chloe Davis, Normandy
Name Year School Seed Prelims
Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makeatha Cooper JR Grandview 14.62 14.34Q
NWI 2
2 Tracy Partain SR Parkview 14.65 14.89Q
NWI 1
3 Jamie Mathewson JR Park Hill So 15.69 15.34Q
NWI 1
4 Chinenye Okafor JR Rolla 15.72 15.54Q
NWI 2
5 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Seckman 15.95 15.55q
NWI 1
6 Carmel Mondie JR Lindbergh 15.63 15.64q
NWI 2
7 Krystle Hatten JR Hazelwood Ea 15.64 15.74q
NWI 1
8 Lynetta Ragsdale FR Normandy 15.94 15.76q
NWI 1
9 Cherelle Gray JR Oak Park 15.82 15.84
NWI 1
10 Whitney Thomas FR Hazelwood Ce 15.54 15.85
NWI 1
11 Sarah Otto SR Camdenton 15.30 15.94
NWI 2
12 Arieal Warren JR Raytown 16.16 15.97
NWI 1
13 Tamara Black JR Eureka 16.17 16.14
NWI 2
14 Kyra Joiner SR Hazelwood Ce 15.94 16.34
NWI 2
15 Amanda Black FR Carthage 15.72 16.64
NWI 2
16 Amber Homann SR Holt 15.75 J16.64
NWI 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State: * 43.37 1988 Stephanie Small, Riverview Gardens
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Tracy Partain SR Parkview 43.78 43.79Q 2
2 Makeatha Cooper JR Grandview 45.71 44.97Q 1
3 Chinenye Okafor JR Rolla 45.91 45.92Q 1
4 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Seckman 47.07 45.94Q 2
5 Valerie Simmons JR Normandy 45.94 46.31q 2
6 LaCharlla Fox SO Pattonville 46.54 46.44q 2
7 Amanda Black FR Carthage 46.59 46.47q 1
8 Christina Bolin SR Parkway Nort 46.84 46.53q 2
9 Kristin Hohmeier JR Lindbergh 47.87 46.81 2
10 Sarah Otto SR Camdenton 47.16 46.85 1
11 Jamie Mathewson JR Park Hill So 47.01 47.25 1
12 Jayne Kristmann JR Parkway West 46.74 47.60 2
13 Stefanie Lasley JR Rock Bridge 47.11 47.72 1
14 Nicole Williams SO Lee's Summit 47.48 47.91 1
15 Vanita Jackson FR Grandview 47.24 48.10 2
16 Emily Werner SR Fox 47.76 49.10 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State: * 47.92 1999 Ladue Horton Watkins, Ladue Horton
Watkins
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gateway 48.43 48.17Q 2
2 Park Hill South 49.12 49.14Q 1
3 Waynesville 49.16 48.74Q 2
4 Kirkwood 50.44 49.55Q 1
5 Webster Groves 50.15 49.58q 2
6 Oak Park 49.72 49.95q 1
7 Jefferson City 50.55 49.99q 2
8 Normandy 50.44 50.12q 1
9 Lafayette-Ballwin 50.44 50.25 1
10 Jackson 50.36 50.46 2
11 Holt (Wentzville) 50.82 50.51 2
12 Rock Bridge 51.22 50.81 2
13 Lee's Summit North 50.29 51.00 1
14 Park Hill 50.92 51.25 1
15 Ft. Zumwalt South 51.50 51.50 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State: * 1:39.72 2000 Central (Kansas City), Central (Kansas
Cit
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gateway 1:40.25 1:39.88Q 1
2 Normandy 1:42.24 1:43.48Q 2
3 Waynesville 1:42.11 1:42.77Q 1
4 Oak Park 1:43.23 1:43.57Q 2
5 Park Hill South 1:42.59 1:43.62q 2
6 Jefferson City 1:43.57 1:43.70q 1
7 Pattonville 1:42.64 1:44.27q 2
8 Parkview 1:45.69 1:44.35q 1
9 Riverview Gardens 1:43.04 1:44.93 1
10 Webster Groves 1:44.52 1:45.80 2
11 University City 1:44.24 1:45.82 1
12 Blue Springs 1:46.13 1:47.30 2
13 Park Hill 1:47.14 1:47.50 2
14 Jackson 1:46.36 1:48.42 2
15 Ft. Zumwalt South 1:48.82 1:49.06 1
16 Holt (Wentzville) 1:46.84 1:51.70 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
State: * 3:51.48 1986 Normandy, Normandy
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 3:57.64 3:56.27Q 2
2 Gateway 3:59.19 3:58.02Q 1
3 Normandy 3:55.44 3:56.55Q 2
4 Jefferson City 4:04.12 3:58.44Q 1
5 University City 3:55.04 3:57.21q 2
6 Parkview 4:03.62 4:01.57q 2
7 Liberty 4:03.35 4:01.62q 1
8 Lindbergh 4:06.22 4:02.32q 2
9 Park Hill South 4:05.35 4:04.09 1
10 Lee's Summit 4:05.62 4:04.73 1
11 Riverview Gardens 3:59.04 4:04.78 2
12 Rock Bridge 4:06.96 4:04.95 1
13 Hickman 4:04.67 4:05.02 1
14 Park Hill 4:03.17 4:05.11 1
15 Jackson 4:08.45 4:09.69 2
16 Webster Groves 4:07.41 4:10.07 2
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
State: * 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Alicia Cannady SR McCluer Nort 5-04.00 5-06.00
10
2 LaKrisha Brown SR Hazelwood We 5-06.00 5-04.00
8
3 Sara Mueller SR Carthage 5-06.00 J5-04.00
6
4 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Seckman 5-02.00 J5-04.00
5
5 Corrie Anderson FR Carthage 5-04.00 5-02.00
3.5
5 Lainie Bohnsack SR Central-CG 5-02.00 5-02.00
3.5
7 Kelsey Dansdill FR Holt 5-04.00 J5-02.00
2
8 Nicole Bonner SR Pattonville 5-02.00 J5-02.00
.333333
8 Andrea Coomes SR Oak Park 5-00.00 J5-02.00
.333333
8 Sarah Junghans SR Hillsboro 5-00.00 J5-02.00
.333333
11 Jill Wallace SO Camdenton 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 Adriane Blekeberg JR Lee's Summit 4-10.00 J5-00.00
13 Jamie Adams SO Liberty 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Stacy Arnson SR Marquette 5-02.00 4-10.00
15 Anna Nothum SR Washington 5-00.00 4-08.00
15 Ashley Hydorn JR Oak Park 4-10.00 4-08.00
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Eziamaka Okafor SR Rolla 38-06.00 39-05.75
NWI 10
2 Annette Wichman SR Lee's Sum No 36-09.50 38-09.50
NWI 8
3 Andrea Coomes SR Oak Park 37-09.50 37-09.00
NWI 6
4 Heather West JR Jackson 36-11.50 37-01.25
NWI 5
5 Makeatha Cooper JR Grandview 35-11.00 36-09.50
NWI 4
6 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Seckman 36-08.00 36-04.50
NWI 3
7 Ashley Harris JR Riverview 35-07.75 36-03.25
NWI 2
8 LaKrisha Brown SR Hazelwood We 37-00.00 36-02.00
NWI 1
9 Nevill Whitney SR Kickapoo 36-09.00 36-01.25
NWI
10 Leah Drennan JR Jefferson Ci 35-04.75 35-05.25
NWI
11 Chinenye Okafor JR Rolla 35-02.50 35-03.50
NWI
12 Kaela Rorvig SO Hickman 34-11.75 35-03.00
NWI
13 Kristin Wiethop JR Camdenton 36-04.25 34-09.00
NWI
14 Sharis Gray JR McCluer Nort 34-08.75 34-05.50
NWI
15 Katie Goppert JR Lee's Summit 35-05.00 34-03.00
NWI
16 Briana Beck SO Hazelwood Ce 34-07.75 33-10.50
NWI
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
State: * 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Alhouse, Blue Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Amarachi Ukabam SR Marquette 43-04.00 42-08.50
10
2 Candace Johnson SR Hazelwood Ce 41-06.25 42-01.75
8
3 Bridgette Carpenter JR Jefferson Ci 38-00.50 40-04.75
6
4 Michelle Jackson SO Hazelwood Ce 38-10.75 39-06.50
5
5 Becky Haug SR Lee's Sum No 38-04.25 39-00.00
4
6 Nicole Peeler JR Lee's Sum No 39-05.00 38-05.50
3
7 Tiffany Major JR Raytown 39-06.00 36-11.50
2
8 Maranda Lockett SR Central-SP 38-03.25 36-01.50
1
9 Sarah Wilson JR Neosho 39-07.00 35-09.50
10 Rachel Culberson SR Jefferson Ci 37-00.00 35-02.00
11 Omega Key SO Poplar Bluff 34-02.00 34-11.25
12 Ashley Colon JR Central-CG 35-01.00 34-10.25
13 Tessa Von Behren SR Lafayette-Ba 37-00.50 34-00.25
14 Tessa Diehl SR Washington 34-08.00 33-04.25
Day 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyra Sullivan FR Gateway 12.03 11.80
NWI 10
2 Aisha Thomas SO Jefferson Ci 12.36 12.10
NWI 8
3 Nyisha Porter JR Normandy 12.43 12.20
NWI 6
4 Kailea Cook JR Park Hill So 12.58 J12.20
NWI 5
5 Suzette Gills SR Gateway 12.47 J12.20
NWI 4
6 Janiece Gatson JR Grandview 12.59 12.30
NWI 3
7 Lakeeta Pool JR McCluer 12.47 12.50
NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 23.83 2000 Muna Lee, Central (Kansas City)
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Aisha Thomas SO Jefferson Ci 25.10 24.60
NWI 10
2 Kyra Sullivan FR Gateway 24.91 J24.60
NWI 8
3 Nyisha Porter JR Normandy 25.27 24.80
NWI 6
4 Lauren Fisher FR Hazelwood Ce 25.26 25.00
NWI 5
5 Janiece Gatson JR Grandview 25.29 J25.00
NWI 4
6 Dominique McDonald SO Central-KC 25.54 25.20
NWI 3
7 Dena Lewis JR Parkway Cent 25.41 25.30
NWI 2
8 Aisha Mitchell JR Raytown Sout 25.75 J25.30
NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
State: * 54.85 1987 Charmain Forest, Park Hill
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Kaela Rorvig SO Hickman 57.38 56.50
10
2 Juanita Coleman JR Gateway 56.65 56.60
8
3 Becky Flippin SO Parkview 57.45 56.80
6
4 Jessica Levey SO Waynesville 57.32 57.10
5
5 Janiece Gatson JR Grandview 57.30 57.30
4
6 Ellen Garrison SR Riverview 57.61 57.80
3
7 Lauren Fisher FR Hazelwood Ce 56.88 57.90
2
8 Brittney Herron JR Pattonville 57.80 58.10
1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
State: * 10:25.95 1990 Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Harper FR West Plains 11:04.78 11:02.70
10
2 Kasey Kimball SO Eureka 11:25.96 11:06.50
8
3 Kelli Schulte SR FH Central 11:09.14 11:07.00
6
4 Nicole Graham SR Blue Springs 11:22.68 11:12.40
5
5 Veronica Bible SR McCluer Nort 11:33.94 11:14.50
4
6 Courtney Cockerell JR Raytown 11:36.00 11:16.00
3
7 Rachel Newland FR Liberty 11:24.76 11:18.20
2
8 Kaly Prather FR Ray-Pec 11:30.75 11:19.20
1
9 Maggie Conley SR Parkway Sout 11:28.84 11:26.70
10 Kim Pancoast SR Central-CG 11:40.45 11:33.90
11 Kristen Davis JR Northwest-HS 11:32.63 11:37.20
12 Merry Uchiyama SR Lafayette-Ba 11:31.44 11:42.50
13 Kelly O'Toole SO Joplin 11:24.20 11:50.10
14 Katy Bundy JR Marquette 11:35.54 11:52.10
15 Trista McKee SR West Plains 11:46.71 11:56.20
16 Laura Ruf JR McCluer Nort 11:38.04 12:07.50
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 14.28 2000 Chloe Davis, Normandy
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Makeatha Cooper JR Grandview 14.34 14.00*
NWI 10
2 Tracy Partain SR Parkview 14.89 14.80
NWI 8
3 Jamie Mathewson JR Park Hill So 15.34 15.10
NWI 6
4 Carmel Mondie JR Lindbergh 15.64 J15.10
NWI 5
5 Chinenye Okafor JR Rolla 15.54 15.20
NWI 4
6 Krystle Hatten JR Hazelwood Ea 15.74 15.50
NWI 3
7 Lynetta Ragsdale FR Normandy 15.76 15.80
NWI 2
8 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Seckman 15.55 J15.80
NWI 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
State: * 43.37 1988 Stephanie Small, Riverview Gardens
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Makeatha Cooper JR Grandview 44.97 42.80*
10
2 Tracy Partain SR Parkview 43.79 43.30*
8
3 Valerie Simmons JR Normandy 46.31 45.50
6
4 LaCharlla Fox SO Pattonville 46.44 45.60
5
5 Sarah Gretzmacher JR Seckman 45.94 45.70
4
6 Chinenye Okafor JR Rolla 45.92 46.10
3
7 Amanda Black FR Carthage 46.47 46.50
2
8 Christina Bolin SR Parkway Nort 46.53 46.90
1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 47.92 1999 Ladue Horton Watkins, Ladue Horton
Watkins
School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Gateway 48.17 48.70
10
2 Waynesville 48.74 48.90
8
3 Park Hill South 49.14 49.00
6
4 Oak Park 49.95 49.70
5
5 Kirkwood 49.55 J49.70
4
6 Jefferson City 49.99 50.00
3
7 Normandy 50.12 50.10
2
8 Webster Groves 49.58 50.50
1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 1:39.72 2000 Central (Kansas City), Central (Kansas
Cit
School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Gateway 1:39.88 1:40.40
10
2 Waynesville 1:42.77 1:42.60
8
3 Normandy 1:43.48 J1:42.60
6
4 Pattonville 1:44.27 1:43.10
5
5 Oak Park 1:43.57 1:43.30
4
6 Park Hill South 1:43.62 1:43.60
3
7 Jefferson City 1:43.70 1:44.80
2
8 Parkview 1:44.35 1:45.40
1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 3:51.48 1986 Normandy, Normandy
School Prelims Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 University City 3:57.21 3:55.70
10
2 Normandy 3:56.55 3:56.00
8
3 Gateway 3:58.02 3:58.00
6
4 Jefferson City 3:58.44 3:58.90
5
5 Hazelwood Central 3:56.27 4:00.00
4
6 Parkview 4:01.57 4:03.10
3
7 Liberty 4:01.62 4:04.30
2
8 Lindbergh 4:02.32 4:05.30
1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
State: * 9:17.21 1981 Kirkwood, Kirkwood
School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Marquette 9:45.14 9:12.70*
10
2 West Plains 9:44.33 9:16.50*
8
3 Parkway South 9:32.18 9:32.30
6
4 Blue Springs 9:39.92 9:35.90
5
5 Central-Cape Girardeau 9:40.36 9:39.40
4
6 Lee's Summit North 9:44.76 9:39.70
3
7 Eureka 9:58.15 9:42.60
2
8 Lafayette-Ballwin 10:00.94 9:44.10
1
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
State: * 12-00 2000 Lindsey Bourne, Joplin
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Susan Stroud SR Farmington 11-06.00 11-09.00
10
2 Latisha Brooks SR Poplar Bluff 10-06.00 10-06.00
8
3 Dee Dee Bryant SR Fox 10-06.00 J10-06.00
6
4 Amy Heidbreder JR Ft. Zum West 10-00.00 10-00.00
4.5
4 Jillian Ohrman JR William Chri 10-00.00 10-00.00
4.5
6 Nicole Korman JR Parkway West 9-06.00 J10-00.00
3
7 Leah Drennan JR Jefferson Ci 10-00.00 J10-00.00
2
8 Amanda Harris JR Hazelwood Ce 10-06.00 9-06.00
1
9 Kat DeFord SO Lee's Summit 9-06.00 J9-06.00
10 Jennifer Simonin SO Lee's Summit 9-06.00 J9-06.00
11 Michelle Jett SR Northwest-HS 9-06.00 9-00.00
12 Lisa Buhler SR Liberty 9-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Emily Capps JR Camdenton 9-06.00 J9-00.00
14 Megan Terrebonne SR Marquette 9-06.00 J9-00.00
14 Courtney Leong SR Kirkwood 9-00.00 J9-00.00
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
State: * 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Name Year School Seed Finals
Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kate Alderson SR Park Hill So 17-09.00 18-02.50
NWI 10
2 Annette Wichman SR Lee's Sum No 18-00.50 18-01.75
NWI 8
3 Kathryn Coleman SO Gateway 17-04.75 17-10.50
NWI 6
4 Andrea Coomes SR Oak Park 17-10.50 17-08.50
NWI 5
5 Eziamaka Okafor SR Rolla 17-06.00 17-06.75
NWI 4
6 Kaela Rorvig SO Hickman 18-00.25 17-06.50
NWI 3
7 Alicia Cannady SR McCluer Nort 17-00.50 17-02.75
NWI 2
8 Heather West JR Jackson 17-08.25 17-02.00
NWI 1
9 Carmel Mondie JR Lindbergh 17-03.00 J17-02.00
NWI
10 Brittney Hourd SR University C 18-05.50 16-10.00
NWI
11 Jesse Kridel JR Kirkwood 16-06.50 16-09.00
NWI
12 Stacy Arnson SR Marquette 16-04.00 16-07.75
NWI
13 Kristin Wiethop JR Camdenton 17-03.75 16-04.75
NWI
14 Katie Goppert JR Lee's Summit 16-11.50 16-04.00
NWI
15 Sarah Cotton SR Hillcrest 17-00.00 15-10.25
NWI
16 Nevill Whitney SR Kickapoo 16-00.00 15-00.25
NWI
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
State: * 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Glendale
Name Year School Seed Finals
Points
================================================================================
1 Amarachi Ukabam SR Marquette 175-02 156-07
10
2 Becky Haug SR Lee's Sum No 129-10 151-07
8
3 Megan Bax SR Jefferson Ci 125-10 129-06
6
4 Krystyna Fitzwater SR Raytown Sout 126-03 124-06
5
5 Candace Johnson SR Hazelwood Ce 126-09 124-02
4
6 Siaa Muavae SO Fort Osage 126-11 123-08
3
7 Omega Key SO Poplar Bluff 136-03 119-07
2
8 Melonie Mitchell JR Seckman 117-10 117-08
1
9 Jena Cooper SO Troy 102-04 117-03
10 Lizza McGregor JR Lafayette-Ba 121-04 116-08
11 Jamie Wynn SR Lee's Summit 139-07 114-00
12 Sarah Burbee SO Jefferson Ci 103-11 112-01
13 Tessa Von Behren SR Lafayette-Ba 120-07 111-11
14 Doschae Jones JR Central-CG 120-00 J111-11
15 Jennifer Reinhardt JR Ft. Zum West 103-02 102-02
16 Sara Strubberg SR Washington 119-01 90-02
.
Missouri 3A/4A State Meet
|