Boys - Girls - with DyeStat
Elite national ranking performances highlighted
Boys
PlaceSchoolPoints
1 OAKLAND MILLS 116
2 LOCH RAVEN 54
3 SMITHSBURG 53
4 BOONSBORO 45
5 ELKTON 36.33
6 HAVRE DE GRACE 30
7 WILLIAMSPORT 28
8 NORTH EAST - C 24
9 RISING SUN 23.33
10 DUNBAR 22
11 FORESTVILLE 20
12 ALLEGANY 18
13 S. HAGEERSTOWN 16
14 POOLESVILLE 15
15 WASHINGTON 14
16 BOHEMIA MANOR 11
17 CHESAPEAKE - B 7
18 BEALL 6
19 QUEEN ANNE'S 5
20 KENT COUNTY 4
20 CLEAR SPRING 4
20 SOUTHERN-G 4
23 BRUNSWICK 1.33
24 HANCOCK 1.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 COLE, ANTHONY 10 OAK 11.23 10
2 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER 12 OAK 11.25 8
3 DANIAL, BRIAN 11 FOR 11.40 6
4 FORERO, MIGUEL 12 SMI 11.54 4
5 SIER, DUSTIN 11 SMI 11.56 2
6 KORKOYA, GUS 10 CHB 11.61 1
7 WHITE, LAMONT 12 WAS 11.70
-- SCOTT, JERRELL 12 DNB DNF
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER 12 OAK 21.82 10
2 WAITHE, STANN 11 LCR 22.08 8
3 COLE, ANTHONY 10 OAK 22.28 6
4 WHITE, LAMONT 12 WAS 22.83 4
5 SIER, DUSTIN 11 SMI 23.03 2
6 RIVAS, DANIEL 12 OAK 23.34 1
7 KORKOYA, GUS 10 CHB 23.35
8 MCKENZIE, CHRIS 12 BEA 23.47
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WAITHE, STANN 11 LCR 48.50 3 10
2 ROSS, BRANDON 12 DNB 50.10 3 8
3 MORGAN, MATTHEW 12 BEA 50.30 3 6
4 FORERO, MIGUEL 12 SMI 50.70 3 3
4 RICHBURG, FRANKLIN 11 LCR 50.70 2 3
6 BOND, MICHAEL 12 WIL 50.80 3 1
7 WILLS, JIM 12 ELK 51.60 3
8 MCKENZIE, CHRIS 12 BEA 51.70 3
9 WILLIAMS, BRANSON 12 WAS 52.10 3
10 JOSIAH, ISHMAEL 12 OAK 52.50 2
11 RITTER, SHANE 12 ALL 52.70 2
12 BIKLE, ZED 12 HAN 53.90 2
13 THOMPSON, ANDY 11 NEC 54.00 2
13 SISCO, NEIL 12 QAN 54.00 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MEHMEDOVIC, IZUDIN 12 OAK 1:57.15 10
2 EARLE, CHRIS 12 POO 1:59.01 8
3 LINE, DAVID 12 SHG 1:59.26 6
4 JOSIAH, ISHMAEL 12 OAK 2:00.27 4
5 BATES, TRAVIS 11 RIS 2:00.96 2
6 SHAW, BEN 12 KTC 2:01.18 1
7 EVERITTS, JEREMY 11 CLS 2:01.97
8 SEIFARTH, BRYAN 12 SMI 2:02.52
9 HUGUS, PAUL 12 LCR 2:02.86
10 SEDGWICK, BRAD 12 ELK 2:03.93
11 DAVIS, RYAN 12 CLS 2:04.51
12 SWEIGARD, ERIC 10 RIS 2:06.99
13 LOFFER, NICK 12 POW 2:07.86
14 ALLEN, DUSTIN 12 OAK 2:09.32
15 FLETCHER, ISSAC 10 CLR 2:18.81
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MEHMEDOVIC, IZUDIN 12 OAK 4:23.22 10
2 BATES, TRAVIS 11 RIS 4:26.64 8
3 EARLE, CHRIS 12 POO 4:28.17 6
4 DAVIS, JORDON 11 ALL 4:29.47 4
5 SHAW, BEN 12 KTC 4:31.27 2
6 HUGUS, PAUL 12 LCR 4:32.16 1
7 EVERITTS, JEREMY 11 CLS 4:33.73
8 DAWSON, JOSH 11 NEC 4:34.02
9 WOLVERTON, LUKE 10 POO 4:44.45
10 MARKLE, GARY 12 BOO 4:47.26
11 DEWITT, DAN 9 BEA 4:48.38
12 LOFFER, NICK 12 POW 4:50.09
13 DAUSES, ROBBIE 11 LCR 4:52.44
14 MAJOR, KEVIN 12 CLR 4:53.17
15 LONG, COLBY 12 KTC 4:57.76
16 ALLEN, DUSTIN 12 OAK 5:08.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 MORRELL, BRETT 11 BOO 15.41 10
2 KELLY, JOSH 11 NEC 15.72 8
3 WRIGHT, JAOVON 12 OAK 15.73 6
4 NEUMANN, BEN 12 SMI 16.07 4
5 GRAY, CORNELL 11 WAS 16.40 2
6 STERNER, JORDAN 10 HAN 16.67 1
7 FENNELL, JOHAN 12 OAK 17.10
8 CHRISTY, SHAWN 12 HDG 18.49
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MORRELL, BRETT 11 BOO 39.17 2 10
2 NEUMANN, BEN 12 SMI 39.70 2 8
3 KELLY, JOSH 11 NEC 40.96 2 6
4 STANSBURY, TRAVIS 10 QAN 41.35 2 4
5 BRANDLI, CHRIS 12 ELK 41.38 2 2
6 TAYLOR, PHILIP 11 WIL 41.64 1 1
7 BOND, MICHAEL 12 WIL 42.95 2
8 DICKSON, ADAM 11 LCR 43.05 1
9 CHESTNUT, RAY 12 NEC 43.15 2
10 GRAY, CORNELL 11 WAS 43.61 1
11 MC GLAUGHLIN, KYLE 11 POO 43.87 1
12 REESER, ZACH 10 CNT 43.94 1
13 WRIGHT, JAOVON 12 OAK 46.18 2
14 FENNELL, JOHAN 12 OAK 46.98 1
15 THIESSO, BEN 9 QAN 49.17 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 FORESTVILLE 43.50 3 10
2 OAKLAND MILLS 43.64 3 8
3 DUNBAR 43.86 3 6
4 CHESAPEAKE - B 44.58 3 4
5 WASHINGTON 45.12 2 2
6 SMITHSBURG 45.20 3 1
7 COL. RICHARDSON 45.27 3
8 S. HAGEERSTOWN 45.82 2
9 NORTH EAST - C 45.85 3
10 ELKTON 45.86 3
11 BRUNSWICK 46.48 1
12 RISING SUN 46.52 2
13 CLEAR SPRING 46.54 2
14 KENT COUNTY 49.64 1
15 QUEEN ANNE'S 52.85 1
-- HARTFORD TECH DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LOCH RAVEN 3:25.36 2 10
2 WILLIAMSPORT 3:29.50 2 8
3 ELKTON 3:31.61 2 6
4 NORTH EAST - C 3:32.14 1 4
5 SMITHSBURG 3:32.17 2 2
6 OAKLAND MILLS 3:32.62 1 1
7 BEALL 3:33.30 2
8 FORESTVILLE 3:33.31 1
9 ALLEGANY 3:34.84 1
10 BOONSBORO 3:34.88 2
11 POOLESVILLE 3:35.67 2
12 RISING SUN 3:44.39 1
13 CHRISTFIELD 3:52.17 1
14 COL. RICHARDSON 3:52.58 1
-- NORTH DORCHESTER DQ 1
-- QUEEN ANNE'S DQ 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER 12 OAK 10.60Q 2
2 DANIAL, BRIAN 11 FOR 10.80Q 1
3 COLE, ANTHONY 10 OAK 10.80Q 2
4 SCOTT, JERRELL 12 DNB 10.90Q 1
5 FORERO, MIGUEL 12 SMI 10.90Q 2
6 KORKOYA, GUS 10 CHB 11.00Q 1
7 SIER, DUSTIN 11 SMI 11.00Q 1
8 WHITE, LAMONT 12 WAS 11.10Q 2
9 BRADLEY, JAKE 12 RIS 11.10 2
10 MCKENZIE, CHRIS 12 BEA 11.40 1
11 FRANK, DERRICK 12 HVT 11.50 1
12 RAY, ERIC 12 ELK 11.60 2
13 GAYLE, BOBBY 11 WAS 11.70 1
14 POTTER, DONTRAIL 12 CLR 11.80 2
15 WEBB, TROY 12 BOO 12.00 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 BARKSDALE, CHRISTOPHER 12 OAK 21.79Q 2
2 COLE, ANTHONY 10 OAK 22.17Q 1
3 WAITHE, STANN 11 LCR 22.45Q 1
4 SIER, DUSTIN 11 SMI 22.75Q 2
5 KORKOYA, GUS 10 CHB 22.92Q 2
6 WHITE, LAMONT 12 WAS 22.93Q 1
7 RIVAS, DANIEL 12 OAK 23.03Q 1
8 MCKENZIE, CHRIS 12 BEA 23.24Q 2
9 RICHBURG, FRANKLIN 11 LCR 23.04 1
10 FRANK, DERRICK 12 HVT 23.40 2
11 THOMAS, TYRONE 11 CLR 23.84 2
12 HARVEY, ROBERT 12 SHG 24.08 1
13 MICIOTTO, MARCUS 10 MAR 25.69 2
14 GAYLE, BOBBY 11 WAS 26.49 1
-- SCOTT, JERRELL 12 DNB DNF 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MEHMEDOVIC, IZUDIN 12 OAK 9:46.40 10
2 HUGUS, PAUL 12 LCR 9:47.95 8
3 DAVIS, JORDON 11 ALL 10:04.23 6
4 DAVIS, RYAN 12 CLS 10:09.52 4
5 DAUSES, ROBBIE 11 LCR 10:14.40 2
6 RYAN, JOSH 12 RIS 10:16.79 1
7 MCGINNIS, PATRICK 11 OAK 10:20.26
8 SHANK, RYAN 11 CLS 10:22.18
9 LARZELERE, BILL 10 BHM 10:25.76
10 HALVIN, SHAREW 12 SHG 10:32.49
11 MILES, TYLER 11 LCR 10:34.43
12 BITTINGER, SID 12 WMR 10:36.00
13 TESTA, PAUL 9 CTT 10:41.20
|