Boys - Girls
Boys
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/03/01 6:11 PM 49TH ANNUAL KHSAA CLASS AA
STATE CROSS - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Saturday 11/03/01
Event 2 CLASS AA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Owensboro Catholic 89 3 14 19 23 30 48 71
2 Warren East 100 5 16 18 29 32 60 66
3 Highlands 148 15 17 20 27 69 107 117
4 Boyle County 206 1 25 44 49 87 120 146
5 Western Hills 217 9 12 47 59 90 114 125
6 Fleming County 224 2 38 56 58 70 106 147
7 Rowan County 244 24 36 40 63 81 82 112
8 West Jessamine 258 10 33 52 72 91 97 149
9 Lexington Catholic 280 4 13 37 111 115 119 136
10 Lloyd Memorial 282 11 46 64 76 85 129 160
11 Desales 294 22 39 45 84 104 110 116
12 Elizabethtown 330 8 51 83 88 100 122
13 John Hardin 335 41 57 61 77 99 123 127
14 Webster County 337 26 34 86 93 98
15 Franklin County 356 35 43 55 92 131 133
16 Muhlenberg North 357 7 53 79 105 113 121 128
17 Hopkins County Central 372 21 42 78 101 130 154 157
18 Powell County 432 6 75 96 103 152 155
19 Bell County 439 31 62 67 138 141 156 159
20 Corbin 495 50 65 109 134 137 142 153
21 Shelby Valley 500 68 73 89 126 144 148 158
22 Breckinridge County 511 54 80 118 124 135 139 143
23 Anderson County 529 74 95 102 108 150
24 Jackson County 539 28 94 132 140 145 151
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
49TH ANNUAL KHSAA CLASS AA
STATE CROSS - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Saturday 11/03/01
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
CLASS AA Boys 5,000 Meter Run
CLASS AA: 15:10.90 THOMAS MURLEY - ELIZABETHTOWN 1994
* COURSE MENS: 15:07.80 JOHHNY BAUM - FRANKLIN CO 1991
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= =====
1 Daniel Morgan 11 Boyle County 16:31.9 1
2 Ron Duncan 8 Fleming County 16:35.3 2
3 Andrew Thompson 12 Owensboro Catholic 16:48.1 3
4 Mark Noll 12 Lexington Catholic 16:50.9 4
5 Clayton Shuffett 11 Warren East 17:05.4 5
6 Dario Ventura 12 Powell County 17:12.5 6
7 Jacob Fortney 10 Muhlenberg North 17:15.1 7
8 David Webster 11 Elizabethtown 17:15.7 8
9 Brian Mayer 12 Wayne County 17:17.4
10 Jason Funk 11 Western Hills 17:18.7 9
11 Kevin Henderson 12 West Jessamine 17:19.2 10
12 Michael Sullivan 12 Caldwell County 17:19.6
13 Keith Knapp 10 Lloyd Memorial 17:20.8 11
14 Jonathan Thomas 11 Western Hills 17:22.2 12
15 Anthony Lippert 11 Mercer County 17:23.0
16 Cameron Currie 11 Lexington Catholic 17:25.9 13
17 Andrew Higdon 11 Owensboro Catholic 17:26.5 14
18 Braylen Derrick 10 Highlands 17:28.8 15
19 Travis Keown 10 Warren East 17:29.4 16
20 Justin Clark 12 Highlands 17:33.1 17
21 Patrick Smith 11 Warren East 17:33.6 18
22 Kevin Graham 11 Owensboro Catholic 17:38.1 19
23 Nathan Clinkenbeard 12 Highlands 17:39.7 20
24 Chris Troxell 11 McCreary Central 17:40.8
25 Obehi Akojie 10 Paducah Tilghman 17:42.2
26 Bryce Owen 11 Hopkins County Central 17:46.3 21
27 Robbie Perry 11 Desales 17:47.9 22
28 John Thompson 10 Owensboro Catholic 17:51.6 23
29 Brandon Holbrook 12 Rowan County 17:53.7 24
30 Patrick Morgan 9 Boyle County 17:56.5 25
31 B.J. Glassco 11 Webster County 17:57.0 26
32 Jimmy Gesenhues 9 Highlands 17:57.7 27
33 Brandon Cole 9 Rockcastle County 17:58.8
34 Stephen Dezarn 12 Jackson County 18:02.9 28
35 Cory Green 12 Warren East 18:04.2 29
36 Drew Knott 10 Owensboro Catholic 18:05.3 30
37 Nathaniel Blank 10 Bell County 18:05.8 31
38 Andrew Nelson 10 Rockcastle County 18:06.2
39 Brent Stubblefield 10 Warren East 18:06.7 32
40 Robbie Corley 10 West Jessamine 18:07.5 33
41 Anthony Traylor 10 Webster County 18:10.5 34
42 David Lacy 12 Franklin County 18:10.9 35
43 Jon Brown 12 Rowan County 18:12.4 36
44 Christian Postel 10 Lexington Catholic 18:13.6 37
45 Andy Watson 9 Fleming County 18:23.1 38
46 David Underwood 10 Desales 18:24.8 39
47 Travis Pettit 8 Rowan County 18:25.6 40
48 Tyler Cardin 9 John Hardin 18:26.1 41
49 Justin Stevens 11 Russell 18:29.0
50 Brian Mitchell 12 Hopkins County Central 18:30.0 42
51 Terrence Hodge 12 Muhlenberg South 18:31.8
52 Dustin Hughes 10 Franklin County 18:32.2 43
53 Stith Keiser 11 Boyle County 18:32.6 44
54 Robbie Lucas 11 Desales 18:35.9 45
55 Ernie Creech 12 Lloyd Memorial 18:36.4 46
56 Gerald Poe 11 Pendleton County 18:36.9
57 Carson Fentress 9 Reidland 18:37.3
58 Matt Herbert 11 Western Hills 18:38.6 47
59 Jason King 11 Owensboro Catholic 18:39.4 48
60 Sam Morgan 7 Boyle County 18:39.7 49
61 Philip Saunders 12 Corbin 18:40.2 50
62 Nick Ryan 11 Elizabethtown 18:40.5 51
63 Matt Brewer 10 West Jessamine 18:42.1 52
64 Adam Graham 10 Muhlenberg North 18:42.8 53
65 Ryne Bruner 10 Breckinridge County 18:44.1 54
66 Colin Overstreet 12 Franklin County 18:44.8 55
67 Jeremey Burgess 11 Franklin-Simpson 18:45.4
68 Bill Burdett 9 Rockcastle County 18:45.6
69 Tyler Ginn 10 Fleming County 18:46.2 56
70 Paul Criscola 11 John Hardin 18:46.8 57
71 Toby Johnson 10 Fleming County 18:48.6 58
72 Kaelin Goff 9 Western Hills 18:49.6 59
73 Derek Bowers 11 Warren East 18:50.0 60
74 Justin Ray 8 John Hardin 18:50.7 61
75 Doug Chamberlain 10 Bell County 18:52.1 62
76 Jeff Musgrave 10 Knox Central 18:52.6
77 Matthew Daniel 7 Rowan County 18:53.3 63
78 Keenan Krueskamp 9 Lloyd Memorial 18:53.6 64
79 Tony White 11 Corbin 18:54.1 65
80 Brandon Hatfield 12 Pendleton County 18:54.4
81 Paul Isenberg 12 Warren East 18:54.9 66
82 Chris Hubbard 10 Knox Central 18:55.8
83 Josh Bedtelyn 11 Bullitt East 18:56.2
84 Ben Hoskins 9 Bell County 18:56.8 67
85 Jay Finn 10 Franklin-Simpson 18:57.7
86 Ryan Tackett 11 Shelby Valley 18:58.2 68
87 Evan Clinkenbeard 9 Highlands 18:58.7 69
88 Emon Casey 9 Paducah Tilghman 18:59.5
89 Jacob Bell 6 Fleming County 18:59.9 70
90 Jordan Jones 12 Owensboro Catholic 19:00.3 71
91 Cliff Walker 12 West Jessamine 19:00.7 72
92 America Junqueria 11 Shelby Valley 19:03.0 73
93 Kaleb McKenzie 10 Russell 19:03.5
94 Devin Davenport 6 Anderson County 19:03.9 74
95 Jonathan Young 12 Powell County 19:05.1 75
96 Anthony Creech 9 Lloyd Memorial 19:06.4 76
97 Chris Gida 11 John Hardin 19:07.4 77
98 Billy Pate 11 Hopkins County Central 19:08.0 78
99 Chad Reynolds 12 Union County 19:10.4
100 Robert Austin 10 Muhlenberg North 19:11.4 79
101 Richard Radaszewski 10 Breckinridge County 19:11.8 80
102 Harrison Weaver 10 Rowan County 19:13.7 81
103 Dusty Gilvin 10 Rowan County 19:15.1 82
104 Tim Hall 12 Elizabethtown 19:17.1 83
105 Bryan Larason 10 Taylor County 19:18.4
106 Nick Reiszner 12 Edmondson County 19:19.2
107 Tyler Burden 11 Desales 19:20.3 84
108 Kyle Durham 10 Lloyd Memorial 19:20.9 85
109 Nathan Landrum 11 Allen County-Scottsville 19:22.0
110 Heath Brown 11 Webster County 19:23.3 86
111 Mason Glass 9 Boyle County 19:24.2 87
112 Bill Brammell 12 Henry County 19:25.8
113 Kyle Chapman 12 Elizabethtown 19:26.8 88
114 Nathan Fleming 11 Shelby Valley 19:28.5 89
115 Gabe Herbert 9 Western Hills 19:29.7 90
116 Alex Bobbit 9 Sheldon Clark 19:33.0
117 Mike Davis 12 West Jessamine 19:34.7 91
118 Ryan Smith 11 Franklin County 19:35.9 92
119 Nathan Brown 11 Webster County 19:36.4 93
120 Andrew Nelson 9 Henry County 19:36.9
121 Michael Rose 12 Jackson County 19:38.9 94
122 Travis Kaufman 10 Shawnee 19:39.8
123 Matt Hoskins 10 Anderson County 19:40.8 95
124 Keenan Muncie 8 Powell County 19:42.0 96
125 Jonathan Kavale 11 West Jessamine 19:42.4 97
126 Alan Haynes 11 Webster County 19:45.0 98
127 Jonathon Tucker 10 John Hardin 19:45.9 99
128 James Todd 11 Elizabethtown 19:46.4 100
129 Grant Pate 12 Hopkins County Central 19:47.0 101
130 Kenton Ryan 11 McCreary Central 19:48.1
131 Jared Graves 9 Anderson County 19:48.4 102
132 James Goodwin 9 Powell County 19:49.1 103
133 Patrick Dooley 10 Desales 19:49.8 104
134 Terry Ramey 11 Muhlenberg North 19:51.9 105
135 Brett Lawson 12 Fleming County 19:55.7 106
136 Landon Williams 8 Russell 19:58.3
137 Johnny Gesenhues 12 Highlands 19:58.9 107
138 Ryan Morgan 10 Anderson County 19:59.3 108
139 Nick Byble 12 Corbin 19:59.8 109
140 Nathan Spalding 10 Desales 20:03.2 110
141 Russell McKenzie 11 Moore 20:05.0
142 Chris Hart 9 Lexington Catholic 20:08.0 111
143 Matt Jones 11 Rowan County 20:09.0 112
144 Chris King 12 Muhlenberg North 20:12.6 113
145 Will Doerting 9 Western Hills 20:15.6 114
146 Florian Schulz 12 Larue County 20:16.5
147 Peter Fields 12 Whitesburg 20:17.1
148 Clint Roberts 8 Lexington Catholic 20:17.5 115
149 Bo James 10 Desales 20:18.1 116
150 Jeff Peter 11 Highlands 20:18.7 117
151 Bryan Gover 9 Whitesburg 20:20.0
152 David Borum 9 Breckinridge County 20:20.3 118
153 Jordan Allen 9 Lexington Catholic 20:20.7 119
154 Ben Richardson 12 Boyle County 20:21.1 120
155 Buddy Jarvis 9 Muhlenberg North 20:21.5 121
156 Kyle Pence 11 Elizabethtown 20:22.9 122
157 Jheirquann Gibbs 10 John Hardin 20:25.8 123
158 Kyle Sanders 9 Henry County 20:28.6
159 Kyle Heavrin 9 Breckinridge County 20:29.7 124
160 Vamis Kuchipudi 11 Western Hills 20:31.2 125
161 Jan Szabo 11 Shelby Valley 20:31.7 126
162 Brandon Freeman 9 John Hardin 20:32.4 127
163 Vince Burns 7 Muhlenberg North 20:37.5 128
164 Greg Tieke 8 Lloyd Memorial 20:38.9 129
165 Warren Noe 12 Hopkins County Central 20:40.2 130
166 Levi Blackburn 9 Franklin County 20:44.2 131
167 Dustin Nelson 11 Mason County 20:51.0
168 Jonathan Cappell 12 Jackson County 20:53.4 132
169 Matthew Harned 12 Franklin County 20:55.8 133
170 Jeremy Brown 12 Sheldon Clark 20:57.1
171 Gavin Church 12 Corbin 20:57.8 134
172 Chris Ross 10 Knox Central 21:01.5
173 Michael Meredith 11 Edmondson County 21:05.4
174 Waylon Weatherholt 12 Breckinridge County 21:08.8 135
175 Matt Shuey 12 Lexington Catholic 21:09.2 136
176 Aaron Johnson 12 Corbin 21:12.1 137
177 Brandon Carmack 11 Bell County 21:16.9 138
178 Peter Borum 12 Breckinridge County 21:17.3 139
179 Billy Tracett 10 Jackson County 21:17.7 140
180 Matthew Roark 12 Bell County 21:18.8 141
181 Daniel Lowe 11 Corbin 21:19.2 142
182 Charlie Brizius 9 Breckinridge County 21:22.1 143
183 Eric Bartley 10 Shelby Valley 21:23.4 144
184 Chris Boggs 12 Jackson County 21:27.5 145
185 Michael Cook 12 Boyle County 21:30.0 146
186 Ben Vice 8 Fleming County 21:31.0 147
187 Mitchell Riddle 8 Shelby Valley 21:39.0 148
188 Josh Morris 9 West Jessamine 21:45.7 149
189 Michael Trusty 10 Anderson County 22:07.5 150
190 Michael Stephens 12 Jackson County 22:17.4 151
191 Joe Snowden 8 Powell County 22:29.5 152
192 Timothy Prewitt 12 Corbin 22:35.9 153
193 Will Pate 4 Hopkins County Central 22:46.1 154
194 Roger Friend 12 Powell County 22:55.3 155
195 BJ Brock 10 Bell County 23:27.1 156
196 Daniel Pennamen 10 Hopkins County Central 23:34.7 157
197 Adam Parsons 10 Shelby Valley 23:37.3 158
198 Clyde Robbins 10 Bell County 24:30.3 159
199 Andy Leftin 11 Lloyd Memorial 24:32.5 160
Girls
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/03/01 6:11 PM 49TH ANNUAL KHSAA CLASS AA
STATE CROSS - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Saturday 11/03/01
Event 1 CLASS AA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Warren East 31 2 3 4 8 14 28 45
2 Fort Campbell 104 5 6 23 31 39 54 83
3 Mercy Academy 137 1 21 22 43 50 56 65
4 Lloyd Memorial 155 13 15 29 46 52 73 100
5 Highlands 158 12 24 27 44 51 61 64
6 Boyle County 231 38 40 41 42 70 94 102
7 Fleming County 236 19 32 47 57 81 86 91
8 Owensboro Catholic 242 25 33 55 62 67 92 152
9 Elizabethtown 256 16 30 48 69 93 110
10 Lexington Catholic 297 9 20 76 78 114 116 139
11 Butler County 319 34 49 58 82 96 127 130
12 Webster County 329 10 35 74 89 121
13 Muhlenberg North 334 11 71 72 85 95 101 105
14 Russell 345 7 17 98 108 115 123
15 John Hardin 353 26 37 87 97 106 118 131
16 Western Hills 379 36 66 75 99 103 117 150
17 Mercer County 422 53 60 79 104 126 138 159
18 Powell County 455 18 80 111 122 124 133 141
19 Shelby Valley 488 59 84 90 113 142 148 149
20 Franklin County 543 63 88 125 132 135 144
21 Presentation Academy 547 77 109 112 120 129 143
22 Madison Southern 643 68 134 137 151 153
23 Whitesburg 685 119 128 145 146 147 154 155
24 Magoffin County 696 107 136 140 156 157 158
KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
49TH ANNUAL KHSAA CLASS AA
STATE CROSS - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
KENTUCKY HORSE PARK - LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY - Saturday 11/03/01
RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH
CLASS AA Girls 5,000 Meter Run
CLASS AA: 19:10.90 JENNY WIMSATT - WARREN EAST 2000
* COURSE WOMENS: 18:35.40 SUZANNE COONEY - PAUL DUNBAR 2000
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= =====
1 Carman Mims 9 Mercy Academy 19:14.2 1
2 Dannella McClure 10 Warren East 19:17.1 2
3 Jenny Wimsatt 10 Warren East 19:36.2 3
4 Miranda Meeks 9 Caldwell County 19:36.7
5 Heather Coulter 10 Warren East 19:39.2 4
6 Rebecca Shultz 7 Fort Campbell 19:55.5 5
7 Charis Botelho 10 Fort Campbell 19:58.4 6
8 Mariah Valentine 8 Russell 20:02.9 7
9 Christy Taylor 11 Warren East 20:03.6 8
10 Lauren Arnold 12 Lexington Catholic 20:06.2 9
11 Meagan Crouse 11 Webster County 20:10.8 10
12 Ryanne Fortney 11 Muhlenberg North 20:12.8 11
13 Darcie Dressman 8 Highlands 20:17.3 12
14 Brittany Rodgers 12 Lloyd Memorial 20:17.9 13
15 Nikki Higgason 9 Warren East 20:18.7 14
16 Sondra Nieporte 8 Lloyd Memorial 20:29.3 15
17 Kathryn Yates 11 Elizabethtown 20:36.1 16
18 Tomiko Williams 9 Russell 20:37.5 17
19 Sarah Ventura 10 Powell County 20:38.4 18
20 Ashley Harmon 10 Fleming County 20:41.5 19
21 Kayla Hayes 8 Rockcastle County 20:48.7
22 Ashley Arnold 10 Lexington Catholic 20:54.3 20
23 Trista Curtis 12 Mercy Academy 20:54.7 21
24 Trisha Gothrup 11 Wayne County 20:55.1
25 Lauren Wilson 12 Mercy Academy 21:07.8 22
26 Margaret Oates 7 Fort Campbell 21:09.5 23
27 Nicole Jaggers 11 Edmondson County 21:13.2
28 Ashley Jones 10 Highlands 21:15.6 24
29 Casey Dixon 10 Owensboro Catholic 21:16.2 25
30 Angela Nott 8 John Hardin 21:16.7 26
31 Alisha Hansman 8 Highlands 21:18.1 27
32 Claire Herrington 6 Warren East 21:20.7 28
33 Kira Cooper 9 Lloyd Memorial 21:21.2 29
34 Jessi Duncan 11 Elizabethtown 21:23.7 30
35 Kirstin Dawson 10 Fort Campbell 21:25.5 31
36 Rachel Snedegar 9 Fleming County 21:29.7 32
37 Christy Dixon 9 Owensboro Catholic 21:35.9 33
38 Erin Sheffer 11 Union County 21:36.2
39 Kristie Kachler 12 Mason County 21:38.2
40 Stacy Overstreet 10 Butler County 21:40.8 34
41 Rachel Crouse 9 Webster County 21:47.9 35
42 Sara Jackson 10 Western Hills 21:49.1 36
43 Ashley Dewitt 7 Henry County 21:49.6
44 Kim Roach 11 John Hardin 21:50.8 37
45 Kathryn Bayless 10 Boyle County 21:52.7 38
46 Angelina Gracian 12 Fort Campbell 21:57.2 39
47 Meagan Tamme 10 Boyle County 21:58.2 40
48 Abby Piper 9 Boyle County 21:58.6 41
49 Shannon Miller 12 Boyle County 21:59.8 42
50 Aubrey Hess 11 Mercy Academy 22:00.5 43
51 Abbey Hansman 9 Highlands 22:02.5 44
52 Tiffany Graham 10 Warren East 22:03.1 45
53 Jenni Marshall 11 Lloyd Memorial 22:04.8 46
54 Jana Morgan 9 Fleming County 22:05.4 47
55 Julie Kretzer 9 East Carter 22:05.8
56 Danielle Lyman 11 Elizabethtown 22:08.8 48
57 Kaitlin Embry 9 Butler County 22:12.3 49
58 Amanda Marks 10 Mercy Academy 22:15.4 50
59 Christin Veith 8 Highlands 22:16.1 51
60 Heather Griffin 10 Lloyd Memorial 22:16.5 52
61 Loran Crowell 6 Mercer County 22:17.8 53
62 Ashley Hughes 10 Fort Campbell 22:22.9 54
63 Ashtin Riney 9 Owensboro Catholic 22:23.4 55
64 Lindsey Beyke 12 Mercy Academy 22:24.3 56
65 Jennifer Roaden 11 Fleming County 22:26.5 57
66 Ashley Vaughn 9 Butler County 22:27.3 58
67 Donielle Wethington 9 Breckinridge County 22:27.7
68 Jessica Mullins 11 Shelby Valley 22:30.0 59
69 Mary Barrington 12 Mercer County 22:30.5 60
70 Maggie Roberts 9 Highlands 22:31.5 61
71 Haley Lyons 9 Owensboro Catholic 22:33.4 62
72 Yvonne Stone 7 Franklin County 22:35.5 63
73 Rachel Botto 10 Highlands 22:38.3 64
74 Hannah McCune 11 Mercy Academy 22:38.8 65
75 Martha Abbott 12 Western Hills 22:39.6 66
76 Cate Hulsey 10 Owensboro Catholic 22:42.0 67
77 Christa Philpot 9 Bell County 22:44.4
78 Laura Abney 12 Madison Southern 22:49.6 68
79 Lara Donnelly 9 Elizabethtown 22:51.4 69
80 Kelly Jameson 8 Boyle County 22:52.4 70
81 Latoya Phelps 12 Muhlenberg North 22:56.2 71
82 Suzanne Blevins 10 Newport 22:56.6
83 Elizabeth Bussell 8 Rockcastle County 22:57.3
84 Kendall Gunn 11 Muhlenberg North 22:59.5 72
85 Jade Woosley 8 Lloyd Memorial 23:03.6 73
86 Stacey Elder 9 Webster County 23:05.3 74
87 Morgan Poore 6 Muhlenberg South 23:05.8
88 Devon Bryant 9 Western Hills 23:13.6 75
89 Mikkah Rogers 6 Corbin 23:15.1
90 Lauren Omer 10 Union County 23:15.5
91 Mary Megan Sparks 10 Lexington Catholic 23:16.1 76
92 Jessie Faulkenberg 10 Presentation Academy 23:16.8 77
93 Lucy Hollingsworth 10 Lexington Catholic 23:17.5 78
94 Lindsey Alford 8 Mercer County 23:18.7 79
95 Candy Walls 9 Powell County 23:20.6 80
96 Jennifer Towe 11 Allen County-Scottsville 23:22.0
97 Sara Mullholland 9 Fleming County 23:23.8 81
98 Lana Ng 12 Newport 23:25.0
99 Emily Meeks 9 Caldwell County 23:25.8
100 Juleah Green 11 Butler County 23:28.0 82
101 Nicole Legaspi 9 Fort Campbell 23:29.1 83
102 Lindsey Penn 11 Taylor County 23:32.2
103 Stephanie Billiter 8 Shelby Valley 23:33.1 84
104 Holly Mills 12 Muhlenberg North 23:34.7 85
105 Molly Vice 12 Fleming County 23:35.6 86
106 Jessie Baker 9 Muhlenberg South 23:36.8
107 Christina Jones 11 Newport 23:37.6
108 Katie Bennett 9 John Hardin 23:38.4 87
109 Chloe Ryan 10 Henry County 23:38.6
110 Marcie Stone 10 Franklin County 23:38.9 88
111 Emily Patton 6 Webster County 23:39.3 89
112 Sarah Ratliff 8 Shelby Valley 23:39.6 90
113 Jenna Gulley 10 Fleming County 23:40.0 91
114 Sarah Jarhoe 10 Owensboro Catholic 23:40.9 92
115 Erin Wise 9 Elizabethtown 23:43.7 93
116 Sara Vega 10 Taylor County 23:45.0
117 Carmarita Webb 10 Henry County 23:45.7
118 Hayley Barbato 8 Boyle County 23:47.2 94
119 Heather Mitchell 7 Muhlenberg North 23:51.3 95
120 Fawn Brosnan 9 Butler County 23:53.3 96
121 Danielle Vogel 8 John Hardin 24:00.0 97
122 Brooke White 7 Bell County 24:01.4
123 Samantha Massey 7 Edmondson County 24:03.9
124 Ashley Sartaine 12 Russell 24:07.0 98
125 Leslie Lukacsko 12 Western Hills 24:08.9 99
126 Samantha Grant 7 Lloyd Memorial 24:11.8 100
127 Laura Fortney 7 Muhlenberg North 24:22.9 101
128 Maria Continni 10 West Jessamine 24:23.2
129 Rebecca Keiser 9 Boyle County 24:23.6 102
130 Jessica Florence 8 Western Hills 24:24.0 103
131 Amber Tyler 5 Mercer County 24:35.7 104
132 Samantha Skaggs 8 West Carter 24:36.9
133 Erica Matheny 7 Muhlenberg North 24:39.6 105
134 Shamequa Hull 10 John Hardin 24:40.8 106
135 Jaime Adams 10 Magoffin County 24:41.8 107
136 Sarah Browning 9 Russell 24:42.7 108
137 Abby Baylor 6 Corbin 24:47.2
138 Jean Dolan 9 Presentation Academy 24:48.6 109
139 Julie Wise 9 Elizabethtown 24:51.1 110
140 Elia Martinez 12 Powell County 24:56.6 111
141 Candace Young 7 Taylor County 24:57.6
142 Katie Just 11 Presentation Academy 25:00.0 112
143 Sarah Billiter 10 Shelby Valley 25:03.6 113
144 Lucy Barton 9 Lexington Catholic 25:04.3 114
145 Allie Mitchell 8 Russell 25:06.4 115
146 Caroline Pike 9 Lexington Catholic 25:18.2 116
147 Erin Fisher 12 Western Hills 25:21.8 117
148 Michelle Treadway 10 John Hardin 25:23.2 118
149 Afton Blair 11 Whitesburg 25:25.6 119
150 Jackie Faulkenberg 12 Presentation Academy 25:28.8 120
151 Amanda Thornberry 12 Webster County 25:30.5 121
152 Stacy McClure 10 Powell County 25:32.3 122
153 Sarah Bauserman 7 Russell 25:32.7 123
154 Cassie Knox 10 Powell County 25:46.7 124
155 Shannon Johnson 12 Franklin County 25:47.6 125
156 Chasity Butler 9 Mercer County 25:54.1 126
157 Lauren Duncan 11 Butler County 26:02.1 127
158 Cassie Whitaker 10 Whitesburg 26:05.2 128
159 Celia Hall 11 Presentation Academy 26:07.6 129
160 Jennifer Staub 9 Butler County 26:10.4 130
161 Tabitha Maxie 9 John Hardin 26:12.2 131
162 Julia Ramcke 9 Franklin County 26:13.1 132
163 Brandy Lockard 11 Powell County 26:31.4 133
164 Lindsey New 9 Madison Southern 26:33.8 134
165 Taegan Brock 8 Bell County 26:42.4
166 Artie Gatewood 11 Franklin County 26:43.6 135
167 Nina Wallawitz 12 Magoffin County 26:46.4 136
168 Monica Quinley 6 Madison Southern 27:04.1 137
169 Mandy Turner 9 Mercer County 27:05.0 138
170 Sarah Morgan 11 Lexington Catholic 27:27.7 139
171 Cantrella Wireman 9 Magoffin County 27:39.3 140
172 Dana McDaniel 10 Powell County 27:50.2 141
173 Cortney Bentley 8 Shelby Valley 27:55.2 142
174 Ashleigh Black 10 Presentation Academy 27:56.2 143
175 Leslie Simpson 11 Franklin County 28:11.0 144
176 Chastity Fox 11 Whitesburg 28:17.4 145
177 Lindsay Hampton 12 Whitesburg 28:23.6 146
178 Chasity Watts 9 Whitesburg 28:25.4 147
179 Tiffany Thacker 12 Shelby Valley 28:51.7 148
180 Jessica Justice 12 Shelby Valley 29:00.2 149
181 Megan Fisher 10 Western Hills 29:00.7 150
182 Aubrey Dandeneau 7 Madison Southern 29:12.9 151
183 Rachel Kelley 10 Owensboro Catholic 29:15.6 152
184 Brittney Johnson 11 Madison Southern 29:17.0 153
185 Sheena Craiger 12 Whitesburg 29:26.5 154
186 Tish Cornett 12 Sheldon Clark 30:44.4
187 Whitney Hogg 9 Whitesburg 32:08.1 155
188 Joy Hall 10 Magoffin County 32:53.2 156
189 Amy Daugherty 9 Pike County Central 32:56.4
190 Tanesha Slone 11 Pike County Central 34:00.6
191 Joy Tashacarty 10 Magoffin County 34:31.3 157
192 Blaine Davidson 12 Magoffin County 35:37.3 158
193 Tracy Rowe 11 Pike County Central 36:04.5
194 Kamillia Wallingford 11 Mercer County 37:44.2 159
Kentucky State Meet
|