|
|
|
|
|
|
Arizona 2002 Outdoor
Arizona 1A State Meet
|
|
|
|
|
Boys - Girls
Boys
School Points
1 Pima 110.66
2 Joseph City 91
3 St. Michael 60
4 Seligman 38
5 Fredonia 37
6 Salome 29
7 St. David 22.33
8 Ash Fork 19
9 Life School 18
10 Ajo 14
11 Valley Union 8
12 Grand Canyon 7
13 Bowie 4
14 Cibecue 3
15 Immaculate Heart 0
16 San Simon 0
110 Meters Hurdles
1 Steve Conners Pima 15.48
2 William Hillhouse Salome 16.21
3 Jack Bryce Pima 16.28
4 Dustin Fish Joseph City 17.62
5 Nicholas Wallace Bowie 18.34
6 Danny Hare Salome 18.42
7 Justin Tye Seligman 18.45
8 Nathan Cook St. David 18.53
100 Meters Dash
1 Jake Hill Pima 11.62
2 Dan Ernest Seligman 11.63
3 Eric Johnson Life School 11.79
4 Sterling Schmitz Life School 11.93
5 Eric Iverson Fredonia 11.99
6 Houston Brown Pima 12.16
7 Wade Ulrich Valley Union 12.47
8 Nicholas Wallace Bowie 12.61
200 Meters Dash
1 Stratton Solomon Joseph City 23.63
2 Dan Ernest Seligman 24.08
3 Jake Hill Pima 24.18
4 Sterling Schmitz Life School 24.43
5 Rudy Hernendez Ash Fork 25.08
6 Houston Brown Pima 25.48
Long Jump
1 Steven Conners Pima 21' 2.5"
2 Stratton Solomon Joseph City 20' 11"
3 Art Acosta Ash Fork 19' 10.5"
4 Cody Hulsey Joseph City 19' 9.5"
5 Josh Wentzlof Ash Fork 18' 8.5"
6 Kody Taylor Pima 18' 8"
1600 Meters Run
1 Joshua Thompson St. Michael 04:47.8
2 Jeremiah Thompson St. Michael 04:50.2
3 Charles Bauer Ajo 05:06.3
4 Roy McCullum Ash Fork 05:07.9
5 Konrad Litschko Grand Canyon 05:13.1
6 David Gooday Cibecue 05:14.7
400 Meters Relay
1 Joseph City 46.1
2 Pima 46.67
3 Ash Fork 47.47
4 Life School 47.57
5 St. David 48.35
6 Ajo 49.82
400 Meters Dash
1 Stratton Solomon Joseph City 52.04
2 Michael Wouters Joseph City 53.47
3 Rolando Robinson Pima 54.94
4 Shane McCormick Fredonia 55.82
5 Dan Ernest Seligman 55.98
6 Cody Silva Pima 56.48
Discus
1 John Cothrun Seligman 132' 3"
2 Cade Bryce Pima 128' 9"
3 Brandon Thrope Ajo 106' 9"
4 Justin Johnson Fredonia 104' 10"
5 Brandon Evans Joseph City 102' 2"
6 Tory Richards Joseph City 100' 3"
300 Meters Hurdles
1 Steven Conners Pima 41.77
2 William Hillhouse Salome 43.52
3 Dustin Fish Joseph City 44.13
4 Jack Bryce Pima 45.7
5 Nicholas Wallace Bowie 45.96
6 Ryan Orr Ajo 48.39
800 Meters Run
1 Joshua Thompson St. Michael 02:09.5
2 Jeremiah Thompson St. Michael 02:10.6
3 Rolando Robinson Pima 02:12.2
4 Herbert Smith St. Michael 02:12.7
5 Robbie Hansen Joseph City 02:17.1
6 Konrad Litschko Grand Canyon 02:18.5
High Jump
1 Cody Hulsey Joseph City 6' 0"
2 Justin Tye Seligman 5' 10"
3 Jonathon Ellis Fredonia 5' 10"
4 Nathan Cook St. David 5' 8"
5 Steven Conners Pima 5' 8"
6 Koby Taylor Pima 5' 8"
Shot Put
1 John Cothrun Seligman 43' 2"
2 Cade Bryce Pima 42' 2"
3 Jory Richardson Joseph City 39' 0"
4 Jesus Carballo Salome 38' 6"
5 Shimon Mattox Joseph City 38' 3"
6 Justin Johnson Fredonia 37' 4"
Pole Vault
1 Mike Williams St. David 10' 3"
2 Joseph Collett Valley Union 10' 3"
3 Kyle McGarvey Salome 9' 3"
4 Eric Iverson Fredoniz 8' 6"
5 Ian Trejo St. David 8' 6"
6 David Seagle Salome 8' 0"
3200 Meters Run
1 Jeremiah Thompson St. Michael 10:39.0
2 Joshua Thompson St. Michael 11:04.7
3 Kim Henderson Fredonia 11:11.2
4 Brian Skeet Grand Canyon 11:34.0
5 David Gooday Cibecue 11:35.2
6 Roy McCullum Ash Fork 11:35.8
1600 Meters Relay
1 Pima 03:45.6
2 Joseph City 03:46.0
3 St. David 03:58.3
4 Ash Fork 03:59.8
5 St. Michael 04:01.5
6 Salome 04:02.4
.
Girls
School Points
1 Pima 137
2 Salome 95.5
3 St. David 44.5
4 Ajo 39
5 San Simon 30
6 Fredonia 28
7 Grand Canyon 27
8 Joseph City 21
9 St. Michael 19
10 Ash Fork 18
11 Seligman 3
12 Immaculate Heart 1
13 Bowie 0
14 Life School 0
15 Valley Union 0
110 Meters Hurdles
1 Denise Lunt Pima 16.95
2 Amanda Young St. David 16.96
3 Courtney Wolfe Salome 17.21
4 Bonnie Bryce Pima 17.62
5 Lindsay Miller Joseph City 18.07
6 Kara Foo Grand Canyon 18.79
7 Janessa Hook Salome 18.85
8 Kathleen McWilliams Valley Union 19.2
100 Meters Dash
1 Audra Smith Pima 12.87
2 Courtney Wolfe Salome 13.63
3 Sierra Bundy Fredonia 13.66
4 Kristen Peterson Salome 14.14
5 Cally Foo Grand Canyon 14.2
6 Crystal Stewart Seligman 14.2
7 Ashley Stover St. David 14.36
8 Hannah Crockett Pima NT
200 Meters Dash
1 Hannah Crockett Pima 26.32
2 Cally Foo Grand Canyon 29.05
3 Kristen Peterson Salome 29.30
4 Audra Smith Pima 29.68
5 Crystal Stewart Seligman 29.98
6 Kara Foo Grand Canyon 30.45
7 Lindsay Miller Joseph City
8 Raquel Moreno Ajo
Long Jump
1 Audra Smith Pima 16' 7"
2 Sierra Bundy Fredonia 15' 6"
3 Ashley Stover St. David 15' 4"
4 Alayna Heaton Fredonia 15' 2.5"
5 Cally Foo Grand Canyon 14' 1"
6 Donna Wilson Salome 13' 8"
7 Crystal Stewart Seligman 13' 7.5"
8 Amber Hunter Ajo 13' 2"
1600 Meters Run
1 Tiffany Sanders Pima 05:47.7
2 Bonnie Bryce Pima 05:56.9
3 Amber Hunter Ajo 06:00.5
4 Latanya Slim St. Michael 06:18.1
5 Becky Fairchild Ash Fork 06:23.2
6 Danielle Tsingine St. Michael 06:24.2
400 Meters Relay
1 Salome 55.5
2 St. David 55.76
3 Pima 57.28
4 Grand Canyon 58.49
5 Ajo 58.71
400 Meters Dash
1 Audra Smith Pima 60.65
2 Denise Lunt Pima 65.87
3 Brittany Wolfe Salome 67.04
4 Chanci Vuittonet St. David 68.51
5 Dana Lewis Ajo 69.66
6 Natzelle Paddilla Immaculate Heart 70.72
Discus
1 Patti Johnson San Simon 100' 3"
2 Brenda Dozier San Simon 98' 8"
3 Jennah Campbell Ash Fork 95' 7"
4 Lauranda Hook Salome 91' 4"
5 Jennifer Hoser Salome 78' 2"
6 Jade Valenzuela Ajo 76' 3"
300 Meters Hurdles
1 Amanda Young St. David 50.67
2 Lindsay Miller Joseph City 51.25
3 Courtney Wolfe Salome 52.2
4 Bonnie Bryce Pima 52.56
5 Janessa Hook Salome 56.25
6 Leslie Jegura Ajo 57.37
800 Meters Run
1 Tiffany Sanders Pima 02:38.7
2 Amber Hunter Ajo 02:40.6
3 Tiffany Monroe Grand Canyon 02:48.1
4 Latanya Slim St. Michael 02:50.4
5 Andrea Martinez Salome 02:50.6
6 Mandy DeWitt St. David 02:52.1
High Jump
1 Lindsay Miller Joseph City 4' 6"
2 Alayna Heaton Fredonia 4' 6"
3/4 Janessa Hook Salome 4' 6"
3/4 Laurenda Hook Salome 4' 6"
5 Sierra Bundy Fredonia 4' 6"
6/7 Kristen Peterson Salome 4' 5"
6/7 Cheri Bryant St. David 4' 5"
Shot Put
1 Jade Valenzuela Ajo 33' 1"
2 Denise Lunt Pima 32' 1"
3 Jennah Campbell Ash Fork 30' 4.5"
4 Shar Alder Pima 30' 2"
5 Audra Sipes San Simon 29' 3"
6 Kim Tysseling Joseph City 28' 4"
Pole Vault
1 Audra Sipes San Simon 8'
2 Gina Rauber Salome 7'
3 Donna Wilson Salome 6' 9"
4 Leslie Segura Ajo 6' 3"
5 Brittany Wolfe Salome 6'
3200 Meters Run
1 Bonnie Bryce Pima 13:12.8
2 Latanya Slim St. Michael 13:25.0
3 Tiffany Sanders Pima 13:53.6
4 Becky Fairchild Ash Fork 13:59.6
5 Danielle Tsingine St. Michael 14:00.2
6 Amber Hunter Ajo 14:29.0
800 Medley Relay
1 Salome 02:07.2
2 Pima 02:07.3
3 St. David 02:08.5
4 Ajo 02:15.9
5 Grand Canyon 02:17.9
.
DyeStat Arizona
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support
to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for
5 years.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike
|
|
Great American Cross Country
Festival Inc.
|
|
National Scholastic Sports
Foundation
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|